Dustin Saenz
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 197
DOB: 6/2/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
27
N/A
2025
35+
Fastball
30 / 35
Slider
40 / 45
Curveball
45 / 45
Changeup
55 / 60
Command
35 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 4, Pick: 11, Ovr: 112 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $500,000 |
| College: | Texas A&M |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
27
N/A
2025
35+
Fastball
30 / 35
Slider
40 / 45
Curveball
45 / 45
Changeup
55 / 60
Command
35 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 4, Pick: 11, Ovr: 112 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $500,000 |
| College: | Texas A&M |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TA&M | NCAA | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 84.1 | 11.10 | 2.45 | 1.28 | .324 | 69.7% | 4.27 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 0.15 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .400 | 63.2% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 3.18 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .410 | 61.9% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 4.73 | 2.73 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.0 | 9.00 | 2.62 | 0.49 | .309 | 78.7% | 49.0% | 5.9% | 2.95 | 3.65 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 42.0 | 6.43 | 2.79 | 1.71 | .358 | 65.3% | 39.4% | 13.8% | 7.07 | 5.99 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 97.0 | 7.89 | 2.69 | 1.02 | .332 | 72.1% | 44.3% | 10.1% | 4.73 | 4.66 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 50.1 | 9.83 | 2.15 | 0.36 | .271 | 69.1% | 49.6% | 3.8% | 1.97 | 2.90 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 73.0 | 5.18 | 2.34 | 0.99 | .304 | 71.8% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 4.44 | 4.45 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 123.1 | 7.08 | 2.26 | 0.73 | .292 | 70.8% | 49.9% | 8.3% | 3.43 | 3.82 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .143 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.20 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 16.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.44 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.2 | 6.18 | 4.55 | 0.65 | .419 | 52.4% | 43.8% | 5.6% | 8.46 | 4.46 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 42.2 | 6.33 | 3.59 | 0.42 | .353 | 50.6% | 43.5% | 3.9% | 6.54 | 3.89 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 38 | 9 | 84.0 | 5.57 | 2.25 | 0.96 | .308 | 60.5% | 43.1% | 10.1% | 4.50 | 4.34 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.95 | 4.50 | 6.20 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 87.0 | 5.38 | 2.28 | 0.93 | .304 | 61.6% | 43.0% | 9.8% | 4.34 | 4.95 | 4.34 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.97 | 2.96 | 1.31 | .298 | 70.2% | 44.7% | 4.85 | 5.03 | 5.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 78.0 | 4.50 | 2.77 | 1.27 | .298 | 66.6% | 5.19 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 3.26 | 3.12 | 1.39 | .295 | 60.9% | 5.95 | 5.61 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.32 | 4.58 | 0.46 | .375 | 75.1% | 56.3% | 6.7% | 3.20 | 4.41 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .214 | 37.7% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 7.27 | 6.07 | 5.98 | 6.46 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 6.67 | 4.76 | 0.64 | .326 | 66.4% | 52.2% | 8.0% | 4.45 | 6.07 | 4.89 | 5.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TA&M | NCAA | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 84.1 | 11.10 | 2.45 | 1.28 | .324 | 69.7% | 4.27 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 0.15 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .400 | 63.2% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 3.18 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .410 | 61.9% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 4.73 | 2.73 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.0 | 9.00 | 2.62 | 0.49 | .309 | 78.7% | 49.0% | 5.9% | 2.95 | 3.65 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 42.0 | 6.43 | 2.79 | 1.71 | .358 | 65.3% | 39.4% | 13.8% | 7.07 | 5.99 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 97.0 | 7.89 | 2.69 | 1.02 | .332 | 72.1% | 44.3% | 10.1% | 4.73 | 4.66 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 50.1 | 9.83 | 2.15 | 0.36 | .271 | 69.1% | 49.6% | 3.8% | 1.97 | 2.90 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 73.0 | 5.18 | 2.34 | 0.99 | .304 | 71.8% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 4.44 | 4.45 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 123.1 | 7.08 | 2.26 | 0.73 | .292 | 70.8% | 49.9% | 8.3% | 3.43 | 3.82 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .143 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.20 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 16.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.44 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.2 | 6.18 | 4.55 | 0.65 | .419 | 52.4% | 43.8% | 5.6% | 8.46 | 4.46 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 42.2 | 6.33 | 3.59 | 0.42 | .353 | 50.6% | 43.5% | 3.9% | 6.54 | 3.89 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 38 | 9 | 84.0 | 5.57 | 2.25 | 0.96 | .308 | 60.5% | 43.1% | 10.1% | 4.50 | 4.34 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.95 | 4.50 | 6.20 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 87.0 | 5.38 | 2.28 | 0.93 | .304 | 61.6% | 43.0% | 9.8% | 4.34 | 4.95 | 4.34 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.97 | 2.96 | 1.31 | .298 | 70.2% | 44.7% | 4.85 | 5.03 | 5.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 78.0 | 4.50 | 2.77 | 1.27 | .298 | 66.6% | 5.19 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 3.26 | 3.12 | 1.39 | .295 | 60.9% | 5.95 | 5.61 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.32 | 4.58 | 0.46 | .375 | 75.1% | 56.3% | 6.7% | 3.20 | 4.41 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .214 | 37.7% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 7.27 | 6.07 | 5.98 | 6.46 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 6.67 | 4.76 | 0.64 | .326 | 66.4% | 52.2% | 8.0% | 4.45 | 6.07 | 4.89 | 5.63 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TA&M | NCAA | 6 | 6 | 4.27 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 362 | 83 | 45 | 40 | 12 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 104 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1 | 0 | 4.76 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.73 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 60 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A | 4 | 1 | 2.95 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 227 | 49 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 2 | 7 | 7.07 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 190 | 56 | 33 | 33 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 4.73 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 417 | 105 | 51 | 51 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1.97 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 204 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 5 | 5 | 4.44 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 299 | 77 | 36 | 36 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 3.43 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 503 | 115 | 54 | 47 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 1 | 5 | 8.46 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 140 | 46 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 6.54 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 199 | 55 | 37 | 31 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 6 | 7 | 4.50 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 84.0 | 365 | 95 | 55 | 42 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.34 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 87.0 | 376 | 97 | 55 | 42 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.19 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 350 | 92 | 49 | 45 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 39 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 92 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 7.27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 39 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 4.45 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 131 | 32 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TA&M | NCAA | 6 | 6 | 4.27 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 362 | 83 | 45 | 40 | 12 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 104 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1 | 0 | 4.76 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.73 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 60 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A | 4 | 1 | 2.95 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 227 | 49 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 2 | 7 | 7.07 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 190 | 56 | 33 | 33 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 4.73 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 417 | 105 | 51 | 51 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1.97 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 204 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 5 | 5 | 4.44 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 299 | 77 | 36 | 36 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 3.43 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 503 | 115 | 54 | 47 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 1 | 5 | 8.46 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 140 | 46 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 6.54 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 199 | 55 | 37 | 31 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 6 | 7 | 4.50 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 84.0 | 365 | 95 | 55 | 42 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.34 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 87.0 | 376 | 97 | 55 | 42 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.19 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 350 | 92 | 49 | 45 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 39 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 92 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 7.27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 39 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 4.45 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 131 | 32 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TA&M | NCAA | 11.10 | 2.45 | 4.52 | 1.28 | 28.7% | 6.4% | 22.4% | .248 | 1.26 | .324 | 69.7% | 96 | 89 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 90 | 3 | 0.15 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .298 | 1.59 | .400 | 63.2% | 102 | 68 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .291 | 1.50 | .410 | 61.9% | 100 | 58 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 9.00 | 2.62 | 3.44 | 0.49 | 24.2% | 7.0% | 17.2% | .237 | 1.18 | .309 | 78.7% | 66 | 82 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 6.43 | 2.79 | 2.31 | 1.71 | 15.8% | 6.8% | 8.9% | .326 | 1.64 | .358 | 65.3% | 161 | 134 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 7.89 | 2.69 | 2.93 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.0% | 13.4% | .277 | 1.38 | .332 | 72.1% | 107 | 104 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 9.83 | 2.15 | 4.58 | 0.36 | 27.0% | 5.9% | 21.1% | .200 | 0.99 | .271 | 69.1% | 45 | 65 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 5.18 | 2.34 | 2.21 | 0.99 | 14.0% | 6.4% | 7.7% | .278 | 1.32 | .304 | 71.8% | 108 | 105 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 7.08 | 2.26 | 3.13 | 0.73 | 19.3% | 6.2% | 13.1% | .246 | 1.18 | .292 | 70.8% | 82 | 88 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .107 | 0.75 | .143 | 66.7% | 49 | 71 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 5.14 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .214 | 0.86 | .250 | 16.7% | 100 | 63 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 6.18 | 4.55 | 1.36 | 0.65 | 13.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% | .365 | 2.17 | .419 | 52.4% | 222 | 113 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 6.33 | 3.59 | 1.76 | 0.42 | 15.1% | 8.5% | 6.5% | .302 | 1.69 | .353 | 50.6% | 169 | 97 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 5.57 | 2.25 | 2.48 | 0.96 | 14.2% | 5.8% | 8.5% | .279 | 1.38 | .308 | 60.5% | 121 | 113 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 9.1% | -9.1% | .200 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 97 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 5.38 | 2.28 | 2.36 | 0.93 | 13.8% | 5.9% | 8.0% | .277 | 1.37 | .304 | 61.6% | 117 | 112 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.97 | 2.96 | 1.68 | 1.31 | 12.5% | 7.5% | 5.1% | .282 | 1.47 | .298 | 70.2% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.50 | 2.77 | 1.63 | 1.27 | 11.1% | 6.9% | 4.3% | .286 | 1.49 | .298 | 66.6% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.26 | 3.12 | 1.04 | 1.39 | 8.4% | 8.0% | 0.3% | .296 | 1.51 | .295 | 60.9% | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 7.32 | 4.58 | 1.60 | 0.46 | 17.4% | 10.9% | 6.5% | .309 | 1.78 | .375 | 75.1% | 62 | 87 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 5.19 | 5.19 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 12.8% | 12.8% | 0.0% | .206 | 1.38 | .214 | 37.7% | 142 | 116 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 6.67 | 4.76 | 1.40 | 0.64 | 16.0% | 11.5% | 4.6% | .278 | 1.66 | .326 | 66.4% | 87 | 96 | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TA&M | NCAA | 11.10 | 2.45 | 4.52 | 1.28 | 28.7% | 6.4% | 22.4% | .248 | 1.26 | .324 | 69.7% | 96 | 89 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 90 | 3 | 0.15 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .298 | 1.59 | .400 | 63.2% | 102 | 68 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .291 | 1.50 | .410 | 61.9% | 100 | 58 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 9.00 | 2.62 | 3.44 | 0.49 | 24.2% | 7.0% | 17.2% | .237 | 1.18 | .309 | 78.7% | 66 | 82 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 6.43 | 2.79 | 2.31 | 1.71 | 15.8% | 6.8% | 8.9% | .326 | 1.64 | .358 | 65.3% | 161 | 134 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 7.89 | 2.69 | 2.93 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.0% | 13.4% | .277 | 1.38 | .332 | 72.1% | 107 | 104 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 9.83 | 2.15 | 4.58 | 0.36 | 27.0% | 5.9% | 21.1% | .200 | 0.99 | .271 | 69.1% | 45 | 65 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 5.18 | 2.34 | 2.21 | 0.99 | 14.0% | 6.4% | 7.7% | .278 | 1.32 | .304 | 71.8% | 108 | 105 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 7.08 | 2.26 | 3.13 | 0.73 | 19.3% | 6.2% | 13.1% | .246 | 1.18 | .292 | 70.8% | 82 | 88 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .107 | 0.75 | .143 | 66.7% | 49 | 71 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 5.14 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .214 | 0.86 | .250 | 16.7% | 100 | 63 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 6.18 | 4.55 | 1.36 | 0.65 | 13.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% | .365 | 2.17 | .419 | 52.4% | 222 | 113 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 6.33 | 3.59 | 1.76 | 0.42 | 15.1% | 8.5% | 6.5% | .302 | 1.69 | .353 | 50.6% | 169 | 97 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 5.57 | 2.25 | 2.48 | 0.96 | 14.2% | 5.8% | 8.5% | .279 | 1.38 | .308 | 60.5% | 121 | 113 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 9.1% | -9.1% | .200 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 97 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 5.38 | 2.28 | 2.36 | 0.93 | 13.8% | 5.9% | 8.0% | .277 | 1.37 | .304 | 61.6% | 117 | 112 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.97 | 2.96 | 1.68 | 1.31 | 12.5% | 7.5% | 5.1% | .282 | 1.47 | .298 | 70.2% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.50 | 2.77 | 1.63 | 1.27 | 11.1% | 6.9% | 4.3% | .286 | 1.49 | .298 | 66.6% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.26 | 3.12 | 1.04 | 1.39 | 8.4% | 8.0% | 0.3% | .296 | 1.51 | .295 | 60.9% | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 7.32 | 4.58 | 1.60 | 0.46 | 17.4% | 10.9% | 6.5% | .309 | 1.78 | .375 | 75.1% | 62 | 87 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 5.19 | 5.19 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 12.8% | 12.8% | 0.0% | .206 | 1.38 | .214 | 37.7% | 142 | 116 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 6.67 | 4.76 | 1.40 | 0.64 | 16.0% | 11.5% | 4.6% | .278 | 1.66 | .326 | 66.4% | 87 | 96 | 4.89 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 12 | 78.0 | 92 | 49 | 45 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 4.50 | 2.77 | 1.63 | 1.27 | .286 | 1.49 | .298 | 66.6% | 5.19 | 5.05 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 11 | 73.7 | 85 | 44 | 41 | 10 | 22 | 36 | 4.40 | 2.69 | 1.64 | 1.22 | .281 | 1.45 | .293 | 67.7% | 5.01 | 4.98 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 11 | 72.3 | 82 | 43 | 40 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 4.48 | 2.74 | 1.64 | 1.12 | .279 | 1.44 | .293 | 66.7% | 4.98 | 4.84 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 12 | 78.0 | 92 | 49 | 45 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 4.50 | 2.77 | 1.63 | 1.27 | .286 | 1.49 | .298 | 66.6% | 5.19 | 5.05 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 11 | 73.7 | 85 | 44 | 41 | 10 | 22 | 36 | 4.40 | 2.69 | 1.64 | 1.22 | .281 | 1.45 | .293 | 67.7% | 5.01 | 4.98 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 11 | 72.3 | 82 | 43 | 40 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 4.48 | 2.74 | 1.64 | 1.12 | .279 | 1.44 | .293 | 66.7% | 4.98 | 4.84 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 26 | 1.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 2.75 | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 89 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 38.5% | 80 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 1.43 | 16.8% | 49.0% | 34.2% | 25.5% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 24.2% | 34.6% | 91 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 0.97 | 19.7% | 39.4% | 40.8% | 22.4% | 13.8% | 39.4% | 27.5% | 33.1% | 124 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 1.18 | 18.2% | 44.3% | 37.5% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 40.3% | 25.8% | 33.9% | 106 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 1.23 | 10.1% | 49.6% | 40.3% | 21.2% | 3.8% | 44.9% | 23.5% | 31.6% | 86 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 1.72 | 20.9% | 50.0% | 29.1% | 16.2% | 11.8% | 44.7% | 23.0% | 32.3% | 102 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.51 | 17.1% | 49.9% | 33.1% | 18.3% | 8.3% | 44.7% | 23.2% | 32.1% | 96 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 88 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 87 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 1.28 | 21.9% | 43.8% | 34.3% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 38.3% | 24.3% | 37.4% | 130 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 1.25 | 21.8% | 43.5% | 34.7% | 25.5% | 3.9% | 41.4% | 24.3% | 34.2% | 115 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1.36 | 25.3% | 43.1% | 31.7% | 13.5% | 10.1% | 49.3% | 25.9% | 24.8% | 109 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 133 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.36 | 25.4% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 14.1% | 9.8% | 49.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 109 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.7% | 34.8% | 5.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 2.40 | 20.3% | 56.3% | 23.4% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 30.8% | 29.2% | 40.0% | 104 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 37.9% | 121 | 6.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.92 | 20.7% | 52.2% | 27.2% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 34.0% | 26.6% | 39.4% | 109 | 5.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 26 | 1.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 2.75 | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 89 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 38.5% | 80 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 1.43 | 16.8% | 49.0% | 34.2% | 25.5% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 24.2% | 34.6% | 91 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 0.97 | 19.7% | 39.4% | 40.8% | 22.4% | 13.8% | 39.4% | 27.5% | 33.1% | 124 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 1.18 | 18.2% | 44.3% | 37.5% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 40.3% | 25.8% | 33.9% | 106 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 1.23 | 10.1% | 49.6% | 40.3% | 21.2% | 3.8% | 44.9% | 23.5% | 31.6% | 86 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 1.72 | 20.9% | 50.0% | 29.1% | 16.2% | 11.8% | 44.7% | 23.0% | 32.3% | 102 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.51 | 17.1% | 49.9% | 33.1% | 18.3% | 8.3% | 44.7% | 23.2% | 32.1% | 96 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 88 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 87 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 1.28 | 21.9% | 43.8% | 34.3% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 38.3% | 24.3% | 37.4% | 130 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 1.25 | 21.8% | 43.5% | 34.7% | 25.5% | 3.9% | 41.4% | 24.3% | 34.2% | 115 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1.36 | 25.3% | 43.1% | 31.7% | 13.5% | 10.1% | 49.3% | 25.9% | 24.8% | 109 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 133 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.36 | 25.4% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 14.1% | 9.8% | 49.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 109 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.7% | 34.8% | 5.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 2.40 | 20.3% | 56.3% | 23.4% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 30.8% | 29.2% | 40.0% | 104 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 37.9% | 121 | 6.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.92 | 20.7% | 52.2% | 27.2% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 34.0% | 26.6% | 39.4% | 109 | 5.63 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 135 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 151 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 73 | 51 | 25 | 13 | 281 | 526 | 807 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 56 | 58 | 28 | 13 | 221 | 435 | 656 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 129 | 109 | 53 | 26 | 502 | 961 | 1463 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 64 | 52 | 13 | 11 | 251 | 501 | 752 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 117 | 68 | 49 | 11 | 388 | 664 | 1052 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 181 | 120 | 62 | 22 | 639 | 1165 | 1804 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 59 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 71 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 46 | 36 | 23 | 9 | 187 | 320 | 507 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 64 | 51 | 32 | 13 | 241 | 450 | 691 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 121 | 89 | 71 | 12 | 429 | 846 | 1275 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 94.5 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 125 | 92 | 74 | 13 | 447 | 870 | 1317 | 94.5 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 36 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 122 | 217 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 52 | 93 | 145 | 87.5 | 8.6 | 1 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 48 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 174 | 310 | 484 | 87.5 | 8.6 | 1 | 3.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 135 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 151 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 73 | 51 | 25 | 13 | 281 | 526 | 807 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 56 | 58 | 28 | 13 | 221 | 435 | 656 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 129 | 109 | 53 | 26 | 502 | 961 | 1463 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 64 | 52 | 13 | 11 | 251 | 501 | 752 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 117 | 68 | 49 | 11 | 388 | 664 | 1052 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 181 | 120 | 62 | 22 | 639 | 1165 | 1804 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 59 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 71 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 46 | 36 | 23 | 9 | 187 | 320 | 507 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 64 | 51 | 32 | 13 | 241 | 450 | 691 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 121 | 89 | 71 | 12 | 429 | 846 | 1275 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 94.5 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 125 | 92 | 74 | 13 | 447 | 870 | 1317 | 94.5 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 36 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 122 | 217 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 52 | 93 | 145 | 87.5 | 8.6 | 1 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 48 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 174 | 310 | 484 | 87.5 | 8.6 | 1 | 3.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 14.3% | 89.8 | 33.3% | 84.2 | 9.5% | 78.3 | 42.9% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 14.3% | 89.8 | 33.3% | 84.2 | 9.5% | 78.3 | 42.9% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 17.2% | 91.2 | 26.9% | 91.6 | 32.4% | 82.5 | 0.7% | 78.5 | 22.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 17.2% | 91.2 | 26.9% | 91.6 | 32.4% | 82.5 | 0.7% | 78.5 | 22.8% | 85.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 14.3% | 89.8 | 33.3% | 84.2 | 9.5% | 78.3 | 42.9% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 14.3% | 89.8 | 33.3% | 84.2 | 9.5% | 78.3 | 42.9% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 17.2% | 91.2 | 26.9% | 91.6 | 32.4% | 82.5 | 0.7% | 78.5 | 22.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 17.2% | 91.2 | 26.9% | 91.6 | 32.4% | 82.5 | 0.7% | 78.5 | 22.8% | 85.3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 62.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 47.9% | 76.2% | 57.7% | 11.4% | 15.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 48.9% | 73.0% | 56.7% | 13.2% | 17.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 50.7% | 72.9% | 48.5% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 50.5% | 81.3% | 50.5% | 9.5% | 15.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 50.6% | 76.6% | 49.4% | 11.8% | 14.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 53.7% | 73.3% | 49.0% | 14.4% | 12.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 47.0% | 82.2% | 44.1% | 8.4% | 16.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 49.8% | 78.2% | 46.1% | 10.9% | 14.6% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 50.0% | 70.5% | 38.7% | 14.8% | 17.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 59.4% | 77.2% | 53.6% | 13.5% | 14.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 47.9% | 83.5% | 51.4% | 7.9% | 14.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 49.8% | 80.8% | 49.7% | 9.6% | 14.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 49.7% | 83.6% | 47.1% | 8.2% | 15.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 14.3% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 86.7% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 14.3% | 71.4% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 86.7% | 83.4% | 50.0% | 46.5% | 8.2% | 15.8% | 24.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 46.9% | 83.6% | 53.3% | 7.7% | 16.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 34.3% | 59.0% | 47.6% | 60.9% | 93.5% | 82.6% | 53.8% | 61.5% | 8.3% | 16.6% | 24.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 34.3% | 59.0% | 47.1% | 60.9% | 93.5% | 83.3% | 53.8% | 55.7% | 7.9% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 62.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 47.9% | 76.2% | 57.7% | 11.4% | 15.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 48.9% | 73.0% | 56.7% | 13.2% | 17.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 50.7% | 72.9% | 48.5% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 50.5% | 81.3% | 50.5% | 9.5% | 15.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 50.6% | 76.6% | 49.4% | 11.8% | 14.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 53.7% | 73.3% | 49.0% | 14.4% | 12.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 47.0% | 82.2% | 44.1% | 8.4% | 16.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 49.8% | 78.2% | 46.1% | 10.9% | 14.6% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 50.0% | 70.5% | 38.7% | 14.8% | 17.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 59.4% | 77.2% | 53.6% | 13.5% | 14.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 47.9% | 83.5% | 51.4% | 7.9% | 14.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 49.8% | 80.8% | 49.7% | 9.6% | 14.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 49.7% | 83.6% | 47.1% | 8.2% | 15.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 14.3% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 86.7% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 14.3% | 71.4% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 86.7% | 83.4% | 50.0% | 46.5% | 8.2% | 15.8% | 24.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 46.9% | 83.6% | 53.3% | 7.7% | 16.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 34.3% | 59.0% | 47.6% | 60.9% | 93.5% | 82.6% | 53.8% | 61.5% | 8.3% | 16.6% | 24.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 34.3% | 59.0% | 47.1% | 60.9% | 93.5% | 83.3% | 53.8% | 55.7% | 7.9% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 19.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | P | 5 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | P | 11 | 11 | 55.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 42.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | P | 10 | 8 | 50.1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 73.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 27.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | P | 38 | 9 | 84.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | P | 5 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | P | 11 | 11 | 55.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 42.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | P | 10 | 8 | 50.1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 73.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 27.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | P | 38 | 9 | 84.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

