Dom Johnson
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 185
DOB: 3/7/2001
(25 years, 8 months, 1 day)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 13, Pick: 11, Ovr: 387 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $180,000 |
| College: | Kansas State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 13, Pick: 11, Ovr: 387 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $180,000 |
| College: | Kansas State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 20 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.3% | 38.1% | .000 | .400 | .154 | .389 | .154 | .319 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 21 | 57 | 261 | 12 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 9.6% | 18.4% | .248 | .391 | .345 | .419 | .593 | .442 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 21 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2% | 33.3% | .000 | .071 | .045 | .125 | .045 | .106 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 21 | 10 | 37 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5.4% | 27.0% | .212 | .318 | .273 | .324 | .485 | .366 | .301 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 15 | 61 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4.9% | 29.5% | .127 | .222 | .182 | .246 | .309 | .264 | .301 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 22 | 58 | 245 | 4 | 32 | 33 | 14 | 11.8% | 26.1% | .130 | .364 | .271 | .367 | .401 | .367 | .302 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 22 | 39 | 143 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 11.2% | 36.4% | .058 | .206 | .124 | .254 | .182 | .227 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 97 | 388 | 5 | 48 | 39 | 18 | 11.6% | 29.9% | .104 | .313 | .216 | .326 | .320 | .315 | .302 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .815 | 409 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 23 | 31 | 122 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 18 | 11.5% | 20.5% | .144 | .364 | .298 | .393 | .442 | .399 | .302 | 142 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 23 | 69 | 265 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 14 | 4.2% | 26.8% | .078 | .256 | .193 | .249 | .270 | .249 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 100 | 387 | 6 | 46 | 32 | 32 | 6.5% | 24.8% | .098 | .289 | .224 | .295 | .322 | .296 | .302 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 28.6% | .099 | .252 | .193 | .241 | .292 | .238 | 46 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 20 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.3% | 38.1% | .000 | .400 | .154 | .389 | .154 | .319 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 21 | 57 | 261 | 12 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 9.6% | 18.4% | .248 | .391 | .345 | .419 | .593 | .442 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 21 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2% | 33.3% | .000 | .071 | .045 | .125 | .045 | .106 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 21 | 10 | 37 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5.4% | 27.0% | .212 | .318 | .273 | .324 | .485 | .366 | .301 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 15 | 61 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 4.9% | 29.5% | .127 | .222 | .182 | .246 | .309 | .264 | .301 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 22 | 58 | 245 | 4 | 32 | 33 | 14 | 11.8% | 26.1% | .130 | .364 | .271 | .367 | .401 | .367 | .302 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 22 | 39 | 143 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 11.2% | 36.4% | .058 | .206 | .124 | .254 | .182 | .227 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 97 | 388 | 5 | 48 | 39 | 18 | 11.6% | 29.9% | .104 | .313 | .216 | .326 | .320 | .315 | .302 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .815 | 409 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 23 | 31 | 122 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 18 | 11.5% | 20.5% | .144 | .364 | .298 | .393 | .442 | .399 | .302 | 142 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 23 | 69 | 265 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 14 | 4.2% | 26.8% | .078 | .256 | .193 | .249 | .270 | .249 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 100 | 387 | 6 | 46 | 32 | 32 | 6.5% | 24.8% | .098 | .289 | .224 | .295 | .322 | .296 | .302 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 28.6% | .099 | .252 | .193 | .241 | .292 | .238 | 46 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 15 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .154 | |
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 57 | 226 | 261 | 78 | 46 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 45 | 42 | 25 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 3 | .345 | |
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 5 | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .045 |
| 2022 | DET | A | 10 | 33 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .273 |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 15 | 55 | 61 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .182 |
| 2023 | DET | A | 58 | 207 | 245 | 56 | 40 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 64 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | .271 |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 39 | 121 | 143 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .124 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 97 | 328 | 388 | 71 | 50 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 39 | 45 | 0 | 116 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 5 | .216 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | DET | A | 31 | 104 | 122 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 1 | .298 |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 69 | 244 | 265 | 47 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 3 | .193 |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 100 | 348 | 387 | 78 | 57 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 46 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 96 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 4 | .224 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 15 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .154 | |
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 57 | 226 | 261 | 78 | 46 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 45 | 42 | 25 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 3 | .345 | |
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 5 | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .045 |
| 2022 | DET | A | 10 | 33 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .273 |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 15 | 55 | 61 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .182 |
| 2023 | DET | A | 58 | 207 | 245 | 56 | 40 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 64 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | .271 |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 39 | 121 | 143 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .124 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 97 | 328 | 388 | 71 | 50 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 39 | 45 | 0 | 116 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 5 | .216 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | DET | A | 31 | 104 | 122 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 1 | .298 |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 69 | 244 | 265 | 47 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 3 | .193 |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 100 | 348 | 387 | 78 | 57 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 46 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 96 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 4 | .224 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 14.3% | 38.1% | 0.38 | .154 | .389 | .154 | .543 | .000 | 6.5 | .400 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.1 | .319 | 69 | |||||||
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 9.6% | 18.4% | 0.52 | .345 | .419 | .593 | 1.012 | .248 | 5.0 | .391 | 0.4 | 59 | 14.8 | .442 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 4.2% | 33.3% | 0.13 | .045 | .125 | .045 | .170 | .000 | 2.6 | .071 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.4 | .106 | -36 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 5.4% | 27.0% | 0.20 | .273 | .324 | .485 | .809 | .212 | 7.5 | .318 | 0.7 | 6 | 1.1 | .366 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 4.9% | 29.5% | 0.17 | .182 | .246 | .309 | .555 | .127 | 7.3 | .222 | 0.7 | 4 | -3.3 | .264 | 62 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 11.8% | 26.1% | 0.45 | .271 | .367 | .401 | .768 | .130 | 7.4 | .364 | 0.7 | 37 | 4.2 | .367 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 11.2% | 36.4% | 0.31 | .124 | .254 | .182 | .435 | .058 | 5.3 | .206 | -0.3 | 6 | -11.2 | .227 | 42 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 11.6% | 29.9% | 0.39 | .216 | .326 | .320 | .646 | .104 | 6.9 | .313 | 0.4 | 43 | -7.0 | .315 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .815 | 409 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 11.5% | 20.5% | 0.56 | .298 | .393 | .442 | .836 | .144 | 7.4 | .364 | 2.7 | 21 | 6.3 | .399 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 4.2% | 26.8% | 0.15 | .193 | .249 | .270 | .520 | .078 | 6.6 | .256 | 1.0 | 16 | -15.1 | .249 | 58 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 6.5% | 24.8% | 0.26 | .224 | .295 | .322 | .616 | .098 | 7.3 | .289 | 3.7 | 37 | -8.8 | .296 | 85 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.9% | 28.6% | 0.17 | .193 | .241 | .292 | .533 | .099 | 4.7 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .238 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OKST | NCAA | 14.3% | 38.1% | 0.38 | .154 | .389 | .154 | .543 | .000 | 6.5 | .400 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.1 | .319 | 69 | |||||||
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 9.6% | 18.4% | 0.52 | .345 | .419 | .593 | 1.012 | .248 | 5.0 | .391 | 0.4 | 59 | 14.8 | .442 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 4.2% | 33.3% | 0.13 | .045 | .125 | .045 | .170 | .000 | 2.6 | .071 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.4 | .106 | -36 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 5.4% | 27.0% | 0.20 | .273 | .324 | .485 | .809 | .212 | 7.5 | .318 | 0.7 | 6 | 1.1 | .366 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 4.9% | 29.5% | 0.17 | .182 | .246 | .309 | .555 | .127 | 7.3 | .222 | 0.7 | 4 | -3.3 | .264 | 62 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 11.8% | 26.1% | 0.45 | .271 | .367 | .401 | .768 | .130 | 7.4 | .364 | 0.7 | 37 | 4.2 | .367 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 11.2% | 36.4% | 0.31 | .124 | .254 | .182 | .435 | .058 | 5.3 | .206 | -0.3 | 6 | -11.2 | .227 | 42 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 11.6% | 29.9% | 0.39 | .216 | .326 | .320 | .646 | .104 | 6.9 | .313 | 0.4 | 43 | -7.0 | .315 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .815 | 409 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 11.5% | 20.5% | 0.56 | .298 | .393 | .442 | .836 | .144 | 7.4 | .364 | 2.7 | 21 | 6.3 | .399 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 4.2% | 26.8% | 0.15 | .193 | .249 | .270 | .520 | .078 | 6.6 | .256 | 1.0 | 16 | -15.1 | .249 | 58 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 6.5% | 24.8% | 0.26 | .224 | .295 | .322 | .616 | .098 | 7.3 | .289 | 3.7 | 37 | -8.8 | .296 | 85 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.9% | 28.6% | 0.17 | .193 | .241 | .292 | .533 | .099 | 4.7 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .238 | 46 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 1.00 | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 44.7% | 28.9% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 1.24 | 24.1% | 42.1% | 33.8% | 22.4% | 8.2% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 0.59 | 13.2% | 32.4% | 54.4% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 31.4% | 32.9% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 0.97 | 20.7% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 23.3% | 5.8% | 40.1% | 29.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 0.96 | 29.3% | 34.7% | 36.0% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 51.2% | 22.5% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 0.80 | 20.3% | 35.5% | 44.2% | 27.6% | 3.9% | 44.0% | 26.3% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 0.84 | 23.1% | 35.2% | 41.7% | 28.2% | 5.8% | 46.3% | 25.1% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 1.00 | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 44.7% | 28.9% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 1.24 | 24.1% | 42.1% | 33.8% | 22.4% | 8.2% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 0.59 | 13.2% | 32.4% | 54.4% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 31.4% | 32.9% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 0.97 | 20.7% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 23.3% | 5.8% | 40.1% | 29.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 0.96 | 29.3% | 34.7% | 36.0% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 51.2% | 22.5% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 0.80 | 20.3% | 35.5% | 44.2% | 27.6% | 3.9% | 44.0% | 26.3% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 0.84 | 23.1% | 35.2% | 41.7% | 28.2% | 5.8% | 46.3% | 25.1% | 28.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 77.8% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 46.7% | 8.9% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 24.3% | 67.6% | 46.1% | 41.2% | 85.4% | 73.8% | 50.4% | 59.5% | 12.1% | 19.9% | 31.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 24.3% | 67.6% | 53.8% | 41.2% | 85.4% | 62.0% | 50.4% | 50.8% | 20.4% | 17.2% | 37.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A | 32.7% | 66.3% | 45.9% | 61.8% | 86.9% | 76.9% | 42.2% | 45.7% | 10.6% | 15.5% | 26.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 43.3% | 64.6% | 57.3% | 15.3% | 17.8% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 32.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 61.8% | 86.9% | 72.4% | 42.2% | 50.0% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 29.0% | 68.7% | 47.0% | 48.6% | 82.8% | 71.2% | 45.3% | 50.8% | 13.5% | 14.6% | 28.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 53.0% | 71.3% | 50.6% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 29.0% | 68.7% | 51.1% | 48.6% | 82.8% | 71.3% | 45.3% | 50.6% | 14.7% | 14.5% | 29.2% | 18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 77.8% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 46.7% | 8.9% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 24.3% | 67.6% | 46.1% | 41.2% | 85.4% | 73.8% | 50.4% | 59.5% | 12.1% | 19.9% | 31.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 24.3% | 67.6% | 53.8% | 41.2% | 85.4% | 62.0% | 50.4% | 50.8% | 20.4% | 17.2% | 37.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A | 32.7% | 66.3% | 45.9% | 61.8% | 86.9% | 76.9% | 42.2% | 45.7% | 10.6% | 15.5% | 26.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 43.3% | 64.6% | 57.3% | 15.3% | 17.8% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 32.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 61.8% | 86.9% | 72.4% | 42.2% | 50.0% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 29.0% | 68.7% | 47.0% | 48.6% | 82.8% | 71.2% | 45.3% | 50.8% | 13.5% | 14.6% | 28.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 53.0% | 71.3% | 50.6% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 29.0% | 68.7% | 51.1% | 48.6% | 82.8% | 71.3% | 45.3% | 50.6% | 14.7% | 14.5% | 29.2% | 18.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | LF | 22 | 22 | 175.0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | LF | 17 | 17 | 148.2 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | LF | 12 | 12 | 101.1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | LF | 42 | 42 | 362.2 | 81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | CF | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | CF | 18 | 16 | 149.0 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | CF | 12 | 10 | 87.1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | RF | 14 | 14 | 121.2 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | RF | 11 | 9 | 85.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | RF | 9 | 9 | 72.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | RF | 24 | 23 | 207.1 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | LF | 22 | 22 | 175.0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | LF | 17 | 17 | 148.2 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | LF | 12 | 12 | 101.1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | LF | 42 | 42 | 362.2 | 81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | CF | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | CF | 18 | 16 | 149.0 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | CF | 12 | 10 | 87.1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | RF | 14 | 14 | 121.2 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | RF | 11 | 9 | 85.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | RF | 9 | 9 | 72.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | RF | 24 | 23 | 207.1 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

