Drew Jackson
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 7/28/1993
(33 years, 3 months, 6 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 6 |
| PA | 7 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .000 |
| OBP | .143 |
| SLG | .000 |
| wOBA | .099 |
| wRC+ | -45 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 5, Pick: 20, Ovr: 155 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Stanford |
Service Time
0.033MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Shadow Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Shadow Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as R | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| 2022 | vs L | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Away | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Mar/Apr | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Grounders | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | as R to Center | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Center | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 75.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | as RF | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | as PH | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Batting 7th | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Shift - All | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as R | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| 2022 | vs L | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Away | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Mar/Apr | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 80.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Grounders | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | as R to Center | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Center | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 75.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | as RF | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | as PH | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Batting 7th | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2022 | Shift - All | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% |

