Edgardo Fermin
Free Agent (AA)2B/SS
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 171
DOB: 5/28/1998
(28 years, 3 months, 7 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 17 | 47 | 203 | 2 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 12.8% | 18.2% | .055 | .323 | .262 | .382 | .317 | .359 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 18 | 57 | 215 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 10 | 14.9% | 12.6% | .086 | .265 | .230 | .355 | .316 | .345 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 19 | 17 | 80 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 11.3% | 17.5% | .099 | .439 | .352 | .425 | .451 | .408 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 19 | 23 | 81 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 9.9% | 27.2% | .082 | .300 | .219 | .296 | .301 | .291 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 40 | 161 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 10.6% | 22.4% | .090 | .374 | .285 | .360 | .375 | .349 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 20 | 109 | 471 | 8 | 56 | 39 | 9 | 5.9% | 22.9% | .133 | .256 | .210 | .261 | .343 | .271 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 21 | 37 | 137 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 5.1% | 29.2% | .102 | .368 | .258 | .307 | .359 | .308 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 21 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7.1% | 23.8% | .143 | .423 | .314 | .390 | .457 | .380 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 51 | 179 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 5.6% | 27.9% | .110 | .381 | .270 | .326 | .380 | .324 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 57.1% | 14.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .714 | .333 | .536 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.7% | 26.7% | .100 | .500 | .300 | .533 | .400 | .475 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 23 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20.8% | 33.3% | .167 | .333 | .222 | .417 | .389 | .398 | .256 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 16 | 66 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 15.2% | 27.3% | .143 | .306 | .232 | .348 | .375 | .329 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 23 | 18 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.6% | 36.1% | .100 | .297 | .200 | .213 | .300 | .224 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 43 | 166 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 12.0% | 31.3% | .125 | .318 | .222 | .325 | .347 | .314 | .256 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 17 | 47 | 203 | 2 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 12.8% | 18.2% | .055 | .323 | .262 | .382 | .317 | .359 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 18 | 57 | 215 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 10 | 14.9% | 12.6% | .086 | .265 | .230 | .355 | .316 | .345 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 19 | 17 | 80 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 11.3% | 17.5% | .099 | .439 | .352 | .425 | .451 | .408 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 19 | 23 | 81 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 9.9% | 27.2% | .082 | .300 | .219 | .296 | .301 | .291 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 40 | 161 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 10.6% | 22.4% | .090 | .374 | .285 | .360 | .375 | .349 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 20 | 109 | 471 | 8 | 56 | 39 | 9 | 5.9% | 22.9% | .133 | .256 | .210 | .261 | .343 | .271 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 21 | 37 | 137 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 5.1% | 29.2% | .102 | .368 | .258 | .307 | .359 | .308 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 21 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7.1% | 23.8% | .143 | .423 | .314 | .390 | .457 | .380 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 51 | 179 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 5.6% | 27.9% | .110 | .381 | .270 | .326 | .380 | .324 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 57.1% | 14.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .714 | .333 | .536 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.7% | 26.7% | .100 | .500 | .300 | .533 | .400 | .475 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 23 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20.8% | 33.3% | .167 | .333 | .222 | .417 | .389 | .398 | .256 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 16 | 66 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 15.2% | 27.3% | .143 | .306 | .232 | .348 | .375 | .329 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 23 | 18 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.6% | 36.1% | .100 | .297 | .200 | .213 | .300 | .224 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 43 | 166 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 12.0% | 31.3% | .125 | .318 | .222 | .325 | .347 | .314 | .256 | 92 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 47 | 164 | 203 | 43 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .262 |
| 2016 | NYM | R | 57 | 174 | 215 | 40 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 32 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .230 |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 17 | 71 | 80 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .352 |
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 23 | 73 | 81 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .219 |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 40 | 144 | 161 | 41 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .285 |
| 2018 | NYM | A | 109 | 429 | 471 | 90 | 56 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 39 | 28 | 0 | 108 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | .210 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 37 | 128 | 137 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .258 |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 14 | 35 | 42 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .314 |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 51 | 163 | 179 | 44 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .270 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 4 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 5 | 18 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 16 | 56 | 66 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .232 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 18 | 60 | 61 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 43 | 144 | 166 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .222 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 47 | 164 | 203 | 43 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .262 |
| 2016 | NYM | R | 57 | 174 | 215 | 40 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 32 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .230 |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 17 | 71 | 80 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .352 |
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 23 | 73 | 81 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .219 |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 40 | 144 | 161 | 41 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .285 |
| 2018 | NYM | A | 109 | 429 | 471 | 90 | 56 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 39 | 28 | 0 | 108 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | .210 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 37 | 128 | 137 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .258 |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 14 | 35 | 42 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .314 |
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 51 | 163 | 179 | 44 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .270 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 4 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 5 | 18 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 16 | 56 | 66 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .232 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 18 | 60 | 61 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 43 | 144 | 166 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .222 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 12.8% | 18.2% | 0.70 | .262 | .382 | .317 | .699 | .055 | 4.9 | .323 | 0.7 | 29 | 3.2 | .359 | 113 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 14.9% | 12.6% | 1.19 | .230 | .355 | .316 | .671 | .086 | 6.8 | .265 | 1.3 | 27 | 1.8 | .345 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 11.3% | 17.5% | 0.64 | .352 | .425 | .451 | .876 | .099 | 3.7 | .439 | -0.7 | 16 | 4.6 | .408 | 140 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 9.9% | 27.2% | 0.36 | .219 | .296 | .301 | .598 | .082 | 6.9 | .300 | 0.6 | 7 | -1.4 | .291 | 90 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 10.6% | 22.4% | 0.47 | .285 | .360 | .375 | .735 | .090 | 5.7 | .374 | -0.1 | 23 | 3.2 | .349 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 5.9% | 22.9% | 0.26 | .210 | .261 | .343 | .603 | .133 | 6.7 | .256 | -1.4 | 39 | -15.9 | .271 | 77 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 5.1% | 29.2% | 0.18 | .258 | .307 | .359 | .666 | .102 | 6.9 | .368 | 0.9 | 14 | -0.4 | .308 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 7.1% | 23.8% | 0.30 | .314 | .390 | .457 | .847 | .143 | 7.2 | .423 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.2 | .380 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 5.6% | 27.9% | 0.20 | .270 | .326 | .380 | .706 | .110 | 7.1 | .381 | 1.0 | 21 | 1.8 | .324 | 106 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 57.1% | 14.3% | 4.00 | .333 | .714 | .333 | 1.048 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .536 | 233 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 26.7% | 26.7% | 1.00 | .300 | .533 | .400 | .933 | .100 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .475 | 177 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 20.8% | 33.3% | 0.63 | .222 | .417 | .389 | .806 | .167 | 5.4 | .333 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.1 | .398 | 131 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 15.2% | 27.3% | 0.56 | .232 | .348 | .375 | .723 | .143 | 5.7 | .306 | 0.3 | 9 | 0.1 | .329 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1.6% | 36.1% | 0.05 | .200 | .213 | .300 | .513 | .100 | 1.1 | .297 | 0.0 | 3 | -5.0 | .224 | 39 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 12.0% | 31.3% | 0.38 | .222 | .325 | .347 | .673 | .125 | 4.9 | .318 | 0.4 | 20 | -2.2 | .314 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | R | 12.8% | 18.2% | 0.70 | .262 | .382 | .317 | .699 | .055 | 4.9 | .323 | 0.7 | 29 | 3.2 | .359 | 113 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 14.9% | 12.6% | 1.19 | .230 | .355 | .316 | .671 | .086 | 6.8 | .265 | 1.3 | 27 | 1.8 | .345 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 11.3% | 17.5% | 0.64 | .352 | .425 | .451 | .876 | .099 | 3.7 | .439 | -0.7 | 16 | 4.6 | .408 | 140 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 9.9% | 27.2% | 0.36 | .219 | .296 | .301 | .598 | .082 | 6.9 | .300 | 0.6 | 7 | -1.4 | .291 | 90 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 10.6% | 22.4% | 0.47 | .285 | .360 | .375 | .735 | .090 | 5.7 | .374 | -0.1 | 23 | 3.2 | .349 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 5.9% | 22.9% | 0.26 | .210 | .261 | .343 | .603 | .133 | 6.7 | .256 | -1.4 | 39 | -15.9 | .271 | 77 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A+ | 5.1% | 29.2% | 0.18 | .258 | .307 | .359 | .666 | .102 | 6.9 | .368 | 0.9 | 14 | -0.4 | .308 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 7.1% | 23.8% | 0.30 | .314 | .390 | .457 | .847 | .143 | 7.2 | .423 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.2 | .380 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MiLB | 5.6% | 27.9% | 0.20 | .270 | .326 | .380 | .706 | .110 | 7.1 | .381 | 1.0 | 21 | 1.8 | .324 | 106 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 57.1% | 14.3% | 4.00 | .333 | .714 | .333 | 1.048 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .536 | 233 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | CPX | 26.7% | 26.7% | 1.00 | .300 | .533 | .400 | .933 | .100 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .475 | 177 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 20.8% | 33.3% | 0.63 | .222 | .417 | .389 | .806 | .167 | 5.4 | .333 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.1 | .398 | 131 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 15.2% | 27.3% | 0.56 | .232 | .348 | .375 | .723 | .143 | 5.7 | .306 | 0.3 | 9 | 0.1 | .329 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1.6% | 36.1% | 0.05 | .200 | .213 | .300 | .513 | .100 | 1.1 | .297 | 0.0 | 3 | -5.0 | .224 | 39 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 12.0% | 31.3% | 0.38 | .222 | .325 | .347 | .673 | .125 | 4.9 | .318 | 0.4 | 20 | -2.2 | .314 | 92 |

