Eduardo Herrera
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'9" / 179
DOB: 1/5/2000
(26 years, 10 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.00 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.92 | -0.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.15 | 7.65 | 0.45 | .262 | 65.4% | 38.1% | 6.3% | 5.40 | 4.60 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.45 | 6.46 | 0.38 | .279 | 67.5% | 37.2% | 5.9% | 4.56 | 3.75 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.25 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.85 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.98 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 52.0 | 12.81 | 5.88 | 0.87 | .420 | 70.8% | 36.3% | 10.2% | 5.02 | 4.47 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 7.07 | 1.29 | .293 | 67.6% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 3.86 | 5.79 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 16.03 | 2.53 | 0.00 | .267 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 1.83 | 0.84 | 1.04 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 14.21 | 5.68 | 0.47 | .289 | 75.2% | 44.7% | 10.0% | 3.32 | 2.98 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 4.38 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 46.2 | 12.73 | 5.59 | 0.58 | .294 | 72.7% | 45.6% | 9.7% | 3.09 | 1.83 | 3.42 | 3.30 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 31.1 | 8.90 | 8.04 | 0.00 | .213 | 75.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 4.96 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.72 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 10.88 | 4.83 | 7.11 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 36.2 | 8.59 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .218 | 75.9% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 2.21 | 10.88 | 4.68 | 6.02 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.73 | 10.27 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.63 | 5.18 | 1.27 | .292 | 71.4% | 39.3% | 4.96 | 5.13 | 5.14 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.00 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.92 | -0.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.15 | 7.65 | 0.45 | .262 | 65.4% | 38.1% | 6.3% | 5.40 | 4.60 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.45 | 6.46 | 0.38 | .279 | 67.5% | 37.2% | 5.9% | 4.56 | 3.75 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.25 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.85 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.98 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 52.0 | 12.81 | 5.88 | 0.87 | .420 | 70.8% | 36.3% | 10.2% | 5.02 | 4.47 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 7.07 | 1.29 | .293 | 67.6% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 3.86 | 5.79 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 16.03 | 2.53 | 0.00 | .267 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 1.83 | 0.84 | 1.04 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 14.21 | 5.68 | 0.47 | .289 | 75.2% | 44.7% | 10.0% | 3.32 | 2.98 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 4.38 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 46.2 | 12.73 | 5.59 | 0.58 | .294 | 72.7% | 45.6% | 9.7% | 3.09 | 1.83 | 3.42 | 3.30 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 31.1 | 8.90 | 8.04 | 0.00 | .213 | 75.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 4.96 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.72 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 10.88 | 4.83 | 7.11 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 36.2 | 8.59 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .218 | 75.9% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 2.21 | 10.88 | 4.68 | 6.02 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.73 | 10.27 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.63 | 5.18 | 1.27 | .292 | 71.4% | 39.3% | 4.96 | 5.13 | 5.14 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.56 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 103 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A | 7 | 2 | 5.02 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 52.0 | 239 | 55 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2024 | KCR | A | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 68 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19.0 | 81 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.09 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 46.2 | 200 | 33 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 31.1 | 143 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.21 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 36.2 | 161 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.56 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 103 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A | 7 | 2 | 5.02 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 52.0 | 239 | 55 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2024 | KCR | A | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 68 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19.0 | 81 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.09 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 46.2 | 200 | 33 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 31.1 | 143 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.21 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 36.2 | 161 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 120 | 157 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 27.00 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 84.6% | 0.0% | 84.6% | .083 | 0.27 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -22 | -0.92 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 12.15 | 7.65 | 1.59 | 0.45 | 30.0% | 18.9% | 11.1% | .171 | 1.45 | .262 | 65.4% | 144 | 121 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 14.45 | 6.46 | 2.24 | 0.38 | 36.9% | 16.5% | 20.4% | .159 | 1.27 | .279 | 67.5% | 122 | 99 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .250 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 18.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 15.4% | 30.8% | .100 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 12.81 | 5.88 | 2.18 | 0.87 | 31.0% | 14.2% | 16.7% | .278 | 1.71 | .420 | 70.8% | 117 | 105 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 9.00 | 7.07 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 20.6% | 16.2% | 4.4% | .246 | 1.79 | .293 | 67.6% | 97 | 147 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 16.03 | 2.53 | 6.33 | 0.00 | 51.4% | 8.1% | 43.2% | .118 | 0.66 | .267 | 85.7% | 20 | 20 | 0.84 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 14.21 | 5.68 | 2.50 | 0.47 | 37.0% | 14.8% | 22.2% | .174 | 1.26 | .289 | 75.2% | 86 | 76 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .273 | 2.00 | .375 | 66.7% | 158 | 116 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 12.73 | 5.59 | 2.28 | 0.58 | 33.0% | 14.5% | 18.5% | .193 | 1.33 | .294 | 72.7% | 79 | 87 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 8.90 | 8.04 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 19.6% | 2.1% | .151 | 1.40 | .213 | 75.5% | 62 | 134 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 11.57 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 20 | 0.72 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .250 | 1.33 | .286 | 75.0% | 62 | 99 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 8.59 | 7.36 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 18.6% | 3.1% | .156 | 1.34 | .218 | 75.9% | 58 | 124 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 189 | 135 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.63 | 5.18 | 1.47 | 1.27 | 18.7% | 12.7% | 6.0% | .254 | 1.57 | .292 | 71.4% | 5.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 120 | 157 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 27.00 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 84.6% | 0.0% | 84.6% | .083 | 0.27 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -22 | -0.92 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 12.15 | 7.65 | 1.59 | 0.45 | 30.0% | 18.9% | 11.1% | .171 | 1.45 | .262 | 65.4% | 144 | 121 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 14.45 | 6.46 | 2.24 | 0.38 | 36.9% | 16.5% | 20.4% | .159 | 1.27 | .279 | 67.5% | 122 | 99 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .250 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 18.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 15.4% | 30.8% | .100 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 12.81 | 5.88 | 2.18 | 0.87 | 31.0% | 14.2% | 16.7% | .278 | 1.71 | .420 | 70.8% | 117 | 105 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 9.00 | 7.07 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 20.6% | 16.2% | 4.4% | .246 | 1.79 | .293 | 67.6% | 97 | 147 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 16.03 | 2.53 | 6.33 | 0.00 | 51.4% | 8.1% | 43.2% | .118 | 0.66 | .267 | 85.7% | 20 | 20 | 0.84 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 14.21 | 5.68 | 2.50 | 0.47 | 37.0% | 14.8% | 22.2% | .174 | 1.26 | .289 | 75.2% | 86 | 76 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .273 | 2.00 | .375 | 66.7% | 158 | 116 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 12.73 | 5.59 | 2.28 | 0.58 | 33.0% | 14.5% | 18.5% | .193 | 1.33 | .294 | 72.7% | 79 | 87 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 8.90 | 8.04 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 19.6% | 2.1% | .151 | 1.40 | .213 | 75.5% | 62 | 134 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 11.57 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 20 | 0.72 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .250 | 1.33 | .286 | 75.0% | 62 | 99 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 8.59 | 7.36 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 18.6% | 3.1% | .156 | 1.34 | .218 | 75.9% | 58 | 124 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 189 | 135 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.63 | 5.18 | 1.47 | 1.27 | 18.7% | 12.7% | 6.0% | .254 | 1.57 | .292 | 71.4% | 5.13 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 163 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -16 | -0.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 1.00 | 23.8% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 34.1% | 29.5% | 36.4% | 117 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.3% | 37.2% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 35.6% | 97 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 51 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 84 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 0.92 | 24.2% | 36.3% | 39.5% | 14.3% | 10.2% | 37.9% | 26.6% | 35.5% | 101 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 37.2% | 128 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 5.00 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 26 | 1.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 1.70 | 28.9% | 44.7% | 26.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 56.4% | 17.9% | 25.6% | 73 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 153 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.52 | 24.3% | 45.6% | 30.1% | 35.5% | 9.7% | 49.5% | 21.0% | 29.5% | 84 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 0.69 | 18.1% | 33.3% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 32.4% | 25.7% | 159 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 71 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 152 | 7.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 0.60 | 17.9% | 31.0% | 51.2% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 30.2% | 26.7% | 153 | 6.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 210 | 10.27 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.3% | 40.2% | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 163 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -16 | -0.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 1.00 | 23.8% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 34.1% | 29.5% | 36.4% | 117 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.3% | 37.2% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 35.6% | 97 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 51 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 84 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 0.92 | 24.2% | 36.3% | 39.5% | 14.3% | 10.2% | 37.9% | 26.6% | 35.5% | 101 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 37.2% | 128 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 5.00 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 26 | 1.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 1.70 | 28.9% | 44.7% | 26.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 56.4% | 17.9% | 25.6% | 73 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 153 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.52 | 24.3% | 45.6% | 30.1% | 35.5% | 9.7% | 49.5% | 21.0% | 29.5% | 84 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 0.69 | 18.1% | 33.3% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 32.4% | 25.7% | 159 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 71 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 152 | 7.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 0.60 | 17.9% | 31.0% | 51.2% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 30.2% | 26.7% | 153 | 6.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 210 | 10.27 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.3% | 40.2% | 5.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 16 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 161 | 221 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 16 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 169 | 260 | 429 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 45 | 49 | 30 | 7 | 399 | 569 | 968 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 18 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 106 | 164 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 102 | 152 | 92.0 | -6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 17 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 147 | 200 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 37 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 47 | 31 | 25 | 11 | 325 | 503 | 828 | 92.0 | -6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 286 | 336 | 622 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 89.2 | 27.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 43 | 15 | 10 | 319 | 374 | 693 | 89.2 | 27.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 16 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 161 | 221 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 16 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 169 | 260 | 429 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 45 | 49 | 30 | 7 | 399 | 569 | 968 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 18 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 106 | 164 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 102 | 152 | 92.0 | -6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 17 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 147 | 200 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 37 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 47 | 31 | 25 | 11 | 325 | 503 | 828 | 92.0 | -6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 286 | 336 | 622 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 89.2 | 27.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 43 | 15 | 10 | 319 | 374 | 693 | 89.2 | 27.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 37.4% | 96.4 | 1.5% | 85.5 | 23.7% | 94.9 | 34.4% | 83.8 | 1.5% | 82.0 | 1.5% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 37.4% | 96.4 | 1.5% | 85.5 | 23.7% | 94.9 | 34.4% | 83.8 | 1.5% | 82.0 | 1.5% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26.2% | 95.3 | 11.9% | 95.2 | 57.1% | 83.9 | 4.8% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 26.2% | 95.3 | 11.9% | 95.2 | 57.1% | 83.9 | 4.8% | 85.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 37.4% | 96.4 | 1.5% | 85.5 | 23.7% | 94.9 | 34.4% | 83.8 | 1.5% | 82.0 | 1.5% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 37.4% | 96.4 | 1.5% | 85.5 | 23.7% | 94.9 | 34.4% | 83.8 | 1.5% | 82.0 | 1.5% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26.2% | 95.3 | 11.9% | 95.2 | 57.1% | 83.9 | 4.8% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 26.2% | 95.3 | 11.9% | 95.2 | 57.1% | 83.9 | 4.8% | 85.7 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 60.9% | 42.9% | 36.4% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 72.3% | 52.9% | 76.9% | 34.0% | 10.6% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 42.4% | 68.5% | 42.2% | 13.4% | 15.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 45.7% | 65.8% | 46.6% | 15.6% | 14.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 63.6% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 56.7% | 76.5% | 75.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 58.5% | 58.3% | 69.2% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 43.0% | 67.1% | 47.3% | 14.2% | 15.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 47.0% | 75.6% | 48.5% | 11.5% | 13.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 33.8% | 61.9% | 47.4% | 56.5% | 84.6% | 70.8% | 48.1% | 48.6% | 13.8% | 19.7% | 33.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 40.1% | 65.5% | 43.2% | 13.8% | 17.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 47.5% | 82.1% | 64.3% | 8.5% | 15.3% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 33.8% | 61.9% | 44.2% | 56.5% | 84.6% | 71.3% | 48.1% | 47.5% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 40.8% | 67.7% | 39.2% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 58.6% | 52.9% | 12.5% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 20.7% | 76.9% | 38.1% | 66.7% | 70.0% | 68.8% | 31.0% | 20.0% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 21.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 20.7% | 76.9% | 41.4% | 66.7% | 70.0% | 66.9% | 31.0% | 36.6% | 13.7% | 12.6% | 26.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 41.2% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 60.9% | 42.9% | 36.4% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 72.3% | 52.9% | 76.9% | 34.0% | 10.6% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 42.4% | 68.5% | 42.2% | 13.4% | 15.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 45.7% | 65.8% | 46.6% | 15.6% | 14.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 63.6% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 56.7% | 76.5% | 75.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 58.5% | 58.3% | 69.2% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 43.0% | 67.1% | 47.3% | 14.2% | 15.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | 47.0% | 75.6% | 48.5% | 11.5% | 13.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 33.8% | 61.9% | 47.4% | 56.5% | 84.6% | 70.8% | 48.1% | 48.6% | 13.8% | 19.7% | 33.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 40.1% | 65.5% | 43.2% | 13.8% | 17.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 47.5% | 82.1% | 64.3% | 8.5% | 15.3% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 33.8% | 61.9% | 44.2% | 56.5% | 84.6% | 71.3% | 48.1% | 47.5% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 40.8% | 67.7% | 39.2% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 58.6% | 52.9% | 12.5% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 20.7% | 76.9% | 38.1% | 66.7% | 70.0% | 68.8% | 31.0% | 20.0% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 21.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 20.7% | 76.9% | 41.4% | 66.7% | 70.0% | 66.9% | 31.0% | 36.6% | 13.7% | 12.6% | 26.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 41.2% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | P | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | P | 34 | 0 | 52.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | P | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | P | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | P | 28 | 0 | 31.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | C | 14 | 11 | 99.0 | 70 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 1B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 2B | 16 | 16 | 135.0 | 42 | 46 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 3B | 18 | 18 | 151.0 | 16 | 40 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | P | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | P | 34 | 0 | 52.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A | P | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | P | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | P | 28 | 0 | 31.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | C | 14 | 11 | 99.0 | 70 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 1B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 2B | 16 | 16 | 135.0 | 42 | 46 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 3B | 18 | 18 | 151.0 | 16 | 40 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

