Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dylan Rheault
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'9" / 245
DOB: 3/21/1992
(34 years, 7 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 19, Pick: 23, Ovr: 579 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Central Michigan |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 19, Pick: 23, Ovr: 579 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Central Michigan |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 40.1 | 5.80 | 3.57 | 0.45 | .320 | 74.3% | 58.3% | 6.1% | 3.57 | 3.72 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 22 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 67.0 | 6.72 | 3.36 | 0.27 | .294 | 76.0% | 59.7% | 4.3% | 2.82 | 3.87 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 8.44 | 0.00 | .263 | 72.7% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 6.14 | 7.31 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 72.1 | 6.47 | 3.73 | 0.25 | .292 | 75.6% | 57.5% | 3.6% | 2.86 | 4.04 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 69.0 | 3.39 | 5.22 | 0.91 | .294 | 62.6% | 44.4% | 8.4% | 6.39 | 5.78 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 54 | 0 | 59.0 | 6.86 | 3.36 | 0.61 | .269 | 74.2% | 47.2% | 6.5% | 2.75 | 4.39 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 37.0 | 7.30 | 2.92 | 0.49 | .325 | 67.7% | 56.1% | 6.1% | 2.43 | 3.81 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .571 | 77.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 5.95 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.25 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 41.2 | 7.56 | 3.67 | 0.43 | .323 | 69.8% | 55.6% | 5.4% | 2.38 | 3.97 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.09 | 8.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 33.1 | 6.75 | 7.56 | 0.81 | .377 | 68.7% | 45.4% | 9.7% | 6.75 | 6.21 | 6.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 40.1 | 5.80 | 3.57 | 0.45 | .320 | 74.3% | 58.3% | 6.1% | 3.57 | 3.72 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 22 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 67.0 | 6.72 | 3.36 | 0.27 | .294 | 76.0% | 59.7% | 4.3% | 2.82 | 3.87 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 8.44 | 0.00 | .263 | 72.7% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 6.14 | 7.31 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 72.1 | 6.47 | 3.73 | 0.25 | .292 | 75.6% | 57.5% | 3.6% | 2.86 | 4.04 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 69.0 | 3.39 | 5.22 | 0.91 | .294 | 62.6% | 44.4% | 8.4% | 6.39 | 5.78 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 54 | 0 | 59.0 | 6.86 | 3.36 | 0.61 | .269 | 74.2% | 47.2% | 6.5% | 2.75 | 4.39 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 37.0 | 7.30 | 2.92 | 0.49 | .325 | 67.7% | 56.1% | 6.1% | 2.43 | 3.81 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .571 | 77.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 5.95 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.25 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 41.2 | 7.56 | 3.67 | 0.43 | .323 | 69.8% | 55.6% | 5.4% | 2.38 | 3.97 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.09 | 8.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 33.1 | 6.75 | 7.56 | 0.81 | .377 | 68.7% | 45.4% | 9.7% | 6.75 | 6.21 | 6.69 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.57 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 167 | 41 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2014 | BAL | A | 8 | 4 | 2.82 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 67.0 | 280 | 60 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 3 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 2.86 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72.1 | 307 | 65 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 2 | 6.39 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69.0 | 309 | 75 | 51 | 49 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.75 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 59.0 | 246 | 51 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 3 | 2.43 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 164 | 41 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 41.2 | 188 | 45 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 168 | 43 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.57 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 167 | 41 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2014 | BAL | A | 8 | 4 | 2.82 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 67.0 | 280 | 60 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 3 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 2.86 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72.1 | 307 | 65 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 2 | 6.39 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69.0 | 309 | 75 | 51 | 49 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.75 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 59.0 | 246 | 51 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 3 | 2.43 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 164 | 41 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 41.2 | 188 | 45 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 168 | 43 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 5.80 | 3.57 | 1.63 | 0.45 | 15.6% | 9.6% | 6.0% | .273 | 1.41 | .320 | 74.3% | 112 | 116 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 6.72 | 3.36 | 2.00 | 0.27 | 17.9% | 8.9% | 8.9% | .241 | 1.27 | .294 | 76.0% | 72 | 100 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 3.38 | 8.44 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 18.5% | -11.1% | .238 | 1.88 | .263 | 72.7% | 83 | 146 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 6.47 | 3.73 | 1.73 | 0.25 | 16.9% | 9.8% | 7.2% | .241 | 1.31 | .292 | 75.6% | 73 | 104 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 3.39 | 5.22 | 0.65 | 0.91 | 8.4% | 12.9% | -4.5% | .284 | 1.67 | .294 | 62.6% | 175 | 154 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 6.86 | 3.36 | 2.05 | 0.61 | 18.3% | 8.9% | 9.3% | .228 | 1.24 | .269 | 74.2% | 65 | 102 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 7.30 | 2.92 | 2.50 | 0.49 | 18.3% | 7.3% | 11.0% | .270 | 1.43 | .325 | 67.7% | 59 | 90 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .364 | 3.00 | .571 | 77.8% | 89 | 154 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 94 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 7.56 | 3.67 | 2.06 | 0.43 | 18.6% | 9.0% | 9.6% | .265 | 1.49 | .323 | 69.8% | 58 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 174 | 8.09 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 6.75 | 7.56 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 14.9% | 16.7% | -1.8% | .321 | 2.13 | .377 | 68.7% | 160 | 139 | 6.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 5.80 | 3.57 | 1.63 | 0.45 | 15.6% | 9.6% | 6.0% | .273 | 1.41 | .320 | 74.3% | 112 | 116 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 6.72 | 3.36 | 2.00 | 0.27 | 17.9% | 8.9% | 8.9% | .241 | 1.27 | .294 | 76.0% | 72 | 100 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 3.38 | 8.44 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 18.5% | -11.1% | .238 | 1.88 | .263 | 72.7% | 83 | 146 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 6.47 | 3.73 | 1.73 | 0.25 | 16.9% | 9.8% | 7.2% | .241 | 1.31 | .292 | 75.6% | 73 | 104 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 3.39 | 5.22 | 0.65 | 0.91 | 8.4% | 12.9% | -4.5% | .284 | 1.67 | .294 | 62.6% | 175 | 154 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 6.86 | 3.36 | 2.05 | 0.61 | 18.3% | 8.9% | 9.3% | .228 | 1.24 | .269 | 74.2% | 65 | 102 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 7.30 | 2.92 | 2.50 | 0.49 | 18.3% | 7.3% | 11.0% | .270 | 1.43 | .325 | 67.7% | 59 | 90 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .364 | 3.00 | .571 | 77.8% | 89 | 154 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 94 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 7.56 | 3.67 | 2.06 | 0.43 | 18.6% | 9.0% | 9.6% | .265 | 1.49 | .323 | 69.8% | 58 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 174 | 8.09 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 6.75 | 7.56 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 14.9% | 16.7% | -1.8% | .321 | 2.13 | .377 | 68.7% | 160 | 139 | 6.21 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 2.12 | 14.2% | 58.3% | 27.5% | 3.0% | 6.1% | 58.1% | 25.0% | 16.9% | 112 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 2.43 | 15.7% | 59.7% | 24.6% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 57.3% | 22.6% | 20.1% | 103 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 186 | 7.31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 2.16 | 15.9% | 57.5% | 26.6% | 20.0% | 3.6% | 56.9% | 23.4% | 19.7% | 109 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 1.24 | 19.8% | 44.4% | 35.8% | 26.5% | 8.4% | 54.4% | 18.1% | 27.4% | 149 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 1.34 | 17.6% | 47.2% | 35.2% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 46.4% | 23.8% | 29.8% | 107 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 1.94 | 14.9% | 56.1% | 28.9% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 46.3% | 22.3% | 31.4% | 99 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 158 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 134 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 1.89 | 15.1% | 55.6% | 29.4% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 31.3% | 104 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 176 | 8.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 1.58 | 25.9% | 45.4% | 28.7% | 35.5% | 9.7% | 41.3% | 24.8% | 33.9% | 147 | 6.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 2.12 | 14.2% | 58.3% | 27.5% | 3.0% | 6.1% | 58.1% | 25.0% | 16.9% | 112 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 2.43 | 15.7% | 59.7% | 24.6% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 57.3% | 22.6% | 20.1% | 103 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 186 | 7.31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 2.16 | 15.9% | 57.5% | 26.6% | 20.0% | 3.6% | 56.9% | 23.4% | 19.7% | 109 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 1.24 | 19.8% | 44.4% | 35.8% | 26.5% | 8.4% | 54.4% | 18.1% | 27.4% | 149 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 1.34 | 17.6% | 47.2% | 35.2% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 46.4% | 23.8% | 29.8% | 107 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 1.94 | 14.9% | 56.1% | 28.9% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 46.3% | 22.3% | 31.4% | 99 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 158 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 134 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 1.89 | 15.1% | 55.6% | 29.4% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 31.3% | 104 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 176 | 8.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 1.58 | 25.9% | 45.4% | 28.7% | 35.5% | 9.7% | 41.3% | 24.8% | 33.9% | 147 | 6.69 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 70 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 75 | 206 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 114 | 47 | 30 | 10 | 258 | 501 | 759 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 119 | 55 | 33 | 11 | 279 | 528 | 807 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 103 | 83 | 46 | 22 | 402 | 551 | 953 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 83 | 62 | 31 | 8 | 307 | 603 | 910 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 64 | 33 | 17 | 3 | 193 | 359 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 70 | 37 | 19 | 4 | 243 | 419 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 49 | 31 | 28 | 11 | 313 | 348 | 661 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 70 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 75 | 206 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 114 | 47 | 30 | 10 | 258 | 501 | 759 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 119 | 55 | 33 | 11 | 279 | 528 | 807 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 103 | 83 | 46 | 22 | 402 | 551 | 953 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 83 | 62 | 31 | 8 | 307 | 603 | 910 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 64 | 33 | 17 | 3 | 193 | 359 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 70 | 37 | 19 | 4 | 243 | 419 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 49 | 31 | 28 | 11 | 313 | 348 | 661 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 65.5% | 67.4% | 15.6% | 21.4% | 7.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 50.3% | 73.0% | 35.0% | 13.6% | 14.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 56.3% | 70.4% | 14.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 50.7% | 72.9% | 33.2% | 13.8% | 14.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 44.8% | 83.4% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 12.7% | 20.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 49.6% | 78.9% | 49.6% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 51.3% | 78.4% | 42.1% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 35.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 44.1% | 86.7% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 14.7% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 49.1% | 77.8% | 43.1% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 29.4% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 35.6% | 80.4% | 37.5% | 7.0% | 16.9% | 23.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BAL | A- | 65.5% | 67.4% | 15.6% | 21.4% | 7.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A | 50.3% | 73.0% | 35.0% | 13.6% | 14.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 56.3% | 70.4% | 14.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 50.7% | 72.9% | 33.2% | 13.8% | 14.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 44.8% | 83.4% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 12.7% | 20.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 49.6% | 78.9% | 49.6% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 51.3% | 78.4% | 42.1% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 35.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 44.1% | 86.7% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 14.7% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 49.1% | 77.8% | 43.1% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 29.4% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 35.6% | 80.4% | 37.5% | 7.0% | 16.9% | 23.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

