Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Drew Steckenrider
Athletics (ST)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 235
DOB: 1/10/1991
(35 years, 9 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 201 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 195.2 |
| K% | 25.7% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 36.2% |
| ERA | 3.27 |
| FIP | 3.82 |
| WAR | 1.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 8, Pick: 9, Ovr: 257 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Tennessee |
Service Time
4.094MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Steckenrider was placed on Triple-A Las Vegas' restricted list for an undisclosed reason March 31, the team's official site reports. (4/10/2023)
RG
3/11/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 201 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 195.2 |
| K% | 25.7% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 36.2% |
| ERA | 3.27 |
| FIP | 3.82 |
| WAR | 1.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 8, Pick: 9, Ovr: 257 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Tennessee |
Service Time
4.094MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Steckenrider was placed on Triple-A Las Vegas' restricted list for an undisclosed reason March 31, the team's official site reports. (4/10/2023)
RG
3/11/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 36.1 | 9.41 | 6.19 | 0.00 | .301 | 63.0% | 55.7% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 3.39 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 12.81 | 4.58 | 0.92 | .302 | 53.7% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 4.58 | 3.79 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.51 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 39.1 | 7.78 | 3.89 | 0.46 | .316 | 76.6% | 43.5% | 6.5% | 2.75 | 3.71 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 56.2 | 6.99 | 3.97 | 0.32 | .324 | 78.1% | 55.4% | 3.9% | 3.18 | 3.50 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 96.0 | 7.31 | 3.94 | 0.38 | .321 | 77.5% | 50.9% | 4.9% | 3.00 | 3.59 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 15.30 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 30.1 | 11.57 | 2.97 | 0.00 | .197 | 78.3% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 1.48 | 1.84 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.57 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .333 | 54.2% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 4.06 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 40 | 0 | 52.0 | 12.29 | 3.29 | 0.17 | .229 | 71.1% | 54.3% | 3.4% | 2.08 | 2.07 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 33.1 | 11.88 | 2.16 | 0.81 | .217 | 92.1% | 42.3% | 9.7% | 1.62 | 3.06 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 44.4% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.40 | 7.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 34.2 | 14.02 | 4.67 | 1.04 | .347 | 82.5% | 41.8% | 13.3% | 95.6 | 2.34 | 3.41 | 3.10 | 3.14 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .133 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.75 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 71 | 0 | 64.2 | 10.30 | 3.76 | 0.97 | .296 | 74.1% | 33.9% | 9.9% | 94.8 | 3.90 | 3.32 | 3.62 | 4.03 | 0.5 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 5.87 | 2.35 | .217 | 49.0% | 40.0% | 18.2% | 9.39 | 8.42 | 7.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 3.14 | 3.77 | .094 | 75.8% | 31.6% | 24.0% | 94.9 | 6.28 | 6.23 | 7.96 | 5.99 | -0.6 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .222 | 21.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 12.27 | 7.41 | 6.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .389 | 81.8% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.72 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 62 | 0 | 67.2 | 7.71 | 2.26 | 0.67 | .257 | 86.4% | 37.4% | 6.6% | 94.2 | 2.00 | 3.44 | 3.35 | 4.37 | 1.3 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 31 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.46 | 6.04 | 2.13 | .291 | 85.1% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 4.62 | 7.29 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.28 | 3.14 | 1.26 | .373 | 73.3% | 34.0% | 11.1% | 94.4 | 5.65 | 8.82 | 4.58 | 4.62 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.09 | 2.31 | .382 | 75.9% | 43.2% | 23.1% | 6.17 | 6.30 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.66 | 3.34 | 1.32 | .293 | 71.8% | 38.6% | 4.49 | 4.56 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 11 | 22 | 201 | 0 | 195.2 | 9.66 | 3.31 | 1.10 | .284 | 79.6% | 36.2% | 10.9% | 94.8 | 3.27 | 3.88 | 3.82 | 4.18 | 1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 36.1 | 9.41 | 6.19 | 0.00 | .301 | 63.0% | 55.7% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 3.39 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 12.81 | 4.58 | 0.92 | .302 | 53.7% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 4.58 | 3.79 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.51 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 39.1 | 7.78 | 3.89 | 0.46 | .316 | 76.6% | 43.5% | 6.5% | 2.75 | 3.71 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 56.2 | 6.99 | 3.97 | 0.32 | .324 | 78.1% | 55.4% | 3.9% | 3.18 | 3.50 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 96.0 | 7.31 | 3.94 | 0.38 | .321 | 77.5% | 50.9% | 4.9% | 3.00 | 3.59 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 15.30 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 30.1 | 11.57 | 2.97 | 0.00 | .197 | 78.3% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 1.48 | 1.84 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.57 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .333 | 54.2% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 4.06 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 40 | 0 | 52.0 | 12.29 | 3.29 | 0.17 | .229 | 71.1% | 54.3% | 3.4% | 2.08 | 2.07 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 33.1 | 11.88 | 2.16 | 0.81 | .217 | 92.1% | 42.3% | 9.7% | 1.62 | 3.06 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 44.4% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.40 | 7.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 34.2 | 14.02 | 4.67 | 1.04 | .347 | 82.5% | 41.8% | 13.3% | 95.6 | 2.34 | 3.41 | 3.10 | 3.14 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .133 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.75 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 71 | 0 | 64.2 | 10.30 | 3.76 | 0.97 | .296 | 74.1% | 33.9% | 9.9% | 94.8 | 3.90 | 3.32 | 3.62 | 4.03 | 0.5 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 5.87 | 2.35 | .217 | 49.0% | 40.0% | 18.2% | 9.39 | 8.42 | 7.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 3.14 | 3.77 | .094 | 75.8% | 31.6% | 24.0% | 94.9 | 6.28 | 6.23 | 7.96 | 5.99 | -0.6 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .222 | 21.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 12.27 | 7.41 | 6.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .389 | 81.8% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.72 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 62 | 0 | 67.2 | 7.71 | 2.26 | 0.67 | .257 | 86.4% | 37.4% | 6.6% | 94.2 | 2.00 | 3.44 | 3.35 | 4.37 | 1.3 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 31 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.46 | 6.04 | 2.13 | .291 | 85.1% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 4.62 | 7.29 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.28 | 3.14 | 1.26 | .373 | 73.3% | 34.0% | 11.1% | 94.4 | 5.65 | 8.82 | 4.58 | 4.62 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.09 | 2.31 | .382 | 75.9% | 43.2% | 23.1% | 6.17 | 6.30 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.66 | 3.34 | 1.32 | .293 | 71.8% | 38.6% | 4.49 | 4.56 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 11 | 22 | 201 | 0 | 195.2 | 9.66 | 3.31 | 1.10 | .284 | 79.6% | 36.2% | 10.9% | 94.8 | 3.27 | 3.88 | 3.82 | 4.18 | 1.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.72 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36.1 | 157 | 28 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A | 1 | 1 | 4.58 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 85 | 15 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2014 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A | 1 | 3 | 2.75 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 167 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.18 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56.2 | 249 | 59 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 96.0 | 416 | 97 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.48 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 30.1 | 111 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 53 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.08 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 52.0 | 197 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.62 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 33.1 | 125 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.34 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 34.2 | 151 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.90 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 64.2 | 272 | 55 | 29 | 28 | 7 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 35 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14.1 | 58 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.00 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 67.2 | 267 | 52 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 0 | 4.62 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 123 | 29 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.65 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14.1 | 68 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 52 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 11 | 3.27 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 43 | 11 | 195.2 | 816 | 167 | 77 | 71 | 24 | 72 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 210 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.72 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36.1 | 157 | 28 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A | 1 | 1 | 4.58 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 85 | 15 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2014 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A | 1 | 3 | 2.75 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 167 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.18 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56.2 | 249 | 59 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 96.0 | 416 | 97 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.48 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 30.1 | 111 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 53 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.08 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 52.0 | 197 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.62 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 33.1 | 125 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.34 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 34.2 | 151 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.90 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 64.2 | 272 | 55 | 29 | 28 | 7 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 35 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14.1 | 58 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.00 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 67.2 | 267 | 52 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 0 | 4.62 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 123 | 29 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.65 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14.1 | 68 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 52 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 11 | 3.27 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 43 | 11 | 195.2 | 816 | 167 | 77 | 71 | 24 | 72 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 210 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 9.41 | 6.19 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 24.2% | 15.9% | 8.3% | .214 | 1.46 | .301 | 63.0% | 100 | 94 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 12.81 | 4.58 | 2.80 | 0.92 | 32.9% | 11.8% | 21.2% | .205 | 1.27 | .302 | 53.7% | 116 | 92 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 177 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 7.78 | 3.89 | 2.00 | 0.46 | 20.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .253 | 1.40 | .316 | 76.6% | 69 | 90 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 6.99 | 3.97 | 1.76 | 0.32 | 17.7% | 10.0% | 7.6% | .266 | 1.48 | .324 | 78.1% | 104 | 114 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 7.31 | 3.94 | 1.86 | 0.38 | 18.8% | 10.1% | 8.7% | .261 | 1.45 | .321 | 77.5% | 90 | 104 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 15.30 | 1.80 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 51.5% | 6.1% | 45.5% | .065 | 0.40 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.45 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 11.57 | 2.97 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 35.1% | 9.0% | 26.1% | .120 | 0.73 | .197 | 78.3% | 41 | 50 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 11.57 | 5.40 | 2.14 | 0.77 | 28.3% | 13.2% | 15.1% | .239 | 1.54 | .333 | 54.2% | 134 | 94 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 12.29 | 3.29 | 3.74 | 0.17 | 36.0% | 9.6% | 26.4% | .141 | 0.85 | .229 | 71.1% | 54 | 53 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 11.88 | 2.16 | 5.50 | 0.81 | 35.2% | 6.4% | 28.8% | .155 | 0.78 | .217 | 92.1% | 37 | 66 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.5% | 19.0% | -9.5% | .250 | 2.00 | .286 | 44.4% | 207 | 144 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 14.02 | 4.67 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 35.8% | 11.9% | 23.8% | .226 | 1.38 | .347 | 82.5% | 56 | 74 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | .095 | 0.57 | .133 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 10.30 | 3.76 | 2.74 | 0.97 | 27.2% | 9.9% | 17.3% | .226 | 1.27 | .296 | 74.1% | 102 | 92 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 102 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 4.70 | 5.87 | 0.80 | 2.35 | 11.4% | 14.3% | -2.9% | .241 | 1.57 | .217 | 49.0% | 212 | 183 | 8.42 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 8.79 | 3.14 | 2.80 | 3.77 | 24.1% | 8.6% | 15.5% | .173 | 0.98 | .094 | 75.8% | 150 | 186 | 7.96 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 2.45 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | .214 | 1.64 | .222 | 21.7% | 296 | 174 | 7.41 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 16.1% | .259 | 1.57 | .389 | 81.8% | 53 | 58 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 7.71 | 2.26 | 3.41 | 0.67 | 21.7% | 6.4% | 15.4% | .211 | 1.02 | .257 | 86.4% | 48 | 80 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 7.46 | 6.04 | 1.24 | 2.13 | 17.1% | 13.8% | 3.3% | .274 | 1.82 | .291 | 85.1% | 89 | 134 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .067 | 0.20 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 6.28 | 3.14 | 2.00 | 1.26 | 14.7% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .333 | 1.81 | .373 | 73.3% | 155 | 121 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 8.49 | 3.09 | 2.75 | 2.31 | 21.2% | 7.7% | 13.5% | .333 | 1.71 | .382 | 75.9% | 132 | 130 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.66 | 3.34 | 2.30 | 1.32 | 19.7% | 8.6% | 11.1% | .256 | 1.37 | .293 | 71.8% | 4.56 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.66 | 3.31 | 2.92 | 1.10 | 25.7% | 8.8% | 16.9% | .227 | 1.22 | .284 | 79.6% | 83 | 94 | 3.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 9.41 | 6.19 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 24.2% | 15.9% | 8.3% | .214 | 1.46 | .301 | 63.0% | 100 | 94 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 12.81 | 4.58 | 2.80 | 0.92 | 32.9% | 11.8% | 21.2% | .205 | 1.27 | .302 | 53.7% | 116 | 92 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 177 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 7.78 | 3.89 | 2.00 | 0.46 | 20.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .253 | 1.40 | .316 | 76.6% | 69 | 90 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 6.99 | 3.97 | 1.76 | 0.32 | 17.7% | 10.0% | 7.6% | .266 | 1.48 | .324 | 78.1% | 104 | 114 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 7.31 | 3.94 | 1.86 | 0.38 | 18.8% | 10.1% | 8.7% | .261 | 1.45 | .321 | 77.5% | 90 | 104 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 15.30 | 1.80 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 51.5% | 6.1% | 45.5% | .065 | 0.40 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.45 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 11.57 | 2.97 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 35.1% | 9.0% | 26.1% | .120 | 0.73 | .197 | 78.3% | 41 | 50 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 11.57 | 5.40 | 2.14 | 0.77 | 28.3% | 13.2% | 15.1% | .239 | 1.54 | .333 | 54.2% | 134 | 94 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 12.29 | 3.29 | 3.74 | 0.17 | 36.0% | 9.6% | 26.4% | .141 | 0.85 | .229 | 71.1% | 54 | 53 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 11.88 | 2.16 | 5.50 | 0.81 | 35.2% | 6.4% | 28.8% | .155 | 0.78 | .217 | 92.1% | 37 | 66 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.5% | 19.0% | -9.5% | .250 | 2.00 | .286 | 44.4% | 207 | 144 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 14.02 | 4.67 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 35.8% | 11.9% | 23.8% | .226 | 1.38 | .347 | 82.5% | 56 | 74 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | .095 | 0.57 | .133 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 10.30 | 3.76 | 2.74 | 0.97 | 27.2% | 9.9% | 17.3% | .226 | 1.27 | .296 | 74.1% | 102 | 92 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 102 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 4.70 | 5.87 | 0.80 | 2.35 | 11.4% | 14.3% | -2.9% | .241 | 1.57 | .217 | 49.0% | 212 | 183 | 8.42 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 8.79 | 3.14 | 2.80 | 3.77 | 24.1% | 8.6% | 15.5% | .173 | 0.98 | .094 | 75.8% | 150 | 186 | 7.96 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 2.45 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | .214 | 1.64 | .222 | 21.7% | 296 | 174 | 7.41 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 16.1% | .259 | 1.57 | .389 | 81.8% | 53 | 58 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 7.71 | 2.26 | 3.41 | 0.67 | 21.7% | 6.4% | 15.4% | .211 | 1.02 | .257 | 86.4% | 48 | 80 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 7.46 | 6.04 | 1.24 | 2.13 | 17.1% | 13.8% | 3.3% | .274 | 1.82 | .291 | 85.1% | 89 | 134 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .067 | 0.20 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 6.28 | 3.14 | 2.00 | 1.26 | 14.7% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .333 | 1.81 | .373 | 73.3% | 155 | 121 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 8.49 | 3.09 | 2.75 | 2.31 | 21.2% | 7.7% | 13.5% | .333 | 1.71 | .382 | 75.9% | 132 | 130 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.66 | 3.34 | 2.30 | 1.32 | 19.7% | 8.6% | 11.1% | .256 | 1.37 | .293 | 71.8% | 4.56 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.66 | 3.31 | 2.92 | 1.10 | 25.7% | 8.8% | 16.9% | .227 | 1.22 | .284 | 79.6% | 83 | 94 | 3.82 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 79 | 87.9 | 109.9 | 12.2 | 5 | 6.3% | 32 | 40.5% | 2.34 | 3.41 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 169 | 88.0 | 110.5 | 19.6 | 11 | 6.5% | 57 | 33.7% | 3.90 | 3.32 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 38 | 89.1 | 112.8 | 23.4 | 8 | 21.1% | 14 | 36.8% | 6.28 | 6.23 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 188 | 90.7 | 114.8 | 16.5 | 10 | 5.3% | 72 | 38.3% | 2.00 | 3.44 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 53 | 88.8 | 110.5 | 16.5 | 6 | 11.3% | 21 | 39.6% | 5.65 | 8.82 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 527 | 89.1 | 114.8 | 17.3 | 40 | 7.6% | 196 | 37.2% | 3.27 | 3.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 79 | 87.9 | 109.9 | 12.2 | 5 | 6.3% | 32 | 40.5% | 2.34 | 3.41 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 169 | 88.0 | 110.5 | 19.6 | 11 | 6.5% | 57 | 33.7% | 3.90 | 3.32 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 38 | 89.1 | 112.8 | 23.4 | 8 | 21.1% | 14 | 36.8% | 6.28 | 6.23 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 188 | 90.7 | 114.8 | 16.5 | 10 | 5.3% | 72 | 38.3% | 2.00 | 3.44 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 53 | 88.8 | 110.5 | 16.5 | 6 | 11.3% | 21 | 39.6% | 5.65 | 8.82 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 527 | 89.1 | 114.8 | 17.3 | 40 | 7.6% | 196 | 37.2% | 3.27 | 3.88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 2.13 | 18.2% | 55.7% | 26.1% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 24.7% | 38.7% | 107 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 79 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 186 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 1.52 | 27.8% | 43.5% | 28.7% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 37.7% | 20.2% | 42.1% | 96 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 1.90 | 15.4% | 55.4% | 29.1% | 21.6% | 3.9% | 41.0% | 21.9% | 37.1% | 108 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.76 | 20.1% | 50.9% | 29.0% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 39.7% | 21.2% | 39.0% | 103 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 4.50 | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 17 | 0.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1.74 | 14.8% | 54.1% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 41.0% | 64 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.88 | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 41.9% | 19.4% | 38.7% | 85 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.97 | 18.1% | 54.3% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 3.4% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 42.5% | 60 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 90 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 0.97 | 14.1% | 42.3% | 43.7% | 38.7% | 9.7% | 44.4% | 23.6% | 31.9% | 67 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 15.4% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 154 | 7.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1.10 | 20.3% | 41.8% | 38.0% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 35.4% | 31.6% | 16.5% | 45.6% | 38.0% | 3.04 | 73 | 3.14 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 69 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.80 | 23.8% | 33.9% | 42.3% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 37.9% | 32.0% | 15.4% | 55.6% | 29.0% | 3.55 | 99 | 4.03 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 120 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.91 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 155 | 7.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.48 | 2.6% | 31.6% | 65.8% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 34.2% | 44.7% | 4.52 | 135 | 5.99 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 139 | 6.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 3.67 | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 5.6% | 38.9% | 76 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.92 | 21.9% | 37.4% | 40.6% | 19.7% | 6.6% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 32.4% | 25.5% | 15.4% | 53.7% | 30.9% | 3.93 | 102 | 4.37 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 1.78 | 22.0% | 50.0% | 28.0% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 36.5% | 112 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 50 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1.00 | 32.1% | 34.0% | 34.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 18.9% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 4.56 | 117 | 4.62 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 45.9% | 13.5% | 40.5% | 103 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.6% | 40.7% | 4.57 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 21.9% | 36.2% | 41.9% | 14.5% | 10.9% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 36.6% | 28.5% | 16.3% | 50.9% | 32.8% | 3.67 | 99 | 4.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 2.13 | 18.2% | 55.7% | 26.1% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 24.7% | 38.7% | 107 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 79 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 186 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 1.52 | 27.8% | 43.5% | 28.7% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 37.7% | 20.2% | 42.1% | 96 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 1.90 | 15.4% | 55.4% | 29.1% | 21.6% | 3.9% | 41.0% | 21.9% | 37.1% | 108 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.76 | 20.1% | 50.9% | 29.0% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 39.7% | 21.2% | 39.0% | 103 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 4.50 | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 17 | 0.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1.74 | 14.8% | 54.1% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 41.0% | 64 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.88 | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 41.9% | 19.4% | 38.7% | 85 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.97 | 18.1% | 54.3% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 3.4% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 42.5% | 60 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 90 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 0.97 | 14.1% | 42.3% | 43.7% | 38.7% | 9.7% | 44.4% | 23.6% | 31.9% | 67 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 15.4% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 154 | 7.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1.10 | 20.3% | 41.8% | 38.0% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 35.4% | 31.6% | 16.5% | 45.6% | 38.0% | 3.04 | 73 | 3.14 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 69 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.80 | 23.8% | 33.9% | 42.3% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 37.9% | 32.0% | 15.4% | 55.6% | 29.0% | 3.55 | 99 | 4.03 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 120 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.91 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 155 | 7.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.48 | 2.6% | 31.6% | 65.8% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 34.2% | 44.7% | 4.52 | 135 | 5.99 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 139 | 6.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 3.67 | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 5.6% | 38.9% | 76 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.92 | 21.9% | 37.4% | 40.6% | 19.7% | 6.6% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 32.4% | 25.5% | 15.4% | 53.7% | 30.9% | 3.93 | 102 | 4.37 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 1.78 | 22.0% | 50.0% | 28.0% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 36.5% | 112 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 50 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1.00 | 32.1% | 34.0% | 34.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 18.9% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 4.56 | 117 | 4.62 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 45.9% | 13.5% | 40.5% | 103 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.6% | 40.7% | 4.57 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 21.9% | 36.2% | 41.9% | 14.5% | 10.9% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 36.6% | 28.5% | 16.3% | 50.9% | 32.8% | 3.67 | 99 | 4.18 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 49 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 108 | 209 | 317 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 24 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 46 | 129 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 47 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 185 | 361 | 546 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 97 | 51 | 27 | 11 | 130 | 335 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 144 | 82 | 57 | 16 | 315 | 696 | 1011 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 100 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 33 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 175 | 320 | 495 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 15 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 89 | 147 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 57 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 301 | 567 | 868 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 187 | 374 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 25 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 33 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 239 | 460 | 699 | 87.9 | 12.2 | 5 | 6.3% | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 57 | 71 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 398 | 764 | 1162 | 88.0 | 19.6 | 11 | 6.5% | |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 10 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 40 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 12 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 146 | 237 | 89.1 | 23.4 | 8 | 21.1% | |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 35 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 51 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 70 | 76 | 41 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 329 | 679 | 1008 | 90.7 | 16.5 | 10 | 5.3% | |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 41 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 189 | 293 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 18 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 105 | 181 | 286 | 88.8 | 16.5 | 6 | 11.3% | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 16 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 87 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 220 | 115 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 1162 | 2230 | 3392 | 89.1 | 17.3 | 40 | 7.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 49 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 108 | 209 | 317 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 24 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 46 | 129 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 47 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 185 | 361 | 546 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 97 | 51 | 27 | 11 | 130 | 335 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 144 | 82 | 57 | 16 | 315 | 696 | 1011 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 100 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 33 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 175 | 320 | 495 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 15 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 89 | 147 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 57 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 301 | 567 | 868 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 187 | 374 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 25 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 33 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 239 | 460 | 699 | 87.9 | 12.2 | 5 | 6.3% | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 57 | 71 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 398 | 764 | 1162 | 88.0 | 19.6 | 11 | 6.5% | |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 10 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 40 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 12 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 146 | 237 | 89.1 | 23.4 | 8 | 21.1% | |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 35 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 51 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 70 | 76 | 41 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 329 | 679 | 1008 | 90.7 | 16.5 | 10 | 5.3% | |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 41 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 189 | 293 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 18 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 105 | 181 | 286 | 88.8 | 16.5 | 6 | 11.3% | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 16 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 87 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 220 | 115 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 1162 | 2230 | 3392 | 89.1 | 17.3 | 40 | 7.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.91 | -2.65 | 3.56 | -0.69 | -0.10 | 1.30 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.21 | 30 | -0.08 | 0.78 | 15 | 4 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.49 | -6.71 | 7.20 | -2.30 | -0.26 | 1.48 | 1.25 | 1.34 | 1.44 | 54 | 0.69 | -0.36 | 32 | 11 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -0.69 | -1.61 | 0.92 | -2.86 | -0.30 | 0.97 | 1.21 | 1.25 | 1.22 | 11 | -0.05 | -0.66 | 4 | 4 |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 3.07 | -4.05 | 7.12 | 18.43 | 1.90 | 1.34 | 1.29 | 1.43 | 1.48 | 42 | 1.56 | 0.74 | 30 | 5 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -0.91 | -2.37 | 1.46 | -3.90 | -0.44 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.26 | 13 | -0.71 | 0.03 | 4 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.87 | -17.39 | 20.25 | 8.68 | 0.81 | 1.35 | 1.25 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 150 | 1.41 | 0.72 | 85 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.91 | -2.65 | 3.56 | -0.69 | -0.10 | 1.30 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.21 | 30 | -0.08 | 0.78 | 15 | 4 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.49 | -6.71 | 7.20 | -2.30 | -0.26 | 1.48 | 1.25 | 1.34 | 1.44 | 54 | 0.69 | -0.36 | 32 | 11 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -0.69 | -1.61 | 0.92 | -2.86 | -0.30 | 0.97 | 1.21 | 1.25 | 1.22 | 11 | -0.05 | -0.66 | 4 | 4 |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 3.07 | -4.05 | 7.12 | 18.43 | 1.90 | 1.34 | 1.29 | 1.43 | 1.48 | 42 | 1.56 | 0.74 | 30 | 5 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -0.91 | -2.37 | 1.46 | -3.90 | -0.44 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.26 | 13 | -0.71 | 0.03 | 4 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.87 | -17.39 | 20.25 | 8.68 | 0.81 | 1.35 | 1.25 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 150 | 1.41 | 0.72 | 85 | 29 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 76.5% | 95.4 | 1.1% | 95.9 | 17.2% | 83.1 | 5.2% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 76.4% | 94.6 | 16.0% | 87.9 | 3.7% | 82.5 | 3.8% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 62.0% | 94.7 | 38.0% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 65.9% | 94.0 | 18.3% | 80.4 | 15.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 65.0% | 94.1 | 3.1% | 85.1 | 8.4% | 81.2 | 23.4% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 94.6 | 0.2% | 95.9 | 5.7% | 87.8 | 13.7% | 81.8 | 9.1% | 87.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 76.5% | 95.4 | 1.1% | 95.9 | 17.2% | 83.1 | 5.2% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 76.4% | 94.6 | 16.0% | 87.9 | 3.7% | 82.5 | 3.8% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 62.0% | 94.7 | 38.0% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 65.9% | 94.0 | 18.3% | 80.4 | 15.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 65.0% | 94.1 | 3.1% | 85.1 | 8.4% | 81.2 | 23.4% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 94.6 | 0.2% | 95.9 | 5.7% | 87.8 | 13.7% | 81.8 | 9.1% | 87.8 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 4.3 | 0.2 | -2.0 | -1.0 | 0.81 | 2.40 | -1.70 | -2.80 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.80 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 4.19 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -0.9 | 0.9 | -0.61 | 0.97 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 11.5 | -2.2 | 3.7 | 1.74 | -1.18 | 2.29 | |||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -2.1 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -1.15 | -10.41 | -2.34 | -2.66 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.8 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -3.7 | 2.7 | 0.82 | 2.40 | -0.37 | -0.81 | 0.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 4.3 | 0.2 | -2.0 | -1.0 | 0.81 | 2.40 | -1.70 | -2.80 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.80 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 4.19 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -0.9 | 0.9 | -0.61 | 0.97 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 11.5 | -2.2 | 3.7 | 1.74 | -1.18 | 2.29 | |||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -2.1 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -1.15 | -10.41 | -2.34 | -2.66 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.8 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -3.7 | 2.7 | 0.82 | 2.40 | -0.37 | -0.81 | 0.89 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 48.9% | 60.0% | 24.2% | 19.6% | 17.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 53.1% | 48.4% | 32.9% | 27.4% | 20.6% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 50.2% | 75.2% | 36.5% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 63.7% | 65.9% | 19.7% | 21.7% | 8.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 56.4% | 70.4% | 26.4% | 16.7% | 12.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 47.4% | 63.1% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 25.5% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 46.3% | 63.8% | 50.5% | 16.8% | 18.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 43.6% | 74.8% | 50.9% | 11.0% | 18.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 45.7% | 66.5% | 53.3% | 15.3% | 19.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 47.4% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 43.7% | 73.1% | 56.8% | 11.8% | 22.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 52.2% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 17.4% | 2.2% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 26.9% | 71.1% | 49.9% | 56.7% | 79.1% | 73.3% | 52.0% | 68.2% | 13.3% | 16.0% | 29.3% | 20.9 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 75.6% | 51.6% | 26.1% | 36.6% | 4.9% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 27.0% | 69.0% | 48.3% | 64.7% | 81.3% | 76.7% | 50.7% | 61.0% | 11.2% | 17.2% | 28.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 54.4% | 70.3% | 11.4% | 16.2% | 4.4% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 22.7% | 64.4% | 43.5% | 66.7% | 82.9% | 78.6% | 49.8% | 56.9% | 9.3% | 16.9% | 26.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 43.8% | 67.9% | 29.4% | 14.1% | 9.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 47.3% | 71.4% | 32.3% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 28.6% | 69.3% | 49.7% | 71.9% | 86.7% | 82.6% | 51.8% | 63.7% | 8.6% | 17.6% | 26.2% | 23.5 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 46.9% | 79.2% | 43.1% | 9.8% | 13.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 96.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 31.6% | 75.4% | 52.1% | 77.1% | 83.2% | 81.2% | 46.9% | 51.5% | 10.1% | 11.2% | 21.3% | 22.5 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 61.5% | 75.0% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 12.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 69.7% | 49.0% | 66.7% | 82.7% | 78.3% | 50.9% | 62.1% | 10.6% | 16.5% | 27.2% | 22.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 48.9% | 60.0% | 24.2% | 19.6% | 17.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 53.1% | 48.4% | 32.9% | 27.4% | 20.6% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 50.2% | 75.2% | 36.5% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 63.7% | 65.9% | 19.7% | 21.7% | 8.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 56.4% | 70.4% | 26.4% | 16.7% | 12.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 47.4% | 63.1% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 25.5% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 46.3% | 63.8% | 50.5% | 16.8% | 18.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 43.6% | 74.8% | 50.9% | 11.0% | 18.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 45.7% | 66.5% | 53.3% | 15.3% | 19.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 47.4% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 43.7% | 73.1% | 56.8% | 11.8% | 22.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 52.2% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 17.4% | 2.2% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 26.9% | 71.1% | 49.9% | 56.7% | 79.1% | 73.3% | 52.0% | 68.2% | 13.3% | 16.0% | 29.3% | 20.9 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 75.6% | 51.6% | 26.1% | 36.6% | 4.9% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 27.0% | 69.0% | 48.3% | 64.7% | 81.3% | 76.7% | 50.7% | 61.0% | 11.2% | 17.2% | 28.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 54.4% | 70.3% | 11.4% | 16.2% | 4.4% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 22.7% | 64.4% | 43.5% | 66.7% | 82.9% | 78.6% | 49.8% | 56.9% | 9.3% | 16.9% | 26.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 43.8% | 67.9% | 29.4% | 14.1% | 9.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 47.3% | 71.4% | 32.3% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 28.6% | 69.3% | 49.7% | 71.9% | 86.7% | 82.6% | 51.8% | 63.7% | 8.6% | 17.6% | 26.2% | 23.5 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 46.9% | 79.2% | 43.1% | 9.8% | 13.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 96.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 31.6% | 75.4% | 52.1% | 77.1% | 83.2% | 81.2% | 46.9% | 51.5% | 10.1% | 11.2% | 21.3% | 22.5 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 61.5% | 75.0% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 12.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 69.7% | 49.0% | 66.7% | 82.7% | 78.3% | 50.9% | 62.1% | 10.6% | 16.5% | 27.2% | 22.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 75.0% | 82.4% | 29.2% | 54.9% | 68.9% | 42.0% | 20.5% | 50.0% | 22.3% | 4.4% | 100.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 79.2% | 79.3% | 27.6% | 50.0% | 78.2% | 42.4% | 20.9% | 61.8% | 22.9% | 6.2% | 40.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 71.4% | 77.8% | 26.6% | 47.5% | 85.1% | 41.8% | 22.4% | 54.5% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 74.6% | 88.0% | 28.9% | 55.1% | 81.5% | 42.9% | 20.4% | 65.9% | 21.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 81.9% | 86.4% | 25.2% | 56.3% | 76.1% | 44.1% | 26.0% | 84.2% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 83.0% | 28.1% | 52.9% | 77.5% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 62.7% | 22.4% | 3.8% | 44.4% | 7.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 75.0% | 82.4% | 29.2% | 54.9% | 68.9% | 42.0% | 20.5% | 50.0% | 22.3% | 4.4% | 100.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 79.2% | 79.3% | 27.6% | 50.0% | 78.2% | 42.4% | 20.9% | 61.8% | 22.9% | 6.2% | 40.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 71.4% | 77.8% | 26.6% | 47.5% | 85.1% | 41.8% | 22.4% | 54.5% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 74.6% | 88.0% | 28.9% | 55.1% | 81.5% | 42.9% | 20.4% | 65.9% | 21.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 81.9% | 86.4% | 25.2% | 56.3% | 76.1% | 44.1% | 26.0% | 84.2% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 83.0% | 28.1% | 52.9% | 77.5% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 62.7% | 22.4% | 3.8% | 44.4% | 7.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | P | 10 | 8 | 36.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | P | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | P | 10 | 5 | 39.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | P | 15 | 8 | 56.2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | P | 24 | 0 | 30.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 33.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 37 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 64.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 67.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 14.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 201 | 0 | 195.2 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | P | 10 | 8 | 36.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | P | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | P | 10 | 5 | 39.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | P | 15 | 8 | 56.2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | P | 24 | 0 | 30.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 33.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 37 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 64.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 67.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 14.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 201 | 0 | 195.2 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 64.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 195.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 64.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 195.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

