Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dylan Smith
San Francisco GiantsP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 5/28/2000
(26 years, 4 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 20 | 42 | 49 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 20.0 | 39.2 | 52.2 |
| K% | 19.6% | 25.4% | 21.8% |
| BB% | 9.2% | 12.4% | 12.0% |
| GB% | 34.0% | 38.8% | |
| ERA | 4.32 | 3.86 | 3.25 |
| FIP | 4.32 | 3.63 | 3.81 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:57%
SL:22%
SI:8%
CU:6%
FS:6%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Purchased (DET) Mar'26 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 3, Pick: 3, Ovr: 74 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,115,000 |
| College: | Alabama |
Service Time
0.020MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Smith allowed one run on four hits and a walk over 1.2 innings, taking a blown save in Monday's 5-4 extra-innings win over the Cardinals. He didn't record a strikeout. (9/8/2026)
RG
8/13/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 20 | 42 | 49 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 20.0 | 39.2 | 52.2 |
| K% | 19.6% | 25.4% | 21.8% |
| BB% | 9.2% | 12.4% | 12.0% |
| GB% | 34.0% | 38.8% | |
| ERA | 4.32 | 3.86 | 3.25 |
| FIP | 4.32 | 3.63 | 3.81 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:57%
SL:22%
SI:8%
CU:6%
FS:6%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Purchased (DET) Mar'26 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 3, Pick: 3, Ovr: 74 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,115,000 |
| College: | Alabama |
Service Time
0.020MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Smith allowed one run on four hits and a walk over 1.2 innings, taking a blown save in Monday's 5-4 extra-innings win over the Cardinals. He didn't record a strikeout. (9/8/2026)
RG
8/13/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 98.1 | 10.34 | 1.83 | 1.28 | .332 | 77.7% | 3.84 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.84 | 2.32 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 83.1 | 9.29 | 2.27 | 0.65 | .312 | 64.9% | 43.3% | 8.2% | 4.00 | 3.29 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 88.1 | 9.07 | 2.14 | 0.61 | .305 | 65.9% | 43.5% | 7.6% | 3.77 | 1.84 | 3.24 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .357 | 62.5% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 3.74 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 7.67 | 1.67 | 1.00 | .333 | 79.3% | 34.9% | 8.8% | 3.67 | 3.91 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 15.88 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .611 | 43.8% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 12.71 | 2.39 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 37.1 | 9.16 | 3.13 | 0.72 | .379 | 66.9% | 39.0% | 7.5% | 5.30 | 3.66 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 24 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 57.1 | 9.26 | 4.87 | 1.10 | .323 | 77.0% | 49.1% | 13.5% | 4.40 | 4.59 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.29 | 4.55 | 5.60 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.14 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.15 | 3.15 | 0.00 | .231 | 75.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.64 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 16.05 | 5.11 | 0.73 | .350 | 73.5% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 3.65 | 2.97 | 2.69 | 2.60 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 39.2 | 12.93 | 3.86 | 0.23 | .276 | 77.1% | 45.5% | 4.3% | 2.27 | 2.92 | 2.12 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.0 | 2.77 | 3.46 | 0.00 | .167 | 85.7% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 94.9 | 1.38 | 3.93 | 4.37 | 5.55 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.94 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.71 | 3.63 | 1.09 | .294 | 71.5% | 4.32 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.75 | 3.74 | 1.06 | .296 | 72.6% | 44.0% | 4.16 | 4.31 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 56.3 | 7.67 | 3.52 | 1.12 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.48 | 4.33 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.67 | 3.52 | 1.12 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.48 | 4.33 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.76 | 3.76 | 1.05 | .277 | 71.7% | 4.06 | 4.37 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.12 | 3.53 | 1.15 | .281 | 69.6% | 4.39 | 4.37 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.15 | 4.20 | 1.06 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.35 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.18 | 4.43 | 0.89 | .271 | 72.1% | 48.0% | 12.5% | 3.98 | 3.37 | 4.39 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 39.2 | 10.21 | 4.99 | 0.68 | .305 | 71.2% | 34.0% | 6.3% | 95.6 | 3.86 | 3.95 | 3.63 | 4.47 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.41 | 4.04 | 0.94 | .300 | 71.7% | 4.16 | 4.06 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 52.2 | 8.37 | 4.61 | 0.51 | .270 | 74.1% | 38.8% | 5.2% | 95.5 | 3.25 | 3.95 | 3.81 | 4.74 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 98.1 | 10.34 | 1.83 | 1.28 | .332 | 77.7% | 3.84 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.84 | 2.32 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 83.1 | 9.29 | 2.27 | 0.65 | .312 | 64.9% | 43.3% | 8.2% | 4.00 | 3.29 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 88.1 | 9.07 | 2.14 | 0.61 | .305 | 65.9% | 43.5% | 7.6% | 3.77 | 1.84 | 3.24 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .357 | 62.5% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 3.74 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 7.67 | 1.67 | 1.00 | .333 | 79.3% | 34.9% | 8.8% | 3.67 | 3.91 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 15.88 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .611 | 43.8% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 12.71 | 2.39 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 37.1 | 9.16 | 3.13 | 0.72 | .379 | 66.9% | 39.0% | 7.5% | 5.30 | 3.66 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 24 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 57.1 | 9.26 | 4.87 | 1.10 | .323 | 77.0% | 49.1% | 13.5% | 4.40 | 4.59 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.29 | 4.55 | 5.60 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.14 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.15 | 3.15 | 0.00 | .231 | 75.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.64 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 16.05 | 5.11 | 0.73 | .350 | 73.5% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 3.65 | 2.97 | 2.69 | 2.60 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 39.2 | 12.93 | 3.86 | 0.23 | .276 | 77.1% | 45.5% | 4.3% | 2.27 | 2.92 | 2.12 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.0 | 2.77 | 3.46 | 0.00 | .167 | 85.7% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 94.9 | 1.38 | 3.93 | 4.37 | 5.55 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.94 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.71 | 3.63 | 1.09 | .294 | 71.5% | 4.32 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.75 | 3.74 | 1.06 | .296 | 72.6% | 44.0% | 4.16 | 4.31 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 56.3 | 7.67 | 3.52 | 1.12 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.48 | 4.33 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.67 | 3.52 | 1.12 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.48 | 4.33 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.76 | 3.76 | 1.05 | .277 | 71.7% | 4.06 | 4.37 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.12 | 3.53 | 1.15 | .281 | 69.6% | 4.39 | 4.37 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.15 | 4.20 | 1.06 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.35 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.18 | 4.43 | 0.89 | .271 | 72.1% | 48.0% | 12.5% | 3.98 | 3.37 | 4.39 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 39.2 | 10.21 | 4.99 | 0.68 | .305 | 71.2% | 34.0% | 6.3% | 95.6 | 3.86 | 3.95 | 3.63 | 4.47 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.41 | 4.04 | 0.94 | .300 | 71.7% | 4.16 | 4.06 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 52.2 | 8.37 | 4.61 | 0.51 | .270 | 74.1% | 38.8% | 5.2% | 95.5 | 3.25 | 3.95 | 3.81 | 4.74 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 2 | 8 | 3.84 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 404 | 99 | 42 | 42 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 113 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 8 | 6 | 4.00 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 349 | 78 | 42 | 37 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 86 | |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 3.77 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.1 | 367 | 81 | 42 | 37 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 89 | |
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.67 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 116 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 0 | 1 | 12.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.30 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 171 | 47 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 0 | 5 | 4.40 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 255 | 58 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 59 | |
| 2025 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | DET | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20.0 | 73 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.65 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.27 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39.2 | 151 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.48 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 56.3 | 247 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 48 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.48 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 88 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.06 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 95 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.39 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.35 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 18 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.98 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20.1 | 83 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 6 | 3.86 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 39.2 | 177 | 35 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 45 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 4 | 4.16 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 61.0 | 266 | 58 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 6 | 3.25 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 52.2 | 225 | 41 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 2 | 8 | 3.84 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 404 | 99 | 42 | 42 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 113 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 8 | 6 | 4.00 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 349 | 78 | 42 | 37 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 86 | |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 3.77 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.1 | 367 | 81 | 42 | 37 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 89 | |
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.67 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 116 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 0 | 1 | 12.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.30 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 171 | 47 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 0 | 5 | 4.40 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 255 | 58 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 59 | |
| 2025 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | DET | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20.0 | 73 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.65 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.27 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39.2 | 151 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.48 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 56.3 | 247 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 48 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.48 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 88 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.06 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 95 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.39 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.35 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 18 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.98 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20.1 | 83 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 6 | 3.86 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 39.2 | 177 | 35 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 45 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 4 | 4.16 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 61.0 | 266 | 58 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 6 | 3.25 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 52.2 | 225 | 41 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 49 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 10.34 | 1.83 | 5.65 | 1.28 | 28.0% | 5.0% | 23.0% | .258 | 1.21 | .332 | 77.7% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | 0.60 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 9.29 | 2.27 | 4.10 | 0.65 | 24.6% | 6.0% | 18.6% | .241 | 1.19 | .312 | 64.9% | 101 | 80 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 9.07 | 2.14 | 4.24 | 0.61 | 24.3% | 5.7% | 18.5% | .238 | 1.15 | .305 | 65.9% | 95 | 79 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .263 | 1.71 | .357 | 62.5% | 116 | 73 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 7.67 | 1.67 | 4.60 | 1.00 | 19.8% | 4.3% | 15.5% | .282 | 1.33 | .333 | 79.3% | 94 | 97 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 15.88 | 7.94 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.3% | 15.2% | 15.2% | .393 | 2.82 | .611 | 43.8% | 303 | 57 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 9.16 | 3.13 | 2.92 | 0.72 | 22.2% | 7.6% | 14.6% | .299 | 1.61 | .379 | 66.9% | 129 | 88 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 9.26 | 4.87 | 1.90 | 1.10 | 23.1% | 12.2% | 11.0% | .259 | 1.55 | .323 | 77.0% | 117 | 117 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 9.95 | 2.84 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .227 | 1.11 | .333 | 85.7% | 37 | 54 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 12.15 | 3.15 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 9.6% | 27.4% | .136 | 0.80 | .231 | 75.0% | 48 | 43 | 1.64 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 16.05 | 5.11 | 3.14 | 0.73 | 44.0% | 14.0% | 30.0% | .186 | 1.22 | .350 | 73.5% | 83 | 62 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 12.93 | 3.86 | 3.35 | 0.23 | 37.7% | 11.3% | 26.5% | .164 | 0.98 | .276 | 77.1% | 56 | 52 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | 0.60 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2.77 | 3.46 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 10.4% | -2.1% | .150 | 0.85 | .167 | 85.7% | 34 | 103 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .364 | 1.71 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.71 | 3.63 | 2.13 | 1.09 | 19.6% | 9.2% | 10.4% | .251 | 1.39 | .294 | 71.5% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.75 | 3.74 | 2.07 | 1.06 | 19.8% | 9.6% | 10.3% | .251 | 1.39 | .296 | 72.6% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.52 | 2.18 | 1.12 | 19.4% | 8.9% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.39 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.52 | 2.18 | 1.12 | 19.4% | 8.9% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.39 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.76 | 3.76 | 2.07 | 1.05 | 20.1% | 9.7% | 10.4% | .237 | 1.32 | .277 | 71.7% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.12 | 3.53 | 2.30 | 1.15 | 20.9% | 9.1% | 11.8% | .239 | 1.32 | .281 | 69.6% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.15 | 4.20 | 1.94 | 1.06 | 20.8% | 10.7% | 10.1% | .246 | 1.41 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 10.18 | 4.43 | 2.30 | 0.89 | 27.7% | 12.0% | 15.7% | .205 | 1.23 | .271 | 72.1% | 83 | 86 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 10.21 | 4.99 | 2.05 | 0.68 | 25.4% | 12.4% | 13.0% | .229 | 1.44 | .305 | 71.2% | 95 | 89 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.41 | 4.04 | 2.08 | 0.94 | 21.5% | 10.3% | 11.1% | .247 | 1.40 | .300 | 71.7% | 4.06 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.37 | 4.61 | 1.81 | 0.51 | 21.8% | 12.0% | 9.8% | .212 | 1.29 | .270 | 74.1% | 80 | 93 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 10.34 | 1.83 | 5.65 | 1.28 | 28.0% | 5.0% | 23.0% | .258 | 1.21 | .332 | 77.7% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | 0.60 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 9.29 | 2.27 | 4.10 | 0.65 | 24.6% | 6.0% | 18.6% | .241 | 1.19 | .312 | 64.9% | 101 | 80 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 9.07 | 2.14 | 4.24 | 0.61 | 24.3% | 5.7% | 18.5% | .238 | 1.15 | .305 | 65.9% | 95 | 79 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .263 | 1.71 | .357 | 62.5% | 116 | 73 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 7.67 | 1.67 | 4.60 | 1.00 | 19.8% | 4.3% | 15.5% | .282 | 1.33 | .333 | 79.3% | 94 | 97 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 15.88 | 7.94 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.3% | 15.2% | 15.2% | .393 | 2.82 | .611 | 43.8% | 303 | 57 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 9.16 | 3.13 | 2.92 | 0.72 | 22.2% | 7.6% | 14.6% | .299 | 1.61 | .379 | 66.9% | 129 | 88 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 9.26 | 4.87 | 1.90 | 1.10 | 23.1% | 12.2% | 11.0% | .259 | 1.55 | .323 | 77.0% | 117 | 117 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 9.95 | 2.84 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .227 | 1.11 | .333 | 85.7% | 37 | 54 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 12.15 | 3.15 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 9.6% | 27.4% | .136 | 0.80 | .231 | 75.0% | 48 | 43 | 1.64 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 16.05 | 5.11 | 3.14 | 0.73 | 44.0% | 14.0% | 30.0% | .186 | 1.22 | .350 | 73.5% | 83 | 62 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 12.93 | 3.86 | 3.35 | 0.23 | 37.7% | 11.3% | 26.5% | .164 | 0.98 | .276 | 77.1% | 56 | 52 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | 0.60 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2.77 | 3.46 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 10.4% | -2.1% | .150 | 0.85 | .167 | 85.7% | 34 | 103 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .364 | 1.71 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.71 | 3.63 | 2.13 | 1.09 | 19.6% | 9.2% | 10.4% | .251 | 1.39 | .294 | 71.5% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.75 | 3.74 | 2.07 | 1.06 | 19.8% | 9.6% | 10.3% | .251 | 1.39 | .296 | 72.6% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.52 | 2.18 | 1.12 | 19.4% | 8.9% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.39 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.52 | 2.18 | 1.12 | 19.4% | 8.9% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.39 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.76 | 3.76 | 2.07 | 1.05 | 20.1% | 9.7% | 10.4% | .237 | 1.32 | .277 | 71.7% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.12 | 3.53 | 2.30 | 1.15 | 20.9% | 9.1% | 11.8% | .239 | 1.32 | .281 | 69.6% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.15 | 4.20 | 1.94 | 1.06 | 20.8% | 10.7% | 10.1% | .246 | 1.41 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 10.18 | 4.43 | 2.30 | 0.89 | 27.7% | 12.0% | 15.7% | .205 | 1.23 | .271 | 72.1% | 83 | 86 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 10.21 | 4.99 | 2.05 | 0.68 | 25.4% | 12.4% | 13.0% | .229 | 1.44 | .305 | 71.2% | 95 | 89 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.41 | 4.04 | 2.08 | 0.94 | 21.5% | 10.3% | 11.1% | .247 | 1.40 | .300 | 71.7% | 4.06 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.37 | 4.61 | 1.81 | 0.51 | 21.8% | 12.0% | 9.8% | .212 | 1.29 | .270 | 74.1% | 80 | 93 | 3.81 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 21 | 93.9 | 109.0 | 13.6 | 1 | 4.8% | 10 | 47.6% | 3.65 | 2.97 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 36 | 86.5 | 106.1 | 12.9 | 3 | 8.3% | 12 | 33.3% | 1.38 | 3.93 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 9 | 89.6 | 109.4 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 50 | 90.8 | 108.8 | 9.4 | 2 | 4.0% | 17 | 34.0% | 3.98 | 3.37 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 108 | 89.6 | 112.9 | 19.7 | 7 | 6.5% | 50 | 46.3% | 3.86 | 3.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 144 | 88.8 | 112.9 | 18.0 | 10 | 6.9% | 62 | 43.1% | 3.25 | 3.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 21 | 93.9 | 109.0 | 13.6 | 1 | 4.8% | 10 | 47.6% | 3.65 | 2.97 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 36 | 86.5 | 106.1 | 12.9 | 3 | 8.3% | 12 | 33.3% | 1.38 | 3.93 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 9 | 89.6 | 109.4 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 50 | 90.8 | 108.8 | 9.4 | 2 | 4.0% | 17 | 34.0% | 3.98 | 3.37 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 108 | 89.6 | 112.9 | 19.7 | 7 | 6.5% | 50 | 46.3% | 3.86 | 3.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 144 | 88.8 | 112.9 | 18.0 | 10 | 6.9% | 62 | 43.1% | 3.25 | 3.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 8 | 56.3 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 48 | 7.67 | 3.52 | 2.18 | 1.12 | .251 | 1.39 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.48 | 4.33 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 9 | 60.7 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 23 | 51 | 7.56 | 3.41 | 2.22 | 1.04 | .248 | 1.35 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.15 | 4.19 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 9 | 64.0 | 61 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 24 | 54 | 7.59 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 0.98 | .245 | 1.33 | .287 | 71.8% | 4.08 | 4.09 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 8 | 56.3 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 48 | 7.67 | 3.52 | 2.18 | 1.12 | .251 | 1.39 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.48 | 4.33 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 9 | 60.7 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 23 | 51 | 7.56 | 3.41 | 2.22 | 1.04 | .248 | 1.35 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.15 | 4.19 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 9 | 64.0 | 61 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 24 | 54 | 7.59 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 0.98 | .245 | 1.33 | .287 | 71.8% | 4.08 | 4.09 | 0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 101 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 1.38 | 25.3% | 43.3% | 31.3% | 19.2% | 8.2% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.6% | 83 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1.37 | 24.6% | 43.5% | 31.9% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 41.7% | 23.8% | 34.5% | 84 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 82 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 0.88 | 25.6% | 34.9% | 39.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 39.5% | 29.1% | 31.4% | 92 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 80 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1.15 | 27.1% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.4% | 36.4% | 89 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1.56 | 19.4% | 49.1% | 31.5% | 17.3% | 13.5% | 48.2% | 20.5% | 31.3% | 99 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 130 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 66.7% | 67 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 1.64 | 25.6% | 46.2% | 28.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 59 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 56 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.52 | 24.7% | 45.5% | 29.9% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 28.6% | 29.9% | 41.6% | 61 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 95 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.90 | 19.4% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 5.51 | 134 | 5.55 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 120 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.0% | 35.4% | 4.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 36.0% | 34.0% | 30.0% | 84 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.73 | 19.4% | 34.0% | 46.6% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 5.7% | 40.0% | 45.4% | 34.3% | 20.4% | 16.7% | 42.6% | 40.7% | 4.02 | 106 | 4.47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.8% | 41.7% | 17.2% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 36.8% | 21.5% | 16.0% | 48.6% | 35.4% | 4.35 | 113 | 4.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 101 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 1.38 | 25.3% | 43.3% | 31.3% | 19.2% | 8.2% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.6% | 83 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1.37 | 24.6% | 43.5% | 31.9% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 41.7% | 23.8% | 34.5% | 84 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 82 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 0.88 | 25.6% | 34.9% | 39.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 39.5% | 29.1% | 31.4% | 92 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 80 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1.15 | 27.1% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.4% | 36.4% | 89 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1.56 | 19.4% | 49.1% | 31.5% | 17.3% | 13.5% | 48.2% | 20.5% | 31.3% | 99 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 130 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 66.7% | 67 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 1.64 | 25.6% | 46.2% | 28.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 59 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 56 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.52 | 24.7% | 45.5% | 29.9% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 28.6% | 29.9% | 41.6% | 61 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 95 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.90 | 19.4% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 5.51 | 134 | 5.55 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 120 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.0% | 35.4% | 4.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 36.0% | 34.0% | 30.0% | 84 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.73 | 19.4% | 34.0% | 46.6% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 5.7% | 40.0% | 45.4% | 34.3% | 20.4% | 16.7% | 42.6% | 40.7% | 4.02 | 106 | 4.47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.8% | 41.7% | 17.2% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 36.8% | 21.5% | 16.0% | 48.6% | 35.4% | 4.35 | 113 | 4.74 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 48 | 67 | 84.4 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 101 | 73 | 59 | 14 | 432 | 880 | 1312 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 108 | 79 | 61 | 14 | 451 | 928 | 1379 | 84.4 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 30 | 34 | 22 | 5 | 163 | 277 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 91 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 46 | 40 | 32 | 6 | 233 | 399 | 632 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 81 | 52 | 32 | 9 | 364 | 597 | 961 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 81.4 | 41.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 60 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 119 | 188 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 77 | 139 | 216 | 93.9 | 13.6 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 35 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 235 | 398 | 633 | 92.6 | 16.4 | 1 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 19 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 64 | 101 | 165 | 86.5 | 12.9 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 89.6 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 23 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 129 | 214 | 343 | 90.8 | 9.4 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 48 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 260 | 444 | 704 | 89.6 | 19.7 | 7 | 6.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 58 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 324 | 545 | 869 | 88.8 | 18.0 | 10 | 6.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 48 | 67 | 84.4 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 101 | 73 | 59 | 14 | 432 | 880 | 1312 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 108 | 79 | 61 | 14 | 451 | 928 | 1379 | 84.4 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 30 | 34 | 22 | 5 | 163 | 277 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 91 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 46 | 40 | 32 | 6 | 233 | 399 | 632 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 81 | 52 | 32 | 9 | 364 | 597 | 961 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 81.4 | 41.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 60 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 119 | 188 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 77 | 139 | 216 | 93.9 | 13.6 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 35 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 235 | 398 | 633 | 92.6 | 16.4 | 1 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 19 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 64 | 101 | 165 | 86.5 | 12.9 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 89.6 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 23 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 129 | 214 | 343 | 90.8 | 9.4 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 48 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 260 | 444 | 704 | 89.6 | 19.7 | 7 | 6.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 58 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 324 | 545 | 869 | 88.8 | 18.0 | 10 | 6.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 50.7% | 93.3 | 10.4% | 93.3 | 17.9% | 84.3 | 6.0% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 50.7% | 93.3 | 10.4% | 93.3 | 17.9% | 84.3 | 6.0% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 31.3% | 92.4 | 18.8% | 85.0 | 6.3% | 91.8 | 37.5% | 83.5 | 6.3% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 50.9% | 94.0 | 8.8% | 85.0 | 2.3% | 94.2 | 33.8% | 85.6 | 3.2% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 49.6% | 94.0 | 9.5% | 85.0 | 2.6% | 93.8 | 34.1% | 85.4 | 3.4% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 50.9% | 94.6 | 9.1% | 86.1 | 6.1% | 94.1 | 33.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 51.5% | 94.2 | 3.0% | 85.6 | 6.1% | 92.7 | 30.3% | 85.0 | 9.1% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 47.8% | 94.7 | 3.5% | 82.0 | 15.2% | 94.4 | 27.7% | 85.1 | 5.8% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 57.2% | 95.6 | 6.0% | 86.1 | 8.3% | 95.3 | 22.3% | 86.0 | 6.3% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56.0% | 95.4 | 6.6% | 86.1 | 7.8% | 95.1 | 24.5% | 85.9 | 5.1% | 80.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 50.7% | 93.3 | 10.4% | 93.3 | 17.9% | 84.3 | 6.0% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 50.7% | 93.3 | 10.4% | 93.3 | 17.9% | 84.3 | 6.0% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 31.3% | 92.4 | 18.8% | 85.0 | 6.3% | 91.8 | 37.5% | 83.5 | 6.3% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 50.9% | 94.0 | 8.8% | 85.0 | 2.3% | 94.2 | 33.8% | 85.6 | 3.2% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 49.6% | 94.0 | 9.5% | 85.0 | 2.6% | 93.8 | 34.1% | 85.4 | 3.4% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 50.9% | 94.6 | 9.1% | 86.1 | 6.1% | 94.1 | 33.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 51.5% | 94.2 | 3.0% | 85.6 | 6.1% | 92.7 | 30.3% | 85.0 | 9.1% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 47.8% | 94.7 | 3.5% | 82.0 | 15.2% | 94.4 | 27.7% | 85.1 | 5.8% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 57.2% | 95.6 | 6.0% | 86.1 | 8.3% | 95.3 | 22.3% | 86.0 | 6.3% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56.0% | 95.4 | 6.6% | 86.1 | 7.8% | 95.1 | 24.5% | 85.9 | 5.1% | 80.8 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 40.0% | 74.1% | 53.7% | 62.5% | 90.0% | 77.8% | 40.3% | 61.1% | 11.9% | 17.9% | 29.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 51.1% | 75.3% | 54.2% | 12.7% | 15.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 40.0% | 74.1% | 51.3% | 62.5% | 90.0% | 75.4% | 40.3% | 54.5% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 28.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 49.0% | 66.7% | 22.7% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 48.6% | 74.3% | 41.4% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 48.3% | 79.7% | 48.5% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 48.6% | 74.9% | 40.4% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 44.5% | 73.1% | 46.3% | 12.0% | 17.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 28.6% | 77.8% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 50.0% | 63.8% | 45.8% | 18.1% | 13.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 41.4% | 64.6% | 54.8% | 14.7% | 19.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 32.5% | 61.6% | 45.8% | 39.5% | 72.1% | 59.6% | 45.8% | 54.0% | 18.5% | 18.1% | 36.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 32.3% | 63.0% | 44.5% | 37.5% | 73.5% | 62.8% | 46.6% | 53.0% | 16.6% | 18.2% | 34.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 53.6% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 22.2% | 72.6% | 47.9% | 61.1% | 82.0% | 77.2% | 50.9% | 60.4% | 10.9% | 13.3% | 24.2% | 16.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 21.4% | 84.2% | 57.6% | 100.0% | 56.3% | 63.2% | 57.6% | 18.2% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 30.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 25.7% | 68.3% | 46.1% | 52.2% | 85.7% | 75.9% | 47.8% | 39.8% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 27.1% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 27.3% | 69.2% | 48.2% | 56.3% | 85.6% | 77.3% | 49.9% | 55.4% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.9% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 69.9% | 48.2% | 57.0% | 84.9% | 77.3% | 50.1% | 56.4% | 10.9% | 14.6% | 25.5% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 40.0% | 74.1% | 53.7% | 62.5% | 90.0% | 77.8% | 40.3% | 61.1% | 11.9% | 17.9% | 29.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 51.1% | 75.3% | 54.2% | 12.7% | 15.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 40.0% | 74.1% | 51.3% | 62.5% | 90.0% | 75.4% | 40.3% | 54.5% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 28.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 49.0% | 66.7% | 22.7% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 48.6% | 74.3% | 41.4% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 48.3% | 79.7% | 48.5% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 48.6% | 74.9% | 40.4% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 44.5% | 73.1% | 46.3% | 12.0% | 17.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 28.6% | 77.8% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 50.0% | 63.8% | 45.8% | 18.1% | 13.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 41.4% | 64.6% | 54.8% | 14.7% | 19.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 32.5% | 61.6% | 45.8% | 39.5% | 72.1% | 59.6% | 45.8% | 54.0% | 18.5% | 18.1% | 36.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 32.3% | 63.0% | 44.5% | 37.5% | 73.5% | 62.8% | 46.6% | 53.0% | 16.6% | 18.2% | 34.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 53.6% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 22.2% | 72.6% | 47.9% | 61.1% | 82.0% | 77.2% | 50.9% | 60.4% | 10.9% | 13.3% | 24.2% | 16.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 21.4% | 84.2% | 57.6% | 100.0% | 56.3% | 63.2% | 57.6% | 18.2% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 30.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 25.7% | 68.3% | 46.1% | 52.2% | 85.7% | 75.9% | 47.8% | 39.8% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 27.1% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 27.3% | 69.2% | 48.2% | 56.3% | 85.6% | 77.3% | 49.9% | 55.4% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.9% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 69.9% | 48.2% | 57.0% | 84.9% | 77.3% | 50.1% | 56.4% | 10.9% | 14.6% | 25.5% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 72.7% | 87.5% | 32.8% | 58.6% | 76.5% | 43.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 32.8% | 58.6% | 76.5% | 43.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 75.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 61.2% | 83.3% | 22.7% | 56.2% | 58.0% | 41.2% | 28.8% | 29.4% | 27.3% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 62.3% | 81.8% | 22.8% | 56.8% | 61.1% | 40.9% | 30.2% | 26.3% | 27.2% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 83.3% | 85.0% | 29.1% | 50.8% | 75.8% | 39.4% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 13.9% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 68.8% | 89.4% | 28.0% | 53.1% | 75.4% | 37.9% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 22.2% | 9.8% | 25.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 76.3% | 91.5% | 26.5% | 53.7% | 74.7% | 40.8% | 24.7% | 43.6% | 22.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.8% | 90.1% | 27.0% | 53.1% | 74.9% | 40.6% | 24.1% | 42.2% | 21.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 72.7% | 87.5% | 32.8% | 58.6% | 76.5% | 43.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 32.8% | 58.6% | 76.5% | 43.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 75.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 61.2% | 83.3% | 22.7% | 56.2% | 58.0% | 41.2% | 28.8% | 29.4% | 27.3% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 62.3% | 81.8% | 22.8% | 56.8% | 61.1% | 40.9% | 30.2% | 26.3% | 27.2% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 83.3% | 85.0% | 29.1% | 50.8% | 75.8% | 39.4% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 13.9% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 68.8% | 89.4% | 28.0% | 53.1% | 75.4% | 37.9% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 22.2% | 9.8% | 25.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 76.3% | 91.5% | 26.5% | 53.7% | 74.7% | 40.8% | 24.7% | 43.6% | 22.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.8% | 90.1% | 27.0% | 53.1% | 74.9% | 40.6% | 24.1% | 42.2% | 21.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 83.1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | P | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | P | 14 | 13 | 57.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 39.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 49 | 0 | 52.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 83.1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | P | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | P | 14 | 13 | 57.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 39.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 49 | 0 | 52.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

