Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Dugan Darnell
Free AgentP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 6/26/1997
(29 years, 4 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 9 | 9 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 11.2 | 11.2 |
| K% | 10.4% | 10.4% |
| BB% | 14.6% | 14.6% |
| GB% | 42.9% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 3.86 | 3.86 |
| FIP | 5.19 | 5.19 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:53%
FS:26%
SL:20%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.059MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Tigers announced Sunday that Darnell (hip) has been playing catch five times a week and is also taking part in a running progression, Evan Petzold of the Detroit Free Press reports. (2/15/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 9 | 9 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 11.2 | 11.2 |
| K% | 10.4% | 10.4% |
| BB% | 14.6% | 14.6% |
| GB% | 42.9% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 3.86 | 3.86 |
| FIP | 5.19 | 5.19 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:53%
FS:26%
SL:20%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.059MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Tigers announced Sunday that Darnell (hip) has been playing catch five times a week and is also taking part in a running progression, Evan Petzold of the Detroit Free Press reports. (2/15/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .179 | 83.3% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 0.66 | 1.96 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 24 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 41.2 | 13.61 | 2.16 | 0.65 | .300 | 74.7% | 39.0% | 8.8% | 2.38 | 2.75 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 55.1 | 13.01 | 1.63 | 0.49 | .269 | 76.0% | 42.7% | 6.7% | 1.95 | 2.56 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 47.2 | 12.84 | 6.23 | 1.70 | .330 | 74.6% | 39.8% | 18.4% | 5.29 | 5.22 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 26 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 29.0 | 12.72 | 4.34 | 0.62 | .305 | 86.5% | 36.7% | 7.1% | 1.55 | 2.79 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.53 | 3.20 | 2.49 | .312 | 74.5% | 42.7% | 22.6% | 6.04 | 5.23 | 6.95 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 54.1 | 10.77 | 3.81 | 1.49 | .309 | 80.4% | 40.1% | 15.3% | 3.64 | 5.23 | 4.73 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.81 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.13 | 1.75 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 40.1 | 11.16 | 4.69 | 0.89 | .384 | 58.4% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 5.58 | 5.09 | 4.28 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 44.1 | 11.37 | 4.47 | 0.81 | .378 | 60.2% | 44.5% | 11.8% | 5.08 | 5.09 | 4.00 | 4.19 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.34 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 28 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 53.2 | 10.57 | 3.19 | 0.67 | .288 | 72.7% | 43.5% | 9.1% | 3.19 | 3.46 | 3.71 | 4.24 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 3.73 | 8.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.86 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .257 | 76.9% | 42.9% | 7.7% | 93.9 | 3.86 | 4.80 | 5.19 | 5.80 | -0.1 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.05 | 3.75 | 1.12 | .298 | 72.3% | 43.0% | 4.27 | 4.29 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.86 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .257 | 76.9% | 42.9% | 7.7% | 93.9 | 3.86 | 4.80 | 5.19 | 5.80 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .179 | 83.3% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 0.66 | 1.96 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 24 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 41.2 | 13.61 | 2.16 | 0.65 | .300 | 74.7% | 39.0% | 8.8% | 2.38 | 2.75 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 55.1 | 13.01 | 1.63 | 0.49 | .269 | 76.0% | 42.7% | 6.7% | 1.95 | 2.56 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 47.2 | 12.84 | 6.23 | 1.70 | .330 | 74.6% | 39.8% | 18.4% | 5.29 | 5.22 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 26 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 29.0 | 12.72 | 4.34 | 0.62 | .305 | 86.5% | 36.7% | 7.1% | 1.55 | 2.79 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.53 | 3.20 | 2.49 | .312 | 74.5% | 42.7% | 22.6% | 6.04 | 5.23 | 6.95 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 54.1 | 10.77 | 3.81 | 1.49 | .309 | 80.4% | 40.1% | 15.3% | 3.64 | 5.23 | 4.73 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.81 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.13 | 1.75 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 40.1 | 11.16 | 4.69 | 0.89 | .384 | 58.4% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 5.58 | 5.09 | 4.28 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 44.1 | 11.37 | 4.47 | 0.81 | .378 | 60.2% | 44.5% | 11.8% | 5.08 | 5.09 | 4.00 | 4.19 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.34 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 28 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 53.2 | 10.57 | 3.19 | 0.67 | .288 | 72.7% | 43.5% | 9.1% | 3.19 | 3.46 | 3.71 | 4.24 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 3.73 | 8.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.86 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .257 | 76.9% | 42.9% | 7.7% | 93.9 | 3.86 | 4.80 | 5.19 | 5.80 | -0.1 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.05 | 3.75 | 1.12 | .298 | 72.3% | 43.0% | 4.27 | 4.29 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.86 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .257 | 76.9% | 42.9% | 7.7% | 93.9 | 3.86 | 4.80 | 5.19 | 5.80 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 46 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2.38 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 41.2 | 158 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 1.95 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 55.1 | 204 | 32 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 4 | 1 | 5.29 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47.2 | 224 | 46 | 30 | 28 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 6 | 1 | 1.55 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29.0 | 116 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 6.04 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.1 | 119 | 31 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 8 | 1 | 3.64 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 54.1 | 235 | 51 | 25 | 22 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.58 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 40.1 | 188 | 47 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.08 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 44.1 | 202 | 49 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 5 | 2 | 3.19 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 53.2 | 219 | 42 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 46 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2.38 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 41.2 | 158 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 1.95 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 55.1 | 204 | 32 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 4 | 1 | 5.29 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47.2 | 224 | 46 | 30 | 28 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 6 | 1 | 1.55 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29.0 | 116 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 6.04 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.1 | 119 | 31 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 8 | 1 | 3.64 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 54.1 | 235 | 51 | 25 | 22 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.58 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 40.1 | 188 | 47 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.08 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 44.1 | 202 | 49 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 5 | 2 | 3.19 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 53.2 | 219 | 42 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 11.20 | 0.00 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | .111 | 0.37 | .179 | 83.3% | 14 | 40 | 1.96 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 13.61 | 2.16 | 6.30 | 0.65 | 39.9% | 6.3% | 33.5% | .185 | 0.89 | .300 | 74.7% | 47 | 56 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 13.01 | 1.63 | 8.00 | 0.49 | 39.2% | 4.9% | 34.3% | .168 | 0.76 | .269 | 76.0% | 39 | 52 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 12.84 | 6.23 | 2.06 | 1.70 | 30.4% | 14.7% | 15.6% | .243 | 1.66 | .330 | 74.6% | 121 | 120 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 12.72 | 4.34 | 2.93 | 0.62 | 35.3% | 12.1% | 23.3% | .196 | 1.17 | .305 | 86.5% | 36 | 65 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 8.53 | 3.20 | 2.67 | 2.49 | 20.2% | 7.6% | 12.6% | .287 | 1.58 | .312 | 74.5% | 98 | 118 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 10.77 | 3.81 | 2.83 | 1.49 | 27.7% | 9.8% | 17.9% | .243 | 1.36 | .309 | 80.4% | 65 | 90 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.81 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | .154 | 0.75 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.13 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 11.16 | 4.69 | 2.38 | 0.89 | 26.6% | 11.2% | 15.4% | .283 | 1.69 | .384 | 58.4% | 98 | 79 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 11.37 | 4.47 | 2.55 | 0.81 | 27.7% | 10.9% | 16.8% | .274 | 1.60 | .378 | 60.2% | 89 | 74 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 10.57 | 3.19 | 3.32 | 0.67 | 28.8% | 8.7% | 20.1% | .211 | 1.14 | .288 | 72.7% | 54 | 66 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .364 | 2.57 | .500 | 66.7% | 156 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3.86 | 5.40 | 0.71 | 0.77 | 10.4% | 14.6% | -4.2% | .244 | 1.46 | .257 | 76.9% | 81 | 120 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.05 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.12 | 20.6% | 9.6% | 11.0% | .251 | 1.39 | .298 | 72.3% | 4.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.86 | 5.40 | 0.71 | 0.77 | 10.4% | 14.6% | -4.2% | .244 | 1.46 | .257 | 76.9% | 81 | 120 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 11.20 | 0.00 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | .111 | 0.37 | .179 | 83.3% | 14 | 40 | 1.96 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 13.61 | 2.16 | 6.30 | 0.65 | 39.9% | 6.3% | 33.5% | .185 | 0.89 | .300 | 74.7% | 47 | 56 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 13.01 | 1.63 | 8.00 | 0.49 | 39.2% | 4.9% | 34.3% | .168 | 0.76 | .269 | 76.0% | 39 | 52 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 12.84 | 6.23 | 2.06 | 1.70 | 30.4% | 14.7% | 15.6% | .243 | 1.66 | .330 | 74.6% | 121 | 120 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 12.72 | 4.34 | 2.93 | 0.62 | 35.3% | 12.1% | 23.3% | .196 | 1.17 | .305 | 86.5% | 36 | 65 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 8.53 | 3.20 | 2.67 | 2.49 | 20.2% | 7.6% | 12.6% | .287 | 1.58 | .312 | 74.5% | 98 | 118 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 10.77 | 3.81 | 2.83 | 1.49 | 27.7% | 9.8% | 17.9% | .243 | 1.36 | .309 | 80.4% | 65 | 90 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.81 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | .154 | 0.75 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.13 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 11.16 | 4.69 | 2.38 | 0.89 | 26.6% | 11.2% | 15.4% | .283 | 1.69 | .384 | 58.4% | 98 | 79 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 11.37 | 4.47 | 2.55 | 0.81 | 27.7% | 10.9% | 16.8% | .274 | 1.60 | .378 | 60.2% | 89 | 74 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 10.57 | 3.19 | 3.32 | 0.67 | 28.8% | 8.7% | 20.1% | .211 | 1.14 | .288 | 72.7% | 54 | 66 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .364 | 2.57 | .500 | 66.7% | 156 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3.86 | 5.40 | 0.71 | 0.77 | 10.4% | 14.6% | -4.2% | .244 | 1.46 | .257 | 76.9% | 81 | 120 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.05 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.12 | 20.6% | 9.6% | 11.0% | .251 | 1.39 | .298 | 72.3% | 4.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.86 | 5.40 | 0.71 | 0.77 | 10.4% | 14.6% | -4.2% | .244 | 1.46 | .257 | 76.9% | 81 | 120 | 5.19 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 84 | 87.4 | 110.0 | 13.8 | 8 | 9.5% | 27 | 32.1% | 6.04 | 5.23 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 116 | 89.2 | 109.9 | 12.1 | 5 | 4.3% | 46 | 39.7% | 5.58 | 5.09 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 136 | 86.8 | 109.3 | 10.9 | 7 | 5.1% | 38 | 27.9% | 3.19 | 3.46 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 36 | 90.1 | 109.9 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.8% | 15 | 41.7% | 3.86 | 4.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 90.1 | 109.9 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.8% | 15 | 41.7% | 3.86 | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 84 | 87.4 | 110.0 | 13.8 | 8 | 9.5% | 27 | 32.1% | 6.04 | 5.23 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 116 | 89.2 | 109.9 | 12.1 | 5 | 4.3% | 46 | 39.7% | 5.58 | 5.09 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 136 | 86.8 | 109.3 | 10.9 | 7 | 5.1% | 38 | 27.9% | 3.19 | 3.46 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 36 | 90.1 | 109.9 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.8% | 15 | 41.7% | 3.86 | 4.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 90.1 | 109.9 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.8% | 15 | 41.7% | 3.86 | 4.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 1.36 | 7.1% | 53.6% | 39.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 65 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 32.4% | 8.8% | 49.4% | 15.7% | 34.9% | 66 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 1.04 | 16.4% | 42.7% | 40.9% | 31.1% | 6.7% | 48.6% | 17.1% | 34.2% | 66 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 0.96 | 18.6% | 39.8% | 41.5% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 41.3% | 24.8% | 33.9% | 100 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.79 | 16.7% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 43.5% | 29.0% | 27.4% | 77 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.13 | 19.5% | 42.7% | 37.8% | 16.1% | 22.6% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 29.8% | 101 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0.97 | 18.3% | 40.1% | 41.5% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 44.5% | 26.7% | 28.8% | 88 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 72 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 44 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.53 | 27.7% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 44.7% | 28.9% | 26.3% | 84 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.56 | 26.9% | 44.5% | 28.6% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 44.6% | 28.9% | 26.4% | 81 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 73 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.30 | 22.9% | 43.5% | 33.6% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 52.2% | 23.9% | 23.9% | 78 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 170 | 8.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.15 | 20.0% | 42.9% | 37.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 6.20 | 139 | 5.80 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.0% | 36.5% | 4.32 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 20.0% | 42.9% | 37.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 6.20 | 139 | 5.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 1.36 | 7.1% | 53.6% | 39.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 65 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 32.4% | 8.8% | 49.4% | 15.7% | 34.9% | 66 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 1.04 | 16.4% | 42.7% | 40.9% | 31.1% | 6.7% | 48.6% | 17.1% | 34.2% | 66 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 0.96 | 18.6% | 39.8% | 41.5% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 41.3% | 24.8% | 33.9% | 100 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.79 | 16.7% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 43.5% | 29.0% | 27.4% | 77 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.13 | 19.5% | 42.7% | 37.8% | 16.1% | 22.6% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 29.8% | 101 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0.97 | 18.3% | 40.1% | 41.5% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 44.5% | 26.7% | 28.8% | 88 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 72 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 44 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.53 | 27.7% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 44.7% | 28.9% | 26.3% | 84 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.56 | 26.9% | 44.5% | 28.6% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 44.6% | 28.9% | 26.4% | 81 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 73 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 1.30 | 22.9% | 43.5% | 33.6% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 52.2% | 23.9% | 23.9% | 78 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 170 | 8.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.15 | 20.0% | 42.9% | 37.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 6.20 | 139 | 5.80 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.0% | 36.5% | 4.32 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 20.0% | 42.9% | 37.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 6.20 | 139 | 5.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 128 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 32 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 223 | 443 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 47 | 45 | 18 | 14 | 268 | 571 | 839 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 47 | 49 | 22 | 9 | 369 | 578 | 947 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 22 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 168 | 308 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 35 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 159 | 283 | 442 | 87.4 | 13.8 | 8 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 57 | 59 | 26 | 9 | 327 | 591 | 918 | 87.4 | 13.8 | 8 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 49 | 32 | 31 | 4 | 253 | 461 | 714 | 89.2 | 12.1 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 53 | 34 | 32 | 4 | 267 | 494 | 761 | 89.2 | 12.1 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 57 | 44 | 30 | 6 | 305 | 546 | 851 | 86.8 | 10.9 | 7 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 78 | 109 | 187 | 90.1 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.8% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 78 | 109 | 187 | 90.1 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 128 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 32 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 223 | 443 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 47 | 45 | 18 | 14 | 268 | 571 | 839 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 47 | 49 | 22 | 9 | 369 | 578 | 947 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 22 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 168 | 308 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 35 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 159 | 283 | 442 | 87.4 | 13.8 | 8 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 57 | 59 | 26 | 9 | 327 | 591 | 918 | 87.4 | 13.8 | 8 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 49 | 32 | 31 | 4 | 253 | 461 | 714 | 89.2 | 12.1 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 53 | 34 | 32 | 4 | 267 | 494 | 761 | 89.2 | 12.1 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 57 | 44 | 30 | 6 | 305 | 546 | 851 | 86.8 | 10.9 | 7 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 78 | 109 | 187 | 90.1 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.8% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 78 | 109 | 187 | 90.1 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 48.4% | 93.3 | 12.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 48.4% | 93.3 | 12.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 50.1% | 93.4 | 24.2% | 84.4 | 12.6% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 50.1% | 93.4 | 24.2% | 84.4 | 12.6% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 48.3% | 94.0 | 33.7% | 85.7 | 17.9% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 53.4% | 93.9 | 26.2% | 84.5 | 20.4% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.4% | 93.9 | 26.2% | 84.5 | 20.4% | 82.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 48.4% | 93.3 | 12.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 48.4% | 93.3 | 12.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 50.1% | 93.4 | 24.2% | 84.4 | 12.6% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 50.1% | 93.4 | 24.2% | 84.4 | 12.6% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 48.3% | 94.0 | 33.7% | 85.7 | 17.9% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 53.4% | 93.9 | 26.2% | 84.5 | 20.4% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.4% | 93.9 | 26.2% | 84.5 | 20.4% | 82.1 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 52.6% | 67.0% | 71.7% | 17.3% | 21.4% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 49.2% | 66.8% | 52.5% | 16.4% | 17.1% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 49.9% | 66.8% | 56.9% | 16.6% | 18.0% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 44.7% | 66.9% | 46.0% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 49.2% | 67.1% | 55.2% | 16.2% | 15.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 34.9% | 72.5% | 52.5% | 50.0% | 82.0% | 70.7% | 46.8% | 43.7% | 15.4% | 11.3% | 26.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 34.9% | 72.5% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 82.0% | 68.9% | 46.8% | 49.4% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 29.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 80.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 53.2% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 21.3% | 17.0% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 32.8% | 70.5% | 50.8% | 45.9% | 82.2% | 70.0% | 47.9% | 39.9% | 15.3% | 13.4% | 28.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 32.8% | 70.5% | 51.0% | 45.9% | 82.2% | 69.3% | 47.9% | 39.1% | 15.6% | 13.7% | 29.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 29.2% | 67.7% | 48.6% | 49.6% | 80.1% | 71.0% | 50.5% | 51.6% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 62.9% | 68.2% | 23.1% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 18.8% | 64.4% | 40.3% | 73.7% | 91.4% | 87.0% | 47.1% | 54.2% | 5.3% | 17.6% | 23.0% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.8% | 64.4% | 40.3% | 73.7% | 91.4% | 87.0% | 47.1% | 54.2% | 5.3% | 17.6% | 23.0% | 19.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | 52.6% | 67.0% | 71.7% | 17.3% | 21.4% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 49.2% | 66.8% | 52.5% | 16.4% | 17.1% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 49.9% | 66.8% | 56.9% | 16.6% | 18.0% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 44.7% | 66.9% | 46.0% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 49.2% | 67.1% | 55.2% | 16.2% | 15.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 34.9% | 72.5% | 52.5% | 50.0% | 82.0% | 70.7% | 46.8% | 43.7% | 15.4% | 11.3% | 26.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 34.9% | 72.5% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 82.0% | 68.9% | 46.8% | 49.4% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 29.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 80.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 53.2% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 21.3% | 17.0% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 32.8% | 70.5% | 50.8% | 45.9% | 82.2% | 70.0% | 47.9% | 39.9% | 15.3% | 13.4% | 28.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 32.8% | 70.5% | 51.0% | 45.9% | 82.2% | 69.3% | 47.9% | 39.1% | 15.6% | 13.7% | 29.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 29.2% | 67.7% | 48.6% | 49.6% | 80.1% | 71.0% | 50.5% | 51.6% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 62.9% | 68.2% | 23.1% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 18.8% | 64.4% | 40.3% | 73.7% | 91.4% | 87.0% | 47.1% | 54.2% | 5.3% | 17.6% | 23.0% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.8% | 64.4% | 40.3% | 73.7% | 91.4% | 87.0% | 47.1% | 54.2% | 5.3% | 17.6% | 23.0% | 19.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 79.0% | 90.4% | 23.8% | 60.5% | 70.4% | 43.0% | 31.3% | 25.8% | 22.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 79.0% | 90.4% | 23.8% | 60.5% | 70.4% | 43.0% | 31.3% | 25.8% | 22.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 84.9% | 89.0% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 65.7% | 44.0% | 27.0% | 29.5% | 22.8% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 84.9% | 89.0% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 65.7% | 44.0% | 27.0% | 29.5% | 22.8% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 76.8% | 86.0% | 26.3% | 51.7% | 67.4% | 41.1% | 27.8% | 42.1% | 24.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 71.4% | 91.4% | 25.7% | 42.4% | 84.6% | 48.2% | 8.1% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.4% | 91.4% | 25.7% | 42.4% | 84.6% | 48.2% | 8.1% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 79.0% | 90.4% | 23.8% | 60.5% | 70.4% | 43.0% | 31.3% | 25.8% | 22.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 79.0% | 90.4% | 23.8% | 60.5% | 70.4% | 43.0% | 31.3% | 25.8% | 22.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 84.9% | 89.0% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 65.7% | 44.0% | 27.0% | 29.5% | 22.8% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 84.9% | 89.0% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 65.7% | 44.0% | 27.0% | 29.5% | 22.8% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 76.8% | 86.0% | 26.3% | 51.7% | 67.4% | 41.1% | 27.8% | 42.1% | 24.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 71.4% | 91.4% | 25.7% | 42.4% | 84.6% | 48.2% | 8.1% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.4% | 91.4% | 25.7% | 42.4% | 84.6% | 48.2% | 8.1% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | P | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | P | 36 | 0 | 41.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | P | 38 | 0 | 47.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 40 | 1 | 40.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 35 | 1 | 53.2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | A | P | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | P | 36 | 0 | 41.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | P | 38 | 0 | 47.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 40 | 1 | 40.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 35 | 1 | 53.2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

