Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Edward Cuello
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 170
DOB: 10/20/1998
(28 years, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 45.0 | 4.60 | 0.80 | 0.00 | .279 | 64.0% | 50.7% | 0.0% | 2.40 | 2.71 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.68 | 2.55 | 1.53 | .308 | 60.6% | 45.1% | 16.7% | 3.57 | 4.98 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.72 | 1.99 | 0.79 | .315 | 66.1% | 32.7% | 6.9% | 4.37 | 3.88 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .182 | 92.9% | 34.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.20 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 38.2 | 8.84 | 2.33 | 0.47 | .255 | 75.9% | 33.7% | 4.0% | 2.56 | 3.60 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .118 | 31.3% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 6.43 | 7.20 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.59 | .275 | 49.4% | 30.6% | 14.3% | 6.35 | 6.30 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 3.78 | 3.24 | .302 | 60.2% | 27.1% | 20.7% | 9.18 | 8.61 | 7.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 35.0 | 5.66 | 3.86 | 2.57 | .264 | 53.7% | 30.1% | 20.0% | 7.71 | 7.58 | 6.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 45.0 | 4.60 | 0.80 | 0.00 | .279 | 64.0% | 50.7% | 0.0% | 2.40 | 2.71 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.68 | 2.55 | 1.53 | .308 | 60.6% | 45.1% | 16.7% | 3.57 | 4.98 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.72 | 1.99 | 0.79 | .315 | 66.1% | 32.7% | 6.9% | 4.37 | 3.88 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .182 | 92.9% | 34.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.20 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 38.2 | 8.84 | 2.33 | 0.47 | .255 | 75.9% | 33.7% | 4.0% | 2.56 | 3.60 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .118 | 31.3% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 6.43 | 7.20 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.59 | .275 | 49.4% | 30.6% | 14.3% | 6.35 | 6.30 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 3.78 | 3.24 | .302 | 60.2% | 27.1% | 20.7% | 9.18 | 8.61 | 7.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 35.0 | 5.66 | 3.86 | 2.57 | .264 | 53.7% | 30.1% | 20.0% | 7.71 | 7.58 | 6.46 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 2 | 2 | 2.40 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45.0 | 184 | 43 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1 | 1 | 3.57 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 79 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 19 | |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 4 | 1 | 4.37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22.2 | 91 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | LAD | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 61 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.56 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 38.2 | 152 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 54 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 9.18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 79 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35.0 | 158 | 39 | 33 | 30 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 2 | 2 | 2.40 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45.0 | 184 | 43 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1 | 1 | 3.57 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 79 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 19 | |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 4 | 1 | 4.37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22.2 | 91 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | LAD | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 61 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.56 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 38.2 | 152 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 54 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 9.18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 79 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35.0 | 158 | 39 | 33 | 30 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 4.60 | 0.80 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 2.2% | 10.3% | .243 | 1.04 | .279 | 64.0% | 69 | 76 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 9.68 | 2.55 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 24.1% | 6.3% | 17.7% | .257 | 1.36 | .308 | 60.6% | 90 | 119 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 10.72 | 1.99 | 5.40 | 0.79 | 29.7% | 5.5% | 24.2% | .229 | 1.06 | .315 | 66.1% | 96 | 84 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 6.19 | 2.81 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 8.2% | 9.8% | .145 | 0.81 | .182 | 92.9% | 0 | 87 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 8.84 | 2.33 | 3.80 | 0.47 | 25.0% | 6.6% | 18.4% | .196 | 0.96 | .255 | 75.9% | 57 | 85 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 2.57 | 16.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | .174 | 0.86 | .118 | 31.3% | 145 | 163 | 7.20 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.00 | 1.59 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .271 | 1.68 | .275 | 49.4% | 145 | 140 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 6.48 | 3.78 | 1.71 | 3.24 | 15.2% | 8.9% | 6.3% | .310 | 1.74 | .302 | 60.2% | 174 | 163 | 8.61 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 5.66 | 3.86 | 1.47 | 2.57 | 13.9% | 9.5% | 4.4% | .275 | 1.54 | .264 | 53.7% | 159 | 156 | 7.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 4.60 | 0.80 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 2.2% | 10.3% | .243 | 1.04 | .279 | 64.0% | 69 | 76 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 9.68 | 2.55 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 24.1% | 6.3% | 17.7% | .257 | 1.36 | .308 | 60.6% | 90 | 119 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 10.72 | 1.99 | 5.40 | 0.79 | 29.7% | 5.5% | 24.2% | .229 | 1.06 | .315 | 66.1% | 96 | 84 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 6.19 | 2.81 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 8.2% | 9.8% | .145 | 0.81 | .182 | 92.9% | 0 | 87 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 8.84 | 2.33 | 3.80 | 0.47 | 25.0% | 6.6% | 18.4% | .196 | 0.96 | .255 | 75.9% | 57 | 85 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 2.57 | 16.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | .174 | 0.86 | .118 | 31.3% | 145 | 163 | 7.20 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.00 | 1.59 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .271 | 1.68 | .275 | 49.4% | 145 | 140 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 6.48 | 3.78 | 1.71 | 3.24 | 15.2% | 8.9% | 6.3% | .310 | 1.74 | .302 | 60.2% | 174 | 163 | 8.61 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 5.66 | 3.86 | 1.47 | 2.57 | 13.9% | 9.5% | 4.4% | .275 | 1.54 | .264 | 53.7% | 159 | 156 | 7.58 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 1.64 | 18.4% | 50.7% | 30.9% | 38.3% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 25.3% | 24.0% | 87 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1.28 | 19.6% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 21.8% | 18.2% | 84 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0.62 | 14.5% | 32.7% | 52.7% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 38.2% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 99 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 0.71 | 16.3% | 34.9% | 48.8% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 18.2% | 29.5% | 114 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 0.66 | 15.3% | 33.7% | 51.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 44.4% | 28.3% | 27.3% | 105 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 109 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 0.79 | 30.6% | 30.6% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 48.8% | 29.3% | 22.0% | 136 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 0.55 | 23.7% | 27.1% | 49.2% | 24.1% | 20.7% | 54.2% | 20.3% | 25.4% | 135 | 7.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 0.68 | 25.7% | 30.1% | 44.2% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 24.2% | 22.5% | 130 | 6.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 1.64 | 18.4% | 50.7% | 30.9% | 38.3% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 25.3% | 24.0% | 87 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1.28 | 19.6% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 21.8% | 18.2% | 84 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0.62 | 14.5% | 32.7% | 52.7% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 38.2% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 99 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 0.71 | 16.3% | 34.9% | 48.8% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 18.2% | 29.5% | 114 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 0.66 | 15.3% | 33.7% | 51.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 44.4% | 28.3% | 27.3% | 105 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 109 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 0.79 | 30.6% | 30.6% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 48.8% | 29.3% | 22.0% | 136 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 0.55 | 23.7% | 27.1% | 49.2% | 24.1% | 20.7% | 54.2% | 20.3% | 25.4% | 135 | 7.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 0.68 | 25.7% | 30.1% | 44.2% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 24.2% | 22.5% | 130 | 6.46 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 88.1% | 69.4% | 10.9% | 27.0% | 0.4% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 67.9% | 57.9% | 25.3% | 28.6% | 13.6% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 55.9% | 65.7% | 50.5% | 19.1% | 12.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 50.2% | 77.9% | 49.2% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 53.6% | 70.4% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 47.9% | 80.4% | 52.0% | 9.4% | 13.5% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 54.1% | 81.1% | 50.0% | 10.2% | 10.7% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 48.7% | 79.3% | 49.4% | 10.1% | 15.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 50.3% | 80.1% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 13.4% | 23.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 88.1% | 69.4% | 10.9% | 27.0% | 0.4% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 67.9% | 57.9% | 25.3% | 28.6% | 13.6% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 55.9% | 65.7% | 50.5% | 19.1% | 12.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 50.2% | 77.9% | 49.2% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 53.6% | 70.4% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A+ | 47.9% | 80.4% | 52.0% | 9.4% | 13.5% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 54.1% | 81.1% | 50.0% | 10.2% | 10.7% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 48.7% | 79.3% | 49.4% | 10.1% | 15.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 50.3% | 80.1% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 13.4% | 23.4% |

