Didi Gregorius
(AAA)SS
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 2/18/1990
(36 years, 8 months, 17 days)
SS
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1077 |
| PA | 4259 |
| HR | 134 |
| AVG | .257 |
| OBP | .308 |
| SLG | .420 |
| wOBA | .312 |
| wRC+ | 94 |
| WAR | 12.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
8.159MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Gregorius will hit third and play second base for Triple-A Tacoma on Friday, Paul Braverman of the Tacoma Rainiers reports. (6/30/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Statcast
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as L | 47 | 83.5 | 100.9 | 21.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 19.1% | .164 | .220 | .200 | .305 | .201 | .267 | |||
| 2022 | vs R as L | 133 | 84.9 | 106.5 | 13.9 | 5 | 3.8% | 32 | 24.1% | .226 | .246 | .340 | .357 | .270 | .287 | |||
| 2022 | vs L | 47 | 83.5 | 100.9 | 21.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 19.1% | .164 | .220 | .200 | .305 | .201 | .267 | |||
| 2022 | vs R | 133 | 84.9 | 106.5 | 13.9 | 5 | 3.8% | 32 | 24.1% | .226 | .246 | .340 | .357 | .270 | .287 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Home | 79 | 84.2 | 106.1 | 13.3 | 1 | 1.3% | 18 | 22.8% | .219 | .221 | .313 | .309 | .255 | .259 | |||
| 2022 | Away | 101 | 84.8 | 106.5 | 17.7 | 4 | 4.0% | 23 | 22.8% | .203 | .253 | .297 | .372 | .249 | .301 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs L | 24 | 84.0 | 100.9 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 20.8% | .107 | .177 | .107 | .267 | .112 | .209 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs R | 55 | 84.2 | 106.1 | 11.4 | 1 | 1.8% | 13 | 23.6% | .265 | .239 | .397 | .325 | .312 | .278 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 23 | 83.0 | 99.4 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 17.4% | .222 | .262 | .296 | .342 | .286 | .321 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 78 | 85.4 | 106.5 | 15.7 | 4 | 5.1% | 19 | 24.4% | .198 | .251 | .297 | .381 | .237 | .295 | |||
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Mar/Apr | 44 | 81.8 | 106.1 | 12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 18.2% | .275 | .229 | .353 | .285 | .305 | .266 | |||
| 2022 | May | 6 | 87.2 | 100.9 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .375 | .281 | .375 | .473 | .331 | .323 | |||
| 2022 | Jun | 63 | 86.6 | 104.6 | 7.8 | 3 | 4.8% | 21 | 33.3% | .244 | .254 | .385 | .370 | .307 | .309 | |||
| 2022 | Jul | 60 | 84.1 | 106.5 | 28.1 | 2 | 3.3% | 11 | 18.3% | .116 | .204 | .188 | .325 | .151 | .245 | |||
| 2022 | Aug | 7 | 83.6 | 91.4 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .125 | .420 | .125 | .479 | .110 | .396 | |||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 146 | 84.7 | 106.5 | 14.2 | 5 | 3.4% | 39 | 26.7% | .234 | .236 | .349 | .350 | .285 | .290 | |||
| 2022 | 2nd Half | 34 | 84.0 | 96.2 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 5.9% | .103 | .251 | .103 | .315 | .088 | .245 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Grounders | 71 | 82.5 | 106.1 | -12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 15.5% | .169 | .227 | .197 | .252 | .160 | .213 | |||
| 2022 | Flies | 73 | 84.2 | 103.4 | 42.7 | 4 | 5.5% | 15 | 20.5% | .099 | .159 | .254 | .362 | .141 | .216 | |||
| 2022 | Liners | 34 | 89.3 | 106.5 | 15.4 | 1 | 2.9% | 15 | 44.1% | .706 | .686 | .912 | .869 | .701 | .677 | |||
| 2022 | Bunts | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 1.000 | .184 | 1.000 | .185 | .884 | .171 | ||||||
| Season | Location | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | as L to Left | 42 | 77.4 | 96.2 | 29.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2.4% | .293 | .239 | .463 | .299 | .315 | .233 | |||
| 2022 | as L to Center | 76 | 86.4 | 106.1 | 15.2 | 3 | 3.9% | 24 | 31.6% | .280 | .310 | .360 | .475 | .273 | .336 | |||
| 2022 | as L to Right | 62 | 87.0 | 106.5 | 7.0 | 2 | 3.2% | 16 | 25.8% | .194 | .293 | .306 | .415 | .214 | .307 | |||
| 2022 | Pull | 62 | 87.0 | 106.5 | 7.0 | 2 | 3.2% | 16 | 25.8% | .194 | .293 | .306 | .415 | .214 | .307 | |||
| 2022 | Center | 76 | 86.4 | 106.1 | 15.2 | 3 | 3.9% | 24 | 31.6% | .280 | .310 | .360 | .475 | .273 | .336 | |||
| 2022 | Opposite | 42 | 77.4 | 96.2 | 29.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2.4% | .293 | .239 | .463 | .299 | .315 | .233 | |||
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 90 | 85.5 | 106.1 | 14.2 | 4 | 4.4% | 23 | 25.6% | .184 | .233 | .272 | .349 | .224 | .278 | |||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 74 | 83.0 | 106.5 | 18.7 | 1 | 1.4% | 14 | 18.9% | .227 | .245 | .341 | .336 | .284 | .293 | |||
| 2022 | High Leverage | 16 | 86.0 | 104.6 | 10.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | .261 | .244 | .304 | .348 | .247 | .257 | |||
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 1 | 106.1 | 106.1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .500 | .277 | .500 | .309 | .639 | .603 | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 4 | 96.5 | 106.1 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 75.0% | .400 | .318 | .400 | .349 | .449 | .405 | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 12 | 85.9 | 103.9 | 33.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 4 | 33.3% | .125 | .156 | .250 | .305 | .318 | .347 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 13 | 91.6 | 106.1 | 10.1 | 1 | 7.7% | 7 | 53.8% | .250 | .314 | .250 | .455 | .376 | .451 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 61 | 85.4 | 106.1 | 12.5 | 1 | 1.6% | 21 | 34.4% | .216 | .265 | .284 | .371 | .269 | .324 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 23 | 87.7 | 103.7 | 17.8 | 2 | 8.7% | 7 | 30.4% | .148 | .288 | .222 | .440 | .188 | .335 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 63 | 83.3 | 104.7 | 13.1 | 1 | 1.6% | 14 | 22.2% | .227 | .260 | .307 | .353 | .244 | .282 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 86 | 84.8 | 106.5 | 17.5 | 4 | 4.7% | 15 | 17.4% | .213 | .203 | .333 | .310 | .252 | .240 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 26 | 86.4 | 103.9 | 20.2 | 2 | 7.7% | 9 | 34.6% | .176 | .253 | .294 | .403 | .255 | .332 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 46 | 84.9 | 104.7 | 8.6 | 1 | 2.2% | 12 | 26.1% | .219 | .206 | .281 | .281 | .234 | .231 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 32 | 85.1 | 104.6 | 15.4 | 1 | 3.1% | 7 | 21.9% | .196 | .167 | .255 | .224 | .224 | .199 | |||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 95 | 84.2 | 106.1 | 12.9 | 3 | 3.2% | 22 | 23.2% | .190 | .241 | .250 | .329 | .230 | .284 | |||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 85 | 84.9 | 106.5 | 18.9 | 2 | 2.4% | 19 | 22.4% | .235 | .236 | .367 | .361 | .277 | .279 | |||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 52 | 82.9 | 104.6 | 14.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 21.2% | .276 | .247 | .397 | .338 | .305 | .278 | |||
| Season | Position | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | as SS | 178 | 84.5 | 106.5 | 15.6 | 5 | 2.8% | 41 | 23.0% | .209 | .240 | .299 | .346 | .249 | .284 | |||
| 2022 | as PH | 2 | 89.7 | 90.3 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .333 | .181 | .667 | .191 | .420 | .163 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Batting 2nd | 5 | 89.6 | 99.4 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .400 | .245 | .400 | .269 | .354 | .224 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 3rd | 3 | 77.9 | 96.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .000 | .110 | .000 | .295 | .000 | .172 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 4th | 2 | 89.2 | 91.7 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .054 | .000 | .054 | .172 | .209 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 5th | 28 | 82.4 | 106.5 | 14.3 | 2 | 7.1% | 4 | 14.3% | .189 | .231 | .270 | .348 | .246 | .294 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 6th | 62 | 86.4 | 104.7 | 11.3 | 2 | 3.2% | 22 | 35.5% | .257 | .261 | .405 | .370 | .312 | .304 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 7th | 39 | 84.3 | 106.1 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 17.9% | .190 | .206 | .238 | .275 | .194 | .218 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 8th | 32 | 82.5 | 103.4 | 16.7 | 1 | 3.1% | 5 | 15.6% | .184 | .235 | .263 | .387 | .236 | .306 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 9 | 84.9 | 91.4 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .182 | .355 | .273 | .400 | .195 | .333 | |||
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | No Shift | 28 | 85.3 | 106.1 | 25.7 | 1 | 3.6% | 9 | 32.1% | .250 | .289 | .321 | .403 | .248 | .301 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - All | 151 | 84.2 | 106.5 | 13.9 | 3 | 2.0% | 31 | 20.5% | .248 | .285 | .349 | .402 | .253 | .296 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 129 | 84.2 | 104.7 | 12.6 | 2 | 1.6% | 28 | 21.7% | .248 | .290 | .349 | .409 | .256 | .303 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 22 | 84.3 | 106.5 | 21.4 | 1 | 4.5% | 3 | 13.6% | .250 | .253 | .350 | .357 | .235 | .252 |
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as L | 47 | 83.5 | 100.9 | 21.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 19.1% | .164 | .220 | .200 | .305 | .201 | .267 | |||
| 2022 | vs R as L | 133 | 84.9 | 106.5 | 13.9 | 5 | 3.8% | 32 | 24.1% | .226 | .246 | .340 | .357 | .270 | .287 | |||
| 2022 | vs L | 47 | 83.5 | 100.9 | 21.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 19.1% | .164 | .220 | .200 | .305 | .201 | .267 | |||
| 2022 | vs R | 133 | 84.9 | 106.5 | 13.9 | 5 | 3.8% | 32 | 24.1% | .226 | .246 | .340 | .357 | .270 | .287 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Home | 79 | 84.2 | 106.1 | 13.3 | 1 | 1.3% | 18 | 22.8% | .219 | .221 | .313 | .309 | .255 | .259 | |||
| 2022 | Away | 101 | 84.8 | 106.5 | 17.7 | 4 | 4.0% | 23 | 22.8% | .203 | .253 | .297 | .372 | .249 | .301 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs L | 24 | 84.0 | 100.9 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 20.8% | .107 | .177 | .107 | .267 | .112 | .209 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs R | 55 | 84.2 | 106.1 | 11.4 | 1 | 1.8% | 13 | 23.6% | .265 | .239 | .397 | .325 | .312 | .278 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 23 | 83.0 | 99.4 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 17.4% | .222 | .262 | .296 | .342 | .286 | .321 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 78 | 85.4 | 106.5 | 15.7 | 4 | 5.1% | 19 | 24.4% | .198 | .251 | .297 | .381 | .237 | .295 | |||
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Mar/Apr | 44 | 81.8 | 106.1 | 12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 18.2% | .275 | .229 | .353 | .285 | .305 | .266 | |||
| 2022 | May | 6 | 87.2 | 100.9 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .375 | .281 | .375 | .473 | .331 | .323 | |||
| 2022 | Jun | 63 | 86.6 | 104.6 | 7.8 | 3 | 4.8% | 21 | 33.3% | .244 | .254 | .385 | .370 | .307 | .309 | |||
| 2022 | Jul | 60 | 84.1 | 106.5 | 28.1 | 2 | 3.3% | 11 | 18.3% | .116 | .204 | .188 | .325 | .151 | .245 | |||
| 2022 | Aug | 7 | 83.6 | 91.4 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .125 | .420 | .125 | .479 | .110 | .396 | |||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 146 | 84.7 | 106.5 | 14.2 | 5 | 3.4% | 39 | 26.7% | .234 | .236 | .349 | .350 | .285 | .290 | |||
| 2022 | 2nd Half | 34 | 84.0 | 96.2 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 5.9% | .103 | .251 | .103 | .315 | .088 | .245 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Grounders | 71 | 82.5 | 106.1 | -12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 15.5% | .169 | .227 | .197 | .252 | .160 | .213 | |||
| 2022 | Flies | 73 | 84.2 | 103.4 | 42.7 | 4 | 5.5% | 15 | 20.5% | .099 | .159 | .254 | .362 | .141 | .216 | |||
| 2022 | Liners | 34 | 89.3 | 106.5 | 15.4 | 1 | 2.9% | 15 | 44.1% | .706 | .686 | .912 | .869 | .701 | .677 | |||
| 2022 | Bunts | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 1.000 | .184 | 1.000 | .185 | .884 | .171 | ||||||
| Season | Location | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | as L to Left | 42 | 77.4 | 96.2 | 29.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2.4% | .293 | .239 | .463 | .299 | .315 | .233 | |||
| 2022 | as L to Center | 76 | 86.4 | 106.1 | 15.2 | 3 | 3.9% | 24 | 31.6% | .280 | .310 | .360 | .475 | .273 | .336 | |||
| 2022 | as L to Right | 62 | 87.0 | 106.5 | 7.0 | 2 | 3.2% | 16 | 25.8% | .194 | .293 | .306 | .415 | .214 | .307 | |||
| 2022 | Pull | 62 | 87.0 | 106.5 | 7.0 | 2 | 3.2% | 16 | 25.8% | .194 | .293 | .306 | .415 | .214 | .307 | |||
| 2022 | Center | 76 | 86.4 | 106.1 | 15.2 | 3 | 3.9% | 24 | 31.6% | .280 | .310 | .360 | .475 | .273 | .336 | |||
| 2022 | Opposite | 42 | 77.4 | 96.2 | 29.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2.4% | .293 | .239 | .463 | .299 | .315 | .233 | |||
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 90 | 85.5 | 106.1 | 14.2 | 4 | 4.4% | 23 | 25.6% | .184 | .233 | .272 | .349 | .224 | .278 | |||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 74 | 83.0 | 106.5 | 18.7 | 1 | 1.4% | 14 | 18.9% | .227 | .245 | .341 | .336 | .284 | .293 | |||
| 2022 | High Leverage | 16 | 86.0 | 104.6 | 10.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | .261 | .244 | .304 | .348 | .247 | .257 | |||
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 1 | 106.1 | 106.1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .500 | .277 | .500 | .309 | .639 | .603 | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 4 | 96.5 | 106.1 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 75.0% | .400 | .318 | .400 | .349 | .449 | .405 | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 12 | 85.9 | 103.9 | 33.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 4 | 33.3% | .125 | .156 | .250 | .305 | .318 | .347 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 13 | 91.6 | 106.1 | 10.1 | 1 | 7.7% | 7 | 53.8% | .250 | .314 | .250 | .455 | .376 | .451 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 61 | 85.4 | 106.1 | 12.5 | 1 | 1.6% | 21 | 34.4% | .216 | .265 | .284 | .371 | .269 | .324 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 23 | 87.7 | 103.7 | 17.8 | 2 | 8.7% | 7 | 30.4% | .148 | .288 | .222 | .440 | .188 | .335 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 63 | 83.3 | 104.7 | 13.1 | 1 | 1.6% | 14 | 22.2% | .227 | .260 | .307 | .353 | .244 | .282 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 86 | 84.8 | 106.5 | 17.5 | 4 | 4.7% | 15 | 17.4% | .213 | .203 | .333 | .310 | .252 | .240 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 26 | 86.4 | 103.9 | 20.2 | 2 | 7.7% | 9 | 34.6% | .176 | .253 | .294 | .403 | .255 | .332 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 46 | 84.9 | 104.7 | 8.6 | 1 | 2.2% | 12 | 26.1% | .219 | .206 | .281 | .281 | .234 | .231 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 32 | 85.1 | 104.6 | 15.4 | 1 | 3.1% | 7 | 21.9% | .196 | .167 | .255 | .224 | .224 | .199 | |||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 95 | 84.2 | 106.1 | 12.9 | 3 | 3.2% | 22 | 23.2% | .190 | .241 | .250 | .329 | .230 | .284 | |||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 85 | 84.9 | 106.5 | 18.9 | 2 | 2.4% | 19 | 22.4% | .235 | .236 | .367 | .361 | .277 | .279 | |||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 52 | 82.9 | 104.6 | 14.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 21.2% | .276 | .247 | .397 | .338 | .305 | .278 | |||
| Season | Position | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | as SS | 178 | 84.5 | 106.5 | 15.6 | 5 | 2.8% | 41 | 23.0% | .209 | .240 | .299 | .346 | .249 | .284 | |||
| 2022 | as PH | 2 | 89.7 | 90.3 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .333 | .181 | .667 | .191 | .420 | .163 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | Batting 2nd | 5 | 89.6 | 99.4 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .400 | .245 | .400 | .269 | .354 | .224 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 3rd | 3 | 77.9 | 96.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .000 | .110 | .000 | .295 | .000 | .172 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 4th | 2 | 89.2 | 91.7 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .054 | .000 | .054 | .172 | .209 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 5th | 28 | 82.4 | 106.5 | 14.3 | 2 | 7.1% | 4 | 14.3% | .189 | .231 | .270 | .348 | .246 | .294 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 6th | 62 | 86.4 | 104.7 | 11.3 | 2 | 3.2% | 22 | 35.5% | .257 | .261 | .405 | .370 | .312 | .304 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 7th | 39 | 84.3 | 106.1 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 17.9% | .190 | .206 | .238 | .275 | .194 | .218 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 8th | 32 | 82.5 | 103.4 | 16.7 | 1 | 3.1% | 5 | 15.6% | .184 | .235 | .263 | .387 | .236 | .306 | |||
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 9 | 84.9 | 91.4 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .182 | .355 | .273 | .400 | .195 | .333 | |||
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2022 | No Shift | 28 | 85.3 | 106.1 | 25.7 | 1 | 3.6% | 9 | 32.1% | .250 | .289 | .321 | .403 | .248 | .301 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - All | 151 | 84.2 | 106.5 | 13.9 | 3 | 2.0% | 31 | 20.5% | .248 | .285 | .349 | .402 | .253 | .296 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 129 | 84.2 | 104.7 | 12.6 | 2 | 1.6% | 28 | 21.7% | .248 | .290 | .349 | .409 | .256 | .303 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 22 | 84.3 | 106.5 | 21.4 | 1 | 4.5% | 3 | 13.6% | .250 | .253 | .350 | .357 | .235 | .252 |

