Batting
- RosterResource

Donovan Solano
Free Agent2B
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'8" / 210
DOB: 12/17/1987
(38 years, 10 months, 1 day)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 71 | 987 |
| PA | 179 | 3185 |
| HR | 3 | 43 |
| AVG | .247 | .277 |
| OBP | .291 | .332 |
| SLG | .337 | .378 |
| wOBA | .277 | .312 |
| wRC+ | 82 | 98 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 7.7 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
1B:66
2B:2
3B:2
RosterResource
Service Time
10.047MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Rangers selected Solano's contract from Triple-A Round Rock on Friday. (9/26/2025)
RG
7/18/23
RG
6/21/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 71 | 987 |
| PA | 179 | 3185 |
| HR | 3 | 43 |
| AVG | .247 | .277 |
| OBP | .291 | .332 |
| SLG | .337 | .378 |
| wOBA | .277 | .312 |
| wRC+ | 82 | 98 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 7.7 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
1B:66
2B:2
3B:2
RosterResource
Service Time
10.047MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Rangers selected Solano's contract from Triple-A Round Rock on Friday. (9/26/2025)
RG
7/18/23
RG
6/21/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | A- | 18 | 44 | 167 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7.2% | 10.2% | .013 | .316 | .282 | .341 | .295 | .311 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | 19 | 82 | 316 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 4.4% | 7.9% | .027 | .279 | .257 | .303 | .284 | .278 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A+ | 19 | 50 | 174 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 4.6% | 12.1% | .025 | .238 | .209 | .249 | .233 | .229 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2007 | STL | MiLB | 19 | 132 | 490 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 5 | 4.5% | 9.4% | .026 | .265 | .240 | .283 | .266 | .261 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 20 | 107 | 445 | 1 | 56 | 31 | 1 | 8.3% | 14.2% | .065 | .337 | .286 | .349 | .351 | .329 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 20 | 26 | 120 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4.2% | 18.3% | .075 | .321 | .264 | .319 | .340 | .305 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 20 | 133 | 565 | 2 | 67 | 42 | 3 | 7.4% | 15.0% | .067 | .334 | .281 | .343 | .348 | .324 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 21 | 64 | 276 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 7.6% | 14.1% | .048 | .242 | .207 | .271 | .255 | .254 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 21 | 52 | 178 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5.6% | 15.2% | .043 | .380 | .317 | .364 | .360 | .333 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 116 | 454 | 1 | 49 | 30 | 4 | 6.8% | 14.5% | .046 | .296 | .251 | .307 | .296 | .285 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 22 | 102 | 344 | 4 | 41 | 27 | 2 | 3.2% | 10.2% | .079 | .275 | .255 | .283 | .333 | .276 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | ST | 22 | 24 | 32 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .036 | .538 | .500 | .563 | .536 | .499 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 23 | 27 | 104 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2.9% | 15.4% | .129 | .253 | .228 | .250 | .356 | .268 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 23 | 81 | 258 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 7.4% | 13.6% | .114 | .325 | .284 | .336 | .397 | .328 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 108 | 362 | 3 | 27 | 33 | 2 | 6.1% | 14.1% | .118 | .304 | .267 | .311 | .385 | .311 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 23 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .000 | .182 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .151 | -8 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 36 | 160 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 6.3% | 16.9% | .064 | .322 | .262 | .327 | .326 | .302 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 24 | 24 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4.3% | 10.6% | .119 | .486 | .429 | .478 | .548 | .454 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 93 | 316 | 2 | 29 | 28 | 7 | 6.6% | 18.4% | .081 | .357 | .295 | .342 | .375 | .314 | 97 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .071 | .500 | .429 | .429 | .500 | .427 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 17 | 73 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5.5% | 15.1% | .167 | .418 | .379 | .411 | .545 | .419 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 21 | 87 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 4.6% | 14.9% | .150 | .433 | .388 | .414 | .538 | .420 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 25 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4.0% | 20.0% | .043 | .474 | .383 | .400 | .426 | .365 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 102 | 395 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 3 | 5.8% | 14.4% | .066 | .287 | .249 | .305 | .316 | .277 | 74 | -3.9 | -15.7 | 6.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.7% | .048 | .118 | .095 | .091 | .143 | .099 | -47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 26 | 20 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5.5% | 10.9% | .080 | .356 | .320 | .352 | .400 | .335 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 111 | 340 | 3 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 5.6% | 17.9% | .071 | .304 | .252 | .300 | .323 | .281 | 77 | -0.2 | -8.8 | 5.9 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 36 | 147 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2.7% | 16.3% | .021 | .322 | .271 | .288 | .293 | .265 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 27 | 20 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.0% | 4.7% | .154 | .306 | .308 | .372 | .462 | .368 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 55 | 94 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1.1% | 19.1% | .056 | .236 | .189 | .215 | .244 | .204 | .233 | 24 | -1.3 | -9.6 | -1.2 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 131 | 546 | 7 | 64 | 67 | 2 | 4.6% | 14.5% | .117 | .361 | .319 | .349 | .436 | .351 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 28 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .100 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .212 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 13.0% | .227 | .222 | .227 | .261 | .455 | .302 | .241 | 86 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 29 | 99 | 405 | 4 | 44 | 48 | 1 | 5.9% | 14.8% | .110 | .324 | .282 | .329 | .391 | .323 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 29 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .182 | .148 | .233 | .148 | .191 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 30 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | .040 | .440 | .440 | .444 | .480 | .435 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 81 | 340 | 4 | 38 | 43 | 4 | 4.7% | 11.8% | .111 | .348 | .318 | .353 | .430 | .347 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 30 | 89 | 367 | 4 | 41 | 46 | 4 | 4.4% | 11.2% | .106 | .355 | .327 | .360 | .434 | .353 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 30 | 17 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10.0% | 15.0% | .086 | .300 | .257 | .325 | .343 | .296 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 24 | 97 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 9.3% | 11.3% | .115 | .351 | .322 | .392 | .437 | .365 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 31 | 21 | 35 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5.7% | 20.0% | .129 | .261 | .226 | .314 | .355 | .300 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 81 | 228 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 4.4% | 21.5% | .126 | .409 | .330 | .360 | .456 | .346 | .343 | 116 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 32 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.9% | 13.8% | .080 | .348 | .320 | .345 | .400 | .321 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 54 | 203 | 3 | 22 | 29 | 0 | 4.9% | 19.2% | .137 | .396 | .326 | .365 | .463 | .357 | .320 | 125 | -0.1 | 6.4 | -4.9 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .063 | .500 | .375 | .421 | .438 | .379 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 33 | 15 | 42 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4.8% | 7.1% | .289 | .406 | .421 | .476 | .711 | .504 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 101 | 344 | 7 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 7.3% | 16.9% | .124 | .321 | .280 | .344 | .404 | .324 | .337 | 105 | -0.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 34 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .241 | .360 | .345 | .412 | .586 | .428 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 34 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .200 | .444 | .400 | .455 | .600 | .449 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 80 | 304 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 6.3% | 20.1% | .101 | .349 | .284 | .339 | .385 | .319 | .318 | 99 | -2.2 | -2.6 | -2.8 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 35 | 14 | 43 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.7% | 7.0% | .125 | .139 | .150 | .209 | .275 | .218 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 134 | 450 | 5 | 43 | 38 | 0 | 8.9% | 22.2% | .109 | .366 | .282 | .369 | .391 | .338 | .351 | 114 | -2.9 | 4.8 | -9.0 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1% | 30.8% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .228 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 36 | 12 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 9.8% | 15.7% | .136 | .361 | .318 | .392 | .455 | .379 | .354 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 36 | 96 | 309 | 8 | 31 | 35 | 2 | 7.1% | 21.0% | .131 | .346 | .286 | .343 | .417 | .333 | .313 | 118 | -3.2 | 3.3 | -5.9 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 36 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .100 | .071 | .071 | .071 | .063 | -64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 37 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.8% | 25.6% | .091 | .292 | .212 | .308 | .303 | .287 | .289 | 59 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 37 | 12 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.9% | 10.5% | .143 | .333 | .314 | .368 | .457 | .367 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 71 | 179 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 4.5% | 22.3% | .090 | .304 | .247 | .291 | .337 | .277 | .259 | 82 | -0.8 | -4.6 | -1.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 37 | 69 | 176 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 4.5% | 21.6% | .092 | .306 | .252 | .295 | .344 | .281 | .261 | 85 | -0.8 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 37 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .142 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4% | 22.5% | .102 | .318 | .253 | .310 | .355 | .294 | 87 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 94 | 302 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 7.3% | 22.8% | .096 | .313 | .246 | .315 | .342 | .293 | 88 | -0.5 | -4.9 | -5.7 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 38 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.0% | 22.3% | .105 | .305 | .246 | .302 | .351 | .289 | 83 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 38 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.0% | 22.4% | .102 | .306 | .245 | .302 | .347 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 38 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.9% | 22.6% | .108 | .302 | .244 | .301 | .352 | .288 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 22.4% | .100 | .297 | .238 | .304 | .338 | .286 | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 987 | 3185 | 43 | 289 | 300 | 15 | 6.2% | 19.1% | .101 | .336 | .277 | .332 | .378 | .312 | .321 | 98 | -11.9 | -18.6 | -8.8 | 7.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 30.6% | .000 | .091 | .063 | .139 | .063 | .107 | -36 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | A- | 18 | 44 | 167 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7.2% | 10.2% | .013 | .316 | .282 | .341 | .295 | .311 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | 19 | 82 | 316 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 4.4% | 7.9% | .027 | .279 | .257 | .303 | .284 | .278 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A+ | 19 | 50 | 174 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 4.6% | 12.1% | .025 | .238 | .209 | .249 | .233 | .229 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2007 | STL | MiLB | 19 | 132 | 490 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 5 | 4.5% | 9.4% | .026 | .265 | .240 | .283 | .266 | .261 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 20 | 107 | 445 | 1 | 56 | 31 | 1 | 8.3% | 14.2% | .065 | .337 | .286 | .349 | .351 | .329 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 20 | 26 | 120 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4.2% | 18.3% | .075 | .321 | .264 | .319 | .340 | .305 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 20 | 133 | 565 | 2 | 67 | 42 | 3 | 7.4% | 15.0% | .067 | .334 | .281 | .343 | .348 | .324 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 21 | 64 | 276 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 7.6% | 14.1% | .048 | .242 | .207 | .271 | .255 | .254 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 21 | 52 | 178 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5.6% | 15.2% | .043 | .380 | .317 | .364 | .360 | .333 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 116 | 454 | 1 | 49 | 30 | 4 | 6.8% | 14.5% | .046 | .296 | .251 | .307 | .296 | .285 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 22 | 102 | 344 | 4 | 41 | 27 | 2 | 3.2% | 10.2% | .079 | .275 | .255 | .283 | .333 | .276 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | ST | 22 | 24 | 32 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .036 | .538 | .500 | .563 | .536 | .499 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 23 | 27 | 104 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2.9% | 15.4% | .129 | .253 | .228 | .250 | .356 | .268 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 23 | 81 | 258 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 7.4% | 13.6% | .114 | .325 | .284 | .336 | .397 | .328 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 108 | 362 | 3 | 27 | 33 | 2 | 6.1% | 14.1% | .118 | .304 | .267 | .311 | .385 | .311 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 23 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .000 | .182 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .151 | -8 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 36 | 160 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 6.3% | 16.9% | .064 | .322 | .262 | .327 | .326 | .302 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 24 | 24 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4.3% | 10.6% | .119 | .486 | .429 | .478 | .548 | .454 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 93 | 316 | 2 | 29 | 28 | 7 | 6.6% | 18.4% | .081 | .357 | .295 | .342 | .375 | .314 | 97 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .071 | .500 | .429 | .429 | .500 | .427 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 17 | 73 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5.5% | 15.1% | .167 | .418 | .379 | .411 | .545 | .419 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 21 | 87 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 4.6% | 14.9% | .150 | .433 | .388 | .414 | .538 | .420 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 25 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4.0% | 20.0% | .043 | .474 | .383 | .400 | .426 | .365 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 102 | 395 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 3 | 5.8% | 14.4% | .066 | .287 | .249 | .305 | .316 | .277 | 74 | -3.9 | -15.7 | 6.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.7% | .048 | .118 | .095 | .091 | .143 | .099 | -47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 26 | 20 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5.5% | 10.9% | .080 | .356 | .320 | .352 | .400 | .335 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 111 | 340 | 3 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 5.6% | 17.9% | .071 | .304 | .252 | .300 | .323 | .281 | 77 | -0.2 | -8.8 | 5.9 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 36 | 147 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2.7% | 16.3% | .021 | .322 | .271 | .288 | .293 | .265 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 27 | 20 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.0% | 4.7% | .154 | .306 | .308 | .372 | .462 | .368 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 55 | 94 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1.1% | 19.1% | .056 | .236 | .189 | .215 | .244 | .204 | .233 | 24 | -1.3 | -9.6 | -1.2 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 131 | 546 | 7 | 64 | 67 | 2 | 4.6% | 14.5% | .117 | .361 | .319 | .349 | .436 | .351 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 28 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .100 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .212 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 13.0% | .227 | .222 | .227 | .261 | .455 | .302 | .241 | 86 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 29 | 99 | 405 | 4 | 44 | 48 | 1 | 5.9% | 14.8% | .110 | .324 | .282 | .329 | .391 | .323 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 29 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .182 | .148 | .233 | .148 | .191 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 30 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | .040 | .440 | .440 | .444 | .480 | .435 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 81 | 340 | 4 | 38 | 43 | 4 | 4.7% | 11.8% | .111 | .348 | .318 | .353 | .430 | .347 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 30 | 89 | 367 | 4 | 41 | 46 | 4 | 4.4% | 11.2% | .106 | .355 | .327 | .360 | .434 | .353 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 30 | 17 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10.0% | 15.0% | .086 | .300 | .257 | .325 | .343 | .296 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 24 | 97 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 9.3% | 11.3% | .115 | .351 | .322 | .392 | .437 | .365 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 31 | 21 | 35 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5.7% | 20.0% | .129 | .261 | .226 | .314 | .355 | .300 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 81 | 228 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 4.4% | 21.5% | .126 | .409 | .330 | .360 | .456 | .346 | .343 | 116 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 32 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.9% | 13.8% | .080 | .348 | .320 | .345 | .400 | .321 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 54 | 203 | 3 | 22 | 29 | 0 | 4.9% | 19.2% | .137 | .396 | .326 | .365 | .463 | .357 | .320 | 125 | -0.1 | 6.4 | -4.9 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .063 | .500 | .375 | .421 | .438 | .379 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 33 | 15 | 42 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4.8% | 7.1% | .289 | .406 | .421 | .476 | .711 | .504 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 101 | 344 | 7 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 7.3% | 16.9% | .124 | .321 | .280 | .344 | .404 | .324 | .337 | 105 | -0.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 34 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .241 | .360 | .345 | .412 | .586 | .428 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 34 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .200 | .444 | .400 | .455 | .600 | .449 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 80 | 304 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 6.3% | 20.1% | .101 | .349 | .284 | .339 | .385 | .319 | .318 | 99 | -2.2 | -2.6 | -2.8 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 35 | 14 | 43 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.7% | 7.0% | .125 | .139 | .150 | .209 | .275 | .218 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 134 | 450 | 5 | 43 | 38 | 0 | 8.9% | 22.2% | .109 | .366 | .282 | .369 | .391 | .338 | .351 | 114 | -2.9 | 4.8 | -9.0 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1% | 30.8% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .228 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 36 | 12 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 9.8% | 15.7% | .136 | .361 | .318 | .392 | .455 | .379 | .354 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 36 | 96 | 309 | 8 | 31 | 35 | 2 | 7.1% | 21.0% | .131 | .346 | .286 | .343 | .417 | .333 | .313 | 118 | -3.2 | 3.3 | -5.9 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 36 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .100 | .071 | .071 | .071 | .063 | -64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 37 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.8% | 25.6% | .091 | .292 | .212 | .308 | .303 | .287 | .289 | 59 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 37 | 12 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.9% | 10.5% | .143 | .333 | .314 | .368 | .457 | .367 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 71 | 179 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 4.5% | 22.3% | .090 | .304 | .247 | .291 | .337 | .277 | .259 | 82 | -0.8 | -4.6 | -1.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 37 | 69 | 176 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 4.5% | 21.6% | .092 | .306 | .252 | .295 | .344 | .281 | .261 | 85 | -0.8 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 37 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .142 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4% | 22.5% | .102 | .318 | .253 | .310 | .355 | .294 | 87 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 94 | 302 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 7.3% | 22.8% | .096 | .313 | .246 | .315 | .342 | .293 | 88 | -0.5 | -4.9 | -5.7 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 38 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.0% | 22.3% | .105 | .305 | .246 | .302 | .351 | .289 | 83 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 38 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.0% | 22.4% | .102 | .306 | .245 | .302 | .347 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 38 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.9% | 22.6% | .108 | .302 | .244 | .301 | .352 | .288 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 22.4% | .100 | .297 | .238 | .304 | .338 | .286 | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 987 | 3185 | 43 | 289 | 300 | 15 | 6.2% | 19.1% | .101 | .336 | .277 | .332 | .378 | .312 | .321 | 98 | -11.9 | -18.6 | -8.8 | 7.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 30.6% | .000 | .091 | .063 | .139 | .063 | .107 | -36 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | A- | 44 | 149 | 167 | 42 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .282 |
| 2007 | STL | A | 82 | 292 | 316 | 75 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | .257 |
| 2007 | STL | A+ | 50 | 163 | 174 | 34 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .209 |
| 2007 | STL | MiLB | 132 | 455 | 490 | 109 | 98 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 22 | 0 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 3 | .240 |
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 107 | 402 | 445 | 115 | 95 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2008 | STL | AA | 26 | 106 | 120 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .264 |
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 133 | 508 | 565 | 143 | 117 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 85 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 3 | .281 |
| 2008 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | STL | AA | 64 | 251 | 276 | 52 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .207 |
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 52 | 164 | 178 | 52 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .317 |
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 116 | 415 | 454 | 104 | 88 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | .251 |
| 2009 | STL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 102 | 330 | 344 | 84 | 67 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .255 |
| 2010 | STL | ST | 24 | 28 | 32 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .500 |
| 2011 | STL | AA | 27 | 101 | 104 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 81 | 229 | 258 | 65 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .284 |
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 108 | 330 | 362 | 88 | 56 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 33 | 22 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| 2011 | STL | ST | 15 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 36 | 141 | 160 | 37 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .262 |
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 24 | 42 | 47 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .429 |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 93 | 285 | 316 | 84 | 68 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 58 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | .295 |
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 17 | 66 | 73 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .379 |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 80 | 87 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .388 |
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 16 | 47 | 50 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .383 |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 102 | 361 | 395 | 90 | 73 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 23 | 3 | 57 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .249 |
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 20 | 50 | 55 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .320 |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 111 | 310 | 340 | 78 | 63 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .252 |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 36 | 140 | 147 | 38 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .271 |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 20 | 39 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 55 | 90 | 94 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 131 | 511 | 546 | 163 | 120 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 64 | 67 | 25 | 1 | 79 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | .319 |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 6 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 99 | 373 | 405 | 105 | 72 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 48 | 24 | 1 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .282 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 18 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .148 |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 8 | 25 | 27 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .440 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 81 | 314 | 340 | 100 | 74 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .318 |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 89 | 339 | 367 | 111 | 84 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 46 | 16 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .327 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 17 | 35 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 87 | 97 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .322 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 21 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 81 | 215 | 228 | 71 | 53 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .330 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 13 | 25 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .320 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 54 | 190 | 203 | 62 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .326 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 5 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 15 | 38 | 42 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .421 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 101 | 307 | 344 | 86 | 62 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .280 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 9 | 29 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .345 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 4 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 80 | 278 | 304 | 79 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 61 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .284 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 14 | 40 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 134 | 394 | 450 | 111 | 79 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 38 | 40 | 1 | 100 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .282 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 5 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 12 | 44 | 51 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 96 | 283 | 309 | 81 | 60 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 65 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .286 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 10 | 33 | 39 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 12 | 35 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71 | 166 | 179 | 41 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 69 | 163 | 176 | 41 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .253 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 94 | 272 | 302 | 67 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 69 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 987 | 2901 | 3185 | 805 | 608 | 144 | 10 | 43 | 289 | 300 | 199 | 8 | 609 | 50 | 21 | 14 | 67 | 15 | 5 | .277 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15 | 32 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .063 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | A- | 44 | 149 | 167 | 42 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .282 |
| 2007 | STL | A | 82 | 292 | 316 | 75 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | .257 |
| 2007 | STL | A+ | 50 | 163 | 174 | 34 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .209 |
| 2007 | STL | MiLB | 132 | 455 | 490 | 109 | 98 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 22 | 0 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 3 | .240 |
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 107 | 402 | 445 | 115 | 95 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2008 | STL | AA | 26 | 106 | 120 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .264 |
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 133 | 508 | 565 | 143 | 117 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 85 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 3 | .281 |
| 2008 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | STL | AA | 64 | 251 | 276 | 52 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .207 |
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 52 | 164 | 178 | 52 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .317 |
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 116 | 415 | 454 | 104 | 88 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | .251 |
| 2009 | STL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 102 | 330 | 344 | 84 | 67 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .255 |
| 2010 | STL | ST | 24 | 28 | 32 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .500 |
| 2011 | STL | AA | 27 | 101 | 104 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 81 | 229 | 258 | 65 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .284 |
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 108 | 330 | 362 | 88 | 56 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 33 | 22 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| 2011 | STL | ST | 15 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 36 | 141 | 160 | 37 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .262 |
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 24 | 42 | 47 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .429 |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 93 | 285 | 316 | 84 | 68 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 58 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | .295 |
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 17 | 66 | 73 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .379 |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 80 | 87 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .388 |
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 16 | 47 | 50 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .383 |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 102 | 361 | 395 | 90 | 73 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 23 | 3 | 57 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .249 |
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 20 | 50 | 55 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .320 |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 111 | 310 | 340 | 78 | 63 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .252 |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 36 | 140 | 147 | 38 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .271 |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 20 | 39 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 55 | 90 | 94 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 131 | 511 | 546 | 163 | 120 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 64 | 67 | 25 | 1 | 79 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | .319 |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 6 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 99 | 373 | 405 | 105 | 72 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 48 | 24 | 1 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .282 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 18 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .148 |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 8 | 25 | 27 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .440 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 81 | 314 | 340 | 100 | 74 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .318 |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 89 | 339 | 367 | 111 | 84 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 46 | 16 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .327 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 17 | 35 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 87 | 97 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .322 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 21 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 81 | 215 | 228 | 71 | 53 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .330 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 13 | 25 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .320 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 54 | 190 | 203 | 62 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .326 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 5 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 15 | 38 | 42 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .421 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 101 | 307 | 344 | 86 | 62 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .280 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 9 | 29 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .345 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 4 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 80 | 278 | 304 | 79 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 61 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .284 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 14 | 40 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 134 | 394 | 450 | 111 | 79 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 38 | 40 | 1 | 100 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .282 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 5 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 12 | 44 | 51 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 96 | 283 | 309 | 81 | 60 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 65 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .286 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 10 | 33 | 39 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 12 | 35 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71 | 166 | 179 | 41 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 69 | 163 | 176 | 41 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .253 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 94 | 272 | 302 | 67 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 69 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 987 | 2901 | 3185 | 805 | 608 | 144 | 10 | 43 | 289 | 300 | 199 | 8 | 609 | 50 | 21 | 14 | 67 | 15 | 5 | .277 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15 | 32 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .063 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | A- | 7.2% | 10.2% | 0.71 | .282 | .341 | .295 | .637 | .013 | 3.6 | .316 | 0.0 | 18 | -0.1 | .311 | 104 | |||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | 4.4% | 7.9% | 0.56 | .257 | .303 | .284 | .587 | .027 | 3.7 | .279 | 0.3 | 26 | -10.7 | .278 | 71 | |||||||
| 2007 | STL | A+ | 4.6% | 12.1% | 0.38 | .209 | .249 | .233 | .482 | .025 | 3.5 | .238 | -0.4 | 7 | -13.6 | .229 | 40 | |||||||
| 2007 | STL | MiLB | 4.5% | 9.4% | 0.48 | .240 | .283 | .266 | .549 | .026 | 3.8 | .265 | -0.2 | 34 | -24.3 | .261 | 60 | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 8.3% | 14.2% | 0.59 | .286 | .349 | .351 | .700 | .065 | 3.7 | .337 | -0.5 | 52 | 1.0 | .329 | 107 | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 4.2% | 18.3% | 0.23 | .264 | .319 | .340 | .659 | .075 | 3.5 | .321 | -0.1 | 11 | -3.6 | .305 | 74 | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 7.4% | 15.0% | 0.49 | .281 | .343 | .348 | .691 | .067 | 3.9 | .334 | -0.6 | 63 | -2.6 | .324 | 100 | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 7.6% | 14.1% | 0.54 | .207 | .271 | .255 | .526 | .048 | 3.6 | .242 | 0.2 | 16 | -18.7 | .254 | 42 | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 5.6% | 15.2% | 0.37 | .317 | .364 | .360 | .723 | .043 | 4.3 | .380 | 0.4 | 22 | -0.7 | .333 | 102 | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 6.8% | 14.5% | 0.47 | .251 | .307 | .296 | .604 | .046 | 4.1 | .296 | 0.6 | 37 | -19.4 | .285 | 66 | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 3.2% | 10.2% | 0.31 | .255 | .283 | .333 | .616 | .079 | 3.8 | .275 | -0.1 | 25 | -20.8 | .276 | 60 | |||||||
| 2010 | STL | ST | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .500 | .563 | .536 | 1.098 | .036 | 6.2 | .538 | 0.4 | 9 | 4.4 | .499 | 209 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 2.9% | 15.4% | 0.19 | .228 | .250 | .356 | .606 | .129 | 0.3 | .253 | 0.0 | 8 | -5.7 | .268 | 54 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 7.4% | 13.6% | 0.54 | .284 | .336 | .397 | .733 | .114 | 3.6 | .325 | 0.4 | 30 | -6.7 | .328 | 87 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 6.1% | 14.1% | 0.43 | .267 | .311 | .385 | .696 | .118 | 2.9 | .304 | 0.3 | 37 | -12.4 | .311 | 77 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 5.0 | .182 | 0.4 | 0 | -1.9 | .151 | -8 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 6.3% | 16.9% | 0.37 | .262 | .327 | .326 | .653 | .064 | 5.7 | .322 | 0.8 | 15 | -5.7 | .302 | 82 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 4.3% | 10.6% | 0.40 | .429 | .478 | .548 | 1.026 | .119 | 7.2 | .486 | 0.6 | 11 | 4.8 | .454 | 179 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 6.6% | 18.4% | 0.36 | .295 | .342 | .375 | .717 | .081 | 5.8 | .357 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 36 | -0.2 | .314 | 97 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .500 | .929 | .071 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .427 | 173 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 5.5% | 15.1% | 0.36 | .379 | .411 | .545 | .956 | .167 | 2.9 | .418 | 0.0 | 14 | 4.8 | .419 | 159 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 4.6% | 14.9% | 0.31 | .388 | .414 | .538 | .951 | .150 | 2.4 | .433 | 0.0 | 17 | 5.8 | .420 | 161 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 4.0% | 20.0% | 0.20 | .383 | .400 | .426 | .826 | .043 | 4.4 | .474 | 0.2 | 8 | 1.2 | .365 | 117 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 5.8% | 14.4% | 0.40 | .249 | .305 | .316 | .621 | .066 | 3.2 | .287 | -3.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 32 | -11.3 | .277 | 74 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 0.0% | 22.7% | 0.00 | .095 | .091 | .143 | .234 | .048 | 2.6 | .118 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.6 | .099 | -47 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 5.5% | 10.9% | 0.50 | .320 | .352 | .400 | .752 | .080 | 4.2 | .356 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.3 | .335 | 107 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 5.6% | 17.9% | 0.31 | .252 | .300 | .323 | .623 | .071 | 2.3 | .304 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 29 | -7.5 | .281 | 77 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2.7% | 16.3% | 0.17 | .271 | .288 | .293 | .581 | .021 | 1.4 | .322 | -0.5 | 10 | -8.6 | .265 | 62 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 7.0% | 4.7% | 1.50 | .308 | .372 | .462 | .834 | .154 | 1.3 | .306 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.5 | .368 | 132 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 1.1% | 19.1% | 0.06 | .189 | .215 | .244 | .459 | .056 | 3.4 | .236 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 2 | -8.2 | .204 | 24 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 4.6% | 14.5% | 0.32 | .319 | .349 | .436 | .785 | .117 | 3.4 | .361 | -0.3 | 72 | 14.0 | .351 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .500 | .100 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .212 | 21 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 4.3% | 13.0% | 0.33 | .227 | .261 | .455 | .715 | .227 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .302 | 86 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 5.9% | 14.8% | 0.40 | .282 | .329 | .391 | .721 | .110 | 2.4 | .324 | 0.1 | 46 | 0.0 | .323 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 10.0% | 16.7% | 0.60 | .148 | .233 | .148 | .381 | .000 | 4.8 | .182 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.7 | .191 | 6 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.00 | .440 | .444 | .480 | .924 | .040 | 1.2 | .440 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.1 | .435 | 164 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 4.7% | 11.8% | 0.40 | .318 | .353 | .430 | .783 | .111 | 3.8 | .348 | 0.3 | 47 | 2.3 | .347 | 101 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 4.4% | 11.2% | 0.39 | .327 | .360 | .434 | .793 | .106 | 3.7 | .355 | 0.2 | 52 | 4.4 | .353 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 10.0% | 15.0% | 0.67 | .257 | .325 | .343 | .668 | .086 | 1.9 | .300 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.3 | .296 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 9.3% | 11.3% | 0.82 | .322 | .392 | .437 | .829 | .115 | 1.3 | .351 | 0.0 | 16 | 1.2 | .365 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 5.7% | 20.0% | 0.29 | .226 | .314 | .355 | .669 | .129 | 6.0 | .261 | 0.2 | 4 | -1.0 | .300 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 4.4% | 21.5% | 0.20 | .330 | .360 | .456 | .815 | .126 | 2.7 | .409 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 34 | 5.1 | .346 | 116 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 6.9% | 13.8% | 0.50 | .320 | .345 | .400 | .745 | .080 | 3.8 | .348 | -0.4 | 4 | -0.1 | .321 | 92 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 4.9% | 19.2% | 0.26 | .326 | .365 | .463 | .828 | .137 | 2.2 | .396 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 32 | 6.4 | .357 | 125 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .375 | .421 | .438 | .859 | .063 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .379 | 127 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 4.8% | 7.1% | 0.67 | .421 | .476 | .711 | 1.187 | .289 | 4.5 | .406 | 0.2 | 12 | 6.2 | .504 | 209 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 7.3% | 16.9% | 0.43 | .280 | .344 | .404 | .748 | .124 | 2.7 | .321 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 44 | 2.8 | .324 | 105 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 5.9% | 11.8% | 0.50 | .345 | .412 | .586 | .998 | .241 | 0.1 | .360 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.7 | .428 | 160 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .400 | .455 | .600 | 1.055 | .200 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .449 | 176 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 6.3% | 20.1% | 0.31 | .284 | .339 | .385 | .724 | .101 | 0.7 | .349 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -0.3 | 37 | 2.2 | .319 | 99 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 4.7% | 7.0% | 0.67 | .150 | .209 | .275 | .484 | .125 | 1.3 | .139 | 0.0 | 1 | -4.3 | .218 | 26 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 8.9% | 22.2% | 0.40 | .282 | .369 | .391 | .760 | .109 | 1.6 | .366 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -1.0 | 62 | 7.3 | .338 | 114 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | .000 | 1.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .228 | 39 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 9.8% | 15.7% | 0.63 | .318 | .392 | .455 | .847 | .136 | 1.6 | .361 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.1 | .379 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 7.1% | 21.0% | 0.34 | .286 | .343 | .417 | .760 | .131 | 2.3 | .346 | -3.1 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.7 | 42 | 5.7 | .333 | 118 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .071 | .071 | .071 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .100 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.8 | .063 | -64 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 12.8% | 25.6% | 0.50 | .212 | .308 | .303 | .611 | .091 | 2.6 | .292 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.6 | .287 | 59 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 7.9% | 10.5% | 0.75 | .314 | .368 | .457 | .826 | .143 | 0.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.9 | .367 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.5% | 22.3% | 0.20 | .247 | .291 | .337 | .628 | .090 | 1.7 | .304 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 16 | -5.3 | .277 | 82 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 4.5% | 21.6% | 0.21 | .252 | .295 | .344 | .639 | .092 | 1.7 | .306 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 16 | -4.5 | .281 | 85 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 22.5% | 0.28 | .253 | .310 | .355 | .665 | .102 | 3.4 | .318 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .294 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.3% | 22.8% | 0.32 | .246 | .315 | .342 | .656 | .096 | 1.6 | .313 | -0.5 | 31 | -5.0 | .293 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.0% | 22.3% | 0.27 | .246 | .302 | .351 | .653 | .105 | 2.6 | .305 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.0% | 22.4% | 0.27 | .245 | .302 | .347 | .649 | .102 | 2.6 | .306 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .287 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.9% | 22.6% | 0.26 | .244 | .301 | .352 | .653 | .108 | 2.2 | .302 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .288 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.1% | 22.4% | 0.32 | .238 | .304 | .338 | .641 | .100 | 2.5 | .297 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .286 | 83 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.2% | 19.1% | 0.33 | .277 | .332 | .378 | .711 | .101 | 3.0 | .336 | -10.4 | 1.8 | -6.1 | -3.0 | 368 | -3.4 | .312 | 98 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.3% | 30.6% | 0.27 | .063 | .139 | .063 | .201 | .000 | 0.8 | .091 | 0.0 | -2 | -6.1 | .107 | -36 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | A- | 7.2% | 10.2% | 0.71 | .282 | .341 | .295 | .637 | .013 | 3.6 | .316 | 0.0 | 18 | -0.1 | .311 | 104 | |||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | 4.4% | 7.9% | 0.56 | .257 | .303 | .284 | .587 | .027 | 3.7 | .279 | 0.3 | 26 | -10.7 | .278 | 71 | |||||||
| 2007 | STL | A+ | 4.6% | 12.1% | 0.38 | .209 | .249 | .233 | .482 | .025 | 3.5 | .238 | -0.4 | 7 | -13.6 | .229 | 40 | |||||||
| 2007 | STL | MiLB | 4.5% | 9.4% | 0.48 | .240 | .283 | .266 | .549 | .026 | 3.8 | .265 | -0.2 | 34 | -24.3 | .261 | 60 | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 8.3% | 14.2% | 0.59 | .286 | .349 | .351 | .700 | .065 | 3.7 | .337 | -0.5 | 52 | 1.0 | .329 | 107 | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 4.2% | 18.3% | 0.23 | .264 | .319 | .340 | .659 | .075 | 3.5 | .321 | -0.1 | 11 | -3.6 | .305 | 74 | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 7.4% | 15.0% | 0.49 | .281 | .343 | .348 | .691 | .067 | 3.9 | .334 | -0.6 | 63 | -2.6 | .324 | 100 | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 7.6% | 14.1% | 0.54 | .207 | .271 | .255 | .526 | .048 | 3.6 | .242 | 0.2 | 16 | -18.7 | .254 | 42 | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 5.6% | 15.2% | 0.37 | .317 | .364 | .360 | .723 | .043 | 4.3 | .380 | 0.4 | 22 | -0.7 | .333 | 102 | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 6.8% | 14.5% | 0.47 | .251 | .307 | .296 | .604 | .046 | 4.1 | .296 | 0.6 | 37 | -19.4 | .285 | 66 | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 3.2% | 10.2% | 0.31 | .255 | .283 | .333 | .616 | .079 | 3.8 | .275 | -0.1 | 25 | -20.8 | .276 | 60 | |||||||
| 2010 | STL | ST | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .500 | .563 | .536 | 1.098 | .036 | 6.2 | .538 | 0.4 | 9 | 4.4 | .499 | 209 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 2.9% | 15.4% | 0.19 | .228 | .250 | .356 | .606 | .129 | 0.3 | .253 | 0.0 | 8 | -5.7 | .268 | 54 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 7.4% | 13.6% | 0.54 | .284 | .336 | .397 | .733 | .114 | 3.6 | .325 | 0.4 | 30 | -6.7 | .328 | 87 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 6.1% | 14.1% | 0.43 | .267 | .311 | .385 | .696 | .118 | 2.9 | .304 | 0.3 | 37 | -12.4 | .311 | 77 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 5.0 | .182 | 0.4 | 0 | -1.9 | .151 | -8 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 6.3% | 16.9% | 0.37 | .262 | .327 | .326 | .653 | .064 | 5.7 | .322 | 0.8 | 15 | -5.7 | .302 | 82 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 4.3% | 10.6% | 0.40 | .429 | .478 | .548 | 1.026 | .119 | 7.2 | .486 | 0.6 | 11 | 4.8 | .454 | 179 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 6.6% | 18.4% | 0.36 | .295 | .342 | .375 | .717 | .081 | 5.8 | .357 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 36 | -0.2 | .314 | 97 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .500 | .929 | .071 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .427 | 173 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 5.5% | 15.1% | 0.36 | .379 | .411 | .545 | .956 | .167 | 2.9 | .418 | 0.0 | 14 | 4.8 | .419 | 159 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 4.6% | 14.9% | 0.31 | .388 | .414 | .538 | .951 | .150 | 2.4 | .433 | 0.0 | 17 | 5.8 | .420 | 161 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 4.0% | 20.0% | 0.20 | .383 | .400 | .426 | .826 | .043 | 4.4 | .474 | 0.2 | 8 | 1.2 | .365 | 117 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 5.8% | 14.4% | 0.40 | .249 | .305 | .316 | .621 | .066 | 3.2 | .287 | -3.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 32 | -11.3 | .277 | 74 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 0.0% | 22.7% | 0.00 | .095 | .091 | .143 | .234 | .048 | 2.6 | .118 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.6 | .099 | -47 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 5.5% | 10.9% | 0.50 | .320 | .352 | .400 | .752 | .080 | 4.2 | .356 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.3 | .335 | 107 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 5.6% | 17.9% | 0.31 | .252 | .300 | .323 | .623 | .071 | 2.3 | .304 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 29 | -7.5 | .281 | 77 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2.7% | 16.3% | 0.17 | .271 | .288 | .293 | .581 | .021 | 1.4 | .322 | -0.5 | 10 | -8.6 | .265 | 62 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 7.0% | 4.7% | 1.50 | .308 | .372 | .462 | .834 | .154 | 1.3 | .306 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.5 | .368 | 132 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 1.1% | 19.1% | 0.06 | .189 | .215 | .244 | .459 | .056 | 3.4 | .236 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 2 | -8.2 | .204 | 24 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 4.6% | 14.5% | 0.32 | .319 | .349 | .436 | .785 | .117 | 3.4 | .361 | -0.3 | 72 | 14.0 | .351 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .500 | .100 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .212 | 21 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 4.3% | 13.0% | 0.33 | .227 | .261 | .455 | .715 | .227 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .302 | 86 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 5.9% | 14.8% | 0.40 | .282 | .329 | .391 | .721 | .110 | 2.4 | .324 | 0.1 | 46 | 0.0 | .323 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 10.0% | 16.7% | 0.60 | .148 | .233 | .148 | .381 | .000 | 4.8 | .182 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.7 | .191 | 6 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.00 | .440 | .444 | .480 | .924 | .040 | 1.2 | .440 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.1 | .435 | 164 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 4.7% | 11.8% | 0.40 | .318 | .353 | .430 | .783 | .111 | 3.8 | .348 | 0.3 | 47 | 2.3 | .347 | 101 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 4.4% | 11.2% | 0.39 | .327 | .360 | .434 | .793 | .106 | 3.7 | .355 | 0.2 | 52 | 4.4 | .353 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 10.0% | 15.0% | 0.67 | .257 | .325 | .343 | .668 | .086 | 1.9 | .300 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.3 | .296 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 9.3% | 11.3% | 0.82 | .322 | .392 | .437 | .829 | .115 | 1.3 | .351 | 0.0 | 16 | 1.2 | .365 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 5.7% | 20.0% | 0.29 | .226 | .314 | .355 | .669 | .129 | 6.0 | .261 | 0.2 | 4 | -1.0 | .300 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 4.4% | 21.5% | 0.20 | .330 | .360 | .456 | .815 | .126 | 2.7 | .409 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 34 | 5.1 | .346 | 116 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 6.9% | 13.8% | 0.50 | .320 | .345 | .400 | .745 | .080 | 3.8 | .348 | -0.4 | 4 | -0.1 | .321 | 92 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 4.9% | 19.2% | 0.26 | .326 | .365 | .463 | .828 | .137 | 2.2 | .396 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 32 | 6.4 | .357 | 125 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .375 | .421 | .438 | .859 | .063 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .379 | 127 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 4.8% | 7.1% | 0.67 | .421 | .476 | .711 | 1.187 | .289 | 4.5 | .406 | 0.2 | 12 | 6.2 | .504 | 209 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 7.3% | 16.9% | 0.43 | .280 | .344 | .404 | .748 | .124 | 2.7 | .321 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 44 | 2.8 | .324 | 105 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 5.9% | 11.8% | 0.50 | .345 | .412 | .586 | .998 | .241 | 0.1 | .360 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.7 | .428 | 160 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .400 | .455 | .600 | 1.055 | .200 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .449 | 176 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 6.3% | 20.1% | 0.31 | .284 | .339 | .385 | .724 | .101 | 0.7 | .349 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -0.3 | 37 | 2.2 | .319 | 99 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 4.7% | 7.0% | 0.67 | .150 | .209 | .275 | .484 | .125 | 1.3 | .139 | 0.0 | 1 | -4.3 | .218 | 26 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 8.9% | 22.2% | 0.40 | .282 | .369 | .391 | .760 | .109 | 1.6 | .366 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -1.0 | 62 | 7.3 | .338 | 114 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | .000 | 1.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .228 | 39 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 9.8% | 15.7% | 0.63 | .318 | .392 | .455 | .847 | .136 | 1.6 | .361 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.1 | .379 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 7.1% | 21.0% | 0.34 | .286 | .343 | .417 | .760 | .131 | 2.3 | .346 | -3.1 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.7 | 42 | 5.7 | .333 | 118 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .071 | .071 | .071 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .100 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.8 | .063 | -64 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 12.8% | 25.6% | 0.50 | .212 | .308 | .303 | .611 | .091 | 2.6 | .292 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.6 | .287 | 59 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 7.9% | 10.5% | 0.75 | .314 | .368 | .457 | .826 | .143 | 0.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.9 | .367 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.5% | 22.3% | 0.20 | .247 | .291 | .337 | .628 | .090 | 1.7 | .304 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 16 | -5.3 | .277 | 82 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 4.5% | 21.6% | 0.21 | .252 | .295 | .344 | .639 | .092 | 1.7 | .306 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 16 | -4.5 | .281 | 85 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 22.5% | 0.28 | .253 | .310 | .355 | .665 | .102 | 3.4 | .318 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .294 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.3% | 22.8% | 0.32 | .246 | .315 | .342 | .656 | .096 | 1.6 | .313 | -0.5 | 31 | -5.0 | .293 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.0% | 22.3% | 0.27 | .246 | .302 | .351 | .653 | .105 | 2.6 | .305 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.0% | 22.4% | 0.27 | .245 | .302 | .347 | .649 | .102 | 2.6 | .306 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .287 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.9% | 22.6% | 0.26 | .244 | .301 | .352 | .653 | .108 | 2.2 | .302 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .288 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.1% | 22.4% | 0.32 | .238 | .304 | .338 | .641 | .100 | 2.5 | .297 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .286 | 83 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.2% | 19.1% | 0.33 | .277 | .332 | .378 | .711 | .101 | 3.0 | .336 | -10.4 | 1.8 | -6.1 | -3.0 | 368 | -3.4 | .312 | 98 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.3% | 30.6% | 0.27 | .063 | .139 | .063 | .201 | .000 | 0.8 | .091 | 0.0 | -2 | -6.1 | .107 | -36 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 73 | 89.9 | 105.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 26 | 35.6% | .189 | .209 | .244 | .289 | .204 | .233 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 19 | 89.7 | 109.2 | 10.7 | 1 | 5.3% | 8 | 42.1% | .227 | .181 | .455 | .345 | .302 | .241 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 168 | 87.0 | 109.6 | 14.5 | 7 | 4.2% | 72 | 42.9% | .330 | .315 | .456 | .450 | .346 | .343 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 152 | 88.5 | 108.1 | 15.5 | 7 | 4.6% | 53 | 34.9% | .326 | .278 | .463 | .417 | .357 | .320 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 254 | 88.3 | 108.1 | 11.0 | 19 | 7.5% | 93 | 36.6% | .280 | .271 | .404 | .437 | .324 | .337 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 219 | 88.3 | 107.3 | 10.6 | 13 | 5.9% | 89 | 40.6% | .284 | .264 | .385 | .408 | .319 | .318 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 295 | 90.2 | 109.8 | 13.1 | 18 | 6.1% | 129 | 43.7% | .282 | .279 | .391 | .430 | .338 | .351 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 37 | 89.7 | 103.7 | 20.4 | 1 | 2.7% | 15 | 40.5% | .318 | .300 | .455 | .425 | .379 | .354 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 219 | 87.3 | 107.6 | 13.6 | 8 | 3.7% | 82 | 37.4% | .286 | .256 | .417 | .391 | .333 | .313 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 87.2 | 102.2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 50.0% | .212 | .216 | .303 | .292 | .287 | .289 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 128 | 87.4 | 106.6 | 12.7 | 5 | 3.9% | 48 | 37.5% | .247 | .223 | .337 | .320 | .277 | .259 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 127 | 87.4 | 106.6 | 12.7 | 5 | 3.9% | 47 | 37.0% | .252 | .224 | .344 | .322 | .281 | .261 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 97.2 | 97.2 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .000 | .134 | .000 | .204 | .000 | .142 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1527 | 88.4 | 109.8 | 12.3 | 78 | 5.1% | 600 | 39.3% | .277 | .267 | .378 | .407 | .312 | .321 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 73 | 89.9 | 105.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 26 | 35.6% | .189 | .209 | .244 | .289 | .204 | .233 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 19 | 89.7 | 109.2 | 10.7 | 1 | 5.3% | 8 | 42.1% | .227 | .181 | .455 | .345 | .302 | .241 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 168 | 87.0 | 109.6 | 14.5 | 7 | 4.2% | 72 | 42.9% | .330 | .315 | .456 | .450 | .346 | .343 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 152 | 88.5 | 108.1 | 15.5 | 7 | 4.6% | 53 | 34.9% | .326 | .278 | .463 | .417 | .357 | .320 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 254 | 88.3 | 108.1 | 11.0 | 19 | 7.5% | 93 | 36.6% | .280 | .271 | .404 | .437 | .324 | .337 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 219 | 88.3 | 107.3 | 10.6 | 13 | 5.9% | 89 | 40.6% | .284 | .264 | .385 | .408 | .319 | .318 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 295 | 90.2 | 109.8 | 13.1 | 18 | 6.1% | 129 | 43.7% | .282 | .279 | .391 | .430 | .338 | .351 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 37 | 89.7 | 103.7 | 20.4 | 1 | 2.7% | 15 | 40.5% | .318 | .300 | .455 | .425 | .379 | .354 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 219 | 87.3 | 107.6 | 13.6 | 8 | 3.7% | 82 | 37.4% | .286 | .256 | .417 | .391 | .333 | .313 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 87.2 | 102.2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 50.0% | .212 | .216 | .303 | .292 | .287 | .289 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 128 | 87.4 | 106.6 | 12.7 | 5 | 3.9% | 48 | 37.5% | .247 | .223 | .337 | .320 | .277 | .259 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 127 | 87.4 | 106.6 | 12.7 | 5 | 3.9% | 47 | 37.0% | .252 | .224 | .344 | .322 | .281 | .261 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 97.2 | 97.2 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .000 | .134 | .000 | .204 | .000 | .142 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1527 | 88.4 | 109.8 | 12.3 | 78 | 5.1% | 600 | 39.3% | .277 | .267 | .378 | .407 | .312 | .321 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 513 | 67.1 | 1.4% | 7.0 | 32.0% | 24.8% | 8.6% | 6.6% | 35 | 9 | -1 | 45.4% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 306 | 65.9 | 1.3% | 6.9 | 34.4% | 25.2% | 8.0% | 5.9% | 34 | 9 | -2 | 37.6% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 301 | 65.9 | 1.3% | 6.9 | 34.1% | 25.2% | 8.1% | 6.0% | 34 | 9 | -2 | 38.2% | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 66.5 | 0.0% | 6.7 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1129 | 67.0 | 2.7% | 7.0 | 33.3% | 24.9% | 9.8% | 7.4% | 35 | 9 | -1 | 40.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 513 | 67.1 | 1.4% | 7.0 | 32.0% | 24.8% | 8.6% | 6.6% | 35 | 9 | -1 | 45.4% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 306 | 65.9 | 1.3% | 6.9 | 34.4% | 25.2% | 8.0% | 5.9% | 34 | 9 | -2 | 37.6% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 301 | 65.9 | 1.3% | 6.9 | 34.1% | 25.2% | 8.1% | 6.0% | 34 | 9 | -2 | 38.2% | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 66.5 | 0.0% | 6.7 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1129 | 67.0 | 2.7% | 7.0 | 33.3% | 24.9% | 9.8% | 7.4% | 35 | 9 | -1 | 40.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 94 | 272 | 302 | 67 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 7.3% | 22.8% | 0.32 | .246 | .315 | .342 | .656 | .096 | .313 | -0.5 | .293 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 39 | 90 | 263 | 292 | 63 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 21 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 24.0% | 0.30 | .240 | .308 | .335 | .643 | .095 | .309 | -0.4 | .276 | -0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 40 | 81 | 236 | 262 | 55 | 41 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 7.3% | 25.6% | 0.28 | .233 | .302 | .322 | .624 | .089 | .310 | -0.4 | .268 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 94 | 272 | 302 | 67 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 7.3% | 22.8% | 0.32 | .246 | .315 | .342 | .656 | .096 | .313 | -0.5 | .293 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 39 | 90 | 263 | 292 | 63 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 21 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 24.0% | 0.30 | .240 | .308 | .335 | .643 | .095 | .309 | -0.4 | .276 | -0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 40 | 81 | 236 | 262 | 55 | 41 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 7.3% | 25.6% | 0.28 | .233 | .302 | .322 | .624 | .089 | .310 | -0.4 | .268 | -0.6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | STL | MiLB | 1.77 | 12.3% | 56.0% | 31.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 2.25 | 21.0% | 54.7% | 24.3% | 17.3% | 1.2% | 34.2% | 21.9% | 43.9% | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 2.30 | 21.4% | 54.8% | 23.8% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 2.26 | 21.1% | 54.7% | 24.2% | 18.8% | 2.0% | 34.2% | 24.0% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 1.96 | 19.4% | 53.4% | 27.2% | 19.6% | 1.8% | 34.9% | 26.5% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 2.09 | 20.5% | 53.8% | 25.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 21.7% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 2.01 | 19.8% | 53.6% | 26.6% | 21.1% | 1.1% | 37.4% | 24.6% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 1.26 | 18.4% | 45.5% | 36.1% | 18.3% | 3.8% | 36.8% | 24.0% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | STL | ST | 5.33 | 20.8% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 41.2% | 25.9% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 1.38 | 15.9% | 48.7% | 35.4% | 20.3% | 1.4% | 42.0% | 26.3% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 1.22 | 16.5% | 45.9% | 37.6% | 19.0% | 2.9% | 41.7% | 26.2% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 1.50 | 17.4% | 49.6% | 33.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 22.7% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 2.38 | 25.0% | 52.8% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 1.66 | 28.3% | 44.8% | 27.0% | 8.1% | 3.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 40.9% | 31.1% | 12.3% | 56.6% | 31.1% | ||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 1.38 | 30.9% | 40.0% | 29.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 1.29 | 28.4% | 40.3% | 31.3% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 36.2% | 31.9% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 1.67 | 35.1% | 40.5% | 24.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 1.83 | 23.4% | 49.5% | 27.1% | 7.3% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 30.5% | 40.3% | 29.2% | 15.3% | 57.8% | 26.9% | ||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 47.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 17.4% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 1.98 | 23.6% | 50.8% | 25.6% | 12.7% | 4.8% | 7.2% | 18.2% | 31.9% | 32.7% | 35.4% | 16.3% | 56.0% | 27.6% | ||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 1.88 | 22.0% | 50.8% | 27.1% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 21.8% | 42.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1.06 | 10.8% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 29.7% | 27.0% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2.26 | 11.4% | 61.4% | 27.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 33.3% | 31.5% | 38.4% | 30.1% | 17.8% | 52.1% | 30.1% | ||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 1.38 | 25.9% | 43.0% | 31.2% | 11.9% | 5.2% | 35.2% | 27.7% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 1.25 | 5.3% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | ||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 1.25 | 23.0% | 42.8% | 34.2% | 10.3% | 3.7% | 36.8% | 28.3% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 48.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.89 | 21.1% | 37.1% | 41.8% | 10.4% | 3.5% | 37.7% | 26.7% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.7% | 37.8% | 41.5% | 9.7% | 3.2% | 37.6% | 25.8% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.30 | 20.7% | 44.8% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 1.52 | 23.7% | 46.1% | 30.3% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 1.27 | 33.9% | 36.9% | 29.2% | 10.2% | 8.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 45.2% | 26.8% | 13.7% | 48.2% | 38.1% | ||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0.73 | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 27.6% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 1.8% | 5.5% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.6% | 28.9% | 16.4% | 49.3% | 34.2% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 0.50 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 0.79 | 28.6% | 31.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.19 | 25.7% | 40.3% | 34.0% | 2.3% | 8.1% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 35.0% | 27.6% | 12.2% | 58.3% | 29.5% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.61 | 27.4% | 44.7% | 27.9% | 8.2% | 6.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 37.4% | 26.0% | 13.2% | 53.9% | 32.9% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 1.07 | 14.7% | 44.1% | 41.2% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 40.5% | 16.2% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1.25 | 26.8% | 40.7% | 32.5% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 42.4% | 22.4% | 11.5% | 52.2% | 36.3% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 0.71 | 35.1% | 27.0% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1.35 | 22.8% | 44.3% | 32.9% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 41.1% | 24.2% | 14.6% | 56.6% | 28.8% | ||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 3.25 | 29.2% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 1.78 | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 64.5% | 16.1% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.36 | 18.8% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 13.6% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 30.5% | 32.0% | 15.6% | 53.9% | 30.5% | ||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.36 | 18.1% | 47.2% | 34.6% | 13.6% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 30.7% | 31.5% | 15.7% | 54.3% | 29.9% | ||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.47 | 25.2% | 44.5% | 30.3% | 7.2% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 12.0% | 33.6% | 38.1% | 28.3% | 14.1% | 54.7% | 31.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | STL | MiLB | 1.77 | 12.3% | 56.0% | 31.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 2.25 | 21.0% | 54.7% | 24.3% | 17.3% | 1.2% | 34.2% | 21.9% | 43.9% | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 2.30 | 21.4% | 54.8% | 23.8% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 2.26 | 21.1% | 54.7% | 24.2% | 18.8% | 2.0% | 34.2% | 24.0% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2008 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 1.96 | 19.4% | 53.4% | 27.2% | 19.6% | 1.8% | 34.9% | 26.5% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 2.09 | 20.5% | 53.8% | 25.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 21.7% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 2.01 | 19.8% | 53.6% | 26.6% | 21.1% | 1.1% | 37.4% | 24.6% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 1.26 | 18.4% | 45.5% | 36.1% | 18.3% | 3.8% | 36.8% | 24.0% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | STL | ST | 5.33 | 20.8% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 41.2% | 25.9% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 1.38 | 15.9% | 48.7% | 35.4% | 20.3% | 1.4% | 42.0% | 26.3% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 1.22 | 16.5% | 45.9% | 37.6% | 19.0% | 2.9% | 41.7% | 26.2% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 1.50 | 17.4% | 49.6% | 33.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 22.7% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 2.38 | 25.0% | 52.8% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 1.66 | 28.3% | 44.8% | 27.0% | 8.1% | 3.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 40.9% | 31.1% | 12.3% | 56.6% | 31.1% | ||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 1.38 | 30.9% | 40.0% | 29.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 1.29 | 28.4% | 40.3% | 31.3% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 36.2% | 31.9% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 1.67 | 35.1% | 40.5% | 24.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 1.83 | 23.4% | 49.5% | 27.1% | 7.3% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 30.5% | 40.3% | 29.2% | 15.3% | 57.8% | 26.9% | ||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 47.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 17.4% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 1.98 | 23.6% | 50.8% | 25.6% | 12.7% | 4.8% | 7.2% | 18.2% | 31.9% | 32.7% | 35.4% | 16.3% | 56.0% | 27.6% | ||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 1.88 | 22.0% | 50.8% | 27.1% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 21.8% | 42.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1.06 | 10.8% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 29.7% | 27.0% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2.26 | 11.4% | 61.4% | 27.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 33.3% | 31.5% | 38.4% | 30.1% | 17.8% | 52.1% | 30.1% | ||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 1.38 | 25.9% | 43.0% | 31.2% | 11.9% | 5.2% | 35.2% | 27.7% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 1.25 | 5.3% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | ||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 1.25 | 23.0% | 42.8% | 34.2% | 10.3% | 3.7% | 36.8% | 28.3% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 48.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.89 | 21.1% | 37.1% | 41.8% | 10.4% | 3.5% | 37.7% | 26.7% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.7% | 37.8% | 41.5% | 9.7% | 3.2% | 37.6% | 25.8% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.30 | 20.7% | 44.8% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 1.52 | 23.7% | 46.1% | 30.3% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 1.27 | 33.9% | 36.9% | 29.2% | 10.2% | 8.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 45.2% | 26.8% | 13.7% | 48.2% | 38.1% | ||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0.73 | 17.4% | 34.8% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 27.6% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 1.8% | 5.5% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.6% | 28.9% | 16.4% | 49.3% | 34.2% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 0.50 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 0.79 | 28.6% | 31.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.19 | 25.7% | 40.3% | 34.0% | 2.3% | 8.1% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 35.0% | 27.6% | 12.2% | 58.3% | 29.5% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.61 | 27.4% | 44.7% | 27.9% | 8.2% | 6.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 37.4% | 26.0% | 13.2% | 53.9% | 32.9% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 1.07 | 14.7% | 44.1% | 41.2% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 40.5% | 16.2% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1.25 | 26.8% | 40.7% | 32.5% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 42.4% | 22.4% | 11.5% | 52.2% | 36.3% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 0.71 | 35.1% | 27.0% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1.35 | 22.8% | 44.3% | 32.9% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 41.1% | 24.2% | 14.6% | 56.6% | 28.8% | ||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 3.25 | 29.2% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 1.78 | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 64.5% | 16.1% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.36 | 18.8% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 13.6% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 30.5% | 32.0% | 15.6% | 53.9% | 30.5% | ||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.36 | 18.1% | 47.2% | 34.6% | 13.6% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 30.7% | 31.5% | 15.7% | 54.3% | 29.9% | ||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.47 | 25.2% | 44.5% | 30.3% | 7.2% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 12.0% | 33.6% | 38.1% | 28.3% | 14.1% | 54.7% | 31.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | STL | MiLB | 223 | 126 | 49 | 27 | 112 | 557 | 669 | |||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 182 | 81 | 70 | 14 | 160 | 539 | 699 | |||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 46 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 150 | 282 | 432 | |||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 228 | 101 | 88 | 19 | 310 | 821 | 1131 | |||
| 2008 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 110 | 56 | 40 | 11 | 360 | 647 | 1007 | |||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 71 | 34 | 27 | 8 | 218 | 444 | 662 | |||
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 181 | 90 | 67 | 19 | 578 | 1091 | 1669 | |||
| 2009 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 131 | 104 | 53 | 19 | 340 | 733 | 1073 | |||
| 2010 | STL | ST | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 43 | 62 | |||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 33 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 120 | 257 | 377 | |||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 95 | 69 | 31 | 14 | 316 | 584 | 900 | |||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 128 | 105 | 46 | 20 | 436 | 841 | 1277 | |||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 57 | 38 | 20 | 7 | 196 | 361 | 557 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 19 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 54 | 68 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 103 | 62 | 65 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 418 | 822 | 1240 |
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 19 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 83 | 191 | 274 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 84 | 209 | 293 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 15 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 68 | 78 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 150 | 82 | 71 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 500 | 962 | 1462 |
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 55 | 82 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 25 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 64 | 76 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 125 | 63 | 58 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 416 | 869 | 1285 |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 60 | 32 | 26 | 7 | 169 | 362 | 531 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 17 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 43 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 100 | 248 | 348 |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 186 | 135 | 112 | 16 | 625 | 1321 | 1946 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 55 | 88 |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 134 | 107 | 72 | 11 | 492 | 1007 | 1499 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 37 | 49 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 32 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 102 | 115 | 58 | 12 | 402 | 823 | 1225 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 113 | 124 | 62 | 12 | 404 | 853 | 1257 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 13 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 51 | 67 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 35 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 136 | 248 | 384 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 53 | 67 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 62 | 49 | 57 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 633 | 903 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 47 | 61 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 55 | 55 | 42 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 229 | 517 | 746 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 41 | 57 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 11 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 49 | 64 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 102 | 86 | 65 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 443 | 874 | 1317 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 36 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 8 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 82 | 119 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 98 | 61 | 60 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 373 | 816 | 1189 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 15 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 86 | 121 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 120 | 96 | 79 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 627 | 1179 | 1806 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 55 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 10 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 86 | 128 | 214 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 97 | 72 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 420 | 854 | 1274 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 57 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 13 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 117 | 182 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 89 | 130 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60 | 44 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 217 | 487 | 704 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 60 | 44 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 215 | 480 | 695 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1025 | 697 | 580 | 50 | 60 | 25 | 3 | 4046 | 8316 | 12362 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 97 | 148 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | STL | MiLB | 223 | 126 | 49 | 27 | 112 | 557 | 669 | |||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 182 | 81 | 70 | 14 | 160 | 539 | 699 | |||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 46 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 150 | 282 | 432 | |||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 228 | 101 | 88 | 19 | 310 | 821 | 1131 | |||
| 2008 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 110 | 56 | 40 | 11 | 360 | 647 | 1007 | |||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 71 | 34 | 27 | 8 | 218 | 444 | 662 | |||
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 181 | 90 | 67 | 19 | 578 | 1091 | 1669 | |||
| 2009 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 131 | 104 | 53 | 19 | 340 | 733 | 1073 | |||
| 2010 | STL | ST | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 43 | 62 | |||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 33 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 120 | 257 | 377 | |||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 95 | 69 | 31 | 14 | 316 | 584 | 900 | |||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 128 | 105 | 46 | 20 | 436 | 841 | 1277 | |||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 57 | 38 | 20 | 7 | 196 | 361 | 557 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 19 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 54 | 68 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 103 | 62 | 65 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 418 | 822 | 1240 |
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 19 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 83 | 191 | 274 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 84 | 209 | 293 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 15 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 68 | 78 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 150 | 82 | 71 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 500 | 962 | 1462 |
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 55 | 82 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 25 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 64 | 76 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 125 | 63 | 58 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 416 | 869 | 1285 |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 60 | 32 | 26 | 7 | 169 | 362 | 531 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 17 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 43 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 100 | 248 | 348 |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 186 | 135 | 112 | 16 | 625 | 1321 | 1946 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 55 | 88 |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 134 | 107 | 72 | 11 | 492 | 1007 | 1499 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 37 | 49 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 32 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 102 | 115 | 58 | 12 | 402 | 823 | 1225 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 113 | 124 | 62 | 12 | 404 | 853 | 1257 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 13 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 51 | 67 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 35 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 136 | 248 | 384 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 53 | 67 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 62 | 49 | 57 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 633 | 903 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 47 | 61 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 55 | 55 | 42 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 229 | 517 | 746 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 41 | 57 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 11 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 49 | 64 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 102 | 86 | 65 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 443 | 874 | 1317 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 36 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 8 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 82 | 119 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 98 | 61 | 60 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 373 | 816 | 1189 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 15 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 86 | 121 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 120 | 96 | 79 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 627 | 1179 | 1806 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 55 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 10 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 86 | 128 | 214 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 97 | 72 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 420 | 854 | 1274 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 57 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 13 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 117 | 182 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 89 | 130 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60 | 44 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 217 | 487 | 704 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 60 | 44 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 215 | 480 | 695 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1025 | 697 | 580 | 50 | 60 | 25 | 3 | 4046 | 8316 | 12362 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 97 | 148 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | -0.10 | -4.94 | 4.84 | 1.70 | 0.20 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 18 | 0.43 | -0.54 |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | -0.60 | -7.59 | 6.99 | -3.74 | -0.45 | 1.16 | 2.43 | 7 | -0.96 | 0.44 |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | -0.37 | -6.35 | 5.98 | 2.79 | 0.32 | 1.14 | 1.16 | 35 | -0.38 | 0.06 |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | -0.19 | -1.92 | 1.72 | -4.01 | -0.40 | 1.09 | 1.12 | 30 | -0.51 | 0.33 |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | -0.25 | -0.36 | 0.12 | -0.37 | -0.03 | 0.75 | 0 | -0.05 | -0.28 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 1.23 | -3.39 | 4.62 | 8.18 | 0.74 | 0.95 | 1.07 | 33 | 0.77 | 0.52 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 0.98 | -3.05 | 4.03 | 8.59 | 0.87 | 0.94 | 1.78 | 5 | 0.53 | 0.52 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.95 | -5.91 | 6.85 | 2.82 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 18 | 0.83 | 0.13 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.14 | -0.14 | 0.00 | -1.28 | -0.14 | 0.86 | 0.48 | 3 | -0.20 | 0.04 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -0.85 | -5.41 | 4.57 | -4.65 | -0.51 | 0.97 | 2.00 | 9 | 0.19 | -1.07 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.59 | -7.81 | 8.40 | 9.54 | 0.99 | 1.08 | 1.23 | 33 | 0.17 | 0.37 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | -0.07 | -0.19 | 0.13 | -0.56 | -0.06 | 0.81 | 1.14 | 3 | -0.11 | 0.02 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 0.51 | -4.99 | 5.50 | 7.42 | 0.82 | 0.97 | 1.50 | 26 | 0.80 | -0.27 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -0.22 | -0.28 | 0.06 | -2.43 | -0.26 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 2 | -0.26 | 0.01 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.36 | -3.69 | 2.33 | -10.06 | -1.13 | 1.04 | 1.44 | 23 | -0.51 | -0.80 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -1.27 | -3.60 | 2.33 | -9.39 | -1.06 | 1.03 | 1.44 | 23 | -0.44 | -0.79 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -0.67 | -0.07 | 1.31 | 0 | -0.07 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.54 | -55.42 | 55.95 | 18.21 | 1.77 | 1.03 | 1.28 | 237 | 1.31 | -0.79 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.43 | -0.62 | 0.19 | -4.27 | -0.45 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 8 | -0.56 | 0.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | -0.10 | -4.94 | 4.84 | 1.70 | 0.20 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 18 | 0.43 | -0.54 |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | -0.60 | -7.59 | 6.99 | -3.74 | -0.45 | 1.16 | 2.43 | 7 | -0.96 | 0.44 |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | -0.37 | -6.35 | 5.98 | 2.79 | 0.32 | 1.14 | 1.16 | 35 | -0.38 | 0.06 |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | -0.19 | -1.92 | 1.72 | -4.01 | -0.40 | 1.09 | 1.12 | 30 | -0.51 | 0.33 |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | -0.25 | -0.36 | 0.12 | -0.37 | -0.03 | 0.75 | 0 | -0.05 | -0.28 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 1.23 | -3.39 | 4.62 | 8.18 | 0.74 | 0.95 | 1.07 | 33 | 0.77 | 0.52 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 0.98 | -3.05 | 4.03 | 8.59 | 0.87 | 0.94 | 1.78 | 5 | 0.53 | 0.52 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.95 | -5.91 | 6.85 | 2.82 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 18 | 0.83 | 0.13 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.14 | -0.14 | 0.00 | -1.28 | -0.14 | 0.86 | 0.48 | 3 | -0.20 | 0.04 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -0.85 | -5.41 | 4.57 | -4.65 | -0.51 | 0.97 | 2.00 | 9 | 0.19 | -1.07 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.59 | -7.81 | 8.40 | 9.54 | 0.99 | 1.08 | 1.23 | 33 | 0.17 | 0.37 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | -0.07 | -0.19 | 0.13 | -0.56 | -0.06 | 0.81 | 1.14 | 3 | -0.11 | 0.02 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 0.51 | -4.99 | 5.50 | 7.42 | 0.82 | 0.97 | 1.50 | 26 | 0.80 | -0.27 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -0.22 | -0.28 | 0.06 | -2.43 | -0.26 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 2 | -0.26 | 0.01 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.36 | -3.69 | 2.33 | -10.06 | -1.13 | 1.04 | 1.44 | 23 | -0.51 | -0.80 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -1.27 | -3.60 | 2.33 | -9.39 | -1.06 | 1.03 | 1.44 | 23 | -0.44 | -0.79 |
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -0.67 | -0.07 | 1.31 | 0 | -0.07 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.54 | -55.42 | 55.95 | 18.21 | 1.77 | 1.03 | 1.28 | 237 | 1.31 | -0.79 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.43 | -0.62 | 0.19 | -4.27 | -0.45 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 8 | -0.56 | 0.06 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 35.1% | 92.0 | 6.5% | 88.0 | 0.4% | 85.4 | 24.5% | 90.7 | 11.4% | 83.0 | 7.2% | 75.3 | 1.9% | 81.3 | 10.6% | 82.7 | 2.1% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 40.1% | 92.1 | 5.4% | 87.1 | 1.0% | 83.0 | 19.9% | 90.5 | 17.0% | 84.0 | 6.3% | 77.0 | 2.1% | 80.2 | 8.1% | 81.6 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 40.4% | 92.5 | 6.5% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 84.5 | 22.9% | 90.8 | 12.7% | 83.7 | 8.3% | 77.3 | 2.5% | 79.2 | 6.1% | 82.6 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 44.3% | 91.7 | 4.0% | 86.9 | 2.0% | 82.7 | 17.0% | 89.9 | 13.8% | 83.2 | 4.3% | 76.7 | 4.3% | 80.2 | 10.3% | 82.5 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 58.0% | 92.4 | 2.3% | 85.4 | 6.8% | 91.1 | 13.6% | 81.6 | 4.5% | 78.9 | 3.4% | 78.0 | 9.1% | 83.2 | 2.3% | 67.8 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 36.1% | 93.7 | 8.1% | 87.7 | 1.2% | 83.6 | 17.4% | 91.8 | 15.7% | 85.1 | 8.8% | 78.7 | 4.4% | 80.8 | 8.2% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 35.5% | 93.7 | 6.8% | 87.7 | 0.7% | 86.8 | 14.7% | 93.3 | 21.0% | 85.5 | 7.2% | 78.7 | 3.5% | 81.6 | 10.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 32.0% | 93.2 | 10.2% | 88.2 | 0.5% | 83.8 | 17.7% | 92.9 | 19.8% | 84.7 | 9.3% | 77.8 | 1.7% | 79.4 | 8.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 29.6% | 94.2 | 7.9% | 90.0 | 1.1% | 88.8 | 20.7% | 93.9 | 25.9% | 84.5 | 6.2% | 79.3 | 1.7% | 81.7 | 6.7% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 34.7% | 93.0 | 7.8% | 88.8 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 15.7% | 93.3 | 22.8% | 84.7 | 6.0% | 79.3 | 1.8% | 81.5 | 9.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 29.0% | 92.9 | 8.9% | 88.5 | 19.2% | 91.3 | 23.8% | 82.5 | 6.5% | 78.3 | 11.2% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 32.3% | 94.0 | 5.7% | 89.0 | 1.9% | 87.0 | 19.9% | 93.4 | 25.5% | 84.2 | 6.2% | 79.5 | 1.6% | 82.4 | 6.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 37.4% | 93.1 | 7.1% | 87.4 | 0.5% | 88.6 | 9.3% | 92.9 | 31.3% | 83.7 | 2.7% | 81.4 | 1.6% | 85.4 | 9.9% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.4% | 93.0 | 9.2% | 90.0 | 0.6% | 86.8 | 16.1% | 93.5 | 20.3% | 84.7 | 6.8% | 79.7 | 1.1% | 83.9 | 13.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 32.4% | 93.0 | 9.4% | 90.0 | 0.6% | 86.8 | 16.3% | 93.5 | 20.1% | 84.6 | 6.6% | 79.7 | 1.2% | 83.9 | 13.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 33.3% | 93.3 | 33.3% | 88.1 | 22.2% | 78.9 | 11.1% | 81.3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.4% | 93.0 | 7.2% | 88.4 | 1.0% | 85.4 | 19.0% | 92.2 | 19.1% | 84.4 | 7.1% | 78.1 | 2.2% | 80.8 | 8.7% | 83.6 | 0.2% | 76.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 35.1% | 92.0 | 6.5% | 88.0 | 0.4% | 85.4 | 24.5% | 90.7 | 11.4% | 83.0 | 7.2% | 75.3 | 1.9% | 81.3 | 10.6% | 82.7 | 2.1% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 40.1% | 92.1 | 5.4% | 87.1 | 1.0% | 83.0 | 19.9% | 90.5 | 17.0% | 84.0 | 6.3% | 77.0 | 2.1% | 80.2 | 8.1% | 81.6 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 40.4% | 92.5 | 6.5% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 84.5 | 22.9% | 90.8 | 12.7% | 83.7 | 8.3% | 77.3 | 2.5% | 79.2 | 6.1% | 82.6 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 44.3% | 91.7 | 4.0% | 86.9 | 2.0% | 82.7 | 17.0% | 89.9 | 13.8% | 83.2 | 4.3% | 76.7 | 4.3% | 80.2 | 10.3% | 82.5 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 58.0% | 92.4 | 2.3% | 85.4 | 6.8% | 91.1 | 13.6% | 81.6 | 4.5% | 78.9 | 3.4% | 78.0 | 9.1% | 83.2 | 2.3% | 67.8 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 36.1% | 93.7 | 8.1% | 87.7 | 1.2% | 83.6 | 17.4% | 91.8 | 15.7% | 85.1 | 8.8% | 78.7 | 4.4% | 80.8 | 8.2% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 35.5% | 93.7 | 6.8% | 87.7 | 0.7% | 86.8 | 14.7% | 93.3 | 21.0% | 85.5 | 7.2% | 78.7 | 3.5% | 81.6 | 10.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 32.0% | 93.2 | 10.2% | 88.2 | 0.5% | 83.8 | 17.7% | 92.9 | 19.8% | 84.7 | 9.3% | 77.8 | 1.7% | 79.4 | 8.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 29.6% | 94.2 | 7.9% | 90.0 | 1.1% | 88.8 | 20.7% | 93.9 | 25.9% | 84.5 | 6.2% | 79.3 | 1.7% | 81.7 | 6.7% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 34.7% | 93.0 | 7.8% | 88.8 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 15.7% | 93.3 | 22.8% | 84.7 | 6.0% | 79.3 | 1.8% | 81.5 | 9.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 29.0% | 92.9 | 8.9% | 88.5 | 19.2% | 91.3 | 23.8% | 82.5 | 6.5% | 78.3 | 11.2% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 32.3% | 94.0 | 5.7% | 89.0 | 1.9% | 87.0 | 19.9% | 93.4 | 25.5% | 84.2 | 6.2% | 79.5 | 1.6% | 82.4 | 6.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 37.4% | 93.1 | 7.1% | 87.4 | 0.5% | 88.6 | 9.3% | 92.9 | 31.3% | 83.7 | 2.7% | 81.4 | 1.6% | 85.4 | 9.9% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.4% | 93.0 | 9.2% | 90.0 | 0.6% | 86.8 | 16.1% | 93.5 | 20.3% | 84.7 | 6.8% | 79.7 | 1.1% | 83.9 | 13.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 32.4% | 93.0 | 9.4% | 90.0 | 0.6% | 86.8 | 16.3% | 93.5 | 20.1% | 84.6 | 6.6% | 79.7 | 1.2% | 83.9 | 13.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 33.3% | 93.3 | 33.3% | 88.1 | 22.2% | 78.9 | 11.1% | 81.3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.4% | 93.0 | 7.2% | 88.4 | 1.0% | 85.4 | 19.0% | 92.2 | 19.1% | 84.4 | 7.1% | 78.1 | 2.2% | 80.8 | 8.7% | 83.6 | 0.2% | 76.5 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | -0.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | -2.6 | -0.2 | -3.4 | -0.2 | -0.06 | 3.80 | 5.08 | 0.35 | 1.39 | -2.94 | -0.95 | -2.57 | -0.68 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | -7.5 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -1.5 | -1.0 | -1.7 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -1.28 | 0.31 | -7.02 | -0.51 | -0.41 | -1.92 | -4.89 | 0.04 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | -11.5 | -4.4 | -1.2 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 2.9 | -2.22 | -5.34 | -13.68 | 1.14 | 0.89 | 1.52 | -0.49 | 3.67 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | -5.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -1.5 | -1.7 | -3.48 | 3.68 | 9.29 | 0.19 | 0.09 | -5.14 | -9.93 | -4.64 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | -1.0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -1.98 | -21.20 | 7.09 | 0.78 | -12.69 | 11.96 | 13.27 | -0.76 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.06 | -1.09 | 2.40 | 2.37 | 1.14 | 1.94 | -3.95 | 0.27 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -3.4 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 5.5 | -1.29 | -3.72 | 1.13 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 0.82 | 4.70 | 7.01 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 4.4 | -2.7 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -0.18 | 0.32 | 5.48 | 1.88 | -1.04 | 0.29 | -1.25 | 1.06 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.9 | 3.2 | -0.3 | -4.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.53 | 3.46 | -2.64 | -1.84 | 0.32 | 0.11 | -2.46 | 0.67 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 4.7 | 1.3 | -2.7 | 3.8 | 3.3 | -1.2 | -0.9 | -2.8 | 0.76 | 0.94 | -9.09 | 1.32 | 0.81 | -1.07 | -2.70 | -1.64 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 7.4 | -2.5 | 1.2 | -2.1 | 2.3 | -2.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1.79 | -3.52 | 4.84 | -0.82 | 0.71 | -2.52 | -1.96 | -0.03 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -3.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | -3.6 | -1.61 | 0.53 | 3.83 | -0.63 | -2.29 | 3.63 | 0.88 | -3.87 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -3.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -3.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | -3.5 | -1.47 | 0.53 | 3.83 | -0.63 | -2.19 | 4.00 | 0.88 | -3.72 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -11.76 | -7.34 | -4.71 | -17.69 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -19.3 | -1.0 | -2.5 | 10.1 | 8.0 | -3.0 | -5.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.44 | -0.11 | -1.93 | 0.43 | 0.34 | -0.35 | -1.96 | -0.01 | -0.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | -0.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | -2.6 | -0.2 | -3.4 | -0.2 | -0.06 | 3.80 | 5.08 | 0.35 | 1.39 | -2.94 | -0.95 | -2.57 | -0.68 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | -7.5 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -1.5 | -1.0 | -1.7 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -1.28 | 0.31 | -7.02 | -0.51 | -0.41 | -1.92 | -4.89 | 0.04 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | -11.5 | -4.4 | -1.2 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 2.9 | -2.22 | -5.34 | -13.68 | 1.14 | 0.89 | 1.52 | -0.49 | 3.67 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | -5.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -1.5 | -1.7 | -3.48 | 3.68 | 9.29 | 0.19 | 0.09 | -5.14 | -9.93 | -4.64 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | -1.0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -1.98 | -21.20 | 7.09 | 0.78 | -12.69 | 11.96 | 13.27 | -0.76 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.06 | -1.09 | 2.40 | 2.37 | 1.14 | 1.94 | -3.95 | 0.27 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -3.4 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 5.5 | -1.29 | -3.72 | 1.13 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 0.82 | 4.70 | 7.01 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 4.4 | -2.7 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -0.18 | 0.32 | 5.48 | 1.88 | -1.04 | 0.29 | -1.25 | 1.06 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1.9 | 3.2 | -0.3 | -4.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.53 | 3.46 | -2.64 | -1.84 | 0.32 | 0.11 | -2.46 | 0.67 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 4.7 | 1.3 | -2.7 | 3.8 | 3.3 | -1.2 | -0.9 | -2.8 | 0.76 | 0.94 | -9.09 | 1.32 | 0.81 | -1.07 | -2.70 | -1.64 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 7.4 | -2.5 | 1.2 | -2.1 | 2.3 | -2.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1.79 | -3.52 | 4.84 | -0.82 | 0.71 | -2.52 | -1.96 | -0.03 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -3.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | -3.6 | -1.61 | 0.53 | 3.83 | -0.63 | -2.29 | 3.63 | 0.88 | -3.87 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -3.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -3.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | -3.5 | -1.47 | 0.53 | 3.83 | -0.63 | -2.19 | 4.00 | 0.88 | -3.72 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -11.76 | -7.34 | -4.71 | -17.69 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -19.3 | -1.0 | -2.5 | 10.1 | 8.0 | -3.0 | -5.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.44 | -0.11 | -1.93 | 0.43 | 0.34 | -0.35 | -1.96 | -0.01 | -0.69 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 69.2% | 72.7% | 15.5% | 18.9% | 7.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 47.2% | 86.8% | 41.7% | 6.3% | 17.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 60.8% | 76.9% | 21.1% | 14.1% | 11.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 45.5% | 86.9% | 48.2% | 6.0% | 18.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 45.8% | 84.5% | 49.4% | 7.1% | 20.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 45.6% | 85.9% | 48.7% | 6.4% | 19.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 50.6% | 87.3% | 46.5% | 6.4% | 17.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | ST | 58.1% | 91.7% | 12.5% | 4.8% | 11.3% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 49.3% | 87.6% | 49.0% | 6.1% | 18.8% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 45.3% | 86.0% | 48.8% | 6.3% | 18.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 46.5% | 86.5% | 48.9% | 6.3% | 18.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 100.0% | 78.6% | 8.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 46.3% | 79.8% | 52.5% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 70.6% | 79.2% | 12.8% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 31.2% | 60.1% | 46.1% | 66.1% | 91.4% | 83.1% | 51.6% | 62.0% | 7.8% | 20.2% | 28.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 94.7% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 54.0% | 81.8% | 61.6% | 9.9% | 15.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 56.7% | 80.1% | 54.0% | 11.3% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 82.1% | 62.5% | 18.0% | 30.8% | 5.1% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 28.8% | 67.1% | 49.1% | 66.3% | 91.3% | 84.4% | 53.0% | 60.0% | 7.6% | 16.9% | 24.5% | 21.1 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 46.3% | 81.6% | 63.6% | 8.5% | 19.5% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 75.0% | 82.5% | 10.9% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 28.2% | 60.9% | 46.2% | 70.6% | 91.1% | 85.5% | 55.0% | 67.6% | 6.8% | 21.0% | 27.8% | 22.2 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 48.0% | 84.3% | 48.3% | 7.5% | 20.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 68.8% | 84.1% | 7.0% | 10.9% | 1.6% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 39.8% | 63.2% | 52.0% | 66.7% | 87.8% | 80.1% | 52.3% | 67.0% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 28.7% | 23.8 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 52.8% | 84.1% | 50.0% | 8.4% | 15.1% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 65.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 21.4% | 60.9% | 42.0% | 77.8% | 89.3% | 86.5% | 52.3% | 47.8% | 5.7% | 20.5% | 26.1% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 52.3% | 85.1% | 50.6% | 7.8% | 14.9% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 67.3% | 69.7% | 16.7% | 20.4% | 8.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 87.5% | 89.3% | 11.1% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 15.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 51.9% | 84.3% | 52.4% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 52.8% | 84.5% | 49.3% | 8.2% | 15.0% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 70.1% | 74.5% | 20.0% | 17.9% | 6.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 45.3% | 86.2% | 52.6% | 6.3% | 19.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 68.7% | 60.9% | 28.6% | 26.9% | 10.4% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 36.0% | 65.8% | 50.7% | 73.9% | 87.3% | 82.5% | 49.2% | 64.9% | 8.7% | 19.4% | 28.1% | 23.5 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 70.5% | 74.4% | 24.1% | 18.0% | 6.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 36.4% | 68.8% | 51.9% | 64.8% | 89.0% | 80.1% | 47.7% | 69.0% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 27.6% | 23.4 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 52.6% | 80.0% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 19.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 67.2% | 95.3% | 11.9% | 3.1% | 9.4% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 29.1% | 71.2% | 49.7% | 64.3% | 89.1% | 81.7% | 48.8% | 67.2% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 54.6% | 75.4% | 52.9% | 13.4% | 14.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 84.6% | 90.9% | 9.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 32.6% | 66.3% | 49.7% | 62.2% | 90.2% | 81.2% | 50.9% | 63.5% | 9.3% | 19.2% | 28.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 51.2% | 87.1% | 58.1% | 6.6% | 19.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 29.9% | 64.9% | 47.4% | 57.9% | 86.5% | 77.5% | 49.9% | 67.3% | 10.7% | 17.9% | 28.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 25.7% | 60.4% | 42.1% | 75.9% | 78.7% | 77.8% | 47.2% | 58.8% | 9.3% | 17.8% | 27.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 29.6% | 63.8% | 47.2% | 57.9% | 87.8% | 78.7% | 51.5% | 63.4% | 10.0% | 19.9% | 29.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 35.7% | 64.3% | 48.9% | 65.7% | 96.3% | 84.3% | 46.2% | 41.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 50.8% | 86.4% | 52.6% | 6.9% | 17.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.3% | 66.0% | 51.7% | 56.1% | 85.1% | 75.3% | 51.8% | 64.8% | 12.6% | 17.5% | 30.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 36.3% | 66.0% | 51.7% | 56.6% | 85.7% | 75.8% | 51.7% | 65.3% | 12.4% | 17.4% | 29.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 33.3% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 15.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 65.2% | 48.6% | 64.0% | 89.0% | 81.1% | 51.1% | 64.8% | 9.1% | 18.6% | 27.8% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 69.2% | 72.7% | 15.5% | 18.9% | 7.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 47.2% | 86.8% | 41.7% | 6.3% | 17.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 60.8% | 76.9% | 21.1% | 14.1% | 11.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 45.5% | 86.9% | 48.2% | 6.0% | 18.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 45.8% | 84.5% | 49.4% | 7.1% | 20.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | MiLB | 45.6% | 85.9% | 48.7% | 6.4% | 19.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 50.6% | 87.3% | 46.5% | 6.4% | 17.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | ST | 58.1% | 91.7% | 12.5% | 4.8% | 11.3% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 49.3% | 87.6% | 49.0% | 6.1% | 18.8% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 45.3% | 86.0% | 48.8% | 6.3% | 18.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 46.5% | 86.5% | 48.9% | 6.3% | 18.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 100.0% | 78.6% | 8.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 46.3% | 79.8% | 52.5% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | ST | 70.6% | 79.2% | 12.8% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 31.2% | 60.1% | 46.1% | 66.1% | 91.4% | 83.1% | 51.6% | 62.0% | 7.8% | 20.2% | 28.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 94.7% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 54.0% | 81.8% | 61.6% | 9.9% | 15.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 56.7% | 80.1% | 54.0% | 11.3% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 82.1% | 62.5% | 18.0% | 30.8% | 5.1% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 28.8% | 67.1% | 49.1% | 66.3% | 91.3% | 84.4% | 53.0% | 60.0% | 7.6% | 16.9% | 24.5% | 21.1 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 46.3% | 81.6% | 63.6% | 8.5% | 19.5% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 75.0% | 82.5% | 10.9% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 28.2% | 60.9% | 46.2% | 70.6% | 91.1% | 85.5% | 55.0% | 67.6% | 6.8% | 21.0% | 27.8% | 22.2 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 48.0% | 84.3% | 48.3% | 7.5% | 20.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 68.8% | 84.1% | 7.0% | 10.9% | 1.6% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 39.8% | 63.2% | 52.0% | 66.7% | 87.8% | 80.1% | 52.3% | 67.0% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 28.7% | 23.8 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 52.8% | 84.1% | 50.0% | 8.4% | 15.1% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 65.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 21.4% | 60.9% | 42.0% | 77.8% | 89.3% | 86.5% | 52.3% | 47.8% | 5.7% | 20.5% | 26.1% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 52.3% | 85.1% | 50.6% | 7.8% | 14.9% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 67.3% | 69.7% | 16.7% | 20.4% | 8.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 87.5% | 89.3% | 11.1% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 15.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 51.9% | 84.3% | 52.4% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 52.8% | 84.5% | 49.3% | 8.2% | 15.0% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 70.1% | 74.5% | 20.0% | 17.9% | 6.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 45.3% | 86.2% | 52.6% | 6.3% | 19.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 68.7% | 60.9% | 28.6% | 26.9% | 10.4% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 36.0% | 65.8% | 50.7% | 73.9% | 87.3% | 82.5% | 49.2% | 64.9% | 8.7% | 19.4% | 28.1% | 23.5 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 70.5% | 74.4% | 24.1% | 18.0% | 6.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 36.4% | 68.8% | 51.9% | 64.8% | 89.0% | 80.1% | 47.7% | 69.0% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 27.6% | 23.4 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 52.6% | 80.0% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 19.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 67.2% | 95.3% | 11.9% | 3.1% | 9.4% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 29.1% | 71.2% | 49.7% | 64.3% | 89.1% | 81.7% | 48.8% | 67.2% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 54.6% | 75.4% | 52.9% | 13.4% | 14.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 84.6% | 90.9% | 9.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 32.6% | 66.3% | 49.7% | 62.2% | 90.2% | 81.2% | 50.9% | 63.5% | 9.3% | 19.2% | 28.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 51.2% | 87.1% | 58.1% | 6.6% | 19.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 29.9% | 64.9% | 47.4% | 57.9% | 86.5% | 77.5% | 49.9% | 67.3% | 10.7% | 17.9% | 28.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 25.7% | 60.4% | 42.1% | 75.9% | 78.7% | 77.8% | 47.2% | 58.8% | 9.3% | 17.8% | 27.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 29.6% | 63.8% | 47.2% | 57.9% | 87.8% | 78.7% | 51.5% | 63.4% | 10.0% | 19.9% | 29.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 35.7% | 64.3% | 48.9% | 65.7% | 96.3% | 84.3% | 46.2% | 41.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 50.8% | 86.4% | 52.6% | 6.9% | 17.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.3% | 66.0% | 51.7% | 56.1% | 85.1% | 75.3% | 51.8% | 64.8% | 12.6% | 17.5% | 30.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 36.3% | 66.0% | 51.7% | 56.6% | 85.7% | 75.8% | 51.7% | 65.3% | 12.4% | 17.4% | 29.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 33.3% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 15.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 65.2% | 48.6% | 64.0% | 89.0% | 81.1% | 51.1% | 64.8% | 9.1% | 18.6% | 27.8% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 63.9% | 93.7% | 28.3% | 50.2% | 82.0% | 45.8% | 25.4% | 53.4% | 18.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 73.4% | 94.1% | 28.8% | 51.7% | 83.3% | 42.4% | 26.6% | 56.8% | 21.0% | 6.2% | 28.6% | 7.8% | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 66.1% | 92.9% | 29.9% | 48.0% | 85.1% | 43.5% | 25.8% | 64.1% | 19.3% | 7.5% | 28.6% | 7.3% | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 72.6% | 91.3% | 27.3% | 54.8% | 80.2% | 45.1% | 29.9% | 56.5% | 22.1% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 5.5% | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 75.0% | 94.4% | 27.3% | 37.2% | 87.5% | 48.9% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 68.8% | 91.9% | 23.8% | 58.5% | 83.0% | 44.6% | 32.9% | 66.2% | 22.9% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 8.6% | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 74.5% | 89.3% | 26.8% | 59.4% | 79.1% | 42.2% | 26.5% | 63.6% | 22.3% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 75.6% | 94.4% | 27.1% | 55.8% | 79.5% | 40.5% | 26.5% | 51.2% | 23.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 69.7% | 91.6% | 27.5% | 57.1% | 81.8% | 41.7% | 28.4% | 51.3% | 22.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 68.8% | 89.3% | 27.9% | 54.4% | 77.9% | 41.8% | 22.8% | 37.9% | 21.1% | 7.2% | 8.3% | 9.2% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 63.5% | 75.8% | 24.3% | 51.1% | 82.2% | 41.1% | 22.0% | 72.7% | 23.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 66.8% | 92.5% | 29.8% | 53.4% | 74.0% | 40.8% | 23.1% | 51.6% | 21.1% | 8.4% | 22.2% | 8.4% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 70.5% | 100.0% | 24.2% | 60.5% | 84.8% | 41.8% | 29.7% | 45.5% | 20.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.4% | 88.7% | 26.8% | 57.6% | 76.8% | 45.6% | 29.0% | 31.0% | 20.6% | 8.2% | 25.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 70.8% | 89.3% | 26.6% | 57.4% | 77.0% | 45.9% | 28.7% | 31.7% | 20.6% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 50.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.7% | 92.1% | 27.9% | 53.9% | 80.3% | 42.8% | 26.3% | 52.8% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 15.2% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 63.9% | 93.7% | 28.3% | 50.2% | 82.0% | 45.8% | 25.4% | 53.4% | 18.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 73.4% | 94.1% | 28.8% | 51.7% | 83.3% | 42.4% | 26.6% | 56.8% | 21.0% | 6.2% | 28.6% | 7.8% | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 66.1% | 92.9% | 29.9% | 48.0% | 85.1% | 43.5% | 25.8% | 64.1% | 19.3% | 7.5% | 28.6% | 7.3% | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 72.6% | 91.3% | 27.3% | 54.8% | 80.2% | 45.1% | 29.9% | 56.5% | 22.1% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 5.5% | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 75.0% | 94.4% | 27.3% | 37.2% | 87.5% | 48.9% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 68.8% | 91.9% | 23.8% | 58.5% | 83.0% | 44.6% | 32.9% | 66.2% | 22.9% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 8.6% | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 74.5% | 89.3% | 26.8% | 59.4% | 79.1% | 42.2% | 26.5% | 63.6% | 22.3% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 75.6% | 94.4% | 27.1% | 55.8% | 79.5% | 40.5% | 26.5% | 51.2% | 23.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 69.7% | 91.6% | 27.5% | 57.1% | 81.8% | 41.7% | 28.4% | 51.3% | 22.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 68.8% | 89.3% | 27.9% | 54.4% | 77.9% | 41.8% | 22.8% | 37.9% | 21.1% | 7.2% | 8.3% | 9.2% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 63.5% | 75.8% | 24.3% | 51.1% | 82.2% | 41.1% | 22.0% | 72.7% | 23.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 66.8% | 92.5% | 29.8% | 53.4% | 74.0% | 40.8% | 23.1% | 51.6% | 21.1% | 8.4% | 22.2% | 8.4% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 70.5% | 100.0% | 24.2% | 60.5% | 84.8% | 41.8% | 29.7% | 45.5% | 20.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.4% | 88.7% | 26.8% | 57.6% | 76.8% | 45.6% | 29.0% | 31.0% | 20.6% | 8.2% | 25.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 70.8% | 89.3% | 26.6% | 57.4% | 77.0% | 45.9% | 28.7% | 31.7% | 20.6% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 50.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.7% | 92.1% | 27.9% | 53.9% | 80.3% | 42.8% | 26.3% | 52.8% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 15.2% | 8.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 26 | 25 | 215.0 | 194 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 85 | 64 | 558.2 | 466 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 11 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 26 | 18 | 167.0 | 130 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 66 | 38 | 377.1 | 331 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 203 | 145 | 1318.0 | 1121 | 81 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 99 | 9 | 1 | 107 | 23 | .997 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | STL | A- | 2B | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 15 | 32 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 2B | 14 | 13 | 118.0 | 23 | 53 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 2B | 20 | 19 | 165.0 | 40 | 57 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 2B | 14 | 10 | 87.2 | 23 | 32 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 2B | 24 | 24 | 210.1 | 37 | 85 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 2B | 26 | 19 | 176.1 | 37 | 58 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 169.1 | 29 | 64 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 58 | 56 | 488.2 | 88 | 166 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 15 | 1 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 93 | 92 | 806.1 | 172 | 284 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 34 | 31 | 4 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 73 | 63 | 576.0 | 139 | 212 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 14 | 33 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 9 | 8 | 70.2 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 7 | 3 | 39.0 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 55 | 55 | 475.2 | 86 | 150 | 9 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 6 | 5 | 41.0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 59 | 59 | 514.0 | 76 | 154 | 6 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 10 | 9 | 72.1 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 14 | 13 | 108.2 | 21 | 29 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 36 | 27 | 251.0 | 66 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 45 | 39 | 343.2 | 56 | 79 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0 | .951 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 23.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 91 | 78 | 687.1 | 121 | 184 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 21 | 2 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 7 | 5 | 50.0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 28 | 10 | 117.0 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 447 | 379 | 3412.2 | 687 | 1062 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 220 | 90 | 135 | 9 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | STL | A- | 3B | 29 | 26 | 221.1 | 18 | 55 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | 3B | 61 | 59 | 507.2 | 42 | 130 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 3B | 19 | 18 | 159.1 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 3B | 23 | 23 | 207.1 | 22 | 46 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 3B | 13 | 11 | 113.0 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 3B | 16 | 14 | 131.1 | 13 | 31 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 10 | 8 | 74.0 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 7 | 5 | 46.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 10 | 4 | 58.0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 65 | 63 | 545.2 | 31 | 125 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 28 | 27 | 229.2 | 16 | 49 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 10 | 9 | 74.0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .692 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 40.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 19 | 13 | 117.1 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .931 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 32 | 28 | 251.1 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 64.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 102 | 77 | 719.2 | 47 | 138 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 2 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | STL | A- | SS | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | SS | 20 | 18 | 166.0 | 35 | 42 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A+ | SS | 47 | 47 | 398.0 | 72 | 138 | 14 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | SS | 73 | 70 | 609.0 | 119 | 219 | 15 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | SS | 20 | 19 | 175.0 | 34 | 55 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | SS | 19 | 17 | 155.2 | 31 | 43 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | SS | 43 | 38 | 335.2 | 71 | 101 | 7 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | SS | 63 | 60 | 525.0 | 100 | 178 | 15 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | SS | 20 | 20 | 177.0 | 34 | 55 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | SS | 17 | 16 | 154.2 | 21 | 38 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | SS | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | SS | 4 | 3 | 32.1 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | SS | 16 | 14 | 122.2 | 14 | 43 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | SS | 10 | 7 | 66.0 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | SS | 7 | 6 | 59.0 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | SS | 65 | 62 | 540.1 | 76 | 157 | 9 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 19 | 14 | 144.0 | 18 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 42 | 26 | 272.1 | 35 | 88 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | LF | 10 | 8 | 63.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 10 | 8 | 63.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | OF | 10 | 8 | 63.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10 | 8 | 63.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 26 | 25 | 215.0 | 194 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 85 | 64 | 558.2 | 466 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 11 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 26 | 18 | 167.0 | 130 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 66 | 38 | 377.1 | 331 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 203 | 145 | 1318.0 | 1121 | 81 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 99 | 9 | 1 | 107 | 23 | .997 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | STL | A- | 2B | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 15 | 32 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 2B | 14 | 13 | 118.0 | 23 | 53 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 2B | 20 | 19 | 165.0 | 40 | 57 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 2B | 14 | 10 | 87.2 | 23 | 32 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 2B | 24 | 24 | 210.1 | 37 | 85 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 2B | 26 | 19 | 176.1 | 37 | 58 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 18 | 18 | 169.1 | 29 | 64 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 58 | 56 | 488.2 | 88 | 166 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 15 | 1 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 93 | 92 | 806.1 | 172 | 284 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 34 | 31 | 4 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 73 | 63 | 576.0 | 139 | 212 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 14 | 33 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 9 | 8 | 70.2 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 7 | 3 | 39.0 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 55 | 55 | 475.2 | 86 | 150 | 9 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 6 | 5 | 41.0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 59 | 59 | 514.0 | 76 | 154 | 6 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 10 | 9 | 72.1 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 14 | 13 | 108.2 | 21 | 29 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 36 | 27 | 251.0 | 66 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 45 | 39 | 343.2 | 56 | 79 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0 | .951 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 23.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 91 | 78 | 687.1 | 121 | 184 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 21 | 2 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 7 | 5 | 50.0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 28 | 10 | 117.0 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 447 | 379 | 3412.2 | 687 | 1062 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 220 | 90 | 135 | 9 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | STL | A- | 3B | 29 | 26 | 221.1 | 18 | 55 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | 3B | 61 | 59 | 507.2 | 42 | 130 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 3B | 19 | 18 | 159.1 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 3B | 23 | 23 | 207.1 | 22 | 46 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 3B | 13 | 11 | 113.0 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 3B | 16 | 14 | 131.1 | 13 | 31 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 10 | 8 | 74.0 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 7 | 5 | 46.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 10 | 4 | 58.0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 65 | 63 | 545.2 | 31 | 125 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 28 | 27 | 229.2 | 16 | 49 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 10 | 9 | 74.0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .692 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 40.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 19 | 13 | 117.1 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .931 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 32 | 28 | 251.1 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 64.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 102 | 77 | 719.2 | 47 | 138 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 2 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | STL | A- | SS | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | SS | 20 | 18 | 166.0 | 35 | 42 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A+ | SS | 47 | 47 | 398.0 | 72 | 138 | 14 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | SS | 73 | 70 | 609.0 | 119 | 219 | 15 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | SS | 20 | 19 | 175.0 | 34 | 55 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | SS | 19 | 17 | 155.2 | 31 | 43 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AAA | SS | 43 | 38 | 335.2 | 71 | 101 | 7 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | SS | 63 | 60 | 525.0 | 100 | 178 | 15 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | SS | 20 | 20 | 177.0 | 34 | 55 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | SS | 17 | 16 | 154.2 | 21 | 38 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | SS | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | SS | 4 | 3 | 32.1 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | SS | 16 | 14 | 122.2 | 14 | 43 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | SS | 10 | 7 | 66.0 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | SS | 7 | 6 | 59.0 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | SS | 65 | 62 | 540.1 | 76 | 157 | 9 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 19 | 14 | 144.0 | 18 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 42 | 26 | 272.1 | 35 | 88 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | LF | 10 | 8 | 63.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 10 | 8 | 63.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | OF | 10 | 8 | 63.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10 | 8 | 63.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 215.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 11.7 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 558.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -1.0 | -3.7 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 167.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -5.4 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 377.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1318.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 488.2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 806.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 6.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 576.0 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 8.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -1.7 | -28.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 25.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 251.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 343.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -4.1 | -3.9 | -23.8 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 687.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -0.8 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -3.6 | -7.3 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -9.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 117.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 14.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3412.2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -6 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -1.5 | -28.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -23.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 18.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -1.9 | -47.5 | -5 | -4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 140.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 117.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -10.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 251.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.4 | -0.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5.6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 719.2 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -4 | 0.6 | -2.0 | -1.7 | -3.1 | -6.4 | -9 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 16.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | SS | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 45.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | SS | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -18.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 144.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -15.8 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 272.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -1.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | LF | 63.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -17.7 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 63.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -17.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | OF | 63.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -17.7 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 63.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -17.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 215.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 11.7 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 558.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -1.0 | -3.7 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 167.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -5.4 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 377.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1318.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 488.2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 806.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 6.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 576.0 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 8.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -1.7 | -28.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 25.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 251.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 343.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -4.1 | -3.9 | -23.8 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 687.1 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -0.8 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -3.6 | -7.3 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -9.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 117.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 14.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3412.2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -6 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -1.5 | -28.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -23.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 18.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -1.9 | -47.5 | -5 | -4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 140.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 117.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -10.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 251.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.4 | -0.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5.6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 719.2 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -4 | 0.6 | -2.0 | -1.7 | -3.1 | -6.4 | -9 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 16.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | SS | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 45.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | SS | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -18.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 144.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -15.8 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 272.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -1.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | LF | 63.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -17.7 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 63.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -17.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | OF | 63.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -17.7 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 63.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -17.7 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 488.2 | 0.0% (3) | 18.2% (11) | 33.3% (3) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (6) | 99.4% (177) |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 806.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 33.3% (6) | 50.0% (8) | 90.5% (21) | 97.6% (289) |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 576.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (7) | 57.1% (7) | 87.5% (16) | 98.6% (213) |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 39.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 88.9% (18) |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 41.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 251.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (70) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3412.2 | 0.0% (12) | 7.1% (28) | 18.8% (16) | 63.6% (22) | 85.7% (49) | 98.3% (782) |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 74.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 58.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 13.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 719.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 25.0% (4) | 97.1% (34) |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | SS | 32.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | SS | 66.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 94.4% (18) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 144.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 80.0% (5) | 98.0% (49) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 272.1 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 87.5% (8) | 97.6% (82) |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | LF | 63.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 63.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | OF | 63.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 63.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 488.2 | 0.0% (3) | 18.2% (11) | 33.3% (3) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (6) | 99.4% (177) |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 806.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 33.3% (6) | 50.0% (8) | 90.5% (21) | 97.6% (289) |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 576.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (7) | 57.1% (7) | 87.5% (16) | 98.6% (213) |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 39.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 88.9% (18) |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 41.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 251.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (70) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3412.2 | 0.0% (12) | 7.1% (28) | 18.8% (16) | 63.6% (22) | 85.7% (49) | 98.3% (782) |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 74.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 58.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 13.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 719.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 25.0% (4) | 97.1% (34) |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | SS | 32.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | SS | 66.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 94.4% (18) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 144.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 80.0% (5) | 98.0% (49) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 272.1 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 87.5% (8) | 97.6% (82) |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | LF | 63.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 63.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | OF | 63.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 63.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 634.2 | 6 | 64 | 61 | 60 | 57 | 50 | 48 | 54 | 56 | 1 |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 809.1 | 5 | 49 | 55 | 56 | 44 | 51 | 42 | 54 | 50 | -1 |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 613.1 | 4 | 41 | 45 | 50 | 50 | 49 | 49 | 53 | 48 | -2 |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 163.0 | 5 | 27 | 38 | 47 | 36 | 34 | 38 | 32 | 36 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2220.1 | 20 | 49 | 53 | 55 | 49 | 49 | 45 | 52 | 50 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | 634.2 | 6 | 64 | 61 | 60 | 57 | 50 | 48 | 54 | 56 | 1 |
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | 809.1 | 5 | 49 | 55 | 56 | 44 | 51 | 42 | 54 | 50 | -1 |
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | 613.1 | 4 | 41 | 45 | 50 | 50 | 49 | 49 | 53 | 48 | -2 |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 163.0 | 5 | 27 | 38 | 47 | 36 | 34 | 38 | 32 | 36 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2220.1 | 20 | 49 | 53 | 55 | 49 | 49 | 45 | 52 | 50 | -4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 215.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 558.2 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 167.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 377.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1318.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 41.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 251.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 343.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 687.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 117.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3412.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 13.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 42.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 140.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 117.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 251.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 719.2 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 144.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 272.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 63.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 63.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 215.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 558.2 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 167.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 377.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1318.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 41.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 251.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 343.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2B | 687.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 117.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3412.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 13.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 42.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 140.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 117.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 251.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 719.2 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 144.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 272.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 63.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 63.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | -1.2 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 11.9 | 1.3 | $8.1 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | -11.8 | -3.9 | 4.7 | 1.4 | -15.7 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 11.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | -8.6 | -0.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | -8.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 9.6 | 7.5 | 0.8 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | -8.3 | -1.3 | -1.7 | 0.5 | -9.6 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 2.7 | -7.9 | -0.8 | -$6.7 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 4.7 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 7.2 | 15.9 | 1.5 | $12.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 6.5 | -0.1 | -5.6 | 0.7 | 6.4 | -4.9 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $7.0 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2.4 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 10.8 | 13.9 | 1.4 | $11.1 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -0.4 | -2.2 | 1.6 | -4.3 | -2.6 | -2.8 | 1.4 | 9.1 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 7.7 | -2.9 | -3.2 | -5.8 | 4.8 | -9.0 | 1.3 | 14.0 | 11.1 | 1.1 | $8.8 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 6.5 | -3.2 | -1.8 | -4.1 | 3.3 | -5.9 | 1.0 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 0.8 | $6.4 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.9 | -0.8 | 1.3 | -3.2 | -4.6 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 5.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -3.1 | -0.8 | 1.3 | -3.2 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.8 | -11.9 | 1.9 | -10.7 | -18.6 | -8.8 | 8.0 | 96.0 | 76.6 | 7.7 | $59.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | MLB | -1.2 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 11.9 | 1.3 | $8.1 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MLB | -11.8 | -3.9 | 4.7 | 1.4 | -15.7 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 11.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | MLB | -8.6 | -0.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | -8.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 9.6 | 7.5 | 0.8 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | -8.3 | -1.3 | -1.7 | 0.5 | -9.6 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 2.7 | -7.9 | -0.8 | -$6.7 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 4.7 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 7.2 | 15.9 | 1.5 | $12.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 6.5 | -0.1 | -5.6 | 0.7 | 6.4 | -4.9 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $7.0 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2.4 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 10.8 | 13.9 | 1.4 | $11.1 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -0.4 | -2.2 | 1.6 | -4.3 | -2.6 | -2.8 | 1.4 | 9.1 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 7.7 | -2.9 | -3.2 | -5.8 | 4.8 | -9.0 | 1.3 | 14.0 | 11.1 | 1.1 | $8.8 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 6.5 | -3.2 | -1.8 | -4.1 | 3.3 | -5.9 | 1.0 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 0.8 | $6.4 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.9 | -0.8 | 1.3 | -3.2 | -4.6 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 5.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -3.1 | -0.8 | 1.3 | -3.2 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.8 | -11.9 | 1.9 | -10.7 | -18.6 | -8.8 | 8.0 | 96.0 | 76.6 | 7.7 | $59.6 |

