Enrique Castillo
(R)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 170
DOB: 11/27/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.11 | 9.26 | 0.77 | .367 | 65.0% | 55.6% | 14.3% | 6.94 | 5.06 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 39.1 | 8.69 | 2.52 | 0.69 | .291 | 64.9% | 41.1% | 8.1% | 4.35 | 3.85 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 2.62 | 0.79 | .320 | 71.4% | 58.3% | 10.3% | 3.41 | 4.16 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 5.40 | 9.03 | 1.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.50 | 2.50 | 1.00 | .320 | 73.3% | 57.7% | 13.3% | 3.50 | 4.38 | 3.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.11 | 9.26 | 0.77 | .367 | 65.0% | 55.6% | 14.3% | 6.94 | 5.06 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 39.1 | 8.69 | 2.52 | 0.69 | .291 | 64.9% | 41.1% | 8.1% | 4.35 | 3.85 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 2.62 | 0.79 | .320 | 71.4% | 58.3% | 10.3% | 3.41 | 4.16 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 5.40 | 9.03 | 1.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.50 | 2.50 | 1.00 | .320 | 73.3% | 57.7% | 13.3% | 3.50 | 4.38 | 3.39 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 13.11 | 9.26 | 1.42 | 0.77 | 27.4% | 19.4% | 8.1% | .250 | 2.06 | .367 | 65.0% | 185 | 137 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 8.69 | 2.52 | 3.45 | 0.69 | 22.6% | 6.5% | 16.1% | .232 | 1.17 | .291 | 64.9% | 106 | 96 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 8.65 | 2.62 | 3.30 | 0.79 | 22.3% | 6.8% | 15.5% | .256 | 1.28 | .320 | 71.4% | 76 | 95 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 27.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 5.40 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | .167 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 120 | 209 | 9.03 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 9.50 | 2.50 | 3.80 | 1.00 | 24.4% | 6.4% | 17.9% | .252 | 1.25 | .320 | 73.3% | 78 | 101 | 4.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 13.11 | 9.26 | 1.42 | 0.77 | 27.4% | 19.4% | 8.1% | .250 | 2.06 | .367 | 65.0% | 185 | 137 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 8.69 | 2.52 | 3.45 | 0.69 | 22.6% | 6.5% | 16.1% | .232 | 1.17 | .291 | 64.9% | 106 | 96 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 8.65 | 2.62 | 3.30 | 0.79 | 22.3% | 6.8% | 15.5% | .256 | 1.28 | .320 | 71.4% | 76 | 95 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 27.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 5.40 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | .167 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 120 | 209 | 9.03 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 9.50 | 2.50 | 3.80 | 1.00 | 24.4% | 6.4% | 17.9% | .252 | 1.25 | .320 | 73.3% | 78 | 101 | 4.38 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 2.14 | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 116 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 1.19 | 24.3% | 41.1% | 34.6% | 18.9% | 8.1% | 44.2% | 23.0% | 32.7% | 86 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 1.93 | 11.5% | 58.3% | 30.2% | 37.9% | 10.3% | 42.6% | 21.8% | 35.6% | 83 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37 | 1.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 1.87 | 11.3% | 57.7% | 30.9% | 36.7% | 13.3% | 43.1% | 21.6% | 35.3% | 81 | 3.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 2.14 | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 116 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 1.19 | 24.3% | 41.1% | 34.6% | 18.9% | 8.1% | 44.2% | 23.0% | 32.7% | 86 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 1.93 | 11.5% | 58.3% | 30.2% | 37.9% | 10.3% | 42.6% | 21.8% | 35.6% | 83 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37 | 1.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 1.87 | 11.3% | 57.7% | 30.9% | 36.7% | 13.3% | 43.1% | 21.6% | 35.3% | 81 | 3.39 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 58.1% | 39.2% | 24.2% | 35.3% | 2.2% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 70.5% | 55.7% | 21.4% | 31.3% | 8.7% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 75.4% | 52.6% | 21.6% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 52.6% | 10.0% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 78.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 73.8% | 50.5% | 23.7% | 36.5% | 5.5% | 42.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 58.1% | 39.2% | 24.2% | 35.3% | 2.2% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 70.5% | 55.7% | 21.4% | 31.3% | 8.7% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 75.4% | 52.6% | 21.6% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 52.6% | 10.0% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 78.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 73.8% | 50.5% | 23.7% | 36.5% | 5.5% | 42.1% |

