Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Drew Carlton
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 9/8/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 30 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 20 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 33.0 |
| K% | 19.1% |
| BB% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 3.82 |
| FIP | 4.21 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 32, Pick: 20, Ovr: 965 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Florida State |
Service Time
1.014MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Padres reassigned Carlton (elbow) to minor-league camp Wednesday. (2/28/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 20 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 33.0 |
| K% | 19.1% |
| BB% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 42.1% |
| ERA | 3.82 |
| FIP | 4.21 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 32, Pick: 20, Ovr: 965 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Florida State |
Service Time
1.014MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Padres reassigned Carlton (elbow) to minor-league camp Wednesday. (2/28/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 0.90 | 0.00 | .345 | 83.3% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.22 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 1.29 | 0.64 | .241 | 93.0% | 43.3% | 9.1% | 1.29 | 1.93 | 1.56 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.50 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.44 | 1.08 | 0.36 | .274 | 87.4% | 44.3% | 5.0% | 1.08 | 2.11 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 22 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 56.2 | 9.05 | 1.75 | 0.00 | .293 | 67.2% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.10 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .355 | 76.9% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 1.87 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 67.2 | 9.04 | 1.60 | 0.00 | .303 | 69.0% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 2.26 | 2.07 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 68.0 | 8.60 | 2.38 | 0.40 | .251 | 74.8% | 39.5% | 4.0% | 1.46 | 2.67 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 12.11 | ||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 55.6% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 16.59 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 52.1 | 8.43 | 1.72 | 0.86 | .285 | 69.4% | 31.1% | 7.0% | 2.92 | 3.31 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.35 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 9.82 | 2.45 | .385 | 93.0% | 23.1% | 12.5% | 89.9 | 4.91 | 9.30 | 9.44 | 9.75 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 2 | 58.1 | 10.34 | 1.70 | 1.39 | .314 | 65.1% | 38.9% | 13.4% | 4.78 | 3.88 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 13.50 | 13.66 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 0.00 | 1.04 | .125 | 0.0% | 48.0% | 10.0% | 91.5 | 2.08 | 4.19 | 3.00 | 3.21 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.94 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 | .318 | 66.3% | 51.1% | 6.7% | 3.00 | 3.80 | 3.34 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 20.0 | 10.35 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .347 | 70.8% | 52.0% | 5.9% | 2.70 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .120 | 87.0% | 44.0% | 10.0% | 2.08 | 5.08 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 20.2 | 7.84 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .276 | 58.6% | 43.9% | 10.0% | 92.3 | 4.35 | 4.25 | 3.79 | 4.13 | 0.2 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.38 | 3.52 | 1.23 | .297 | 71.5% | 41.3% | 4.52 | 4.54 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 33.0 | 7.09 | 2.73 | 1.09 | .253 | 62.9% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 91.8 | 3.82 | 4.77 | 4.21 | 4.51 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 0.90 | 0.00 | .345 | 83.3% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.22 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 1.29 | 0.64 | .241 | 93.0% | 43.3% | 9.1% | 1.29 | 1.93 | 1.56 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.50 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.44 | 1.08 | 0.36 | .274 | 87.4% | 44.3% | 5.0% | 1.08 | 2.11 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 22 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 56.2 | 9.05 | 1.75 | 0.00 | .293 | 67.2% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.10 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .355 | 76.9% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 1.87 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 67.2 | 9.04 | 1.60 | 0.00 | .303 | 69.0% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 2.26 | 2.07 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 68.0 | 8.60 | 2.38 | 0.40 | .251 | 74.8% | 39.5% | 4.0% | 1.46 | 2.67 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 12.11 | ||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 55.6% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 16.59 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 52.1 | 8.43 | 1.72 | 0.86 | .285 | 69.4% | 31.1% | 7.0% | 2.92 | 3.31 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.35 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 9.82 | 2.45 | .385 | 93.0% | 23.1% | 12.5% | 89.9 | 4.91 | 9.30 | 9.44 | 9.75 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 2 | 58.1 | 10.34 | 1.70 | 1.39 | .314 | 65.1% | 38.9% | 13.4% | 4.78 | 3.88 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 13.50 | 13.66 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 0.00 | 1.04 | .125 | 0.0% | 48.0% | 10.0% | 91.5 | 2.08 | 4.19 | 3.00 | 3.21 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.94 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 | .318 | 66.3% | 51.1% | 6.7% | 3.00 | 3.80 | 3.34 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 20.0 | 10.35 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .347 | 70.8% | 52.0% | 5.9% | 2.70 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .120 | 87.0% | 44.0% | 10.0% | 2.08 | 5.08 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 20.2 | 7.84 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .276 | 58.6% | 43.9% | 10.0% | 92.3 | 4.35 | 4.25 | 3.79 | 4.13 | 0.2 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.38 | 3.52 | 1.23 | .297 | 71.5% | 41.3% | 4.52 | 4.54 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 33.0 | 7.09 | 2.73 | 1.09 | .253 | 62.9% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 91.8 | 3.82 | 4.77 | 4.21 | 4.51 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | DET | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 52 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 96 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.38 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 56.2 | 226 | 46 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 44 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.26 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 67.2 | 270 | 57 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 4 | 3 | 1.46 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 68.0 | 266 | 48 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2.92 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 52.1 | 208 | 46 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.78 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 58.1 | 245 | 58 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18.0 | 72 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.70 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20.0 | 79 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.2 | 85 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.82 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.0 | 136 | 28 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | DET | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 52 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 96 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.38 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 56.2 | 226 | 46 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 44 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.26 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 67.2 | 270 | 57 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 4 | 3 | 1.46 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 68.0 | 266 | 48 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2.92 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 52.1 | 208 | 46 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.78 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 58.1 | 245 | 58 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18.0 | 72 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.70 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20.0 | 79 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.2 | 85 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.82 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.0 | 136 | 28 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 8.10 | 0.90 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 2.5% | 20.0% | .263 | 1.10 | .345 | 83.3% | 24 | 60 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 12.86 | 1.29 | 10.00 | 0.64 | 38.5% | 3.8% | 34.6% | .160 | 0.71 | .241 | 93.0% | 40 | 58 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 10.44 | 1.08 | 9.67 | 0.36 | 30.2% | 3.1% | 27.1% | .196 | 0.84 | .274 | 87.4% | 32 | 60 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 9.05 | 1.75 | 5.18 | 0.00 | 25.2% | 4.9% | 20.4% | .215 | 1.01 | .293 | 67.2% | 67 | 55 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 9.00 | 0.82 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 2.3% | 22.7% | .262 | 1.09 | .355 | 76.9% | 39 | 45 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 9.04 | 1.60 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 25.2% | 4.4% | 20.7% | .223 | 1.02 | .303 | 69.0% | 62 | 54 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 8.60 | 2.38 | 3.61 | 0.40 | 24.4% | 6.8% | 17.7% | .194 | 0.97 | .251 | 74.8% | 40 | 73 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 132 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 5.00 | 1.000 | 55.6% | 561 | 349 | 16.59 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 8.43 | 1.72 | 4.90 | 0.86 | 23.6% | 4.8% | 18.7% | .232 | 1.07 | .285 | 69.4% | 68 | 77 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .071 | 0.46 | .083 | 100.0% | 0 | 70 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 2.45 | 9.82 | 0.25 | 2.45 | 5.3% | 21.1% | -15.8% | .400 | 2.73 | .385 | 93.0% | 113 | 221 | 9.44 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 10.34 | 1.70 | 6.09 | 1.39 | 27.3% | 4.5% | 22.9% | .250 | 1.18 | .314 | 65.1% | 107 | 90 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 263 | 270 | 13.66 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 7.27 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 1.04 | 21.9% | 0.0% | 21.9% | .125 | 0.46 | .125 | 0.0% | 54 | 77 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .429 | 1.50 | .600 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 10.50 | 2.50 | 4.20 | 0.50 | 29.2% | 6.9% | 22.2% | .227 | 1.11 | .318 | 66.3% | 49 | 56 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 10.35 | 2.25 | 4.60 | 0.45 | 29.1% | 6.3% | 22.8% | .247 | 1.15 | .347 | 70.8% | 44 | 56 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .133 | 0.69 | .120 | 87.0% | 42 | 108 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 7.84 | 2.61 | 3.00 | 0.87 | 21.2% | 7.1% | 14.1% | .231 | 1.16 | .276 | 58.6% | 104 | 87 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.38 | 3.52 | 2.10 | 1.23 | 18.8% | 8.9% | 9.8% | .260 | 1.41 | .297 | 71.5% | 4.54 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.09 | 2.73 | 2.60 | 1.09 | 19.1% | 7.4% | 11.8% | .224 | 1.15 | .253 | 62.9% | 92 | 99 | 4.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 8.10 | 0.90 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 2.5% | 20.0% | .263 | 1.10 | .345 | 83.3% | 24 | 60 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 12.86 | 1.29 | 10.00 | 0.64 | 38.5% | 3.8% | 34.6% | .160 | 0.71 | .241 | 93.0% | 40 | 58 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 10.44 | 1.08 | 9.67 | 0.36 | 30.2% | 3.1% | 27.1% | .196 | 0.84 | .274 | 87.4% | 32 | 60 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 9.05 | 1.75 | 5.18 | 0.00 | 25.2% | 4.9% | 20.4% | .215 | 1.01 | .293 | 67.2% | 67 | 55 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 9.00 | 0.82 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 2.3% | 22.7% | .262 | 1.09 | .355 | 76.9% | 39 | 45 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 9.04 | 1.60 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 25.2% | 4.4% | 20.7% | .223 | 1.02 | .303 | 69.0% | 62 | 54 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 8.60 | 2.38 | 3.61 | 0.40 | 24.4% | 6.8% | 17.7% | .194 | 0.97 | .251 | 74.8% | 40 | 73 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 132 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 5.00 | 1.000 | 55.6% | 561 | 349 | 16.59 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 8.43 | 1.72 | 4.90 | 0.86 | 23.6% | 4.8% | 18.7% | .232 | 1.07 | .285 | 69.4% | 68 | 77 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .071 | 0.46 | .083 | 100.0% | 0 | 70 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 2.45 | 9.82 | 0.25 | 2.45 | 5.3% | 21.1% | -15.8% | .400 | 2.73 | .385 | 93.0% | 113 | 221 | 9.44 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 10.34 | 1.70 | 6.09 | 1.39 | 27.3% | 4.5% | 22.9% | .250 | 1.18 | .314 | 65.1% | 107 | 90 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 263 | 270 | 13.66 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 7.27 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 1.04 | 21.9% | 0.0% | 21.9% | .125 | 0.46 | .125 | 0.0% | 54 | 77 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .429 | 1.50 | .600 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 10.50 | 2.50 | 4.20 | 0.50 | 29.2% | 6.9% | 22.2% | .227 | 1.11 | .318 | 66.3% | 49 | 56 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 10.35 | 2.25 | 4.60 | 0.45 | 29.1% | 6.3% | 22.8% | .247 | 1.15 | .347 | 70.8% | 44 | 56 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .133 | 0.69 | .120 | 87.0% | 42 | 108 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 7.84 | 2.61 | 3.00 | 0.87 | 21.2% | 7.1% | 14.1% | .231 | 1.16 | .276 | 58.6% | 104 | 87 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.38 | 3.52 | 2.10 | 1.23 | 18.8% | 8.9% | 9.8% | .260 | 1.41 | .297 | 71.5% | 4.54 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.09 | 2.73 | 2.60 | 1.09 | 19.1% | 7.4% | 11.8% | .224 | 1.15 | .253 | 62.9% | 92 | 99 | 4.21 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 14 | 94.3 | 107.4 | 21.7 | 1 | 7.1% | 6 | 42.9% | 4.91 | 9.30 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 25 | 91.7 | 113.8 | 12.5 | 3 | 12.0% | 9 | 36.0% | 2.08 | 4.19 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 45 | 83.0 | 108.6 | 11.0 | 3 | 6.7% | 12 | 26.7% | 3.00 | 3.80 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 60 | 89.8 | 115.4 | 10.8 | 6 | 10.0% | 22 | 36.7% | 4.35 | 4.25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 90.9 | 115.4 | 12.7 | 10 | 10.1% | 37 | 37.4% | 3.82 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 14 | 94.3 | 107.4 | 21.7 | 1 | 7.1% | 6 | 42.9% | 4.91 | 9.30 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 25 | 91.7 | 113.8 | 12.5 | 3 | 12.0% | 9 | 36.0% | 2.08 | 4.19 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 45 | 83.0 | 108.6 | 11.0 | 3 | 6.7% | 12 | 26.7% | 3.00 | 3.80 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 60 | 89.8 | 115.4 | 10.8 | 6 | 10.0% | 22 | 36.7% | 4.35 | 4.25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 90.9 | 115.4 | 12.7 | 10 | 10.1% | 37 | 37.4% | 3.82 | 4.77 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 71 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 46 | 1.56 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 114 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1.35 | 23.0% | 44.3% | 32.8% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 39.7% | 23.8% | 36.5% | 58 | 2.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 1.64 | 22.2% | 48.4% | 29.4% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 17.2% | 45.9% | 74 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0.62 | 30.0% | 26.7% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 45.2% | 79 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 1.41 | 23.5% | 44.8% | 31.7% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 18.6% | 45.7% | 75 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 0.93 | 18.1% | 39.5% | 42.4% | 21.3% | 4.0% | 33.5% | 27.4% | 39.1% | 90 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 247 | 12.11 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 118 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0.65 | 20.9% | 31.1% | 48.0% | 23.9% | 7.0% | 36.9% | 24.2% | 38.9% | 99 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 120 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 8.98 | 226 | 9.75 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 0.94 | 19.8% | 38.9% | 41.4% | 22.4% | 13.4% | 38.2% | 26.1% | 35.8% | 81 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 77 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 1.20 | 12.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 8.0% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 2.87 | 81 | 3.21 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 69 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.53 | 15.6% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 17.8% | 42.2% | 75 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.53 | 14.0% | 52.0% | 34.0% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 42.0% | 74 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.10 | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 117 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.25 | 21.1% | 43.9% | 35.1% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 35.6% | 23.7% | 8.5% | 66.1% | 25.4% | 3.99 | 94 | 4.13 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.3% | 38.2% | 4.55 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 17.9% | 42.1% | 40.0% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 34.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 61.2% | 31.6% | 4.25 | 105 | 4.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 71 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 46 | 1.56 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 114 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1.35 | 23.0% | 44.3% | 32.8% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 39.7% | 23.8% | 36.5% | 58 | 2.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 1.64 | 22.2% | 48.4% | 29.4% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 17.2% | 45.9% | 74 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0.62 | 30.0% | 26.7% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 45.2% | 79 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 1.41 | 23.5% | 44.8% | 31.7% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 18.6% | 45.7% | 75 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 0.93 | 18.1% | 39.5% | 42.4% | 21.3% | 4.0% | 33.5% | 27.4% | 39.1% | 90 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 247 | 12.11 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 118 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0.65 | 20.9% | 31.1% | 48.0% | 23.9% | 7.0% | 36.9% | 24.2% | 38.9% | 99 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 120 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 8.98 | 226 | 9.75 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 0.94 | 19.8% | 38.9% | 41.4% | 22.4% | 13.4% | 38.2% | 26.1% | 35.8% | 81 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 77 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 1.20 | 12.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 8.0% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 2.87 | 81 | 3.21 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 69 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.53 | 15.6% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 17.8% | 42.2% | 75 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.53 | 14.0% | 52.0% | 34.0% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 42.0% | 74 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.10 | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 117 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.25 | 21.1% | 43.9% | 35.1% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 35.6% | 23.7% | 8.5% | 66.1% | 25.4% | 3.99 | 94 | 4.13 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.3% | 38.2% | 4.55 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 17.9% | 42.1% | 40.0% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 34.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 61.2% | 31.6% | 4.25 | 105 | 4.51 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 13 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 56 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 13 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 135 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 78 | 201 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 74 | 45 | 34 | 7 | 230 | 612 | 842 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 8 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 44 | 111 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 82 | 58 | 43 | 10 | 274 | 723 | 997 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 70 | 75 | 32 | 16 | 285 | 667 | 952 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 46 | 71 | 31 | 17 | 261 | 552 | 813 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 39 | 73 | 94.3 | 21.7 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 63 | 67 | 32 | 15 | 282 | 626 | 908 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 83 | 120 | 91.7 | 12.5 | 3 | 12.0% | |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 100 | 204 | 304 | 83.0 | 11.0 | 3 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 101 | 215 | 316 | 83.0 | 11.0 | 3 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 49 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 25 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 108 | 222 | 330 | 89.8 | 10.8 | 6 | 10.0% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 38 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 179 | 344 | 523 | 90.9 | 12.7 | 10 | 10.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 13 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 56 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 13 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 135 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 78 | 201 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 74 | 45 | 34 | 7 | 230 | 612 | 842 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 8 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 44 | 111 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 82 | 58 | 43 | 10 | 274 | 723 | 997 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 70 | 75 | 32 | 16 | 285 | 667 | 952 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 46 | 71 | 31 | 17 | 261 | 552 | 813 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 39 | 73 | 94.3 | 21.7 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 63 | 67 | 32 | 15 | 282 | 626 | 908 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 83 | 120 | 91.7 | 12.5 | 3 | 12.0% | |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 100 | 204 | 304 | 83.0 | 11.0 | 3 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 101 | 215 | 316 | 83.0 | 11.0 | 3 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 49 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 25 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 108 | 222 | 330 | 89.8 | 10.8 | 6 | 10.0% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 38 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 179 | 344 | 523 | 90.9 | 12.7 | 10 | 10.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -0.03 | -0.23 | 0.19 | -0.87 | -0.10 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.60 | 3 | -0.28 | 0.22 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.02 | -0.03 | 0.05 | -0.30 | -0.04 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -0.69 | -1.54 | 0.86 | -1.27 | -0.13 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.44 | 1.28 | 10 | 0.02 | -0.99 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.70 | -1.80 | 1.10 | -2.44 | -0.27 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 0.90 | 1.04 | 14 | -0.06 | -1.27 | 1 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -0.03 | -0.23 | 0.19 | -0.87 | -0.10 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.60 | 3 | -0.28 | 0.22 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.02 | -0.03 | 0.05 | -0.30 | -0.04 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -0.69 | -1.54 | 0.86 | -1.27 | -0.13 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.44 | 1.28 | 10 | 0.02 | -0.99 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.70 | -1.80 | 1.10 | -2.44 | -0.27 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 0.90 | 1.04 | 14 | -0.06 | -1.27 | 1 | 4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 57.5% | 89.6 | 28.8% | 79.0 | 13.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 26.7% | 91.3 | 35.8% | 90.8 | 20.0% | 79.9 | 17.5% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 51.6% | 91.3 | 14.8% | 90.4 | 20.7% | 83.2 | 12.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 51.6% | 91.3 | 14.8% | 90.4 | 20.7% | 83.2 | 12.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 48.5% | 92.2 | 22.1% | 91.2 | 18.8% | 82.6 | 10.6% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.7% | 91.6 | 22.2% | 91.1 | 20.5% | 81.3 | 12.6% | 84.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 57.5% | 89.6 | 28.8% | 79.0 | 13.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 26.7% | 91.3 | 35.8% | 90.8 | 20.0% | 79.9 | 17.5% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 51.6% | 91.3 | 14.8% | 90.4 | 20.7% | 83.2 | 12.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 51.6% | 91.3 | 14.8% | 90.4 | 20.7% | 83.2 | 12.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 48.5% | 92.2 | 22.1% | 91.2 | 18.8% | 82.6 | 10.6% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.7% | 91.6 | 22.2% | 91.1 | 20.5% | 81.3 | 12.6% | 84.7 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 74.6% | 61.7% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 44.5% | 67.4% | 46.2% | 14.5% | 23.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 43.8% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 51.3% | 67.1% | 34.4% | 16.8% | 20.8% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 54.6% | 75.9% | 59.3% | 13.2% | 17.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 52.3% | 76.5% | 61.4% | 12.3% | 18.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 54.3% | 76.0% | 59.6% | 13.0% | 18.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 54.5% | 74.8% | 54.9% | 13.8% | 15.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 48.3% | 77.4% | 55.8% | 10.9% | 19.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 41.4% | 79.2% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 17.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 16.7% | 80.6% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 92.0% | 87.5% | 42.5% | 52.6% | 5.5% | 9.6% | 15.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 51.3% | 76.2% | 52.2% | 12.2% | 17.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 44.4% | 68.8% | 30.0% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 28.6% | 78.1% | 55.0% | 75.0% | 86.0% | 83.3% | 53.3% | 59.4% | 9.2% | 14.2% | 23.3% | 20.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 83.3% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 31.4% | 65.9% | 50.0% | 68.2% | 80.6% | 77.0% | 53.9% | 48.6% | 11.5% | 17.1% | 28.6% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 31.4% | 65.9% | 51.3% | 68.2% | 80.6% | 75.9% | 53.9% | 45.6% | 12.3% | 16.8% | 29.1% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 53.6% | 86.5% | 21.9% | 7.2% | 17.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 29.2% | 68.8% | 50.3% | 77.8% | 82.6% | 81.3% | 53.3% | 64.7% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 17.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 72.3% | 50.5% | 76.5% | 84.7% | 82.6% | 51.8% | 61.8% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.7% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 74.6% | 61.7% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 44.5% | 67.4% | 46.2% | 14.5% | 23.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | 43.8% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 51.3% | 67.1% | 34.4% | 16.8% | 20.8% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 54.6% | 75.9% | 59.3% | 13.2% | 17.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 52.3% | 76.5% | 61.4% | 12.3% | 18.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 54.3% | 76.0% | 59.6% | 13.0% | 18.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 54.5% | 74.8% | 54.9% | 13.8% | 15.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 48.3% | 77.4% | 55.8% | 10.9% | 19.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 41.4% | 79.2% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 17.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 16.7% | 80.6% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 92.0% | 87.5% | 42.5% | 52.6% | 5.5% | 9.6% | 15.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 51.3% | 76.2% | 52.2% | 12.2% | 17.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 44.4% | 68.8% | 30.0% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 28.6% | 78.1% | 55.0% | 75.0% | 86.0% | 83.3% | 53.3% | 59.4% | 9.2% | 14.2% | 23.3% | 20.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 83.3% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 31.4% | 65.9% | 50.0% | 68.2% | 80.6% | 77.0% | 53.9% | 48.6% | 11.5% | 17.1% | 28.6% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 31.4% | 65.9% | 51.3% | 68.2% | 80.6% | 75.9% | 53.9% | 45.6% | 12.3% | 16.8% | 29.1% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 53.6% | 86.5% | 21.9% | 7.2% | 17.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 29.2% | 68.8% | 50.3% | 77.8% | 82.6% | 81.3% | 53.3% | 64.7% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 17.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 72.3% | 50.5% | 76.5% | 84.7% | 82.6% | 51.8% | 61.8% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.7% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 85.0% | 94.1% | 27.4% | 52.0% | 92.3% | 34.2% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 15.1% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 87.8% | 91.7% | 34.2% | 45.8% | 77.3% | 40.0% | 34.8% | 62.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 76.9% | 80.0% | 25.7% | 54.0% | 79.7% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 22.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 76.9% | 80.0% | 25.7% | 54.0% | 79.7% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 22.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 70.5% | 85.1% | 28.8% | 53.7% | 78.5% | 44.5% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.9% | 88.3% | 29.8% | 51.8% | 79.8% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 85.0% | 94.1% | 27.4% | 52.0% | 92.3% | 34.2% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 15.1% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 87.8% | 91.7% | 34.2% | 45.8% | 77.3% | 40.0% | 34.8% | 62.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 76.9% | 80.0% | 25.7% | 54.0% | 79.7% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 22.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 76.9% | 80.0% | 25.7% | 54.0% | 79.7% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 22.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 70.5% | 85.1% | 28.8% | 53.7% | 78.5% | 44.5% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.9% | 88.3% | 29.8% | 51.8% | 79.8% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | P | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | P | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | P | 34 | 0 | 56.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | P | 45 | 0 | 68.0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 33 | 2 | 52.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | P | 46 | 2 | 58.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 20 | 0 | 33.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | P | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | P | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | P | 34 | 0 | 56.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | P | 45 | 0 | 68.0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 33 | 2 | 52.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | P | 46 | 2 | 58.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 20 | 0 | 33.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

