Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Eduardo Salazar
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 177
DOB: 5/5/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | WSN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 30 | 64 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 29.0 | 70.2 |
| K% | 15.3% | 16.0% |
| BB% | 10.7% | 10.2% |
| GB% | 50.9% | 52.8% |
| ERA | 8.38 | 5.99 |
| FIP | 6.45 | 5.01 |
| WAR | -0.5 | -0.3 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:40%
SL:32%
FA:26%
RosterResource
Service Time
1.011MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Twins released Salazar on Thursday. (8/16/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | WSN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 30 | 64 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 29.0 | 70.2 |
| K% | 15.3% | 16.0% |
| BB% | 10.7% | 10.2% |
| GB% | 50.9% | 52.8% |
| ERA | 8.38 | 5.99 |
| FIP | 6.45 | 5.01 |
| WAR | -0.5 | -0.3 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:40%
SL:32%
FA:26%
RosterResource
Service Time
1.011MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Twins released Salazar on Thursday. (8/16/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 7.05 | 1.50 | 0.15 | .298 | 68.6% | 51.7% | 2.0% | 2.70 | 2.56 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 17.0 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .269 | 60.6% | 45.3% | 17.6% | 5.29 | 5.84 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 4.38 | 1.46 | .242 | 53.0% | 37.1% | 12.5% | 6.57 | 5.78 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 29.1 | 7.98 | 3.68 | 1.53 | .259 | 57.6% | 42.0% | 15.2% | 5.83 | 5.81 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 11 | 106.1 | 6.86 | 3.05 | 0.76 | .301 | 71.9% | 36.7% | 6.1% | 3.81 | 4.38 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 98.0 | 9.83 | 2.94 | 0.55 | .292 | 67.8% | 47.4% | 6.7% | 3.49 | 3.46 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.07 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 101.0 | 9.71 | 2.94 | 0.53 | .296 | 66.0% | 46.0% | 6.5% | 3.56 | 3.44 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 125.2 | 7.95 | 4.58 | 0.79 | .326 | 67.5% | 48.4% | 8.9% | 5.16 | 4.82 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 14.85 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .310 | 83.3% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0.95 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 32.2 | 7.44 | 5.51 | 1.38 | .436 | 59.7% | 54.8% | 15.2% | 9.09 | 5.67 | 6.30 | 6.25 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 46.0 | 9.59 | 4.30 | 0.98 | .410 | 63.1% | 55.0% | 12.8% | 6.65 | 5.67 | 4.75 | 4.92 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.65 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .340 | 56.0% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 93.6 | 8.03 | 6.16 | 4.63 | 6.51 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .321 | 84.6% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 3.23 | 1.74 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 6.15 | 5.93 | 7.57 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 5.61 | 3.21 | 0.80 | .389 | 69.7% | 58.6% | 13.6% | 5.61 | 5.71 | 5.17 | 5.20 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 49.0 | 7.16 | 3.31 | 0.55 | .368 | 70.7% | 53.5% | 8.1% | 4.41 | 5.07 | 4.38 | 4.95 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 77.8% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.07 | 7.35 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 29.1 | 8.28 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .360 | 82.3% | 56.0% | 9.5% | 95.7 | 2.76 | 4.86 | 3.75 | 3.94 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 80.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.27 | 3.17 | 3.17 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 7.90 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .345 | 82.5% | 57.0% | 9.5% | 95.7 | 2.96 | 4.75 | 3.79 | 4.00 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 35.2 | 8.07 | 5.55 | 1.01 | .287 | 61.1% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 5.05 | 4.58 | 5.09 | 5.22 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 2.38 | 0.00 | .387 | 66.7% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.06 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 29.0 | 7.14 | 4.97 | 2.17 | .388 | 64.6% | 50.9% | 21.9% | 95.3 | 8.38 | 5.91 | 6.45 | 5.01 | -0.5 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.71 | 3.90 | 1.01 | .307 | 70.8% | 48.9% | 4.53 | 4.56 | 4.59 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 68.0 | 6.62 | 4.50 | 1.06 | .303 | 69.2% | 5.03 | 4.96 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7.17 | 4.18 | 1.15 | .300 | 72.2% | 4.74 | 4.77 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 3.04 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 60.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.36 | 3.02 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.36 | 4.09 | 0.82 | .224 | 90.5% | 32.2% | 8.7% | 2.05 | 4.95 | 4.53 | 5.25 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 26.1 | 6.84 | 3.42 | 0.68 | .308 | 73.1% | 36.7% | 7.1% | 4.10 | 5.11 | 4.28 | 5.17 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 70.2 | 7.00 | 4.46 | 1.15 | .368 | 69.4% | 52.8% | 13.4% | 95.2 | 5.99 | 5.52 | 5.01 | 4.83 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 7.05 | 1.50 | 0.15 | .298 | 68.6% | 51.7% | 2.0% | 2.70 | 2.56 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 17.0 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .269 | 60.6% | 45.3% | 17.6% | 5.29 | 5.84 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 4.38 | 1.46 | .242 | 53.0% | 37.1% | 12.5% | 6.57 | 5.78 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 29.1 | 7.98 | 3.68 | 1.53 | .259 | 57.6% | 42.0% | 15.2% | 5.83 | 5.81 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 11 | 106.1 | 6.86 | 3.05 | 0.76 | .301 | 71.9% | 36.7% | 6.1% | 3.81 | 4.38 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 98.0 | 9.83 | 2.94 | 0.55 | .292 | 67.8% | 47.4% | 6.7% | 3.49 | 3.46 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.07 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 101.0 | 9.71 | 2.94 | 0.53 | .296 | 66.0% | 46.0% | 6.5% | 3.56 | 3.44 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 125.2 | 7.95 | 4.58 | 0.79 | .326 | 67.5% | 48.4% | 8.9% | 5.16 | 4.82 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 14.85 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .310 | 83.3% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0.95 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 32.2 | 7.44 | 5.51 | 1.38 | .436 | 59.7% | 54.8% | 15.2% | 9.09 | 5.67 | 6.30 | 6.25 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 46.0 | 9.59 | 4.30 | 0.98 | .410 | 63.1% | 55.0% | 12.8% | 6.65 | 5.67 | 4.75 | 4.92 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.65 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .340 | 56.0% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 93.6 | 8.03 | 6.16 | 4.63 | 6.51 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .321 | 84.6% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 3.23 | 1.74 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 6.15 | 5.93 | 7.57 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 5.61 | 3.21 | 0.80 | .389 | 69.7% | 58.6% | 13.6% | 5.61 | 5.71 | 5.17 | 5.20 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 49.0 | 7.16 | 3.31 | 0.55 | .368 | 70.7% | 53.5% | 8.1% | 4.41 | 5.07 | 4.38 | 4.95 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 77.8% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.07 | 7.35 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 29.1 | 8.28 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .360 | 82.3% | 56.0% | 9.5% | 95.7 | 2.76 | 4.86 | 3.75 | 3.94 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 80.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.27 | 3.17 | 3.17 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 7.90 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .345 | 82.5% | 57.0% | 9.5% | 95.7 | 2.96 | 4.75 | 3.79 | 4.00 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 35.2 | 8.07 | 5.55 | 1.01 | .287 | 61.1% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 5.05 | 4.58 | 5.09 | 5.22 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 2.38 | 0.00 | .387 | 66.7% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.06 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 29.0 | 7.14 | 4.97 | 2.17 | .388 | 64.6% | 50.9% | 21.9% | 95.3 | 8.38 | 5.91 | 6.45 | 5.01 | -0.5 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.71 | 3.90 | 1.01 | .307 | 70.8% | 48.9% | 4.53 | 4.56 | 4.59 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 68.0 | 6.62 | 4.50 | 1.06 | .303 | 69.2% | 5.03 | 4.96 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7.17 | 4.18 | 1.15 | .300 | 72.2% | 4.74 | 4.77 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 3.04 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 60.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.36 | 3.02 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.36 | 4.09 | 0.82 | .224 | 90.5% | 32.2% | 8.7% | 2.05 | 4.95 | 4.53 | 5.25 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 26.1 | 6.84 | 3.42 | 0.68 | .308 | 73.1% | 36.7% | 7.1% | 4.10 | 5.11 | 4.28 | 5.17 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 70.2 | 7.00 | 4.46 | 1.15 | .368 | 69.4% | 52.8% | 13.4% | 95.2 | 5.99 | 5.52 | 5.01 | 4.83 | -0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 4 | 4 | 2.70 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 239 | 54 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2018 | CIN | R | 0 | 1 | 5.29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 77 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | CIN | R | 2 | 0 | 6.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 52 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.83 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 129 | 27 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A | 6 | 3 | 3.81 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 106.1 | 457 | 105 | 52 | 45 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 81 | |
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 5 | 3.49 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 405 | 81 | 43 | 38 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 107 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.56 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 421 | 86 | 47 | 40 | 6 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 109 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 6 | 10 | 5.16 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.2 | 565 | 130 | 78 | 72 | 11 | 64 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 111 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 9.09 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 32.2 | 168 | 53 | 36 | 33 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.65 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 46.0 | 222 | 62 | 38 | 34 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 8.03 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 61 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.0 | 49 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.61 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 153 | 47 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.41 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 49.0 | 217 | 59 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.76 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 133 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.96 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27.1 | 123 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5.05 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 35.2 | 167 | 35 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.38 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29.0 | 150 | 47 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.03 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 316 | 74 | 41 | 38 | 8 | 34 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 50 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.05 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22.0 | 89 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.10 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26.1 | 111 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.99 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 70.2 | 344 | 97 | 51 | 47 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 4 | 4 | 2.70 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 239 | 54 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2018 | CIN | R | 0 | 1 | 5.29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 77 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | CIN | R | 2 | 0 | 6.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 52 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.83 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 129 | 27 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A | 6 | 3 | 3.81 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 106.1 | 457 | 105 | 52 | 45 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 81 | |
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 5 | 3.49 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 405 | 81 | 43 | 38 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 107 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.56 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 421 | 86 | 47 | 40 | 6 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 109 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 6 | 10 | 5.16 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.2 | 565 | 130 | 78 | 72 | 11 | 64 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 111 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 9.09 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 32.2 | 168 | 53 | 36 | 33 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.65 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 46.0 | 222 | 62 | 38 | 34 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 8.03 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 61 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.0 | 49 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.61 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 153 | 47 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.41 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 49.0 | 217 | 59 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.76 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 133 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.96 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27.1 | 123 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5.05 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 35.2 | 167 | 35 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.38 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29.0 | 150 | 47 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.03 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 316 | 74 | 41 | 38 | 8 | 34 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 50 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.05 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22.0 | 89 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.10 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26.1 | 111 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.99 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 70.2 | 344 | 97 | 51 | 47 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 55 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 7.05 | 1.50 | 4.70 | 0.15 | 19.7% | 4.2% | 15.5% | .239 | 1.07 | .298 | 68.6% | 72 | 71 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 19.5% | 7.8% | 11.7% | .243 | 1.35 | .269 | 60.6% | 124 | 141 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 8.03 | 4.38 | 1.83 | 1.46 | 21.2% | 11.5% | 9.6% | .217 | 1.30 | .242 | 53.0% | 139 | 120 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 7.98 | 3.68 | 2.17 | 1.53 | 20.2% | 9.3% | 10.9% | .233 | 1.33 | .259 | 57.6% | 130 | 132 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 6.86 | 3.05 | 2.25 | 0.76 | 17.7% | 7.9% | 9.8% | .257 | 1.33 | .301 | 71.9% | 102 | 115 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 9.83 | 2.94 | 3.34 | 0.55 | 26.4% | 7.9% | 18.5% | .219 | 1.15 | .292 | 67.8% | 77 | 76 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .333 | 2.00 | .385 | 33.3% | 135 | 73 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 9.71 | 2.94 | 3.30 | 0.53 | 25.9% | 7.8% | 18.1% | .223 | 1.18 | .296 | 66.0% | 79 | 76 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 7.95 | 4.58 | 1.73 | 0.79 | 19.6% | 11.3% | 8.3% | .267 | 1.54 | .326 | 67.5% | 104 | 103 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 14.85 | 1.35 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 40.7% | 3.7% | 37.0% | .176 | 0.83 | .310 | 83.3% | 13 | 20 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 7.44 | 5.51 | 1.35 | 1.38 | 16.1% | 11.9% | 4.2% | .373 | 2.23 | .436 | 59.7% | 177 | 122 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 9.59 | 4.30 | 2.23 | 0.98 | 22.1% | 9.9% | 12.2% | .321 | 1.83 | .410 | 63.1% | 130 | 93 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 3.65 | 3.65 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.2% | 8.2% | 0.0% | .308 | 1.70 | .340 | 56.0% | 175 | 101 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 12.75 | 2.25 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 34.7% | 6.1% | 28.6% | .200 | 1.00 | .321 | 84.6% | 16 | 36 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2.70 | 8.10 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 20.0% | -13.3% | .250 | 1.80 | .273 | 50.0% | 106 | 112 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 5.61 | 3.21 | 1.75 | 0.80 | 13.7% | 7.8% | 5.9% | .343 | 1.75 | .389 | 69.7% | 112 | 101 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.16 | 3.31 | 2.17 | 0.55 | 18.0% | 8.3% | 9.7% | .304 | 1.57 | .368 | 70.7% | 88 | 86 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .357 | 3.00 | .500 | 77.8% | 132 | 112 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.28 | 4.30 | 1.93 | 0.61 | 20.3% | 10.5% | 9.8% | .288 | 1.64 | .360 | 82.3% | 66 | 91 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .600 | 80.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 7.90 | 3.95 | 2.00 | 0.66 | 19.5% | 9.8% | 9.8% | .282 | 1.57 | .345 | 82.5% | 71 | 92 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 8.07 | 5.55 | 1.45 | 1.01 | 19.2% | 13.2% | 6.0% | .243 | 1.60 | .287 | 61.1% | 108 | 110 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 11.12 | 2.38 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 6.3% | 22.9% | .267 | 1.32 | .387 | 66.7% | 45 | 42 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 7.14 | 4.97 | 1.44 | 2.17 | 15.3% | 10.7% | 4.7% | .353 | 2.17 | .388 | 64.6% | 196 | 152 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.71 | 3.90 | 1.72 | 1.01 | 16.9% | 9.8% | 7.1% | .268 | 1.48 | .307 | 70.8% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.62 | 4.50 | 1.47 | 1.06 | 15.8% | 10.8% | 5.1% | .268 | 1.59 | .303 | 69.2% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.17 | 4.18 | 1.72 | 1.15 | 16.6% | 9.7% | 6.9% | .266 | 1.60 | .300 | 72.2% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .600 | 3.60 | .667 | 16.7% | 494 | 53 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 3.38 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | .417 | 1.88 | .455 | 60.0% | 139 | 62 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 7.36 | 4.09 | 1.80 | 0.82 | 20.2% | 11.2% | 9.0% | .192 | 1.14 | .224 | 90.5% | 41 | 91 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 6.84 | 3.42 | 2.00 | 0.68 | 18.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | .260 | 1.37 | .308 | 73.1% | 80 | 86 | 4.28 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.00 | 4.46 | 1.57 | 1.15 | 16.0% | 10.2% | 5.8% | .320 | 1.87 | .368 | 69.4% | 138 | 118 | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 7.05 | 1.50 | 4.70 | 0.15 | 19.7% | 4.2% | 15.5% | .239 | 1.07 | .298 | 68.6% | 72 | 71 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 19.5% | 7.8% | 11.7% | .243 | 1.35 | .269 | 60.6% | 124 | 141 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 8.03 | 4.38 | 1.83 | 1.46 | 21.2% | 11.5% | 9.6% | .217 | 1.30 | .242 | 53.0% | 139 | 120 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 7.98 | 3.68 | 2.17 | 1.53 | 20.2% | 9.3% | 10.9% | .233 | 1.33 | .259 | 57.6% | 130 | 132 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 6.86 | 3.05 | 2.25 | 0.76 | 17.7% | 7.9% | 9.8% | .257 | 1.33 | .301 | 71.9% | 102 | 115 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 9.83 | 2.94 | 3.34 | 0.55 | 26.4% | 7.9% | 18.5% | .219 | 1.15 | .292 | 67.8% | 77 | 76 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .333 | 2.00 | .385 | 33.3% | 135 | 73 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 9.71 | 2.94 | 3.30 | 0.53 | 25.9% | 7.8% | 18.1% | .223 | 1.18 | .296 | 66.0% | 79 | 76 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 7.95 | 4.58 | 1.73 | 0.79 | 19.6% | 11.3% | 8.3% | .267 | 1.54 | .326 | 67.5% | 104 | 103 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 14.85 | 1.35 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 40.7% | 3.7% | 37.0% | .176 | 0.83 | .310 | 83.3% | 13 | 20 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 7.44 | 5.51 | 1.35 | 1.38 | 16.1% | 11.9% | 4.2% | .373 | 2.23 | .436 | 59.7% | 177 | 122 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 9.59 | 4.30 | 2.23 | 0.98 | 22.1% | 9.9% | 12.2% | .321 | 1.83 | .410 | 63.1% | 130 | 93 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 3.65 | 3.65 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.2% | 8.2% | 0.0% | .308 | 1.70 | .340 | 56.0% | 175 | 101 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 12.75 | 2.25 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 34.7% | 6.1% | 28.6% | .200 | 1.00 | .321 | 84.6% | 16 | 36 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2.70 | 8.10 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 20.0% | -13.3% | .250 | 1.80 | .273 | 50.0% | 106 | 112 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 5.61 | 3.21 | 1.75 | 0.80 | 13.7% | 7.8% | 5.9% | .343 | 1.75 | .389 | 69.7% | 112 | 101 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.16 | 3.31 | 2.17 | 0.55 | 18.0% | 8.3% | 9.7% | .304 | 1.57 | .368 | 70.7% | 88 | 86 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .357 | 3.00 | .500 | 77.8% | 132 | 112 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.28 | 4.30 | 1.93 | 0.61 | 20.3% | 10.5% | 9.8% | .288 | 1.64 | .360 | 82.3% | 66 | 91 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .600 | 80.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 7.90 | 3.95 | 2.00 | 0.66 | 19.5% | 9.8% | 9.8% | .282 | 1.57 | .345 | 82.5% | 71 | 92 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 8.07 | 5.55 | 1.45 | 1.01 | 19.2% | 13.2% | 6.0% | .243 | 1.60 | .287 | 61.1% | 108 | 110 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 11.12 | 2.38 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 6.3% | 22.9% | .267 | 1.32 | .387 | 66.7% | 45 | 42 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 7.14 | 4.97 | 1.44 | 2.17 | 15.3% | 10.7% | 4.7% | .353 | 2.17 | .388 | 64.6% | 196 | 152 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.71 | 3.90 | 1.72 | 1.01 | 16.9% | 9.8% | 7.1% | .268 | 1.48 | .307 | 70.8% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.62 | 4.50 | 1.47 | 1.06 | 15.8% | 10.8% | 5.1% | .268 | 1.59 | .303 | 69.2% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.17 | 4.18 | 1.72 | 1.15 | 16.6% | 9.7% | 6.9% | .266 | 1.60 | .300 | 72.2% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .600 | 3.60 | .667 | 16.7% | 494 | 53 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 3.38 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | .417 | 1.88 | .455 | 60.0% | 139 | 62 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 7.36 | 4.09 | 1.80 | 0.82 | 20.2% | 11.2% | 9.0% | .192 | 1.14 | .224 | 90.5% | 41 | 91 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 6.84 | 3.42 | 2.00 | 0.68 | 18.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | .260 | 1.37 | .308 | 73.1% | 80 | 86 | 4.28 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.00 | 4.46 | 1.57 | 1.15 | 16.0% | 10.2% | 5.8% | .320 | 1.87 | .368 | 69.4% | 138 | 118 | 5.01 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 115 | 86.5 | 109.3 | 7.0 | 5 | 4.3% | 43 | 37.4% | 9.09 | 5.67 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 89.4 | 110.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 2.1% | 19 | 40.4% | 8.03 | 6.16 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 86.1 | 104.4 | 11.2 | 1 | 3.6% | 8 | 28.6% | 0.75 | 3.23 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 88.3 | 104.6 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 36.4% | 5.40 | 6.15 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 116 | 87.5 | 110.5 | 4.9 | 4 | 3.4% | 42 | 36.2% | 5.61 | 5.71 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 91 | 88.4 | 112.0 | 5.8 | 4 | 4.4% | 39 | 42.9% | 2.76 | 4.86 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 85.7 | 106.3 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 0.00 | 6.27 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 86 | 88.5 | 112.0 | 6.0 | 4 | 4.7% | 37 | 43.0% | 2.96 | 4.75 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 112 | 88.6 | 112.1 | 7.9 | 7 | 6.3% | 40 | 35.7% | 5.05 | 4.58 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 110 | 89.6 | 110.5 | 8.6 | 10 | 9.1% | 49 | 44.5% | 8.38 | 5.91 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 60 | 88.8 | 115.0 | 17.5 | 4 | 6.7% | 25 | 41.7% | 2.05 | 4.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 248 | 89.1 | 112.0 | 6.4 | 15 | 6.0% | 107 | 43.1% | 5.99 | 5.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 115 | 86.5 | 109.3 | 7.0 | 5 | 4.3% | 43 | 37.4% | 9.09 | 5.67 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 89.4 | 110.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 2.1% | 19 | 40.4% | 8.03 | 6.16 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 86.1 | 104.4 | 11.2 | 1 | 3.6% | 8 | 28.6% | 0.75 | 3.23 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 88.3 | 104.6 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 36.4% | 5.40 | 6.15 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 116 | 87.5 | 110.5 | 4.9 | 4 | 3.4% | 42 | 36.2% | 5.61 | 5.71 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 91 | 88.4 | 112.0 | 5.8 | 4 | 4.4% | 39 | 42.9% | 2.76 | 4.86 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 85.7 | 106.3 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 0.00 | 6.27 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 86 | 88.5 | 112.0 | 6.0 | 4 | 4.7% | 37 | 43.0% | 2.96 | 4.75 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 112 | 88.6 | 112.1 | 7.9 | 7 | 6.3% | 40 | 35.7% | 5.05 | 4.58 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 110 | 89.6 | 110.5 | 8.6 | 10 | 9.1% | 49 | 44.5% | 8.38 | 5.91 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 60 | 88.8 | 115.0 | 17.5 | 4 | 6.7% | 25 | 41.7% | 2.05 | 4.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 248 | 89.1 | 112.0 | 6.4 | 15 | 6.0% | 107 | 43.1% | 5.99 | 5.52 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 197 | 72.3 | 29.9% | 7.2 | 32.1% | 25.4% | 19.9% | 15.7% | 34 | 6 | -1 | 42.1% | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 19 | 71.3 | 21.1% | 6.9 | 26.7% | 21.1% | 13.3% | 10.5% | 32 | 2 | 1 | 26.3% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 178 | 72.4 | 30.9% | 7.2 | 32.6% | 25.8% | 20.6% | 16.3% | 34 | 7 | -1 | 43.8% | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 233 | 71.9 | 22.7% | 7.0 | 33.2% | 27.0% | 16.3% | 13.3% | 32 | 7 | -2 | 50.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 430 | 72.1 | 26.0% | 7.1 | 32.7% | 26.3% | 17.9% | 14.4% | 33 | 7 | -1 | 46.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 197 | 72.3 | 29.9% | 7.2 | 32.1% | 25.4% | 19.9% | 15.7% | 34 | 6 | -1 | 42.1% | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 19 | 71.3 | 21.1% | 6.9 | 26.7% | 21.1% | 13.3% | 10.5% | 32 | 2 | 1 | 26.3% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 178 | 72.4 | 30.9% | 7.2 | 32.6% | 25.8% | 20.6% | 16.3% | 34 | 7 | -1 | 43.8% | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 233 | 71.9 | 22.7% | 7.0 | 33.2% | 27.0% | 16.3% | 13.3% | 32 | 7 | -2 | 50.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 430 | 72.1 | 26.0% | 7.1 | 32.7% | 26.3% | 17.9% | 14.4% | 33 | 7 | -1 | 46.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 68.0 | 74 | 41 | 38 | 8 | 34 | 50 | 6.62 | 4.50 | 1.47 | 1.06 | .268 | 1.59 | .303 | 69.2% | 5.03 | 4.96 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 4 | 64.0 | 68 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 31 | 47 | 6.61 | 4.36 | 1.52 | 0.98 | .264 | 1.55 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.92 | 4.82 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 4 | 60.7 | 65 | 35 | 33 | 7 | 30 | 44 | 6.52 | 4.45 | 1.47 | 1.04 | .264 | 1.57 | .297 | 70.4% | 4.89 | 4.96 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 68.0 | 74 | 41 | 38 | 8 | 34 | 50 | 6.62 | 4.50 | 1.47 | 1.06 | .268 | 1.59 | .303 | 69.2% | 5.03 | 4.96 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 4 | 64.0 | 68 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 31 | 47 | 6.61 | 4.36 | 1.52 | 0.98 | .264 | 1.55 | .299 | 69.5% | 4.92 | 4.82 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 4 | 60.7 | 65 | 35 | 33 | 7 | 30 | 44 | 6.52 | 4.45 | 1.47 | 1.04 | .264 | 1.57 | .297 | 70.4% | 4.89 | 4.96 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 1.82 | 19.8% | 51.7% | 28.5% | 28.6% | 2.0% | 45.5% | 18.5% | 36.0% | 75 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 1.41 | 22.6% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 52.7% | 14.5% | 32.7% | 102 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 0.81 | 17.1% | 37.1% | 45.7% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 22.9% | 37.1% | 108 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.12 | 20.5% | 42.0% | 37.5% | 30.3% | 15.2% | 47.8% | 17.8% | 34.4% | 105 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 0.80 | 17.6% | 36.7% | 45.7% | 23.0% | 6.1% | 38.2% | 25.2% | 36.7% | 118 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 1.35 | 17.4% | 47.4% | 35.2% | 19.1% | 6.7% | 43.3% | 22.1% | 34.6% | 88 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 125 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1.31 | 18.9% | 46.0% | 35.1% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 42.8% | 22.8% | 34.4% | 89 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 1.44 | 18.1% | 48.4% | 33.5% | 21.8% | 8.9% | 43.6% | 21.5% | 34.8% | 113 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 36 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1.91 | 16.5% | 54.8% | 28.7% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 44.0% | 24.1% | 31.9% | 121 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.97 | 17.1% | 55.0% | 27.9% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 96 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1.71 | 19.1% | 51.1% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 34.0% | 12.8% | 63.8% | 23.4% | 5.52 | 149 | 6.51 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 73 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 144 | 7.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 3.09 | 22.4% | 58.6% | 19.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 44.8% | 19.8% | 35.3% | 99 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2.24 | 22.6% | 53.5% | 23.9% | 18.9% | 8.1% | 42.9% | 21.2% | 35.9% | 96 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 159 | 7.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.43 | 20.9% | 56.0% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 18.7% | 17.6% | 51.6% | 30.8% | 3.94 | 97 | 3.94 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 4.54 | 78 | 3.17 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 2.33 | 18.6% | 57.0% | 24.4% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 38.4% | 18.6% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 32.6% | 3.91 | 98 | 4.00 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 37.5% | 23.2% | 39.3% | 112 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 2.43 | 20.0% | 56.7% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 29.0% | 64 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1.72 | 19.4% | 50.9% | 29.6% | 6.3% | 21.9% | 10.9% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 20.9% | 50.0% | 29.1% | 4.74 | 121 | 5.01 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 4.59 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 80 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 100 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0.83 | 28.8% | 32.2% | 39.0% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 48.3% | 28.3% | 23.3% | 109 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 27.8% | 36.7% | 35.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 44.4% | 27.2% | 28.4% | 106 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.94 | 19.9% | 52.8% | 27.2% | 7.5% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 39.9% | 35.5% | 24.6% | 18.1% | 53.2% | 28.6% | 4.55 | 116 | 4.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 1.82 | 19.8% | 51.7% | 28.5% | 28.6% | 2.0% | 45.5% | 18.5% | 36.0% | 75 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 1.41 | 22.6% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 52.7% | 14.5% | 32.7% | 102 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 0.81 | 17.1% | 37.1% | 45.7% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 22.9% | 37.1% | 108 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.12 | 20.5% | 42.0% | 37.5% | 30.3% | 15.2% | 47.8% | 17.8% | 34.4% | 105 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 0.80 | 17.6% | 36.7% | 45.7% | 23.0% | 6.1% | 38.2% | 25.2% | 36.7% | 118 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 1.35 | 17.4% | 47.4% | 35.2% | 19.1% | 6.7% | 43.3% | 22.1% | 34.6% | 88 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 125 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1.31 | 18.9% | 46.0% | 35.1% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 42.8% | 22.8% | 34.4% | 89 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 1.44 | 18.1% | 48.4% | 33.5% | 21.8% | 8.9% | 43.6% | 21.5% | 34.8% | 113 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 36 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1.91 | 16.5% | 54.8% | 28.7% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 44.0% | 24.1% | 31.9% | 121 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.97 | 17.1% | 55.0% | 27.9% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 96 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1.71 | 19.1% | 51.1% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 34.0% | 12.8% | 63.8% | 23.4% | 5.52 | 149 | 6.51 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 73 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 144 | 7.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 3.09 | 22.4% | 58.6% | 19.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 44.8% | 19.8% | 35.3% | 99 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2.24 | 22.6% | 53.5% | 23.9% | 18.9% | 8.1% | 42.9% | 21.2% | 35.9% | 96 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 159 | 7.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.43 | 20.9% | 56.0% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 18.7% | 17.6% | 51.6% | 30.8% | 3.94 | 97 | 3.94 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 4.54 | 78 | 3.17 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 2.33 | 18.6% | 57.0% | 24.4% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 38.4% | 18.6% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 32.6% | 3.91 | 98 | 4.00 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 37.5% | 23.2% | 39.3% | 112 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 2.43 | 20.0% | 56.7% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 29.0% | 64 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1.72 | 19.4% | 50.9% | 29.6% | 6.3% | 21.9% | 10.9% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 20.9% | 50.0% | 29.1% | 4.74 | 121 | 5.01 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 4.59 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 80 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 100 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0.83 | 28.8% | 32.2% | 39.0% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 48.3% | 28.3% | 23.3% | 109 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 27.8% | 36.7% | 35.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 44.4% | 27.2% | 28.4% | 106 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.94 | 19.9% | 52.8% | 27.2% | 7.5% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 39.9% | 35.5% | 24.6% | 18.1% | 53.2% | 28.6% | 4.55 | 116 | 4.83 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 89 | 49 | 34 | 14 | 46 | 327 | 373 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 24 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 31 | 103 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 13 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 104 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 37 | 33 | 18 | 10 | 88 | 207 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 119 | 148 | 57 | 34 | 614 | 1056 | 1670 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 120 | 89 | 44 | 17 | 537 | 974 | 1511 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 39 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 122 | 93 | 50 | 18 | 558 | 1013 | 1571 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 179 | 124 | 67 | 27 | 850 | 1310 | 2160 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 60 | 133 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 63 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 256 | 376 | 632 | 86.5 | 7.0 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 77 | 39 | 24 | 9 | 316 | 509 | 825 | 86.5 | 7.0 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 101 | 138 | 239 | 89.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 2.1% | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 11 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 76 | 125 | 201 | 86.1 | 11.2 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 88.3 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 68 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 213 | 339 | 552 | 87.5 | 4.9 | 4 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 83 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 308 | 492 | 800 | 87.3 | 6.2 | 5 | 3.2% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 197 | 300 | 497 | 88.4 | 5.8 | 4 | 4.4% | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 85.7 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 49 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 178 | 273 | 451 | 88.5 | 6.0 | 4 | 4.7% | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 55 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 243 | 350 | 593 | 88.6 | 7.9 | 7 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 83 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 55 | 32 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 203 | 342 | 545 | 89.6 | 8.6 | 10 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 95.2 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 19 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 150 | 211 | 361 | 88.8 | 17.5 | 4 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 29 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 177 | 261 | 438 | 89.8 | 15.9 | 4 | 5.6% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 130 | 67 | 49 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 501 | 780 | 1281 | 89.1 | 6.4 | 15 | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 89 | 49 | 34 | 14 | 46 | 327 | 373 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 24 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 31 | 103 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 13 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 104 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 37 | 33 | 18 | 10 | 88 | 207 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 119 | 148 | 57 | 34 | 614 | 1056 | 1670 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 120 | 89 | 44 | 17 | 537 | 974 | 1511 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 39 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 122 | 93 | 50 | 18 | 558 | 1013 | 1571 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 179 | 124 | 67 | 27 | 850 | 1310 | 2160 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 60 | 133 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 63 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 256 | 376 | 632 | 86.5 | 7.0 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 77 | 39 | 24 | 9 | 316 | 509 | 825 | 86.5 | 7.0 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 101 | 138 | 239 | 89.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 2.1% | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 11 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 76 | 125 | 201 | 86.1 | 11.2 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 88.3 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 68 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 213 | 339 | 552 | 87.5 | 4.9 | 4 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 83 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 308 | 492 | 800 | 87.3 | 6.2 | 5 | 3.2% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 197 | 300 | 497 | 88.4 | 5.8 | 4 | 4.4% | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 85.7 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 49 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 178 | 273 | 451 | 88.5 | 6.0 | 4 | 4.7% | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 55 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 243 | 350 | 593 | 88.6 | 7.9 | 7 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 83 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 55 | 32 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 203 | 342 | 545 | 89.6 | 8.6 | 10 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 95.2 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 19 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 150 | 211 | 361 | 88.8 | 17.5 | 4 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 29 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 177 | 261 | 438 | 89.8 | 15.9 | 4 | 5.6% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 130 | 67 | 49 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 501 | 780 | 1281 | 89.1 | 6.4 | 15 | 6.0% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -0.14 | -0.24 | 0.10 | -2.68 | -0.27 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.66 | 5 | -0.19 | -0.70 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.13 | -1.16 | 1.30 | 1.01 | 0.10 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 0.68 | 23 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 5 | 3 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.04 | -0.05 | -0.01 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.15 | -1.11 | 1.26 | 1.06 | 0.10 | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.61 | 0.68 | 23 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 5 | 3 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -0.75 | -1.79 | 1.04 | -21.07 | -2.11 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 21 | -2.13 | 0.37 | 3 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.75 | -3.20 | 2.45 | -22.74 | -2.28 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 49 | -2.20 | 0.33 | 8 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -0.14 | -0.24 | 0.10 | -2.68 | -0.27 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.66 | 5 | -0.19 | -0.70 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.13 | -1.16 | 1.30 | 1.01 | 0.10 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 0.68 | 23 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 5 | 3 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.04 | -0.05 | -0.01 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.15 | -1.11 | 1.26 | 1.06 | 0.10 | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.61 | 0.68 | 23 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 5 | 3 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -0.75 | -1.79 | 1.04 | -21.07 | -2.11 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 21 | -2.13 | 0.37 | 3 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.75 | -3.20 | 2.45 | -22.74 | -2.28 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 49 | -2.20 | 0.33 | 8 | 11 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 8.1% | 94.5 | 50.6% | 93.5 | 31.7% | 86.1 | 5.7% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 8.1% | 94.5 | 50.6% | 93.5 | 31.7% | 86.1 | 5.7% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 12.6% | 93.5 | 50.6% | 93.1 | 31.8% | 86.1 | 5.0% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 4.0% | 94.8 | 40.8% | 94.4 | 53.2% | 87.8 | 2.0% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2.1% | 93.9 | 63.8% | 94.3 | 34.0% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 16.8% | 94.5 | 44.0% | 94.0 | 35.9% | 87.1 | 3.3% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 12.8% | 94.5 | 44.4% | 94.1 | 40.1% | 87.3 | 2.8% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.9% | 95.4 | 49.8% | 94.4 | 42.7% | 87.8 | 0.2% | 81.6 | 0.4% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 37.8% | 94.3 | 55.6% | 87.8 | 2.2% | 81.6 | 4.4% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 7.6% | 95.4 | 51.0% | 94.4 | 41.4% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 23.6% | 95.1 | 34.7% | 94.2 | 37.3% | 86.9 | 4.4% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 26.3% | 95.1 | 40.1% | 94.4 | 31.9% | 87.5 | 1.6% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 25.0% | 95.3 | 31.3% | 94.1 | 37.5% | 87.1 | 6.3% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 32.4% | 95.3 | 23.3% | 93.7 | 33.2% | 86.5 | 11.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 31.8% | 95.3 | 23.9% | 93.8 | 33.6% | 86.5 | 10.7% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.2% | 94.9 | 45.8% | 94.1 | 36.1% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 81.6 | 1.8% | 87.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 8.1% | 94.5 | 50.6% | 93.5 | 31.7% | 86.1 | 5.7% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 8.1% | 94.5 | 50.6% | 93.5 | 31.7% | 86.1 | 5.7% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 12.6% | 93.5 | 50.6% | 93.1 | 31.8% | 86.1 | 5.0% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 4.0% | 94.8 | 40.8% | 94.4 | 53.2% | 87.8 | 2.0% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2.1% | 93.9 | 63.8% | 94.3 | 34.0% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 16.8% | 94.5 | 44.0% | 94.0 | 35.9% | 87.1 | 3.3% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 12.8% | 94.5 | 44.4% | 94.1 | 40.1% | 87.3 | 2.8% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.9% | 95.4 | 49.8% | 94.4 | 42.7% | 87.8 | 0.2% | 81.6 | 0.4% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 37.8% | 94.3 | 55.6% | 87.8 | 2.2% | 81.6 | 4.4% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 7.6% | 95.4 | 51.0% | 94.4 | 41.4% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 23.6% | 95.1 | 34.7% | 94.2 | 37.3% | 86.9 | 4.4% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 26.3% | 95.1 | 40.1% | 94.4 | 31.9% | 87.5 | 1.6% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 25.0% | 95.3 | 31.3% | 94.1 | 37.5% | 87.1 | 6.3% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 32.4% | 95.3 | 23.3% | 93.7 | 33.2% | 86.5 | 11.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 31.8% | 95.3 | 23.9% | 93.8 | 33.6% | 86.5 | 10.7% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.2% | 94.9 | 45.8% | 94.1 | 36.1% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 81.6 | 1.8% | 87.4 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 35 | 26 | 30 | 34 | 34 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 35 | 26 | 30 | 34 | 34 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 30 | 35 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 37 | 26 | 29 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 34 | 31 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 33 | 28 | 34 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 28 | 32 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 31 | 36 | 46 | 38 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 37 | 46 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 39 | 31 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 37 | 31 | 36 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 39 | 31 | 37 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 41 | 32 | 37 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 42 | 34 | 39 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 42 | 34 | 39 | 38 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 31 | 36 | 46 | 36 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 35 | 26 | 30 | 34 | 34 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 35 | 26 | 30 | 34 | 34 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 30 | 35 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 37 | 26 | 29 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 34 | 31 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 33 | 28 | 34 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 28 | 32 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 31 | 36 | 46 | 38 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 37 | 46 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 39 | 31 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 37 | 31 | 36 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 39 | 31 | 37 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 41 | 32 | 37 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 42 | 34 | 39 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 42 | 34 | 39 | 38 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 31 | 36 | 46 | 36 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.4 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 1.49 | -1.66 | -0.24 | -7.49 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.5 | -0.7 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 1.41 | -0.30 | -0.73 | -3.50 | -26.52 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -4.67 | 4.63 | -3.50 | -26.52 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.5 | 0.1 | -2.7 | 1.41 | 0.02 | -1.45 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -2.4 | -5.5 | -7.5 | -0.7 | -1.65 | -2.51 | -4.26 | -7.43 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | A | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -6.59 | 5.43 | -7.21 | -3.55 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 3.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 3.16 | 0.17 | -0.49 | -3.55 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 3.2 | 0.7 | -1.5 | -1.5 | 2.53 | 0.73 | -1.10 | -3.55 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.5 | -8.3 | -9.2 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -0.70 | -1.41 | -1.99 | -3.50 | -9.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.4 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 1.49 | -1.66 | -0.24 | -7.49 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.5 | -0.7 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 1.41 | -0.30 | -0.73 | -3.50 | -26.52 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -4.67 | 4.63 | -3.50 | -26.52 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.5 | 0.1 | -2.7 | 1.41 | 0.02 | -1.45 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -2.4 | -5.5 | -7.5 | -0.7 | -1.65 | -2.51 | -4.26 | -7.43 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | A | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -6.59 | 5.43 | -7.21 | -3.55 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 3.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 3.16 | 0.17 | -0.49 | -3.55 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 3.2 | 0.7 | -1.5 | -1.5 | 2.53 | 0.73 | -1.10 | -3.55 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.5 | -8.3 | -9.2 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -0.70 | -1.41 | -1.99 | -3.50 | -9.12 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 81.5% | 58.9% | 22.2% | 33.5% | 6.2% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 72.4% | 56.7% | 18.2% | 31.3% | 4.5% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 52.2% | 67.9% | 36.5% | 16.8% | 11.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 61.4% | 61.9% | 25.6% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 49.7% | 78.7% | 45.3% | 10.6% | 13.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 45.1% | 75.8% | 49.6% | 10.9% | 19.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 50.0% | 86.7% | 68.8% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 45.3% | 76.3% | 50.4% | 10.8% | 18.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 48.2% | 75.9% | 43.9% | 11.6% | 12.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 50.3% | 62.9% | 50.0% | 18.7% | 18.7% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 30.2% | 65.6% | 45.4% | 69.7% | 87.6% | 80.8% | 42.8% | 39.3% | 8.7% | 13.8% | 22.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 30.2% | 65.6% | 46.5% | 69.7% | 87.6% | 76.3% | 42.8% | 41.9% | 11.0% | 14.9% | 25.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 22.7% | 65.8% | 42.7% | 65.5% | 91.8% | 84.3% | 46.4% | 54.1% | 6.7% | 15.1% | 21.8% | 17.0 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 32.5% | 66.7% | 47.3% | 45.9% | 89.7% | 72.6% | 43.3% | 51.0% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 27.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 25.0% | 65.2% | 44.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 90.5% | 48.9% | 40.0% | 4.3% | 14.9% | 19.1% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 28.9% | 64.1% | 44.9% | 60.9% | 93.2% | 81.9% | 45.5% | 41.8% | 8.2% | 15.9% | 24.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29.6% | 64.8% | 45.5% | 56.9% | 92.7% | 79.9% | 45.1% | 43.8% | 9.1% | 15.6% | 24.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 45.8% | 85.2% | 38.9% | 6.8% | 15.3% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.8% | 63.2% | 45.1% | 52.0% | 91.2% | 78.0% | 47.4% | 55.6% | 9.9% | 15.3% | 25.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 22.7% | 69.6% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 93.8% | 81.0% | 51.1% | 40.0% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 29.4% | 62.6% | 45.0% | 52.9% | 90.9% | 77.7% | 47.0% | 56.9% | 10.0% | 15.5% | 25.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 23.2% | 64.1% | 43.0% | 49.3% | 81.0% | 72.2% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 12.0% | 15.5% | 27.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 62.5% | 58.6% | 31.3% | 25.9% | 11.6% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 25.6% | 67.2% | 47.6% | 59.1% | 88.7% | 81.2% | 52.9% | 66.0% | 9.0% | 14.9% | 23.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 53.3% | 87.5% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 16.7% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 26.4% | 68.8% | 45.2% | 69.8% | 90.0% | 83.4% | 44.3% | 38.2% | 7.5% | 13.3% | 20.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 25.8% | 68.9% | 46.3% | 70.9% | 91.1% | 85.2% | 45.8% | 37.8% | 6.8% | 13.2% | 20.1% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 65.5% | 45.7% | 57.1% | 90.1% | 80.5% | 49.6% | 59.9% | 8.9% | 15.1% | 24.0% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | 81.5% | 58.9% | 22.2% | 33.5% | 6.2% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 72.4% | 56.7% | 18.2% | 31.3% | 4.5% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | 52.2% | 67.9% | 36.5% | 16.8% | 11.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 61.4% | 61.9% | 25.6% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 49.7% | 78.7% | 45.3% | 10.6% | 13.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 45.1% | 75.8% | 49.6% | 10.9% | 19.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 50.0% | 86.7% | 68.8% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 45.3% | 76.3% | 50.4% | 10.8% | 18.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 48.2% | 75.9% | 43.9% | 11.6% | 12.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 50.3% | 62.9% | 50.0% | 18.7% | 18.7% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 30.2% | 65.6% | 45.4% | 69.7% | 87.6% | 80.8% | 42.8% | 39.3% | 8.7% | 13.8% | 22.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 30.2% | 65.6% | 46.5% | 69.7% | 87.6% | 76.3% | 42.8% | 41.9% | 11.0% | 14.9% | 25.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 22.7% | 65.8% | 42.7% | 65.5% | 91.8% | 84.3% | 46.4% | 54.1% | 6.7% | 15.1% | 21.8% | 17.0 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 32.5% | 66.7% | 47.3% | 45.9% | 89.7% | 72.6% | 43.3% | 51.0% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 27.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 25.0% | 65.2% | 44.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 90.5% | 48.9% | 40.0% | 4.3% | 14.9% | 19.1% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 28.9% | 64.1% | 44.9% | 60.9% | 93.2% | 81.9% | 45.5% | 41.8% | 8.2% | 15.9% | 24.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29.6% | 64.8% | 45.5% | 56.9% | 92.7% | 79.9% | 45.1% | 43.8% | 9.1% | 15.6% | 24.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 45.8% | 85.2% | 38.9% | 6.8% | 15.3% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.8% | 63.2% | 45.1% | 52.0% | 91.2% | 78.0% | 47.4% | 55.6% | 9.9% | 15.3% | 25.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 22.7% | 69.6% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 93.8% | 81.0% | 51.1% | 40.0% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 29.4% | 62.6% | 45.0% | 52.9% | 90.9% | 77.7% | 47.0% | 56.9% | 10.0% | 15.5% | 25.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 23.2% | 64.1% | 43.0% | 49.3% | 81.0% | 72.2% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 12.0% | 15.5% | 27.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 62.5% | 58.6% | 31.3% | 25.9% | 11.6% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 25.6% | 67.2% | 47.6% | 59.1% | 88.7% | 81.2% | 52.9% | 66.0% | 9.0% | 14.9% | 23.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 53.3% | 87.5% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 16.7% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 26.4% | 68.8% | 45.2% | 69.8% | 90.0% | 83.4% | 44.3% | 38.2% | 7.5% | 13.3% | 20.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 25.8% | 68.9% | 46.3% | 70.9% | 91.1% | 85.2% | 45.8% | 37.8% | 6.8% | 13.2% | 20.1% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 65.5% | 45.7% | 57.1% | 90.1% | 80.5% | 49.6% | 59.9% | 8.9% | 15.1% | 24.0% | 18.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 75.0% | 88.5% | 20.3% | 54.7% | 84.2% | 40.3% | 28.2% | 60.4% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 75.0% | 88.5% | 20.3% | 54.7% | 84.2% | 40.3% | 28.2% | 60.4% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 72.4% | 92.9% | 24.3% | 52.7% | 85.7% | 38.9% | 17.9% | 50.0% | 23.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 71.4% | 97.1% | 24.4% | 56.0% | 66.7% | 37.3% | 31.1% | 42.9% | 22.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 75.0% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 31.3% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 21.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 70.5% | 94.2% | 22.1% | 51.4% | 83.3% | 44.4% | 26.0% | 47.1% | 23.7% | 3.7% | 50.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 71.1% | 95.5% | 23.4% | 51.5% | 79.8% | 42.0% | 27.4% | 47.1% | 23.3% | 7.7% | 28.6% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.6% | 96.4% | 24.5% | 51.0% | 78.5% | 42.5% | 25.5% | 32.1% | 22.3% | 9.4% | 20.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 24.4% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 68.2% | 97.3% | 24.5% | 51.1% | 78.1% | 41.9% | 25.5% | 30.8% | 22.7% | 10.2% | 20.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 68.5% | 82.7% | 24.1% | 50.8% | 75.0% | 39.8% | 22.5% | 40.6% | 23.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 70.8% | 90.1% | 31.2% | 50.7% | 82.5% | 41.1% | 20.8% | 40.9% | 19.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 70.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 69.2% | 100.0% | 40.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 21.9% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 78.1% | 94.7% | 26.6% | 52.6% | 80.0% | 36.8% | 19.0% | 53.3% | 21.9% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 14.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 77.4% | 95.1% | 27.0% | 54.1% | 82.3% | 37.2% | 18.5% | 53.3% | 20.6% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 15.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.3% | 92.7% | 27.3% | 51.1% | 81.5% | 41.2% | 22.1% | 38.3% | 21.2% | 7.6% | 10.0% | 10.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 75.0% | 88.5% | 20.3% | 54.7% | 84.2% | 40.3% | 28.2% | 60.4% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 75.0% | 88.5% | 20.3% | 54.7% | 84.2% | 40.3% | 28.2% | 60.4% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 72.4% | 92.9% | 24.3% | 52.7% | 85.7% | 38.9% | 17.9% | 50.0% | 23.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 71.4% | 97.1% | 24.4% | 56.0% | 66.7% | 37.3% | 31.1% | 42.9% | 22.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 75.0% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 31.3% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 21.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 70.5% | 94.2% | 22.1% | 51.4% | 83.3% | 44.4% | 26.0% | 47.1% | 23.7% | 3.7% | 50.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 71.1% | 95.5% | 23.4% | 51.5% | 79.8% | 42.0% | 27.4% | 47.1% | 23.3% | 7.7% | 28.6% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.6% | 96.4% | 24.5% | 51.0% | 78.5% | 42.5% | 25.5% | 32.1% | 22.3% | 9.4% | 20.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 24.4% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 68.2% | 97.3% | 24.5% | 51.1% | 78.1% | 41.9% | 25.5% | 30.8% | 22.7% | 10.2% | 20.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 68.5% | 82.7% | 24.1% | 50.8% | 75.0% | 39.8% | 22.5% | 40.6% | 23.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 70.8% | 90.1% | 31.2% | 50.7% | 82.5% | 41.1% | 20.8% | 40.9% | 19.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 70.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 69.2% | 100.0% | 40.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 21.9% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 78.1% | 94.7% | 26.6% | 52.6% | 80.0% | 36.8% | 19.0% | 53.3% | 21.9% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 14.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 77.4% | 95.1% | 27.0% | 54.1% | 82.3% | 37.2% | 18.5% | 53.3% | 20.6% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 15.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.3% | 92.7% | 27.3% | 51.1% | 81.5% | 41.2% | 22.1% | 38.3% | 21.2% | 7.6% | 10.0% | 10.2% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 35 | 45 | 47 | 37 | 29 | 43 | 27 | 1.40 | 6.42 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 50 | 49 | 43 | 48 | 42 | 0.56 | 4.92 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 44 | 51 | 48 | 51 | 45 | 0.28 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 38 | 50 | 49 | 43 | 48 | 42 | 0.59 | 4.96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 36 | 51 | 50 | 34 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 0.48 | 4.87 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 49 | 49 | 36 | 41 | 45 | 42 | 0.68 | 5.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 35 | 45 | 47 | 37 | 29 | 43 | 27 | 1.40 | 6.42 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 50 | 49 | 43 | 48 | 42 | 0.56 | 4.92 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 44 | 51 | 48 | 51 | 45 | 0.28 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 38 | 50 | 49 | 43 | 48 | 42 | 0.59 | 4.96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 36 | 51 | 50 | 34 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 0.48 | 4.87 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 49 | 49 | 36 | 41 | 45 | 42 | 0.68 | 5.18 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | P | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | P | 7 | 6 | 17.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | P | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | P | 35 | 11 | 106.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | P | 19 | 19 | 98.0 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 125.2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 32.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 29.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | P | 34 | 0 | 35.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 29.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 64 | 0 | 70.2 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .944 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CIN | R | P | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | P | 7 | 6 | 17.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | R | P | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | P | 35 | 11 | 106.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | P | 19 | 19 | 98.0 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 125.2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 32.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 29.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | P | 34 | 0 | 35.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 29.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 64 | 0 | 70.2 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .944 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

