Ed Howard
Free Agent (AAA)2B/SS
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 185
DOB: 1/28/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 4 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 19 | 80 | 326 | 4 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 5.5% | 30.1% | .089 | .318 | .225 | .277 | .315 | .279 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 23 | 93 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 9.7% | 20.4% | .073 | .302 | .244 | .323 | .317 | .301 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 20 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .083 | .222 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .218 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 45 | 188 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 4.3% | 30.9% | .045 | .280 | .199 | .239 | .244 | .229 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 102 | 395 | 2 | 42 | 24 | 8 | 6.6% | 28.1% | .077 | .328 | .234 | .289 | .310 | .284 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.9% | 26.8% | .028 | .200 | .139 | .205 | .167 | .184 | .281 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 112 | 436 | 2 | 46 | 27 | 8 | 6.4% | 28.0% | .073 | .317 | .225 | .281 | .298 | .275 | .281 | 67 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 23 | 15 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% | 48.2% | .021 | .238 | .104 | .218 | .125 | .187 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .125 | .500 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .325 | .201 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 21 | 74 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10.8% | 47.3% | .031 | .233 | .108 | .205 | .138 | .181 | .201 | 11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .454 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.1% | .070 | .275 | .192 | .241 | .262 | .225 | 42 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 80 | 305 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 5.2% | 41.0% | .046 | .308 | .176 | .224 | .222 | .203 | 26 | -0.4 | -27.0 | 0.5 | -1.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 33.7% | .087 | .286 | .195 | .242 | .282 | .233 | 47 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 24 | 40 | 116 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 7.8% | 37.1% | .095 | .274 | .181 | .241 | .276 | .237 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.0% | 45.5% | .031 | .235 | .125 | .152 | .156 | .144 | .150 | -33 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 52 | 149 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6.7% | 38.9% | .080 | .266 | .168 | .221 | .248 | .216 | .150 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 34.3% | .071 | .274 | .183 | .227 | .254 | .217 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 19 | 80 | 326 | 4 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 5.5% | 30.1% | .089 | .318 | .225 | .277 | .315 | .279 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 23 | 93 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 9.7% | 20.4% | .073 | .302 | .244 | .323 | .317 | .301 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 20 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .083 | .222 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .218 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 45 | 188 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 4.3% | 30.9% | .045 | .280 | .199 | .239 | .244 | .229 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 102 | 395 | 2 | 42 | 24 | 8 | 6.6% | 28.1% | .077 | .328 | .234 | .289 | .310 | .284 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4.9% | 26.8% | .028 | .200 | .139 | .205 | .167 | .184 | .281 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 112 | 436 | 2 | 46 | 27 | 8 | 6.4% | 28.0% | .073 | .317 | .225 | .281 | .298 | .275 | .281 | 67 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 23 | 15 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% | 48.2% | .021 | .238 | .104 | .218 | .125 | .187 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .125 | .500 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .325 | .201 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 21 | 74 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10.8% | 47.3% | .031 | .233 | .108 | .205 | .138 | .181 | .201 | 11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .454 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.1% | .070 | .275 | .192 | .241 | .262 | .225 | 42 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 80 | 305 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 5.2% | 41.0% | .046 | .308 | .176 | .224 | .222 | .203 | 26 | -0.4 | -27.0 | 0.5 | -1.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 33.7% | .087 | .286 | .195 | .242 | .282 | .233 | 47 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 24 | 40 | 116 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 7.8% | 37.1% | .095 | .274 | .181 | .241 | .276 | .237 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.0% | 45.5% | .031 | .235 | .125 | .152 | .156 | .144 | .150 | -33 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 52 | 149 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6.7% | 38.9% | .080 | .266 | .168 | .221 | .248 | .216 | .150 | 25 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 34.3% | .071 | .274 | .183 | .227 | .254 | .217 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 80 | 302 | 326 | 68 | 52 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 98 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .225 |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 82 | 93 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .244 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 6 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 45 | 176 | 188 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .199 |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 102 | 364 | 395 | 85 | 63 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 111 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 1 | .234 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 10 | 36 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .139 |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 112 | 400 | 436 | 90 | 67 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 27 | 28 | 0 | 122 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 1 | .225 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 15 | 48 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .104 |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 65 | 74 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .108 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 80 | 284 | 305 | 50 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 125 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | .176 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 40 | 105 | 116 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .181 |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 12 | 32 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 52 | 137 | 149 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .168 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 80 | 302 | 326 | 68 | 52 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 98 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .225 |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 82 | 93 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .244 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 6 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 45 | 176 | 188 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .199 |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 102 | 364 | 395 | 85 | 63 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 111 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 1 | .234 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 10 | 36 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .139 |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 112 | 400 | 436 | 90 | 67 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 27 | 28 | 0 | 122 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 1 | .225 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 15 | 48 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .104 |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 65 | 74 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .108 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 80 | 284 | 305 | 50 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 125 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | .176 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 40 | 105 | 116 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .181 |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 12 | 32 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 52 | 137 | 149 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .168 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 5.5% | 30.1% | 0.18 | .225 | .277 | .315 | .591 | .089 | 6.0 | .318 | -0.2 | 29 | -16.2 | .279 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 9.7% | 20.4% | 0.47 | .244 | .323 | .317 | .640 | .073 | 6.4 | .302 | 0.4 | 10 | -1.9 | .301 | 84 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .481 | .083 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .218 | 23 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 4.3% | 30.9% | 0.14 | .199 | .239 | .244 | .484 | .045 | 4.1 | .280 | 0.0 | 9 | -14.4 | .229 | 38 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 6.6% | 28.1% | 0.23 | .234 | .289 | .310 | .599 | .077 | 5.5 | .328 | 0.2 | 35 | -11.9 | .284 | 75 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 4.9% | 26.8% | 0.18 | .139 | .205 | .167 | .372 | .028 | 2.6 | .200 | -0.1 | 0 | -5.6 | .184 | -8 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 6.4% | 28.0% | 0.23 | .225 | .281 | .298 | .579 | .073 | 5.5 | .317 | 0.2 | 35 | -17.5 | .275 | 67 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 12.5% | 48.2% | 0.26 | .104 | .218 | .125 | .343 | .021 | 4.4 | .238 | -0.1 | 1 | -5.3 | .187 | 17 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .125 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .325 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 10.8% | 47.3% | 0.23 | .108 | .205 | .138 | .344 | .031 | 4.2 | .233 | -0.1 | 1 | -7.7 | .181 | 11 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .454 | 168 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 31.1% | 0.17 | .192 | .241 | .262 | .502 | .070 | 4.2 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .225 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.2% | 41.0% | 0.13 | .176 | .224 | .222 | .446 | .046 | 4.5 | .308 | -0.4 | 9 | -27.3 | .203 | 26 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.3% | 33.7% | 0.16 | .195 | .242 | .282 | .524 | .087 | 4.3 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .233 | 47 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 7.8% | 37.1% | 0.21 | .181 | .241 | .276 | .518 | .095 | 4.9 | .274 | 0.1 | 6 | -9.7 | .237 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 3.0% | 45.5% | 0.07 | .125 | .152 | .156 | .308 | .031 | 2.6 | .235 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.7 | .144 | -33 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 6.7% | 38.9% | 0.17 | .168 | .221 | .248 | .470 | .080 | 4.9 | .266 | 0.1 | 5 | -15.3 | .216 | 25 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.7% | 34.3% | 0.14 | .183 | .227 | .254 | .480 | .071 | 3.7 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .217 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 5.5% | 30.1% | 0.18 | .225 | .277 | .315 | .591 | .089 | 6.0 | .318 | -0.2 | 29 | -16.2 | .279 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 9.7% | 20.4% | 0.47 | .244 | .323 | .317 | .640 | .073 | 6.4 | .302 | 0.4 | 10 | -1.9 | .301 | 84 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .481 | .083 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .218 | 23 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 4.3% | 30.9% | 0.14 | .199 | .239 | .244 | .484 | .045 | 4.1 | .280 | 0.0 | 9 | -14.4 | .229 | 38 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 6.6% | 28.1% | 0.23 | .234 | .289 | .310 | .599 | .077 | 5.5 | .328 | 0.2 | 35 | -11.9 | .284 | 75 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 4.9% | 26.8% | 0.18 | .139 | .205 | .167 | .372 | .028 | 2.6 | .200 | -0.1 | 0 | -5.6 | .184 | -8 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 6.4% | 28.0% | 0.23 | .225 | .281 | .298 | .579 | .073 | 5.5 | .317 | 0.2 | 35 | -17.5 | .275 | 67 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 12.5% | 48.2% | 0.26 | .104 | .218 | .125 | .343 | .021 | 4.4 | .238 | -0.1 | 1 | -5.3 | .187 | 17 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .125 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .325 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 10.8% | 47.3% | 0.23 | .108 | .205 | .138 | .344 | .031 | 4.2 | .233 | -0.1 | 1 | -7.7 | .181 | 11 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .454 | 168 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 31.1% | 0.17 | .192 | .241 | .262 | .502 | .070 | 4.2 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .225 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.2% | 41.0% | 0.13 | .176 | .224 | .222 | .446 | .046 | 4.5 | .308 | -0.4 | 9 | -27.3 | .203 | 26 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.3% | 33.7% | 0.16 | .195 | .242 | .282 | .524 | .087 | 4.3 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .233 | 47 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 7.8% | 37.1% | 0.21 | .181 | .241 | .276 | .518 | .095 | 4.9 | .274 | 0.1 | 6 | -9.7 | .237 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 3.0% | 45.5% | 0.07 | .125 | .152 | .156 | .308 | .031 | 2.6 | .235 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.7 | .144 | -33 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 6.7% | 38.9% | 0.17 | .168 | .221 | .248 | .470 | .080 | 4.9 | .266 | 0.1 | 5 | -15.3 | .216 | 25 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.7% | 34.3% | 0.14 | .183 | .227 | .254 | .480 | .071 | 3.7 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .217 | -100 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 93.5 | 107.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 48.1% | .139 | .243 | .167 | .313 | .184 | .281 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 90.5 | 101.8 | -4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | .250 | .139 | .375 | .184 | .325 | .201 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2 | 104.8 | 109.2 | -27.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | .500 | .500 | .454 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 17 | 83.5 | 108.0 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 23.5% | .125 | .138 | .156 | .167 | .144 | .150 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 93.5 | 107.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 48.1% | .139 | .243 | .167 | .313 | .184 | .281 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 90.5 | 101.8 | -4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | .250 | .139 | .375 | .184 | .325 | .201 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2 | 104.8 | 109.2 | -27.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | .500 | .500 | .454 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 17 | 83.5 | 108.0 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 23.5% | .125 | .138 | .156 | .167 | .144 | .150 |

