Dillon Head
Miami Marlins (A+)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 185
DOB: 10/11/2004
(22 years, 6 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
35
N/A
2027
40
Hit
30 / 50
Game Power
30 / 30
Raw Power
35 / 40
Speed
70 / 70
Field
45 / 60
Prospects TLDR: Head is a tooled out center field prospect whose feel for defense could stand to improve. From a bat-to-ball standpoint, there's a big gap between Head's 2023 pro debut and the start of his 2024. This is a magmatic everyday CF prospect.
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (SDP) May'24 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 25, Ovr: 25 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,800,000 |
| High School: | Homewood Flossmoor HS (Flossmoor, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
35
N/A
2027
40
Hit
30 / 50
Game Power
30 / 30
Raw Power
35 / 40
Speed
70 / 70
Field
45 / 60
Prospects TLDR: Head is a tooled out center field prospect whose feel for defense could stand to improve. From a bat-to-ball standpoint, there's a big gap between Head's 2023 pro debut and the start of his 2024. This is a magmatic everyday CF prospect.
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (SDP) May'24 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 25, Ovr: 25 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,800,000 |
| High School: | Homewood Flossmoor HS (Flossmoor, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 18 | 14 | 63 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 17.5% | 14.3% | .176 | .333 | .294 | .413 | .471 | .417 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 18 | 13 | 61 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.6% | 16.4% | .093 | .289 | .241 | .311 | .333 | .306 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 27 | 124 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 12.1% | 15.3% | .133 | .310 | .267 | .363 | .400 | .362 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .500 | .000 | .167 | .286 | .667 | .411 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 19 | 21 | 104 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 8.7% | 24.0% | .129 | .313 | .237 | .317 | .366 | .327 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .167 | .444 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .383 | .141 | 133 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 26 | 123 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 8.1% | 24.4% | .153 | .316 | .243 | .317 | .396 | .337 | .141 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .360 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 20 | 96 | 425 | 4 | 60 | 39 | 36 | 13.6% | 19.1% | .095 | .275 | .223 | .334 | .318 | .324 | .282 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .425 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 97 | 429 | 4 | 60 | 39 | 37 | 13.8% | 19.1% | .094 | .277 | .224 | .336 | .318 | .325 | .282 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 25.7% | .074 | .237 | .182 | .247 | .256 | .227 | 40 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 26.2% | .119 | .284 | .217 | .278 | .336 | .271 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 90 | 403 | 7 | 62 | 36 | 41 | 9.4% | 20.8% | .131 | .303 | .248 | .323 | .379 | .324 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 18 | 14 | 63 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 17.5% | 14.3% | .176 | .333 | .294 | .413 | .471 | .417 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 18 | 13 | 61 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.6% | 16.4% | .093 | .289 | .241 | .311 | .333 | .306 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 27 | 124 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 12.1% | 15.3% | .133 | .310 | .267 | .363 | .400 | .362 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .500 | .000 | .167 | .286 | .667 | .411 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 19 | 21 | 104 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 8.7% | 24.0% | .129 | .313 | .237 | .317 | .366 | .327 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .167 | .444 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .383 | .141 | 133 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 26 | 123 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 8.1% | 24.4% | .153 | .316 | .243 | .317 | .396 | .337 | .141 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .360 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 20 | 96 | 425 | 4 | 60 | 39 | 36 | 13.6% | 19.1% | .095 | .275 | .223 | .334 | .318 | .324 | .282 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .425 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 97 | 429 | 4 | 60 | 39 | 37 | 13.8% | 19.1% | .094 | .277 | .224 | .336 | .318 | .325 | .282 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 25.7% | .074 | .237 | .182 | .247 | .256 | .227 | 40 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 26.2% | .119 | .284 | .217 | .278 | .336 | .271 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 90 | 403 | 7 | 62 | 36 | 41 | 9.4% | 20.8% | .131 | .303 | .248 | .323 | .379 | .324 | 86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 14 | 51 | 63 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .294 |
| 2023 | SDP | A | 13 | 54 | 61 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .241 |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 105 | 124 | 28 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .267 |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 21 | 93 | 104 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | .237 |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 111 | 123 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | .243 |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 96 | 359 | 425 | 80 | 63 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 60 | 39 | 58 | 1 | 81 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 9 | .223 |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 97 | 362 | 429 | 81 | 64 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 60 | 39 | 59 | 1 | 82 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 9 | .224 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 90 | 359 | 403 | 89 | 60 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 62 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 5 | .248 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 14 | 51 | 63 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .294 |
| 2023 | SDP | A | 13 | 54 | 61 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .241 |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 105 | 124 | 28 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .267 |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 21 | 93 | 104 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | .237 |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 111 | 123 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | .243 |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 96 | 359 | 425 | 80 | 63 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 60 | 39 | 58 | 1 | 81 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 9 | .223 |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 97 | 362 | 429 | 81 | 64 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 60 | 39 | 59 | 1 | 82 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 9 | .224 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 90 | 359 | 403 | 89 | 60 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 62 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 5 | .248 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 17.5% | 14.3% | 1.22 | .294 | .413 | .471 | .883 | .176 | 8.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 13 | 2.4 | .417 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 6.6% | 16.4% | 0.40 | .241 | .311 | .333 | .645 | .093 | 4.6 | .289 | -0.9 | 6 | -1.8 | .306 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 12.1% | 15.3% | 0.79 | .267 | .363 | .400 | .763 | .133 | 6.8 | .310 | -1.0 | 19 | 0.6 | .362 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .667 | .952 | .500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .411 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 8.7% | 24.0% | 0.36 | .237 | .317 | .366 | .683 | .129 | 6.5 | .313 | -1.5 | 12 | -2.2 | .327 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .167 | 10.0 | .444 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.5 | .383 | 133 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.1% | 24.4% | 0.33 | .243 | .317 | .396 | .713 | .153 | 7.3 | .316 | -1.2 | 15 | -1.4 | .337 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .360 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 13.6% | 19.1% | 0.72 | .223 | .334 | .318 | .652 | .095 | 8.5 | .275 | 1.6 | 49 | -5.1 | .324 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 5.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.3 | .425 | 162 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 13.8% | 19.1% | 0.72 | .224 | .336 | .318 | .653 | .094 | 8.5 | .277 | 1.7 | 50 | -4.8 | .325 | 93 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 28 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 25.7% | 0.28 | .182 | .247 | .256 | .503 | .074 | 5.3 | .237 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .227 | 40 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.4% | 26.2% | 0.28 | .217 | .278 | .336 | .614 | .119 | 7.2 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .271 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 9.4% | 20.8% | 0.45 | .248 | .323 | .379 | .701 | .131 | 8.7 | .303 | 4.6 | 48 | -10.7 | .324 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 17.5% | 14.3% | 1.22 | .294 | .413 | .471 | .883 | .176 | 8.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 13 | 2.4 | .417 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 6.6% | 16.4% | 0.40 | .241 | .311 | .333 | .645 | .093 | 4.6 | .289 | -0.9 | 6 | -1.8 | .306 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 12.1% | 15.3% | 0.79 | .267 | .363 | .400 | .763 | .133 | 6.8 | .310 | -1.0 | 19 | 0.6 | .362 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .667 | .952 | .500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .411 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 8.7% | 24.0% | 0.36 | .237 | .317 | .366 | .683 | .129 | 6.5 | .313 | -1.5 | 12 | -2.2 | .327 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .167 | 10.0 | .444 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.5 | .383 | 133 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.1% | 24.4% | 0.33 | .243 | .317 | .396 | .713 | .153 | 7.3 | .316 | -1.2 | 15 | -1.4 | .337 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .360 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 13.6% | 19.1% | 0.72 | .223 | .334 | .318 | .652 | .095 | 8.5 | .275 | 1.6 | 49 | -5.1 | .324 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 5.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.3 | .425 | 162 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 13.8% | 19.1% | 0.72 | .224 | .336 | .318 | .653 | .094 | 8.5 | .277 | 1.7 | 50 | -4.8 | .325 | 93 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 28 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.2% | 25.7% | 0.28 | .182 | .247 | .256 | .503 | .074 | 5.3 | .237 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .227 | 40 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.4% | 26.2% | 0.28 | .217 | .278 | .336 | .614 | .119 | 7.2 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .271 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 9.4% | 20.8% | 0.45 | .248 | .323 | .379 | .701 | .131 | 8.7 | .303 | 4.6 | 48 | -10.7 | .324 | 86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 2.27 | 10.0% | 62.5% | 27.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 47.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 1.29 | 9.3% | 51.2% | 39.5% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 37.8% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.68 | 9.6% | 56.6% | 33.7% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 28.1% | 32.6% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 1.08 | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 50.7% | 23.2% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.03 | 15.2% | 43.0% | 41.8% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 53.7% | 22.0% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1.31 | 22.1% | 44.2% | 33.7% | 37.8% | 4.4% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 22.3% | 44.2% | 33.5% | 37.8% | 4.4% | 44.0% | 26.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 1.40 | 21.5% | 45.8% | 32.7% | 34.4% | 7.8% | 46.8% | 19.6% | 33.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 2.27 | 10.0% | 62.5% | 27.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 47.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 1.29 | 9.3% | 51.2% | 39.5% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 37.8% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.68 | 9.6% | 56.6% | 33.7% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 28.1% | 32.6% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 1.08 | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 50.7% | 23.2% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.03 | 15.2% | 43.0% | 41.8% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 53.7% | 22.0% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1.31 | 22.1% | 44.2% | 33.7% | 37.8% | 4.4% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 22.3% | 44.2% | 33.5% | 37.8% | 4.4% | 44.0% | 26.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 1.40 | 21.5% | 45.8% | 32.7% | 34.4% | 7.8% | 46.8% | 19.6% | 33.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 25 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 72 | 126 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 22 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 68 | 129 | 197 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 47 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 122 | 201 | 323 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 28 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 144 | 251 | 395 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 33 | 12 | 10 | 159 | 296 | 455 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 118 | 90 | 59 | 34 | 637 | 969 | 1606 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 119 | 90 | 60 | 34 | 646 | 976 | 1622 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 126 | 90 | 59 | 31 | 517 | 897 | 1414 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 25 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 72 | 126 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 22 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 68 | 129 | 197 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 47 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 122 | 201 | 323 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 28 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 144 | 251 | 395 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 33 | 12 | 10 | 159 | 296 | 455 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 118 | 90 | 59 | 34 | 637 | 969 | 1606 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 119 | 90 | 60 | 34 | 646 | 976 | 1622 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 126 | 90 | 59 | 31 | 517 | 897 | 1414 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 53.2% | 76.1% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 4.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 49.2% | 85.6% | 37.7% | 7.1% | 15.7% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 50.8% | 81.7% | 25.0% | 9.3% | 11.1% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 56.3% | 44.4% | 28.6% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 48.1% | 69.5% | 47.1% | 14.7% | 13.4% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 52.4% | 73.9% | 63.6% | 54.5% | 94.1% | 78.6% | 52.3% | 83.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 52.4% | 73.9% | 49.9% | 54.5% | 94.1% | 69.6% | 52.3% | 49.6% | 15.2% | 13.2% | 28.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 25.9% | 62.8% | 42.8% | 70.5% | 87.5% | 81.8% | 45.7% | 46.6% | 7.8% | 17.4% | 25.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25.9% | 62.8% | 42.6% | 70.5% | 87.5% | 81.6% | 45.7% | 46.6% | 7.8% | 17.4% | 25.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 41.7% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 33.3% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 46.9% | 78.3% | 51.1% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 26.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 53.2% | 76.1% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 4.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 49.2% | 85.6% | 37.7% | 7.1% | 15.7% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 50.8% | 81.7% | 25.0% | 9.3% | 11.1% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 56.3% | 44.4% | 28.6% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 48.1% | 69.5% | 47.1% | 14.7% | 13.4% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 52.4% | 73.9% | 63.6% | 54.5% | 94.1% | 78.6% | 52.3% | 83.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 52.4% | 73.9% | 49.9% | 54.5% | 94.1% | 69.6% | 52.3% | 49.6% | 15.2% | 13.2% | 28.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 25.9% | 62.8% | 42.8% | 70.5% | 87.5% | 81.8% | 45.7% | 46.6% | 7.8% | 17.4% | 25.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25.9% | 62.8% | 42.6% | 70.5% | 87.5% | 81.6% | 45.7% | 46.6% | 7.8% | 17.4% | 25.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 41.7% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 33.3% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 46.9% | 78.3% | 51.1% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 26.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | A | LF | 42 | 41 | 351.0 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | LF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | CF | 13 | 13 | 94.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | CF | 13 | 13 | 110.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | CF | 19 | 19 | 160.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | CF | 48 | 46 | 412.1 | 109 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | CF | 67 | 67 | 571.2 | 147 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | RF | 13 | 13 | 105.1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | A | LF | 42 | 41 | 351.0 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | LF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | CF | 13 | 13 | 94.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | CF | 13 | 13 | 110.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | CF | 19 | 19 | 160.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | CF | 48 | 46 | 412.1 | 109 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | CF | 67 | 67 | 571.2 | 147 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | RF | 13 | 13 | 105.1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

