Batting
- RosterResource
Dillon Thomas
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 215
DOB: 12/10/1992
(33 years, 10 months, 6 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 12 |
| PA | 23 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .100 |
| OBP | .217 |
| SLG | .100 |
| wOBA | .168 |
| wRC+ | 2 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 4, Pick: 17, Ovr: 138 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Westbury Christian School (TX) |
Service Time
0.024MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 12 |
| PA | 23 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .100 |
| OBP | .217 |
| SLG | .100 |
| wOBA | .168 |
| wRC+ | 2 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 4, Pick: 17, Ovr: 138 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Westbury Christian School (TX) |
Service Time
0.024MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 18 | 15 | 61 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 4.9% | 29.5% | .086 | .462 | .328 | .361 | .414 | .347 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | 19 | 24 | 101 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 13.9% | 25.7% | .036 | .310 | .214 | .347 | .250 | .307 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 20 | 90 | 358 | 3 | 31 | 36 | 10 | 7.3% | 23.5% | .088 | .333 | .255 | .309 | .342 | .306 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | 21 | 18 | 70 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 4.3% | 31.4% | .149 | .279 | .209 | .243 | .358 | .277 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 21 | 32 | 134 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 3.7% | 28.4% | .119 | .448 | .317 | .358 | .437 | .362 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 50 | 204 | 3 | 23 | 19 | 10 | 3.9% | 29.4% | .130 | .392 | .280 | .319 | .409 | .333 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 22 | 113 | 437 | 6 | 44 | 49 | 17 | 5.0% | 32.7% | .133 | .369 | .248 | .294 | .381 | .299 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .750 | .750 | .750 | .750 | .672 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 23 | 111 | 419 | 4 | 39 | 46 | 13 | 6.7% | 23.2% | .136 | .375 | .289 | .353 | .425 | .353 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .446 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 24 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3.8% | 34.0% | .080 | .355 | .240 | .283 | .320 | .275 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 24 | 83 | 302 | 6 | 33 | 37 | 9 | 7.6% | 33.4% | .125 | .337 | .229 | .301 | .354 | .298 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 98 | 358 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 15 | 7.0% | 33.2% | .118 | .335 | .229 | .296 | .347 | .292 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.333 | 1.009 | 536 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 13 | 56 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19.6% | 30.4% | .049 | .480 | .293 | .464 | .341 | .398 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 26 | 131 | 504 | 13 | 62 | 71 | 22 | 8.1% | 26.2% | .169 | .345 | .265 | .339 | .434 | .353 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .429 | .250 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 27 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | .214 | .273 | .286 | .333 | .500 | .361 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 94 | 395 | 13 | 68 | 47 | 12 | 10.4% | 29.6% | .179 | .374 | .269 | .377 | .448 | .361 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 28 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | 22.7% | .000 | .308 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .294 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 77.8% | .000 | .500 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .098 | .100 | -43 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .267 | .300 | .267 | .353 | .533 | .377 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 108 | 475 | 17 | 72 | 77 | 6 | 11.6% | 25.9% | .193 | .346 | .271 | .379 | .464 | .371 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 113 | 492 | 18 | 75 | 78 | 6 | 11.4% | 25.8% | .196 | .344 | .271 | .378 | .466 | .371 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 29 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6% | 29.4% | .143 | .333 | .214 | .353 | .357 | .320 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | .200 | .091 | .286 | .091 | .213 | .215 | 31 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.7% | 56.5% | .000 | .286 | .100 | .217 | .100 | .168 | .170 | 2 | 0.2 | -2.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 18 | 15 | 61 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 4.9% | 29.5% | .086 | .462 | .328 | .361 | .414 | .347 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | 19 | 24 | 101 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 13.9% | 25.7% | .036 | .310 | .214 | .347 | .250 | .307 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 20 | 90 | 358 | 3 | 31 | 36 | 10 | 7.3% | 23.5% | .088 | .333 | .255 | .309 | .342 | .306 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | 21 | 18 | 70 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 4.3% | 31.4% | .149 | .279 | .209 | .243 | .358 | .277 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 21 | 32 | 134 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 3.7% | 28.4% | .119 | .448 | .317 | .358 | .437 | .362 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 50 | 204 | 3 | 23 | 19 | 10 | 3.9% | 29.4% | .130 | .392 | .280 | .319 | .409 | .333 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 22 | 113 | 437 | 6 | 44 | 49 | 17 | 5.0% | 32.7% | .133 | .369 | .248 | .294 | .381 | .299 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .750 | .750 | .750 | .750 | .672 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 23 | 111 | 419 | 4 | 39 | 46 | 13 | 6.7% | 23.2% | .136 | .375 | .289 | .353 | .425 | .353 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .446 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 24 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3.8% | 34.0% | .080 | .355 | .240 | .283 | .320 | .275 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 24 | 83 | 302 | 6 | 33 | 37 | 9 | 7.6% | 33.4% | .125 | .337 | .229 | .301 | .354 | .298 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 98 | 358 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 15 | 7.0% | 33.2% | .118 | .335 | .229 | .296 | .347 | .292 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.333 | 1.009 | 536 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 13 | 56 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19.6% | 30.4% | .049 | .480 | .293 | .464 | .341 | .398 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 26 | 131 | 504 | 13 | 62 | 71 | 22 | 8.1% | 26.2% | .169 | .345 | .265 | .339 | .434 | .353 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .429 | .250 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 27 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | .214 | .273 | .286 | .333 | .500 | .361 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 94 | 395 | 13 | 68 | 47 | 12 | 10.4% | 29.6% | .179 | .374 | .269 | .377 | .448 | .361 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 28 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% | 22.7% | .000 | .308 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .294 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 77.8% | .000 | .500 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .098 | .100 | -43 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .267 | .300 | .267 | .353 | .533 | .377 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 108 | 475 | 17 | 72 | 77 | 6 | 11.6% | 25.9% | .193 | .346 | .271 | .379 | .464 | .371 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 113 | 492 | 18 | 75 | 78 | 6 | 11.4% | 25.8% | .196 | .344 | .271 | .378 | .466 | .371 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 29 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6% | 29.4% | .143 | .333 | .214 | .353 | .357 | .320 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | .200 | .091 | .286 | .091 | .213 | .215 | 31 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.7% | 56.5% | .000 | .286 | .100 | .217 | .100 | .168 | .170 | 2 | 0.2 | -2.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 15 | 58 | 61 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .328 |
| 2012 | COL | A- | 24 | 84 | 101 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .214 |
| 2013 | COL | A | 90 | 330 | 358 | 84 | 64 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | .255 |
| 2014 | COL | A- | 18 | 67 | 70 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .209 |
| 2014 | COL | A | 32 | 126 | 134 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 3 | .317 |
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 50 | 193 | 204 | 54 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .280 |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 113 | 399 | 437 | 99 | 65 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 49 | 22 | 0 | 143 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 8 | .248 |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .750 |
| 2016 | COL | AA | 111 | 374 | 419 | 108 | 66 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 46 | 28 | 0 | 97 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 8 | .289 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 12 | 50 | 53 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .240 |
| 2017 | COL | AA | 83 | 271 | 302 | 62 | 41 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 37 | 23 | 1 | 101 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | .229 |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 98 | 323 | 358 | 74 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 25 | 1 | 119 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5 | .229 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 13 | 41 | 56 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .293 |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 131 | 449 | 504 | 119 | 75 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 62 | 71 | 41 | 1 | 132 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 11 | .265 |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 8 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 94 | 335 | 395 | 90 | 57 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 68 | 47 | 41 | 1 | 117 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | .269 |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 18 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .222 |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 4 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 108 | 399 | 475 | 108 | 67 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 72 | 77 | 55 | 0 | 123 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | .271 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 113 | 414 | 492 | 112 | 69 | 23 | 2 | 18 | 75 | 78 | 56 | 0 | 127 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | .271 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 10 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 8 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 20 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 15 | 58 | 61 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .328 |
| 2012 | COL | A- | 24 | 84 | 101 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .214 |
| 2013 | COL | A | 90 | 330 | 358 | 84 | 64 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | .255 |
| 2014 | COL | A- | 18 | 67 | 70 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .209 |
| 2014 | COL | A | 32 | 126 | 134 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 3 | .317 |
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 50 | 193 | 204 | 54 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .280 |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 113 | 399 | 437 | 99 | 65 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 49 | 22 | 0 | 143 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 8 | .248 |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .750 |
| 2016 | COL | AA | 111 | 374 | 419 | 108 | 66 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 46 | 28 | 0 | 97 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 8 | .289 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 12 | 50 | 53 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .240 |
| 2017 | COL | AA | 83 | 271 | 302 | 62 | 41 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 37 | 23 | 1 | 101 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | .229 |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 98 | 323 | 358 | 74 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 25 | 1 | 119 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5 | .229 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 13 | 41 | 56 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .293 |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 131 | 449 | 504 | 119 | 75 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 62 | 71 | 41 | 1 | 132 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 11 | .265 |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 8 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 94 | 335 | 395 | 90 | 57 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 68 | 47 | 41 | 1 | 117 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | .269 |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 18 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .222 |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 4 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 108 | 399 | 475 | 108 | 67 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 72 | 77 | 55 | 0 | 123 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | .271 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 113 | 414 | 492 | 112 | 69 | 23 | 2 | 18 | 75 | 78 | 56 | 0 | 127 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | .271 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 10 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 8 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 20 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 4.9% | 29.5% | 0.17 | .328 | .361 | .414 | .774 | .086 | 5.0 | .462 | 0.0 | 9 | -0.1 | .347 | 97 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | 13.9% | 25.7% | 0.54 | .214 | .347 | .250 | .597 | .036 | 4.7 | .310 | -0.1 | 10 | -1.8 | .307 | 91 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 7.3% | 23.5% | 0.31 | .255 | .309 | .342 | .651 | .088 | 4.5 | .333 | -3.2 | 37 | -4.3 | .306 | 74 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | 4.3% | 31.4% | 0.14 | .209 | .243 | .358 | .601 | .149 | 4.5 | .279 | -0.5 | 6 | -3.1 | .277 | 71 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 3.7% | 28.4% | 0.13 | .317 | .358 | .437 | .795 | .119 | 6.4 | .448 | 0.2 | 20 | 3.5 | .362 | 106 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 3.9% | 29.4% | 0.13 | .280 | .319 | .409 | .728 | .130 | 5.7 | .392 | -0.3 | 25 | 0.4 | .333 | 94 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 5.0% | 32.7% | 0.15 | .248 | .294 | .381 | .675 | .133 | 7.0 | .369 | -0.1 | 46 | -9.6 | .299 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .750 | .750 | .750 | 1.500 | .000 | 7.1 | .750 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.2 | .672 | 330 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 6.7% | 23.2% | 0.29 | .289 | .353 | .425 | .778 | .136 | 4.1 | .375 | -0.6 | 57 | 8.5 | .353 | 122 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .446 | 170 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 3.8% | 34.0% | 0.11 | .240 | .283 | .320 | .603 | .080 | 7.3 | .355 | 1.2 | 4 | -2.5 | .275 | 49 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 7.6% | 33.4% | 0.23 | .229 | .301 | .354 | .656 | .125 | 5.2 | .337 | -0.2 | 28 | -7.1 | .298 | 74 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 7.0% | 33.2% | 0.21 | .229 | .296 | .347 | .643 | .118 | 5.7 | .335 | 1.0 | 32 | -10.4 | .292 | 69 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.333 | 2.333 | .333 | 2.5 | 1.000 | -0.5 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.009 | 536 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 19.6% | 30.4% | 0.65 | .293 | .464 | .341 | .806 | .049 | 2.8 | .480 | -0.2 | 10 | 3.0 | .398 | 145 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 8.1% | 26.2% | 0.31 | .265 | .339 | .434 | .774 | .169 | 6.8 | .345 | -0.1 | 69 | 13.8 | .353 | 125 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .250 | .429 | .250 | .679 | .000 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.0 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .214 | 1.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .361 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 10.4% | 29.6% | 0.35 | .269 | .377 | .448 | .825 | .179 | 6.3 | .374 | 1.6 | 64 | 5.5 | .361 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 18.2% | 22.7% | 0.80 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .586 | .000 | 3.4 | .308 | -0.1 | 2 | -0.7 | .294 | 71 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.0% | 77.8% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .098 | -43 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .267 | .353 | .533 | .886 | .267 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.4 | .377 | 127 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 11.6% | 25.9% | 0.45 | .271 | .379 | .464 | .843 | .193 | 4.4 | .346 | -1.5 | 79 | 9.0 | .371 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 11.4% | 25.8% | 0.44 | .271 | .378 | .466 | .844 | .196 | 4.4 | .344 | -1.5 | 82 | 9.4 | .371 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 17.6% | 29.4% | 0.60 | .214 | .353 | .357 | .710 | .143 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.33 | .091 | .286 | .091 | .377 | .000 | 1.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .213 | 31 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 56.5% | 0.15 | .100 | .217 | .100 | .317 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .168 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 4.9% | 29.5% | 0.17 | .328 | .361 | .414 | .774 | .086 | 5.0 | .462 | 0.0 | 9 | -0.1 | .347 | 97 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | 13.9% | 25.7% | 0.54 | .214 | .347 | .250 | .597 | .036 | 4.7 | .310 | -0.1 | 10 | -1.8 | .307 | 91 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 7.3% | 23.5% | 0.31 | .255 | .309 | .342 | .651 | .088 | 4.5 | .333 | -3.2 | 37 | -4.3 | .306 | 74 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | 4.3% | 31.4% | 0.14 | .209 | .243 | .358 | .601 | .149 | 4.5 | .279 | -0.5 | 6 | -3.1 | .277 | 71 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 3.7% | 28.4% | 0.13 | .317 | .358 | .437 | .795 | .119 | 6.4 | .448 | 0.2 | 20 | 3.5 | .362 | 106 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 3.9% | 29.4% | 0.13 | .280 | .319 | .409 | .728 | .130 | 5.7 | .392 | -0.3 | 25 | 0.4 | .333 | 94 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 5.0% | 32.7% | 0.15 | .248 | .294 | .381 | .675 | .133 | 7.0 | .369 | -0.1 | 46 | -9.6 | .299 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .750 | .750 | .750 | 1.500 | .000 | 7.1 | .750 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.2 | .672 | 330 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 6.7% | 23.2% | 0.29 | .289 | .353 | .425 | .778 | .136 | 4.1 | .375 | -0.6 | 57 | 8.5 | .353 | 122 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .446 | 170 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 3.8% | 34.0% | 0.11 | .240 | .283 | .320 | .603 | .080 | 7.3 | .355 | 1.2 | 4 | -2.5 | .275 | 49 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 7.6% | 33.4% | 0.23 | .229 | .301 | .354 | .656 | .125 | 5.2 | .337 | -0.2 | 28 | -7.1 | .298 | 74 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 7.0% | 33.2% | 0.21 | .229 | .296 | .347 | .643 | .118 | 5.7 | .335 | 1.0 | 32 | -10.4 | .292 | 69 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.333 | 2.333 | .333 | 2.5 | 1.000 | -0.5 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.009 | 536 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 19.6% | 30.4% | 0.65 | .293 | .464 | .341 | .806 | .049 | 2.8 | .480 | -0.2 | 10 | 3.0 | .398 | 145 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 8.1% | 26.2% | 0.31 | .265 | .339 | .434 | .774 | .169 | 6.8 | .345 | -0.1 | 69 | 13.8 | .353 | 125 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .250 | .429 | .250 | .679 | .000 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.0 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .214 | 1.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .361 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 10.4% | 29.6% | 0.35 | .269 | .377 | .448 | .825 | .179 | 6.3 | .374 | 1.6 | 64 | 5.5 | .361 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 18.2% | 22.7% | 0.80 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .586 | .000 | 3.4 | .308 | -0.1 | 2 | -0.7 | .294 | 71 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.0% | 77.8% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .098 | -43 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .267 | .353 | .533 | .886 | .267 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.4 | .377 | 127 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 11.6% | 25.9% | 0.45 | .271 | .379 | .464 | .843 | .193 | 4.4 | .346 | -1.5 | 79 | 9.0 | .371 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 11.4% | 25.8% | 0.44 | .271 | .378 | .466 | .844 | .196 | 4.4 | .344 | -1.5 | 82 | 9.4 | .371 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 17.6% | 29.4% | 0.60 | .214 | .353 | .357 | .710 | .143 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.33 | .091 | .286 | .091 | .377 | .000 | 1.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .213 | 31 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 56.5% | 0.15 | .100 | .217 | .100 | .317 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .168 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 4.33 | 17.9% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | 2.92 | 10.5% | 66.7% | 22.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 29.3% | 25.9% | 44.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 3.04 | 20.2% | 60.1% | 19.7% | 12.8% | 6.4% | 40.3% | 18.5% | 41.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | 3.57 | 25.6% | 58.1% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 15.6% | 51.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 3.53 | 20.9% | 61.6% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 44.3% | 27.3% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 3.55 | 22.5% | 60.5% | 17.1% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 40.6% | 23.3% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 1.87 | 18.4% | 53.2% | 28.4% | 5.6% | 8.5% | 38.3% | 26.1% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 1.93 | 21.9% | 51.4% | 26.6% | 8.1% | 5.4% | 34.8% | 25.9% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 3.40 | 31.3% | 53.1% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 1.25 | 19.9% | 44.4% | 35.7% | 6.6% | 9.8% | 38.4% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 1.38 | 21.4% | 45.6% | 33.0% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 38.2% | 30.0% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 1.14 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1.32 | 17.2% | 47.1% | 35.7% | 9.8% | 11.6% | 38.8% | 26.9% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1.72 | 26.9% | 46.3% | 26.9% | 10.3% | 22.4% | 42.0% | 21.9% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 1.33 | 23.0% | 43.9% | 33.1% | 9.8% | 18.5% | 36.1% | 31.1% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.35 | 22.8% | 44.3% | 32.9% | 9.5% | 18.9% | 36.1% | 30.2% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 4.33 | 17.9% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | 2.92 | 10.5% | 66.7% | 22.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 29.3% | 25.9% | 44.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 3.04 | 20.2% | 60.1% | 19.7% | 12.8% | 6.4% | 40.3% | 18.5% | 41.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | 3.57 | 25.6% | 58.1% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 15.6% | 51.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 3.53 | 20.9% | 61.6% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 44.3% | 27.3% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 3.55 | 22.5% | 60.5% | 17.1% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 40.6% | 23.3% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 1.87 | 18.4% | 53.2% | 28.4% | 5.6% | 8.5% | 38.3% | 26.1% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 1.93 | 21.9% | 51.4% | 26.6% | 8.1% | 5.4% | 34.8% | 25.9% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 3.40 | 31.3% | 53.1% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 1.25 | 19.9% | 44.4% | 35.7% | 6.6% | 9.8% | 38.4% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 1.38 | 21.4% | 45.6% | 33.0% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 38.2% | 30.0% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 1.14 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1.32 | 17.2% | 47.1% | 35.7% | 9.8% | 11.6% | 38.8% | 26.9% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1.72 | 26.9% | 46.3% | 26.9% | 10.3% | 22.4% | 42.0% | 21.9% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 1.33 | 23.0% | 43.9% | 33.1% | 9.8% | 18.5% | 36.1% | 31.1% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.35 | 22.8% | 44.3% | 32.9% | 9.5% | 18.9% | 36.1% | 30.2% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 94 | 110 | |||
| 2012 | COL | A- | 38 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 137 | 199 | |||
| 2013 | COL | A | 143 | 47 | 48 | 6 | 283 | 684 | 967 | |||
| 2014 | COL | A- | 25 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 22 | 112 | 134 | |||
| 2014 | COL | A | 53 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 109 | 294 | 403 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 78 | 22 | 29 | 1 | 131 | 406 | 537 | |||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 133 | 71 | 46 | 4 | 210 | 793 | 1003 | |||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 143 | 74 | 61 | 6 | 497 | 940 | 1437 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 17 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 39 | 127 | 166 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 76 | 61 | 34 | 4 | 416 | 758 | 1174 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 94 | 68 | 44 | 6 | 458 | 892 | 1350 | |||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 8 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 94 | 155 | 249 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 148 | 112 | 54 | 11 | 732 | 1254 | 1986 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 19 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 100 | 58 | 58 | 6 | 634 | 998 | 1632 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 52 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 45 |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 41 | 67 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 122 | 92 | 64 | 9 | 769 | 1167 | 1936 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 128 | 95 | 66 | 9 | 795 | 1208 | 2003 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 61 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 94 | 110 | |||
| 2012 | COL | A- | 38 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 137 | 199 | |||
| 2013 | COL | A | 143 | 47 | 48 | 6 | 283 | 684 | 967 | |||
| 2014 | COL | A- | 25 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 22 | 112 | 134 | |||
| 2014 | COL | A | 53 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 109 | 294 | 403 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 78 | 22 | 29 | 1 | 131 | 406 | 537 | |||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 133 | 71 | 46 | 4 | 210 | 793 | 1003 | |||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 143 | 74 | 61 | 6 | 497 | 940 | 1437 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 17 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 39 | 127 | 166 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 76 | 61 | 34 | 4 | 416 | 758 | 1174 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 94 | 68 | 44 | 6 | 458 | 892 | 1350 | |||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 8 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 94 | 155 | 249 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 148 | 112 | 54 | 11 | 732 | 1254 | 1986 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 19 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 100 | 58 | 58 | 6 | 634 | 998 | 1632 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 52 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 45 |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 41 | 67 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 122 | 92 | 64 | 9 | 769 | 1167 | 1936 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 128 | 95 | 66 | 9 | 795 | 1208 | 2003 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 61 | 92 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 22.2% | 93.7 | 11.1% | 88.3 | 6.7% | 85.2 | 8.9% | 95.7 | 28.9% | 84.8 | 8.9% | 76.7 | 13.3% | 81.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 31.9% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 89.1 | 19.1% | 92.1 | 19.1% | 81.8 | 2.1% | 76.0 | 6.4% | 85.3 | 14.9% | 86.6 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.2% | 93.5 | 8.7% | 88.6 | 3.3% | 85.2 | 14.1% | 93.2 | 23.9% | 83.6 | 5.4% | 76.6 | 9.8% | 82.7 | 7.6% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 22.2% | 93.7 | 11.1% | 88.3 | 6.7% | 85.2 | 8.9% | 95.7 | 28.9% | 84.8 | 8.9% | 76.7 | 13.3% | 81.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 31.9% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 89.1 | 19.1% | 92.1 | 19.1% | 81.8 | 2.1% | 76.0 | 6.4% | 85.3 | 14.9% | 86.6 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.2% | 93.5 | 8.7% | 88.6 | 3.3% | 85.2 | 14.1% | 93.2 | 23.9% | 83.6 | 5.4% | 76.6 | 9.8% | 82.7 | 7.6% | 86.6 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.23 | -13.19 | -4.42 | 6.44 | -3.09 | -8.40 | -5.53 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.82 | 4.50 | -2.28 | -1.47 | -16.53 | -11.69 | -2.10 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.98 | -6.56 | -4.42 | 0.40 | -2.43 | -10.02 | -7.58 | -2.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.23 | -13.19 | -4.42 | 6.44 | -3.09 | -8.40 | -5.53 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.82 | 4.50 | -2.28 | -1.47 | -16.53 | -11.69 | -2.10 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.98 | -6.56 | -4.42 | 0.40 | -2.43 | -10.02 | -7.58 | -2.10 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 70.9% | 51.3% | 26.2% | 34.5% | 14.5% | 49.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | 55.8% | 52.3% | 26.7% | 26.6% | 13.1% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 57.1% | 64.3% | 35.2% | 20.4% | 13.2% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | 70.9% | 47.4% | 32.9% | 37.3% | 12.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 62.0% | 62.8% | 50.7% | 23.1% | 10.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 64.2% | 58.6% | 44.6% | 26.6% | 10.8% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 70.0% | 47.7% | 38.9% | 36.6% | 8.8% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 55.0% | 70.9% | 47.5% | 16.0% | 9.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 88.9% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 65.7% | 58.7% | 54.7% | 27.1% | 10.8% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 51.8% | 62.8% | 55.3% | 19.3% | 12.4% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 70.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 53.6% | 62.4% | 55.3% | 20.1% | 12.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 42.9% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 51.8% | 65.1% | 57.1% | 18.1% | 10.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 50.5% | 68.6% | 49.8% | 15.9% | 12.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 81.8% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 73.7% | 85.7% | 13.3% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 44.2% | 67.8% | 45.3% | 14.2% | 16.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 46.2% | 75.0% | 27.3% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 40.0% | 56.0% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 45.5% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 44.8% | 73.3% | 41.2% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 45.6% | 68.4% | 49.3% | 14.4% | 14.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 45.6% | 68.6% | 49.0% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 54.1% | 55.0% | 23.5% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 25.0% | 60.9% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 55.0% | 48.9% | 42.9% | 19.1% | 21.3% | 40.4% | 23.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 58.3% | 45.7% | 28.6% | 60.7% | 50.0% | 52.2% | 47.8% | 22.8% | 20.7% | 43.5% | 24.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | COL | R | 70.9% | 51.3% | 26.2% | 34.5% | 14.5% | 49.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | 55.8% | 52.3% | 26.7% | 26.6% | 13.1% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 57.1% | 64.3% | 35.2% | 20.4% | 13.2% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | 70.9% | 47.4% | 32.9% | 37.3% | 12.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 62.0% | 62.8% | 50.7% | 23.1% | 10.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 64.2% | 58.6% | 44.6% | 26.6% | 10.8% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | 70.0% | 47.7% | 38.9% | 36.6% | 8.8% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 55.0% | 70.9% | 47.5% | 16.0% | 9.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 88.9% | 87.5% | 75.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 65.7% | 58.7% | 54.7% | 27.1% | 10.8% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 51.8% | 62.8% | 55.3% | 19.3% | 12.4% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 70.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 53.6% | 62.4% | 55.3% | 20.1% | 12.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 42.9% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 51.8% | 65.1% | 57.1% | 18.1% | 10.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 50.5% | 68.6% | 49.8% | 15.9% | 12.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 81.8% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 73.7% | 85.7% | 13.3% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 44.2% | 67.8% | 45.3% | 14.2% | 16.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 46.2% | 75.0% | 27.3% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 40.0% | 56.0% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 45.5% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 44.8% | 73.3% | 41.2% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 45.6% | 68.4% | 49.3% | 14.4% | 14.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 45.6% | 68.6% | 49.0% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 54.1% | 55.0% | 23.5% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 25.0% | 60.9% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 55.0% | 48.9% | 42.9% | 19.1% | 21.3% | 40.4% | 23.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 58.3% | 45.7% | 28.6% | 60.7% | 50.0% | 52.2% | 47.8% | 22.8% | 20.7% | 43.5% | 24.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 60.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 56.5% | 46.2% | 51.1% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 54.5% | 83.3% | 23.4% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 40.4% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 22.8% | 57.1% | 45.8% | 45.7% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 60.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 56.5% | 46.2% | 51.1% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 54.5% | 83.3% | 23.4% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 40.4% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 22.8% | 57.1% | 45.8% | 45.7% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | AA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | LF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | LF | 23 | 23 | 204.1 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | LF | 55 | 54 | 448.2 | 68 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | LF | 24 | 24 | 222.1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | LF | 66 | 64 | 572.2 | 107 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | LF | 9 | 8 | 79.1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | LF | 46 | 40 | 363.1 | 85 | 5 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | LF | 18 | 17 | 156.1 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | LF | 21 | 21 | 184.2 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7 | 1 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | CF | 32 | 28 | 244.0 | 74 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | CF | 23 | 23 | 205.0 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | CF | 21 | 21 | 183.1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | RF | 26 | 26 | 226.2 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | RF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | RF | 21 | 21 | 189.2 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | RF | 65 | 65 | 541.1 | 114 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | RF | 29 | 26 | 216.0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | RF | 10 | 9 | 73.0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | RF | 96 | 90 | 792.1 | 174 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | RF | 44 | 42 | 373.0 | 89 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | RF | 45 | 45 | 396.1 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6 | 3 | 30.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | DH | 25 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | DH | 26 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 10 | 3 | 34.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14 | 5 | 56.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | AA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | LF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | LF | 23 | 23 | 204.1 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | LF | 55 | 54 | 448.2 | 68 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | LF | 24 | 24 | 222.1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | LF | 66 | 64 | 572.2 | 107 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | LF | 9 | 8 | 79.1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | LF | 46 | 40 | 363.1 | 85 | 5 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | LF | 18 | 17 | 156.1 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | LF | 21 | 21 | 184.2 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7 | 1 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | CF | 32 | 28 | 244.0 | 74 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | CF | 23 | 23 | 205.0 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | CF | 21 | 21 | 183.1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A- | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | RF | 26 | 26 | 226.2 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | RF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | RF | 21 | 21 | 189.2 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | RF | 65 | 65 | 541.1 | 114 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | RF | 29 | 26 | 216.0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | RF | 10 | 9 | 73.0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | RF | 96 | 90 | 792.1 | 174 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | RF | 44 | 42 | 373.0 | 89 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | RF | 45 | 45 | 396.1 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6 | 3 | 30.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A- | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A+ | DH | 25 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | DH | 26 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 10 | 3 | 34.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 14 | 5 | 56.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -22.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -22.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 71.3 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 71.3 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -41.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 39.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 18.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 15.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 13.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 56.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 21.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -22.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -22.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 71.3 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 71.3 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -41.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 39.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 18.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 15.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 13.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 56.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 21.3 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 8.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 30.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 22.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 34.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 8.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 30.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 22.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 34.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

