Emerson Martinez
(AA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 1/11/1995
(31 years, 9 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 2.40 | 0.00 | .308 | 87.5% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 1.76 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 32.1 | 10.30 | 2.78 | 0.00 | .393 | 63.8% | 46.1% | 0.0% | 4.18 | 2.85 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 54.0 | 6.67 | 4.00 | 0.67 | .309 | 57.7% | 43.9% | 7.1% | 5.33 | 4.64 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 21 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 56.1 | 7.67 | 3.51 | 0.32 | .304 | 68.2% | 54.8% | 4.3% | 3.36 | 3.49 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 6.48 | 1.08 | .250 | 77.6% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 4.32 | 5.70 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 64.2 | 7.38 | 3.90 | 0.42 | .297 | 69.5% | 52.4% | 5.4% | 3.48 | 3.77 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .283 | 80.2% | 55.3% | 12.5% | 1.69 | 4.40 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 116.0 | 7.22 | 2.09 | 0.70 | .315 | 67.6% | 47.7% | 8.2% | 4.19 | 3.63 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 132.0 | 7.16 | 2.11 | 0.75 | .311 | 68.9% | 48.5% | 8.7% | 3.89 | 3.72 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 137.0 | 7.23 | 2.10 | 0.85 | .314 | 66.5% | 47.4% | 10.9% | 4.01 | 3.86 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10.1 | 12.19 | 1.74 | 1.74 | .357 | 15.2% | 51.7% | 25.0% | 8.71 | 5.23 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 57.2 | 7.02 | 3.12 | 0.78 | .350 | 72.8% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 4.37 | 4.11 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 68.0 | 7.81 | 2.91 | 0.93 | .351 | 64.8% | 50.2% | 13.2% | 5.03 | 4.28 | 3.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 2.40 | 0.00 | .308 | 87.5% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 1.76 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 32.1 | 10.30 | 2.78 | 0.00 | .393 | 63.8% | 46.1% | 0.0% | 4.18 | 2.85 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 54.0 | 6.67 | 4.00 | 0.67 | .309 | 57.7% | 43.9% | 7.1% | 5.33 | 4.64 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 21 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 56.1 | 7.67 | 3.51 | 0.32 | .304 | 68.2% | 54.8% | 4.3% | 3.36 | 3.49 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 6.48 | 1.08 | .250 | 77.6% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 4.32 | 5.70 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 64.2 | 7.38 | 3.90 | 0.42 | .297 | 69.5% | 52.4% | 5.4% | 3.48 | 3.77 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .283 | 80.2% | 55.3% | 12.5% | 1.69 | 4.40 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 116.0 | 7.22 | 2.09 | 0.70 | .315 | 67.6% | 47.7% | 8.2% | 4.19 | 3.63 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 132.0 | 7.16 | 2.11 | 0.75 | .311 | 68.9% | 48.5% | 8.7% | 3.89 | 3.72 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 137.0 | 7.23 | 2.10 | 0.85 | .314 | 66.5% | 47.4% | 10.9% | 4.01 | 3.86 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10.1 | 12.19 | 1.74 | 1.74 | .357 | 15.2% | 51.7% | 25.0% | 8.71 | 5.23 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 57.2 | 7.02 | 3.12 | 0.78 | .350 | 72.8% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 4.37 | 4.11 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 68.0 | 7.81 | 2.91 | 0.93 | .351 | 64.8% | 50.2% | 13.2% | 5.03 | 4.28 | 3.97 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 1.20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 59 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 4.18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.1 | 138 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 37 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 4 | 5 | 5.33 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 250 | 59 | 40 | 32 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2016 | TEX | A | 0 | 6 | 3.36 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56.1 | 246 | 54 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 6 | 3.48 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 64.2 | 282 | 61 | 31 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A | 2 | 1 | 1.69 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 64 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 10 | 4.19 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 116.0 | 499 | 124 | 59 | 54 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 3.89 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 563 | 139 | 65 | 57 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 105 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 5 | 11 | 4.01 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 583 | 145 | 74 | 61 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 8.71 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.37 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57.2 | 248 | 67 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 5.03 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 68.0 | 296 | 79 | 43 | 38 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 1.20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 59 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 4.18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.1 | 138 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 37 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 4 | 5 | 5.33 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 250 | 59 | 40 | 32 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2016 | TEX | A | 0 | 6 | 3.36 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56.1 | 246 | 54 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 6 | 3.48 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 64.2 | 282 | 61 | 31 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A | 2 | 1 | 1.69 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 64 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 10 | 4.19 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 116.0 | 499 | 124 | 59 | 54 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 3.89 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 563 | 139 | 65 | 57 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 105 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 5 | 11 | 4.01 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 583 | 145 | 74 | 61 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 8.71 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.37 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57.2 | 248 | 67 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 5.03 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 68.0 | 296 | 79 | 43 | 38 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 9.60 | 2.40 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 6.8% | 20.3% | .218 | 1.07 | .308 | 87.5% | 32 | 52 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | 10.30 | 2.78 | 3.70 | 0.00 | 26.8% | 7.2% | 19.6% | .278 | 1.39 | .393 | 63.8% | 101 | 71 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 6.67 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 16.0% | 9.6% | 6.4% | .266 | 1.54 | .309 | 57.7% | 138 | 118 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 7.67 | 3.51 | 2.18 | 0.32 | 19.5% | 8.9% | 10.6% | .244 | 1.35 | .304 | 68.2% | 90 | 91 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 5.40 | 6.48 | 0.83 | 1.08 | 13.9% | 16.7% | -2.8% | .233 | 1.56 | .250 | 77.6% | 111 | 151 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 7.38 | 3.90 | 1.89 | 0.42 | 18.8% | 9.9% | 8.9% | .243 | 1.38 | .297 | 69.5% | 93 | 99 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.13 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.19 | .283 | 80.2% | 45 | 114 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 7.22 | 2.09 | 3.44 | 0.70 | 18.6% | 5.4% | 13.2% | .266 | 1.30 | .315 | 67.6% | 110 | 93 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 7.16 | 2.11 | 3.39 | 0.75 | 18.7% | 5.5% | 13.1% | .264 | 1.29 | .311 | 68.9% | 102 | 96 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 7.23 | 2.10 | 3.44 | 0.85 | 18.9% | 5.5% | 13.4% | .267 | 1.29 | .314 | 66.5% | 105 | 99 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 12.19 | 1.74 | 7.00 | 1.74 | 29.2% | 4.2% | 25.0% | .273 | 1.35 | .357 | 15.2% | 189 | 117 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 7.02 | 3.12 | 2.25 | 0.78 | 18.1% | 8.1% | 10.1% | .295 | 1.51 | .350 | 72.8% | 107 | 100 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 7.81 | 2.91 | 2.68 | 0.93 | 19.9% | 7.4% | 12.5% | .292 | 1.49 | .351 | 64.8% | 119 | 103 | 4.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 9.60 | 2.40 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 6.8% | 20.3% | .218 | 1.07 | .308 | 87.5% | 32 | 52 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | 10.30 | 2.78 | 3.70 | 0.00 | 26.8% | 7.2% | 19.6% | .278 | 1.39 | .393 | 63.8% | 101 | 71 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 6.67 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 16.0% | 9.6% | 6.4% | .266 | 1.54 | .309 | 57.7% | 138 | 118 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 7.67 | 3.51 | 2.18 | 0.32 | 19.5% | 8.9% | 10.6% | .244 | 1.35 | .304 | 68.2% | 90 | 91 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 5.40 | 6.48 | 0.83 | 1.08 | 13.9% | 16.7% | -2.8% | .233 | 1.56 | .250 | 77.6% | 111 | 151 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 7.38 | 3.90 | 1.89 | 0.42 | 18.8% | 9.9% | 8.9% | .243 | 1.38 | .297 | 69.5% | 93 | 99 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.13 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.19 | .283 | 80.2% | 45 | 114 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 7.22 | 2.09 | 3.44 | 0.70 | 18.6% | 5.4% | 13.2% | .266 | 1.30 | .315 | 67.6% | 110 | 93 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 7.16 | 2.11 | 3.39 | 0.75 | 18.7% | 5.5% | 13.1% | .264 | 1.29 | .311 | 68.9% | 102 | 96 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 7.23 | 2.10 | 3.44 | 0.85 | 18.9% | 5.5% | 13.4% | .267 | 1.29 | .314 | 66.5% | 105 | 99 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 12.19 | 1.74 | 7.00 | 1.74 | 29.2% | 4.2% | 25.0% | .273 | 1.35 | .357 | 15.2% | 189 | 117 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 7.02 | 3.12 | 2.25 | 0.78 | 18.1% | 8.1% | 10.1% | .295 | 1.51 | .350 | 72.8% | 107 | 100 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 7.81 | 2.91 | 2.68 | 0.93 | 19.9% | 7.4% | 12.5% | .292 | 1.49 | .351 | 64.8% | 119 | 103 | 4.28 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 30.0% | 42.5% | 61 | 2.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | 1.37 | 20.2% | 46.1% | 33.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 19.1% | 37.1% | 86 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 1.34 | 23.4% | 43.9% | 32.7% | 26.8% | 7.1% | 44.0% | 19.2% | 36.8% | 115 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 1.94 | 16.9% | 54.8% | 28.3% | 17.0% | 4.3% | 45.1% | 25.4% | 29.5% | 104 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1.00 | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 146 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1.79 | 18.3% | 52.4% | 29.3% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 43.4% | 26.8% | 29.8% | 109 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 1.63 | 10.6% | 55.3% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 27.1% | 35.4% | 100 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 1.57 | 22.0% | 47.7% | 30.3% | 20.9% | 8.2% | 48.7% | 19.0% | 32.4% | 94 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 1.58 | 20.7% | 48.5% | 30.7% | 18.3% | 8.7% | 47.4% | 19.9% | 32.7% | 95 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 1.67 | 24.3% | 47.4% | 28.3% | 21.8% | 10.9% | 46.7% | 24.0% | 29.3% | 89 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.88 | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 76 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 1.98 | 24.7% | 50.0% | 25.3% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 48.9% | 21.4% | 29.7% | 101 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.96 | 24.2% | 50.2% | 25.6% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 49.5% | 19.3% | 31.1% | 98 | 3.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 30.0% | 42.5% | 61 | 2.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | 1.37 | 20.2% | 46.1% | 33.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 19.1% | 37.1% | 86 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 1.34 | 23.4% | 43.9% | 32.7% | 26.8% | 7.1% | 44.0% | 19.2% | 36.8% | 115 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 1.94 | 16.9% | 54.8% | 28.3% | 17.0% | 4.3% | 45.1% | 25.4% | 29.5% | 104 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1.00 | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 146 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1.79 | 18.3% | 52.4% | 29.3% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 43.4% | 26.8% | 29.8% | 109 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 1.63 | 10.6% | 55.3% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 27.1% | 35.4% | 100 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 1.57 | 22.0% | 47.7% | 30.3% | 20.9% | 8.2% | 48.7% | 19.0% | 32.4% | 94 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 1.58 | 20.7% | 48.5% | 30.7% | 18.3% | 8.7% | 47.4% | 19.9% | 32.7% | 95 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 1.67 | 24.3% | 47.4% | 28.3% | 21.8% | 10.9% | 46.7% | 24.0% | 29.3% | 89 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.88 | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 76 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 1.98 | 24.7% | 50.0% | 25.3% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 48.9% | 21.4% | 29.7% | 101 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.96 | 24.2% | 50.2% | 25.6% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 49.5% | 19.3% | 31.1% | 98 | 3.97 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 16 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 89 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | 41 | 30 | 18 | 10 | 52 | 204 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 75 | 56 | 40 | 15 | 110 | 306 | 416 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 91 | 47 | 28 | 8 | 289 | 537 | 826 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 9 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 57 | 91 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 100 | 56 | 35 | 11 | 346 | 628 | 974 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 26 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 133 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 173 | 110 | 80 | 23 | 608 | 1153 | 1761 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 199 | 126 | 85 | 23 | 659 | 1286 | 1945 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 199 | 119 | 102 | 26 | 687 | 1394 | 2081 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 74 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 89 | 45 | 44 | 6 | 323 | 568 | 891 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 104 | 53 | 50 | 7 | 339 | 642 | 981 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 16 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 89 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | 41 | 30 | 18 | 10 | 52 | 204 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 75 | 56 | 40 | 15 | 110 | 306 | 416 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 91 | 47 | 28 | 8 | 289 | 537 | 826 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 9 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 57 | 91 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 100 | 56 | 35 | 11 | 346 | 628 | 974 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 26 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 133 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 173 | 110 | 80 | 23 | 608 | 1153 | 1761 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 199 | 126 | 85 | 23 | 659 | 1286 | 1945 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 199 | 119 | 102 | 26 | 687 | 1394 | 2081 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 74 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 89 | 45 | 44 | 6 | 323 | 568 | 891 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 104 | 53 | 50 | 7 | 339 | 642 | 981 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 68.9% | 53.4% | 30.5% | 32.1% | 15.1% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | 62.1% | 56.6% | 29.7% | 27.0% | 17.6% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 68.3% | 64.1% | 16.0% | 24.5% | 5.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 49.4% | 76.5% | 47.6% | 11.6% | 14.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 47.3% | 77.1% | 52.8% | 10.8% | 14.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 49.1% | 76.6% | 48.2% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 54.3% | 77.0% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 17.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 50.0% | 77.4% | 47.5% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 50.4% | 77.3% | 47.2% | 11.4% | 15.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 52.3% | 76.1% | 51.5% | 12.5% | 14.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 72.2% | 49.2% | 31.3% | 36.7% | 10.0% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 47.8% | 83.3% | 51.2% | 8.0% | 15.7% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 50.1% | 78.8% | 48.0% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 68.9% | 53.4% | 30.5% | 32.1% | 15.1% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | 62.1% | 56.6% | 29.7% | 27.0% | 17.6% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | 68.3% | 64.1% | 16.0% | 24.5% | 5.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 49.4% | 76.5% | 47.6% | 11.6% | 14.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 47.3% | 77.1% | 52.8% | 10.8% | 14.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 49.1% | 76.6% | 48.2% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 54.3% | 77.0% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 17.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 50.0% | 77.4% | 47.5% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 50.4% | 77.3% | 47.2% | 11.4% | 15.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 52.3% | 76.1% | 51.5% | 12.5% | 14.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 72.2% | 49.2% | 31.3% | 36.7% | 10.0% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 47.8% | 83.3% | 51.2% | 8.0% | 15.7% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 50.1% | 78.8% | 48.0% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | P | 5 | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | P | 12 | 4 | 32.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | P | 13 | 11 | 54.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | P | 19 | 6 | 56.1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 116.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | P | 24 | 24 | 137.0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 6 | 2 | 10.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | P | 15 | 8 | 57.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | P | 5 | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | R | P | 12 | 4 | 32.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A- | P | 13 | 11 | 54.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | P | 19 | 6 | 56.1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 116.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | P | 24 | 24 | 137.0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 6 | 2 | 10.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | P | 15 | 8 | 57.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |

