Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Eric Hacker 해커
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'1" / 230
DOB: 3/26/1983
(43 years, 6 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 9 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 18.0 |
| K% | 13.6% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 46.7% |
| ERA | 4.00 |
| FIP | 4.80 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 23, Pick: 140, Ovr: 696 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Duncanville HS (TX) |
News
Rotowire: Hacker agreed Thursday with the Nexen Heroes of the Korea Baseball Organization on a one-year, $300,000 contract, Jee-ho Yoo of Yonhap News reports. (6/21/2018)
FG
11/10/10
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 9 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 18.0 |
| K% | 13.6% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 46.7% |
| ERA | 4.00 |
| FIP | 4.80 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 23, Pick: 140, Ovr: 696 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Duncanville HS (TX) |
News
Rotowire: Hacker agreed Thursday with the Nexen Heroes of the Korea Baseball Organization on a one-year, $300,000 contract, Jee-ho Yoo of Yonhap News reports. (6/21/2018)
FG
11/10/10
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | A | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 95.0 | 5.12 | 1.71 | 0.47 | .285 | 74.8% | 2.56 | 3.88 | 4.15 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 38.1 | 5.17 | 3.29 | 0.70 | .360 | 63.3% | 6.10 | 4.53 | 4.72 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 6.75 | 3.15 | 5.14 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 136.0 | 5.23 | 2.18 | 0.53 | .313 | 70.5% | 52.6% | 5.4% | 3.64 | 4.05 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 53.0 | 5.26 | 1.53 | 0.17 | .240 | 73.5% | 56.6% | 2.4% | 1.87 | 2.90 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 91.1 | 8.28 | 2.76 | 0.30 | .314 | 74.2% | 49.8% | 3.7% | 2.76 | 2.92 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 144.1 | 7.17 | 2.31 | 0.25 | .286 | 74.0% | 52.3% | 3.2% | 2.43 | 2.91 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 4.70 | 4.11 | 0.00 | .308 | 56.5% | 65.3% | 0.0% | 4.11 | 3.47 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 116.1 | 6.34 | 3.56 | 0.46 | .345 | 73.1% | 41.2% | 4.5% | 4.02 | 3.80 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 1.69 | .327 | 52.9% | 52.0% | 16.7% | 7.88 | 5.21 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 147.2 | 6.22 | 3.47 | 0.55 | .339 | 69.5% | 44.9% | 5.6% | 4.45 | 3.92 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 80.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.67 | 7.95 | ||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 66.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 92.2 | 6.00 | 4.43 | 5.74 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 165.2 | 7.01 | 3.37 | 1.14 | .315 | 72.1% | 45.3% | 12.7% | 4.51 | 5.05 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 7.94 | 3.18 | .400 | 53.0% | 59.1% | 40.0% | 14.29 | 10.13 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 135.2 | 6.50 | 3.32 | 1.19 | .326 | 60.7% | 42.6% | 10.8% | 6.10 | 4.89 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .448 | 33.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.20 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 87.5% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 89.9 | 0.00 | 4.53 | 5.47 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 150.1 | 6.17 | 2.57 | 0.72 | .299 | 70.8% | 41.8% | 7.7% | 4.01 | 4.33 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .375 | 77.5% | 39.4% | 25.0% | 88.5 | 5.59 | 5.06 | 3.59 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 30 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 178.1 | 6.41 | 2.52 | 0.61 | .281 | 68.9% | 3.63 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 31 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 172.2 | 5.84 | 3.23 | 0.73 | .283 | 70.5% | 4.01 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 32 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 204.0 | 7.24 | 1.59 | 0.62 | .269 | 71.5% | 3.13 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 33 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 140.2 | 7.61 | 1.98 | 0.90 | .286 | 75.6% | 3.45 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 34 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 160.1 | 5.44 | 1.63 | 0.79 | .280 | 75.7% | 3.42 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 35 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 79.2 | 6.33 | 3.39 | 1.81 | .289 | 73.0% | 5.20 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 18.0 | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .339 | 78.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 89.7 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 4.50 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | A | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 95.0 | 5.12 | 1.71 | 0.47 | .285 | 74.8% | 2.56 | 3.88 | 4.15 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 38.1 | 5.17 | 3.29 | 0.70 | .360 | 63.3% | 6.10 | 4.53 | 4.72 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 6.75 | 3.15 | 5.14 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 136.0 | 5.23 | 2.18 | 0.53 | .313 | 70.5% | 52.6% | 5.4% | 3.64 | 4.05 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 53.0 | 5.26 | 1.53 | 0.17 | .240 | 73.5% | 56.6% | 2.4% | 1.87 | 2.90 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 91.1 | 8.28 | 2.76 | 0.30 | .314 | 74.2% | 49.8% | 3.7% | 2.76 | 2.92 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 144.1 | 7.17 | 2.31 | 0.25 | .286 | 74.0% | 52.3% | 3.2% | 2.43 | 2.91 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 4.70 | 4.11 | 0.00 | .308 | 56.5% | 65.3% | 0.0% | 4.11 | 3.47 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 116.1 | 6.34 | 3.56 | 0.46 | .345 | 73.1% | 41.2% | 4.5% | 4.02 | 3.80 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 1.69 | .327 | 52.9% | 52.0% | 16.7% | 7.88 | 5.21 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 147.2 | 6.22 | 3.47 | 0.55 | .339 | 69.5% | 44.9% | 5.6% | 4.45 | 3.92 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 80.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.67 | 7.95 | ||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 66.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 92.2 | 6.00 | 4.43 | 5.74 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 165.2 | 7.01 | 3.37 | 1.14 | .315 | 72.1% | 45.3% | 12.7% | 4.51 | 5.05 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 7.94 | 3.18 | .400 | 53.0% | 59.1% | 40.0% | 14.29 | 10.13 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 135.2 | 6.50 | 3.32 | 1.19 | .326 | 60.7% | 42.6% | 10.8% | 6.10 | 4.89 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .448 | 33.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.20 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 87.5% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 89.9 | 0.00 | 4.53 | 5.47 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 150.1 | 6.17 | 2.57 | 0.72 | .299 | 70.8% | 41.8% | 7.7% | 4.01 | 4.33 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .375 | 77.5% | 39.4% | 25.0% | 88.5 | 5.59 | 5.06 | 3.59 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 30 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 178.1 | 6.41 | 2.52 | 0.61 | .281 | 68.9% | 3.63 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 31 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 172.2 | 5.84 | 3.23 | 0.73 | .283 | 70.5% | 4.01 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 32 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 204.0 | 7.24 | 1.59 | 0.62 | .269 | 71.5% | 3.13 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 33 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 140.2 | 7.61 | 1.98 | 0.90 | .286 | 75.6% | 3.45 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 34 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 160.1 | 5.44 | 1.63 | 0.79 | .280 | 75.7% | 3.42 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 35 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 79.2 | 6.33 | 3.39 | 1.81 | .289 | 73.0% | 5.20 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 18.0 | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .339 | 78.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 89.7 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 4.50 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | A | 9 | 2 | 2.56 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 379 | 89 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2007 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 3 | 6.10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 178 | 52 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 13 | 5 | 3.64 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 136.0 | 572 | 146 | 64 | 55 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1.87 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 197 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 7 | 4 | 2.76 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 375 | 83 | 33 | 28 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 2.43 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 572 | 121 | 47 | 39 | 4 | 37 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 115 | |
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 67 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.02 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.1 | 516 | 135 | 57 | 52 | 6 | 46 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.88 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.45 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.2 | 653 | 170 | 81 | 73 | 9 | 57 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 102 | |
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 16 | 8 | 4.51 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.2 | 734 | 181 | 93 | 83 | 21 | 62 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 129 | |
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 14.29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 14 | 6.10 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 616 | 161 | 103 | 92 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 35 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 12 | 6 | 4.01 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.1 | 623 | 149 | 70 | 67 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 45 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 4 | 11 | 3.63 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178.1 | 744 | 163 | 83 | 72 | 12 | 50 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 127 | |
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 8 | 8 | 4.01 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172.2 | 749 | 169 | 86 | 77 | 14 | 62 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 19 | 5 | 3.13 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204.0 | 833 | 174 | 81 | 71 | 14 | 36 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 164 | |
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 13 | 3 | 3.45 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.2 | 587 | 132 | 57 | 54 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 12 | 7 | 3.42 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.1 | 672 | 159 | 64 | 61 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 5 | 3 | 5.20 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 349 | 86 | 49 | 46 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 81 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | A | 9 | 2 | 2.56 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 379 | 89 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2007 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 3 | 6.10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 178 | 52 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 13 | 5 | 3.64 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 136.0 | 572 | 146 | 64 | 55 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1.87 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 197 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 7 | 4 | 2.76 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 375 | 83 | 33 | 28 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 2.43 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 572 | 121 | 47 | 39 | 4 | 37 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 115 | |
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 67 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.02 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.1 | 516 | 135 | 57 | 52 | 6 | 46 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.88 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.45 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.2 | 653 | 170 | 81 | 73 | 9 | 57 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 102 | |
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 16 | 8 | 4.51 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.2 | 734 | 181 | 93 | 83 | 21 | 62 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 129 | |
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 14.29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 14 | 6.10 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 616 | 161 | 103 | 92 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 35 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 12 | 6 | 4.01 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.1 | 623 | 149 | 70 | 67 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 45 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 4 | 11 | 3.63 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178.1 | 744 | 163 | 83 | 72 | 12 | 50 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 127 | |
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 8 | 8 | 4.01 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172.2 | 749 | 169 | 86 | 77 | 14 | 62 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 19 | 5 | 3.13 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204.0 | 833 | 174 | 81 | 71 | 14 | 36 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 164 | |
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 13 | 3 | 3.45 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.2 | 587 | 132 | 57 | 54 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 12 | 7 | 3.42 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.1 | 672 | 159 | 64 | 61 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 5 | 3 | 5.20 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 349 | 86 | 49 | 46 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 81 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | A | 5.12 | 1.71 | 3.00 | 0.47 | 14.2% | 4.7% | 9.5% | .251 | 1.13 | .285 | 74.8% | 62 | 92 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | A+ | 5.17 | 3.29 | 1.57 | 0.70 | 12.4% | 7.9% | 4.5% | .323 | 1.72 | .360 | 63.3% | 156 | 118 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .385 | 2.25 | .500 | 71.4% | 180 | 83 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 5.23 | 2.18 | 2.39 | 0.53 | 13.8% | 5.8% | 8.0% | .277 | 1.32 | .313 | 70.5% | 91 | 99 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 5.26 | 1.53 | 3.44 | 0.17 | 15.7% | 4.6% | 11.2% | .204 | 0.89 | .240 | 73.5% | 50 | 78 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 8.28 | 2.76 | 3.00 | 0.30 | 22.4% | 7.5% | 14.9% | .243 | 1.22 | .314 | 74.2% | 70 | 73 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 7.17 | 2.31 | 3.11 | 0.25 | 20.1% | 6.5% | 13.6% | .229 | 1.09 | .286 | 74.0% | 63 | 75 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 4.70 | 4.11 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 11.9% | 10.4% | 1.5% | .267 | 1.50 | .308 | 56.5% | 112 | 94 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 6.34 | 3.56 | 1.78 | 0.46 | 15.9% | 8.9% | 7.0% | .292 | 1.56 | .345 | 73.1% | 105 | 98 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.69 | 17.1% | 5.7% | 11.4% | .297 | 1.44 | .327 | 52.9% | 214 | 139 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 6.22 | 3.47 | 1.79 | 0.55 | 15.6% | 8.7% | 6.9% | .290 | 1.54 | .339 | 69.5% | 118 | 102 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .375 | 80.0% | 90 | 135 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 14.3% | -7.1% | .333 | 2.00 | .364 | 66.7% | 145 | 106 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 7.01 | 3.37 | 2.08 | 1.14 | 17.6% | 8.4% | 9.1% | .275 | 1.47 | .315 | 72.1% | 96 | 102 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 6.35 | 7.94 | 0.80 | 3.18 | 12.5% | 15.6% | -3.1% | .385 | 2.65 | .400 | 53.0% | 303 | 214 | 10.13 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 6.50 | 3.32 | 1.96 | 1.19 | 15.9% | 8.1% | 7.8% | .291 | 1.56 | .326 | 60.7% | 147 | 120 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.4% | 5.7% | 5.7% | .394 | 2.50 | .448 | 33.3% | 265 | 67 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .222 | 1.50 | .250 | 87.5% | 0 | 113 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 6.17 | 2.57 | 2.40 | 0.72 | 16.5% | 6.9% | 9.6% | .260 | 1.28 | .299 | 70.8% | 89 | 92 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 7.45 | 1.86 | 4.00 | 1.86 | 17.8% | 4.4% | 13.3% | .333 | 1.66 | .375 | 77.5% | 152 | 136 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 6.41 | 2.52 | 2.54 | 0.61 | 17.1% | 6.7% | 10.3% | .241 | 1.19 | .281 | 68.9% | 84 | 91 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 5.84 | 3.23 | 1.81 | 0.73 | 15.0% | 8.3% | 6.7% | .251 | 1.34 | .283 | 70.5% | 77 | 93 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 7.24 | 1.59 | 4.56 | 0.62 | 19.7% | 4.3% | 15.4% | .225 | 1.03 | .269 | 71.5% | 64 | 77 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 7.61 | 1.98 | 3.84 | 0.90 | 20.3% | 5.3% | 15.0% | .242 | 1.16 | .286 | 75.6% | 67 | 82 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 5.44 | 1.63 | 3.34 | 0.79 | 14.4% | 4.3% | 10.1% | .253 | 1.17 | .280 | 75.7% | 69 | 89 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 6.33 | 3.39 | 1.87 | 1.81 | 16.0% | 8.6% | 7.4% | .274 | 1.46 | .289 | 73.0% | 100 | 122 | 6.32 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 13.6% | 9.9% | 3.7% | .306 | 1.67 | .339 | 78.0% | 106 | 124 | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | A | 5.12 | 1.71 | 3.00 | 0.47 | 14.2% | 4.7% | 9.5% | .251 | 1.13 | .285 | 74.8% | 62 | 92 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | A+ | 5.17 | 3.29 | 1.57 | 0.70 | 12.4% | 7.9% | 4.5% | .323 | 1.72 | .360 | 63.3% | 156 | 118 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .385 | 2.25 | .500 | 71.4% | 180 | 83 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 5.23 | 2.18 | 2.39 | 0.53 | 13.8% | 5.8% | 8.0% | .277 | 1.32 | .313 | 70.5% | 91 | 99 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 5.26 | 1.53 | 3.44 | 0.17 | 15.7% | 4.6% | 11.2% | .204 | 0.89 | .240 | 73.5% | 50 | 78 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 8.28 | 2.76 | 3.00 | 0.30 | 22.4% | 7.5% | 14.9% | .243 | 1.22 | .314 | 74.2% | 70 | 73 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 7.17 | 2.31 | 3.11 | 0.25 | 20.1% | 6.5% | 13.6% | .229 | 1.09 | .286 | 74.0% | 63 | 75 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 4.70 | 4.11 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 11.9% | 10.4% | 1.5% | .267 | 1.50 | .308 | 56.5% | 112 | 94 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 6.34 | 3.56 | 1.78 | 0.46 | 15.9% | 8.9% | 7.0% | .292 | 1.56 | .345 | 73.1% | 105 | 98 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.69 | 17.1% | 5.7% | 11.4% | .297 | 1.44 | .327 | 52.9% | 214 | 139 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 6.22 | 3.47 | 1.79 | 0.55 | 15.6% | 8.7% | 6.9% | .290 | 1.54 | .339 | 69.5% | 118 | 102 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .375 | 80.0% | 90 | 135 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 14.3% | -7.1% | .333 | 2.00 | .364 | 66.7% | 145 | 106 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 7.01 | 3.37 | 2.08 | 1.14 | 17.6% | 8.4% | 9.1% | .275 | 1.47 | .315 | 72.1% | 96 | 102 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 6.35 | 7.94 | 0.80 | 3.18 | 12.5% | 15.6% | -3.1% | .385 | 2.65 | .400 | 53.0% | 303 | 214 | 10.13 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 6.50 | 3.32 | 1.96 | 1.19 | 15.9% | 8.1% | 7.8% | .291 | 1.56 | .326 | 60.7% | 147 | 120 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.4% | 5.7% | 5.7% | .394 | 2.50 | .448 | 33.3% | 265 | 67 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .222 | 1.50 | .250 | 87.5% | 0 | 113 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 6.17 | 2.57 | 2.40 | 0.72 | 16.5% | 6.9% | 9.6% | .260 | 1.28 | .299 | 70.8% | 89 | 92 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 7.45 | 1.86 | 4.00 | 1.86 | 17.8% | 4.4% | 13.3% | .333 | 1.66 | .375 | 77.5% | 152 | 136 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 6.41 | 2.52 | 2.54 | 0.61 | 17.1% | 6.7% | 10.3% | .241 | 1.19 | .281 | 68.9% | 84 | 91 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 5.84 | 3.23 | 1.81 | 0.73 | 15.0% | 8.3% | 6.7% | .251 | 1.34 | .283 | 70.5% | 77 | 93 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 7.24 | 1.59 | 4.56 | 0.62 | 19.7% | 4.3% | 15.4% | .225 | 1.03 | .269 | 71.5% | 64 | 77 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 7.61 | 1.98 | 3.84 | 0.90 | 20.3% | 5.3% | 15.0% | .242 | 1.16 | .286 | 75.6% | 67 | 82 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 5.44 | 1.63 | 3.34 | 0.79 | 14.4% | 4.3% | 10.1% | .253 | 1.17 | .280 | 75.7% | 69 | 89 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 6.33 | 3.39 | 1.87 | 1.81 | 16.0% | 8.6% | 7.4% | .274 | 1.46 | .289 | 73.0% | 100 | 122 | 6.32 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 13.6% | 9.9% | 3.7% | .306 | 1.67 | .339 | 78.0% | 106 | 124 | 4.80 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | A | 4.15 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | A+ | 4.72 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 5.14 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 1.55 | 13.3% | 52.6% | 34.0% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 103 | 4.33 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 2.05 | 15.8% | 56.6% | 27.6% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 42.6% | 25.2% | 32.3% | 87 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 1.54 | 17.8% | 49.8% | 32.4% | 17.1% | 3.7% | 41.2% | 23.0% | 35.8% | 81 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 1.71 | 17.0% | 52.3% | 30.6% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 41.7% | 23.8% | 34.5% | 83 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 2.91 | 12.2% | 65.3% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 34.0% | 28.0% | 105 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 1.15 | 22.9% | 41.2% | 35.8% | 17.3% | 4.5% | 38.5% | 28.5% | 33.0% | 110 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 1.44 | 12.0% | 52.0% | 36.0% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 44.2% | 26.9% | 28.8% | 100 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 1.30 | 20.6% | 44.9% | 34.5% | 17.3% | 5.6% | 39.0% | 28.9% | 32.0% | 108 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 159 | 7.95 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 5.78 | 136 | 5.74 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 1.42 | 22.7% | 45.3% | 32.0% | 18.8% | 12.7% | 45.1% | 25.4% | 29.5% | 98 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 2.60 | 18.2% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 133 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 1.15 | 20.3% | 42.6% | 37.1% | 25.3% | 10.8% | 48.8% | 24.0% | 27.3% | 114 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 0.89 | 34.6% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.7% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 106 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 5.99 | 135 | 5.47 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 1.24 | 24.4% | 41.8% | 33.8% | 25.8% | 7.7% | 46.6% | 22.8% | 30.6% | 96 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 1.63 | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 38.2% | 32.4% | 14.7% | 58.8% | 26.5% | 3.70 | 92 | 3.59 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.87 | 28.3% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 27.9% | 44.3% | 27.9% | 14.8% | 60.7% | 24.6% | 4.56 | 112 | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | A | 4.15 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | A+ | 4.72 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 5.14 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 1.55 | 13.3% | 52.6% | 34.0% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 103 | 4.33 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 2.05 | 15.8% | 56.6% | 27.6% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 42.6% | 25.2% | 32.3% | 87 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 1.54 | 17.8% | 49.8% | 32.4% | 17.1% | 3.7% | 41.2% | 23.0% | 35.8% | 81 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 1.71 | 17.0% | 52.3% | 30.6% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 41.7% | 23.8% | 34.5% | 83 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 2.91 | 12.2% | 65.3% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 34.0% | 28.0% | 105 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 1.15 | 22.9% | 41.2% | 35.8% | 17.3% | 4.5% | 38.5% | 28.5% | 33.0% | 110 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 1.44 | 12.0% | 52.0% | 36.0% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 44.2% | 26.9% | 28.8% | 100 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 1.30 | 20.6% | 44.9% | 34.5% | 17.3% | 5.6% | 39.0% | 28.9% | 32.0% | 108 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 159 | 7.95 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 5.78 | 136 | 5.74 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 1.42 | 22.7% | 45.3% | 32.0% | 18.8% | 12.7% | 45.1% | 25.4% | 29.5% | 98 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 2.60 | 18.2% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 133 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 1.15 | 20.3% | 42.6% | 37.1% | 25.3% | 10.8% | 48.8% | 24.0% | 27.3% | 114 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 0.89 | 34.6% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.7% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 106 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 5.99 | 135 | 5.47 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 1.24 | 24.4% | 41.8% | 33.8% | 25.8% | 7.7% | 46.6% | 22.8% | 30.6% | 96 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 1.63 | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 38.2% | 32.4% | 14.7% | 58.8% | 26.5% | 3.70 | 92 | 3.59 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.87 | 28.3% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 27.9% | 44.3% | 27.9% | 14.8% | 60.7% | 24.6% | 4.56 | 112 | 4.50 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 229 | 148 | 58 | 29 | 182 | 721 | 903 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 86 | 42 | 24 | 10 | 43 | 250 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 126 | 82 | 45 | 14 | 121 | 513 | 634 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 212 | 124 | 69 | 24 | 164 | 763 | 927 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 32 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 76 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 153 | 133 | 85 | 23 | 717 | 1161 | 1878 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 118 | 173 | 291 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 211 | 162 | 97 | 28 | 864 | 1410 | 2274 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 37 | 66 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 234 | 165 | 117 | 31 | 1075 | 1642 | 2717 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 44 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 191 | 166 | 91 | 42 | 868 | 1442 | 2310 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 63 | 110 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 192 | 155 | 112 | 40 | 798 | 1381 | 2179 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 13 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 90 | 142 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 2714 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 2791 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 3075 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 2146 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 2424 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 1338 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 128 | 190 | 318 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 229 | 148 | 58 | 29 | 182 | 721 | 903 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 86 | 42 | 24 | 10 | 43 | 250 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 126 | 82 | 45 | 14 | 121 | 513 | 634 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 212 | 124 | 69 | 24 | 164 | 763 | 927 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 32 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 76 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 153 | 133 | 85 | 23 | 717 | 1161 | 1878 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 118 | 173 | 291 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 211 | 162 | 97 | 28 | 864 | 1410 | 2274 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 37 | 66 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 234 | 165 | 117 | 31 | 1075 | 1642 | 2717 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 44 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 191 | 166 | 91 | 42 | 868 | 1442 | 2310 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 63 | 110 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 192 | 155 | 112 | 40 | 798 | 1381 | 2179 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 13 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 90 | 142 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 2714 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 2791 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | 3075 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 2146 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 2424 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 1338 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 128 | 190 | 318 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -0.44 | -0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.09 | -0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -0.04 | -0.07 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 0.02 | 2 | 0.02 | -0.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | -0.25 | -0.78 | 0.53 | -2.10 | -0.25 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 0.59 | 1.06 | 2 | -0.40 | 0.08 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.29 | -0.87 | 0.58 | -2.33 | -0.28 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 5 | -0.47 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -0.44 | -0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.09 | -0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -0.04 | -0.07 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 0.02 | 2 | 0.02 | -0.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | -0.25 | -0.78 | 0.53 | -2.10 | -0.25 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 0.59 | 1.06 | 2 | -0.40 | 0.08 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.29 | -0.87 | 0.58 | -2.33 | -0.28 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 5 | -0.47 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 43.9% | 91.0 | 24.2% | 89.4 | 12.1% | 83.9 | 19.7% | 74.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 60.0% | 88.5 | 5.5% | 88.2 | 13.6% | 83.5 | 17.3% | 73.8 | 3.6% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 46.0% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 87.0 | 26.3% | 81.7 | 24.1% | 73.0 | 2.9% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.5% | 88.5 | 7.3% | 89.0 | 18.8% | 82.5 | 20.8% | 73.6 | 2.6% | 83.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 43.9% | 91.0 | 24.2% | 89.4 | 12.1% | 83.9 | 19.7% | 74.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 60.0% | 88.5 | 5.5% | 88.2 | 13.6% | 83.5 | 17.3% | 73.8 | 3.6% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 46.0% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 87.0 | 26.3% | 81.7 | 24.1% | 73.0 | 2.9% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.5% | 88.5 | 7.3% | 89.0 | 18.8% | 82.5 | 20.8% | 73.6 | 2.6% | 83.6 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 80.5% | 65.7% | 16.8% | 27.6% | 4.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 71.9% | 57.2% | 23.5% | 30.8% | 9.0% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 74.6% | 60.1% | 21.2% | 29.8% | 7.7% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 68.6% | 70.8% | 13.4% | 20.0% | 3.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 44.7% | 82.0% | 40.5% | 8.0% | 16.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 41.6% | 83.5% | 47.1% | 6.9% | 17.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 45.4% | 81.4% | 38.4% | 8.4% | 16.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 24.2% | 57.6% | 40.9% | 75.0% | 89.5% | 85.2% | 50.0% | 64.3% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 21.2% | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 42.3% | 81.3% | 42.6% | 7.9% | 17.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 41.6% | 84.4% | 12.5% | 6.5% | 15.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 44.7% | 82.1% | 44.6% | 8.0% | 17.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 75.5% | 78.4% | 11.4% | 16.3% | 8.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 11.1% | 62.5% | 37.3% | 100.0% | 88.6% | 90.2% | 50.9% | 54.5% | 3.6% | 20.0% | 23.6% | 22.4 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 43.4% | 81.4% | 48.0% | 8.1% | 19.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 31.9% | 67.7% | 48.9% | 60.9% | 90.9% | 80.6% | 47.4% | 51.1% | 9.2% | 16.2% | 25.4% | 21.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.3% | 63.6% | 43.1% | 70.3% | 89.8% | 84.4% | 49.2% | 54.3% | 6.6% | 17.3% | 23.9% | 22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | 80.5% | 65.7% | 16.8% | 27.6% | 4.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 71.9% | 57.2% | 23.5% | 30.8% | 9.0% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 74.6% | 60.1% | 21.2% | 29.8% | 7.7% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | 68.6% | 70.8% | 13.4% | 20.0% | 3.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | 44.7% | 82.0% | 40.5% | 8.0% | 16.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | 41.6% | 83.5% | 47.1% | 6.9% | 17.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 45.4% | 81.4% | 38.4% | 8.4% | 16.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 24.2% | 57.6% | 40.9% | 75.0% | 89.5% | 85.2% | 50.0% | 64.3% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 21.2% | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 42.3% | 81.3% | 42.6% | 7.9% | 17.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 41.6% | 84.4% | 12.5% | 6.5% | 15.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 44.7% | 82.1% | 44.6% | 8.0% | 17.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 75.5% | 78.4% | 11.4% | 16.3% | 8.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 11.1% | 62.5% | 37.3% | 100.0% | 88.6% | 90.2% | 50.9% | 54.5% | 3.6% | 20.0% | 23.6% | 22.4 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 43.4% | 81.4% | 48.0% | 8.1% | 19.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 31.9% | 67.7% | 48.9% | 60.9% | 90.9% | 80.6% | 47.4% | 51.1% | 9.2% | 16.2% | 25.4% | 21.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.3% | 63.6% | 43.1% | 70.3% | 89.8% | 84.4% | 49.2% | 54.3% | 6.6% | 17.3% | 23.9% | 22.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 66.7% | 92.9% | 31.8% | 48.0% | 75.0% | 37.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 66.7% | 86.4% | 30.0% | 40.5% | 94.1% | 38.2% | 6.5% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 75.6% | 93.5% | 29.9% | 50.0% | 80.8% | 38.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 91.0% | 30.4% | 46.2% | 83.6% | 38.0% | 15.5% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | 66.7% | 92.9% | 31.8% | 48.0% | 75.0% | 37.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 66.7% | 86.4% | 30.0% | 40.5% | 94.1% | 38.2% | 6.5% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 75.6% | 93.5% | 29.9% | 50.0% | 80.8% | 38.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 91.0% | 30.4% | 46.2% | 83.6% | 38.0% | 15.5% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | A | P | 17 | 17 | 95.0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | A+ | P | 9 | 7 | 38.1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 53.0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 91.1 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 116.1 | 7 | 26 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | P | 29 | 29 | 165.2 | 17 | 29 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | P | 26 | 25 | 135.2 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | P | 26 | 25 | 150.1 | 20 | 26 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | P | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | P | 27 | 26 | 178.3 | 15 | 43 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | P | 30 | 29 | 172.7 | 11 | 32 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | P | 31 | 31 | 204.0 | 23 | 37 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | P | 23 | 23 | 140.7 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | P | 26 | 26 | 160.3 | 8 | 28 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | P | 14 | 13 | 79.7 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 1 | 18.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | A | P | 17 | 17 | 95.0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | A+ | P | 9 | 7 | 38.1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 53.0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 91.1 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 116.1 | 7 | 26 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | P | 29 | 29 | 165.2 | 17 | 29 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | P | 26 | 25 | 135.2 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | P | 26 | 25 | 150.1 | 20 | 26 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | P | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | P | 27 | 26 | 178.3 | 15 | 43 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | P | 30 | 29 | 172.7 | 11 | 32 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NC | KBO | P | 31 | 31 | 204.0 | 23 | 37 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | P | 23 | 23 | 140.7 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | P | 26 | 26 | 160.3 | 8 | 28 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | P | 14 | 13 | 79.7 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 1 | 18.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO

