Batting
- RosterResource

Eloy Jiménez
Free Agent (AAA)DH/OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 250
DOB: 11/27/1996
(29 years, 10 months, 19 days)
DH/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 12 | 546 |
| PA | 14 | 35 | 2161 |
| HR | 0 | 0 | 95 |
| AVG | .246 | .290 | .269 |
| OBP | .302 | .343 | .319 |
| SLG | .387 | .290 | .459 |
| wOBA | .300 | .289 | .332 |
| wRC+ | 92 | 83 | 112 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:9
RosterResource
Service Time
6.000MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 12 | 546 |
| PA | 14 | 35 | 2161 |
| HR | 0 | 0 | 95 |
| AVG | .246 | .290 | .269 |
| OBP | .302 | .343 | .319 |
| SLG | .387 | .290 | .459 |
| wOBA | .300 | .289 | .332 |
| wRC+ | 92 | 83 | 112 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:9
RosterResource
Service Time
6.000MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 17 | 42 | 164 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 3 | 6.1% | 19.5% | .140 | .261 | .227 | .268 | .367 | .294 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 18 | 57 | 250 | 7 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 6.0% | 17.2% | .134 | .321 | .284 | .328 | .418 | .348 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 19 | 112 | 464 | 14 | 65 | 81 | 8 | 5.4% | 20.3% | .204 | .391 | .329 | .369 | .532 | .409 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 42 | 174 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 10.3% | 20.1% | .219 | .304 | .271 | .351 | .490 | .374 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 20 | 29 | 122 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 9.8% | 17.2% | .336 | .370 | .345 | .410 | .682 | .471 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 20 | 18 | 73 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 6.8% | 21.9% | .206 | .429 | .353 | .397 | .559 | .429 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 89 | 369 | 19 | 54 | 65 | 1 | 9.5% | 19.5% | .255 | .351 | .312 | .379 | .568 | .417 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 20 | 16 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .286 | .318 | .321 | .355 | .607 | .396 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 21 | 53 | 228 | 10 | 36 | 42 | 0 | 7.9% | 17.1% | .239 | .344 | .317 | .368 | .556 | .407 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 55 | 228 | 12 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 6.1% | 13.2% | .242 | .371 | .355 | .399 | .597 | .434 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 108 | 456 | 22 | 64 | 75 | 0 | 7.0% | 15.1% | .240 | .358 | .337 | .384 | .577 | .420 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 21 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.143 | .667 | .571 | .667 | 1.714 | .854 | 439 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.7% | .182 | .375 | .318 | .318 | .500 | .346 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 22 | 13 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2.6% | 28.9% | .216 | .292 | .243 | .263 | .459 | .301 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 22 | 122 | 504 | 31 | 69 | 79 | 0 | 6.0% | 26.6% | .246 | .308 | .267 | .315 | .513 | .343 | .347 | 115 | -0.6 | 8.9 | -16.3 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 23 | 14 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12.2% | 24.4% | .222 | .292 | .250 | .341 | .472 | .354 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 55 | 226 | 14 | 26 | 41 | 0 | 5.3% | 24.8% | .263 | .340 | .296 | .332 | .559 | .373 | .364 | 138 | -0.3 | 10.2 | -5.1 | 1.5 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .619 | 306 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | .429 | .333 | .429 | .500 | .857 | .560 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.9% | 34.1% | .132 | .375 | .263 | .293 | .395 | .300 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 49 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.1% | 28.6% | .178 | .367 | .289 | .327 | .467 | .342 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 24 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 6.0% | 18.0% | .213 | .361 | .319 | .360 | .532 | .382 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 55 | 231 | 10 | 23 | 37 | 0 | 6.9% | 24.7% | .188 | .293 | .249 | .303 | .437 | .317 | .323 | 100 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -3.9 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.4% | .000 | .417 | .294 | .294 | .294 | .259 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 17 | 63 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .105 | .279 | .246 | .317 | .351 | .305 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 25 | 14 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 5.3% | 26.3% | .361 | .348 | .306 | .342 | .667 | .407 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 84 | 327 | 16 | 40 | 54 | 0 | 8.6% | 22.0% | .205 | .337 | .295 | .358 | .500 | .370 | .370 | 143 | -1.6 | 14.4 | -9.1 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 26 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .417 | .125 | .324 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 26 | 14 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11.8% | 11.8% | .067 | .500 | .433 | .500 | .500 | .452 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 120 | 489 | 18 | 50 | 64 | 0 | 6.1% | 19.0% | .169 | .305 | .272 | .317 | .441 | .325 | .314 | 106 | -1.3 | 2.1 | -12.9 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 27 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.3% | 10.5% | .222 | .467 | .444 | .474 | .667 | .520 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 27 | 18 | 54 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 3.7% | 9.3% | .196 | .341 | .333 | .370 | .529 | .392 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 98 | 349 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 3 | 6.3% | 20.1% | .099 | .285 | .238 | .289 | .336 | .276 | .302 | 79 | -2.6 | -11.0 | -9.4 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 65 | 249 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 7.2% | 18.9% | .105 | .281 | .240 | .297 | .345 | .283 | .313 | 83 | -1.0 | -5.7 | -6.6 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 33 | 100 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4.0% | 23.0% | .084 | .296 | .232 | .270 | .316 | .259 | .274 | 68 | -1.6 | -5.2 | -2.8 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 28 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .000 | .111 | .095 | .296 | .095 | .248 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 40 | 167 | 3 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 7.8% | 17.4% | .119 | .322 | .278 | .335 | .397 | .331 | .308 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 23.8% | .056 | .231 | .167 | .286 | .222 | .253 | .264 | 48 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 54 | 215 | 3 | 17 | 30 | 1 | 10.2% | 17.2% | .100 | .289 | .247 | .326 | .347 | .313 | .303 | 82 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 28 | 14 | 43 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2.3% | 27.9% | .171 | .296 | .244 | .279 | .415 | .304 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29 | 18 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.7% | 17.8% | .238 | .313 | .286 | .333 | .524 | .368 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1% | 20.6% | .141 | .286 | .246 | .302 | .387 | .300 | 92 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 16 | 66 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 7.1% | 20.9% | .144 | .284 | .244 | .302 | .388 | .301 | 92 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -1.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 95 | 356 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 1 | 7.0% | 20.2% | .138 | .287 | .248 | .303 | .385 | .300 | 92 | -0.3 | -3.7 | -6.5 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.2% | .138 | .287 | .248 | .303 | .385 | .300 | 92 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.3% | .128 | .286 | .242 | .297 | .370 | .292 | 86 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.8% | 19.5% | .129 | .279 | .243 | .298 | .372 | .293 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.8% | 19.5% | .149 | .274 | .244 | .299 | .393 | .301 | 93 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.4% | 20.1% | .144 | .289 | .250 | .308 | .394 | .306 | 96 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 29 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .000 | .125 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .199 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 33 | 133 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 8.3% | 15.8% | .076 | .337 | .286 | .353 | .361 | .331 | .293 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 29 | 36 | 142 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 8.5% | 14.8% | .071 | .321 | .276 | .345 | .346 | .322 | .293 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 12 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.6% | 20.0% | .000 | .360 | .290 | .343 | .290 | .289 | .256 | 83 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 546 | 2161 | 95 | 235 | 301 | 3 | 6.5% | 22.6% | .190 | .310 | .269 | .319 | .459 | .332 | .333 | 112 | -7.7 | 22.6 | -57.7 | 4.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .053 | .429 | .316 | .316 | .368 | .296 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 17 | 42 | 164 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 3 | 6.1% | 19.5% | .140 | .261 | .227 | .268 | .367 | .294 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 18 | 57 | 250 | 7 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 6.0% | 17.2% | .134 | .321 | .284 | .328 | .418 | .348 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 19 | 112 | 464 | 14 | 65 | 81 | 8 | 5.4% | 20.3% | .204 | .391 | .329 | .369 | .532 | .409 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 42 | 174 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 10.3% | 20.1% | .219 | .304 | .271 | .351 | .490 | .374 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 20 | 29 | 122 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 9.8% | 17.2% | .336 | .370 | .345 | .410 | .682 | .471 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 20 | 18 | 73 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 6.8% | 21.9% | .206 | .429 | .353 | .397 | .559 | .429 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 89 | 369 | 19 | 54 | 65 | 1 | 9.5% | 19.5% | .255 | .351 | .312 | .379 | .568 | .417 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 20 | 16 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .286 | .318 | .321 | .355 | .607 | .396 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 21 | 53 | 228 | 10 | 36 | 42 | 0 | 7.9% | 17.1% | .239 | .344 | .317 | .368 | .556 | .407 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 55 | 228 | 12 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 6.1% | 13.2% | .242 | .371 | .355 | .399 | .597 | .434 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 108 | 456 | 22 | 64 | 75 | 0 | 7.0% | 15.1% | .240 | .358 | .337 | .384 | .577 | .420 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 21 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.143 | .667 | .571 | .667 | 1.714 | .854 | 439 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.7% | .182 | .375 | .318 | .318 | .500 | .346 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 22 | 13 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2.6% | 28.9% | .216 | .292 | .243 | .263 | .459 | .301 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 22 | 122 | 504 | 31 | 69 | 79 | 0 | 6.0% | 26.6% | .246 | .308 | .267 | .315 | .513 | .343 | .347 | 115 | -0.6 | 8.9 | -16.3 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 23 | 14 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12.2% | 24.4% | .222 | .292 | .250 | .341 | .472 | .354 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 55 | 226 | 14 | 26 | 41 | 0 | 5.3% | 24.8% | .263 | .340 | .296 | .332 | .559 | .373 | .364 | 138 | -0.3 | 10.2 | -5.1 | 1.5 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .619 | 306 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | .429 | .333 | .429 | .500 | .857 | .560 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.9% | 34.1% | .132 | .375 | .263 | .293 | .395 | .300 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 49 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.1% | 28.6% | .178 | .367 | .289 | .327 | .467 | .342 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 24 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 6.0% | 18.0% | .213 | .361 | .319 | .360 | .532 | .382 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 55 | 231 | 10 | 23 | 37 | 0 | 6.9% | 24.7% | .188 | .293 | .249 | .303 | .437 | .317 | .323 | 100 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -3.9 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.4% | .000 | .417 | .294 | .294 | .294 | .259 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 17 | 63 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .105 | .279 | .246 | .317 | .351 | .305 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 25 | 14 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 5.3% | 26.3% | .361 | .348 | .306 | .342 | .667 | .407 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 84 | 327 | 16 | 40 | 54 | 0 | 8.6% | 22.0% | .205 | .337 | .295 | .358 | .500 | .370 | .370 | 143 | -1.6 | 14.4 | -9.1 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 26 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .417 | .125 | .324 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 26 | 14 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11.8% | 11.8% | .067 | .500 | .433 | .500 | .500 | .452 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 120 | 489 | 18 | 50 | 64 | 0 | 6.1% | 19.0% | .169 | .305 | .272 | .317 | .441 | .325 | .314 | 106 | -1.3 | 2.1 | -12.9 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 27 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.3% | 10.5% | .222 | .467 | .444 | .474 | .667 | .520 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 27 | 18 | 54 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 3.7% | 9.3% | .196 | .341 | .333 | .370 | .529 | .392 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 98 | 349 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 3 | 6.3% | 20.1% | .099 | .285 | .238 | .289 | .336 | .276 | .302 | 79 | -2.6 | -11.0 | -9.4 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 65 | 249 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 7.2% | 18.9% | .105 | .281 | .240 | .297 | .345 | .283 | .313 | 83 | -1.0 | -5.7 | -6.6 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 33 | 100 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4.0% | 23.0% | .084 | .296 | .232 | .270 | .316 | .259 | .274 | 68 | -1.6 | -5.2 | -2.8 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 28 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .000 | .111 | .095 | .296 | .095 | .248 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 40 | 167 | 3 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 7.8% | 17.4% | .119 | .322 | .278 | .335 | .397 | .331 | .308 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 23.8% | .056 | .231 | .167 | .286 | .222 | .253 | .264 | 48 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 54 | 215 | 3 | 17 | 30 | 1 | 10.2% | 17.2% | .100 | .289 | .247 | .326 | .347 | .313 | .303 | 82 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 28 | 14 | 43 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2.3% | 27.9% | .171 | .296 | .244 | .279 | .415 | .304 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29 | 18 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.7% | 17.8% | .238 | .313 | .286 | .333 | .524 | .368 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1% | 20.6% | .141 | .286 | .246 | .302 | .387 | .300 | 92 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 16 | 66 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 7.1% | 20.9% | .144 | .284 | .244 | .302 | .388 | .301 | 92 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -1.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 95 | 356 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 1 | 7.0% | 20.2% | .138 | .287 | .248 | .303 | .385 | .300 | 92 | -0.3 | -3.7 | -6.5 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.2% | .138 | .287 | .248 | .303 | .385 | .300 | 92 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.3% | .128 | .286 | .242 | .297 | .370 | .292 | 86 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.8% | 19.5% | .129 | .279 | .243 | .298 | .372 | .293 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.8% | 19.5% | .149 | .274 | .244 | .299 | .393 | .301 | 93 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.4% | 20.1% | .144 | .289 | .250 | .308 | .394 | .306 | 96 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 29 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .000 | .125 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .199 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 33 | 133 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 8.3% | 15.8% | .076 | .337 | .286 | .353 | .361 | .331 | .293 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 29 | 36 | 142 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 8.5% | 14.8% | .071 | .321 | .276 | .345 | .346 | .322 | .293 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 12 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.6% | 20.0% | .000 | .360 | .290 | .343 | .290 | .289 | .256 | 83 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 546 | 2161 | 95 | 235 | 301 | 3 | 6.5% | 22.6% | .190 | .310 | .269 | .319 | .459 | .332 | .333 | 112 | -7.7 | 22.6 | -57.7 | 4.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .053 | .429 | .316 | .316 | .368 | .296 | 86 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 42 | 150 | 164 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .227 |
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 57 | 232 | 250 | 66 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .284 |
| 2016 | CHC | A | 112 | 432 | 464 | 142 | 85 | 40 | 3 | 14 | 65 | 81 | 25 | 3 | 94 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 3 | .329 |
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 42 | 155 | 174 | 42 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 29 | 110 | 122 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .345 |
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 18 | 68 | 73 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .353 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 333 | 369 | 104 | 60 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 54 | 65 | 35 | 6 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | .312 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 16 | 28 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 53 | 205 | 228 | 65 | 38 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 42 | 18 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .317 |
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 55 | 211 | 228 | 75 | 49 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 33 | 14 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .355 |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 108 | 416 | 456 | 140 | 87 | 28 | 3 | 22 | 64 | 75 | 32 | 2 | 69 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .337 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .571 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 13 | 37 | 38 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .243 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 122 | 468 | 504 | 125 | 74 | 18 | 2 | 31 | 69 | 79 | 30 | 0 | 134 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 14 | 36 | 41 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 55 | 213 | 226 | 63 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .296 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 38 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 12 | 45 | 49 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 16 | 47 | 50 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .319 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 55 | 213 | 231 | 53 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 37 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .249 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 17 | 57 | 63 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 14 | 36 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .306 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 84 | 292 | 327 | 86 | 58 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 54 | 28 | 0 | 72 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 3 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 14 | 30 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .433 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 120 | 456 | 489 | 124 | 83 | 23 | 0 | 18 | 50 | 64 | 30 | 2 | 93 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 6 | 18 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 18 | 51 | 54 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 324 | 349 | 77 | 57 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | .238 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 65 | 229 | 249 | 55 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | .240 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 33 | 95 | 100 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 8 | 21 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 40 | 151 | 167 | 42 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 6 | 18 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 190 | 215 | 47 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .247 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 14 | 41 | 43 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 18 | 42 | 45 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 16 | 60 | 66 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 95 | 327 | 356 | 81 | 56 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 25 | 1 | 72 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .248 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | |
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 33 | 119 | 133 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 36 | 127 | 142 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 12 | 31 | 35 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 546 | 1997 | 2161 | 537 | 349 | 91 | 2 | 95 | 235 | 301 | 141 | 3 | 489 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 0 | .269 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 42 | 150 | 164 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .227 |
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 57 | 232 | 250 | 66 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .284 |
| 2016 | CHC | A | 112 | 432 | 464 | 142 | 85 | 40 | 3 | 14 | 65 | 81 | 25 | 3 | 94 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 3 | .329 |
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 42 | 155 | 174 | 42 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 29 | 110 | 122 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .345 |
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 18 | 68 | 73 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .353 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 333 | 369 | 104 | 60 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 54 | 65 | 35 | 6 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | .312 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 16 | 28 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 53 | 205 | 228 | 65 | 38 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 42 | 18 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .317 |
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 55 | 211 | 228 | 75 | 49 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 33 | 14 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .355 |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 108 | 416 | 456 | 140 | 87 | 28 | 3 | 22 | 64 | 75 | 32 | 2 | 69 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .337 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .571 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 13 | 37 | 38 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .243 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 122 | 468 | 504 | 125 | 74 | 18 | 2 | 31 | 69 | 79 | 30 | 0 | 134 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 14 | 36 | 41 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 55 | 213 | 226 | 63 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .296 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 38 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 12 | 45 | 49 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 16 | 47 | 50 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .319 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 55 | 213 | 231 | 53 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 37 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .249 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 17 | 57 | 63 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 14 | 36 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .306 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 84 | 292 | 327 | 86 | 58 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 54 | 28 | 0 | 72 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 3 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 14 | 30 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .433 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 120 | 456 | 489 | 124 | 83 | 23 | 0 | 18 | 50 | 64 | 30 | 2 | 93 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 6 | 18 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 18 | 51 | 54 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 324 | 349 | 77 | 57 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | .238 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 65 | 229 | 249 | 55 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | .240 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 33 | 95 | 100 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 8 | 21 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 40 | 151 | 167 | 42 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 6 | 18 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 190 | 215 | 47 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .247 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 14 | 41 | 43 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 18 | 42 | 45 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 16 | 60 | 66 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 95 | 327 | 356 | 81 | 56 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 25 | 1 | 72 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .248 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | |
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 33 | 119 | 133 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 36 | 127 | 142 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 12 | 31 | 35 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 546 | 1997 | 2161 | 537 | 349 | 91 | 2 | 95 | 235 | 301 | 141 | 3 | 489 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 0 | .269 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 6.1% | 19.5% | 0.31 | .227 | .268 | .367 | .635 | .140 | 5.4 | .261 | 0.1 | 17 | -4.3 | .294 | 83 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 6.0% | 17.2% | 0.35 | .284 | .328 | .418 | .746 | .134 | 3.5 | .321 | -0.6 | 34 | 4.0 | .348 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 5.4% | 20.3% | 0.27 | .329 | .369 | .532 | .901 | .204 | 5.0 | .391 | 0.5 | 82 | 31.4 | .409 | 163 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 10.3% | 20.1% | 0.51 | .271 | .351 | .490 | .841 | .219 | 3.3 | .304 | 0.0 | 27 | 7.0 | .374 | 139 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 9.8% | 17.2% | 0.57 | .345 | .410 | .682 | 1.092 | .336 | 3.6 | .370 | -0.8 | 28 | 14.1 | .471 | 195 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 6.8% | 21.9% | 0.31 | .353 | .397 | .559 | .956 | .206 | 2.8 | .429 | -0.2 | 14 | 5.9 | .429 | 175 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 9.5% | 19.5% | 0.49 | .312 | .379 | .568 | .947 | .255 | 3.4 | .351 | -1.0 | 69 | 27.0 | .417 | 164 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .321 | .355 | .607 | .962 | .286 | 1.6 | .318 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.7 | .396 | 144 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 7.9% | 17.1% | 0.46 | .317 | .368 | .556 | .925 | .239 | 3.2 | .344 | -0.2 | 42 | 15.1 | .407 | 156 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 6.1% | 13.2% | 0.47 | .355 | .399 | .597 | .996 | .242 | 2.1 | .371 | -0.5 | 46 | 20.4 | .434 | 170 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 7.0% | 15.1% | 0.46 | .337 | .384 | .577 | .961 | .240 | 2.7 | .358 | -0.7 | 88 | 35.5 | .420 | 163 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .571 | .667 | 1.714 | 2.381 | 1.143 | 3.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 5 | 4.1 | .854 | 439 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 0.0% | 22.7% | 0.00 | .318 | .318 | .500 | .818 | .182 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.1 | .346 | 94 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 2.6% | 28.9% | 0.09 | .243 | .263 | .459 | .723 | .216 | 4.5 | .292 | 0.2 | 4 | -1.1 | .301 | 77 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 6.0% | 26.6% | 0.22 | .267 | .315 | .513 | .828 | .246 | 2.4 | .308 | 1.7 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 74 | 10.2 | .343 | 115 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 12.2% | 24.4% | 0.50 | .250 | .341 | .472 | .814 | .222 | 0.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.9 | .354 | 114 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 5.3% | 24.8% | 0.21 | .296 | .332 | .559 | .891 | .263 | 0.7 | .340 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 39 | 10.2 | .373 | 138 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .619 | 306 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .429 | .500 | .857 | 1.357 | .429 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.6 | .560 | 247 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 4.9% | 34.1% | 0.14 | .263 | .293 | .395 | .687 | .132 | 0.7 | .375 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.1 | .300 | 70 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 6.1% | 28.6% | 0.21 | .289 | .327 | .467 | .793 | .178 | 0.9 | .367 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.5 | .342 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 6.0% | 18.0% | 0.33 | .319 | .360 | .532 | .892 | .213 | 3.2 | .361 | 0.0 | 9 | 2.1 | .382 | 130 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 6.9% | 24.7% | 0.28 | .249 | .303 | .437 | .740 | .188 | 0.9 | .293 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 28 | 0.5 | .317 | 100 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .294 | .588 | .000 | 0.1 | .417 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .259 | 60 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .246 | .317 | .351 | .668 | .105 | 1.6 | .279 | -0.1 | 7 | -1.6 | .305 | 74 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 5.3% | 26.3% | 0.20 | .306 | .342 | .667 | 1.009 | .361 | 0.1 | .348 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.6 | .407 | 148 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 8.6% | 22.0% | 0.39 | .295 | .358 | .500 | .858 | .205 | 1.0 | .337 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -0.4 | 53 | 15.7 | .370 | 143 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 33.3% | 16.7% | 2.00 | .125 | .417 | .125 | .542 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .324 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00 | .433 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .067 | 0.6 | .500 | -0.1 | 8 | 3.4 | .452 | 176 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 6.1% | 19.0% | 0.32 | .272 | .317 | .441 | .758 | .169 | 1.0 | .305 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 62 | 2.6 | .325 | 106 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 5.3% | 10.5% | 0.50 | .444 | .474 | .667 | 1.140 | .222 | 0.1 | .467 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | .520 | 184 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 3.7% | 9.3% | 0.40 | .333 | .370 | .529 | .900 | .196 | 1.0 | .341 | -0.1 | 10 | 2.8 | .392 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.3% | 20.1% | 0.31 | .238 | .289 | .336 | .626 | .099 | 2.7 | .285 | -3.4 | -1.8 | -2.5 | 0.0 | 31 | -9.6 | .276 | 79 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 7.2% | 18.9% | 0.38 | .240 | .297 | .345 | .642 | .105 | 3.0 | .281 | -1.4 | -1.8 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 24 | -5.5 | .283 | 83 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 4.0% | 23.0% | 0.17 | .232 | .270 | .316 | .586 | .084 | 1.0 | .296 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -0.2 | 8 | -4.1 | .259 | 68 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | .095 | .296 | .095 | .392 | .000 | 1.9 | .111 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.0 | .248 | 42 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 7.8% | 17.4% | 0.45 | .278 | .335 | .397 | .733 | .119 | 2.4 | .322 | -0.2 | 21 | -1.1 | .331 | 93 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 14.3% | 23.8% | 0.60 | .167 | .286 | .222 | .508 | .056 | 0.1 | .231 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .253 | 48 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.2% | 17.2% | 0.59 | .247 | .326 | .347 | .673 | .100 | 2.1 | .289 | -0.3 | 24 | -4.7 | .313 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 2.3% | 27.9% | 0.08 | .244 | .279 | .415 | .694 | .171 | 0.1 | .296 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.3 | .304 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 6.7% | 17.8% | 0.38 | .286 | .333 | .524 | .857 | .238 | 1.0 | .313 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.1 | .368 | 119 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.1% | 20.6% | 0.34 | .246 | .302 | .387 | .689 | .141 | 2.5 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .300 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 20.9% | 0.34 | .244 | .302 | .388 | .690 | .144 | 2.8 | .284 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.7 | .301 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.0% | 20.2% | 0.35 | .248 | .303 | .385 | .689 | .138 | 1.8 | .287 | -0.3 | 38 | -3.7 | .300 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.0% | 20.2% | 0.35 | .248 | .303 | .385 | .689 | .138 | 1.8 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .300 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.0% | 20.3% | 0.34 | .242 | .297 | .370 | .667 | .128 | 1.7 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .292 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.8% | 19.5% | 0.35 | .243 | .298 | .372 | .670 | .129 | 2.2 | .279 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .293 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.8% | 19.5% | 0.35 | .244 | .299 | .393 | .692 | .149 | 2.1 | .274 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.3 | .301 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.4% | 20.1% | 0.37 | .250 | .308 | .394 | .702 | .144 | 2.3 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .306 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .199 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 8.3% | 15.8% | 0.52 | .286 | .353 | .361 | .715 | .076 | 1.4 | .337 | -0.3 | 17 | -1.3 | .331 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 8.5% | 14.8% | 0.57 | .276 | .345 | .346 | .692 | .071 | 1.6 | .321 | -0.4 | 17 | -2.8 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 8.6% | 20.0% | 0.43 | .290 | .343 | .290 | .633 | .000 | 0.6 | .360 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.8 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.5% | 22.6% | 0.29 | .269 | .319 | .459 | .778 | .190 | 1.9 | .310 | -2.5 | -4.3 | -5.8 | -1.9 | 290 | 28.7 | .332 | 112 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .316 | .316 | .368 | .684 | .053 | 0.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .296 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 6.1% | 19.5% | 0.31 | .227 | .268 | .367 | .635 | .140 | 5.4 | .261 | 0.1 | 17 | -4.3 | .294 | 83 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 6.0% | 17.2% | 0.35 | .284 | .328 | .418 | .746 | .134 | 3.5 | .321 | -0.6 | 34 | 4.0 | .348 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 5.4% | 20.3% | 0.27 | .329 | .369 | .532 | .901 | .204 | 5.0 | .391 | 0.5 | 82 | 31.4 | .409 | 163 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 10.3% | 20.1% | 0.51 | .271 | .351 | .490 | .841 | .219 | 3.3 | .304 | 0.0 | 27 | 7.0 | .374 | 139 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 9.8% | 17.2% | 0.57 | .345 | .410 | .682 | 1.092 | .336 | 3.6 | .370 | -0.8 | 28 | 14.1 | .471 | 195 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 6.8% | 21.9% | 0.31 | .353 | .397 | .559 | .956 | .206 | 2.8 | .429 | -0.2 | 14 | 5.9 | .429 | 175 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 9.5% | 19.5% | 0.49 | .312 | .379 | .568 | .947 | .255 | 3.4 | .351 | -1.0 | 69 | 27.0 | .417 | 164 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .321 | .355 | .607 | .962 | .286 | 1.6 | .318 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.7 | .396 | 144 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 7.9% | 17.1% | 0.46 | .317 | .368 | .556 | .925 | .239 | 3.2 | .344 | -0.2 | 42 | 15.1 | .407 | 156 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 6.1% | 13.2% | 0.47 | .355 | .399 | .597 | .996 | .242 | 2.1 | .371 | -0.5 | 46 | 20.4 | .434 | 170 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 7.0% | 15.1% | 0.46 | .337 | .384 | .577 | .961 | .240 | 2.7 | .358 | -0.7 | 88 | 35.5 | .420 | 163 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .571 | .667 | 1.714 | 2.381 | 1.143 | 3.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 5 | 4.1 | .854 | 439 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 0.0% | 22.7% | 0.00 | .318 | .318 | .500 | .818 | .182 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.1 | .346 | 94 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 2.6% | 28.9% | 0.09 | .243 | .263 | .459 | .723 | .216 | 4.5 | .292 | 0.2 | 4 | -1.1 | .301 | 77 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 6.0% | 26.6% | 0.22 | .267 | .315 | .513 | .828 | .246 | 2.4 | .308 | 1.7 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 74 | 10.2 | .343 | 115 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 12.2% | 24.4% | 0.50 | .250 | .341 | .472 | .814 | .222 | 0.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.9 | .354 | 114 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 5.3% | 24.8% | 0.21 | .296 | .332 | .559 | .891 | .263 | 0.7 | .340 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 39 | 10.2 | .373 | 138 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .619 | 306 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .429 | .500 | .857 | 1.357 | .429 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.6 | .560 | 247 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 4.9% | 34.1% | 0.14 | .263 | .293 | .395 | .687 | .132 | 0.7 | .375 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.1 | .300 | 70 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 6.1% | 28.6% | 0.21 | .289 | .327 | .467 | .793 | .178 | 0.9 | .367 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.5 | .342 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 6.0% | 18.0% | 0.33 | .319 | .360 | .532 | .892 | .213 | 3.2 | .361 | 0.0 | 9 | 2.1 | .382 | 130 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 6.9% | 24.7% | 0.28 | .249 | .303 | .437 | .740 | .188 | 0.9 | .293 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 28 | 0.5 | .317 | 100 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .294 | .588 | .000 | 0.1 | .417 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .259 | 60 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .246 | .317 | .351 | .668 | .105 | 1.6 | .279 | -0.1 | 7 | -1.6 | .305 | 74 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 5.3% | 26.3% | 0.20 | .306 | .342 | .667 | 1.009 | .361 | 0.1 | .348 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.6 | .407 | 148 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 8.6% | 22.0% | 0.39 | .295 | .358 | .500 | .858 | .205 | 1.0 | .337 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -0.4 | 53 | 15.7 | .370 | 143 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 33.3% | 16.7% | 2.00 | .125 | .417 | .125 | .542 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .324 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00 | .433 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .067 | 0.6 | .500 | -0.1 | 8 | 3.4 | .452 | 176 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 6.1% | 19.0% | 0.32 | .272 | .317 | .441 | .758 | .169 | 1.0 | .305 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 62 | 2.6 | .325 | 106 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 5.3% | 10.5% | 0.50 | .444 | .474 | .667 | 1.140 | .222 | 0.1 | .467 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | .520 | 184 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 3.7% | 9.3% | 0.40 | .333 | .370 | .529 | .900 | .196 | 1.0 | .341 | -0.1 | 10 | 2.8 | .392 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.3% | 20.1% | 0.31 | .238 | .289 | .336 | .626 | .099 | 2.7 | .285 | -3.4 | -1.8 | -2.5 | 0.0 | 31 | -9.6 | .276 | 79 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 7.2% | 18.9% | 0.38 | .240 | .297 | .345 | .642 | .105 | 3.0 | .281 | -1.4 | -1.8 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 24 | -5.5 | .283 | 83 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 4.0% | 23.0% | 0.17 | .232 | .270 | .316 | .586 | .084 | 1.0 | .296 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -0.2 | 8 | -4.1 | .259 | 68 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | .095 | .296 | .095 | .392 | .000 | 1.9 | .111 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.0 | .248 | 42 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 7.8% | 17.4% | 0.45 | .278 | .335 | .397 | .733 | .119 | 2.4 | .322 | -0.2 | 21 | -1.1 | .331 | 93 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 14.3% | 23.8% | 0.60 | .167 | .286 | .222 | .508 | .056 | 0.1 | .231 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .253 | 48 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.2% | 17.2% | 0.59 | .247 | .326 | .347 | .673 | .100 | 2.1 | .289 | -0.3 | 24 | -4.7 | .313 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 2.3% | 27.9% | 0.08 | .244 | .279 | .415 | .694 | .171 | 0.1 | .296 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.3 | .304 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 6.7% | 17.8% | 0.38 | .286 | .333 | .524 | .857 | .238 | 1.0 | .313 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.1 | .368 | 119 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.1% | 20.6% | 0.34 | .246 | .302 | .387 | .689 | .141 | 2.5 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .300 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 20.9% | 0.34 | .244 | .302 | .388 | .690 | .144 | 2.8 | .284 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.7 | .301 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.0% | 20.2% | 0.35 | .248 | .303 | .385 | .689 | .138 | 1.8 | .287 | -0.3 | 38 | -3.7 | .300 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.0% | 20.2% | 0.35 | .248 | .303 | .385 | .689 | .138 | 1.8 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .300 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.0% | 20.3% | 0.34 | .242 | .297 | .370 | .667 | .128 | 1.7 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .292 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.8% | 19.5% | 0.35 | .243 | .298 | .372 | .670 | .129 | 2.2 | .279 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .293 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.8% | 19.5% | 0.35 | .244 | .299 | .393 | .692 | .149 | 2.1 | .274 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.3 | .301 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.4% | 20.1% | 0.37 | .250 | .308 | .394 | .702 | .144 | 2.3 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .306 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .199 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 8.3% | 15.8% | 0.52 | .286 | .353 | .361 | .715 | .076 | 1.4 | .337 | -0.3 | 17 | -1.3 | .331 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 8.5% | 14.8% | 0.57 | .276 | .345 | .346 | .692 | .071 | 1.6 | .321 | -0.4 | 17 | -2.8 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 8.6% | 20.0% | 0.43 | .290 | .343 | .290 | .633 | .000 | 0.6 | .360 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.8 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.5% | 22.6% | 0.29 | .269 | .319 | .459 | .778 | .190 | 1.9 | .310 | -2.5 | -4.3 | -5.8 | -1.9 | 290 | 28.7 | .332 | 112 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .316 | .316 | .368 | .684 | .053 | 0.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .296 | 86 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 336 | 91.2 | 114.1 | 9.3 | 43 | 12.8% | 161 | 47.9% | .267 | .261 | .513 | .515 | .343 | .347 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 158 | 92.4 | 113.6 | 5.7 | 26 | 16.5% | 88 | 55.7% | .296 | .278 | .559 | .540 | .373 | .364 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 157 | 90.5 | 112.0 | 8.5 | 17 | 10.8% | 70 | 44.6% | .249 | .243 | .437 | .442 | .317 | .323 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 224 | 92.8 | 113.4 | 7.4 | 33 | 14.7% | 123 | 54.9% | .295 | .264 | .500 | .534 | .370 | .370 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 365 | 90.9 | 113.5 | 5.7 | 34 | 9.3% | 171 | 46.8% | .272 | .253 | .441 | .428 | .325 | .314 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 255 | 92.0 | 112.3 | 4.4 | 20 | 7.8% | 125 | 49.0% | .238 | .243 | .336 | .386 | .276 | .302 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 183 | 92.4 | 112.3 | 2.8 | 18 | 9.8% | 93 | 50.8% | .240 | .247 | .345 | .408 | .283 | .313 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 72 | 90.9 | 112.0 | 8.4 | 2 | 2.8% | 32 | 44.4% | .232 | .235 | .316 | .334 | .259 | .274 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 124 | 89.6 | 113.2 | 7.8 | 8 | 6.5% | 54 | 43.5% | .278 | .257 | .397 | .378 | .331 | .308 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 13 | 91.8 | 107.8 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 53.8% | .167 | .205 | .222 | .238 | .253 | .264 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 34 | 94.2 | 111.1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 52.9% | .286 | .524 | .368 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 99 | 90.0 | 110.1 | 6.8 | 2 | 2.0% | 41 | 41.4% | .286 | .249 | .361 | .323 | .331 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 89.2 | 102.5 | 5.6 | 1 | 4.0% | 11 | 44.0% | .290 | .214 | .290 | .289 | .289 | .256 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1520 | 91.5 | 114.1 | 6.8 | 174 | 11.4% | 749 | 49.3% | .269 | .256 | .459 | .469 | .332 | .333 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 336 | 91.2 | 114.1 | 9.3 | 43 | 12.8% | 161 | 47.9% | .267 | .261 | .513 | .515 | .343 | .347 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 158 | 92.4 | 113.6 | 5.7 | 26 | 16.5% | 88 | 55.7% | .296 | .278 | .559 | .540 | .373 | .364 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 157 | 90.5 | 112.0 | 8.5 | 17 | 10.8% | 70 | 44.6% | .249 | .243 | .437 | .442 | .317 | .323 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 224 | 92.8 | 113.4 | 7.4 | 33 | 14.7% | 123 | 54.9% | .295 | .264 | .500 | .534 | .370 | .370 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 365 | 90.9 | 113.5 | 5.7 | 34 | 9.3% | 171 | 46.8% | .272 | .253 | .441 | .428 | .325 | .314 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 255 | 92.0 | 112.3 | 4.4 | 20 | 7.8% | 125 | 49.0% | .238 | .243 | .336 | .386 | .276 | .302 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 183 | 92.4 | 112.3 | 2.8 | 18 | 9.8% | 93 | 50.8% | .240 | .247 | .345 | .408 | .283 | .313 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 72 | 90.9 | 112.0 | 8.4 | 2 | 2.8% | 32 | 44.4% | .232 | .235 | .316 | .334 | .259 | .274 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 124 | 89.6 | 113.2 | 7.8 | 8 | 6.5% | 54 | 43.5% | .278 | .257 | .397 | .378 | .331 | .308 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 13 | 91.8 | 107.8 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 53.8% | .167 | .205 | .222 | .238 | .253 | .264 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 34 | 94.2 | 111.1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 52.9% | .286 | .524 | .368 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 99 | 90.0 | 110.1 | 6.8 | 2 | 2.0% | 41 | 41.4% | .286 | .249 | .361 | .323 | .331 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 89.2 | 102.5 | 5.6 | 1 | 4.0% | 11 | 44.0% | .290 | .214 | .290 | .289 | .289 | .256 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1520 | 91.5 | 114.1 | 6.8 | 174 | 11.4% | 749 | 49.3% | .269 | .256 | .459 | .469 | .332 | .333 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 521 | 73.9 | 40.1% | 7.2 | 39.4% | 29.9% | 23.0% | 17.5% | 25 | 6 | -3 | 48.2% | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 379 | 73.8 | 40.4% | 7.2 | 38.4% | 29.6% | 23.3% | 17.9% | 25 | 5 | -4 | 47.2% | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 142 | 74.0 | 39.4% | 7.3 | 42.3% | 31.0% | 22.1% | 16.2% | 26 | 7 | -1 | 50.7% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 60 | 72.6 | 21.7% | 7.3 | 32.6% | 23.3% | 18.6% | 13.3% | 27 | 6 | -7 | 43.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 947 | 74.3 | 43.5% | 7.3 | 37.7% | 28.5% | 21.6% | 16.4% | 25 | 6 | -4 | 47.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 521 | 73.9 | 40.1% | 7.2 | 39.4% | 29.9% | 23.0% | 17.5% | 25 | 6 | -3 | 48.2% | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 379 | 73.8 | 40.4% | 7.2 | 38.4% | 29.6% | 23.3% | 17.9% | 25 | 5 | -4 | 47.2% | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 142 | 74.0 | 39.4% | 7.3 | 42.3% | 31.0% | 22.1% | 16.2% | 26 | 7 | -1 | 50.7% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 60 | 72.6 | 21.7% | 7.3 | 32.6% | 23.3% | 18.6% | 13.3% | 27 | 6 | -7 | 43.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 947 | 74.3 | 43.5% | 7.3 | 37.7% | 28.5% | 21.6% | 16.4% | 25 | 6 | -4 | 47.8% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 95 | 327 | 356 | 81 | 56 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 25 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.2% | 0.35 | .248 | .303 | .385 | .689 | .138 | .287 | -0.3 | .300 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 94 | 326 | 355 | 80 | 56 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 25 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.3% | 0.35 | .245 | .301 | .380 | .682 | .135 | .285 | -0.3 | .286 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 93 | 321 | 350 | 78 | 55 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 39 | 25 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 20.6% | 0.35 | .243 | .300 | .371 | .671 | .128 | .285 | -0.3 | .282 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 95 | 327 | 356 | 81 | 56 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 25 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.2% | 0.35 | .248 | .303 | .385 | .689 | .138 | .287 | -0.3 | .300 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 94 | 326 | 355 | 80 | 56 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 25 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.3% | 0.35 | .245 | .301 | .380 | .682 | .135 | .285 | -0.3 | .286 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 93 | 321 | 350 | 78 | 55 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 39 | 25 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 20.6% | 0.35 | .243 | .300 | .371 | .671 | .128 | .285 | -0.3 | .282 | -0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 1.30 | 15.4% | 47.9% | 36.8% | 27.9% | 7.0% | 48.4% | 20.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 1.23 | 16.6% | 46.0% | 37.4% | 25.7% | 10.0% | 45.5% | 28.8% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 1.18 | 21.5% | 42.5% | 36.0% | 18.9% | 11.5% | 47.7% | 25.7% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 1.54 | 24.6% | 45.8% | 29.7% | 5.7% | 22.9% | 49.2% | 26.7% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 0.86 | 23.9% | 35.2% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 49.4% | 22.5% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.30 | 22.5% | 43.8% | 33.7% | 14.9% | 21.8% | 48.7% | 24.9% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.89 | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1.03 | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.2% | 24.6% | 15.4% | 52.4% | 25.3% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 1.14 | 23.2% | 40.9% | 35.9% | 30.8% | 18.5% | 45.6% | 22.0% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 27.7% | 16.9% | 48.9% | 23.6% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 2.67 | 35.3% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 1.63 | 19.2% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.3% | 50.0% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1.41 | 18.2% | 47.9% | 33.9% | 7.9% | 27.2% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 33.6% | 23.2% | 18.2% | 44.0% | 37.8% | ||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1.82 | 19.6% | 51.9% | 28.5% | 11.1% | 31.1% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 33.5% | 30.4% | 12.0% | 43.7% | 44.3% | ||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 2.75 | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 56.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 2.80 | 36.7% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 59.4% | 9.4% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 0.80 | 28.9% | 31.6% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 52.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.65 | 22.3% | 48.4% | 29.3% | 10.9% | 21.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 30.6% | 28.7% | 15.9% | 44.6% | 39.5% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 8.00 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1.69 | 20.5% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 53.3% | 31.1% | 15.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.91 | 19.2% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.53 | 16.5% | 50.4% | 33.0% | 4.1% | 21.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 40.2% | 22.3% | 11.6% | 44.6% | 43.8% | ||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 2.60 | 30.8% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1.72 | 15.9% | 53.2% | 31.0% | 14.2% | 15.9% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 36.2% | 23.3% | 17.0% | 45.2% | 37.8% | ||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0.33 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.83 | 24.4% | 48.9% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 45.7% | 21.7% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.96 | 15.3% | 56.1% | 28.6% | 13.7% | 8.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 41.6% | 18.0% | 14.5% | 51.4% | 34.1% | ||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2.18 | 13.1% | 59.6% | 27.3% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 41.0% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 51.4% | 32.8% | ||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.48 | 20.8% | 47.2% | 31.9% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 43.1% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 51.4% | 37.5% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 0.70 | 5.6% | 38.9% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 73.7% | 21.1% | 5.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 2.58 | 24.4% | 54.5% | 21.1% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 44.7% | 26.8% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2.05 | 22.7% | 51.9% | 25.3% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 51.0% | 25.2% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 2.17 | 32.1% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 17.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 0.60 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2.61 | 32.3% | 49.0% | 18.8% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 2.17 | 29.8% | 48.1% | 22.1% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.33 | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.65 | 17.4% | 51.4% | 31.2% | 10.5% | 20.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 36.1% | 23.6% | 15.5% | 45.5% | 38.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 1.30 | 15.4% | 47.9% | 36.8% | 27.9% | 7.0% | 48.4% | 20.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 1.23 | 16.6% | 46.0% | 37.4% | 25.7% | 10.0% | 45.5% | 28.8% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 1.18 | 21.5% | 42.5% | 36.0% | 18.9% | 11.5% | 47.7% | 25.7% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 1.54 | 24.6% | 45.8% | 29.7% | 5.7% | 22.9% | 49.2% | 26.7% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 0.86 | 23.9% | 35.2% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 49.4% | 22.5% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.30 | 22.5% | 43.8% | 33.7% | 14.9% | 21.8% | 48.7% | 24.9% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.89 | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1.03 | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.2% | 24.6% | 15.4% | 52.4% | 25.3% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 1.14 | 23.2% | 40.9% | 35.9% | 30.8% | 18.5% | 45.6% | 22.0% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 27.7% | 16.9% | 48.9% | 23.6% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 2.67 | 35.3% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 1.63 | 19.2% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.3% | 50.0% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1.41 | 18.2% | 47.9% | 33.9% | 7.9% | 27.2% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 33.6% | 23.2% | 18.2% | 44.0% | 37.8% | ||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1.82 | 19.6% | 51.9% | 28.5% | 11.1% | 31.1% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 33.5% | 30.4% | 12.0% | 43.7% | 44.3% | ||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 2.75 | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 56.0% | 12.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 2.80 | 36.7% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 59.4% | 9.4% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 0.80 | 28.9% | 31.6% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 52.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.65 | 22.3% | 48.4% | 29.3% | 10.9% | 21.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 30.6% | 28.7% | 15.9% | 44.6% | 39.5% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 8.00 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1.69 | 20.5% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 53.3% | 31.1% | 15.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.91 | 19.2% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.53 | 16.5% | 50.4% | 33.0% | 4.1% | 21.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 40.2% | 22.3% | 11.6% | 44.6% | 43.8% | ||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 2.60 | 30.8% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1.72 | 15.9% | 53.2% | 31.0% | 14.2% | 15.9% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 36.2% | 23.3% | 17.0% | 45.2% | 37.8% | ||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0.33 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.83 | 24.4% | 48.9% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 45.7% | 21.7% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.96 | 15.3% | 56.1% | 28.6% | 13.7% | 8.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 41.6% | 18.0% | 14.5% | 51.4% | 34.1% | ||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2.18 | 13.1% | 59.6% | 27.3% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 41.0% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 51.4% | 32.8% | ||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.48 | 20.8% | 47.2% | 31.9% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 43.1% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 51.4% | 37.5% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 0.70 | 5.6% | 38.9% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 73.7% | 21.1% | 5.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 2.58 | 24.4% | 54.5% | 21.1% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 44.7% | 26.8% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2.05 | 22.7% | 51.9% | 25.3% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 51.0% | 25.2% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 2.17 | 32.1% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 17.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 0.60 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2.61 | 32.3% | 49.0% | 18.8% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 2.17 | 29.8% | 48.1% | 22.1% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.33 | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.65 | 17.4% | 51.4% | 31.2% | 10.5% | 20.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 36.1% | 23.6% | 15.5% | 45.5% | 38.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 56 | 43 | 18 | 12 | 54 | 218 | 272 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 86 | 70 | 31 | 18 | 80 | 328 | 408 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 144 | 122 | 73 | 23 | 525 | 1096 | 1621 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 54 | 35 | 29 | 2 | 252 | 409 | 661 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 31 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 175 | 276 | 451 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 28 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 167 | 263 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 113 | 87 | 58 | 13 | 523 | 852 | 1375 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 8 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 49 | 68 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 67 | 65 | 34 | 16 | 297 | 528 | 825 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 74 | 65 | 42 | 20 | 298 | 527 | 825 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 141 | 130 | 76 | 36 | 595 | 1055 | 1650 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 66 | 76 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 161 | 114 | 61 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 649 | 1215 | 1864 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 60 | 84 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 82 | 45 | 31 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 265 | 540 | 805 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 48 | 98 | 146 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 14 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 57 | 115 | 172 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 12 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 65 | 79 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 76 | 46 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 283 | 510 | 793 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 42 | 67 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 94 | 165 | 259 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 10 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 60 | 74 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 113 | 74 | 37 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 432 | 746 | 1178 |
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 30 | 57 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 194 | 113 | 58 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 600 | 1119 | 1719 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 44 | 66 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 22 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 67 | 85 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 143 | 73 | 39 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 409 | 793 | 1202 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 109 | 50 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 298 | 572 | 870 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 34 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 221 | 332 |
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 41 | 53 | 94 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 67 | 26 | 30 | 8 | 216 | 377 | 593 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 80 | 39 | 35 | 11 | 289 | 482 | 771 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 13 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 24 | 73 | 97 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 12 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 58 | 105 | 163 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 47 | 18 | 31 | 1 | 167 | 289 | 456 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 50 | 23 | 31 | 2 | 176 | 307 | 483 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 12 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 84 | 130 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 781 | 474 | 265 | 50 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2684 | 5007 | 7691 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 46 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 56 | 43 | 18 | 12 | 54 | 218 | 272 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 86 | 70 | 31 | 18 | 80 | 328 | 408 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 144 | 122 | 73 | 23 | 525 | 1096 | 1621 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 54 | 35 | 29 | 2 | 252 | 409 | 661 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 31 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 175 | 276 | 451 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 28 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 167 | 263 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 113 | 87 | 58 | 13 | 523 | 852 | 1375 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 8 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 49 | 68 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 67 | 65 | 34 | 16 | 297 | 528 | 825 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 74 | 65 | 42 | 20 | 298 | 527 | 825 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 141 | 130 | 76 | 36 | 595 | 1055 | 1650 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 66 | 76 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 161 | 114 | 61 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 649 | 1215 | 1864 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 60 | 84 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 82 | 45 | 31 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 265 | 540 | 805 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 48 | 98 | 146 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 14 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 57 | 115 | 172 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 12 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 65 | 79 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 76 | 46 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 283 | 510 | 793 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 42 | 67 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 94 | 165 | 259 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 10 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 60 | 74 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 113 | 74 | 37 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 432 | 746 | 1178 |
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 30 | 57 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 194 | 113 | 58 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 600 | 1119 | 1719 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 44 | 66 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 22 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 67 | 85 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 143 | 73 | 39 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 409 | 793 | 1202 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 109 | 50 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 298 | 572 | 870 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 34 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 221 | 332 |
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 41 | 53 | 94 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 67 | 26 | 30 | 8 | 216 | 377 | 593 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 80 | 39 | 35 | 11 | 289 | 482 | 771 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 13 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 24 | 73 | 97 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 12 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 58 | 105 | 163 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 47 | 18 | 31 | 1 | 167 | 289 | 456 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 50 | 23 | 31 | 2 | 176 | 307 | 483 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 12 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 84 | 130 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 781 | 474 | 265 | 50 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2684 | 5007 | 7691 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 46 | 72 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -0.03 | -9.12 | 9.08 | 4.94 | 0.49 | 0.95 | 0 | 0.16 | -0.20 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.69 | -3.84 | 4.53 | 14.23 | 1.41 | 0.91 | 0 | 1.62 | -0.87 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.02 | -0.08 | 0.06 | -0.18 | -0.02 | 1.20 | 0 | 0.02 | -0.03 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.42 | -3.94 | 4.36 | 4.69 | 0.46 | 0.91 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.09 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.04 | -0.22 | 0.18 | -1.02 | -0.11 | 0.82 | 0 | -0.10 | 0.05 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.35 | -5.44 | 6.79 | 18.08 | 1.98 | 1.02 | 2.45 | 4 | 1.28 | 0.05 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.02 | -8.97 | 8.99 | 6.12 | 0.64 | 1.01 | 2.78 | 2 | -0.04 | 0.06 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.51 | -6.98 | 4.47 | -15.60 | -1.61 | 1.00 | 1.12 | 16 | -1.78 | -0.72 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -2.00 | -5.21 | 3.21 | -13.28 | -1.38 | 1.03 | 1.15 | 7 | -1.42 | -0.52 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.51 | -1.78 | 1.26 | -2.32 | -0.23 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 9 | -0.36 | -0.18 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.21 | -0.70 | 0.49 | -0.98 | -0.10 | 1.11 | 3.41 | 3 | -0.06 | -0.12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.28 | -38.99 | 38.71 | 31.48 | 3.27 | 0.98 | 1.74 | 25 | 1.54 | -1.83 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.06 | -0.30 | 0.24 | -1.20 | -0.12 | 0.86 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -0.03 | -9.12 | 9.08 | 4.94 | 0.49 | 0.95 | 0 | 0.16 | -0.20 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.69 | -3.84 | 4.53 | 14.23 | 1.41 | 0.91 | 0 | 1.62 | -0.87 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.02 | -0.08 | 0.06 | -0.18 | -0.02 | 1.20 | 0 | 0.02 | -0.03 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.42 | -3.94 | 4.36 | 4.69 | 0.46 | 0.91 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.09 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.04 | -0.22 | 0.18 | -1.02 | -0.11 | 0.82 | 0 | -0.10 | 0.05 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.35 | -5.44 | 6.79 | 18.08 | 1.98 | 1.02 | 2.45 | 4 | 1.28 | 0.05 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.02 | -8.97 | 8.99 | 6.12 | 0.64 | 1.01 | 2.78 | 2 | -0.04 | 0.06 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.51 | -6.98 | 4.47 | -15.60 | -1.61 | 1.00 | 1.12 | 16 | -1.78 | -0.72 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -2.00 | -5.21 | 3.21 | -13.28 | -1.38 | 1.03 | 1.15 | 7 | -1.42 | -0.52 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.51 | -1.78 | 1.26 | -2.32 | -0.23 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 9 | -0.36 | -0.18 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.21 | -0.70 | 0.49 | -0.98 | -0.10 | 1.11 | 3.41 | 3 | -0.06 | -0.12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.28 | -38.99 | 38.71 | 31.48 | 3.27 | 0.98 | 1.74 | 25 | 1.54 | -1.83 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.06 | -0.30 | 0.24 | -1.20 | -0.12 | 0.86 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.01 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 29.0% | 93.3 | 6.4% | 87.9 | 1.8% | 84.3 | 14.8% | 91.9 | 26.2% | 84.4 | 9.1% | 78.4 | 2.8% | 80.6 | 9.8% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 26.5% | 93.5 | 3.4% | 88.0 | 1.7% | 84.6 | 16.3% | 92.5 | 30.9% | 83.7 | 8.0% | 79.7 | 3.5% | 81.0 | 9.8% | 83.1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 26.6% | 93.9 | 5.7% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 85.4 | 16.9% | 93.0 | 29.6% | 84.4 | 6.1% | 79.3 | 1.8% | 80.2 | 11.1% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 28.5% | 93.5 | 8.0% | 89.0 | 0.8% | 86.2 | 15.9% | 93.3 | 26.0% | 84.7 | 9.3% | 78.8 | 1.3% | 81.7 | 10.0% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 22.0% | 94.4 | 6.2% | 89.7 | 2.2% | 86.4 | 18.3% | 93.8 | 29.6% | 84.8 | 7.3% | 80.1 | 1.2% | 81.4 | 13.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.4% | 93.8 | 5.8% | 88.9 | 4.4% | 87.1 | 17.8% | 93.2 | 30.0% | 85.0 | 6.1% | 79.8 | 1.2% | 79.3 | 12.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 22.3% | 93.8 | 6.7% | 88.9 | 4.8% | 88.1 | 17.5% | 93.0 | 30.8% | 85.0 | 6.6% | 80.0 | 1.0% | 80.5 | 10.3% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 22.7% | 93.7 | 3.6% | 89.0 | 3.3% | 83.6 | 18.7% | 93.6 | 27.8% | 84.7 | 4.8% | 79.3 | 1.8% | 77.5 | 17.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 26.9% | 93.3 | 9.3% | 87.2 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 15.4% | 92.8 | 28.0% | 83.2 | 5.4% | 81.1 | 0.3% | 83.4 | 13.7% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 17.9% | 93.9 | 2.4% | 93.5 | 4.8% | 84.5 | 32.1% | 92.3 | 38.1% | 82.9 | 4.8% | 83.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25.7% | 93.3 | 8.4% | 87.4 | 1.5% | 84.9 | 17.5% | 92.7 | 29.3% | 83.2 | 4.7% | 81.1 | 0.3% | 83.4 | 12.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 28.6% | 94.6 | 14.3% | 88.4 | 3.7% | 89.6 | 13.7% | 94.9 | 21.7% | 84.5 | 4.3% | 81.0 | 13.7% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 30.3% | 93.9 | 8.1% | 89.1 | 1.5% | 84.5 | 20.8% | 93.4 | 23.9% | 84.3 | 4.8% | 79.6 | 9.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 30.3% | 93.9 | 8.1% | 89.1 | 1.5% | 84.5 | 20.8% | 93.4 | 23.9% | 84.3 | 4.8% | 79.6 | 9.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25.4% | 95.2 | 9.2% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 88.4 | 14.6% | 94.0 | 27.7% | 86.3 | 10.0% | 76.9 | 6.9% | 84.7 | 5.4% | 82.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 93.7 | 6.2% | 88.7 | 2.2% | 85.9 | 16.6% | 93.0 | 28.4% | 84.6 | 7.9% | 79.2 | 2.0% | 81.0 | 11.0% | 84.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 29.0% | 93.3 | 6.4% | 87.9 | 1.8% | 84.3 | 14.8% | 91.9 | 26.2% | 84.4 | 9.1% | 78.4 | 2.8% | 80.6 | 9.8% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 26.5% | 93.5 | 3.4% | 88.0 | 1.7% | 84.6 | 16.3% | 92.5 | 30.9% | 83.7 | 8.0% | 79.7 | 3.5% | 81.0 | 9.8% | 83.1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 26.6% | 93.9 | 5.7% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 85.4 | 16.9% | 93.0 | 29.6% | 84.4 | 6.1% | 79.3 | 1.8% | 80.2 | 11.1% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 28.5% | 93.5 | 8.0% | 89.0 | 0.8% | 86.2 | 15.9% | 93.3 | 26.0% | 84.7 | 9.3% | 78.8 | 1.3% | 81.7 | 10.0% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 22.0% | 94.4 | 6.2% | 89.7 | 2.2% | 86.4 | 18.3% | 93.8 | 29.6% | 84.8 | 7.3% | 80.1 | 1.2% | 81.4 | 13.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.4% | 93.8 | 5.8% | 88.9 | 4.4% | 87.1 | 17.8% | 93.2 | 30.0% | 85.0 | 6.1% | 79.8 | 1.2% | 79.3 | 12.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 22.3% | 93.8 | 6.7% | 88.9 | 4.8% | 88.1 | 17.5% | 93.0 | 30.8% | 85.0 | 6.6% | 80.0 | 1.0% | 80.5 | 10.3% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 22.7% | 93.7 | 3.6% | 89.0 | 3.3% | 83.6 | 18.7% | 93.6 | 27.8% | 84.7 | 4.8% | 79.3 | 1.8% | 77.5 | 17.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 26.9% | 93.3 | 9.3% | 87.2 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 15.4% | 92.8 | 28.0% | 83.2 | 5.4% | 81.1 | 0.3% | 83.4 | 13.7% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 17.9% | 93.9 | 2.4% | 93.5 | 4.8% | 84.5 | 32.1% | 92.3 | 38.1% | 82.9 | 4.8% | 83.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25.7% | 93.3 | 8.4% | 87.4 | 1.5% | 84.9 | 17.5% | 92.7 | 29.3% | 83.2 | 4.7% | 81.1 | 0.3% | 83.4 | 12.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 28.6% | 94.6 | 14.3% | 88.4 | 3.7% | 89.6 | 13.7% | 94.9 | 21.7% | 84.5 | 4.3% | 81.0 | 13.7% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 30.3% | 93.9 | 8.1% | 89.1 | 1.5% | 84.5 | 20.8% | 93.4 | 23.9% | 84.3 | 4.8% | 79.6 | 9.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 30.3% | 93.9 | 8.1% | 89.1 | 1.5% | 84.5 | 20.8% | 93.4 | 23.9% | 84.3 | 4.8% | 79.6 | 9.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25.4% | 95.2 | 9.2% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 88.4 | 14.6% | 94.0 | 27.7% | 86.3 | 10.0% | 76.9 | 6.9% | 84.7 | 5.4% | 82.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 93.7 | 6.2% | 88.7 | 2.2% | 85.9 | 16.6% | 93.0 | 28.4% | 84.6 | 7.9% | 79.2 | 2.0% | 81.0 | 11.0% | 84.3 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 0.7 | -2.6 | -0.6 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 3.6 | -2.3 | 0.5 | 0.14 | -2.19 | -1.64 | 1.32 | 0.87 | 2.14 | -4.42 | 0.25 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 9.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -1.8 | 0.9 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 4.44 | 4.25 | 4.23 | 0.71 | -0.71 | 1.39 | -4.32 | 0.83 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -1.8 | -3.8 | -1.7 | 5.6 | 4.2 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -3.3 | -0.85 | -8.54 | -9.85 | 4.19 | 1.83 | -1.57 | -2.04 | -3.81 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 8.6 | -2.0 | -1.9 | 1.6 | 0.23 | 2.50 | 0.43 | 2.30 | 2.80 | -1.77 | -12.40 | 1.33 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -2.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 5.3 | -1.9 | 0.4 | -2.6 | -0.60 | 1.92 | -0.09 | -0.24 | 1.05 | -1.47 | 1.86 | -1.13 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.6 | -1.0 | -2.4 | -6.2 | -4.7 | -1.6 | -0.9 | -1.6 | 1.70 | -1.43 | -4.44 | -2.89 | -1.31 | -2.22 | -5.88 | -1.08 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 3.0 | -0.4 | -1.6 | -4.4 | -4.3 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -1.6 | 1.55 | -0.72 | -3.90 | -2.87 | -1.61 | -0.64 | -4.04 | -1.75 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.6 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 2.07 | -4.85 | -6.48 | -2.92 | -0.40 | -7.84 | -8.63 | -0.03 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.5 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 5.43 | -1.42 | 7.65 | -2.05 | -4.20 | -13.21 | 2.50 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2.6 | -1.1 | 0.7 | -2.9 | -2.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1.89 | -2.91 | 9.65 | -3.05 | -2.06 | 2.19 | 5.50 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 2.6 | -1.1 | 0.7 | -2.9 | -2.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1.89 | -2.91 | 9.65 | -3.05 | -2.06 | 2.19 | 5.50 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 1.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -1.1 | 2.13 | -5.55 | 4.19 | -5.77 | 3.40 | -3.44 | 3.43 | -16.03 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.2 | -2.6 | -3.9 | 6.4 | 17.1 | -2.1 | -5.9 | -5.9 | 0.62 | -0.55 | -2.36 | 0.50 | 0.79 | -0.35 | -3.83 | -0.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 0.7 | -2.6 | -0.6 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 3.6 | -2.3 | 0.5 | 0.14 | -2.19 | -1.64 | 1.32 | 0.87 | 2.14 | -4.42 | 0.25 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 9.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -1.8 | 0.9 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 4.44 | 4.25 | 4.23 | 0.71 | -0.71 | 1.39 | -4.32 | 0.83 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -1.8 | -3.8 | -1.7 | 5.6 | 4.2 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -3.3 | -0.85 | -8.54 | -9.85 | 4.19 | 1.83 | -1.57 | -2.04 | -3.81 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 8.6 | -2.0 | -1.9 | 1.6 | 0.23 | 2.50 | 0.43 | 2.30 | 2.80 | -1.77 | -12.40 | 1.33 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -2.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 5.3 | -1.9 | 0.4 | -2.6 | -0.60 | 1.92 | -0.09 | -0.24 | 1.05 | -1.47 | 1.86 | -1.13 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.6 | -1.0 | -2.4 | -6.2 | -4.7 | -1.6 | -0.9 | -1.6 | 1.70 | -1.43 | -4.44 | -2.89 | -1.31 | -2.22 | -5.88 | -1.08 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 3.0 | -0.4 | -1.6 | -4.4 | -4.3 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -1.6 | 1.55 | -0.72 | -3.90 | -2.87 | -1.61 | -0.64 | -4.04 | -1.75 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.6 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 2.07 | -4.85 | -6.48 | -2.92 | -0.40 | -7.84 | -8.63 | -0.03 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.5 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 5.43 | -1.42 | 7.65 | -2.05 | -4.20 | -13.21 | 2.50 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2.6 | -1.1 | 0.7 | -2.9 | -2.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1.89 | -2.91 | 9.65 | -3.05 | -2.06 | 2.19 | 5.50 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 2.6 | -1.1 | 0.7 | -2.9 | -2.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1.89 | -2.91 | 9.65 | -3.05 | -2.06 | 2.19 | 5.50 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 1.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -1.1 | 2.13 | -5.55 | 4.19 | -5.77 | 3.40 | -3.44 | 3.43 | -16.03 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.2 | -2.6 | -3.9 | 6.4 | 17.1 | -2.1 | -5.9 | -5.9 | 0.62 | -0.55 | -2.36 | 0.50 | 0.79 | -0.35 | -3.83 | -0.70 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 69.9% | 64.2% | 18.9% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 73.5% | 64.7% | 19.2% | 26.0% | 6.9% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 57.2% | 73.9% | 50.6% | 14.9% | 10.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 45.7% | 72.2% | 49.4% | 12.7% | 16.2% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 45.2% | 76.5% | 51.6% | 10.6% | 16.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 45.2% | 73.9% | 50.7% | 11.8% | 18.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 45.5% | 73.9% | 50.4% | 11.9% | 16.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 60.3% | 73.2% | 25.8% | 16.2% | 11.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 50.2% | 75.4% | 47.4% | 12.4% | 13.8% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 50.9% | 75.5% | 43.4% | 12.5% | 13.0% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 50.5% | 75.4% | 45.4% | 12.4% | 13.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 54.5% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 57.3% | 63.8% | 54.5% | 20.7% | 13.4% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 82.9% | 49.2% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 3.9% | 46.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 34.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 52.3% | 80.3% | 69.4% | 42.7% | 66.9% | 15.3% | 15.2% | 30.5% | 22.8 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 65.5% | 63.6% | 26.8% | 23.8% | 6.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 37.8% | 75.6% | 54.4% | 60.8% | 80.1% | 72.6% | 43.9% | 63.7% | 14.8% | 12.8% | 27.6% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 57.7% | 73.3% | 37.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 63.0% | 58.7% | 51.2% | 26.0% | 4.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 62.2% | 60.7% | 49.0% | 24.4% | 4.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 73.4% | 70.7% | 16.0% | 21.5% | 8.9% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 35.8% | 74.6% | 52.4% | 52.8% | 78.4% | 68.4% | 42.7% | 64.1% | 16.5% | 11.7% | 28.2% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 49.0% | 74.8% | 61.9% | 12.4% | 14.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 70.3% | 59.6% | 31.6% | 28.4% | 10.8% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 32.2% | 71.6% | 49.8% | 56.7% | 79.5% | 71.3% | 44.6% | 63.3% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 27.8% | 21.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 36.8% | 85.7% | 41.7% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 60.0% | 72.2% | 14.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 36.6% | 71.3% | 52.0% | 53.8% | 84.1% | 72.2% | 44.2% | 66.9% | 14.4% | 13.2% | 27.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 42.4% | 85.7% | 52.6% | 6.1% | 24.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 76.5% | 83.1% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 2.4% | 15.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.0% | 70.1% | 50.3% | 58.0% | 87.2% | 77.0% | 46.5% | 63.9% | 11.6% | 15.7% | 27.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 32.0% | 71.5% | 50.7% | 58.5% | 87.4% | 77.8% | 47.2% | 64.7% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 35.5% | 66.2% | 49.2% | 56.9% | 86.7% | 74.8% | 44.7% | 62.0% | 12.3% | 17.5% | 29.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 39.4% | 83.8% | 29.6% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 33.2% | 61.5% | 46.2% | 53.3% | 87.3% | 74.1% | 45.6% | 47.3% | 12.0% | 17.4% | 29.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 31.8% | 72.5% | 51.2% | 71.4% | 79.3% | 76.7% | 47.6% | 47.6% | 11.9% | 10.7% | 22.6% | 20.8 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 33.1% | 62.9% | 45.9% | 55.4% | 86.2% | 75.4% | 45.9% | 45.1% | 11.3% | 16.6% | 27.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 61.9% | 70.0% | 30.2% | 18.6% | 13.4% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29.8% | 66.2% | 47.2% | 52.0% | 90.2% | 77.9% | 47.8% | 53.3% | 10.4% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 55.6% | 93.3% | 33.3% | 3.7% | 11.1% | 14.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 31.6% | 68.9% | 48.9% | 66.2% | 94.5% | 84.8% | 46.5% | 44.4% | 7.5% | 14.5% | 21.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 31.6% | 68.9% | 49.3% | 66.2% | 94.5% | 85.3% | 46.5% | 43.7% | 7.2% | 14.3% | 21.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 39.2% | 70.6% | 51.5% | 51.6% | 86.1% | 70.1% | 39.2% | 65.7% | 15.4% | 13.1% | 28.5% | 17.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.9% | 72.0% | 51.2% | 55.1% | 82.0% | 71.7% | 44.0% | 65.2% | 14.4% | 13.9% | 28.4% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 69.9% | 64.2% | 18.9% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 73.5% | 64.7% | 19.2% | 26.0% | 6.9% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 57.2% | 73.9% | 50.6% | 14.9% | 10.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 45.7% | 72.2% | 49.4% | 12.7% | 16.2% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 45.2% | 76.5% | 51.6% | 10.6% | 16.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 45.2% | 73.9% | 50.7% | 11.8% | 18.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 45.5% | 73.9% | 50.4% | 11.9% | 16.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 60.3% | 73.2% | 25.8% | 16.2% | 11.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 50.2% | 75.4% | 47.4% | 12.4% | 13.8% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 50.9% | 75.5% | 43.4% | 12.5% | 13.0% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 50.5% | 75.4% | 45.4% | 12.4% | 13.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 54.5% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 57.3% | 63.8% | 54.5% | 20.7% | 13.4% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 82.9% | 49.2% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 3.9% | 46.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 34.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 52.3% | 80.3% | 69.4% | 42.7% | 66.9% | 15.3% | 15.2% | 30.5% | 22.8 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 65.5% | 63.6% | 26.8% | 23.8% | 6.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 37.8% | 75.6% | 54.4% | 60.8% | 80.1% | 72.6% | 43.9% | 63.7% | 14.8% | 12.8% | 27.6% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 57.7% | 73.3% | 37.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 63.0% | 58.7% | 51.2% | 26.0% | 4.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 62.2% | 60.7% | 49.0% | 24.4% | 4.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 73.4% | 70.7% | 16.0% | 21.5% | 8.9% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 35.8% | 74.6% | 52.4% | 52.8% | 78.4% | 68.4% | 42.7% | 64.1% | 16.5% | 11.7% | 28.2% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 49.0% | 74.8% | 61.9% | 12.4% | 14.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 70.3% | 59.6% | 31.6% | 28.4% | 10.8% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 32.2% | 71.6% | 49.8% | 56.7% | 79.5% | 71.3% | 44.6% | 63.3% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 27.8% | 21.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 36.8% | 85.7% | 41.7% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 60.0% | 72.2% | 14.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 36.6% | 71.3% | 52.0% | 53.8% | 84.1% | 72.2% | 44.2% | 66.9% | 14.4% | 13.2% | 27.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 42.4% | 85.7% | 52.6% | 6.1% | 24.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 76.5% | 83.1% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 2.4% | 15.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.0% | 70.1% | 50.3% | 58.0% | 87.2% | 77.0% | 46.5% | 63.9% | 11.6% | 15.7% | 27.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 32.0% | 71.5% | 50.7% | 58.5% | 87.4% | 77.8% | 47.2% | 64.7% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 35.5% | 66.2% | 49.2% | 56.9% | 86.7% | 74.8% | 44.7% | 62.0% | 12.3% | 17.5% | 29.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 39.4% | 83.8% | 29.6% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 33.2% | 61.5% | 46.2% | 53.3% | 87.3% | 74.1% | 45.6% | 47.3% | 12.0% | 17.4% | 29.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 31.8% | 72.5% | 51.2% | 71.4% | 79.3% | 76.7% | 47.6% | 47.6% | 11.9% | 10.7% | 22.6% | 20.8 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 33.1% | 62.9% | 45.9% | 55.4% | 86.2% | 75.4% | 45.9% | 45.1% | 11.3% | 16.6% | 27.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 61.9% | 70.0% | 30.2% | 18.6% | 13.4% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29.8% | 66.2% | 47.2% | 52.0% | 90.2% | 77.9% | 47.8% | 53.3% | 10.4% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 55.6% | 93.3% | 33.3% | 3.7% | 11.1% | 14.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 31.6% | 68.9% | 48.9% | 66.2% | 94.5% | 84.8% | 46.5% | 44.4% | 7.5% | 14.5% | 21.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 31.6% | 68.9% | 49.3% | 66.2% | 94.5% | 85.3% | 46.5% | 43.7% | 7.2% | 14.3% | 21.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 39.2% | 70.6% | 51.5% | 51.6% | 86.1% | 70.1% | 39.2% | 65.7% | 15.4% | 13.1% | 28.5% | 17.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.9% | 72.0% | 51.2% | 55.1% | 82.0% | 71.7% | 44.0% | 65.2% | 14.4% | 13.9% | 28.4% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 78.1% | 83.8% | 21.6% | 58.1% | 72.1% | 41.4% | 32.7% | 38.3% | 24.5% | 8.5% | 15.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 80.1% | 84.4% | 21.9% | 65.8% | 72.0% | 42.5% | 33.0% | 56.3% | 24.1% | 8.6% | 12.5% | 11.6% | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 81.3% | 83.5% | 21.8% | 62.2% | 66.5% | 42.2% | 28.9% | 48.3% | 25.6% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 76.6% | 81.1% | 24.6% | 60.5% | 73.4% | 40.2% | 22.8% | 39.1% | 25.7% | 8.0% | 11.1% | 9.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 74.6% | 87.4% | 23.6% | 62.9% | 75.1% | 38.6% | 35.2% | 41.3% | 26.4% | 6.7% | 7.7% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 92.0% | 26.1% | 59.5% | 78.6% | 41.1% | 27.2% | 35.1% | 22.6% | 9.0% | 9.1% | 10.2% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 74.7% | 91.4% | 26.8% | 58.3% | 79.0% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 35.4% | 22.1% | 10.6% | 11.1% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 63.7% | 94.1% | 24.2% | 62.7% | 77.4% | 40.5% | 32.5% | 34.6% | 24.2% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 68.2% | 88.1% | 25.0% | 52.6% | 73.8% | 41.7% | 29.1% | 43.2% | 21.5% | 7.1% | 20.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 82.4% | 71.4% | 20.2% | 63.2% | 87.5% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 69.7% | 86.1% | 24.4% | 54.0% | 76.0% | 42.2% | 28.4% | 42.9% | 21.9% | 6.4% | 20.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 77.2% | 94.4% | 20.2% | 59.4% | 89.7% | 43.2% | 28.4% | 48.4% | 23.9% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 77.2% | 94.4% | 20.2% | 59.4% | 89.7% | 43.2% | 28.4% | 48.4% | 23.9% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 75.9% | 86.4% | 22.3% | 56.1% | 71.9% | 43.8% | 41.9% | 38.5% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 85.6% | 23.3% | 60.9% | 73.3% | 40.8% | 30.7% | 41.7% | 24.9% | 8.1% | 10.1% | 11.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 78.1% | 83.8% | 21.6% | 58.1% | 72.1% | 41.4% | 32.7% | 38.3% | 24.5% | 8.5% | 15.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 80.1% | 84.4% | 21.9% | 65.8% | 72.0% | 42.5% | 33.0% | 56.3% | 24.1% | 8.6% | 12.5% | 11.6% | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 81.3% | 83.5% | 21.8% | 62.2% | 66.5% | 42.2% | 28.9% | 48.3% | 25.6% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 76.6% | 81.1% | 24.6% | 60.5% | 73.4% | 40.2% | 22.8% | 39.1% | 25.7% | 8.0% | 11.1% | 9.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 74.6% | 87.4% | 23.6% | 62.9% | 75.1% | 38.6% | 35.2% | 41.3% | 26.4% | 6.7% | 7.7% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 92.0% | 26.1% | 59.5% | 78.6% | 41.1% | 27.2% | 35.1% | 22.6% | 9.0% | 9.1% | 10.2% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 74.7% | 91.4% | 26.8% | 58.3% | 79.0% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 35.4% | 22.1% | 10.6% | 11.1% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 63.7% | 94.1% | 24.2% | 62.7% | 77.4% | 40.5% | 32.5% | 34.6% | 24.2% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 68.2% | 88.1% | 25.0% | 52.6% | 73.8% | 41.7% | 29.1% | 43.2% | 21.5% | 7.1% | 20.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 82.4% | 71.4% | 20.2% | 63.2% | 87.5% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 69.7% | 86.1% | 24.4% | 54.0% | 76.0% | 42.2% | 28.4% | 42.9% | 21.9% | 6.4% | 20.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 77.2% | 94.4% | 20.2% | 59.4% | 89.7% | 43.2% | 28.4% | 48.4% | 23.9% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 77.2% | 94.4% | 20.2% | 59.4% | 89.7% | 43.2% | 28.4% | 48.4% | 23.9% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 75.9% | 86.4% | 22.3% | 56.1% | 71.9% | 43.8% | 41.9% | 38.5% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 85.6% | 23.3% | 60.9% | 73.3% | 40.8% | 30.7% | 41.7% | 24.9% | 8.1% | 10.1% | 11.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 1B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 14 | 14 | 116.0 | 111 | 4 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | LF | 46 | 46 | 402.1 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | LF | 86 | 86 | 741.0 | 143 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | LF | 17 | 17 | 158.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | LF | 30 | 30 | 264.2 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | LF | 41 | 39 | 349.0 | 73 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 114 | 114 | 967.2 | 190 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 54 | 54 | 453.2 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 37 | 37 | 304.0 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 30 | 30 | 231.2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 235 | 235 | 1957.0 | 366 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | RF | 22 | 22 | 180.0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | RF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | RF | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | RF | 21 | 21 | 179.0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | RF | 7 | 7 | 53.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | RF | 15 | 15 | 127.2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | RF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 14 | 14 | 109.2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | RF | 24 | 23 | 189.0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 15 | 15 | 117.2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 114 | 114 | 967.2 | 190 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 54 | 54 | 453.2 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 37 | 37 | 304.0 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 30 | 30 | 231.2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 14 | 14 | 109.2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | DH | 17 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 250 | 250 | 2074.2 | 389 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 1B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 14 | 14 | 116.0 | 111 | 4 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | LF | 46 | 46 | 402.1 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | LF | 86 | 86 | 741.0 | 143 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | LF | 17 | 17 | 158.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | LF | 30 | 30 | 264.2 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | LF | 41 | 39 | 349.0 | 73 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 114 | 114 | 967.2 | 190 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 54 | 54 | 453.2 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 37 | 37 | 304.0 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 30 | 30 | 231.2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 235 | 235 | 1957.0 | 366 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | RF | 22 | 22 | 180.0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | RF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | RF | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | RF | 21 | 21 | 179.0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | RF | 7 | 7 | 53.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | RF | 15 | 15 | 127.2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | RF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 14 | 14 | 109.2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | RF | 24 | 23 | 189.0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 15 | 15 | 117.2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 114 | 114 | 967.2 | 190 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 54 | 54 | 453.2 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 37 | 37 | 304.0 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 30 | 30 | 231.2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 14 | 14 | 109.2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | DH | 17 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 250 | 250 | 2074.2 | 389 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 967.2 | -4 | -1 | -4 | -9 | -2.9 | -2.8 | 0.5 | -5.1 | -6.6 | -11 | -14 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 453.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -2.3 | -7.3 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 304.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -3.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 231.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1957.0 | -6 | -1 | -5 | -12 | -3.0 | -5.8 | 0.5 | -8.3 | -6.0 | -18 | -22 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 109.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -24.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -30.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 117.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -25.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 967.2 | -4 | -1 | -4 | -9 | -2.9 | -2.8 | 0.5 | -5.1 | -6.6 | -11 | -14 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 453.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -2.3 | -7.3 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 304.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -3.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 231.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -24.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -30.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2074.2 | -6 | -1 | -7 | -14 | -3.3 | -7.3 | 0.6 | -10.0 | -6.9 | -19 | -23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 967.2 | -4 | -1 | -4 | -9 | -2.9 | -2.8 | 0.5 | -5.1 | -6.6 | -11 | -14 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 453.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -2.3 | -7.3 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 304.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -3.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 231.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1957.0 | -6 | -1 | -5 | -12 | -3.0 | -5.8 | 0.5 | -8.3 | -6.0 | -18 | -22 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 109.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -24.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -30.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 117.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -25.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 967.2 | -4 | -1 | -4 | -9 | -2.9 | -2.8 | 0.5 | -5.1 | -6.6 | -11 | -14 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 453.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -2.3 | -7.3 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 304.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -3.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 231.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -24.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -30.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2074.2 | -6 | -1 | -7 | -14 | -3.3 | -7.3 | 0.6 | -10.0 | -6.9 | -19 | -23 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 967.2 | 0.0% (55) | 0.0% (7) | 14.3% (7) | 40.0% (10) | 55.6% (9) | 98.9% (180) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1957.0 | 0.0% (55) | 0.0% (7) | 14.3% (7) | 40.0% (10) | 55.6% (9) | 98.9% (180) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 967.2 | 0.0% (55) | 0.0% (7) | 14.3% (7) | 40.0% (10) | 55.6% (9) | 98.9% (180) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2074.2 | 0.0% (55) | 0.0% (7) | 14.3% (7) | 40.0% (10) | 55.6% (9) | 98.9% (180) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 967.2 | 0.0% (55) | 0.0% (7) | 14.3% (7) | 40.0% (10) | 55.6% (9) | 98.9% (180) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1957.0 | 0.0% (55) | 0.0% (7) | 14.3% (7) | 40.0% (10) | 55.6% (9) | 98.9% (180) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 967.2 | 0.0% (55) | 0.0% (7) | 14.3% (7) | 40.0% (10) | 55.6% (9) | 98.9% (180) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2074.2 | 0.0% (55) | 0.0% (7) | 14.3% (7) | 40.0% (10) | 55.6% (9) | 98.9% (180) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 967.2 | -4 | -10 | 0 | -14 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 453.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 304.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 231.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1957.0 | -5 | -16 | 0 | -22 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 109.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 117.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 967.2 | -4 | -10 | 0 | -14 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 453.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 304.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 231.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2074.2 | -6 | -17 | 0 | -23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 967.2 | -4 | -10 | 0 | -14 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 453.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 304.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 231.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1957.0 | -5 | -16 | 0 | -22 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 109.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 117.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 967.2 | -4 | -10 | 0 | -14 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 453.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 304.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 231.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2074.2 | -6 | -17 | 0 | -23 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 9.5 | -0.6 | -10.5 | -5.8 | 8.9 | -16.3 | 2.4 | 15.9 | 10.8 | 1.1 | $8.4 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 10.5 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -2.4 | 10.2 | -5.1 | 2.5 | 7.4 | 15.0 | 1.5 | $11.6 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -0.9 | -3.9 | 0.7 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.5 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 16.0 | -1.6 | -2.5 | -6.6 | 14.4 | -9.1 | 0.6 | 9.8 | 15.7 | 1.6 | $13.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3.4 | -1.3 | -1.0 | -11.9 | 2.1 | -12.9 | 1.5 | 15.2 | 5.8 | 0.6 | $4.7 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -8.4 | -2.6 | 0.0 | -9.3 | -11.0 | -9.4 | 0.9 | 10.6 | -8.9 | -0.9 | -$7.3 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -4.8 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -6.5 | -5.7 | -6.6 | 0.7 | 7.5 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -3.6 | -1.6 | -2.8 | -5.2 | -2.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -1.2 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3 | -7.7 | -17.1 | -40.6 | 22.6 | -57.7 | 8.7 | 67.0 | 40.6 | 4.0 | $32.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 9.5 | -0.6 | -10.5 | -5.8 | 8.9 | -16.3 | 2.4 | 15.9 | 10.8 | 1.1 | $8.4 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 10.5 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -2.4 | 10.2 | -5.1 | 2.5 | 7.4 | 15.0 | 1.5 | $11.6 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -0.9 | -3.9 | 0.7 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.5 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 16.0 | -1.6 | -2.5 | -6.6 | 14.4 | -9.1 | 0.6 | 9.8 | 15.7 | 1.6 | $13.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3.4 | -1.3 | -1.0 | -11.9 | 2.1 | -12.9 | 1.5 | 15.2 | 5.8 | 0.6 | $4.7 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -8.4 | -2.6 | 0.0 | -9.3 | -11.0 | -9.4 | 0.9 | 10.6 | -8.9 | -0.9 | -$7.3 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -4.8 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -6.5 | -5.7 | -6.6 | 0.7 | 7.5 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -3.6 | -1.6 | -2.8 | -5.2 | -2.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -1.2 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3 | -7.7 | -17.1 | -40.6 | 22.6 | -57.7 | 8.7 | 67.0 | 40.6 | 4.0 | $32.3 |

