Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dylan Ross
New York Mets (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 251
DOB: 9/1/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | NYM | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 27.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| K% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 66.7% | 66.7% | |
| ERA | 3.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| FIP | 4.10 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FS:64%
FA:27%
SL:9%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 13, Pick: 13, Ovr: 389 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Georgia |
Service Time
0.002MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | NYM | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 27.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| K% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 66.7% | 66.7% | |
| ERA | 3.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| FIP | 4.10 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FS:64%
FA:27%
SL:9%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 13, Pick: 13, Ovr: 389 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Georgia |
Service Time
0.002MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 81.8% | 3.00 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | -2.44 | -2.44 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 17.74 | 6.17 | 0.00 | .381 | 75.0% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 1.51 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 15.68 | 2.61 | 2.61 | .333 | 56.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 4.35 | 4.45 | 1.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 32.0 | 10.97 | 6.19 | 0.28 | .156 | 82.8% | 58.7% | 5.6% | 1.69 | 3.28 | 3.62 | 4.18 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 54.0 | 13.33 | 5.50 | 0.67 | .236 | 76.7% | 54.8% | 12.1% | 2.17 | 3.28 | 3.32 | 3.25 | |||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 9.45 | 4.32 | 1.07 | .287 | 73.7% | 3.95 | 4.10 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 9.41 | 4.38 | 0.99 | .290 | 74.6% | 43.7% | 3.81 | 4.05 | 4.15 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.49 | 4.25 | 1.15 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.09 | 4.15 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 9.49 | 4.25 | 1.15 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.09 | 4.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.53 | 4.82 | 1.03 | .282 | 73.4% | 4.01 | 4.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 10.53 | 4.65 | 0.88 | .282 | 76.1% | 3.44 | 3.78 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.27 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.62 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 44.0 | 11.05 | 7.57 | 1.84 | .333 | 72.8% | 56.4% | 30.0% | 6.34 | 6.32 | 6.35 | 4.93 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 2 | 48.0 | 10.69 | 7.13 | 1.69 | .311 | 72.2% | 54.8% | 25.7% | 5.81 | 6.32 | 6.07 | 4.95 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 99.0 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 3.10 | 4.61 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.14 | 4.66 | 1.04 | .288 | 73.2% | 4.09 | 4.21 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 99.0 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 3.10 | 4.61 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 81.8% | 3.00 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | -2.44 | -2.44 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 17.74 | 6.17 | 0.00 | .381 | 75.0% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 1.51 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 15.68 | 2.61 | 2.61 | .333 | 56.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 4.35 | 4.45 | 1.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 32.0 | 10.97 | 6.19 | 0.28 | .156 | 82.8% | 58.7% | 5.6% | 1.69 | 3.28 | 3.62 | 4.18 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 54.0 | 13.33 | 5.50 | 0.67 | .236 | 76.7% | 54.8% | 12.1% | 2.17 | 3.28 | 3.32 | 3.25 | |||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 9.45 | 4.32 | 1.07 | .287 | 73.7% | 3.95 | 4.10 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 9.41 | 4.38 | 0.99 | .290 | 74.6% | 43.7% | 3.81 | 4.05 | 4.15 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.49 | 4.25 | 1.15 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.09 | 4.15 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 9.49 | 4.25 | 1.15 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.09 | 4.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.53 | 4.82 | 1.03 | .282 | 73.4% | 4.01 | 4.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 10.53 | 4.65 | 0.88 | .282 | 76.1% | 3.44 | 3.78 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.27 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.62 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 44.0 | 11.05 | 7.57 | 1.84 | .333 | 72.8% | 56.4% | 30.0% | 6.34 | 6.32 | 6.35 | 4.93 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 2 | 48.0 | 10.69 | 7.13 | 1.69 | .311 | 72.2% | 54.8% | 25.7% | 5.81 | 6.32 | 6.07 | 4.95 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 99.0 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 3.10 | 4.61 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.14 | 4.66 | 1.04 | .288 | 73.2% | 4.09 | 4.21 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 99.0 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 3.10 | 4.61 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.54 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 45 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 32.0 | 127 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.17 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 54.0 | 224 | 29 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 115 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.81 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 116 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.09 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 233 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 114 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.01 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 99 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.44 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 116 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 32 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 1 | 6.34 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 44.0 | 210 | 45 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 5.81 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 48.0 | 225 | 46 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.09 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 105 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 24 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.54 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 45 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 32.0 | 127 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.17 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 54.0 | 224 | 29 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 115 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.81 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 116 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.09 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 233 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 114 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.01 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 99 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.44 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 116 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 32 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 1 | 6.34 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 44.0 | 210 | 45 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 5.81 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 48.0 | 225 | 46 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.09 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 105 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 24 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 13.8% | 6.9% | .250 | 1.67 | .333 | 81.8% | 65 | 87 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -59 | -2.44 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 17.74 | 6.17 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 44.2% | 15.4% | 28.8% | .182 | 1.37 | .381 | 75.0% | 42 | 41 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 15.68 | 2.61 | 6.00 | 2.61 | 40.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | .238 | 1.26 | .333 | 56.8% | 118 | 121 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 10.97 | 6.19 | 1.77 | 0.28 | 30.7% | 17.3% | 13.4% | .106 | 1.03 | .156 | 82.8% | 35 | 74 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 13.33 | 5.50 | 2.42 | 0.67 | 35.7% | 14.7% | 21.0% | .153 | 1.15 | .236 | 76.7% | 52 | 76 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.45 | 4.32 | 2.19 | 1.07 | 24.6% | 11.2% | 13.3% | .229 | 1.34 | .287 | 73.7% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.38 | 2.15 | 0.99 | 24.3% | 11.3% | 13.0% | .231 | 1.36 | .290 | 74.6% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.49 | 4.25 | 2.23 | 1.15 | 24.9% | 11.2% | 13.7% | .228 | 1.33 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.49 | 4.25 | 2.23 | 1.15 | 24.9% | 11.2% | 13.7% | .228 | 1.33 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.53 | 4.82 | 1.98 | 1.03 | 24.5% | 12.4% | 12.1% | .225 | 1.38 | .282 | 73.4% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.53 | 4.65 | 2.26 | 0.88 | 27.2% | 12.0% | 15.2% | .212 | 1.31 | .282 | 76.1% | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .125 | 1.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 11.05 | 7.57 | 1.46 | 1.84 | 25.7% | 17.6% | 8.1% | .263 | 1.86 | .333 | 72.8% | 128 | 126 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 10.69 | 7.13 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 25.3% | 16.9% | 8.4% | .249 | 1.75 | .311 | 72.2% | 117 | 121 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.14 | 4.66 | 1.96 | 1.04 | 23.2% | 11.9% | 11.4% | .233 | 1.41 | .288 | 73.2% | 4.21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 13.8% | 6.9% | .250 | 1.67 | .333 | 81.8% | 65 | 87 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -59 | -2.44 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 17.74 | 6.17 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 44.2% | 15.4% | 28.8% | .182 | 1.37 | .381 | 75.0% | 42 | 41 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 15.68 | 2.61 | 6.00 | 2.61 | 40.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | .238 | 1.26 | .333 | 56.8% | 118 | 121 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 10.97 | 6.19 | 1.77 | 0.28 | 30.7% | 17.3% | 13.4% | .106 | 1.03 | .156 | 82.8% | 35 | 74 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 13.33 | 5.50 | 2.42 | 0.67 | 35.7% | 14.7% | 21.0% | .153 | 1.15 | .236 | 76.7% | 52 | 76 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.45 | 4.32 | 2.19 | 1.07 | 24.6% | 11.2% | 13.3% | .229 | 1.34 | .287 | 73.7% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.38 | 2.15 | 0.99 | 24.3% | 11.3% | 13.0% | .231 | 1.36 | .290 | 74.6% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.49 | 4.25 | 2.23 | 1.15 | 24.9% | 11.2% | 13.7% | .228 | 1.33 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.49 | 4.25 | 2.23 | 1.15 | 24.9% | 11.2% | 13.7% | .228 | 1.33 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.53 | 4.82 | 1.98 | 1.03 | 24.5% | 12.4% | 12.1% | .225 | 1.38 | .282 | 73.4% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.53 | 4.65 | 2.26 | 0.88 | 27.2% | 12.0% | 15.2% | .212 | 1.31 | .282 | 76.1% | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .125 | 1.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 11.05 | 7.57 | 1.46 | 1.84 | 25.7% | 17.6% | 8.1% | .263 | 1.86 | .333 | 72.8% | 128 | 126 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 10.69 | 7.13 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 25.3% | 16.9% | 8.4% | .249 | 1.75 | .311 | 72.2% | 117 | 121 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.14 | 4.66 | 1.96 | 1.04 | 23.2% | 11.9% | 11.4% | .233 | 1.41 | .288 | 73.2% | 4.21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 55.0 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 26 | 58 | 9.49 | 4.25 | 2.23 | 1.15 | .228 | 1.33 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.09 | 4.15 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 56.3 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 59 | 9.43 | 4.00 | 2.36 | 0.96 | .223 | 1.28 | .281 | 72.3% | 3.84 | 3.81 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 58.3 | 48 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 61 | 9.42 | 3.86 | 2.44 | 0.93 | .221 | 1.25 | .280 | 72.8% | 3.70 | 3.72 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 55.0 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 26 | 58 | 9.49 | 4.25 | 2.23 | 1.15 | .228 | 1.33 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.09 | 4.15 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 56.3 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 59 | 9.43 | 4.00 | 2.36 | 0.96 | .223 | 1.28 | .281 | 72.3% | 3.84 | 3.81 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 58.3 | 48 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 61 | 9.42 | 3.86 | 2.44 | 0.93 | .221 | 1.25 | .280 | 72.8% | 3.70 | 3.72 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -60 | -2.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 38.1% | 48 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.82 | 9.1% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 50 | 1.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 2.06 | 12.7% | 58.7% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 24.6% | 89 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.73 | 13.5% | 54.8% | 31.7% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 50.5% | 24.3% | 25.2% | 73 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 43.7% | 36.2% | 4.15 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 101 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 109 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 2.20 | 17.9% | 56.4% | 25.6% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 56.4% | 18.8% | 24.8% | 102 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1.97 | 17.5% | 54.8% | 27.8% | 14.3% | 25.7% | 55.1% | 18.1% | 26.8% | 102 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.66 | 109 | 4.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.66 | 109 | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -60 | -2.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 38.1% | 48 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.82 | 9.1% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 50 | 1.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 2.06 | 12.7% | 58.7% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 24.6% | 89 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.73 | 13.5% | 54.8% | 31.7% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 50.5% | 24.3% | 25.2% | 73 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 43.7% | 36.2% | 4.15 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 101 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 109 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 2.20 | 17.9% | 56.4% | 25.6% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 56.4% | 18.8% | 24.8% | 102 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1.97 | 17.5% | 54.8% | 27.8% | 14.3% | 25.7% | 55.1% | 18.1% | 26.8% | 102 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.66 | 109 | 4.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.66 | 109 | 4.61 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 137 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 109 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 37 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 214 | 321 | 535 | 85.8 | 7.3 | 1 | 1.5% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 57 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 365 | 567 | 932 | 85.8 | 7.3 | 1 | 1.5% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 27 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 66 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 377 | 490 | 867 | 87.4 | 3.2 | 9 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 69 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 395 | 528 | 923 | 87.4 | 3.2 | 9 | 7.3% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 62.6 | 27.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 62.6 | 27.7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 137 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 109 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 37 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 214 | 321 | 535 | 85.8 | 7.3 | 1 | 1.5% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 57 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 365 | 567 | 932 | 85.8 | 7.3 | 1 | 1.5% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 27 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 66 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 377 | 490 | 867 | 87.4 | 3.2 | 9 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 69 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 395 | 528 | 923 | 87.4 | 3.2 | 9 | 7.3% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 62.6 | 27.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 62.6 | 27.7 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 72.7% | 95.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 34.8% | 96.8 | 31.0% | 89.7 | 21.3% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 34.8% | 96.8 | 31.0% | 89.7 | 21.3% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 38.6% | 96.9 | 31.8% | 88.6 | 27.6% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 38.6% | 96.9 | 31.8% | 88.6 | 27.6% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 27.3% | 99.0 | 63.6% | 88.2 | 9.1% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 99.0 | 63.6% | 88.2 | 9.1% | 89.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 72.7% | 95.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 34.8% | 96.8 | 31.0% | 89.7 | 21.3% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 34.8% | 96.8 | 31.0% | 89.7 | 21.3% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 38.6% | 96.9 | 31.8% | 88.6 | 27.6% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 38.6% | 96.9 | 31.8% | 88.6 | 27.6% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 27.3% | 99.0 | 63.6% | 88.2 | 9.1% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 99.0 | 63.6% | 88.2 | 9.1% | 89.7 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 28.6% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 66.7% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 43.7% | 63.0% | 46.2% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 50.6% | 48.2% | 48.9% | 26.2% | 14.3% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26.2% | 63.9% | 42.6% | 34.2% | 72.5% | 59.2% | 43.6% | 52.0% | 17.4% | 17.2% | 34.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 26.2% | 63.9% | 44.3% | 34.2% | 72.5% | 57.9% | 43.6% | 50.0% | 18.7% | 16.4% | 35.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 45.5% | 86.7% | 55.6% | 6.1% | 21.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 56.5% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 25.1% | 66.7% | 42.1% | 45.0% | 82.6% | 69.3% | 40.8% | 51.9% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 27.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 25.1% | 66.7% | 42.6% | 45.0% | 82.6% | 70.0% | 40.8% | 51.6% | 12.8% | 14.5% | 27.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 33.3% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 20.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 28.6% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 66.7% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 43.7% | 63.0% | 46.2% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 50.6% | 48.2% | 48.9% | 26.2% | 14.3% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26.2% | 63.9% | 42.6% | 34.2% | 72.5% | 59.2% | 43.6% | 52.0% | 17.4% | 17.2% | 34.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 26.2% | 63.9% | 44.3% | 34.2% | 72.5% | 57.9% | 43.6% | 50.0% | 18.7% | 16.4% | 35.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 45.5% | 86.7% | 55.6% | 6.1% | 21.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 56.5% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 25.1% | 66.7% | 42.1% | 45.0% | 82.6% | 69.3% | 40.8% | 51.9% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 27.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 25.1% | 66.7% | 42.6% | 45.0% | 82.6% | 70.0% | 40.8% | 51.6% | 12.8% | 14.5% | 27.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 33.3% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 20.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 65.3% | 76.6% | 22.1% | 54.4% | 65.8% | 38.1% | 24.0% | 9.7% | 24.1% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 15.7% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 65.3% | 76.6% | 22.1% | 54.4% | 65.8% | 38.1% | 24.0% | 9.7% | 24.1% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 15.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 72.6% | 87.4% | 21.5% | 50.0% | 72.1% | 38.1% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 27.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 72.6% | 87.4% | 21.5% | 50.0% | 72.1% | 38.1% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 27.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 65.3% | 76.6% | 22.1% | 54.4% | 65.8% | 38.1% | 24.0% | 9.7% | 24.1% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 15.7% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 65.3% | 76.6% | 22.1% | 54.4% | 65.8% | 38.1% | 24.0% | 9.7% | 24.1% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 15.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 72.6% | 87.4% | 21.5% | 50.0% | 72.1% | 38.1% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 27.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 72.6% | 87.4% | 21.5% | 50.0% | 72.1% | 38.1% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 27.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 32.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | P | 45 | 0 | 44.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 32.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | P | 45 | 0 | 44.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege

