Dylan Castaneda
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 7/16/2001
(25 years, 1 month, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 8.10 | 0.90 | .208 | 72.3% | 34.8% | 8.3% | 2.70 | 6.01 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 3.38 | 0.84 | .345 | 61.6% | 36.7% | 8.3% | 5.06 | 4.15 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 32.2 | 9.92 | 7.71 | 2.48 | .322 | 50.5% | 37.9% | 26.5% | 9.92 | 7.21 | 7.93 | 5.78 | |||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 43.1 | 10.38 | 6.65 | 2.08 | .328 | 52.9% | 37.6% | 21.7% | 8.72 | 7.21 | 7.00 | 5.39 | |||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20.0 | 11.70 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .360 | 80.5% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 2.70 | 3.20 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 3.71 | 0.53 | .327 | 59.3% | 62.0% | 12.5% | 4.76 | 4.72 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 6.35 | 4.76 | .550 | 43.5% | 21.7% | 23.1% | 19.06 | 10.32 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 42.2 | 9.91 | 3.38 | 1.05 | .377 | 63.9% | 53.7% | 16.7% | 5.70 | 4.75 | 4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 8.10 | 0.90 | .208 | 72.3% | 34.8% | 8.3% | 2.70 | 6.01 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 3.38 | 0.84 | .345 | 61.6% | 36.7% | 8.3% | 5.06 | 4.15 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 32.2 | 9.92 | 7.71 | 2.48 | .322 | 50.5% | 37.9% | 26.5% | 9.92 | 7.21 | 7.93 | 5.78 | |||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 43.1 | 10.38 | 6.65 | 2.08 | .328 | 52.9% | 37.6% | 21.7% | 8.72 | 7.21 | 7.00 | 5.39 | |||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20.0 | 11.70 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .360 | 80.5% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 2.70 | 3.20 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 3.71 | 0.53 | .327 | 59.3% | 62.0% | 12.5% | 4.76 | 4.72 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 6.35 | 4.76 | .550 | 43.5% | 21.7% | 23.1% | 19.06 | 10.32 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 42.2 | 9.91 | 3.38 | 1.05 | .377 | 63.9% | 53.7% | 16.7% | 5.70 | 4.75 | 4.06 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1 | 0 | 5.06 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 49 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A | 2 | 4 | 9.92 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 165 | 38 | 40 | 36 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 8.72 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 214 | 49 | 47 | 42 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 50 | |
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 83 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 4 | 4.76 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 73 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | ARI | A | 0 | 1 | 19.06 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 35 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 5.70 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 191 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1 | 0 | 5.06 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 49 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A | 2 | 4 | 9.92 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 165 | 38 | 40 | 36 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 8.72 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 214 | 49 | 47 | 42 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 50 | |
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 83 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 4 | 4.76 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 73 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | ARI | A | 0 | 1 | 19.06 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 35 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 5.70 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 191 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 47 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 10.80 | 8.10 | 1.33 | 0.90 | 24.5% | 18.4% | 6.1% | .162 | 1.50 | .208 | 72.3% | 70 | 160 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 11.81 | 3.38 | 3.50 | 0.84 | 28.6% | 8.2% | 20.4% | .250 | 1.41 | .345 | 61.6% | 99 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 9.92 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 2.48 | 21.8% | 17.0% | 4.8% | .281 | 2.02 | .322 | 50.5% | 213 | 172 | 7.93 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 10.38 | 6.65 | 1.56 | 2.08 | 23.4% | 15.0% | 8.4% | .274 | 1.87 | .328 | 52.9% | 185 | 151 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 11.70 | 2.25 | 5.20 | 0.45 | 31.3% | 6.0% | 25.3% | .247 | 1.20 | .360 | 80.5% | 63 | 72 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 6.88 | 3.71 | 1.86 | 0.53 | 17.8% | 9.6% | 8.2% | .273 | 1.47 | .327 | 59.3% | 107 | 108 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 12.71 | 6.35 | 2.00 | 4.76 | 22.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .452 | 3.18 | .550 | 43.5% | 376 | 201 | 10.32 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 9.91 | 3.38 | 2.94 | 1.05 | 24.6% | 8.4% | 16.2% | .293 | 1.57 | .377 | 63.9% | 122 | 103 | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | R | 10.80 | 8.10 | 1.33 | 0.90 | 24.5% | 18.4% | 6.1% | .162 | 1.50 | .208 | 72.3% | 70 | 160 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 11.81 | 3.38 | 3.50 | 0.84 | 28.6% | 8.2% | 20.4% | .250 | 1.41 | .345 | 61.6% | 99 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 9.92 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 2.48 | 21.8% | 17.0% | 4.8% | .281 | 2.02 | .322 | 50.5% | 213 | 172 | 7.93 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 10.38 | 6.65 | 1.56 | 2.08 | 23.4% | 15.0% | 8.4% | .274 | 1.87 | .328 | 52.9% | 185 | 151 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 11.70 | 2.25 | 5.20 | 0.45 | 31.3% | 6.0% | 25.3% | .247 | 1.20 | .360 | 80.5% | 63 | 72 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 6.88 | 3.71 | 1.86 | 0.53 | 17.8% | 9.6% | 8.2% | .273 | 1.47 | .327 | 59.3% | 107 | 108 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 12.71 | 6.35 | 2.00 | 4.76 | 22.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .452 | 3.18 | .550 | 43.5% | 376 | 201 | 10.32 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 9.91 | 3.38 | 2.94 | 1.05 | 24.6% | 8.4% | 16.2% | .293 | 1.57 | .377 | 63.9% | 122 | 103 | 4.75 |

