Eli Lovich
Chicago Cubs (A)OF
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 185
DOB: 8/2/2005
(21 years, 30 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 19 | 23 | 100 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 9.0% | 20.0% | .146 | .328 | .270 | .350 | .416 | .362 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 19 | 50 | 200 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 8 | 9.0% | 34.0% | .066 | .330 | .214 | .285 | .280 | .285 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 73 | 300 | 4 | 33 | 36 | 18 | 9.0% | 29.3% | .092 | .330 | .232 | .307 | .325 | .311 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 34.8% | .071 | .245 | .167 | .212 | .238 | .202 | 26 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 34.3% | .109 | .285 | .197 | .246 | .305 | .243 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | A | 20 | 104 | 429 | 9 | 52 | 42 | 14 | 13.8% | 33.3% | .125 | .289 | .194 | .314 | .319 | .311 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 38.1% | .077 | .247 | .160 | .209 | .237 | .202 | 24 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 19 | 23 | 100 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 9.0% | 20.0% | .146 | .328 | .270 | .350 | .416 | .362 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 19 | 50 | 200 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 8 | 9.0% | 34.0% | .066 | .330 | .214 | .285 | .280 | .285 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 73 | 300 | 4 | 33 | 36 | 18 | 9.0% | 29.3% | .092 | .330 | .232 | .307 | .325 | .311 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 34.8% | .071 | .245 | .167 | .212 | .238 | .202 | 26 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 34.3% | .109 | .285 | .197 | .246 | .305 | .243 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | A | 20 | 104 | 429 | 9 | 52 | 42 | 14 | 13.8% | 33.3% | .125 | .289 | .194 | .314 | .319 | .311 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 38.1% | .077 | .247 | .160 | .209 | .237 | .202 | 24 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 23 | 89 | 100 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .270 |
| 2025 | CHC | A | 50 | 182 | 200 | 39 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .214 |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 73 | 271 | 300 | 63 | 49 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 4 | .232 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 | |
| 2026 | CHC | A | 104 | 361 | 429 | 70 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 52 | 42 | 59 | 0 | 143 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 2 | .194 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 23 | 89 | 100 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .270 |
| 2025 | CHC | A | 50 | 182 | 200 | 39 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .214 |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 73 | 271 | 300 | 63 | 49 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 4 | .232 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 | |
| 2026 | CHC | A | 104 | 361 | 429 | 70 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 52 | 42 | 59 | 0 | 143 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 2 | .194 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 9.0% | 20.0% | 0.45 | .270 | .350 | .416 | .766 | .146 | 7.8 | .328 | 0.4 | 15 | 0.3 | .362 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 9.0% | 34.0% | 0.26 | .214 | .285 | .280 | .565 | .066 | 6.8 | .330 | 0.6 | 17 | -7.2 | .285 | 74 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 9.0% | 29.3% | 0.31 | .232 | .307 | .325 | .631 | .092 | 7.2 | .330 | 0.9 | 32 | -6.9 | .311 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.7% | 34.8% | 0.13 | .167 | .212 | .238 | .450 | .071 | 4.5 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .202 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.8% | 34.3% | 0.17 | .197 | .246 | .305 | .552 | .109 | 5.2 | .285 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A | 13.8% | 33.3% | 0.41 | .194 | .314 | .319 | .632 | .125 | 6.1 | .289 | 1.0 | 45 | -13.9 | .311 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.0% | 38.1% | 0.13 | .160 | .209 | .237 | .446 | .077 | 4.4 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .202 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 9.0% | 20.0% | 0.45 | .270 | .350 | .416 | .766 | .146 | 7.8 | .328 | 0.4 | 15 | 0.3 | .362 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A | 9.0% | 34.0% | 0.26 | .214 | .285 | .280 | .565 | .066 | 6.8 | .330 | 0.6 | 17 | -7.2 | .285 | 74 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 9.0% | 29.3% | 0.31 | .232 | .307 | .325 | .631 | .092 | 7.2 | .330 | 0.9 | 32 | -6.9 | .311 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.7% | 34.8% | 0.13 | .167 | .212 | .238 | .450 | .071 | 4.5 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .202 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.8% | 34.3% | 0.17 | .197 | .246 | .305 | .552 | .109 | 5.2 | .285 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A | 13.8% | 33.3% | 0.41 | .194 | .314 | .319 | .632 | .125 | 6.1 | .289 | 1.0 | 45 | -13.9 | .311 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.0% | 38.1% | 0.13 | .160 | .209 | .237 | .446 | .077 | 4.4 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .202 | 24 |

