Endy Chavez
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 48
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 170
DOB: 2/7/1978
(48 years, 8 months, 29 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1151 |
| PA | 3436 |
| HR | 30 |
| AVG | .270 |
| OBP | .308 |
| SLG | .364 |
| wOBA | .295 |
| wRC+ | 76 |
| WAR | 4.6 |
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | vs L as L | 2.80 | 24.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 112 | 41 | 71 | |||
| 2014 | vs R as L | 1.47 | 18.5% | 48.6% | 32.9% | 17.5% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 42.2% | 29.7% | 26.5% | 54.6% | 18.9% | 843 | 272 | 571 | |||
| 2014 | vs L | 2.80 | 24.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 112 | 41 | 71 | |||
| 2014 | vs R | 1.47 | 18.5% | 48.6% | 32.9% | 17.5% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 42.2% | 29.7% | 26.5% | 54.6% | 18.9% | 843 | 272 | 571 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Home | 1.23 | 18.3% | 45.0% | 36.7% | 17.5% | 5.0% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 29.3% | 40.5% | 30.2% | 28.4% | 48.3% | 23.3% | 503 | 149 | 354 | |||
| 2014 | Away | 2.23 | 20.2% | 55.1% | 24.7% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 25.8% | 41.2% | 33.0% | 24.7% | 60.8% | 14.4% | 452 | 164 | 288 | |||
| 2014 | Home vs L | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 40 | 13 | 27 | |||
| 2014 | Home vs R | 1.19 | 17.3% | 44.9% | 37.8% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 16.7% | 30.8% | 41.3% | 27.9% | 29.8% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 463 | 136 | 327 | |||
| 2014 | Away vs L | 4.50 | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 72 | 28 | 44 | |||
| 2014 | Away vs R | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 43.2% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 64.2% | 13.6% | 380 | 136 | 244 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | May | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 34 | 12 | 22 | |||
| 2014 | Jun | 1.70 | 25.0% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 8.8% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 28.2% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 309 | 97 | 212 | |||
| 2014 | Jul | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 46.0% | 31.7% | 27.0% | 52.4% | 20.6% | 286 | 87 | 199 | |||
| 2014 | Aug | 1.64 | 19.4% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 206 | 73 | 133 | |||
| 2014 | Sept/Oct | 1.63 | 4.5% | 59.1% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 60.0% | 12.0% | 120 | 44 | 76 | |||
| 2014 | 1st Half | 1.54 | 21.2% | 47.8% | 31.0% | 17.1% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 35.0% | 34.2% | 26.7% | 55.8% | 17.5% | 494 | 162 | 332 | |||
| 2014 | 2nd Half | 1.63 | 16.5% | 51.8% | 31.8% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 9.1% | 12.5% | 23.7% | 48.4% | 28.0% | 26.9% | 51.6% | 21.5% | 461 | 151 | 310 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Grounders | 98.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 42.9% | 23.5% | 30.6% | 55.1% | 14.3% | 362 | 101 | 261 | |||
| 2014 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.0% | 46.8% | 32.3% | 33.9% | 45.2% | 21.0% | 221 | 73 | 148 | |||
| 2014 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 7.9% | 57.9% | 34.2% | 127 | 42 | 85 | |||
| 2014 | Bunts | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 32 | 6 | 26 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | as L to Left | 1.15 | 27.1% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.9% | 67.2% | 11.9% | 219 | 57 | 162 | |||
| 2014 | as L to Center | 1.45 | 15.5% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 322 | 103 | 219 | |||
| 2014 | as L to Right | 2.54 | 16.4% | 60.0% | 23.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 47.5% | 15.3% | 201 | 62 | 139 | |||
| 2014 | Pull | 2.54 | 16.4% | 60.0% | 23.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 47.5% | 15.3% | 201 | 62 | 139 | |||
| 2014 | Center | 1.45 | 15.5% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 322 | 103 | 219 | |||
| 2014 | Opposite | 1.15 | 27.1% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.9% | 67.2% | 11.9% | 219 | 57 | 162 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Low Leverage | 1.92 | 19.8% | 52.7% | 27.5% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.2% | 60.0% | 30.2% | 38.5% | 31.3% | 26.0% | 51.0% | 22.9% | 434 | 150 | 284 | |||
| 2014 | Medium Leverage | 1.34 | 20.2% | 45.7% | 34.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 24.5% | 43.9% | 31.6% | 26.5% | 55.1% | 18.4% | 438 | 142 | 296 | |||
| 2014 | High Leverage | 1.40 | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 63.2% | 5.3% | 83 | 21 | 62 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 58 | 44 | 14 | |||
| 2014 | Through 3 - 1 | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 103 | 66 | 37 | |||
| 2014 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 125 | 56 | 69 | |||
| 2014 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 164 | 100 | 64 | |||
| 2014 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.17 | 21.7% | 42.2% | 36.1% | 10.0% | 3.3% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 28.7% | 40.2% | 31.0% | 23.0% | 55.2% | 21.8% | 466 | 217 | 249 | |||
| 2014 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 23.7% | 57.9% | 18.4% | 26.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 231 | 114 | 117 | |||
| 2014 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.61 | 17.0% | 51.1% | 31.8% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 28.3% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 27.2% | 52.2% | 20.7% | 485 | 177 | 308 | |||
| 2014 | Through 0 - 1 | 2.03 | 17.8% | 55.1% | 27.1% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 26.1% | 42.6% | 31.3% | 28.7% | 53.9% | 17.4% | 478 | 96 | 382 | |||
| 2014 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.20 | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 59.3% | 25.9% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 220 | 86 | 134 | |||
| 2014 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.33 | 18.6% | 46.5% | 34.9% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 29.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 319 | 94 | 225 | |||
| 2014 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.50 | 15.2% | 60.6% | 24.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 44.1% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 47.1% | 14.7% | 195 | 21 | 174 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Bases Empty | 1.45 | 19.5% | 47.7% | 32.8% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 6.6% | 66.7% | 27.5% | 40.5% | 32.1% | 23.7% | 55.7% | 20.6% | 591 | 197 | 394 | |||
| 2014 | Men on Base | 1.85 | 18.6% | 52.9% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 28.0% | 41.5% | 30.5% | 31.7% | 51.2% | 17.1% | 364 | 116 | 248 | |||
| 2014 | Men In Scoring | 2.27 | 16.3% | 58.1% | 25.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 24.0% | 42.0% | 34.0% | 32.0% | 52.0% | 16.0% | 241 | 79 | 162 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | as LF | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 163 | 54 | 109 | |||
| 2014 | as CF | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 76 | 24 | 52 | |||
| 2014 | as RF | 1.65 | 24.1% | 47.2% | 28.7% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 11.8% | 12.5% | 27.6% | 40.5% | 31.9% | 25.9% | 53.4% | 20.7% | 506 | 158 | 348 | |||
| 2014 | as DH | 1.00 | 15.4% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 25.9% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 142 | 56 | 86 | |||
| 2014 | as PH | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 68 | 21 | 47 | |||
| 2014 | as PR | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Batting 1st | 1.34 | 21.9% | 44.7% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 11.8% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 41.2% | 34.5% | 24.4% | 56.3% | 19.3% | 501 | 156 | 345 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 2nd | 2.67 | 12.0% | 64.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 19.2% | 112 | 34 | 78 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 4th | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20 | 7 | 13 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 5th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 12 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 6th | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 12 | 5 | 7 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 7th | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 81 | 25 | 56 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 8th | 2.14 | 21.4% | 53.6% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 158 | 61 | 97 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 9th | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 59 | 21 | 38 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | No Shift | 1.63 | 19.3% | 50.0% | 30.7% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 20.0% | 27.5% | 40.6% | 31.9% | 27.1% | 54.6% | 18.4% | 720 | 215 | 505 | |||
| 2014 | Shift - All | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16 | 5 | 11 | |||
| 2014 | Shift - Non Traditional | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16 | 5 | 11 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | vs L as L | 2.80 | 24.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 112 | 41 | 71 | |||
| 2014 | vs R as L | 1.47 | 18.5% | 48.6% | 32.9% | 17.5% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 42.2% | 29.7% | 26.5% | 54.6% | 18.9% | 843 | 272 | 571 | |||
| 2014 | vs L | 2.80 | 24.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 112 | 41 | 71 | |||
| 2014 | vs R | 1.47 | 18.5% | 48.6% | 32.9% | 17.5% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 42.2% | 29.7% | 26.5% | 54.6% | 18.9% | 843 | 272 | 571 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Home | 1.23 | 18.3% | 45.0% | 36.7% | 17.5% | 5.0% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 29.3% | 40.5% | 30.2% | 28.4% | 48.3% | 23.3% | 503 | 149 | 354 | |||
| 2014 | Away | 2.23 | 20.2% | 55.1% | 24.7% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 25.8% | 41.2% | 33.0% | 24.7% | 60.8% | 14.4% | 452 | 164 | 288 | |||
| 2014 | Home vs L | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 40 | 13 | 27 | |||
| 2014 | Home vs R | 1.19 | 17.3% | 44.9% | 37.8% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 16.7% | 30.8% | 41.3% | 27.9% | 29.8% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 463 | 136 | 327 | |||
| 2014 | Away vs L | 4.50 | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 72 | 28 | 44 | |||
| 2014 | Away vs R | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 43.2% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 64.2% | 13.6% | 380 | 136 | 244 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | May | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 34 | 12 | 22 | |||
| 2014 | Jun | 1.70 | 25.0% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 8.8% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 28.2% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 309 | 97 | 212 | |||
| 2014 | Jul | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 46.0% | 31.7% | 27.0% | 52.4% | 20.6% | 286 | 87 | 199 | |||
| 2014 | Aug | 1.64 | 19.4% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 206 | 73 | 133 | |||
| 2014 | Sept/Oct | 1.63 | 4.5% | 59.1% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 60.0% | 12.0% | 120 | 44 | 76 | |||
| 2014 | 1st Half | 1.54 | 21.2% | 47.8% | 31.0% | 17.1% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 35.0% | 34.2% | 26.7% | 55.8% | 17.5% | 494 | 162 | 332 | |||
| 2014 | 2nd Half | 1.63 | 16.5% | 51.8% | 31.8% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 9.1% | 12.5% | 23.7% | 48.4% | 28.0% | 26.9% | 51.6% | 21.5% | 461 | 151 | 310 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Grounders | 98.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 42.9% | 23.5% | 30.6% | 55.1% | 14.3% | 362 | 101 | 261 | |||
| 2014 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.0% | 46.8% | 32.3% | 33.9% | 45.2% | 21.0% | 221 | 73 | 148 | |||
| 2014 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 7.9% | 57.9% | 34.2% | 127 | 42 | 85 | |||
| 2014 | Bunts | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 32 | 6 | 26 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | as L to Left | 1.15 | 27.1% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.9% | 67.2% | 11.9% | 219 | 57 | 162 | |||
| 2014 | as L to Center | 1.45 | 15.5% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 322 | 103 | 219 | |||
| 2014 | as L to Right | 2.54 | 16.4% | 60.0% | 23.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 47.5% | 15.3% | 201 | 62 | 139 | |||
| 2014 | Pull | 2.54 | 16.4% | 60.0% | 23.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 47.5% | 15.3% | 201 | 62 | 139 | |||
| 2014 | Center | 1.45 | 15.5% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 322 | 103 | 219 | |||
| 2014 | Opposite | 1.15 | 27.1% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.9% | 67.2% | 11.9% | 219 | 57 | 162 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Low Leverage | 1.92 | 19.8% | 52.7% | 27.5% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.2% | 60.0% | 30.2% | 38.5% | 31.3% | 26.0% | 51.0% | 22.9% | 434 | 150 | 284 | |||
| 2014 | Medium Leverage | 1.34 | 20.2% | 45.7% | 34.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 24.5% | 43.9% | 31.6% | 26.5% | 55.1% | 18.4% | 438 | 142 | 296 | |||
| 2014 | High Leverage | 1.40 | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 63.2% | 5.3% | 83 | 21 | 62 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 58 | 44 | 14 | |||
| 2014 | Through 3 - 1 | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 103 | 66 | 37 | |||
| 2014 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 125 | 56 | 69 | |||
| 2014 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 164 | 100 | 64 | |||
| 2014 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.17 | 21.7% | 42.2% | 36.1% | 10.0% | 3.3% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 28.7% | 40.2% | 31.0% | 23.0% | 55.2% | 21.8% | 466 | 217 | 249 | |||
| 2014 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 23.7% | 57.9% | 18.4% | 26.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 231 | 114 | 117 | |||
| 2014 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.61 | 17.0% | 51.1% | 31.8% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 28.3% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 27.2% | 52.2% | 20.7% | 485 | 177 | 308 | |||
| 2014 | Through 0 - 1 | 2.03 | 17.8% | 55.1% | 27.1% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 26.1% | 42.6% | 31.3% | 28.7% | 53.9% | 17.4% | 478 | 96 | 382 | |||
| 2014 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.20 | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 59.3% | 25.9% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 220 | 86 | 134 | |||
| 2014 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.33 | 18.6% | 46.5% | 34.9% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 29.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 319 | 94 | 225 | |||
| 2014 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.50 | 15.2% | 60.6% | 24.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 44.1% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 47.1% | 14.7% | 195 | 21 | 174 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Bases Empty | 1.45 | 19.5% | 47.7% | 32.8% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 6.6% | 66.7% | 27.5% | 40.5% | 32.1% | 23.7% | 55.7% | 20.6% | 591 | 197 | 394 | |||
| 2014 | Men on Base | 1.85 | 18.6% | 52.9% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 28.0% | 41.5% | 30.5% | 31.7% | 51.2% | 17.1% | 364 | 116 | 248 | |||
| 2014 | Men In Scoring | 2.27 | 16.3% | 58.1% | 25.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 24.0% | 42.0% | 34.0% | 32.0% | 52.0% | 16.0% | 241 | 79 | 162 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | as LF | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 163 | 54 | 109 | |||
| 2014 | as CF | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 76 | 24 | 52 | |||
| 2014 | as RF | 1.65 | 24.1% | 47.2% | 28.7% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 11.8% | 12.5% | 27.6% | 40.5% | 31.9% | 25.9% | 53.4% | 20.7% | 506 | 158 | 348 | |||
| 2014 | as DH | 1.00 | 15.4% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 25.9% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 142 | 56 | 86 | |||
| 2014 | as PH | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 68 | 21 | 47 | |||
| 2014 | as PR | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | Batting 1st | 1.34 | 21.9% | 44.7% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 11.8% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 41.2% | 34.5% | 24.4% | 56.3% | 19.3% | 501 | 156 | 345 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 2nd | 2.67 | 12.0% | 64.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 19.2% | 112 | 34 | 78 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 4th | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20 | 7 | 13 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 5th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 12 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 6th | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 12 | 5 | 7 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 7th | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 81 | 25 | 56 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 8th | 2.14 | 21.4% | 53.6% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 158 | 61 | 97 | |||
| 2014 | Batting 9th | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 59 | 21 | 38 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2014 | No Shift | 1.63 | 19.3% | 50.0% | 30.7% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 20.0% | 27.5% | 40.6% | 31.9% | 27.1% | 54.6% | 18.4% | 720 | 215 | 505 | |||
| 2014 | Shift - All | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16 | 5 | 11 | |||
| 2014 | Shift - Non Traditional | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16 | 5 | 11 |

