Batting
- RosterResource

Enmanuel Valdez
Pittsburgh Pirates (AAA)2B
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'8" / 202
DOB: 12/28/1998
(27 years, 9 months, 19 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | PIT | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 31 | 2 | 156 |
| PA | 102 | 7 | 474 |
| HR | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| AVG | .209 | .237 | .230 |
| OBP | .294 | .312 | .288 |
| SLG | .363 | .409 | .392 |
| wOBA | .290 | .314 | .295 |
| wRC+ | 81 | 99 | 85 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
1B:26
2B:6
RF:1
RosterResource
Service Time
2.018MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | PIT | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 31 | 2 | 156 |
| PA | 102 | 7 | 474 |
| HR | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| AVG | .209 | .237 | .230 |
| OBP | .294 | .312 | .288 |
| SLG | .363 | .409 | .392 |
| wOBA | .290 | .314 | .295 |
| wRC+ | 81 | 99 | 85 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
1B:26
2B:6
RF:1
RosterResource
Service Time
2.018MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 17 | 36 | 153 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 9.2% | 16.3% | .229 | .308 | .282 | .353 | .511 | .408 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 17 | 19 | 78 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 16.7% | 12.8% | .115 | .173 | .164 | .321 | .279 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 17 | 55 | 231 | 5 | 32 | 34 | 5 | 11.7% | 15.2% | .193 | .264 | .245 | .342 | .438 | .376 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 18 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .143 | .083 | .267 | .083 | .212 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 18 | 42 | 169 | 4 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 11.8% | 18.3% | .193 | .259 | .228 | .325 | .421 | .353 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 18 | 45 | 184 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 12.5% | 19.6% | .178 | .252 | .217 | .321 | .395 | .342 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 19 | 63 | 264 | 8 | 40 | 23 | 11 | 8.3% | 20.1% | .176 | .279 | .244 | .311 | .420 | .341 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 20 | 33 | 139 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 11.5% | 15.1% | .167 | .313 | .275 | .374 | .442 | .383 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 67 | 247 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 6 | 5.7% | 24.7% | .123 | .268 | .215 | .264 | .338 | .281 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 100 | 386 | 8 | 49 | 51 | 8 | 7.8% | 21.2% | .138 | .285 | .236 | .304 | .374 | .317 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 75 | 318 | 21 | 52 | 72 | 5 | 7.9% | 21.1% | .286 | .254 | .254 | .313 | .541 | .357 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 22 | 23 | 98 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 13.3% | 22.4% | .256 | .286 | .256 | .367 | .512 | .382 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 98 | 416 | 26 | 63 | 90 | 5 | 9.1% | 21.4% | .279 | .261 | .255 | .326 | .534 | .363 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 23 | 44 | 205 | 11 | 40 | 45 | 4 | 16.6% | 22.9% | .292 | .438 | .357 | .463 | .649 | .477 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 44 | 195 | 7 | 26 | 30 | 3 | 9.7% | 24.6% | .185 | .283 | .237 | .309 | .422 | .322 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 38 | 173 | 10 | 26 | 32 | 1 | 6.4% | 16.8% | .264 | .306 | .296 | .347 | .560 | .379 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 126 | 573 | 28 | 92 | 107 | 8 | 11.2% | 21.6% | .246 | .340 | .296 | .376 | .542 | .394 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 57 | 232 | 10 | 38 | 41 | 4 | 17.7% | 20.7% | .222 | .288 | .254 | .388 | .476 | .384 | .346 | 117 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 24 | 15 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 22.2% | 25.0% | .214 | .235 | .214 | .389 | .429 | .371 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 49 | 149 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 5 | 5.4% | 24.8% | .187 | .323 | .266 | .311 | .453 | .328 | .304 | 104 | 0.6 | 1.3 | -3.0 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 50 | 225 | 11 | 26 | 30 | 3 | 12.0% | 23.6% | .212 | .260 | .233 | .330 | .446 | .344 | .330 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 25 | 19 | 54 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7.4% | 20.4% | .327 | .176 | .204 | .264 | .531 | .334 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 76 | 223 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 7.6% | 23.8% | .149 | .253 | .214 | .270 | .363 | .275 | .308 | 75 | -0.2 | -6.6 | -6.1 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 26 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28.1% | 15.6% | .182 | .235 | .227 | .438 | .409 | .392 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 31 | 102 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 10.8% | 15.7% | .154 | .233 | .209 | .294 | .363 | .290 | .327 | 81 | -0.9 | -3.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 27 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15.6% | 25.0% | .000 | .111 | .077 | .226 | .077 | .176 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 22.4% | .172 | .278 | .237 | .312 | .409 | .314 | 99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 12 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 9.3% | 22.8% | .177 | .273 | .234 | .310 | .412 | .314 | 99 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 104 | 385 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 3 | 9.6% | 22.1% | .167 | .282 | .240 | .315 | .406 | .315 | 100 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -1.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.6% | 22.1% | .167 | .282 | .240 | .315 | .406 | .315 | 100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9.1% | 21.8% | .117 | .277 | .230 | .302 | .347 | .288 | 81 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8.2% | 21.6% | .152 | .262 | .225 | .292 | .377 | .292 | 84 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8.1% | 21.8% | .155 | .264 | .228 | .294 | .382 | .295 | 86 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.2% | .166 | .274 | .235 | .307 | .401 | .309 | 95 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 118 | 489 | 18 | 63 | 76 | 1 | 9.0% | 16.6% | .194 | .271 | .254 | .328 | .448 | .342 | .303 | 102 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 474 | 14 | 47 | 59 | 6 | 7.6% | 22.4% | .162 | .270 | .230 | .288 | .392 | .295 | .311 | 85 | -0.5 | -8.5 | -8.6 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 17 | 36 | 153 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 9.2% | 16.3% | .229 | .308 | .282 | .353 | .511 | .408 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 17 | 19 | 78 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 16.7% | 12.8% | .115 | .173 | .164 | .321 | .279 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 17 | 55 | 231 | 5 | 32 | 34 | 5 | 11.7% | 15.2% | .193 | .264 | .245 | .342 | .438 | .376 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 18 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .143 | .083 | .267 | .083 | .212 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 18 | 42 | 169 | 4 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 11.8% | 18.3% | .193 | .259 | .228 | .325 | .421 | .353 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 18 | 45 | 184 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 12.5% | 19.6% | .178 | .252 | .217 | .321 | .395 | .342 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 19 | 63 | 264 | 8 | 40 | 23 | 11 | 8.3% | 20.1% | .176 | .279 | .244 | .311 | .420 | .341 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 20 | 33 | 139 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 11.5% | 15.1% | .167 | .313 | .275 | .374 | .442 | .383 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 67 | 247 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 6 | 5.7% | 24.7% | .123 | .268 | .215 | .264 | .338 | .281 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 100 | 386 | 8 | 49 | 51 | 8 | 7.8% | 21.2% | .138 | .285 | .236 | .304 | .374 | .317 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 75 | 318 | 21 | 52 | 72 | 5 | 7.9% | 21.1% | .286 | .254 | .254 | .313 | .541 | .357 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 22 | 23 | 98 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 13.3% | 22.4% | .256 | .286 | .256 | .367 | .512 | .382 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 98 | 416 | 26 | 63 | 90 | 5 | 9.1% | 21.4% | .279 | .261 | .255 | .326 | .534 | .363 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 23 | 44 | 205 | 11 | 40 | 45 | 4 | 16.6% | 22.9% | .292 | .438 | .357 | .463 | .649 | .477 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 44 | 195 | 7 | 26 | 30 | 3 | 9.7% | 24.6% | .185 | .283 | .237 | .309 | .422 | .322 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 38 | 173 | 10 | 26 | 32 | 1 | 6.4% | 16.8% | .264 | .306 | .296 | .347 | .560 | .379 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 126 | 573 | 28 | 92 | 107 | 8 | 11.2% | 21.6% | .246 | .340 | .296 | .376 | .542 | .394 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 57 | 232 | 10 | 38 | 41 | 4 | 17.7% | 20.7% | .222 | .288 | .254 | .388 | .476 | .384 | .346 | 117 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 24 | 15 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 22.2% | 25.0% | .214 | .235 | .214 | .389 | .429 | .371 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 49 | 149 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 5 | 5.4% | 24.8% | .187 | .323 | .266 | .311 | .453 | .328 | .304 | 104 | 0.6 | 1.3 | -3.0 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 50 | 225 | 11 | 26 | 30 | 3 | 12.0% | 23.6% | .212 | .260 | .233 | .330 | .446 | .344 | .330 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 25 | 19 | 54 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7.4% | 20.4% | .327 | .176 | .204 | .264 | .531 | .334 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 76 | 223 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 7.6% | 23.8% | .149 | .253 | .214 | .270 | .363 | .275 | .308 | 75 | -0.2 | -6.6 | -6.1 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 26 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28.1% | 15.6% | .182 | .235 | .227 | .438 | .409 | .392 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 31 | 102 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 10.8% | 15.7% | .154 | .233 | .209 | .294 | .363 | .290 | .327 | 81 | -0.9 | -3.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 27 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15.6% | 25.0% | .000 | .111 | .077 | .226 | .077 | .176 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 22.4% | .172 | .278 | .237 | .312 | .409 | .314 | 99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 12 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 9.3% | 22.8% | .177 | .273 | .234 | .310 | .412 | .314 | 99 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 104 | 385 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 3 | 9.6% | 22.1% | .167 | .282 | .240 | .315 | .406 | .315 | 100 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -1.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.6% | 22.1% | .167 | .282 | .240 | .315 | .406 | .315 | 100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9.1% | 21.8% | .117 | .277 | .230 | .302 | .347 | .288 | 81 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8.2% | 21.6% | .152 | .262 | .225 | .292 | .377 | .292 | 84 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8.1% | 21.8% | .155 | .264 | .228 | .294 | .382 | .295 | 86 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.2% | .166 | .274 | .235 | .307 | .401 | .309 | 95 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 118 | 489 | 18 | 63 | 76 | 1 | 9.0% | 16.6% | .194 | .271 | .254 | .328 | .448 | .342 | .303 | 102 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 474 | 14 | 47 | 59 | 6 | 7.6% | 22.4% | .162 | .270 | .230 | .288 | .392 | .295 | .311 | 85 | -0.5 | -8.5 | -8.6 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 36 | 131 | 153 | 37 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .282 |
| 2016 | HOU | R | 19 | 61 | 78 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .164 |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 55 | 192 | 231 | 47 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 34 | 27 | 1 | 35 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .245 |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 42 | 145 | 169 | 33 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .228 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 45 | 157 | 184 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .217 |
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 63 | 238 | 264 | 58 | 33 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 6 | .244 |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 33 | 120 | 139 | 33 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .275 |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 67 | 228 | 247 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .215 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 100 | 348 | 386 | 82 | 51 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 49 | 51 | 30 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | .236 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 75 | 283 | 318 | 72 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 21 | 52 | 72 | 25 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .254 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 23 | 82 | 98 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .256 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 98 | 365 | 416 | 93 | 44 | 22 | 1 | 26 | 63 | 90 | 38 | 1 | 89 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .255 |
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 44 | 168 | 205 | 60 | 33 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 45 | 34 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .357 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 44 | 173 | 195 | 41 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .237 |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 38 | 159 | 173 | 47 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .296 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 500 | 573 | 148 | 83 | 35 | 2 | 28 | 92 | 107 | 64 | 2 | 124 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .296 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 57 | 189 | 232 | 48 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 41 | 41 | 1 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .254 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 15 | 28 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 49 | 139 | 149 | 37 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .266 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 50 | 193 | 225 | 45 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .233 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 19 | 49 | 54 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 76 | 201 | 223 | 43 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .214 |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 13 | 22 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 91 | 102 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 12 | 26 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 43 | 48 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 104 | 342 | 385 | 82 | 50 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .240 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 43 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 43 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 118 | 433 | 489 | 110 | 65 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 63 | 76 | 44 | 1 | 81 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | .254 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 431 | 474 | 99 | 59 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 47 | 59 | 36 | 0 | 106 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | .230 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 36 | 131 | 153 | 37 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .282 |
| 2016 | HOU | R | 19 | 61 | 78 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .164 |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 55 | 192 | 231 | 47 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 34 | 27 | 1 | 35 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .245 |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 42 | 145 | 169 | 33 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .228 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 45 | 157 | 184 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .217 |
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 63 | 238 | 264 | 58 | 33 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 6 | .244 |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 33 | 120 | 139 | 33 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .275 |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 67 | 228 | 247 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .215 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 100 | 348 | 386 | 82 | 51 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 49 | 51 | 30 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | .236 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 75 | 283 | 318 | 72 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 21 | 52 | 72 | 25 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .254 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 23 | 82 | 98 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .256 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 98 | 365 | 416 | 93 | 44 | 22 | 1 | 26 | 63 | 90 | 38 | 1 | 89 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .255 |
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 44 | 168 | 205 | 60 | 33 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 45 | 34 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .357 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 44 | 173 | 195 | 41 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .237 |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 38 | 159 | 173 | 47 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .296 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 500 | 573 | 148 | 83 | 35 | 2 | 28 | 92 | 107 | 64 | 2 | 124 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .296 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 57 | 189 | 232 | 48 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 41 | 41 | 1 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .254 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 15 | 28 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 49 | 139 | 149 | 37 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .266 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 50 | 193 | 225 | 45 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .233 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 19 | 49 | 54 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 76 | 201 | 223 | 43 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .214 |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 13 | 22 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 91 | 102 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 12 | 26 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 43 | 48 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 104 | 342 | 385 | 82 | 50 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .240 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 43 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13 | 39 | 43 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 118 | 433 | 489 | 110 | 65 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 63 | 76 | 44 | 1 | 81 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | .254 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 431 | 474 | 99 | 59 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 47 | 59 | 36 | 0 | 106 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | .230 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 9.2% | 16.3% | 0.56 | .282 | .353 | .511 | .864 | .229 | 7.2 | .308 | 0.9 | 26 | 8.1 | .408 | 142 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 16.7% | 12.8% | 1.30 | .164 | .321 | .279 | .599 | .115 | 6.3 | .173 | -0.2 | 8 | -1.0 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 11.7% | 15.2% | 0.77 | .245 | .342 | .438 | .779 | .193 | 6.8 | .264 | 0.7 | 34 | 7.1 | .376 | 124 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.60 | .083 | .267 | .083 | .350 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .212 | 24 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 11.8% | 18.3% | 0.65 | .228 | .325 | .421 | .746 | .193 | 6.8 | .259 | -0.1 | 23 | 2.7 | .353 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 12.5% | 19.6% | 0.64 | .217 | .321 | .395 | .716 | .178 | 6.8 | .252 | -0.1 | 24 | 1.1 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 8.3% | 20.1% | 0.42 | .244 | .311 | .420 | .731 | .176 | 6.0 | .279 | -0.4 | 35 | 4.7 | .341 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 11.5% | 15.1% | 0.76 | .275 | .374 | .442 | .816 | .167 | 3.5 | .313 | -0.9 | 22 | 6.4 | .383 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 5.7% | 24.7% | 0.23 | .215 | .264 | .338 | .602 | .123 | 5.5 | .268 | 0.5 | 20 | -7.4 | .281 | 71 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7.8% | 21.2% | 0.37 | .236 | .304 | .374 | .677 | .138 | 4.6 | .285 | -0.4 | 43 | -1.0 | .317 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 7.9% | 21.1% | 0.37 | .254 | .313 | .541 | .854 | .286 | 5.2 | .254 | 0.3 | 51 | 8.3 | .357 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 13.3% | 22.4% | 0.59 | .256 | .367 | .512 | .880 | .256 | 1.4 | .286 | -0.5 | 17 | 3.9 | .382 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 9.1% | 21.4% | 0.43 | .255 | .326 | .534 | .860 | .279 | 4.4 | .261 | -0.2 | 68 | 12.2 | .363 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 16.6% | 22.9% | 0.72 | .357 | .463 | .649 | 1.112 | .292 | 3.6 | .438 | -0.6 | 52 | 22.9 | .477 | 182 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 9.7% | 24.6% | 0.40 | .237 | .309 | .422 | .731 | .185 | 5.6 | .283 | 0.3 | 23 | -2.1 | .322 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 6.4% | 16.8% | 0.38 | .296 | .347 | .560 | .907 | .264 | 3.9 | .306 | -0.5 | 30 | 4.7 | .379 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 11.2% | 21.6% | 0.52 | .296 | .376 | .542 | .918 | .246 | 4.3 | .340 | -0.8 | 106 | 25.4 | .394 | 135 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 17.7% | 20.7% | 0.85 | .254 | .388 | .476 | .864 | .222 | 5.1 | .288 | -1.1 | 39 | 6.0 | .384 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.89 | .214 | .389 | .429 | .817 | .214 | 1.1 | .235 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.1 | .371 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 5.4% | 24.8% | 0.22 | .266 | .311 | .453 | .764 | .187 | 4.4 | .323 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 19 | 1.2 | .328 | 104 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 12.0% | 23.6% | 0.51 | .233 | .330 | .446 | .776 | .212 | 3.4 | .260 | 0.2 | 30 | 0.2 | .344 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 7.4% | 20.4% | 0.36 | .204 | .264 | .531 | .795 | .327 | 3.3 | .176 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.1 | .334 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 7.6% | 23.8% | 0.32 | .214 | .270 | .363 | .633 | .149 | 2.4 | .253 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 20 | -6.3 | .275 | 75 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 28.1% | 15.6% | 1.80 | .227 | .438 | .409 | .847 | .182 | 0.5 | .235 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.4 | .392 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 10.8% | 15.7% | 0.69 | .209 | .294 | .363 | .657 | .154 | 3.1 | .233 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 10 | -1.9 | .290 | 81 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 15.6% | 25.0% | 0.63 | .077 | .226 | .077 | .303 | .000 | 1.3 | .111 | -0.1 | 0 | -4.5 | .176 | -4 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.5% | 22.4% | 0.42 | .237 | .312 | .409 | .721 | .172 | 3.9 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .314 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.3% | 22.8% | 0.41 | .234 | .310 | .412 | .721 | .177 | 4.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | .314 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.6% | 22.1% | 0.44 | .240 | .315 | .406 | .722 | .167 | 3.6 | .282 | -0.4 | 46 | 0.6 | .315 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.6% | 22.1% | 0.44 | .240 | .315 | .406 | .722 | .167 | 3.6 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .315 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.1% | 21.8% | 0.42 | .230 | .302 | .347 | .649 | .117 | 3.2 | .277 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.9 | .288 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.2% | 21.6% | 0.38 | .225 | .292 | .377 | .669 | .152 | 3.9 | .262 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.8 | .292 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.1% | 21.8% | 0.37 | .228 | .294 | .382 | .676 | .155 | 3.5 | .264 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .295 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.1% | 22.2% | 0.41 | .235 | .307 | .401 | .708 | .166 | 3.6 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .309 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 9.0% | 16.6% | 0.54 | .254 | .328 | .448 | .776 | .194 | 3.5 | .271 | -2.6 | 65 | 0.0 | .342 | 102 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6% | 22.4% | 0.34 | .230 | .288 | .392 | .680 | .162 | 4.2 | .270 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 49 | -7.0 | .295 | 85 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 9.2% | 16.3% | 0.56 | .282 | .353 | .511 | .864 | .229 | 7.2 | .308 | 0.9 | 26 | 8.1 | .408 | 142 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 16.7% | 12.8% | 1.30 | .164 | .321 | .279 | .599 | .115 | 6.3 | .173 | -0.2 | 8 | -1.0 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 11.7% | 15.2% | 0.77 | .245 | .342 | .438 | .779 | .193 | 6.8 | .264 | 0.7 | 34 | 7.1 | .376 | 124 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.60 | .083 | .267 | .083 | .350 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .212 | 24 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 11.8% | 18.3% | 0.65 | .228 | .325 | .421 | .746 | .193 | 6.8 | .259 | -0.1 | 23 | 2.7 | .353 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 12.5% | 19.6% | 0.64 | .217 | .321 | .395 | .716 | .178 | 6.8 | .252 | -0.1 | 24 | 1.1 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 8.3% | 20.1% | 0.42 | .244 | .311 | .420 | .731 | .176 | 6.0 | .279 | -0.4 | 35 | 4.7 | .341 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 11.5% | 15.1% | 0.76 | .275 | .374 | .442 | .816 | .167 | 3.5 | .313 | -0.9 | 22 | 6.4 | .383 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 5.7% | 24.7% | 0.23 | .215 | .264 | .338 | .602 | .123 | 5.5 | .268 | 0.5 | 20 | -7.4 | .281 | 71 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7.8% | 21.2% | 0.37 | .236 | .304 | .374 | .677 | .138 | 4.6 | .285 | -0.4 | 43 | -1.0 | .317 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 7.9% | 21.1% | 0.37 | .254 | .313 | .541 | .854 | .286 | 5.2 | .254 | 0.3 | 51 | 8.3 | .357 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 13.3% | 22.4% | 0.59 | .256 | .367 | .512 | .880 | .256 | 1.4 | .286 | -0.5 | 17 | 3.9 | .382 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 9.1% | 21.4% | 0.43 | .255 | .326 | .534 | .860 | .279 | 4.4 | .261 | -0.2 | 68 | 12.2 | .363 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 16.6% | 22.9% | 0.72 | .357 | .463 | .649 | 1.112 | .292 | 3.6 | .438 | -0.6 | 52 | 22.9 | .477 | 182 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 9.7% | 24.6% | 0.40 | .237 | .309 | .422 | .731 | .185 | 5.6 | .283 | 0.3 | 23 | -2.1 | .322 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 6.4% | 16.8% | 0.38 | .296 | .347 | .560 | .907 | .264 | 3.9 | .306 | -0.5 | 30 | 4.7 | .379 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 11.2% | 21.6% | 0.52 | .296 | .376 | .542 | .918 | .246 | 4.3 | .340 | -0.8 | 106 | 25.4 | .394 | 135 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 17.7% | 20.7% | 0.85 | .254 | .388 | .476 | .864 | .222 | 5.1 | .288 | -1.1 | 39 | 6.0 | .384 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.89 | .214 | .389 | .429 | .817 | .214 | 1.1 | .235 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.1 | .371 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 5.4% | 24.8% | 0.22 | .266 | .311 | .453 | .764 | .187 | 4.4 | .323 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 19 | 1.2 | .328 | 104 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 12.0% | 23.6% | 0.51 | .233 | .330 | .446 | .776 | .212 | 3.4 | .260 | 0.2 | 30 | 0.2 | .344 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 7.4% | 20.4% | 0.36 | .204 | .264 | .531 | .795 | .327 | 3.3 | .176 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.1 | .334 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 7.6% | 23.8% | 0.32 | .214 | .270 | .363 | .633 | .149 | 2.4 | .253 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 20 | -6.3 | .275 | 75 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 28.1% | 15.6% | 1.80 | .227 | .438 | .409 | .847 | .182 | 0.5 | .235 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.4 | .392 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 10.8% | 15.7% | 0.69 | .209 | .294 | .363 | .657 | .154 | 3.1 | .233 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 10 | -1.9 | .290 | 81 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 15.6% | 25.0% | 0.63 | .077 | .226 | .077 | .303 | .000 | 1.3 | .111 | -0.1 | 0 | -4.5 | .176 | -4 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.5% | 22.4% | 0.42 | .237 | .312 | .409 | .721 | .172 | 3.9 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .314 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.3% | 22.8% | 0.41 | .234 | .310 | .412 | .721 | .177 | 4.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | .314 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.6% | 22.1% | 0.44 | .240 | .315 | .406 | .722 | .167 | 3.6 | .282 | -0.4 | 46 | 0.6 | .315 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.6% | 22.1% | 0.44 | .240 | .315 | .406 | .722 | .167 | 3.6 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .315 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.1% | 21.8% | 0.42 | .230 | .302 | .347 | .649 | .117 | 3.2 | .277 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.9 | .288 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.2% | 21.6% | 0.38 | .225 | .292 | .377 | .669 | .152 | 3.9 | .262 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.8 | .292 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.1% | 21.8% | 0.37 | .228 | .294 | .382 | .676 | .155 | 3.5 | .264 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .295 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.1% | 22.2% | 0.41 | .235 | .307 | .401 | .708 | .166 | 3.6 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .309 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 9.0% | 16.6% | 0.54 | .254 | .328 | .448 | .776 | .194 | 3.5 | .271 | -2.6 | 65 | 0.0 | .342 | 102 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6% | 22.4% | 0.34 | .230 | .288 | .392 | .680 | .162 | 4.2 | .270 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 49 | -7.0 | .295 | 85 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 142 | 87.6 | 108.5 | 17.2 | 15 | 10.6% | 50 | 35.2% | .254 | .223 | .476 | .413 | .384 | .346 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 103 | 87.5 | 107.1 | 10.2 | 11 | 10.7% | 34 | 33.0% | .266 | .231 | .453 | .427 | .328 | .304 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 143 | 89.2 | 109.8 | 22.9 | 15 | 10.5% | 57 | 39.9% | .233 | .232 | .446 | .416 | .344 | .330 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 153 | 89.4 | 110.8 | 19.3 | 14 | 9.2% | 64 | 41.8% | .214 | .231 | .363 | .418 | .275 | .308 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 75 | 89.8 | 108.5 | 15.8 | 6 | 8.0% | 32 | 42.7% | .209 | .254 | .363 | .411 | .290 | .327 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 19 | 85.1 | 106.1 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 21.1% | .077 | .077 | .176 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 358 | 86.8 | 109.7 | 17.8 | 19 | 5.3% | 113 | 31.6% | .254 | .238 | .448 | .365 | .342 | .303 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 331 | 88.9 | 110.8 | 15.7 | 31 | 9.4% | 130 | 39.3% | .230 | .236 | .392 | .420 | .295 | .311 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 142 | 87.6 | 108.5 | 17.2 | 15 | 10.6% | 50 | 35.2% | .254 | .223 | .476 | .413 | .384 | .346 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 103 | 87.5 | 107.1 | 10.2 | 11 | 10.7% | 34 | 33.0% | .266 | .231 | .453 | .427 | .328 | .304 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 143 | 89.2 | 109.8 | 22.9 | 15 | 10.5% | 57 | 39.9% | .233 | .232 | .446 | .416 | .344 | .330 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 153 | 89.4 | 110.8 | 19.3 | 14 | 9.2% | 64 | 41.8% | .214 | .231 | .363 | .418 | .275 | .308 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 75 | 89.8 | 108.5 | 15.8 | 6 | 8.0% | 32 | 42.7% | .209 | .254 | .363 | .411 | .290 | .327 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 19 | 85.1 | 106.1 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 21.1% | .077 | .077 | .176 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 358 | 86.8 | 109.7 | 17.8 | 19 | 5.3% | 113 | 31.6% | .254 | .238 | .448 | .365 | .342 | .303 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 331 | 88.9 | 110.8 | 15.7 | 31 | 9.4% | 130 | 39.3% | .230 | .236 | .392 | .420 | .295 | .311 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 104 | 342 | 385 | 82 | 50 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 37 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 9.6% | 22.1% | 0.44 | .240 | .315 | .406 | .722 | .167 | .282 | -0.4 | .315 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 104 | 345 | 389 | 83 | 51 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 44 | 44 | 38 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 9.8% | 21.9% | 0.45 | .241 | .317 | .406 | .723 | .165 | .283 | -0.4 | .310 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 104 | 342 | 386 | 83 | 51 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 38 | 84 | 3 | 1 | 9.8% | 21.8% | 0.45 | .243 | .319 | .409 | .729 | .167 | .285 | -0.4 | .312 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 104 | 342 | 385 | 82 | 50 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 37 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 9.6% | 22.1% | 0.44 | .240 | .315 | .406 | .722 | .167 | .282 | -0.4 | .315 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 104 | 345 | 389 | 83 | 51 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 44 | 44 | 38 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 9.8% | 21.9% | 0.45 | .241 | .317 | .406 | .723 | .165 | .283 | -0.4 | .310 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 104 | 342 | 386 | 83 | 51 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 38 | 84 | 3 | 1 | 9.8% | 21.8% | 0.45 | .243 | .319 | .409 | .729 | .167 | .285 | -0.4 | .312 | 1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.31 | 18.2% | 46.4% | 35.5% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 51.4% | 19.8% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.05 | 14.0% | 44.0% | 42.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 47.2% | 18.9% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 1.22 | 16.9% | 45.6% | 37.5% | 26.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 19.5% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1.12 | 19.8% | 42.3% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 38.8% | 20.7% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.09 | 19.7% | 41.9% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 37.1% | 22.6% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 1.03 | 24.4% | 38.3% | 37.2% | 26.9% | 11.9% | 42.2% | 21.9% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 1.89 | 17.3% | 54.1% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 42.0% | 19.0% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 0.80 | 18.0% | 36.5% | 45.5% | 22.4% | 6.6% | 41.2% | 28.2% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.10 | 17.7% | 43.0% | 39.2% | 21.2% | 7.7% | 41.5% | 24.8% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 0.62 | 15.5% | 32.3% | 52.3% | 20.9% | 18.3% | 45.9% | 25.2% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0.71 | 21.3% | 32.8% | 45.9% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 44.3% | 21.3% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 0.64 | 16.7% | 32.4% | 50.9% | 20.3% | 18.2% | 45.6% | 24.4% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 0.95 | 28.9% | 34.7% | 36.4% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 49.2% | 23.0% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 0.69 | 20.6% | 32.5% | 46.8% | 23.7% | 11.9% | 37.8% | 33.1% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 0.92 | 22.1% | 37.4% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 39.7% | 26.7% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.85 | 23.8% | 34.9% | 41.3% | 21.2% | 17.9% | 42.1% | 27.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 0.83 | 22.0% | 35.5% | 42.6% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 49.3% | 23.9% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.27 | 17.6% | 46.1% | 36.3% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 39.2% | 19.6% | 13.7% | 56.9% | 29.4% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0.63 | 25.4% | 28.9% | 45.8% | 27.7% | 16.9% | 40.6% | 25.2% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.70 | 8.1% | 37.8% | 54.1% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.71 | 18.5% | 33.8% | 47.7% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 32.0% | 22.2% | 16.3% | 52.9% | 30.7% | ||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 0.87 | 25.3% | 34.7% | 40.0% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 17.3% | 18.7% | 52.0% | 29.3% | ||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0.97 | 21.5% | 38.7% | 39.8% | 30.5% | 12.8% | 48.7% | 23.5% | 27.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.89 | 19.8% | 37.8% | 42.4% | 14.4% | 10.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 34.5% | 20.3% | 16.1% | 53.9% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.31 | 18.2% | 46.4% | 35.5% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 51.4% | 19.8% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.05 | 14.0% | 44.0% | 42.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 47.2% | 18.9% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 1.22 | 16.9% | 45.6% | 37.5% | 26.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 19.5% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1.12 | 19.8% | 42.3% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 38.8% | 20.7% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.09 | 19.7% | 41.9% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 37.1% | 22.6% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 1.03 | 24.4% | 38.3% | 37.2% | 26.9% | 11.9% | 42.2% | 21.9% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 1.89 | 17.3% | 54.1% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 42.0% | 19.0% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 0.80 | 18.0% | 36.5% | 45.5% | 22.4% | 6.6% | 41.2% | 28.2% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.10 | 17.7% | 43.0% | 39.2% | 21.2% | 7.7% | 41.5% | 24.8% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 0.62 | 15.5% | 32.3% | 52.3% | 20.9% | 18.3% | 45.9% | 25.2% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0.71 | 21.3% | 32.8% | 45.9% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 44.3% | 21.3% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 0.64 | 16.7% | 32.4% | 50.9% | 20.3% | 18.2% | 45.6% | 24.4% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 0.95 | 28.9% | 34.7% | 36.4% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 49.2% | 23.0% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 0.69 | 20.6% | 32.5% | 46.8% | 23.7% | 11.9% | 37.8% | 33.1% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 0.92 | 22.1% | 37.4% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 39.7% | 26.7% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.85 | 23.8% | 34.9% | 41.3% | 21.2% | 17.9% | 42.1% | 27.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 0.83 | 22.0% | 35.5% | 42.6% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 49.3% | 23.9% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.27 | 17.6% | 46.1% | 36.3% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 39.2% | 19.6% | 13.7% | 56.9% | 29.4% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0.63 | 25.4% | 28.9% | 45.8% | 27.7% | 16.9% | 40.6% | 25.2% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.70 | 8.1% | 37.8% | 54.1% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.71 | 18.5% | 33.8% | 47.7% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 32.0% | 22.2% | 16.3% | 52.9% | 30.7% | ||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 0.87 | 25.3% | 34.7% | 40.0% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 17.3% | 18.7% | 52.0% | 29.3% | ||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0.97 | 21.5% | 38.7% | 39.8% | 30.5% | 12.8% | 48.7% | 23.5% | 27.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.89 | 19.8% | 37.8% | 42.4% | 14.4% | 10.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 34.5% | 20.3% | 16.1% | 53.9% | 30.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 51 | 39 | 20 | 8 | 73 | 173 | 246 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 22 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 84 | 142 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 73 | 60 | 27 | 16 | 131 | 257 | 388 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 38 | 69 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 47 | 42 | 22 | 9 | 86 | 213 | 299 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 49 | 45 | 23 | 9 | 117 | 251 | 368 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 69 | 67 | 44 | 18 | 352 | 609 | 961 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 53 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 203 | 293 | 496 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 61 | 76 | 30 | 17 | 311 | 590 | 901 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 114 | 104 | 47 | 22 | 514 | 883 | 1397 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 71 | 115 | 34 | 24 | 423 | 706 | 1129 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 20 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 133 | 230 | 363 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 91 | 143 | 47 | 29 | 556 | 936 | 1492 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 42 | 44 | 35 | 9 | 348 | 497 | 845 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 41 | 59 | 26 | 14 | 306 | 516 | 822 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 49 | 53 | 29 | 10 | 233 | 456 | 689 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 132 | 156 | 90 | 33 | 887 | 1469 | 2356 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 50 | 60 | 31 | 18 | 426 | 537 | 963 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 56 | 104 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 47 | 37 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 222 | 389 | 611 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 41 | 65 | 36 | 18 | 399 | 578 | 977 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 14 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 105 | 151 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 51 | 72 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 328 | 593 | 921 |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 69 | 130 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 260 | 393 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 78 | 125 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 137 | 141 | 76 | 43 | 686 | 1139 | 1825 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 124 | 139 | 65 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 683 | 1242 | 1925 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 51 | 39 | 20 | 8 | 73 | 173 | 246 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 22 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 84 | 142 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 73 | 60 | 27 | 16 | 131 | 257 | 388 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 38 | 69 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 47 | 42 | 22 | 9 | 86 | 213 | 299 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 49 | 45 | 23 | 9 | 117 | 251 | 368 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 69 | 67 | 44 | 18 | 352 | 609 | 961 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 53 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 203 | 293 | 496 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 61 | 76 | 30 | 17 | 311 | 590 | 901 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 114 | 104 | 47 | 22 | 514 | 883 | 1397 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 71 | 115 | 34 | 24 | 423 | 706 | 1129 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 20 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 133 | 230 | 363 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 91 | 143 | 47 | 29 | 556 | 936 | 1492 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 42 | 44 | 35 | 9 | 348 | 497 | 845 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 41 | 59 | 26 | 14 | 306 | 516 | 822 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 49 | 53 | 29 | 10 | 233 | 456 | 689 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 132 | 156 | 90 | 33 | 887 | 1469 | 2356 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 50 | 60 | 31 | 18 | 426 | 537 | 963 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 56 | 104 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 47 | 37 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 222 | 389 | 611 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 41 | 65 | 36 | 18 | 399 | 578 | 977 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 14 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 105 | 151 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 51 | 72 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 328 | 593 | 921 |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 69 | 130 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 260 | 393 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 78 | 125 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 137 | 141 | 76 | 43 | 686 | 1139 | 1825 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 124 | 139 | 65 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 683 | 1242 | 1925 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 32.4% | 92.9 | 4.9% | 87.7 | 2.1% | 85.7 | 17.1% | 91.9 | 20.0% | 82.6 | 8.2% | 78.3 | 0.4% | 85.0 | 14.8% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 33.2% | 94.2 | 8.3% | 89.6 | 3.5% | 85.8 | 12.7% | 93.4 | 16.5% | 83.9 | 7.3% | 79.6 | 2.0% | 81.3 | 16.5% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 33.5% | 92.2 | 14.5% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 84.3 | 9.5% | 91.7 | 15.7% | 82.6 | 10.8% | 76.0 | 0.5% | 80.8 | 13.7% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 33.8% | 94.0 | 7.4% | 90.9 | 5.4% | 85.4 | 10.2% | 92.1 | 17.6% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 79.3 | 2.5% | 82.9 | 13.7% | 87.1 | 0.5% | 78.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 34.1% | 94.5 | 7.1% | 93.2 | 4.3% | 86.6 | 13.2% | 93.8 | 20.6% | 84.8 | 8.1% | 79.9 | 3.3% | 83.6 | 9.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 24.0% | 94.3 | 8.8% | 90.8 | 8.0% | 86.1 | 16.8% | 93.7 | 22.4% | 84.0 | 7.2% | 80.2 | 1.6% | 85.8 | 11.2% | 86.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 31.7% | 93.8 | 10.0% | 88.5 | 2.5% | 85.3 | 12.1% | 92.3 | 20.3% | 83.7 | 8.3% | 80.0 | 0.4% | 80.0 | 14.8% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.7% | 94.2 | 7.6% | 90.9 | 4.6% | 85.7 | 11.6% | 92.9 | 17.9% | 84.4 | 8.0% | 79.5 | 2.5% | 82.7 | 13.7% | 86.2 | 0.3% | 78.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 32.4% | 92.9 | 4.9% | 87.7 | 2.1% | 85.7 | 17.1% | 91.9 | 20.0% | 82.6 | 8.2% | 78.3 | 0.4% | 85.0 | 14.8% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 33.2% | 94.2 | 8.3% | 89.6 | 3.5% | 85.8 | 12.7% | 93.4 | 16.5% | 83.9 | 7.3% | 79.6 | 2.0% | 81.3 | 16.5% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 33.5% | 92.2 | 14.5% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 84.3 | 9.5% | 91.7 | 15.7% | 82.6 | 10.8% | 76.0 | 0.5% | 80.8 | 13.7% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 33.8% | 94.0 | 7.4% | 90.9 | 5.4% | 85.4 | 10.2% | 92.1 | 17.6% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 79.3 | 2.5% | 82.9 | 13.7% | 87.1 | 0.5% | 78.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 34.1% | 94.5 | 7.1% | 93.2 | 4.3% | 86.6 | 13.2% | 93.8 | 20.6% | 84.8 | 8.1% | 79.9 | 3.3% | 83.6 | 9.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 24.0% | 94.3 | 8.8% | 90.8 | 8.0% | 86.1 | 16.8% | 93.7 | 22.4% | 84.0 | 7.2% | 80.2 | 1.6% | 85.8 | 11.2% | 86.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 31.7% | 93.8 | 10.0% | 88.5 | 2.5% | 85.3 | 12.1% | 92.3 | 20.3% | 83.7 | 8.3% | 80.0 | 0.4% | 80.0 | 14.8% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.7% | 94.2 | 7.6% | 90.9 | 4.6% | 85.7 | 11.6% | 92.9 | 17.9% | 84.4 | 8.0% | 79.5 | 2.5% | 82.7 | 13.7% | 86.2 | 0.3% | 78.3 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -4.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | -1.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.5 | -1.3 | -2.08 | 4.37 | 5.27 | -2.29 | 1.43 | 1.76 | 20.87 | -1.34 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.1 | -1.2 | 0.3 | -3.6 | -1.0 | -1.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -0.4 | -0.03 | -1.80 | 0.54 | -3.81 | -0.62 | -1.36 | 1.93 | 0.57 | -8.01 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.03 | 1.10 | -2.93 | -3.47 | 0.09 | -1.80 | -3.31 | 0.07 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | -1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -4.95 | 3.49 | 0.00 | -4.28 | -2.03 | -9.11 | -11.54 | 3.11 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | -3.2 | 2.7 | -1.9 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.56 | 1.49 | -4.24 | 1.83 | 0.80 | 2.80 | -0.32 | 0.50 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | -7.1 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 2.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.65 | 0.87 | 1.00 | -3.21 | 0.14 | -0.56 | 5.25 | -0.23 | -8.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -4.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | -1.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.5 | -1.3 | -2.08 | 4.37 | 5.27 | -2.29 | 1.43 | 1.76 | 20.87 | -1.34 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.1 | -1.2 | 0.3 | -3.6 | -1.0 | -1.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -0.4 | -0.03 | -1.80 | 0.54 | -3.81 | -0.62 | -1.36 | 1.93 | 0.57 | -8.01 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.03 | 1.10 | -2.93 | -3.47 | 0.09 | -1.80 | -3.31 | 0.07 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | -1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -4.95 | 3.49 | 0.00 | -4.28 | -2.03 | -9.11 | -11.54 | 3.11 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | -3.2 | 2.7 | -1.9 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.56 | 1.49 | -4.24 | 1.83 | 0.80 | 2.80 | -0.32 | 0.50 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | -7.1 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 2.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.65 | 0.87 | 1.00 | -3.21 | 0.14 | -0.56 | 5.25 | -0.23 | -8.01 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 66.7% | 67.1% | 13.1% | 22.0% | 3.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 58.5% | 63.9% | 14.1% | 21.1% | 0.7% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 63.7% | 66.0% | 13.4% | 21.6% | 2.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 40.6% | 67.9% | 26.7% | 13.0% | 14.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 58.9% | 65.9% | 19.5% | 20.1% | 12.4% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 55.4% | 66.2% | 20.1% | 18.8% | 12.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 46.5% | 77.9% | 43.2% | 10.3% | 16.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 41.7% | 77.8% | 39.6% | 9.3% | 17.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 49.6% | 71.6% | 46.2% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 46.8% | 73.5% | 43.8% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 48.1% | 73.1% | 46.2% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 48.5% | 70.5% | 53.1% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 48.2% | 72.5% | 47.8% | 13.3% | 14.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 40.2% | 74.1% | 44.9% | 10.4% | 18.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 48.8% | 76.3% | 47.2% | 11.6% | 14.0% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 51.8% | 78.2% | 52.6% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 46.6% | 76.2% | 48.0% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 20.6% | 61.7% | 38.3% | 57.5% | 84.8% | 76.4% | 43.1% | 38.4% | 9.0% | 17.4% | 26.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 42.3% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 21.2% | 11.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 28.7% | 59.4% | 43.3% | 62.6% | 84.8% | 77.1% | 47.6% | 53.7% | 10.0% | 19.6% | 29.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 22.2% | 61.4% | 41.1% | 55.4% | 86.9% | 78.1% | 48.3% | 49.8% | 9.0% | 17.8% | 26.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 50.3% | 73.7% | 37.0% | 13.2% | 18.5% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 28.4% | 60.5% | 43.7% | 65.4% | 86.8% | 79.6% | 47.9% | 62.8% | 8.9% | 20.5% | 29.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 40.0% | 80.8% | 28.1% | 7.7% | 13.1% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 26.6% | 57.9% | 43.8% | 59.6% | 89.6% | 81.4% | 55.0% | 64.7% | 8.1% | 22.4% | 30.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 25.0% | 70.5% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 79.1% | 71.2% | 48.8% | 62.5% | 13.6% | 15.2% | 28.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 28.5% | 68.2% | 47.1% | 57.5% | 89.8% | 79.5% | 46.9% | 49.3% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 24.8% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 59.5% | 43.6% | 63.5% | 86.8% | 79.2% | 49.2% | 60.3% | 9.1% | 20.6% | 29.7% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 66.7% | 67.1% | 13.1% | 22.0% | 3.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 58.5% | 63.9% | 14.1% | 21.1% | 0.7% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 63.7% | 66.0% | 13.4% | 21.6% | 2.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 40.6% | 67.9% | 26.7% | 13.0% | 14.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 58.9% | 65.9% | 19.5% | 20.1% | 12.4% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 55.4% | 66.2% | 20.1% | 18.8% | 12.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 46.5% | 77.9% | 43.2% | 10.3% | 16.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 41.7% | 77.8% | 39.6% | 9.3% | 17.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 49.6% | 71.6% | 46.2% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 46.8% | 73.5% | 43.8% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 48.1% | 73.1% | 46.2% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 48.5% | 70.5% | 53.1% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 48.2% | 72.5% | 47.8% | 13.3% | 14.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 40.2% | 74.1% | 44.9% | 10.4% | 18.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 48.8% | 76.3% | 47.2% | 11.6% | 14.0% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 51.8% | 78.2% | 52.6% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 46.6% | 76.2% | 48.0% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 20.6% | 61.7% | 38.3% | 57.5% | 84.8% | 76.4% | 43.1% | 38.4% | 9.0% | 17.4% | 26.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 42.3% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 21.2% | 11.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 28.7% | 59.4% | 43.3% | 62.6% | 84.8% | 77.1% | 47.6% | 53.7% | 10.0% | 19.6% | 29.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 22.2% | 61.4% | 41.1% | 55.4% | 86.9% | 78.1% | 48.3% | 49.8% | 9.0% | 17.8% | 26.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 50.3% | 73.7% | 37.0% | 13.2% | 18.5% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 28.4% | 60.5% | 43.7% | 65.4% | 86.8% | 79.6% | 47.9% | 62.8% | 8.9% | 20.5% | 29.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 40.0% | 80.8% | 28.1% | 7.7% | 13.1% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 26.6% | 57.9% | 43.8% | 59.6% | 89.6% | 81.4% | 55.0% | 64.7% | 8.1% | 22.4% | 30.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 25.0% | 70.5% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 79.1% | 71.2% | 48.8% | 62.5% | 13.6% | 15.2% | 28.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 28.5% | 68.2% | 47.1% | 57.5% | 89.8% | 79.5% | 46.9% | 49.3% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 24.8% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 59.5% | 43.6% | 63.5% | 86.8% | 79.2% | 49.2% | 60.3% | 9.1% | 20.6% | 29.7% | 18.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 69.5% | 87.6% | 20.5% | 47.2% | 77.0% | 38.3% | 21.3% | 51.9% | 25.3% | 3.9% | 16.7% | 15.9% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 65.9% | 89.7% | 21.8% | 48.2% | 76.6% | 46.9% | 27.4% | 51.4% | 22.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 65.0% | 90.6% | 25.2% | 48.7% | 79.6% | 40.1% | 20.7% | 37.0% | 22.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 64.3% | 89.7% | 26.2% | 50.4% | 80.8% | 41.7% | 24.6% | 47.1% | 22.5% | 3.4% | 33.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 59.8% | 94.3% | 29.8% | 51.8% | 77.6% | 41.7% | 21.3% | 47.1% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 72.4% | 91.7% | 24.7% | 54.4% | 81.4% | 40.2% | 28.9% | 47.5% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 12.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.7% | 90.7% | 25.6% | 49.9% | 78.8% | 43.3% | 24.9% | 48.6% | 22.0% | 2.3% | 25.0% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 69.5% | 87.6% | 20.5% | 47.2% | 77.0% | 38.3% | 21.3% | 51.9% | 25.3% | 3.9% | 16.7% | 15.9% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 65.9% | 89.7% | 21.8% | 48.2% | 76.6% | 46.9% | 27.4% | 51.4% | 22.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 65.0% | 90.6% | 25.2% | 48.7% | 79.6% | 40.1% | 20.7% | 37.0% | 22.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 64.3% | 89.7% | 26.2% | 50.4% | 80.8% | 41.7% | 24.6% | 47.1% | 22.5% | 3.4% | 33.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 59.8% | 94.3% | 29.8% | 51.8% | 77.6% | 41.7% | 21.3% | 47.1% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 72.4% | 91.7% | 24.7% | 54.4% | 81.4% | 40.2% | 28.9% | 47.5% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 12.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.7% | 90.7% | 25.6% | 49.9% | 78.8% | 43.3% | 24.9% | 48.6% | 22.0% | 2.3% | 25.0% | 9.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | C | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 49.1 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 26 | 22 | 190.0 | 170 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 27 | 26 | 228.1 | 174 | 17 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 26 | 22 | 190.0 | 170 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 2B | 23 | 22 | 192.0 | 59 | 53 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 2B | 6 | 5 | 38.0 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2B | 35 | 34 | 272.2 | 65 | 87 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2B | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2B | 21 | 21 | 182.0 | 37 | 48 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 2B | 16 | 16 | 131.0 | 9 | 26 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 36 | 36 | 312.1 | 42 | 89 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 38 | 37 | 314.1 | 40 | 85 | 7 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 115.2 | 26 | 39 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 2B | 19 | 19 | 155.2 | 27 | 39 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 39 | 38 | 330.0 | 44 | 98 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 18 | 17 | 157.2 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 50 | 48 | 390.0 | 65 | 99 | 3 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 47 | 44 | 357.0 | 54 | 110 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 13 | 0 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 28 | 26 | 219.2 | 25 | 57 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 65 | 56 | 467.2 | 69 | 140 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 6 | 3 | 20.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 17 | 15 | 139.2 | 22 | 33 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 118 | 103 | 844.2 | 127 | 254 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 15 | 32 | 0 | .965 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3B | 5 | 4 | 41.1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 3B | 39 | 39 | 338.2 | 27 | 49 | 9 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 3B | 10 | 10 | 81.0 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 29 | 26 | 239.2 | 16 | 39 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 29 | 28 | 234.1 | 14 | 35 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 121.0 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 10 | 9 | 78.0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 40 | 40 | 342.0 | 22 | 70 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | C | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 49.1 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 26 | 22 | 190.0 | 170 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 27 | 26 | 228.1 | 174 | 17 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 26 | 22 | 190.0 | 170 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 2B | 23 | 22 | 192.0 | 59 | 53 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 2B | 6 | 5 | 38.0 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2B | 35 | 34 | 272.2 | 65 | 87 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2B | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2B | 21 | 21 | 182.0 | 37 | 48 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 2B | 16 | 16 | 131.0 | 9 | 26 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 36 | 36 | 312.1 | 42 | 89 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 38 | 37 | 314.1 | 40 | 85 | 7 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 115.2 | 26 | 39 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 2B | 19 | 19 | 155.2 | 27 | 39 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 39 | 38 | 330.0 | 44 | 98 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 18 | 17 | 157.2 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 50 | 48 | 390.0 | 65 | 99 | 3 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 47 | 44 | 357.0 | 54 | 110 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 13 | 0 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 28 | 26 | 219.2 | 25 | 57 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 65 | 56 | 467.2 | 69 | 140 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 6 | 3 | 20.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 17 | 15 | 139.2 | 22 | 33 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 118 | 103 | 844.2 | 127 | 254 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 15 | 32 | 0 | .965 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 3B | 5 | 4 | 41.1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 3B | 39 | 39 | 338.2 | 27 | 49 | 9 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 3B | 10 | 10 | 81.0 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 29 | 26 | 239.2 | 16 | 39 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 29 | 28 | 234.1 | 14 | 35 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 121.0 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 10 | 9 | 78.0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 40 | 40 | 342.0 | 22 | 70 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 190.0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 190.0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 357.0 | -1 | 0 | -5 | -6 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -2.6 | -7.4 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 467.2 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -0.3 | 1.6 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -8 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 844.2 | -2 | -1 | -8 | -11 | -1.0 | 1.8 | -3.1 | -2.3 | -3.3 | -12 | -11 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -22.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -22.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 190.0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 190.0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 357.0 | -1 | 0 | -5 | -6 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -2.6 | -7.4 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 467.2 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -0.3 | 1.6 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -8 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 844.2 | -2 | -1 | -8 | -11 | -1.0 | 1.8 | -3.1 | -2.3 | -3.3 | -12 | -11 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -22.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -22.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 190.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 190.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 357.0 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 467.2 | 0 | -6 | -1 | -7 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 844.2 | 0 | -9 | -2 | -11 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 190.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 190.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 357.0 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 467.2 | 0 | -6 | -1 | -7 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 844.2 | 0 | -9 | -2 | -11 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.7 | 0.6 | -3.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | -3.0 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 0.3 | $2.8 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -6.4 | -0.2 | -6.6 | 0.5 | -6.6 | -6.1 | 0.6 | 6.7 | -5.4 | -0.6 | -$4.5 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -2.3 | -0.9 | 2.1 | -1.6 | -3.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.0 | -0.5 | -8.0 | -0.6 | -8.5 | -8.6 | 1.3 | 14.5 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.7 | 0.6 | -3.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | -3.0 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 0.3 | $2.8 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -6.4 | -0.2 | -6.6 | 0.5 | -6.6 | -6.1 | 0.6 | 6.7 | -5.4 | -0.6 | -$4.5 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -2.3 | -0.9 | 2.1 | -1.6 | -3.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.0 | -0.5 | -8.0 | -0.6 | -8.5 | -8.6 | 1.3 | 14.5 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.2 |

