Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dontrelle Willis
(AAA)P
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 230
DOB: 1/12/1982
(44 years, 9 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 205 |
| GS | 202 |
| IP | 1221.2 |
| K% | 16.8% |
| BB% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 45.9% |
| ERA | 4.17 |
| FIP | 4.22 |
| WAR | 16.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2000, Rd: 8, Pick: 3, Ovr: 223 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Encinal HS (Alameda, cA) |
News
FG
11/23/10
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 205 |
| GS | 202 |
| IP | 1221.2 |
| K% | 16.8% |
| BB% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 45.9% |
| ERA | 4.17 |
| FIP | 4.22 |
| WAR | 16.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2000, Rd: 8, Pick: 3, Ovr: 223 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Encinal HS (Alameda, cA) |
News
FG
11/23/10
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 160.2 | 7.95 | 3.25 | 0.73 | .299 | 77.6% | 40.7% | 7.9% | 3.30 | 3.45 | 3.90 | 3.4 | |||||
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 7.11 | 0.71 | .333 | 55.1% | 42.9% | 5.6% | 8.53 | 4.85 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 22 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 197.0 | 6.35 | 2.79 | 0.91 | .306 | 71.7% | 44.7% | 9.5% | 4.02 | 4.01 | 4.24 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 23 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 236.1 | 6.47 | 2.09 | 0.42 | .282 | 75.6% | 44.6% | 4.9% | 2.63 | 2.99 | 3.68 | 6.5 | |||||
| 2006 | MIA | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 2.45 | 3.68 | 0.61 | .196 | 70.5% | 3.68 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 24 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 223.1 | 6.45 | 3.34 | 0.85 | .308 | 75.0% | 47.5% | 9.2% | 3.87 | 4.31 | 4.52 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2007 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 5.95 | 1.83 | 0.00 | .328 | 60.0% | 4.58 | 3.05 | 3.84 | ||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 205.1 | 6.40 | 3.81 | 1.27 | .318 | 70.0% | 46.4% | 13.4% | 90.6 | 5.17 | 5.13 | 4.62 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 5.79 | 3.54 | 0.64 | .311 | 68.1% | 45.6% | 4.9% | 4.50 | 4.02 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 6.35 | 4.45 | 0.64 | .348 | 70.8% | 50.5% | 8.0% | 4.45 | 4.31 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 56.1 | 6.07 | 3.99 | 0.64 | .330 | 69.5% | 48.1% | 6.1% | 4.47 | 4.17 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 8.10 | 0.54 | .414 | 61.6% | 46.6% | 5.0% | 8.64 | 6.02 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 13.13 | 1.50 | .219 | 59.9% | 42.6% | 12.9% | 89.6 | 9.38 | 8.30 | 7.84 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 1.29 | .292 | 60.6% | 70.8% | 25.0% | 5.14 | 4.47 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .154 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 4.81 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 5.55 | 6.29 | 0.37 | .284 | 69.9% | 60.0% | 4.0% | 4.81 | 4.67 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 5.54 | 4.82 | 0.72 | .270 | 70.3% | 61.1% | 8.6% | 4.58 | 4.66 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .447 | 42.3% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 12.46 | 5.86 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 4.54 | 7.49 | 1.07 | .300 | 62.9% | 52.3% | 11.8% | 89.5 | 7.49 | 6.22 | 6.00 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .375 | 87.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 12.70 | 7.04 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .091 | 78.9% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 5.06 | 7.71 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 6.14 | 2.45 | .211 | 82.0% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 6.14 | 9.07 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | ST | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 22.1 | 5.64 | 4.84 | 0.00 | .304 | 77.1% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 3.22 | 4.40 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 65.2 | 6.44 | 7.68 | 0.82 | .327 | 73.8% | 45.5% | 10.5% | 88.6 | 5.62 | 5.62 | 5.49 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 43.1 | 6.85 | 6.02 | 0.62 | .333 | 73.5% | 45.5% | 7.9% | 88.9 | 4.98 | 4.60 | 4.77 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22.1 | 5.64 | 10.88 | 1.21 | .313 | 74.3% | 45.6% | 15.8% | 88.2 | 6.85 | 7.60 | 6.89 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75.1 | 8.00 | 2.39 | 0.60 | .304 | 74.1% | 53.0% | 8.5% | 2.63 | 3.16 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 7.45 | 0.93 | .300 | 24.1% | 56.7% | 11.1% | 9.31 | 5.71 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75.2 | 6.78 | 4.40 | 0.71 | .310 | 69.1% | 54.5% | 9.8% | 88.5 | 5.00 | 4.10 | 4.08 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .400 | 42.9% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 8.53 | 3.79 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .417 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.88 | 8.01 | 9.75 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 12.51 | 14.83 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 21.0 | 5.14 | 6.00 | 1.29 | .254 | 62.9% | 51.5% | 13.6% | 6.43 | 6.57 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.71 | 6.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.20 | 8.20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 69 | 0 | 205 | 202 | 1221.2 | 6.60 | 3.68 | 0.84 | .303 | 72.6% | 45.9% | 9.3% | 89.2 | 4.17 | 4.22 | 4.38 | 16.8 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 7.11 | 0.71 | .333 | 55.1% | 42.9% | 5.6% | 8.53 | 4.85 | 5.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 160.2 | 7.95 | 3.25 | 0.73 | .299 | 77.6% | 40.7% | 7.9% | 3.30 | 3.45 | 3.90 | 3.4 | |||||
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 7.11 | 0.71 | .333 | 55.1% | 42.9% | 5.6% | 8.53 | 4.85 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 22 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 197.0 | 6.35 | 2.79 | 0.91 | .306 | 71.7% | 44.7% | 9.5% | 4.02 | 4.01 | 4.24 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 23 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 236.1 | 6.47 | 2.09 | 0.42 | .282 | 75.6% | 44.6% | 4.9% | 2.63 | 2.99 | 3.68 | 6.5 | |||||
| 2006 | MIA | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 2.45 | 3.68 | 0.61 | .196 | 70.5% | 3.68 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 24 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 223.1 | 6.45 | 3.34 | 0.85 | .308 | 75.0% | 47.5% | 9.2% | 3.87 | 4.31 | 4.52 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2007 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 5.95 | 1.83 | 0.00 | .328 | 60.0% | 4.58 | 3.05 | 3.84 | ||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 205.1 | 6.40 | 3.81 | 1.27 | .318 | 70.0% | 46.4% | 13.4% | 90.6 | 5.17 | 5.13 | 4.62 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 5.79 | 3.54 | 0.64 | .311 | 68.1% | 45.6% | 4.9% | 4.50 | 4.02 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 6.35 | 4.45 | 0.64 | .348 | 70.8% | 50.5% | 8.0% | 4.45 | 4.31 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 56.1 | 6.07 | 3.99 | 0.64 | .330 | 69.5% | 48.1% | 6.1% | 4.47 | 4.17 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 8.10 | 0.54 | .414 | 61.6% | 46.6% | 5.0% | 8.64 | 6.02 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 13.13 | 1.50 | .219 | 59.9% | 42.6% | 12.9% | 89.6 | 9.38 | 8.30 | 7.84 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 1.29 | .292 | 60.6% | 70.8% | 25.0% | 5.14 | 4.47 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .154 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 4.81 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 5.55 | 6.29 | 0.37 | .284 | 69.9% | 60.0% | 4.0% | 4.81 | 4.67 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.1 | 5.54 | 4.82 | 0.72 | .270 | 70.3% | 61.1% | 8.6% | 4.58 | 4.66 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .447 | 42.3% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 12.46 | 5.86 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 4.54 | 7.49 | 1.07 | .300 | 62.9% | 52.3% | 11.8% | 89.5 | 7.49 | 6.22 | 6.00 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .375 | 87.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 12.70 | 7.04 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .091 | 78.9% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 5.06 | 7.71 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 6.14 | 2.45 | .211 | 82.0% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 6.14 | 9.07 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | ST | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 22.1 | 5.64 | 4.84 | 0.00 | .304 | 77.1% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 3.22 | 4.40 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 65.2 | 6.44 | 7.68 | 0.82 | .327 | 73.8% | 45.5% | 10.5% | 88.6 | 5.62 | 5.62 | 5.49 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 43.1 | 6.85 | 6.02 | 0.62 | .333 | 73.5% | 45.5% | 7.9% | 88.9 | 4.98 | 4.60 | 4.77 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22.1 | 5.64 | 10.88 | 1.21 | .313 | 74.3% | 45.6% | 15.8% | 88.2 | 6.85 | 7.60 | 6.89 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75.1 | 8.00 | 2.39 | 0.60 | .304 | 74.1% | 53.0% | 8.5% | 2.63 | 3.16 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 7.45 | 0.93 | .300 | 24.1% | 56.7% | 11.1% | 9.31 | 5.71 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75.2 | 6.78 | 4.40 | 0.71 | .310 | 69.1% | 54.5% | 9.8% | 88.5 | 5.00 | 4.10 | 4.08 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .400 | 42.9% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 8.53 | 3.79 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .417 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.88 | 8.01 | 9.75 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 12.51 | 14.83 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 21.0 | 5.14 | 6.00 | 1.29 | .254 | 62.9% | 51.5% | 13.6% | 6.43 | 6.57 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.71 | 6.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.20 | 8.20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 69 | 0 | 205 | 202 | 1221.2 | 6.60 | 3.68 | 0.84 | .303 | 72.6% | 45.9% | 9.3% | 89.2 | 4.17 | 4.22 | 4.38 | 16.8 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 7.11 | 0.71 | .333 | 55.1% | 42.9% | 5.6% | 8.53 | 4.85 | 5.89 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 14 | 6 | 3.30 | 27 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.2 | 668 | 148 | 61 | 59 | 13 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 142 |
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.53 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 63 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 10 | 11 | 4.02 | 32 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197.0 | 848 | 210 | 99 | 88 | 20 | 61 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 139 |
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 22 | 10 | 2.63 | 34 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236.1 | 960 | 213 | 79 | 69 | 11 | 55 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 170 |
| 2006 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 58 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 12 | 12 | 3.87 | 34 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223.1 | 975 | 234 | 106 | 96 | 21 | 83 | 6 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 160 |
| 2007 | MIA | ST | 1 | 3 | 4.58 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 79 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 10 | 15 | 5.17 | 35 | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205.1 | 942 | 241 | 131 | 118 | 29 | 87 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 146 |
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 0 | 3 | 4.50 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.0 | 121 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.45 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 128 | 34 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.47 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56.1 | 249 | 64 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2008 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 8.64 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 88 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 0 | 2 | 9.38 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 122 | 18 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 18 |
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | DET | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.81 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 108 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.58 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 158 | 33 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2009 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 12.46 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 51 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 1 | 4 | 7.49 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 160 | 37 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2010 | SFG | R | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 37 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | DET | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 97 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.62 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 316 | 72 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 56 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 47 |
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.98 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 202 | 48 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 |
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.85 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 114 | 24 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2.63 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 310 | 71 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 47 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 6 | 5.00 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 334 | 78 | 42 | 42 | 6 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 57 |
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 8.53 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 16.88 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 98 | 20 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 69 | 4.17 | 205 | 202 | 110 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1221.2 | 5325 | 1251 | 612 | 566 | 114 | 500 | 24 | 61 | 48 | 7 | 896 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.53 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 63 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 14 | 6 | 3.30 | 27 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.2 | 668 | 148 | 61 | 59 | 13 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 142 |
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.53 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 63 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 10 | 11 | 4.02 | 32 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197.0 | 848 | 210 | 99 | 88 | 20 | 61 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 139 |
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 22 | 10 | 2.63 | 34 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236.1 | 960 | 213 | 79 | 69 | 11 | 55 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 170 |
| 2006 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 58 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 12 | 12 | 3.87 | 34 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223.1 | 975 | 234 | 106 | 96 | 21 | 83 | 6 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 160 |
| 2007 | MIA | ST | 1 | 3 | 4.58 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 79 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 10 | 15 | 5.17 | 35 | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205.1 | 942 | 241 | 131 | 118 | 29 | 87 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 146 |
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 0 | 3 | 4.50 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.0 | 121 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.45 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 128 | 34 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.47 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56.1 | 249 | 64 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2008 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 8.64 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 88 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 0 | 2 | 9.38 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 122 | 18 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 18 |
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | DET | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.81 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 108 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.58 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 158 | 33 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2009 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 12.46 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 51 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 1 | 4 | 7.49 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 160 | 37 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2010 | SFG | R | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 37 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | DET | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 97 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.62 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 316 | 72 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 56 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 47 |
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.98 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 202 | 48 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 |
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.85 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 114 | 24 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2.63 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 310 | 71 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 47 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 6 | 5.00 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 334 | 78 | 42 | 42 | 6 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 57 |
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 8.53 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 16.88 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 98 | 20 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 69 | 4.17 | 205 | 202 | 110 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1221.2 | 5325 | 1251 | 612 | 566 | 114 | 500 | 24 | 61 | 48 | 7 | 896 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.53 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 63 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 7.95 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 0.73 | 21.3% | 8.7% | 12.6% | .244 | 1.28 | .299 | 77.6% | 80 | 82 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 7.11 | 7.11 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 15.9% | 15.9% | 0.0% | .283 | 1.97 | .333 | 55.1% | 207 | 115 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2003 | 6.40 | 3.30 | 1.94 | 1.08 | 16.4% | 8.5% | 8.0% | .260 | 1.38 | .291 | 71.2% | 4.57 | ||||||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 6.35 | 2.79 | 2.28 | 0.91 | 16.4% | 7.2% | 9.2% | .270 | 1.38 | .306 | 71.7% | 97 | 93 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2004 | 6.60 | 3.36 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 16.9% | 8.6% | 8.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 6.47 | 2.09 | 3.09 | 0.42 | 17.7% | 5.7% | 12.0% | .237 | 1.13 | .282 | 75.6% | 64 | 71 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2005 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||||
| 2006 | MIA | ST | 2.45 | 3.68 | 0.67 | 0.61 | 6.9% | 10.3% | -3.4% | .196 | 1.09 | .196 | 70.5% | 79 | 112 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 6.45 | 3.34 | 1.93 | 0.85 | 16.4% | 8.5% | 7.9% | .268 | 1.42 | .308 | 75.0% | 88 | 97 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MIA | ST | 5.95 | 1.83 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 5.1% | 11.4% | .270 | 1.22 | .328 | 60.0% | 104 | 68 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 6.40 | 3.81 | 1.68 | 1.27 | 15.5% | 9.2% | 6.3% | .287 | 1.60 | .318 | 70.0% | 117 | 116 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 5.79 | 3.54 | 1.64 | 0.64 | 14.9% | 9.1% | 5.8% | .273 | 1.46 | .311 | 68.1% | 114 | 103 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 6.35 | 4.45 | 1.43 | 0.64 | 15.6% | 10.9% | 4.7% | .298 | 1.69 | .348 | 70.8% | 112 | 108 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 6.07 | 3.99 | 1.52 | 0.64 | 15.3% | 10.0% | 5.2% | .286 | 1.58 | .330 | 69.5% | 113 | 105 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 6.48 | 8.10 | 0.80 | 0.54 | 13.6% | 17.0% | -3.4% | .352 | 2.40 | .414 | 61.6% | 179 | 121 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 6.75 | 13.13 | 0.51 | 1.50 | 14.8% | 28.7% | -13.9% | .209 | 2.21 | .219 | 59.9% | 213 | 190 | 8.30 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 2.57 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 7.4% | 0.0% | 7.4% | .296 | 1.14 | .292 | 60.6% | 143 | 124 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .150 | 1.00 | .154 | 87.0% | 71 | 118 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 5.55 | 6.29 | 0.88 | 0.37 | 13.9% | 15.7% | -1.9% | .244 | 1.60 | .284 | 69.9% | 125 | 122 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 5.54 | 4.82 | 1.15 | 0.72 | 14.6% | 12.7% | 1.9% | .241 | 1.42 | .270 | 70.3% | 120 | 121 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 4.15 | 7.27 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 7.8% | 13.7% | -5.9% | .405 | 2.77 | .447 | 42.3% | 246 | 114 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 4.54 | 7.49 | 0.61 | 1.07 | 10.6% | 17.5% | -6.9% | .282 | 1.93 | .300 | 62.9% | 165 | 139 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.50 | .375 | 87.0% | 234 | 327 | 12.70 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 24.0% | 16.0% | 8.0% | .111 | 1.13 | .091 | 78.9% | 108 | 156 | 7.71 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 8.59 | 6.14 | 1.40 | 2.45 | 18.9% | 13.5% | 5.4% | .214 | 1.50 | .211 | 82.0% | 142 | 203 | 9.07 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | ST | 5.64 | 4.84 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 14.4% | 12.4% | 2.1% | .253 | 1.48 | .304 | 77.1% | 64 | 85 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.44 | 7.68 | 0.84 | 0.82 | 14.9% | 17.7% | -2.8% | .282 | 1.95 | .327 | 73.8% | 133 | 136 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 6.85 | 6.02 | 1.14 | 0.62 | 16.3% | 14.4% | 2.0% | .281 | 1.78 | .333 | 73.5% | 118 | 110 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 5.64 | 10.88 | 0.52 | 1.21 | 12.3% | 23.7% | -11.4% | .286 | 2.28 | .313 | 74.3% | 161 | 187 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 8.00 | 2.39 | 3.35 | 0.60 | 21.6% | 6.5% | 15.2% | .246 | 1.21 | .304 | 74.1% | 65 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 7.45 | 7.45 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 17.0% | 17.0% | 0.0% | .256 | 1.86 | .300 | 24.1% | 197 | 124 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 6.78 | 4.40 | 1.54 | 0.71 | 17.1% | 11.1% | 6.0% | .264 | 1.52 | .310 | 69.1% | 129 | 104 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 5.68 | 5.68 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.1% | 12.1% | 0.0% | .345 | 2.21 | .400 | 42.9% | 223 | 98 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .417 | 3.38 | .417 | 44.4% | 410 | 182 | 8.01 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 42.9% | -42.9% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 192 | 261 | 12.51 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 5.14 | 6.00 | 0.86 | 1.29 | 12.2% | 14.3% | -2.0% | .244 | 1.62 | .254 | 62.9% | 137 | 147 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | -100.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 186 | 139 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 176 | 8.20 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.60 | 3.68 | 1.79 | 0.84 | 16.8% | 9.4% | 7.4% | .263 | 1.43 | .303 | 72.6% | 98 | 98 | 4.22 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.11 | 7.11 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 15.9% | 15.9% | 0.0% | .283 | 1.97 | .333 | 55.1% | 207 | 115 | 4.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 7.95 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 0.73 | 21.3% | 8.7% | 12.6% | .244 | 1.28 | .299 | 77.6% | 80 | 82 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 7.11 | 7.11 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 15.9% | 15.9% | 0.0% | .283 | 1.97 | .333 | 55.1% | 207 | 115 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2003 | 6.40 | 3.30 | 1.94 | 1.08 | 16.4% | 8.5% | 8.0% | .260 | 1.38 | .291 | 71.2% | 4.57 | ||||||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 6.35 | 2.79 | 2.28 | 0.91 | 16.4% | 7.2% | 9.2% | .270 | 1.38 | .306 | 71.7% | 97 | 93 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2004 | 6.60 | 3.36 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 16.9% | 8.6% | 8.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 6.47 | 2.09 | 3.09 | 0.42 | 17.7% | 5.7% | 12.0% | .237 | 1.13 | .282 | 75.6% | 64 | 71 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2005 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||||
| 2006 | MIA | ST | 2.45 | 3.68 | 0.67 | 0.61 | 6.9% | 10.3% | -3.4% | .196 | 1.09 | .196 | 70.5% | 79 | 112 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 6.45 | 3.34 | 1.93 | 0.85 | 16.4% | 8.5% | 7.9% | .268 | 1.42 | .308 | 75.0% | 88 | 97 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MIA | ST | 5.95 | 1.83 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 5.1% | 11.4% | .270 | 1.22 | .328 | 60.0% | 104 | 68 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 6.40 | 3.81 | 1.68 | 1.27 | 15.5% | 9.2% | 6.3% | .287 | 1.60 | .318 | 70.0% | 117 | 116 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 5.79 | 3.54 | 1.64 | 0.64 | 14.9% | 9.1% | 5.8% | .273 | 1.46 | .311 | 68.1% | 114 | 103 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 6.35 | 4.45 | 1.43 | 0.64 | 15.6% | 10.9% | 4.7% | .298 | 1.69 | .348 | 70.8% | 112 | 108 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 6.07 | 3.99 | 1.52 | 0.64 | 15.3% | 10.0% | 5.2% | .286 | 1.58 | .330 | 69.5% | 113 | 105 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 6.48 | 8.10 | 0.80 | 0.54 | 13.6% | 17.0% | -3.4% | .352 | 2.40 | .414 | 61.6% | 179 | 121 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 6.75 | 13.13 | 0.51 | 1.50 | 14.8% | 28.7% | -13.9% | .209 | 2.21 | .219 | 59.9% | 213 | 190 | 8.30 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 2.57 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 7.4% | 0.0% | 7.4% | .296 | 1.14 | .292 | 60.6% | 143 | 124 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .150 | 1.00 | .154 | 87.0% | 71 | 118 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 5.55 | 6.29 | 0.88 | 0.37 | 13.9% | 15.7% | -1.9% | .244 | 1.60 | .284 | 69.9% | 125 | 122 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 5.54 | 4.82 | 1.15 | 0.72 | 14.6% | 12.7% | 1.9% | .241 | 1.42 | .270 | 70.3% | 120 | 121 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 4.15 | 7.27 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 7.8% | 13.7% | -5.9% | .405 | 2.77 | .447 | 42.3% | 246 | 114 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 4.54 | 7.49 | 0.61 | 1.07 | 10.6% | 17.5% | -6.9% | .282 | 1.93 | .300 | 62.9% | 165 | 139 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.50 | .375 | 87.0% | 234 | 327 | 12.70 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 24.0% | 16.0% | 8.0% | .111 | 1.13 | .091 | 78.9% | 108 | 156 | 7.71 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 8.59 | 6.14 | 1.40 | 2.45 | 18.9% | 13.5% | 5.4% | .214 | 1.50 | .211 | 82.0% | 142 | 203 | 9.07 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | ST | 5.64 | 4.84 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 14.4% | 12.4% | 2.1% | .253 | 1.48 | .304 | 77.1% | 64 | 85 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.44 | 7.68 | 0.84 | 0.82 | 14.9% | 17.7% | -2.8% | .282 | 1.95 | .327 | 73.8% | 133 | 136 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 6.85 | 6.02 | 1.14 | 0.62 | 16.3% | 14.4% | 2.0% | .281 | 1.78 | .333 | 73.5% | 118 | 110 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 5.64 | 10.88 | 0.52 | 1.21 | 12.3% | 23.7% | -11.4% | .286 | 2.28 | .313 | 74.3% | 161 | 187 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 8.00 | 2.39 | 3.35 | 0.60 | 21.6% | 6.5% | 15.2% | .246 | 1.21 | .304 | 74.1% | 65 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 7.45 | 7.45 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 17.0% | 17.0% | 0.0% | .256 | 1.86 | .300 | 24.1% | 197 | 124 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 6.78 | 4.40 | 1.54 | 0.71 | 17.1% | 11.1% | 6.0% | .264 | 1.52 | .310 | 69.1% | 129 | 104 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 5.68 | 5.68 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.1% | 12.1% | 0.0% | .345 | 2.21 | .400 | 42.9% | 223 | 98 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .417 | 3.38 | .417 | 44.4% | 410 | 182 | 8.01 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 42.9% | -42.9% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 192 | 261 | 12.51 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 5.14 | 6.00 | 0.86 | 1.29 | 12.2% | 14.3% | -2.0% | .244 | 1.62 | .254 | 62.9% | 137 | 147 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | -100.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 186 | 139 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 176 | 8.20 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.60 | 3.68 | 1.79 | 0.84 | 16.8% | 9.4% | 7.4% | .263 | 1.43 | .303 | 72.6% | 98 | 98 | 4.22 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.11 | 7.11 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 15.9% | 15.9% | 0.0% | .283 | 1.97 | .333 | 55.1% | 207 | 115 | 4.85 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 1.13 | 23.2% | 40.7% | 36.1% | 9.7% | 7.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 24.5% | 29.7% | 17.6% | 60.2% | 22.2% | 3.94 | 90 | 3.90 | |||
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 23.3% | 30.2% | 39.5% | 9.3% | 51.2% | 5.30 | 136 | 5.89 | |||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 1.31 | 21.4% | 44.7% | 34.0% | 11.4% | 9.5% | 5.1% | 19.0% | 41.3% | 28.0% | 30.7% | 17.7% | 56.4% | 25.9% | 4.37 | 96 | 4.24 | |||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 1.41 | 23.8% | 44.6% | 31.6% | 13.5% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 9.5% | 41.7% | 29.6% | 28.7% | 19.8% | 54.7% | 25.4% | 3.85 | 86 | 3.68 | |||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 1.44 | 19.5% | 47.5% | 32.9% | 9.6% | 9.2% | 7.0% | 15.8% | 36.0% | 36.8% | 27.1% | 13.1% | 65.1% | 21.8% | 4.55 | 100 | 4.52 | |||
| 2007 | MIA | ST | 3.84 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 1.44 | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.2% | 7.4% | 13.4% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 40.6% | 32.5% | 26.9% | 17.8% | 48.8% | 33.4% | 4.71 | 103 | 4.62 | |||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 1.00 | 8.9% | 45.6% | 45.6% | 29.3% | 4.9% | 40.7% | 18.7% | 40.7% | 114 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 1.88 | 22.6% | 50.5% | 26.9% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 40.4% | 26.6% | 33.0% | 107 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 1.33 | 15.8% | 48.1% | 36.1% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 40.5% | 22.7% | 36.8% | 111 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 1.35 | 19.0% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 28.8% | 135 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 0.94 | 11.8% | 42.6% | 45.6% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 13.2% | 60.3% | 26.5% | 8.30 | 181 | 7.84 | |||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 4.25 | 12.5% | 70.8% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 85 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 89 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 1.80 | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 49.3% | 25.3% | 25.3% | 132 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 1.97 | 8.0% | 61.1% | 31.0% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 51.8% | 22.8% | 25.4% | 116 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 158 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 1.71 | 17.1% | 52.3% | 30.6% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 6.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 36.0% | 30.7% | 19.3% | 52.6% | 28.1% | 6.41 | 135 | 6.00 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 178 | 7.04 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 135 | 6.47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 1.63 | 0.0% | 61.9% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 147 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | ST | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 111 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.61 | 26.2% | 45.5% | 28.2% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 3.3% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 36.2% | 21.3% | 13.5% | 52.7% | 33.8% | 5.84 | 134 | 5.49 | |||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 1.61 | 26.1% | 45.5% | 28.4% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 3.3% | 33.3% | 39.4% | 36.5% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 54.0% | 30.7% | 5.09 | 114 | 4.77 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 1.63 | 26.5% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 35.7% | 15.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 7.33 | 172 | 6.89 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 1.93 | 19.5% | 53.0% | 27.4% | 23.7% | 8.5% | 40.1% | 22.1% | 37.8% | 79 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1.89 | 13.3% | 56.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 32.3% | 19.4% | 48.4% | 118 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 2.07 | 19.0% | 54.5% | 26.4% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 6.3% | 28.6% | 43.7% | 36.1% | 20.2% | 25.6% | 53.4% | 21.0% | 4.28 | 106 | 4.08 | |||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 1.57 | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | 127 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 221 | 9.75 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 336 | 14.83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 1.59 | 16.2% | 51.5% | 32.4% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 31.4% | 133 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 139 | 6.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 177 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.41 | 21.5% | 45.9% | 32.6% | 10.1% | 9.3% | 6.0% | 15.2% | 40.9% | 31.5% | 27.6% | 17.5% | 56.4% | 26.1% | 4.51 | 101 | 4.38 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 23.3% | 30.2% | 39.5% | 9.3% | 51.2% | 5.30 | 136 | 5.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 1.13 | 23.2% | 40.7% | 36.1% | 9.7% | 7.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 24.5% | 29.7% | 17.6% | 60.2% | 22.2% | 3.94 | 90 | 3.90 | |||
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 23.3% | 30.2% | 39.5% | 9.3% | 51.2% | 5.30 | 136 | 5.89 | |||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 1.31 | 21.4% | 44.7% | 34.0% | 11.4% | 9.5% | 5.1% | 19.0% | 41.3% | 28.0% | 30.7% | 17.7% | 56.4% | 25.9% | 4.37 | 96 | 4.24 | |||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 1.41 | 23.8% | 44.6% | 31.6% | 13.5% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 9.5% | 41.7% | 29.6% | 28.7% | 19.8% | 54.7% | 25.4% | 3.85 | 86 | 3.68 | |||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 1.44 | 19.5% | 47.5% | 32.9% | 9.6% | 9.2% | 7.0% | 15.8% | 36.0% | 36.8% | 27.1% | 13.1% | 65.1% | 21.8% | 4.55 | 100 | 4.52 | |||
| 2007 | MIA | ST | 3.84 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 1.44 | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.2% | 7.4% | 13.4% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 40.6% | 32.5% | 26.9% | 17.8% | 48.8% | 33.4% | 4.71 | 103 | 4.62 | |||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 1.00 | 8.9% | 45.6% | 45.6% | 29.3% | 4.9% | 40.7% | 18.7% | 40.7% | 114 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 1.88 | 22.6% | 50.5% | 26.9% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 40.4% | 26.6% | 33.0% | 107 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 1.33 | 15.8% | 48.1% | 36.1% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 40.5% | 22.7% | 36.8% | 111 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 1.35 | 19.0% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 28.8% | 135 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 0.94 | 11.8% | 42.6% | 45.6% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 13.2% | 60.3% | 26.5% | 8.30 | 181 | 7.84 | |||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 4.25 | 12.5% | 70.8% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 85 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 89 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 1.80 | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 49.3% | 25.3% | 25.3% | 132 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 1.97 | 8.0% | 61.1% | 31.0% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 51.8% | 22.8% | 25.4% | 116 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 158 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 1.71 | 17.1% | 52.3% | 30.6% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 6.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 36.0% | 30.7% | 19.3% | 52.6% | 28.1% | 6.41 | 135 | 6.00 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 178 | 7.04 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 135 | 6.47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 1.63 | 0.0% | 61.9% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 147 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | ST | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 111 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.61 | 26.2% | 45.5% | 28.2% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 3.3% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 36.2% | 21.3% | 13.5% | 52.7% | 33.8% | 5.84 | 134 | 5.49 | |||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 1.61 | 26.1% | 45.5% | 28.4% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 3.3% | 33.3% | 39.4% | 36.5% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 54.0% | 30.7% | 5.09 | 114 | 4.77 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 1.63 | 26.5% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 35.7% | 15.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 7.33 | 172 | 6.89 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 1.93 | 19.5% | 53.0% | 27.4% | 23.7% | 8.5% | 40.1% | 22.1% | 37.8% | 79 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1.89 | 13.3% | 56.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 32.3% | 19.4% | 48.4% | 118 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 2.07 | 19.0% | 54.5% | 26.4% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 6.3% | 28.6% | 43.7% | 36.1% | 20.2% | 25.6% | 53.4% | 21.0% | 4.28 | 106 | 4.08 | |||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 1.57 | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | 127 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 221 | 9.75 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 336 | 14.83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 1.59 | 16.2% | 51.5% | 32.4% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 31.4% | 133 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 139 | 6.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 177 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.41 | 21.5% | 45.9% | 32.6% | 10.1% | 9.3% | 6.0% | 15.2% | 40.9% | 31.5% | 27.6% | 17.5% | 56.4% | 26.1% | 4.51 | 101 | 4.38 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 23.3% | 30.2% | 39.5% | 9.3% | 51.2% | 5.30 | 136 | 5.89 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 186 | 165 | 106 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 83 | 996 | 1665 | 2661 | |||||
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 18 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 112 | 149 | 261 | |||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 276 | 210 | 132 | 24 | 14 | 21 | 4 | 112 | 1097 | 2029 | 3126 | |||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 315 | 223 | 168 | 30 | 18 | 21 | 2 | 128 | 1239 | 2317 | 3556 | |||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 329 | 228 | 135 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 100 | 1402 | 2213 | 3615 | |||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 313 | 217 | 144 | 16 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 143 | 1374 | 2117 | 3491 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 41 | 41 | 8 | 12 | 46 | 147 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 47 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 175 | 288 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 88 | 66 | 29 | 14 | 221 | 435 | 656 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 27 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 65 | 100 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 29 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 259 | 264 | 523 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 45 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 193 | 251 | 444 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 69 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 205 | 314 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 14 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 58 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 262 | 354 | 616 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 57 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 71 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | ST | 36 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 67 | 125 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 92 | 57 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 556 | 705 | 1261 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 61 | 38 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 340 | 460 | 800 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 216 | 245 | 461 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 114 | 59 | 42 | 14 | 422 | 744 | 1166 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 78 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 126 | 61 | 44 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 462 | 773 | 1235 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 58 | 80 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 35 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 164 | 214 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1724 | 1226 | 809 | 124 | 103 | 105 | 16 | 654 | 7647 | 12437 | 20084 | 0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 112 | 149 | 261 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 186 | 165 | 106 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 83 | 996 | 1665 | 2661 | |||||
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 18 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 112 | 149 | 261 | |||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 276 | 210 | 132 | 24 | 14 | 21 | 4 | 112 | 1097 | 2029 | 3126 | |||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 315 | 223 | 168 | 30 | 18 | 21 | 2 | 128 | 1239 | 2317 | 3556 | |||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 329 | 228 | 135 | 22 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 100 | 1402 | 2213 | 3615 | |||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 313 | 217 | 144 | 16 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 143 | 1374 | 2117 | 3491 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 41 | 41 | 8 | 12 | 46 | 147 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 47 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 175 | 288 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 88 | 66 | 29 | 14 | 221 | 435 | 656 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 27 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 65 | 100 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 29 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 259 | 264 | 523 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 45 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 193 | 251 | 444 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 69 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 205 | 314 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 14 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 58 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 262 | 354 | 616 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 57 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 71 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | ST | 36 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 67 | 125 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 92 | 57 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 556 | 705 | 1261 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 61 | 38 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 340 | 460 | 800 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 216 | 245 | 461 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 114 | 59 | 42 | 14 | 422 | 744 | 1166 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 78 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 126 | 61 | 44 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 462 | 773 | 1235 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 58 | 80 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 35 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 164 | 214 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1724 | 1226 | 809 | 124 | 103 | 105 | 16 | 654 | 7647 | 12437 | 20084 | 0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 112 | 149 | 261 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 2.64 | -10.21 | 12.86 | 19.15 | 1.99 | 1.00 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.10 | 25 | 1.30 | 1.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | -0.65 | -1.51 | 0.86 | -7.30 | -0.78 | 1.10 | 2.04 | 1.27 | 1.86 | 7 | -0.19 | -0.39 | 1 | 2 |
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | -0.45 | -14.66 | 14.21 | 0.51 | -0.05 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.16 | 30 | 0.05 | -0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 5.21 | -12.40 | 17.61 | 39.09 | 4.07 | 0.95 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.30 | 27 | 3.49 | 1.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 1.04 | -17.86 | 18.91 | 8.20 | 0.77 | 1.07 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.24 | 30 | -0.27 | 1.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | -2.18 | -17.71 | 15.53 | -20.58 | -1.96 | 0.97 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 1.00 | 35 | -2.83 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -0.86 | -2.93 | 2.07 | -10.85 | -1.06 | 1.06 | 0.90 | 0.78 | 1.24 | 8 | -0.72 | -0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -0.74 | -3.52 | 2.78 | -6.95 | -0.69 | 1.07 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 7 | -0.72 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.78 | -6.48 | 5.70 | -8.55 | -0.88 | 1.11 | 0.89 | 0.80 | 1.15 | 15 | -0.78 | 0.07 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | DET | MLB | -0.44 | -3.96 | 3.52 | -1.99 | -0.20 | 1.07 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 1.23 | 9 | -0.22 | -0.19 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | -0.34 | -2.52 | 2.18 | -6.56 | -0.68 | 1.16 | 0.86 | 0.73 | 1.04 | 6 | -0.56 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | -0.99 | -7.20 | 6.22 | -6.51 | -0.69 | 1.18 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 1.28 | 13 | -0.26 | -0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.90 | -92.98 | 95.89 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 1.02 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 1.17 | 190 | -0.74 | 3.60 | 0 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.65 | -1.51 | 0.86 | -7.30 | -0.78 | 1.10 | 2.04 | 1.27 | 1.86 | 7 | -0.19 | -0.39 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 2.64 | -10.21 | 12.86 | 19.15 | 1.99 | 1.00 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.10 | 25 | 1.30 | 1.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | -0.65 | -1.51 | 0.86 | -7.30 | -0.78 | 1.10 | 2.04 | 1.27 | 1.86 | 7 | -0.19 | -0.39 | 1 | 2 |
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | -0.45 | -14.66 | 14.21 | 0.51 | -0.05 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.16 | 30 | 0.05 | -0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 5.21 | -12.40 | 17.61 | 39.09 | 4.07 | 0.95 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.30 | 27 | 3.49 | 1.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 1.04 | -17.86 | 18.91 | 8.20 | 0.77 | 1.07 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.24 | 30 | -0.27 | 1.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | -2.18 | -17.71 | 15.53 | -20.58 | -1.96 | 0.97 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 1.00 | 35 | -2.83 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -0.86 | -2.93 | 2.07 | -10.85 | -1.06 | 1.06 | 0.90 | 0.78 | 1.24 | 8 | -0.72 | -0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -0.74 | -3.52 | 2.78 | -6.95 | -0.69 | 1.07 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 7 | -0.72 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.78 | -6.48 | 5.70 | -8.55 | -0.88 | 1.11 | 0.89 | 0.80 | 1.15 | 15 | -0.78 | 0.07 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | DET | MLB | -0.44 | -3.96 | 3.52 | -1.99 | -0.20 | 1.07 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 1.23 | 9 | -0.22 | -0.19 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | -0.34 | -2.52 | 2.18 | -6.56 | -0.68 | 1.16 | 0.86 | 0.73 | 1.04 | 6 | -0.56 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | -0.99 | -7.20 | 6.22 | -6.51 | -0.69 | 1.18 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 1.28 | 13 | -0.26 | -0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.90 | -92.98 | 95.89 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 1.02 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 1.17 | 190 | -0.74 | 3.60 | 0 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.65 | -1.51 | 0.86 | -7.30 | -0.78 | 1.10 | 2.04 | 1.27 | 1.86 | 7 | -0.19 | -0.39 | 1 | 2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 74.4% | 89.9 | 3.4% | 84.4 | 9.0% | 82.7 | 6.2% | 78.6 | 7.0% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 44.3% | 88.8 | 26.9% | 87.9 | 15.8% | 82.4 | 8.0% | 77.6 | 5.0% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 34.0% | 89.2 | 36.6% | 88.1 | 9.6% | 80.7 | 7.0% | 77.9 | 12.7% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43.8% | 88.3 | 28.2% | 87.7 | 11.4% | 81.8 | 7.5% | 77.7 | 9.2% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 39.3% | 88.5 | 33.0% | 87.8 | 11.5% | 82.0 | 6.3% | 77.4 | 10.0% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 51.6% | 88.0 | 19.8% | 87.4 | 11.1% | 81.5 | 9.6% | 78.0 | 7.8% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 31.5% | 87.5 | 25.6% | 87.5 | 16.0% | 81.6 | 17.6% | 76.3 | 9.4% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.8% | 88.8 | 0.6% | 84.4 | 23.2% | 87.7 | 12.5% | 81.8 | 10.0% | 77.1 | 8.8% | 81.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 74.4% | 89.9 | 3.4% | 84.4 | 9.0% | 82.7 | 6.2% | 78.6 | 7.0% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 44.3% | 88.8 | 26.9% | 87.9 | 15.8% | 82.4 | 8.0% | 77.6 | 5.0% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 34.0% | 89.2 | 36.6% | 88.1 | 9.6% | 80.7 | 7.0% | 77.9 | 12.7% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43.8% | 88.3 | 28.2% | 87.7 | 11.4% | 81.8 | 7.5% | 77.7 | 9.2% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 39.3% | 88.5 | 33.0% | 87.8 | 11.5% | 82.0 | 6.3% | 77.4 | 10.0% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 51.6% | 88.0 | 19.8% | 87.4 | 11.1% | 81.5 | 9.6% | 78.0 | 7.8% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 31.5% | 87.5 | 25.6% | 87.5 | 16.0% | 81.6 | 17.6% | 76.3 | 9.4% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.8% | 88.8 | 0.6% | 84.4 | 23.2% | 87.7 | 12.5% | 81.8 | 10.0% | 77.1 | 8.8% | 81.4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | -10.0 | -0.5 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -3.8 | -1.62 | -1.88 | -1.51 | 2.45 | -6.48 | |||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -6.0 | -1.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -0.9 | -2.69 | -1.00 | 1.27 | 4.07 | -3.42 | |||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -2.8 | 1.6 | -2.4 | -1.8 | -0.7 | -1.34 | 0.72 | -4.14 | -4.20 | -0.96 | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | -7.4 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -2.3 | -0.05 | -2.08 | -0.31 | -1.54 | -1.95 | |||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 4.5 | -6.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 1.44 | -2.51 | 0.85 | 0.10 | -2.15 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | -4.8 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -2.02 | -0.86 | -2.40 | -3.40 | -1.51 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 1.1 | -0.6 | -2.7 | 1.8 | -1.2 | 0.28 | -0.19 | -1.35 | 0.85 | -1.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.0 | -0.5 | -7.8 | -5.7 | 1.5 | -8.8 | -0.91 | -1.88 | -0.75 | -1.03 | 0.34 | -2.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | -10.0 | -0.5 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -3.8 | -1.62 | -1.88 | -1.51 | 2.45 | -6.48 | |||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -6.0 | -1.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -0.9 | -2.69 | -1.00 | 1.27 | 4.07 | -3.42 | |||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -2.8 | 1.6 | -2.4 | -1.8 | -0.7 | -1.34 | 0.72 | -4.14 | -4.20 | -0.96 | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | -7.4 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -2.3 | -0.05 | -2.08 | -0.31 | -1.54 | -1.95 | |||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 4.5 | -6.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 1.44 | -2.51 | 0.85 | 0.10 | -2.15 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | -4.8 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -2.02 | -0.86 | -2.40 | -3.40 | -1.51 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 1.1 | -0.6 | -2.7 | 1.8 | -1.2 | 0.28 | -0.19 | -1.35 | 0.85 | -1.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.0 | -0.5 | -7.8 | -5.7 | 1.5 | -8.8 | -0.91 | -1.88 | -0.75 | -1.03 | 0.34 | -2.24 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 54.2% | 11.3% | 16.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 63.3% | 8.9% | 16.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 61.4% | 8.3% | 16.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 55.2% | 8.4% | 16.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 27.2% | 66.1% | 45.0% | 73.2% | 88.1% | 83.2% | 45.7% | 54.4% | 8.1% | 14.6% | 22.7% | ||||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 72.0% | 67.6% | 15.7% | 23.3% | 4.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 45.8% | 81.6% | 42.2% | 8.4% | 16.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 53.5% | 76.1% | 29.3% | 12.8% | 12.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 55.2% | 64.8% | 17.0% | 19.4% | 5.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 20.0% | 50.7% | 32.9% | 70.7% | 93.5% | 85.5% | 42.1% | 42.6% | 5.5% | 17.0% | 22.6% | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 100.0% | 80.6% | 7.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | 45.5% | 70.0% | 26.1% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 38.5% | 86.5% | 42.6% | 5.2% | 18.0% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 42.8% | 84.2% | 34.2% | 6.7% | 17.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 48.5% | 88.0% | 15.7% | 5.8% | 11.7% | 17.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 22.6% | 56.8% | 40.2% | 74.6% | 91.6% | 87.0% | 51.5% | 51.9% | 5.2% | 16.6% | 21.8% | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 60.9% | 64.3% | 8.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 35.0% | 77.1% | 44.0% | 8.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 39.8% | 73.5% | 32.4% | 10.6% | 17.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | ST | 55.2% | 69.8% | 19.6% | 16.7% | 9.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18.7% | 55.3% | 35.4% | 75.8% | 89.3% | 85.4% | 45.7% | 52.2% | 5.2% | 20.4% | 25.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 20.3% | 56.0% | 37.4% | 76.5% | 89.7% | 86.0% | 47.8% | 52.5% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 25.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 16.2% | 53.9% | 32.0% | 74.4% | 88.5% | 84.4% | 42.0% | 51.8% | 5.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 44.9% | 79.0% | 48.4% | 9.4% | 18.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 42.5% | 83.3% | 34.0% | 7.1% | 18.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 27.8% | 65.2% | 46.7% | 66.3% | 88.6% | 82.0% | 50.5% | 57.5% | 8.3% | 15.5% | 23.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 39.9% | 89.1% | 39.4% | 4.3% | 18.1% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 40.5% | 80.4% | 42.9% | 7.9% | 15.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 23.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.4% | 59.9% | 40.7% | 71.6% | 89.5% | 84.1% | 47.4% | 56.9% | 8.4% | 16.3% | 24.7% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 54.2% | 11.3% | 16.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 63.3% | 8.9% | 16.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 61.4% | 8.3% | 16.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 55.2% | 8.4% | 16.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 27.2% | 66.1% | 45.0% | 73.2% | 88.1% | 83.2% | 45.7% | 54.4% | 8.1% | 14.6% | 22.7% | ||||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | 72.0% | 67.6% | 15.7% | 23.3% | 4.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 45.8% | 81.6% | 42.2% | 8.4% | 16.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MiLB | 53.5% | 76.1% | 29.3% | 12.8% | 12.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 55.2% | 64.8% | 17.0% | 19.4% | 5.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 20.0% | 50.7% | 32.9% | 70.7% | 93.5% | 85.5% | 42.1% | 42.6% | 5.5% | 17.0% | 22.6% | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 100.0% | 80.6% | 7.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | 45.5% | 70.0% | 26.1% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 38.5% | 86.5% | 42.6% | 5.2% | 18.0% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 42.8% | 84.2% | 34.2% | 6.7% | 17.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 48.5% | 88.0% | 15.7% | 5.8% | 11.7% | 17.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 22.6% | 56.8% | 40.2% | 74.6% | 91.6% | 87.0% | 51.5% | 51.9% | 5.2% | 16.6% | 21.8% | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 60.9% | 64.3% | 8.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 35.0% | 77.1% | 44.0% | 8.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 39.8% | 73.5% | 32.4% | 10.6% | 17.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | ST | 55.2% | 69.8% | 19.6% | 16.7% | 9.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18.7% | 55.3% | 35.4% | 75.8% | 89.3% | 85.4% | 45.7% | 52.2% | 5.2% | 20.4% | 25.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 20.3% | 56.0% | 37.4% | 76.5% | 89.7% | 86.0% | 47.8% | 52.5% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 25.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 16.2% | 53.9% | 32.0% | 74.4% | 88.5% | 84.4% | 42.0% | 51.8% | 5.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 44.9% | 79.0% | 48.4% | 9.4% | 18.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 42.5% | 83.3% | 34.0% | 7.1% | 18.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 27.8% | 65.2% | 46.7% | 66.3% | 88.6% | 82.0% | 50.5% | 57.5% | 8.3% | 15.5% | 23.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 39.9% | 89.1% | 39.4% | 4.3% | 18.1% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 40.5% | 80.4% | 42.9% | 7.9% | 15.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 23.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.4% | 59.9% | 40.7% | 71.6% | 89.5% | 84.1% | 47.4% | 56.9% | 8.4% | 16.3% | 24.7% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 53.5% | 95.1% | 22.8% | 43.7% | 83.7% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.5% | 3.2% | 50.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 66.5% | 93.8% | 27.8% | 39.6% | 82.2% | 41.7% | 24.6% | 77.4% | 20.6% | 1.6% | 100.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60.6% | 88.0% | 24.0% | 42.2% | 87.7% | 39.7% | 16.5% | 68.6% | 24.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 63.2% | 89.8% | 25.1% | 42.1% | 86.8% | 40.4% | 18.0% | 71.4% | 24.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 55.4% | 83.9% | 22.0% | 42.4% | 89.3% | 38.6% | 13.8% | 62.5% | 25.3% | 0.0% | 14.2% | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 67.6% | 92.7% | 26.4% | 54.7% | 81.3% | 42.1% | 22.0% | 53.8% | 24.0% | 6.6% | 33.3% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.3% | 91.7% | 25.3% | 46.4% | 83.7% | 40.8% | 19.0% | 63.8% | 23.9% | 2.8% | 40.0% | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 53.5% | 95.1% | 22.8% | 43.7% | 83.7% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.5% | 3.2% | 50.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 66.5% | 93.8% | 27.8% | 39.6% | 82.2% | 41.7% | 24.6% | 77.4% | 20.6% | 1.6% | 100.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60.6% | 88.0% | 24.0% | 42.2% | 87.7% | 39.7% | 16.5% | 68.6% | 24.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 63.2% | 89.8% | 25.1% | 42.1% | 86.8% | 40.4% | 18.0% | 71.4% | 24.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | 55.4% | 83.9% | 22.0% | 42.4% | 89.3% | 38.6% | 13.8% | 62.5% | 25.3% | 0.0% | 14.2% | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 67.6% | 92.7% | 26.4% | 54.7% | 81.3% | 42.1% | 22.0% | 53.8% | 24.0% | 6.6% | 33.3% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.3% | 91.7% | 25.3% | 46.4% | 83.7% | 40.8% | 19.0% | 63.8% | 23.9% | 2.8% | 40.0% | 10.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 160.2 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .826 | |||||||||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 197.0 | 15 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .961 | |||||||||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 236.1 | 9 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 223.1 | 11 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | P | 35 | 35 | 205.1 | 7 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .896 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | P | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | P | 8 | 7 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15 | 13 | 65.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | P | 9 | 8 | 43.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | P | 6 | 5 | 22.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 75.1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 75.2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | P | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 21.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 205 | 202 | 1221.2 | 52 | 199 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 41 | .930 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 160.2 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .826 | |||||||||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 197.0 | 15 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .961 | |||||||||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 236.1 | 9 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 223.1 | 11 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | P | 35 | 35 | 205.1 | 7 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .896 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | A+ | P | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | P | 8 | 7 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15 | 13 | 65.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | P | 9 | 8 | 43.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | P | 6 | 5 | 22.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 75.1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 75.2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | P | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 21.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 205 | 202 | 1221.2 | 52 | 199 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 41 | .930 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | P | 160.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | P | 197.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | P | 236.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | P | 223.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | P | 205.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 65.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | P | 43.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | P | 22.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | P | 75.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1221.2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 25 | -3.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | P | 160.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | P | 197.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | P | 236.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | P | 223.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | P | 205.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | P | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 65.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | P | 43.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | P | 22.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | P | 75.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1221.2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 25 | -3.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 4.0 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 32.7 | 3.4 | $14.5 | $0 | ||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 2.3 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 30.9 | 3.1 | $12.9 | $0 | ||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 7.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 59.6 | 6.5 | $30.4 | $0 | ||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 3.9 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 31.4 | 3.0 | $14.6 | $4 | ||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 0.4 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 9.7 | 0.9 | $5.1 | $6 | ||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -0.7 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -7.0 | -0.6 | -$3.9 | $7 | ||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | -0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -2.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0.5 | $2.7 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -$3.5 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 8.1 | 0.9 | $6.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.1 | -2.7 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 162.3 | 16.8 | $78.7 | $19 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | FLA | MLB | 4.0 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 32.7 | 3.4 | $14.5 | $0 | ||
| 2004 | FLA | MLB | 2.3 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 30.9 | 3.1 | $12.9 | $0 | ||
| 2005 | FLA | MLB | 7.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 59.6 | 6.5 | $30.4 | $0 | ||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 3.9 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 31.4 | 3.0 | $14.6 | $4 | ||
| 2007 | FLA | MLB | 0.4 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 9.7 | 0.9 | $5.1 | $6 | ||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -0.7 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -7.0 | -0.6 | -$3.9 | $7 | ||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2010 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | -0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -2.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2010 | DET | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0.5 | $2.7 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -$3.5 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 8.1 | 0.9 | $6.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.1 | -2.7 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 162.3 | 16.8 | $78.7 | $19 |

