Batting
- RosterResource

Eric Haase
Atlanta Braves (AAA)C
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 201
DOB: 12/18/1992
(33 years, 10 months, 15 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SFG | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 412 |
| PA | 84 | 1308 |
| HR | 4 | 52 |
| AVG | .162 | .224 |
| OBP | .235 | .276 |
| SLG | .365 | .394 |
| wOBA | .264 | .290 |
| wRC+ | 66 | 84 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:24
LF:3
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 7, Pick: 7, Ovr: 218 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Divine Child (MI) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $812.8k (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent/Arb | AAV: $813k |
| Notes | $1.6M, prorated |
Service Time
4.114MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The White Sox released Haase on Thursday, Scott Merkin of MLB.com reports. (8/13/2026)
RG
12/19/22
RG
10/13/22
RG
11/10/21
RG
10/13/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SFG | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 412 |
| PA | 84 | 1308 |
| HR | 4 | 52 |
| AVG | .162 | .224 |
| OBP | .235 | .276 |
| SLG | .365 | .394 |
| wOBA | .264 | .290 |
| wRC+ | 66 | 84 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:24
LF:3
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 7, Pick: 7, Ovr: 218 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Divine Child (MI) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $812.8k (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent/Arb | AAV: $813k |
| Notes | $1.6M, prorated |
Service Time
4.114MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The White Sox released Haase on Thursday, Scott Merkin of MLB.com reports. (8/13/2026)
RG
12/19/22
RG
10/13/22
RG
11/10/21
RG
10/13/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 18 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | .000 | .333 | .300 | .364 | .300 | .326 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 19 | 28 | 109 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 4.6% | 26.6% | .233 | .361 | .282 | .312 | .515 | .363 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .140 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 31 | 121 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 5.0% | 27.3% | .211 | .342 | .263 | .298 | .474 | .341 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 20 | 104 | 420 | 14 | 49 | 47 | 2 | 9.5% | 27.9% | .189 | .324 | .250 | .322 | .439 | .348 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 21 | 77 | 328 | 16 | 48 | 42 | 1 | 8.5% | 25.6% | .243 | .325 | .270 | .338 | .514 | .382 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 16 | 70 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7.1% | 27.1% | .108 | .244 | .185 | .243 | .292 | .250 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 93 | 398 | 17 | 52 | 48 | 1 | 8.3% | 25.9% | .219 | .310 | .255 | .322 | .474 | .359 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 90 | 370 | 9 | 46 | 55 | 3 | 9.7% | 30.8% | .209 | .352 | .247 | .341 | .456 | .368 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 23 | 63 | 246 | 12 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 6.9% | 30.5% | .230 | .250 | .208 | .265 | .438 | .313 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 24 | 95 | 381 | 26 | 59 | 59 | 4 | 11.5% | 30.4% | .315 | .313 | .258 | .349 | .574 | .401 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .500 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .557 | 257 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 97 | 389 | 27 | 60 | 61 | 4 | 11.6% | 30.3% | .319 | .313 | .260 | .352 | .578 | .404 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 120 | 477 | 20 | 54 | 71 | 3 | 6.5% | 30.0% | .208 | .296 | .236 | .288 | .443 | .322 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 25 | 13 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 13.0% | 34.8% | .500 | .222 | .250 | .348 | .750 | .436 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.3% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .146 | .160 | -20 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.6 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 102 | 401 | 28 | 67 | 60 | 1 | 10.5% | 35.4% | .291 | .279 | .226 | .315 | .517 | .348 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 26 | 19 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .364 | .353 | .364 | .375 | .727 | .441 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.9% | 47.1% | .188 | .000 | .063 | .118 | .250 | .155 | .225 | -14 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 27 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 23.5% | 23.5% | .538 | .429 | .385 | .529 | .923 | .580 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 27 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .000 | .250 | .176 | .211 | .176 | .176 | .297 | 5 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 28 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17.9% | 35.7% | .261 | .583 | .348 | .464 | .609 | .464 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 28 | 18 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 17.4% | 30.4% | .632 | .444 | .368 | .478 | 1.000 | .582 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 28 | 98 | 381 | 22 | 48 | 61 | 2 | 6.8% | 31.2% | .228 | .278 | .231 | .286 | .459 | .316 | .321 | 100 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -2.4 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 29 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10.7% | 17.9% | .360 | .278 | .280 | .357 | .640 | .404 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 29 | 110 | 351 | 14 | 41 | 44 | 0 | 6.8% | 27.6% | .189 | .316 | .254 | .305 | .443 | .322 | .304 | 111 | -0.6 | 3.9 | -3.7 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 26.7% | .115 | .167 | .154 | .233 | .269 | .231 | .274 | 22 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 30 | 18 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2.2% | 34.8% | .273 | .346 | .273 | .283 | .545 | .344 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 89 | 293 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 5.8% | 27.6% | .080 | .268 | .201 | .247 | .281 | .233 | .255 | 42 | -0.5 | -20.8 | -0.1 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 30 | 86 | 282 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 3 | 5.7% | 27.7% | .083 | .268 | .201 | .246 | .284 | .233 | .255 | 42 | -0.7 | -20.2 | 0.0 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .000 | .286 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .224 | .256 | 37 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 41 | 170 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 11.2% | 32.9% | .224 | .386 | .279 | .367 | .503 | .383 | .343 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 31 | 18 | 43 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 11.6% | 14.0% | .474 | .370 | .395 | .465 | .868 | .551 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 30 | 69 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 4.3% | 40.6% | .242 | .394 | .273 | .304 | .515 | .350 | .309 | 126 | -1.8 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 32 | 19 | 77 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 14.3% | 26.0% | .109 | .267 | .203 | .312 | .313 | .292 | .296 | 73 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 32 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.1% | 24.3% | .031 | .280 | .219 | .270 | .250 | .241 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 32 | 30 | 77 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 5.2% | 40.3% | .129 | .378 | .229 | .289 | .357 | .286 | .273 | 83 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 33 | 18 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 12.5% | 43.8% | .250 | .500 | .286 | .375 | .536 | .394 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 33 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .421 | .360 | .467 | .560 | .457 | .359 | 165 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 9 | 40 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5.0% | 32.5% | .222 | .318 | .250 | .300 | .472 | .333 | .257 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 16 | 70 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 10.0% | 25.7% | .213 | .366 | .295 | .371 | .508 | .386 | .300 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 29 | 84 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 7.1% | 33.3% | .203 | .190 | .162 | .235 | .365 | .264 | .271 | 66 | -0.1 | -3.6 | -0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.5% | .138 | .284 | .205 | .266 | .343 | .270 | 67 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 412 | 1308 | 52 | 142 | 169 | 6 | 6.3% | 30.9% | .171 | .288 | .224 | .276 | .394 | .290 | .291 | 84 | -2.8 | -28.7 | -6.3 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 18 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | .000 | .333 | .300 | .364 | .300 | .326 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 19 | 28 | 109 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 4.6% | 26.6% | .233 | .361 | .282 | .312 | .515 | .363 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .140 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 31 | 121 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 5.0% | 27.3% | .211 | .342 | .263 | .298 | .474 | .341 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 20 | 104 | 420 | 14 | 49 | 47 | 2 | 9.5% | 27.9% | .189 | .324 | .250 | .322 | .439 | .348 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 21 | 77 | 328 | 16 | 48 | 42 | 1 | 8.5% | 25.6% | .243 | .325 | .270 | .338 | .514 | .382 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 16 | 70 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7.1% | 27.1% | .108 | .244 | .185 | .243 | .292 | .250 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 93 | 398 | 17 | 52 | 48 | 1 | 8.3% | 25.9% | .219 | .310 | .255 | .322 | .474 | .359 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 90 | 370 | 9 | 46 | 55 | 3 | 9.7% | 30.8% | .209 | .352 | .247 | .341 | .456 | .368 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 23 | 63 | 246 | 12 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 6.9% | 30.5% | .230 | .250 | .208 | .265 | .438 | .313 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 24 | 95 | 381 | 26 | 59 | 59 | 4 | 11.5% | 30.4% | .315 | .313 | .258 | .349 | .574 | .401 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .500 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .557 | 257 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 97 | 389 | 27 | 60 | 61 | 4 | 11.6% | 30.3% | .319 | .313 | .260 | .352 | .578 | .404 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 120 | 477 | 20 | 54 | 71 | 3 | 6.5% | 30.0% | .208 | .296 | .236 | .288 | .443 | .322 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 25 | 13 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 13.0% | 34.8% | .500 | .222 | .250 | .348 | .750 | .436 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.3% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .146 | .160 | -20 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.6 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 102 | 401 | 28 | 67 | 60 | 1 | 10.5% | 35.4% | .291 | .279 | .226 | .315 | .517 | .348 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 26 | 19 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .364 | .353 | .364 | .375 | .727 | .441 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.9% | 47.1% | .188 | .000 | .063 | .118 | .250 | .155 | .225 | -14 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 27 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 23.5% | 23.5% | .538 | .429 | .385 | .529 | .923 | .580 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 27 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .000 | .250 | .176 | .211 | .176 | .176 | .297 | 5 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 28 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17.9% | 35.7% | .261 | .583 | .348 | .464 | .609 | .464 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 28 | 18 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 17.4% | 30.4% | .632 | .444 | .368 | .478 | 1.000 | .582 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 28 | 98 | 381 | 22 | 48 | 61 | 2 | 6.8% | 31.2% | .228 | .278 | .231 | .286 | .459 | .316 | .321 | 100 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -2.4 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 29 | 12 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10.7% | 17.9% | .360 | .278 | .280 | .357 | .640 | .404 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 29 | 110 | 351 | 14 | 41 | 44 | 0 | 6.8% | 27.6% | .189 | .316 | .254 | .305 | .443 | .322 | .304 | 111 | -0.6 | 3.9 | -3.7 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 26.7% | .115 | .167 | .154 | .233 | .269 | .231 | .274 | 22 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 30 | 18 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2.2% | 34.8% | .273 | .346 | .273 | .283 | .545 | .344 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 89 | 293 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 5.8% | 27.6% | .080 | .268 | .201 | .247 | .281 | .233 | .255 | 42 | -0.5 | -20.8 | -0.1 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 30 | 86 | 282 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 3 | 5.7% | 27.7% | .083 | .268 | .201 | .246 | .284 | .233 | .255 | 42 | -0.7 | -20.2 | 0.0 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .000 | .286 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .224 | .256 | 37 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 41 | 170 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 11.2% | 32.9% | .224 | .386 | .279 | .367 | .503 | .383 | .343 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 31 | 18 | 43 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 11.6% | 14.0% | .474 | .370 | .395 | .465 | .868 | .551 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 30 | 69 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 4.3% | 40.6% | .242 | .394 | .273 | .304 | .515 | .350 | .309 | 126 | -1.8 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 32 | 19 | 77 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 14.3% | 26.0% | .109 | .267 | .203 | .312 | .313 | .292 | .296 | 73 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 32 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.1% | 24.3% | .031 | .280 | .219 | .270 | .250 | .241 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 32 | 30 | 77 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 5.2% | 40.3% | .129 | .378 | .229 | .289 | .357 | .286 | .273 | 83 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 33 | 18 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 12.5% | 43.8% | .250 | .500 | .286 | .375 | .536 | .394 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 33 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .421 | .360 | .467 | .560 | .457 | .359 | 165 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 9 | 40 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 5.0% | 32.5% | .222 | .318 | .250 | .300 | .472 | .333 | .257 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 16 | 70 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 10.0% | 25.7% | .213 | .366 | .295 | .371 | .508 | .386 | .300 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 29 | 84 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 7.1% | 33.3% | .203 | .190 | .162 | .235 | .365 | .264 | .271 | 66 | -0.1 | -3.6 | -0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.5% | .138 | .284 | .205 | .266 | .343 | .270 | 67 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 412 | 1308 | 52 | 142 | 169 | 6 | 6.3% | 30.9% | .171 | .288 | .224 | .276 | .394 | .290 | .291 | 84 | -2.8 | -28.7 | -6.3 | 0.9 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 4 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2012 | CLE | R | 28 | 103 | 109 | 29 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .282 |
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 3 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 31 | 114 | 121 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .263 |
| 2013 | CLE | A | 104 | 376 | 420 | 94 | 54 | 23 | 3 | 14 | 49 | 47 | 40 | 0 | 117 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .250 |
| 2014 | CLE | A | 77 | 296 | 328 | 80 | 44 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 48 | 42 | 28 | 1 | 84 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .270 |
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 16 | 65 | 70 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .185 |
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 93 | 361 | 398 | 92 | 51 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 52 | 48 | 33 | 1 | 103 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | .255 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 90 | 320 | 370 | 79 | 37 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 55 | 36 | 0 | 114 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .247 |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 63 | 226 | 246 | 47 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 33 | 17 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .208 |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 95 | 333 | 381 | 86 | 38 | 17 | 5 | 26 | 59 | 59 | 44 | 0 | 116 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .258 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 97 | 339 | 389 | 88 | 39 | 17 | 5 | 27 | 60 | 61 | 45 | 0 | 118 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .260 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 120 | 433 | 477 | 102 | 55 | 24 | 3 | 20 | 54 | 71 | 31 | 0 | 143 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | .236 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 13 | 20 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 102 | 350 | 401 | 79 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 28 | 67 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 142 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .226 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 19 | 22 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .063 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 9 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 7 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 7 | 23 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .348 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 18 | 19 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .368 |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 98 | 351 | 381 | 81 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 22 | 48 | 61 | 26 | 0 | 119 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 12 | 25 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 110 | 323 | 351 | 82 | 50 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 41 | 44 | 24 | 1 | 97 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 26 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 18 | 44 | 46 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 89 | 274 | 293 | 55 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 17 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .201 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 86 | 264 | 282 | 53 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | .201 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 41 | 147 | 170 | 41 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .279 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 18 | 38 | 43 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .395 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 66 | 69 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 19 | 64 | 77 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .203 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 11 | 32 | 37 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .219 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 70 | 77 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 18 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 25 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .360 |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 9 | 36 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 16 | 61 | 70 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .295 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 74 | 84 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .162 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 412 | 1207 | 1308 | 270 | 171 | 44 | 3 | 52 | 142 | 169 | 82 | 2 | 404 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 6 | 1 | .224 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 4 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2012 | CLE | R | 28 | 103 | 109 | 29 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .282 |
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 3 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 31 | 114 | 121 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .263 |
| 2013 | CLE | A | 104 | 376 | 420 | 94 | 54 | 23 | 3 | 14 | 49 | 47 | 40 | 0 | 117 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .250 |
| 2014 | CLE | A | 77 | 296 | 328 | 80 | 44 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 48 | 42 | 28 | 1 | 84 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .270 |
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 16 | 65 | 70 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .185 |
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 93 | 361 | 398 | 92 | 51 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 52 | 48 | 33 | 1 | 103 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | .255 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 90 | 320 | 370 | 79 | 37 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 55 | 36 | 0 | 114 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .247 |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 63 | 226 | 246 | 47 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 33 | 17 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .208 |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 95 | 333 | 381 | 86 | 38 | 17 | 5 | 26 | 59 | 59 | 44 | 0 | 116 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .258 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 97 | 339 | 389 | 88 | 39 | 17 | 5 | 27 | 60 | 61 | 45 | 0 | 118 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .260 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 120 | 433 | 477 | 102 | 55 | 24 | 3 | 20 | 54 | 71 | 31 | 0 | 143 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | .236 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 13 | 20 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 102 | 350 | 401 | 79 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 28 | 67 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 142 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .226 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 19 | 22 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .063 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 9 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 7 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 7 | 23 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .348 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 18 | 19 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .368 |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 98 | 351 | 381 | 81 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 22 | 48 | 61 | 26 | 0 | 119 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 12 | 25 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 110 | 323 | 351 | 82 | 50 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 41 | 44 | 24 | 1 | 97 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 26 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 18 | 44 | 46 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 89 | 274 | 293 | 55 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 17 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .201 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 86 | 264 | 282 | 53 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | .201 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 41 | 147 | 170 | 41 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .279 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 18 | 38 | 43 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .395 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 66 | 69 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 19 | 64 | 77 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .203 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 11 | 32 | 37 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .219 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 70 | 77 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 18 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 25 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .360 |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 9 | 36 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 16 | 61 | 70 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .295 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 74 | 84 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .162 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 412 | 1207 | 1308 | 270 | 171 | 44 | 3 | 52 | 142 | 169 | 82 | 2 | 404 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 6 | 1 | .224 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | .300 | .364 | .300 | .664 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .326 | 90 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 4.6% | 26.6% | 0.17 | .282 | .312 | .515 | .826 | .233 | 6.7 | .361 | 0.1 | 18 | 1.5 | .363 | 114 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .258 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .140 | -15 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 5.0% | 27.3% | 0.18 | .263 | .298 | .474 | .771 | .211 | 6.7 | .342 | 0.1 | 18 | 0.0 | .341 | 101 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 9.5% | 27.9% | 0.34 | .250 | .322 | .439 | .761 | .189 | 3.7 | .324 | -0.6 | 56 | 6.7 | .348 | 114 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 8.5% | 25.6% | 0.33 | .270 | .338 | .514 | .852 | .243 | 4.5 | .325 | -0.7 | 54 | 15.3 | .382 | 140 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 7.1% | 27.1% | 0.26 | .185 | .243 | .292 | .535 | .108 | 1.6 | .244 | -0.5 | 4 | -4.1 | .250 | 51 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 8.3% | 25.9% | 0.32 | .255 | .322 | .474 | .795 | .219 | 4.2 | .310 | -1.1 | 58 | 11.2 | .359 | 125 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 9.7% | 30.8% | 0.32 | .247 | .341 | .456 | .798 | .209 | 5.6 | .352 | -0.5 | 54 | 13.4 | .368 | 133 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 6.9% | 30.5% | 0.23 | .208 | .265 | .438 | .703 | .230 | 3.1 | .250 | -0.8 | 26 | -2.8 | .313 | 93 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 11.5% | 30.4% | 0.38 | .258 | .349 | .574 | .923 | .315 | 5.7 | .313 | 0.1 | 67 | 22.1 | .401 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .500 | .833 | 1.333 | .500 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.5 | .557 | 257 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 11.6% | 30.3% | 0.38 | .260 | .352 | .578 | .930 | .319 | 5.6 | .313 | 0.1 | 69 | 23.6 | .404 | 155 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 6.5% | 30.0% | 0.22 | .236 | .288 | .443 | .732 | .208 | 4.3 | .296 | 0.1 | 55 | 1.0 | .322 | 98 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 13.0% | 34.8% | 0.38 | .250 | .348 | .750 | 1.098 | .500 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.1 | .436 | 163 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 35.3% | 0.00 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .301 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .146 | -20 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 10.5% | 35.4% | 0.30 | .226 | .315 | .517 | .832 | .291 | 4.8 | .279 | -0.2 | 57 | 2.6 | .348 | 102 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .364 | .375 | .727 | 1.102 | .364 | 1.6 | .353 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.3 | .441 | 168 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 5.9% | 47.1% | 0.13 | .063 | .118 | .250 | .368 | .188 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .155 | -14 | |||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 23.5% | 23.5% | 1.00 | .385 | .529 | .923 | 1.452 | .538 | 0.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.6 | .580 | 260 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .176 | .211 | .176 | .387 | .000 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .176 | 5 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 17.9% | 35.7% | 0.50 | .348 | .464 | .609 | 1.073 | .261 | 3.9 | .583 | 0.2 | 7 | 3.1 | .464 | 189 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 17.4% | 30.4% | 0.57 | .368 | .478 | 1.000 | 1.478 | .632 | 1.9 | .444 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.9 | .582 | 255 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 6.8% | 31.2% | 0.22 | .231 | .286 | .459 | .745 | .228 | 3.7 | .278 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 47 | 0.6 | .316 | 100 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 10.7% | 17.9% | 0.60 | .280 | .357 | .640 | .997 | .360 | 2.6 | .278 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.8 | .404 | 144 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 6.8% | 27.6% | 0.25 | .254 | .305 | .443 | .748 | .189 | 2.1 | .316 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 44 | 3.5 | .322 | 111 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 10.0% | 26.7% | 0.38 | .154 | .233 | .269 | .503 | .115 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.4 | .231 | 22 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2.2% | 34.8% | 0.06 | .273 | .283 | .545 | .828 | .273 | 0.8 | .346 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.3 | .344 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.8% | 27.6% | 0.21 | .201 | .247 | .281 | .528 | .080 | 4.1 | .268 | -1.3 | -1.5 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 15 | -20.8 | .233 | 42 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 5.7% | 27.7% | 0.21 | .201 | .246 | .284 | .530 | .083 | 3.8 | .268 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 14 | -20.0 | .233 | 42 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 4.6 | .286 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.9 | .224 | 37 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 11.2% | 32.9% | 0.34 | .279 | .367 | .503 | .870 | .224 | 2.8 | .386 | -0.6 | 29 | 5.8 | .383 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 11.6% | 14.0% | 0.83 | .395 | .465 | .868 | 1.334 | .474 | 2.0 | .370 | -0.1 | 14 | 8.0 | .551 | 239 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 4.3% | 40.6% | 0.11 | .273 | .304 | .515 | .819 | .242 | 1.5 | .394 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 10 | 2.2 | .350 | 126 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 14.3% | 26.0% | 0.55 | .203 | .312 | .313 | .624 | .109 | 0.9 | .267 | -0.2 | 7 | -3.0 | .292 | 73 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 8.1% | 24.3% | 0.33 | .219 | .270 | .250 | .520 | .031 | 3.3 | .280 | 0.2 | 2 | -3.2 | .241 | 32 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 5.2% | 40.3% | 0.13 | .229 | .289 | .357 | .647 | .129 | 2.6 | .378 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 7 | -1.7 | .286 | 83 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 12.5% | 43.8% | 0.29 | .286 | .375 | .536 | .911 | .250 | 1.4 | .500 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.5 | .394 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .360 | .467 | .560 | 1.027 | .200 | 1.4 | .421 | -0.6 | 7 | 2.9 | .457 | 165 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 5.0% | 32.5% | 0.15 | .250 | .300 | .472 | .772 | .222 | 2.3 | .318 | -0.1 | 5 | -1.0 | .333 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.0% | 25.7% | 0.39 | .295 | .371 | .508 | .880 | .213 | 1.9 | .366 | -0.6 | 12 | 2.0 | .386 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 7.1% | 33.3% | 0.21 | .162 | .235 | .365 | .599 | .203 | 1.3 | .190 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 6 | -3.6 | .264 | 66 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 33.5% | 0.20 | .205 | .266 | .343 | .609 | .138 | 3.5 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .270 | 67 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3% | 30.9% | 0.20 | .224 | .276 | .394 | .670 | .171 | 3.4 | .288 | -3.1 | -2.7 | -2.2 | -0.6 | 129 | -26.9 | .290 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | .300 | .364 | .300 | .664 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .326 | 90 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 4.6% | 26.6% | 0.17 | .282 | .312 | .515 | .826 | .233 | 6.7 | .361 | 0.1 | 18 | 1.5 | .363 | 114 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .258 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .140 | -15 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 5.0% | 27.3% | 0.18 | .263 | .298 | .474 | .771 | .211 | 6.7 | .342 | 0.1 | 18 | 0.0 | .341 | 101 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 9.5% | 27.9% | 0.34 | .250 | .322 | .439 | .761 | .189 | 3.7 | .324 | -0.6 | 56 | 6.7 | .348 | 114 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 8.5% | 25.6% | 0.33 | .270 | .338 | .514 | .852 | .243 | 4.5 | .325 | -0.7 | 54 | 15.3 | .382 | 140 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 7.1% | 27.1% | 0.26 | .185 | .243 | .292 | .535 | .108 | 1.6 | .244 | -0.5 | 4 | -4.1 | .250 | 51 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 8.3% | 25.9% | 0.32 | .255 | .322 | .474 | .795 | .219 | 4.2 | .310 | -1.1 | 58 | 11.2 | .359 | 125 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 9.7% | 30.8% | 0.32 | .247 | .341 | .456 | .798 | .209 | 5.6 | .352 | -0.5 | 54 | 13.4 | .368 | 133 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 6.9% | 30.5% | 0.23 | .208 | .265 | .438 | .703 | .230 | 3.1 | .250 | -0.8 | 26 | -2.8 | .313 | 93 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 11.5% | 30.4% | 0.38 | .258 | .349 | .574 | .923 | .315 | 5.7 | .313 | 0.1 | 67 | 22.1 | .401 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .500 | .833 | 1.333 | .500 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.5 | .557 | 257 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 11.6% | 30.3% | 0.38 | .260 | .352 | .578 | .930 | .319 | 5.6 | .313 | 0.1 | 69 | 23.6 | .404 | 155 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 6.5% | 30.0% | 0.22 | .236 | .288 | .443 | .732 | .208 | 4.3 | .296 | 0.1 | 55 | 1.0 | .322 | 98 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 13.0% | 34.8% | 0.38 | .250 | .348 | .750 | 1.098 | .500 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.1 | .436 | 163 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 35.3% | 0.00 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .301 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .146 | -20 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 10.5% | 35.4% | 0.30 | .226 | .315 | .517 | .832 | .291 | 4.8 | .279 | -0.2 | 57 | 2.6 | .348 | 102 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .364 | .375 | .727 | 1.102 | .364 | 1.6 | .353 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.3 | .441 | 168 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 5.9% | 47.1% | 0.13 | .063 | .118 | .250 | .368 | .188 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .155 | -14 | |||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 23.5% | 23.5% | 1.00 | .385 | .529 | .923 | 1.452 | .538 | 0.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.6 | .580 | 260 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .176 | .211 | .176 | .387 | .000 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .176 | 5 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 17.9% | 35.7% | 0.50 | .348 | .464 | .609 | 1.073 | .261 | 3.9 | .583 | 0.2 | 7 | 3.1 | .464 | 189 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 17.4% | 30.4% | 0.57 | .368 | .478 | 1.000 | 1.478 | .632 | 1.9 | .444 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.9 | .582 | 255 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 6.8% | 31.2% | 0.22 | .231 | .286 | .459 | .745 | .228 | 3.7 | .278 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 47 | 0.6 | .316 | 100 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 10.7% | 17.9% | 0.60 | .280 | .357 | .640 | .997 | .360 | 2.6 | .278 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.8 | .404 | 144 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 6.8% | 27.6% | 0.25 | .254 | .305 | .443 | .748 | .189 | 2.1 | .316 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 44 | 3.5 | .322 | 111 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 10.0% | 26.7% | 0.38 | .154 | .233 | .269 | .503 | .115 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.4 | .231 | 22 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2.2% | 34.8% | 0.06 | .273 | .283 | .545 | .828 | .273 | 0.8 | .346 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.3 | .344 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.8% | 27.6% | 0.21 | .201 | .247 | .281 | .528 | .080 | 4.1 | .268 | -1.3 | -1.5 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 15 | -20.8 | .233 | 42 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 5.7% | 27.7% | 0.21 | .201 | .246 | .284 | .530 | .083 | 3.8 | .268 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 14 | -20.0 | .233 | 42 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 4.6 | .286 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.9 | .224 | 37 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 11.2% | 32.9% | 0.34 | .279 | .367 | .503 | .870 | .224 | 2.8 | .386 | -0.6 | 29 | 5.8 | .383 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 11.6% | 14.0% | 0.83 | .395 | .465 | .868 | 1.334 | .474 | 2.0 | .370 | -0.1 | 14 | 8.0 | .551 | 239 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 4.3% | 40.6% | 0.11 | .273 | .304 | .515 | .819 | .242 | 1.5 | .394 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 10 | 2.2 | .350 | 126 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 14.3% | 26.0% | 0.55 | .203 | .312 | .313 | .624 | .109 | 0.9 | .267 | -0.2 | 7 | -3.0 | .292 | 73 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 8.1% | 24.3% | 0.33 | .219 | .270 | .250 | .520 | .031 | 3.3 | .280 | 0.2 | 2 | -3.2 | .241 | 32 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 5.2% | 40.3% | 0.13 | .229 | .289 | .357 | .647 | .129 | 2.6 | .378 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 7 | -1.7 | .286 | 83 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 12.5% | 43.8% | 0.29 | .286 | .375 | .536 | .911 | .250 | 1.4 | .500 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.5 | .394 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .360 | .467 | .560 | 1.027 | .200 | 1.4 | .421 | -0.6 | 7 | 2.9 | .457 | 165 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 5.0% | 32.5% | 0.15 | .250 | .300 | .472 | .772 | .222 | 2.3 | .318 | -0.1 | 5 | -1.0 | .333 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.0% | 25.7% | 0.39 | .295 | .371 | .508 | .880 | .213 | 1.9 | .366 | -0.6 | 12 | 2.0 | .386 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 7.1% | 33.3% | 0.21 | .162 | .235 | .365 | .599 | .203 | 1.3 | .190 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 6 | -3.6 | .264 | 66 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 33.5% | 0.20 | .205 | .266 | .343 | .609 | .138 | 3.5 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .270 | 67 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3% | 30.9% | 0.20 | .224 | .276 | .394 | .670 | .171 | 3.4 | .288 | -3.1 | -2.7 | -2.2 | -0.6 | 129 | -26.9 | .290 | 84 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 76.8 | 93.5 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .125 | .116 | .125 | .166 | .146 | .160 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 87.3 | 112.3 | 9.9 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | .063 | .122 | .250 | .373 | .155 | .225 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 12 | 83.7 | 109.4 | 18.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | .176 | .252 | .176 | .427 | .176 | .297 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 234 | 90.9 | 113.2 | 16.0 | 32 | 13.7% | 112 | 47.9% | .231 | .230 | .459 | .463 | .316 | .321 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 229 | 87.7 | 109.9 | 17.0 | 20 | 8.7% | 97 | 42.4% | .254 | .238 | .443 | .412 | .322 | .304 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 19 | 85.5 | 105.7 | 19.7 | 1 | 5.3% | 4 | 21.1% | .154 | .203 | .269 | .306 | .231 | .274 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 195 | 87.1 | 109.9 | 13.4 | 9 | 4.6% | 70 | 35.9% | .201 | .215 | .281 | .312 | .233 | .255 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 188 | 87.2 | 109.9 | 13.9 | 9 | 4.8% | 68 | 36.2% | .201 | .214 | .284 | .314 | .233 | .255 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 83.8 | 101.7 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | .200 | .226 | .200 | .256 | .224 | .256 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 93 | 91.1 | 109.6 | 12.0 | 9 | 9.7% | 45 | 48.4% | .279 | .241 | .503 | .437 | .383 | .343 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 38 | 90.0 | 109.6 | 11.5 | 5 | 13.2% | 15 | 39.5% | .273 | .222 | .515 | .471 | .350 | .309 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 46 | 86.0 | 105.7 | 13.2 | 3 | 6.5% | 14 | 30.4% | .203 | .204 | .313 | .329 | .292 | .296 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 83.0 | 108.8 | 5.5 | 4 | 10.0% | 9 | 22.5% | .229 | .206 | .357 | .347 | .286 | .273 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 14 | 85.0 | 105.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 28.6% | .286 | .536 | .394 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 20 | 84.2 | 104.8 | 7.6 | 2 | 10.0% | 7 | 35.0% | .360 | .294 | .560 | .411 | .457 | .359 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 88.7 | 108.2 | 16.5 | 1 | 4.2% | 11 | 45.8% | .250 | .192 | .472 | .342 | .333 | .257 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 49 | 86.0 | 108.1 | 12.0 | 8 | 16.3% | 14 | 28.6% | .162 | .184 | .365 | .361 | .264 | .271 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 815 | 88.1 | 113.2 | 14.7 | 80 | 9.8% | 325 | 39.9% | .224 | .221 | .394 | .397 | .290 | .291 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 76.8 | 93.5 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .125 | .116 | .125 | .166 | .146 | .160 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 87.3 | 112.3 | 9.9 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | .063 | .122 | .250 | .373 | .155 | .225 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 12 | 83.7 | 109.4 | 18.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | .176 | .252 | .176 | .427 | .176 | .297 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 234 | 90.9 | 113.2 | 16.0 | 32 | 13.7% | 112 | 47.9% | .231 | .230 | .459 | .463 | .316 | .321 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 229 | 87.7 | 109.9 | 17.0 | 20 | 8.7% | 97 | 42.4% | .254 | .238 | .443 | .412 | .322 | .304 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 19 | 85.5 | 105.7 | 19.7 | 1 | 5.3% | 4 | 21.1% | .154 | .203 | .269 | .306 | .231 | .274 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 195 | 87.1 | 109.9 | 13.4 | 9 | 4.6% | 70 | 35.9% | .201 | .215 | .281 | .312 | .233 | .255 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 188 | 87.2 | 109.9 | 13.9 | 9 | 4.8% | 68 | 36.2% | .201 | .214 | .284 | .314 | .233 | .255 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 83.8 | 101.7 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | .200 | .226 | .200 | .256 | .224 | .256 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 93 | 91.1 | 109.6 | 12.0 | 9 | 9.7% | 45 | 48.4% | .279 | .241 | .503 | .437 | .383 | .343 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 38 | 90.0 | 109.6 | 11.5 | 5 | 13.2% | 15 | 39.5% | .273 | .222 | .515 | .471 | .350 | .309 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 46 | 86.0 | 105.7 | 13.2 | 3 | 6.5% | 14 | 30.4% | .203 | .204 | .313 | .329 | .292 | .296 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 83.0 | 108.8 | 5.5 | 4 | 10.0% | 9 | 22.5% | .229 | .206 | .357 | .347 | .286 | .273 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 14 | 85.0 | 105.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 28.6% | .286 | .536 | .394 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 20 | 84.2 | 104.8 | 7.6 | 2 | 10.0% | 7 | 35.0% | .360 | .294 | .560 | .411 | .457 | .359 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 88.7 | 108.2 | 16.5 | 1 | 4.2% | 11 | 45.8% | .250 | .192 | .472 | .342 | .333 | .257 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 49 | 86.0 | 108.1 | 12.0 | 8 | 16.3% | 14 | 28.6% | .162 | .184 | .365 | .361 | .264 | .271 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 815 | 88.1 | 113.2 | 14.7 | 80 | 9.8% | 325 | 39.9% | .224 | .221 | .394 | .397 | .290 | .291 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 120 | 71.2 | 10.8% | 7.2 | 37.8% | 23.3% | 17.6% | 10.8% | 33 | 14 | 0 | 61.7% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 140 | 71.3 | 12.9% | 7.1 | 21.3% | 13.6% | 7.9% | 5.0% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 53.6% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 135 | 71.6 | 14.1% | 7.2 | 27.7% | 17.0% | 12.0% | 7.4% | 31 | 13 | -4 | 61.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 511 | 71.6 | 14.5% | 7.2 | 27.7% | 17.6% | 11.1% | 7.0% | 31 | 12 | -2 | 56.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 120 | 71.2 | 10.8% | 7.2 | 37.8% | 23.3% | 17.6% | 10.8% | 33 | 14 | 0 | 61.7% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 140 | 71.3 | 12.9% | 7.1 | 21.3% | 13.6% | 7.9% | 5.0% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 53.6% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 135 | 71.6 | 14.1% | 7.2 | 27.7% | 17.0% | 12.0% | 7.4% | 31 | 13 | -4 | 61.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 511 | 71.6 | 14.5% | 7.2 | 27.7% | 17.6% | 11.1% | 7.0% | 31 | 12 | -2 | 56.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 1.18 | 16.4% | 45.2% | 38.4% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 50.7% | 17.3% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 1.28 | 16.5% | 46.8% | 36.7% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 48.8% | 17.1% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 0.96 | 19.0% | 39.7% | 41.3% | 19.2% | 13.5% | 51.9% | 18.7% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 0.85 | 22.0% | 35.9% | 42.1% | 21.6% | 18.2% | 47.9% | 26.3% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 1.56 | 10.9% | 54.3% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 57.4% | 14.9% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 0.96 | 20.0% | 39.2% | 40.8% | 21.2% | 16.3% | 49.6% | 24.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 0.84 | 23.5% | 34.8% | 41.7% | 28.2% | 10.6% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 0.83 | 20.7% | 36.0% | 43.3% | 27.7% | 18.5% | 52.9% | 19.0% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 0.62 | 16.8% | 31.8% | 51.4% | 14.5% | 23.6% | 48.6% | 28.9% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 0.64 | 16.5% | 32.6% | 50.9% | 14.4% | 24.3% | 49.1% | 28.4% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 0.69 | 16.3% | 34.3% | 49.5% | 21.7% | 14.0% | 48.2% | 28.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 150.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.57 | 19.4% | 29.4% | 51.2% | 23.1% | 25.9% | 54.2% | 20.3% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.11 | 44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | ||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | ||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.93 | 20.1% | 38.5% | 41.5% | 13.4% | 22.7% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 27.8% | 24.4% | 14.5% | 49.1% | 36.3% | ||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.86 | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.96 | 19.7% | 39.3% | 41.0% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 29.7% | 25.3% | 18.3% | 52.4% | 29.3% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 47.4% | 42.1% | 10.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1.18 | 17.2% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 44.8% | 34.5% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.14 | 20.6% | 42.3% | 37.1% | 15.3% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 21.5% | 50.8% | 27.7% | ||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.10 | 20.3% | 41.7% | 38.0% | 15.5% | 5.6% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 32.4% | 22.9% | 21.3% | 50.0% | 28.7% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | ||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.21 | 31.1% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 10.7% | 32.1% | 41.9% | 31.2% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.75 | 34.4% | 28.1% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.42 | 21.6% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 39.5% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 47.4% | ||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.31 | 19.6% | 45.7% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 54.3% | 23.9% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.90 | 25.6% | 48.7% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 40.0% | 17.5% | 22.5% | 50.0% | 27.5% | ||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.60 | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.43 | 29.2% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.50 | 31.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.7% | 22.7% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 40.8% | 24.5% | 20.4% | 55.1% | 24.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 19.7% | 41.3% | 39.0% | 13.3% | 16.5% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 50.3% | 31.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 1.18 | 16.4% | 45.2% | 38.4% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 50.7% | 17.3% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 1.28 | 16.5% | 46.8% | 36.7% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 48.8% | 17.1% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 0.96 | 19.0% | 39.7% | 41.3% | 19.2% | 13.5% | 51.9% | 18.7% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 0.85 | 22.0% | 35.9% | 42.1% | 21.6% | 18.2% | 47.9% | 26.3% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 1.56 | 10.9% | 54.3% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 57.4% | 14.9% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 0.96 | 20.0% | 39.2% | 40.8% | 21.2% | 16.3% | 49.6% | 24.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 0.84 | 23.5% | 34.8% | 41.7% | 28.2% | 10.6% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 0.83 | 20.7% | 36.0% | 43.3% | 27.7% | 18.5% | 52.9% | 19.0% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 0.62 | 16.8% | 31.8% | 51.4% | 14.5% | 23.6% | 48.6% | 28.9% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 0.64 | 16.5% | 32.6% | 50.9% | 14.4% | 24.3% | 49.1% | 28.4% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 0.69 | 16.3% | 34.3% | 49.5% | 21.7% | 14.0% | 48.2% | 28.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 150.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.57 | 19.4% | 29.4% | 51.2% | 23.1% | 25.9% | 54.2% | 20.3% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.11 | 44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | ||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | ||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.93 | 20.1% | 38.5% | 41.5% | 13.4% | 22.7% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 27.8% | 24.4% | 14.5% | 49.1% | 36.3% | ||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.86 | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.96 | 19.7% | 39.3% | 41.0% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 29.7% | 25.3% | 18.3% | 52.4% | 29.3% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 47.4% | 42.1% | 10.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1.18 | 17.2% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 44.8% | 34.5% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.14 | 20.6% | 42.3% | 37.1% | 15.3% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 21.5% | 50.8% | 27.7% | ||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.10 | 20.3% | 41.7% | 38.0% | 15.5% | 5.6% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 32.4% | 22.9% | 21.3% | 50.0% | 28.7% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | ||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.21 | 31.1% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 10.7% | 32.1% | 41.9% | 31.2% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.75 | 34.4% | 28.1% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.42 | 21.6% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 39.5% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 47.4% | ||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.31 | 19.6% | 45.7% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 54.3% | 23.9% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.90 | 25.6% | 48.7% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 40.0% | 17.5% | 22.5% | 50.0% | 27.5% | ||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.60 | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.43 | 29.2% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.50 | 31.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.7% | 22.7% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 40.8% | 24.5% | 20.4% | 55.1% | 24.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.06 | 19.7% | 41.3% | 39.0% | 13.3% | 16.5% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 50.3% | 31.3% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 33 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 26 | 165 | 191 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 37 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 30 | 184 | 214 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 100 | 104 | 48 | 20 | 238 | 665 | 903 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 75 | 88 | 46 | 19 | 175 | 522 | 697 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 25 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 58 | 143 | 201 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 100 | 104 | 51 | 22 | 233 | 665 | 898 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 71 | 85 | 48 | 24 | 280 | 664 | 944 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 54 | 65 | 31 | 18 | 352 | 649 | 1001 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 68 | 110 | 36 | 16 | 609 | 979 | 1588 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 71 | 111 | 36 | 16 | 622 | 1000 | 1622 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 99 | 143 | 47 | 31 | 677 | 1253 | 1930 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 47 | 64 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 62 | 108 | 41 | 25 | 647 | 1015 | 1662 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 43 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 47 | 68 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 24 | 47 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 55 | 85 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 73 | 128 | |||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 53 | 85 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 90 | 97 | 47 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 547 | 1001 | 1548 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 75 | 117 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 90 | 94 | 45 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 464 | 912 | 1376 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 86 | 137 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 121 | 169 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 82 | 72 | 40 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 360 | 761 | 1121 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 78 | 71 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 343 | 732 | 1075 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 46 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 34 | 28 | 28 | 3 | 284 | 448 | 732 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 9 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 61 | 89 | 150 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 17 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 187 | 270 |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 21 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 132 | 182 | 314 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 82 | 125 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 19 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 225 | 339 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 84 | 137 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 41 | 74 | 115 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 66 | 116 | 182 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 18 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 107 | 190 | 297 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 21 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 107 | 212 | 319 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 334 | 315 | 159 | 42 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1743 | 3447 | 5190 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 33 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 26 | 165 | 191 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 37 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 30 | 184 | 214 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 100 | 104 | 48 | 20 | 238 | 665 | 903 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 75 | 88 | 46 | 19 | 175 | 522 | 697 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 25 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 58 | 143 | 201 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 100 | 104 | 51 | 22 | 233 | 665 | 898 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 71 | 85 | 48 | 24 | 280 | 664 | 944 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 54 | 65 | 31 | 18 | 352 | 649 | 1001 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 68 | 110 | 36 | 16 | 609 | 979 | 1588 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 71 | 111 | 36 | 16 | 622 | 1000 | 1622 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 99 | 143 | 47 | 31 | 677 | 1253 | 1930 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 47 | 64 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 62 | 108 | 41 | 25 | 647 | 1015 | 1662 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 43 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 47 | 68 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 24 | 47 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 55 | 85 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 73 | 128 | |||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 53 | 85 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 90 | 97 | 47 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 547 | 1001 | 1548 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 75 | 117 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 90 | 94 | 45 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 464 | 912 | 1376 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 86 | 137 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 121 | 169 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 82 | 72 | 40 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 360 | 761 | 1121 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 78 | 71 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 343 | 732 | 1075 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 46 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 34 | 28 | 28 | 3 | 284 | 448 | 732 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 9 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 61 | 89 | 150 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 17 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 187 | 270 |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 21 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 132 | 182 | 314 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 82 | 125 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 19 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 225 | 339 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 84 | 137 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 41 | 74 | 115 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 66 | 116 | 182 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 18 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 107 | 190 | 297 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 21 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 107 | 212 | 319 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 334 | 315 | 159 | 42 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1743 | 3447 | 5190 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.05 | -0.35 | 0.30 | -1.69 | -0.17 | 1.32 | 0.39 | 3 | -0.17 | 0.14 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -0.15 | -0.20 | 0.06 | -1.83 | -0.17 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 3 | -0.22 | -0.03 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0.06 | -0.41 | 0.47 | -0.90 | -0.09 | 1.36 | 0 | -0.13 | 0.17 | |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -0.57 | -7.99 | 7.42 | -4.17 | -0.41 | 1.07 | 1.64 | 6 | -0.27 | -0.26 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.44 | -6.22 | 6.66 | 2.95 | 0.29 | 1.04 | 1.51 | 23 | 0.72 | -0.29 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.30 | -5.90 | 4.60 | -23.18 | -2.29 | 1.05 | 1.91 | 14 | -1.96 | 0.72 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.22 | -5.63 | 4.40 | -22.06 | -2.17 | 1.03 | 1.91 | 14 | -1.84 | 0.66 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.08 | -0.28 | 0.20 | -1.12 | -0.11 | 1.39 | 0 | -0.12 | 0.06 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.28 | -1.28 | 1.56 | -1.23 | -0.11 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 4 | 0.38 | -0.08 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.33 | -1.22 | 0.90 | -0.18 | 0.01 | 0.80 | 0.22 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.36 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.82 | -1.48 | 0.66 | -7.54 | -0.76 | 0.83 | 1.27 | 2 | -0.40 | -0.59 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.43 | -25.06 | 22.63 | -37.78 | -3.70 | 1.02 | 1.41 | 57 | -2.09 | -0.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.05 | -0.35 | 0.30 | -1.69 | -0.17 | 1.32 | 0.39 | 3 | -0.17 | 0.14 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -0.15 | -0.20 | 0.06 | -1.83 | -0.17 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 3 | -0.22 | -0.03 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0.06 | -0.41 | 0.47 | -0.90 | -0.09 | 1.36 | 0 | -0.13 | 0.17 | |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -0.57 | -7.99 | 7.42 | -4.17 | -0.41 | 1.07 | 1.64 | 6 | -0.27 | -0.26 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.44 | -6.22 | 6.66 | 2.95 | 0.29 | 1.04 | 1.51 | 23 | 0.72 | -0.29 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.30 | -5.90 | 4.60 | -23.18 | -2.29 | 1.05 | 1.91 | 14 | -1.96 | 0.72 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.22 | -5.63 | 4.40 | -22.06 | -2.17 | 1.03 | 1.91 | 14 | -1.84 | 0.66 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.08 | -0.28 | 0.20 | -1.12 | -0.11 | 1.39 | 0 | -0.12 | 0.06 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.28 | -1.28 | 1.56 | -1.23 | -0.11 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 4 | 0.38 | -0.08 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.33 | -1.22 | 0.90 | -0.18 | 0.01 | 0.80 | 0.22 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.36 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.82 | -1.48 | 0.66 | -7.54 | -0.76 | 0.83 | 1.27 | 2 | -0.40 | -0.59 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.43 | -25.06 | 22.63 | -37.78 | -3.70 | 1.02 | 1.41 | 57 | -2.09 | -0.28 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 35.9% | 92.3 | 17.2% | 91.0 | 17.2% | 84.9 | 18.8% | 80.0 | 10.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 20.6% | 94.1 | 22.1% | 86.5 | 11.8% | 92.4 | 17.6% | 83.9 | 10.3% | 81.8 | 17.6% | 82.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 12.9% | 94.9 | 5.9% | 85.8 | 1.2% | 84.4 | 27.1% | 93.8 | 49.4% | 83.8 | 3.5% | 78.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 33.9% | 93.8 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 1.1% | 86.6 | 10.9% | 92.9 | 25.8% | 84.3 | 6.8% | 78.7 | 2.3% | 81.3 | 10.8% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 35.7% | 93.5 | 5.3% | 89.0 | 0.8% | 85.3 | 10.0% | 93.2 | 29.5% | 84.6 | 7.0% | 78.9 | 1.4% | 82.3 | 10.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 32.1% | 92.7 | 2.2% | 88.3 | 21.2% | 92.4 | 23.4% | 83.5 | 6.6% | 78.7 | 0.7% | 78.7 | 13.9% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.3% | 94.3 | 5.7% | 88.4 | 2.0% | 86.5 | 15.7% | 93.8 | 25.3% | 84.1 | 6.7% | 79.2 | 2.7% | 82.3 | 7.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 33.9% | 94.2 | 5.6% | 88.4 | 2.1% | 86.5 | 15.8% | 93.7 | 25.4% | 83.9 | 6.5% | 79.2 | 2.8% | 82.3 | 8.0% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 43.5% | 95.2 | 8.7% | 89.0 | 13.0% | 97.0 | 23.9% | 87.9 | 10.9% | 78.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 29.1% | 93.1 | 9.6% | 87.5 | 2.3% | 84.3 | 14.8% | 92.2 | 30.3% | 84.1 | 5.1% | 77.4 | 0.7% | 81.1 | 7.8% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31.5% | 92.8 | 7.0% | 88.8 | 2.6% | 87.0 | 10.4% | 93.5 | 30.4% | 85.0 | 8.5% | 79.1 | 1.1% | 80.2 | 6.7% | 83.6 | 0.4% | 58.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27.1% | 92.4 | 9.2% | 88.2 | 16.6% | 92.2 | 24.8% | 84.7 | 10.2% | 81.2 | 12.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30.6% | 92.5 | 6.5% | 89.5 | 2.1% | 86.3 | 14.8% | 93.1 | 27.0% | 83.9 | 8.6% | 79.4 | 8.9% | 84.9 | 0.3% | 60.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 29.4% | 94.2 | 11.8% | 87.8 | 3.7% | 88.7 | 14.0% | 92.8 | 30.9% | 83.5 | 1.5% | 77.0 | 8.8% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 27.8% | 93.8 | 14.8% | 91.9 | 16.5% | 93.4 | 33.0% | 84.0 | 3.5% | 80.6 | 4.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 29.1% | 92.7 | 8.2% | 86.9 | 1.6% | 85.5 | 16.5% | 93.6 | 31.9% | 81.9 | 3.8% | 78.1 | 8.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.6% | 93.2 | 10.8% | 89.5 | 1.0% | 85.5 | 16.5% | 93.5 | 32.3% | 82.7 | 3.7% | 79.0 | 7.1% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 28.9% | 93.5 | 6.0% | 88.1 | 0.3% | 83.6 | 20.1% | 94.1 | 27.0% | 85.4 | 6.3% | 80.0 | 2.5% | 84.9 | 8.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 93.7 | 6.7% | 88.8 | 1.3% | 86.3 | 12.8% | 93.3 | 27.3% | 84.4 | 7.2% | 79.1 | 1.8% | 82.1 | 9.4% | 83.8 | 0.0% | 59.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 35.9% | 92.3 | 17.2% | 91.0 | 17.2% | 84.9 | 18.8% | 80.0 | 10.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 20.6% | 94.1 | 22.1% | 86.5 | 11.8% | 92.4 | 17.6% | 83.9 | 10.3% | 81.8 | 17.6% | 82.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 12.9% | 94.9 | 5.9% | 85.8 | 1.2% | 84.4 | 27.1% | 93.8 | 49.4% | 83.8 | 3.5% | 78.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 33.9% | 93.8 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 1.1% | 86.6 | 10.9% | 92.9 | 25.8% | 84.3 | 6.8% | 78.7 | 2.3% | 81.3 | 10.8% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 35.7% | 93.5 | 5.3% | 89.0 | 0.8% | 85.3 | 10.0% | 93.2 | 29.5% | 84.6 | 7.0% | 78.9 | 1.4% | 82.3 | 10.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 32.1% | 92.7 | 2.2% | 88.3 | 21.2% | 92.4 | 23.4% | 83.5 | 6.6% | 78.7 | 0.7% | 78.7 | 13.9% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.3% | 94.3 | 5.7% | 88.4 | 2.0% | 86.5 | 15.7% | 93.8 | 25.3% | 84.1 | 6.7% | 79.2 | 2.7% | 82.3 | 7.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 33.9% | 94.2 | 5.6% | 88.4 | 2.1% | 86.5 | 15.8% | 93.7 | 25.4% | 83.9 | 6.5% | 79.2 | 2.8% | 82.3 | 8.0% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 43.5% | 95.2 | 8.7% | 89.0 | 13.0% | 97.0 | 23.9% | 87.9 | 10.9% | 78.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 29.1% | 93.1 | 9.6% | 87.5 | 2.3% | 84.3 | 14.8% | 92.2 | 30.3% | 84.1 | 5.1% | 77.4 | 0.7% | 81.1 | 7.8% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31.5% | 92.8 | 7.0% | 88.8 | 2.6% | 87.0 | 10.4% | 93.5 | 30.4% | 85.0 | 8.5% | 79.1 | 1.1% | 80.2 | 6.7% | 83.6 | 0.4% | 58.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27.1% | 92.4 | 9.2% | 88.2 | 16.6% | 92.2 | 24.8% | 84.7 | 10.2% | 81.2 | 12.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30.6% | 92.5 | 6.5% | 89.5 | 2.1% | 86.3 | 14.8% | 93.1 | 27.0% | 83.9 | 8.6% | 79.4 | 8.9% | 84.9 | 0.3% | 60.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 29.4% | 94.2 | 11.8% | 87.8 | 3.7% | 88.7 | 14.0% | 92.8 | 30.9% | 83.5 | 1.5% | 77.0 | 8.8% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 27.8% | 93.8 | 14.8% | 91.9 | 16.5% | 93.4 | 33.0% | 84.0 | 3.5% | 80.6 | 4.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 29.1% | 92.7 | 8.2% | 86.9 | 1.6% | 85.5 | 16.5% | 93.6 | 31.9% | 81.9 | 3.8% | 78.1 | 8.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.6% | 93.2 | 10.8% | 89.5 | 1.0% | 85.5 | 16.5% | 93.5 | 32.3% | 82.7 | 3.7% | 79.0 | 7.1% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 28.9% | 93.5 | 6.0% | 88.1 | 0.3% | 83.6 | 20.1% | 94.1 | 27.0% | 85.4 | 6.3% | 80.0 | 2.5% | 84.9 | 8.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 93.7 | 6.7% | 88.8 | 1.3% | 86.3 | 12.8% | 93.3 | 27.3% | 84.4 | 7.2% | 79.1 | 1.8% | 82.1 | 9.4% | 83.8 | 0.0% | 59.8 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -1.89 | -4.56 | -5.24 | -3.45 | -14.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -0.8 | -1.3 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -5.77 | -8.99 | 7.86 | -2.56 | 0.24 | -5.06 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -4.11 | 7.80 | 51.96 | 1.59 | -5.08 | -3.09 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3.0 | 2.9 | -1.7 | 2.6 | -7.4 | -2.0 | -1.7 | 1.3 | 0.57 | 2.26 | -9.86 | 1.52 | -1.85 | -1.90 | -4.97 | 0.79 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -5.2 | 2.4 | -0.1 | 5.5 | -2.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | -0.8 | -1.06 | 3.33 | -1.31 | 4.00 | -0.73 | 1.77 | 4.70 | -0.57 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -9.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -5.9 | -1.7 | -2.6 | -0.9 | -3.1 | -2.42 | -0.88 | -1.15 | -3.36 | -0.61 | -3.45 | -2.92 | -3.55 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -9.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -5.2 | -1.7 | -2.2 | -0.9 | -3.1 | -2.51 | -0.57 | -1.15 | -3.10 | -0.63 | -3.19 | -2.92 | -3.55 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.80 | -5.43 | -10.44 | -0.21 | -7.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 3.76 | -2.94 | 1.53 | 0.22 | -0.37 | -2.73 | 30.71 | -1.63 | 50.62 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.19 | -7.61 | -4.50 | -2.95 | 0.19 | -3.10 | 5.04 | -21.75 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.06 | 4.35 | -4.70 | 0.10 | 2.25 | -0.79 | -8.42 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 2.01 | -0.08 | 7.93 | 1.64 | 13.55 | -7.45 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | -1.8 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -3.48 | -6.02 | -5.70 | 7.24 | 2.39 | -2.97 | 0.67 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -1.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -1.41 | -2.87 | -5.70 | 7.51 | 2.09 | 3.04 | -1.27 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | 3.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -4.4 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.7 | -0.20 | 16.36 | -16.67 | 0.36 | -5.17 | -3.69 | -9.00 | -6.01 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.0 | 4.7 | -1.9 | 1.5 | -19.7 | -5.6 | -1.5 | -4.6 | 0.3 | -0.58 | 1.36 | -2.92 | 0.23 | -1.39 | -1.52 | -1.60 | -0.94 | 14.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -1.89 | -4.56 | -5.24 | -3.45 | -14.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -0.8 | -1.3 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -5.77 | -8.99 | 7.86 | -2.56 | 0.24 | -5.06 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -4.11 | 7.80 | 51.96 | 1.59 | -5.08 | -3.09 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3.0 | 2.9 | -1.7 | 2.6 | -7.4 | -2.0 | -1.7 | 1.3 | 0.57 | 2.26 | -9.86 | 1.52 | -1.85 | -1.90 | -4.97 | 0.79 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -5.2 | 2.4 | -0.1 | 5.5 | -2.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | -0.8 | -1.06 | 3.33 | -1.31 | 4.00 | -0.73 | 1.77 | 4.70 | -0.57 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -9.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -5.9 | -1.7 | -2.6 | -0.9 | -3.1 | -2.42 | -0.88 | -1.15 | -3.36 | -0.61 | -3.45 | -2.92 | -3.55 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -9.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -5.2 | -1.7 | -2.2 | -0.9 | -3.1 | -2.51 | -0.57 | -1.15 | -3.10 | -0.63 | -3.19 | -2.92 | -3.55 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.80 | -5.43 | -10.44 | -0.21 | -7.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 3.76 | -2.94 | 1.53 | 0.22 | -0.37 | -2.73 | 30.71 | -1.63 | 50.62 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.19 | -7.61 | -4.50 | -2.95 | 0.19 | -3.10 | 5.04 | -21.75 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.06 | 4.35 | -4.70 | 0.10 | 2.25 | -0.79 | -8.42 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 2.01 | -0.08 | 7.93 | 1.64 | 13.55 | -7.45 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | -1.8 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -3.48 | -6.02 | -5.70 | 7.24 | 2.39 | -2.97 | 0.67 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -1.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -1.41 | -2.87 | -5.70 | 7.51 | 2.09 | 3.04 | -1.27 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | 3.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -4.4 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.7 | -0.20 | 16.36 | -16.67 | 0.36 | -5.17 | -3.69 | -9.00 | -6.01 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.0 | 4.7 | -1.9 | 1.5 | -19.7 | -5.6 | -1.5 | -4.6 | 0.3 | -0.58 | 1.36 | -2.92 | 0.23 | -1.39 | -1.52 | -1.60 | -0.94 | 14.44 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 76.5% | 69.2% | 18.2% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 73.3% | 53.6% | 29.4% | 34.0% | 13.1% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 82.6% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 74.3% | 51.6% | 29.8% | 36.0% | 11.7% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 66.9% | 51.8% | 31.0% | 32.2% | 6.8% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 66.3% | 53.2% | 29.0% | 31.0% | 8.3% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 55.7% | 58.9% | 41.4% | 22.9% | 15.4% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 63.9% | 54.4% | 31.2% | 29.2% | 9.9% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 59.9% | 55.2% | 35.4% | 26.8% | 10.5% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 49.2% | 67.5% | 55.3% | 16.0% | 15.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 47.1% | 63.9% | 48.6% | 17.0% | 14.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 41.2% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 20.6% | 20.6% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 47.0% | 63.6% | 48.8% | 17.1% | 14.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 49.6% | 65.7% | 52.8% | 17.0% | 15.2% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 58.5% | 38.7% | 34.8% | 35.8% | 11.3% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 44.4% | 73.0% | 60.9% | 50.0% | 63.0% | 59.0% | 57.8% | 82.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 46.6% | 62.1% | 48.4% | 17.7% | 14.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 76.7% | 57.6% | 16.7% | 32.6% | 2.3% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 61.5% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 16.2% | 39.7% | 25.1 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 42.6% | 70.0% | 23.5% | 12.8% | 8.5% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 31.1% | 60.0% | 44.7% | 35.7% | 79.2% | 63.2% | 47.1% | 63.2% | 16.5% | 20.0% | 36.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 40.6% | 65.4% | 53.6% | 14.1% | 16.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 42.4% | 72.2% | 52.2% | 11.8% | 20.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 29.3% | 68.7% | 48.1% | 50.4% | 75.1% | 67.2% | 47.6% | 62.5% | 15.6% | 16.7% | 32.3% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 53.8% | 74.6% | 57.1% | 13.7% | 10.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 35.6% | 70.4% | 51.4% | 51.5% | 79.5% | 68.9% | 45.3% | 63.5% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 30.9% | 24.0 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 32.0% | 61.3% | 45.3% | 54.2% | 86.8% | 74.2% | 45.3% | 46.7% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 29.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 56.8% | 64.6% | 45.7% | 20.1% | 14.8% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.3% | 72.2% | 54.0% | 51.7% | 78.9% | 69.7% | 49.5% | 64.5% | 16.2% | 13.8% | 30.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 36.5% | 71.9% | 54.0% | 51.5% | 79.3% | 69.8% | 49.4% | 64.5% | 16.2% | 14.0% | 30.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 30.4% | 78.3% | 54.3% | 57.1% | 72.2% | 68.0% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 26.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 26.7% | 59.5% | 42.1% | 52.9% | 78.4% | 69.8% | 46.9% | 50.6% | 12.7% | 19.1% | 31.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 43.3% | 81.5% | 39.5% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 29.0% | 65.1% | 48.5% | 38.9% | 73.7% | 64.1% | 54.1% | 68.1% | 17.4% | 20.7% | 38.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 21.9% | 74.3% | 44.6% | 46.2% | 71.3% | 64.3% | 43.3% | 41.6% | 15.9% | 13.4% | 29.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 46.4% | 74.1% | 48.6% | 12.0% | 19.2% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30.9% | 62.2% | 46.9% | 52.9% | 70.1% | 64.6% | 51.0% | 59.7% | 16.5% | 19.8% | 36.3% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 31.2% | 55.9% | 41.6% | 33.3% | 63.6% | 50.9% | 43.4% | 56.3% | 20.4% | 19.7% | 40.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 28.6% | 50.8% | 40.0% | 43.8% | 93.3% | 76.1% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 9.6% | 24.3% | 33.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 35.6% | 67.9% | 49.5% | 51.4% | 71.7% | 63.3% | 42.9% | 57.5% | 18.1% | 14.3% | 32.4% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33.1% | 60.6% | 45.8% | 49.1% | 79.5% | 67.6% | 46.1% | 47.1% | 14.8% | 18.2% | 33.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 36.0% | 63.0% | 48.4% | 48.4% | 76.1% | 64.9% | 45.9% | 54.8% | 16.9% | 17.6% | 34.5% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.2% | 68.9% | 50.4% | 50.2% | 76.4% | 67.4% | 48.0% | 62.9% | 16.3% | 16.1% | 32.4% | 22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 76.5% | 69.2% | 18.2% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | 73.3% | 53.6% | 29.4% | 34.0% | 13.1% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 82.6% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 74.3% | 51.6% | 29.8% | 36.0% | 11.7% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 66.9% | 51.8% | 31.0% | 32.2% | 6.8% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | 66.3% | 53.2% | 29.0% | 31.0% | 8.3% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 55.7% | 58.9% | 41.4% | 22.9% | 15.4% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 63.9% | 54.4% | 31.2% | 29.2% | 9.9% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 59.9% | 55.2% | 35.4% | 26.8% | 10.5% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 49.2% | 67.5% | 55.3% | 16.0% | 15.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 47.1% | 63.9% | 48.6% | 17.0% | 14.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 41.2% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 20.6% | 20.6% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 47.0% | 63.6% | 48.8% | 17.1% | 14.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 49.6% | 65.7% | 52.8% | 17.0% | 15.2% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 58.5% | 38.7% | 34.8% | 35.8% | 11.3% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 44.4% | 73.0% | 60.9% | 50.0% | 63.0% | 59.0% | 57.8% | 82.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 46.6% | 62.1% | 48.4% | 17.7% | 14.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 76.7% | 57.6% | 16.7% | 32.6% | 2.3% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 61.5% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 16.2% | 39.7% | 25.1 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 42.6% | 70.0% | 23.5% | 12.8% | 8.5% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 31.1% | 60.0% | 44.7% | 35.7% | 79.2% | 63.2% | 47.1% | 63.2% | 16.5% | 20.0% | 36.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 40.6% | 65.4% | 53.6% | 14.1% | 16.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 42.4% | 72.2% | 52.2% | 11.8% | 20.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 29.3% | 68.7% | 48.1% | 50.4% | 75.1% | 67.2% | 47.6% | 62.5% | 15.6% | 16.7% | 32.3% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 53.8% | 74.6% | 57.1% | 13.7% | 10.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 35.6% | 70.4% | 51.4% | 51.5% | 79.5% | 68.9% | 45.3% | 63.5% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 30.9% | 24.0 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 32.0% | 61.3% | 45.3% | 54.2% | 86.8% | 74.2% | 45.3% | 46.7% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 29.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 56.8% | 64.6% | 45.7% | 20.1% | 14.8% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.3% | 72.2% | 54.0% | 51.7% | 78.9% | 69.7% | 49.5% | 64.5% | 16.2% | 13.8% | 30.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 36.5% | 71.9% | 54.0% | 51.5% | 79.3% | 69.8% | 49.4% | 64.5% | 16.2% | 14.0% | 30.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 30.4% | 78.3% | 54.3% | 57.1% | 72.2% | 68.0% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 26.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 26.7% | 59.5% | 42.1% | 52.9% | 78.4% | 69.8% | 46.9% | 50.6% | 12.7% | 19.1% | 31.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 43.3% | 81.5% | 39.5% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 29.0% | 65.1% | 48.5% | 38.9% | 73.7% | 64.1% | 54.1% | 68.1% | 17.4% | 20.7% | 38.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 21.9% | 74.3% | 44.6% | 46.2% | 71.3% | 64.3% | 43.3% | 41.6% | 15.9% | 13.4% | 29.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 46.4% | 74.1% | 48.6% | 12.0% | 19.2% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 30.9% | 62.2% | 46.9% | 52.9% | 70.1% | 64.6% | 51.0% | 59.7% | 16.5% | 19.8% | 36.3% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 31.2% | 55.9% | 41.6% | 33.3% | 63.6% | 50.9% | 43.4% | 56.3% | 20.4% | 19.7% | 40.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 28.6% | 50.8% | 40.0% | 43.8% | 93.3% | 76.1% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 9.6% | 24.3% | 33.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 35.6% | 67.9% | 49.5% | 51.4% | 71.7% | 63.3% | 42.9% | 57.5% | 18.1% | 14.3% | 32.4% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33.1% | 60.6% | 45.8% | 49.1% | 79.5% | 67.6% | 46.1% | 47.1% | 14.8% | 18.2% | 33.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 36.0% | 63.0% | 48.4% | 48.4% | 76.1% | 64.9% | 45.9% | 54.8% | 16.9% | 17.6% | 34.5% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.2% | 68.9% | 50.4% | 50.2% | 76.4% | 67.4% | 48.0% | 62.9% | 16.3% | 16.1% | 32.4% | 22.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 31.3% | 61.5% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 70.0% | 57.1% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 88.9% | 62.5% | 26.5% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 62.5% | 80.0% | 28.2% | 53.6% | 73.3% | 32.9% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 27.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 72.8% | 75.7% | 26.6% | 54.8% | 68.4% | 40.6% | 24.4% | 42.5% | 23.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 72.2% | 80.3% | 24.1% | 60.9% | 72.2% | 41.6% | 33.2% | 36.7% | 23.8% | 6.9% | 30.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 53.1% | 82.4% | 23.4% | 60.7% | 76.5% | 40.9% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 24.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.9% | 86.1% | 24.3% | 62.7% | 69.5% | 44.9% | 32.0% | 32.9% | 22.9% | 6.8% | 33.3% | 7.9% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 73.7% | 85.9% | 24.2% | 62.3% | 70.2% | 45.2% | 33.1% | 33.3% | 22.9% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 28.3% | 76.5% | 53.8% | 37.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 23.9% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 66.7% | 76.4% | 22.5% | 46.6% | 77.8% | 42.2% | 28.1% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 78.2% | 77.0% | 28.9% | 45.5% | 60.8% | 41.5% | 30.5% | 33.3% | 21.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 71.6% | 75.5% | 23.6% | 52.3% | 66.7% | 42.0% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 24.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 64.2% | 77.0% | 28.2% | 51.7% | 58.1% | 42.4% | 28.2% | 55.0% | 21.1% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 60.0% | 88.9% | 26.1% | 39.3% | 72.7% | 48.7% | 23.8% | 60.0% | 18.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 62.5% | 76.0% | 22.0% | 58.0% | 65.0% | 37.9% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 13.0% | 33.3% | 12.6% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 61.4% | 81.4% | 23.6% | 49.6% | 67.7% | 42.1% | 38.0% | 51.9% | 23.9% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 64.4% | 81.0% | 28.3% | 57.3% | 62.7% | 36.8% | 32.9% | 44.0% | 23.9% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.2% | 79.3% | 25.8% | 57.7% | 68.1% | 41.7% | 30.2% | 38.2% | 23.0% | 7.3% | 16.7% | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 31.3% | 61.5% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 70.0% | 57.1% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 88.9% | 62.5% | 26.5% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 62.5% | 80.0% | 28.2% | 53.6% | 73.3% | 32.9% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 27.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 72.8% | 75.7% | 26.6% | 54.8% | 68.4% | 40.6% | 24.4% | 42.5% | 23.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 72.2% | 80.3% | 24.1% | 60.9% | 72.2% | 41.6% | 33.2% | 36.7% | 23.8% | 6.9% | 30.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 53.1% | 82.4% | 23.4% | 60.7% | 76.5% | 40.9% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 24.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.9% | 86.1% | 24.3% | 62.7% | 69.5% | 44.9% | 32.0% | 32.9% | 22.9% | 6.8% | 33.3% | 7.9% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 73.7% | 85.9% | 24.2% | 62.3% | 70.2% | 45.2% | 33.1% | 33.3% | 22.9% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 28.3% | 76.5% | 53.8% | 37.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 23.9% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 66.7% | 76.4% | 22.5% | 46.6% | 77.8% | 42.2% | 28.1% | 40.4% | 22.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 78.2% | 77.0% | 28.9% | 45.5% | 60.8% | 41.5% | 30.5% | 33.3% | 21.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 71.6% | 75.5% | 23.6% | 52.3% | 66.7% | 42.0% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 24.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 64.2% | 77.0% | 28.2% | 51.7% | 58.1% | 42.4% | 28.2% | 55.0% | 21.1% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 60.0% | 88.9% | 26.1% | 39.3% | 72.7% | 48.7% | 23.8% | 60.0% | 18.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 62.5% | 76.0% | 22.0% | 58.0% | 65.0% | 37.9% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 13.0% | 33.3% | 12.6% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 61.4% | 81.4% | 23.6% | 49.6% | 67.7% | 42.1% | 38.0% | 51.9% | 23.9% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 64.4% | 81.0% | 28.3% | 57.3% | 62.7% | 36.8% | 32.9% | 44.0% | 23.9% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.2% | 79.3% | 25.8% | 57.7% | 68.1% | 41.7% | 30.2% | 38.2% | 23.0% | 7.3% | 16.7% | 9.5% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | C | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | C | 25 | 24 | 198.0 | 185 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | C | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | C | 73 | 73 | 626.2 | 474 | 93 | 15 | 3 | 88 | 49 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | C | 77 | 76 | 675.0 | 606 | 79 | 16 | 8 | 70 | 32 | 19 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | C | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 47 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | C | 88 | 87 | 757.1 | 562 | 88 | 7 | 7 | 76 | 34 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | C | 46 | 45 | 404.0 | 338 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | C | 60 | 60 | 504.0 | 410 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | C | 90 | 82 | 729.0 | 654 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 33 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | C | 7 | 2 | 32.0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .967 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | C | 93 | 91 | 796.2 | 821 | 52 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 30 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | C | 8 | 2 | 26.0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | C | 7 | 5 | 48.1 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .982 | ||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | C | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 66 | 61 | 543.1 | 487 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 25 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | C | 84 | 68 | 608.2 | 527 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 34 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 60 | 55 | 494.0 | 476 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 25 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 57 | 52 | 468.0 | 452 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 22 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | C | 30 | 30 | 249.1 | 252 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 23 | 16 | 151.1 | 144 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | C | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 134 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | C | 28 | 18 | 177.0 | 166 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | C | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 64.2 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | C | 24 | 22 | 191.0 | 143 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 10 | .981 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 307 | 249 | 2271.2 | 2051 | 82 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 136 | 46 | 17 | 106 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | LF | 22 | 20 | 168.2 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | LF | 11 | 4 | 48.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 23 | 15 | 139.0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 59 | 40 | 364.2 | 72 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | DH | 15 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | DH | 35 | 34 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | DH | 30 | 30 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | OF | 22 | 20 | 168.2 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 11 | 4 | 48.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 24 | 15 | 140.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | OF | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 60 | 40 | 365.2 | 74 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | C | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | C | 25 | 24 | 198.0 | 185 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | C | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | C | 73 | 73 | 626.2 | 474 | 93 | 15 | 3 | 88 | 49 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A | C | 77 | 76 | 675.0 | 606 | 79 | 16 | 8 | 70 | 32 | 19 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | C | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 47 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | C | 88 | 87 | 757.1 | 562 | 88 | 7 | 7 | 76 | 34 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | C | 46 | 45 | 404.0 | 338 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | C | 60 | 60 | 504.0 | 410 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | C | 90 | 82 | 729.0 | 654 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 33 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | C | 7 | 2 | 32.0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .967 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | C | 93 | 91 | 796.2 | 821 | 52 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 30 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | C | 8 | 2 | 26.0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | C | 7 | 5 | 48.1 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .982 | ||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | C | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 66 | 61 | 543.1 | 487 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 25 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | C | 84 | 68 | 608.2 | 527 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 34 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 60 | 55 | 494.0 | 476 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 25 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 57 | 52 | 468.0 | 452 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 22 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | C | 30 | 30 | 249.1 | 252 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 23 | 16 | 151.1 | 144 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | C | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 134 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | C | 28 | 18 | 177.0 | 166 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | C | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 64.2 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | C | 24 | 22 | 191.0 | 143 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 10 | .981 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 307 | 249 | 2271.2 | 2051 | 82 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 136 | 46 | 17 | 106 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | LF | 22 | 20 | 168.2 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | LF | 11 | 4 | 48.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 23 | 15 | 139.0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 59 | 40 | 364.2 | 72 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | DH | 15 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | DH | 35 | 34 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | DH | 30 | 30 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | OF | 22 | 20 | 168.2 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 11 | 4 | 48.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 24 | 15 | 140.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | OF | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 60 | 40 | 365.2 | 74 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | C | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | C | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0.4 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | C | 48.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 543.1 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -3 | -5.8 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | C | 608.2 | -5 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -9 | -6.6 | -9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 494.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -1 | 4 | -0.7 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 468.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -1 | 4 | -0.6 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 151.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -0.7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | C | 177.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | C | 191.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2271.2 | -10 | 4 | -1 | -5 | -13 | -15.2 | -23 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | LF | 168.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 33.4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 139.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -2.1 | -21.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 364.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -2.4 | -2 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | OF | 168.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 33.4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 140.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.9 | -20.3 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 365.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -2 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | C | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | C | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0.4 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | C | 48.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 543.1 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -3 | -5.8 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | C | 608.2 | -5 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -9 | -6.6 | -9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 494.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -1 | 4 | -0.7 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 468.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -1 | 4 | -0.6 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 151.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -0.7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | C | 177.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | C | 191.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2271.2 | -10 | 4 | -1 | -5 | -13 | -15.2 | -23 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | LF | 168.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 33.4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 139.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -2.1 | -21.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 364.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -2.4 | -2 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | OF | 168.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 33.4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 140.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.9 | -20.3 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 365.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -2 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | C | 32.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | C | 26.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2271.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | C | 32.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | C | 26.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2271.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | C | 32.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | C | 26.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | C | 48.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 543.1 | 1 | -1 | -7 | 0 | -7 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | C | 608.2 | 1 | -3 | -8 | 0 | -9 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 494.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 468.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 151.1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | C | 177.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | C | 191.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2271.2 | 0 | -6 | -17 | 0 | -23 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | LF | 168.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 139.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 364.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | OF | 168.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 140.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 365.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | C | 32.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | C | 26.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | C | 48.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 543.1 | 1 | -1 | -7 | 0 | -7 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | C | 608.2 | 1 | -3 | -8 | 0 | -9 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 494.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 468.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 151.1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | C | 177.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | C | 191.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2271.2 | 0 | -6 | -17 | 0 | -23 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | LF | 168.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 139.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 364.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | OF | 168.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 140.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 365.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -2.5 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -$2.0 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -2.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -2.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -2.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -5.0 | 2.6 | -0.3 | -2.4 | 1.1 | 11.9 | 10.4 | 1.0 | $8.4 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 4.5 | -0.6 | -7.4 | 3.7 | 3.9 | -3.7 | 0.6 | 10.5 | 11.3 | 1.2 | $9.5 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -20.3 | -0.5 | -2.9 | 2.8 | -20.8 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 9.1 | -11.0 | -1.1 | -$8.8 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -19.5 | -0.7 | -2.5 | 2.5 | -20.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 8.8 | -10.6 | -1.1 | -$8.4 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2.1 | -1.8 | -1.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.3 | $2.6 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -3.4 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 1.6 | -3.6 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 2.6 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -25.9 | -2.8 | -19.6 | 13.3 | -28.7 | -6.3 | 3.6 | 40.1 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -2.5 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -$2.0 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -2.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -2.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -2.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -5.0 | 2.6 | -0.3 | -2.4 | 1.1 | 11.9 | 10.4 | 1.0 | $8.4 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 4.5 | -0.6 | -7.4 | 3.7 | 3.9 | -3.7 | 0.6 | 10.5 | 11.3 | 1.2 | $9.5 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -20.3 | -0.5 | -2.9 | 2.8 | -20.8 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 9.1 | -11.0 | -1.1 | -$8.8 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -19.5 | -0.7 | -2.5 | 2.5 | -20.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 8.8 | -10.6 | -1.1 | -$8.4 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2.1 | -1.8 | -1.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.3 | $2.6 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -3.4 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 1.6 | -3.6 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 2.6 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -25.9 | -2.8 | -19.6 | 13.3 | -28.7 | -6.3 | 3.6 | 40.1 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.6 |

