Emmanuel Chapman
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 255
DOB: 9/23/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | PIT |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 32 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 44.2 |
| K% | 21.1% |
| BB% | 19.3% |
| GB% | 47.2% |
| ERA | 8.06 |
| FIP | 6.26 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | PIT |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 32 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 44.2 |
| K% | 21.1% |
| BB% | 19.3% |
| GB% | 47.2% |
| ERA | 8.06 |
| FIP | 6.26 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .237 | 87.0% | 37.5% | 23.1% | 3.00 | 4.17 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 63.0 | 8.14 | 3.71 | 0.43 | .265 | 67.8% | 30.7% | 3.7% | 3.57 | 3.52 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 81.0 | 8.89 | 3.56 | 0.67 | .260 | 70.9% | 32.0% | 6.3% | 3.44 | 3.66 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 72.2 | 8.92 | 5.08 | 0.25 | .276 | 69.8% | 39.8% | 2.8% | 3.72 | 3.73 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.65 | 9.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 2 | 44.2 | 9.67 | 8.87 | 1.01 | .320 | 54.5% | 47.2% | 11.6% | 8.06 | 6.26 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.00 | 5.31 | 1.31 | .294 | 70.5% | 40.4% | 5.25 | 5.39 | 5.34 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .237 | 87.0% | 37.5% | 23.1% | 3.00 | 4.17 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 63.0 | 8.14 | 3.71 | 0.43 | .265 | 67.8% | 30.7% | 3.7% | 3.57 | 3.52 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 81.0 | 8.89 | 3.56 | 0.67 | .260 | 70.9% | 32.0% | 6.3% | 3.44 | 3.66 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 72.2 | 8.92 | 5.08 | 0.25 | .276 | 69.8% | 39.8% | 2.8% | 3.72 | 3.73 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.65 | 9.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 2 | 44.2 | 9.67 | 8.87 | 1.01 | .320 | 54.5% | 47.2% | 11.6% | 8.06 | 6.26 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.00 | 5.31 | 1.31 | .294 | 70.5% | 40.4% | 5.25 | 5.39 | 5.34 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18.0 | 70 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.57 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 63.0 | 254 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.44 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 81.0 | 324 | 59 | 33 | 31 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 7 | 2 | 3.72 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 72.2 | 320 | 56 | 34 | 30 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 72 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 1 | 5 | 8.06 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 44.2 | 228 | 45 | 47 | 40 | 5 | 44 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 48 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18.0 | 70 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.57 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 63.0 | 254 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.44 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 81.0 | 324 | 59 | 33 | 31 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 7 | 2 | 3.72 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 72.2 | 320 | 56 | 34 | 30 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 72 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 1 | 5 | 8.06 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 44.2 | 228 | 45 | 47 | 40 | 5 | 44 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 48 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 11.50 | 3.00 | 3.83 | 1.50 | 32.9% | 8.6% | 24.3% | .188 | 1.00 | .237 | 87.0% | 70 | 94 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 8.14 | 3.71 | 2.19 | 0.43 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .208 | 1.16 | .265 | 67.8% | 89 | 90 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 8.89 | 3.56 | 2.50 | 0.67 | 24.7% | 9.9% | 14.8% | .203 | 1.12 | .260 | 70.9% | 85 | 91 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 8.92 | 5.08 | 1.76 | 0.25 | 22.5% | 12.8% | 9.7% | .207 | 1.33 | .276 | 69.8% | 95 | 97 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 193 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 9.67 | 8.87 | 1.09 | 1.01 | 21.1% | 19.3% | 1.8% | .253 | 1.99 | .320 | 54.5% | 167 | 133 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.00 | 5.31 | 1.32 | 1.31 | 17.0% | 12.9% | 4.1% | .262 | 1.62 | .294 | 70.5% | 5.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 11.50 | 3.00 | 3.83 | 1.50 | 32.9% | 8.6% | 24.3% | .188 | 1.00 | .237 | 87.0% | 70 | 94 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 8.14 | 3.71 | 2.19 | 0.43 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .208 | 1.16 | .265 | 67.8% | 89 | 90 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 8.89 | 3.56 | 2.50 | 0.67 | 24.7% | 9.9% | 14.8% | .203 | 1.12 | .260 | 70.9% | 85 | 91 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 8.92 | 5.08 | 1.76 | 0.25 | 22.5% | 12.8% | 9.7% | .207 | 1.33 | .276 | 69.8% | 95 | 97 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 193 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 9.67 | 8.87 | 1.09 | 1.01 | 21.1% | 19.3% | 1.8% | .253 | 1.99 | .320 | 54.5% | 167 | 133 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.00 | 5.31 | 1.32 | 1.31 | 17.0% | 12.9% | 4.1% | .262 | 1.62 | .294 | 70.5% | 5.39 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 1.15 | 30.0% | 37.5% | 32.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 34.1% | 29.3% | 36.6% | 72 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 0.62 | 19.9% | 30.7% | 49.4% | 14.6% | 3.7% | 47.0% | 26.2% | 26.8% | 114 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0.69 | 21.8% | 32.0% | 46.1% | 15.8% | 6.3% | 44.5% | 26.8% | 28.7% | 105 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 1.10 | 24.0% | 39.8% | 36.2% | 19.7% | 2.8% | 58.4% | 22.3% | 19.3% | 117 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 196 | 9.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 1.40 | 18.9% | 47.2% | 33.9% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 49.6% | 21.7% | 28.7% | 139 | 6.61 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.1% | 5.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 1.15 | 30.0% | 37.5% | 32.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 34.1% | 29.3% | 36.6% | 72 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 0.62 | 19.9% | 30.7% | 49.4% | 14.6% | 3.7% | 47.0% | 26.2% | 26.8% | 114 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0.69 | 21.8% | 32.0% | 46.1% | 15.8% | 6.3% | 44.5% | 26.8% | 28.7% | 105 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 1.10 | 24.0% | 39.8% | 36.2% | 19.7% | 2.8% | 58.4% | 22.3% | 19.3% | 117 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 196 | 9.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 1.40 | 18.9% | 47.2% | 33.9% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 49.6% | 21.7% | 28.7% | 139 | 6.61 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.1% | 5.34 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 44.9% | 64.5% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 19.6% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 47.0% | 73.6% | 41.7% | 12.4% | 14.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 46.5% | 71.6% | 43.5% | 13.2% | 15.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 46.4% | 73.4% | 41.9% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 21.4% | 20.0% | 21.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 42.2% | 71.0% | 39.0% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 24.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 44.9% | 64.5% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 19.6% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 47.0% | 73.6% | 41.7% | 12.4% | 14.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 46.5% | 71.6% | 43.5% | 13.2% | 15.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 46.4% | 73.4% | 41.9% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 21.4% | 20.0% | 21.1% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 42.2% | 71.0% | 39.0% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 24.5% |

