Dominic Scheffler
Cincinnati Reds (A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 196
DOB: 7/27/2004
(22 years, 3 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 48.1 |
| K% | 21.9% |
| BB% | 17.5% |
| GB% | 61.6% |
| ERA | 5.03 |
| FIP | 5.63 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 48.1 |
| K% | 21.9% |
| BB% | 17.5% |
| GB% | 61.6% |
| ERA | 5.03 |
| FIP | 5.63 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 28.1 | 13.34 | 10.48 | 0.32 | .369 | 61.1% | 50.8% | 4.8% | 7.62 | 6.11 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 26.1 | 9.23 | 3.08 | 0.34 | .394 | 55.6% | 52.1% | 6.3% | 6.15 | 4.31 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 13.50 | 23.32 | 0.00 | .583 | 48.6% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 20.86 | 7.49 | 9.14 | 9.71 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 33.2 | 10.16 | 7.49 | 0.27 | .442 | 52.3% | 52.6% | 5.0% | 9.36 | 7.49 | 5.36 | 5.52 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 48.1 | 9.31 | 7.45 | 0.74 | .289 | 62.7% | 61.6% | 13.3% | 5.03 | 4.71 | 5.63 | 5.60 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.71 | 8.23 | 1.22 | .300 | 70.8% | 46.7% | 6.04 | 6.52 | 6.38 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 28.1 | 13.34 | 10.48 | 0.32 | .369 | 61.1% | 50.8% | 4.8% | 7.62 | 6.11 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 26.1 | 9.23 | 3.08 | 0.34 | .394 | 55.6% | 52.1% | 6.3% | 6.15 | 4.31 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 13.50 | 23.32 | 0.00 | .583 | 48.6% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 20.86 | 7.49 | 9.14 | 9.71 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 33.2 | 10.16 | 7.49 | 0.27 | .442 | 52.3% | 52.6% | 5.0% | 9.36 | 7.49 | 5.36 | 5.52 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 48.1 | 9.31 | 7.45 | 0.74 | .289 | 62.7% | 61.6% | 13.3% | 5.03 | 4.71 | 5.63 | 5.60 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.71 | 8.23 | 1.22 | .300 | 70.8% | 46.7% | 6.04 | 6.52 | 6.38 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 2 | 7.62 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 145 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 0 | 6.15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 111 | 29 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0 | 3 | 20.86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 56 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 9.36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.2 | 167 | 43 | 37 | 35 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A | 4 | 1 | 5.03 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 48.1 | 228 | 41 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 2 | 7.62 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 145 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 0 | 6.15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 111 | 29 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 0 | 3 | 20.86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 56 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 9.36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.2 | 167 | 43 | 37 | 35 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A | 4 | 1 | 5.03 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 48.1 | 228 | 41 | 36 | 27 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 13.34 | 10.48 | 1.27 | 0.32 | 29.0% | 22.8% | 6.2% | .231 | 2.05 | .369 | 61.1% | 130 | 110 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 9.23 | 3.08 | 3.00 | 0.34 | 24.3% | 8.1% | 16.2% | .293 | 1.44 | .394 | 55.6% | 112 | 82 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 13.50 | 23.32 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 33.9% | -14.3% | .400 | 4.50 | .583 | 48.6% | 481 | 215 | 9.14 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 10.16 | 7.49 | 1.36 | 0.27 | 22.8% | 16.8% | 6.0% | .321 | 2.11 | .442 | 52.3% | 192 | 111 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 9.31 | 7.45 | 1.25 | 0.74 | 21.9% | 17.5% | 4.4% | .225 | 1.68 | .289 | 62.7% | 101 | 116 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.71 | 8.23 | 0.69 | 1.22 | 12.9% | 18.6% | -5.7% | .276 | 2.00 | .300 | 70.8% | 6.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 13.34 | 10.48 | 1.27 | 0.32 | 29.0% | 22.8% | 6.2% | .231 | 2.05 | .369 | 61.1% | 130 | 110 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 9.23 | 3.08 | 3.00 | 0.34 | 24.3% | 8.1% | 16.2% | .293 | 1.44 | .394 | 55.6% | 112 | 82 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 13.50 | 23.32 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 33.9% | -14.3% | .400 | 4.50 | .583 | 48.6% | 481 | 215 | 9.14 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 10.16 | 7.49 | 1.36 | 0.27 | 22.8% | 16.8% | 6.0% | .321 | 2.11 | .442 | 52.3% | 192 | 111 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 9.31 | 7.45 | 1.25 | 0.74 | 21.9% | 17.5% | 4.4% | .225 | 1.68 | .289 | 62.7% | 101 | 116 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.71 | 8.23 | 0.69 | 1.22 | 12.9% | 18.6% | -5.7% | .276 | 2.00 | .300 | 70.8% | 6.52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 1.57 | 16.9% | 50.8% | 32.3% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 39.4% | 19.7% | 40.9% | 117 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 2.31 | 25.4% | 52.1% | 22.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 30.6% | 26.4% | 43.1% | 86 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 3.25 | 29.2% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 226 | 9.71 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 2.50 | 26.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 30.2% | 32.3% | 37.5% | 116 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 2.57 | 14.4% | 61.6% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 43.5% | 21.4% | 35.1% | 114 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.7% | 32.8% | 6.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 1.57 | 16.9% | 50.8% | 32.3% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 39.4% | 19.7% | 40.9% | 117 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 2.31 | 25.4% | 52.1% | 22.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 30.6% | 26.4% | 43.1% | 86 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 3.25 | 29.2% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 226 | 9.71 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 2.50 | 26.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 30.2% | 32.3% | 37.5% | 116 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 2.57 | 14.4% | 61.6% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 43.5% | 21.4% | 35.1% | 114 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.7% | 32.8% | 6.38 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 35.4% | 67.3% | 37.9% | 11.6% | 16.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 45.1% | 69.9% | 42.3% | 13.6% | 18.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 16.5% | 60.4% | 30.3% | 28.6% | 81.3% | 69.7% | 38.4% | 39.3% | 9.2% | 18.7% | 27.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 16.5% | 60.4% | 39.1% | 28.6% | 81.3% | 69.8% | 38.4% | 41.3% | 11.8% | 18.6% | 30.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 15.0% | 57.1% | 36.1% | 71.4% | 82.9% | 77.6% | 49.1% | 45.2% | 8.1% | 19.7% | 27.8% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 35.4% | 67.3% | 37.9% | 11.6% | 16.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 45.1% | 69.9% | 42.3% | 13.6% | 18.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 16.5% | 60.4% | 30.3% | 28.6% | 81.3% | 69.7% | 38.4% | 39.3% | 9.2% | 18.7% | 27.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 16.5% | 60.4% | 39.1% | 28.6% | 81.3% | 69.8% | 38.4% | 41.3% | 11.8% | 18.6% | 30.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 15.0% | 57.1% | 36.1% | 71.4% | 82.9% | 77.6% | 49.1% | 45.2% | 8.1% | 19.7% | 27.8% | 19.7 |

