Drew Campbell
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 180
DOB: 11/10/1997
(28 years, 9 months, 23 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | A | 21 | 28 | 114 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4.4% | 12.3% | .084 | .250 | .224 | .259 | .308 | .262 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 23 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .353 | .353 | .389 | .353 | .364 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 23 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 9.7% | 32.3% | .321 | .471 | .321 | .387 | .643 | .450 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 14 | 60 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0.0% | 13.3% | .322 | .271 | .288 | .283 | .610 | .366 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 27 | 109 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 2.8% | 16.5% | .269 | .329 | .308 | .330 | .577 | .390 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 97 | 413 | 7 | 51 | 50 | 15 | 9.0% | 21.3% | .106 | .336 | .271 | .340 | .377 | .331 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | .700 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 25 | 78 | 300 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 10 | 4.7% | 25.7% | .151 | .319 | .254 | .307 | .404 | .319 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 27.9% | .124 | .289 | .221 | .274 | .345 | .271 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 25.9% | .133 | .286 | .228 | .277 | .361 | .281 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | A | 21 | 28 | 114 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4.4% | 12.3% | .084 | .250 | .224 | .259 | .308 | .262 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 23 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .353 | .353 | .389 | .353 | .364 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 23 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 9.7% | 32.3% | .321 | .471 | .321 | .387 | .643 | .450 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 14 | 60 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0.0% | 13.3% | .322 | .271 | .288 | .283 | .610 | .366 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 27 | 109 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 2.8% | 16.5% | .269 | .329 | .308 | .330 | .577 | .390 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 97 | 413 | 7 | 51 | 50 | 15 | 9.0% | 21.3% | .106 | .336 | .271 | .340 | .377 | .331 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | .700 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 25 | 78 | 300 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 10 | 4.7% | 25.7% | .151 | .319 | .254 | .307 | .404 | .319 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 27.9% | .124 | .289 | .221 | .274 | .345 | .271 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 25.9% | .133 | .286 | .228 | .277 | .361 | .281 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | A | 28 | 107 | 114 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .224 |
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 5 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .353 |
| 2021 | ATL | A | 8 | 28 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .321 |
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 14 | 59 | 60 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .288 |
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 27 | 104 | 109 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .308 |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 97 | 369 | 413 | 100 | 79 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 50 | 37 | 0 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | .271 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 78 | 272 | 300 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 77 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | .254 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .221 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | A | 28 | 107 | 114 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .224 |
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 5 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .353 |
| 2021 | ATL | A | 8 | 28 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .321 |
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 14 | 59 | 60 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .288 |
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 27 | 104 | 109 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .308 |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 97 | 369 | 413 | 100 | 79 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 50 | 37 | 0 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 7 | .271 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 78 | 272 | 300 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 77 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | .254 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .221 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | A | 4.4% | 12.3% | 0.36 | .224 | .259 | .308 | .567 | .084 | 3.8 | .250 | -0.2 | 9 | -4.5 | .262 | 61 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .353 | .389 | .353 | .742 | .000 | 2.9 | .353 | -0.5 | 3 | 0.2 | .364 | 111 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 9.7% | 32.3% | 0.30 | .321 | .387 | .643 | 1.030 | .321 | 7.7 | .471 | 0.1 | 7 | 2.8 | .450 | 168 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.00 | .288 | .283 | .610 | .894 | .322 | 7.7 | .271 | 0.2 | 10 | 2.0 | .366 | 132 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 2.8% | 16.5% | 0.17 | .308 | .330 | .577 | .907 | .269 | 6.7 | .329 | -0.2 | 20 | 5.1 | .390 | 139 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 9.0% | 21.3% | 0.42 | .271 | .340 | .377 | .717 | .106 | 6.0 | .336 | -1.1 | 53 | -0.7 | .331 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .333 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .700 | 348 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 4.7% | 25.7% | 0.18 | .254 | .307 | .404 | .712 | .151 | 3.8 | .319 | -2.7 | 35 | -5.2 | .319 | 96 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.8% | 27.9% | 0.21 | .221 | .274 | .345 | .620 | .124 | 4.5 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .271 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.4% | 25.9% | 0.21 | .228 | .277 | .361 | .638 | .133 | 4.4 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | A | 4.4% | 12.3% | 0.36 | .224 | .259 | .308 | .567 | .084 | 3.8 | .250 | -0.2 | 9 | -4.5 | .262 | 61 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .353 | .389 | .353 | .742 | .000 | 2.9 | .353 | -0.5 | 3 | 0.2 | .364 | 111 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A | 9.7% | 32.3% | 0.30 | .321 | .387 | .643 | 1.030 | .321 | 7.7 | .471 | 0.1 | 7 | 2.8 | .450 | 168 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | A+ | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.00 | .288 | .283 | .610 | .894 | .322 | 7.7 | .271 | 0.2 | 10 | 2.0 | .366 | 132 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MiLB | 2.8% | 16.5% | 0.17 | .308 | .330 | .577 | .907 | .269 | 6.7 | .329 | -0.2 | 20 | 5.1 | .390 | 139 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 9.0% | 21.3% | 0.42 | .271 | .340 | .377 | .717 | .106 | 6.0 | .336 | -1.1 | 53 | -0.7 | .331 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .333 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .700 | 348 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 4.7% | 25.7% | 0.18 | .254 | .307 | .404 | .712 | .151 | 3.8 | .319 | -2.7 | 35 | -5.2 | .319 | 96 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.8% | 27.9% | 0.21 | .221 | .274 | .345 | .620 | .124 | 4.5 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .271 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.4% | 25.9% | 0.21 | .228 | .277 | .361 | .638 | .133 | 4.4 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | -100 |

