Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Eric Lauer 라우어
Free AgentP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'3" / 209
DOB: 6/3/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | - - - | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 22 | 19 | 170 |
| GS | 18 | 19 | 145 |
| IP | 108.1 | 105.0 | 809.2 |
| K% | 15.5% | 17.3% | 21.4% |
| BB% | 7.5% | 8.1% | 8.4% |
| GB% | 30.9% | 34.0% | |
| ERA | 5.23 | 5.09 | 4.28 |
| FIP | 6.00 | 5.17 | 4.69 |
| WAR | -0.5 | 0.4 | 5.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:42%
FC:23%
CH:15%
CU:12%
SL:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 25, Ovr: 25 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Kent State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $4.4M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $4.40M |
Service Time
5.091MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The Dodgers transferred Lauer (elbow) to the 60-day injured list Friday, David Vassegh of AM 570 LA Sports reports. (9/11/2026)
Injury: Elbow, Out
RG
8/13/26
RG
5/28/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | - - - | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 22 | 19 | 170 |
| GS | 18 | 19 | 145 |
| IP | 108.1 | 105.0 | 809.2 |
| K% | 15.5% | 17.3% | 21.4% |
| BB% | 7.5% | 8.1% | 8.4% |
| GB% | 30.9% | 34.0% | |
| ERA | 5.23 | 5.09 | 4.28 |
| FIP | 6.00 | 5.17 | 4.69 |
| WAR | -0.5 | 0.4 | 5.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:42%
FC:23%
CH:15%
CU:12%
SL:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 25, Ovr: 25 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Kent State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $4.4M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $4.40M |
Service Time
5.091MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The Dodgers transferred Lauer (elbow) to the 60-day injured list Friday, David Vassegh of AM 570 LA Sports reports. (9/11/2026)
Injury: Elbow, Out
RG
8/13/26
RG
5/28/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .545 | 45.5% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 4.62 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 25.0 | 10.08 | 2.52 | 0.00 | .279 | 83.3% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 2.37 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.97 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 31.0 | 10.74 | 2.61 | 0.29 | .303 | 75.9% | 50.6% | 3.4% | 2.03 | 2.70 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 67.2 | 11.17 | 2.53 | 0.53 | .351 | 76.2% | 41.1% | 5.1% | 2.79 | 3.17 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 55.0 | 7.85 | 2.78 | 0.98 | .295 | 72.6% | 36.5% | 9.0% | 3.93 | 3.91 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 122.2 | 9.68 | 2.64 | 0.73 | .324 | 74.6% | 38.9% | 6.9% | 3.30 | 3.51 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.09 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.1 | 9.28 | 3.80 | 0.42 | .226 | 78.7% | 46.2% | 5.6% | 2.53 | 3.70 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 9.62 | 3.70 | 0.37 | .254 | 82.0% | 46.6% | 5.0% | 2.22 | 3.50 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 2.30 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 8.04 | 3.70 | 1.21 | .332 | 74.7% | 37.6% | 12.7% | 91.4 | 4.34 | 4.84 | 4.51 | 4.51 | 0.8 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .105 | 100.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 149.2 | 8.30 | 3.07 | 1.20 | .316 | 71.0% | 39.9% | 11.7% | 91.9 | 4.45 | 4.28 | 4.23 | 4.77 | 2.3 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .222 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 1.69 | 3.21 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.64 | .417 | 47.6% | 21.1% | 11.8% | 91.8 | 13.09 | 7.81 | 6.37 | 6.99 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 21.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.24 | -0.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 12.60 | 5.40 | .273 | 56.8% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.40 | 14.38 | 8.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 118.2 | 8.87 | 3.11 | 1.21 | .249 | 79.4% | 35.8% | 12.0% | 92.5 | 3.19 | 3.92 | 4.04 | 4.26 | 1.7 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 5.74 | 4.53 | 9.35 | |||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .391 | 28.3% | 39.1% | 14.3% | 10.80 | 4.71 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 158.2 | 8.91 | 3.35 | 1.53 | .260 | 79.0% | 33.6% | 14.1% | 93.3 | 3.69 | 4.13 | 4.50 | 4.08 | 1.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.94 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 43.2 | 13.19 | 4.74 | 1.24 | .432 | 65.2% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 5.15 | 4.25 | 4.15 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 44.2 | 13.30 | 4.84 | 1.21 | .432 | 65.6% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 5.04 | 4.25 | 4.14 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .447 | 49.0% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 11.57 | 5.44 | 7.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 46.2 | 8.29 | 4.63 | 3.09 | .297 | 70.1% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 91.2 | 6.56 | 7.50 | 7.41 | 5.58 | -0.9 | |||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 9.61 | 3.12 | 0.78 | .337 | 67.7% | 37.5% | 7.9% | 4.93 | 4.04 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 46.0 | 9.59 | 3.91 | 0.98 | .375 | 66.7% | 39.9% | 11.6% | 5.09 | 5.72 | 4.62 | 4.91 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 29.1 | 11.35 | 3.38 | 1.84 | .347 | 66.5% | 26.0% | 16.2% | 5.52 | 4.61 | 4.93 | 4.54 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 75.1 | 10.27 | 3.70 | 1.31 | .365 | 66.6% | 34.9% | 13.8% | 5.26 | 5.28 | 4.74 | 4.76 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 2.25 | 0.75 | .306 | 67.4% | 38.4% | 7.4% | 4.50 | 3.13 | 3.70 | 4.54 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 3.38 | .167 | 78.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 5.63 | 7.36 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 104.2 | 8.77 | 2.24 | 1.29 | .267 | 81.4% | 29.4% | 10.2% | 91.6 | 3.18 | 3.86 | 3.85 | 4.15 | 1.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 3.82 | 3.37 | 5.86 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .357 | 47.6% | 27.6% | 8.3% | 8.64 | 4.61 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 108.1 | 5.98 | 2.91 | 2.16 | .247 | 75.0% | 30.9% | 14.4% | 91.0 | 5.23 | 5.03 | 6.00 | 5.40 | -0.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 31 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 36.1 | 6.44 | 3.96 | 2.72 | .248 | 69.9% | 24.8% | 17.2% | 90.5 | 6.69 | 6.19 | 6.93 | 5.65 | -0.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 72.0 | 5.75 | 2.38 | 1.88 | .247 | 77.8% | 34.1% | 12.8% | 91.3 | 4.50 | 4.48 | 5.53 | 5.28 | 0.1 | |||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 105.0 | 6.85 | 3.23 | 1.66 | .289 | 70.8% | 5.09 | 5.17 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 105.0 | 6.85 | 3.23 | 1.66 | .289 | 70.8% | 32.8% | 5.09 | 5.17 | 5.06 | 0.4 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 46 | 0 | 170 | 145 | 809.2 | 8.24 | 3.23 | 1.52 | .283 | 75.0% | 34.0% | 13.3% | 92.0 | 4.28 | 4.53 | 4.69 | 4.60 | 5.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 12.1 | 7.30 | 5.84 | 0.00 | .278 | 73.7% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 4.41 | 3.71 | 6.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .545 | 45.5% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 4.62 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 25.0 | 10.08 | 2.52 | 0.00 | .279 | 83.3% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 2.37 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.97 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 31.0 | 10.74 | 2.61 | 0.29 | .303 | 75.9% | 50.6% | 3.4% | 2.03 | 2.70 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 67.2 | 11.17 | 2.53 | 0.53 | .351 | 76.2% | 41.1% | 5.1% | 2.79 | 3.17 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 55.0 | 7.85 | 2.78 | 0.98 | .295 | 72.6% | 36.5% | 9.0% | 3.93 | 3.91 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 122.2 | 9.68 | 2.64 | 0.73 | .324 | 74.6% | 38.9% | 6.9% | 3.30 | 3.51 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.09 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.1 | 9.28 | 3.80 | 0.42 | .226 | 78.7% | 46.2% | 5.6% | 2.53 | 3.70 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 9.62 | 3.70 | 0.37 | .254 | 82.0% | 46.6% | 5.0% | 2.22 | 3.50 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 2.30 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 8.04 | 3.70 | 1.21 | .332 | 74.7% | 37.6% | 12.7% | 91.4 | 4.34 | 4.84 | 4.51 | 4.51 | 0.8 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .105 | 100.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 149.2 | 8.30 | 3.07 | 1.20 | .316 | 71.0% | 39.9% | 11.7% | 91.9 | 4.45 | 4.28 | 4.23 | 4.77 | 2.3 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .222 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 1.69 | 3.21 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.64 | .417 | 47.6% | 21.1% | 11.8% | 91.8 | 13.09 | 7.81 | 6.37 | 6.99 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 21.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.24 | -0.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 12.60 | 5.40 | .273 | 56.8% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.40 | 14.38 | 8.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 118.2 | 8.87 | 3.11 | 1.21 | .249 | 79.4% | 35.8% | 12.0% | 92.5 | 3.19 | 3.92 | 4.04 | 4.26 | 1.7 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 5.74 | 4.53 | 9.35 | |||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .391 | 28.3% | 39.1% | 14.3% | 10.80 | 4.71 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 158.2 | 8.91 | 3.35 | 1.53 | .260 | 79.0% | 33.6% | 14.1% | 93.3 | 3.69 | 4.13 | 4.50 | 4.08 | 1.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.94 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 43.2 | 13.19 | 4.74 | 1.24 | .432 | 65.2% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 5.15 | 4.25 | 4.15 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 44.2 | 13.30 | 4.84 | 1.21 | .432 | 65.6% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 5.04 | 4.25 | 4.14 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .447 | 49.0% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 11.57 | 5.44 | 7.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 46.2 | 8.29 | 4.63 | 3.09 | .297 | 70.1% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 91.2 | 6.56 | 7.50 | 7.41 | 5.58 | -0.9 | |||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 9.61 | 3.12 | 0.78 | .337 | 67.7% | 37.5% | 7.9% | 4.93 | 4.04 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 46.0 | 9.59 | 3.91 | 0.98 | .375 | 66.7% | 39.9% | 11.6% | 5.09 | 5.72 | 4.62 | 4.91 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 29.1 | 11.35 | 3.38 | 1.84 | .347 | 66.5% | 26.0% | 16.2% | 5.52 | 4.61 | 4.93 | 4.54 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 75.1 | 10.27 | 3.70 | 1.31 | .365 | 66.6% | 34.9% | 13.8% | 5.26 | 5.28 | 4.74 | 4.76 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 2.25 | 0.75 | .306 | 67.4% | 38.4% | 7.4% | 4.50 | 3.13 | 3.70 | 4.54 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 3.38 | .167 | 78.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 5.63 | 7.36 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 104.2 | 8.77 | 2.24 | 1.29 | .267 | 81.4% | 29.4% | 10.2% | 91.6 | 3.18 | 3.86 | 3.85 | 4.15 | 1.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 3.82 | 3.37 | 5.86 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .357 | 47.6% | 27.6% | 8.3% | 8.64 | 4.61 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 108.1 | 5.98 | 2.91 | 2.16 | .247 | 75.0% | 30.9% | 14.4% | 91.0 | 5.23 | 5.03 | 6.00 | 5.40 | -0.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 31 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 36.1 | 6.44 | 3.96 | 2.72 | .248 | 69.9% | 24.8% | 17.2% | 90.5 | 6.69 | 6.19 | 6.93 | 5.65 | -0.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 72.0 | 5.75 | 2.38 | 1.88 | .247 | 77.8% | 34.1% | 12.8% | 91.3 | 4.50 | 4.48 | 5.53 | 5.28 | 0.1 | |||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 105.0 | 6.85 | 3.23 | 1.66 | .289 | 70.8% | 5.09 | 5.17 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 105.0 | 6.85 | 3.23 | 1.66 | .289 | 70.8% | 32.8% | 5.09 | 5.17 | 5.06 | 0.4 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 46 | 0 | 170 | 145 | 809.2 | 8.24 | 3.23 | 1.52 | .283 | 75.0% | 34.0% | 13.3% | 92.0 | 4.28 | 4.53 | 4.69 | 4.60 | 5.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 12.1 | 7.30 | 5.84 | 0.00 | .278 | 73.7% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 4.41 | 3.71 | 6.89 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.44 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 96 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.03 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 123 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 5 | 2.79 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 284 | 65 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 4 | 3 | 3.93 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 227 | 52 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.30 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 511 | 117 | 50 | 45 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 86 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 97 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.53 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.34 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 504 | 127 | 61 | 54 | 15 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 100 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 8 | 10 | 4.45 | 30 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.2 | 651 | 158 | 82 | 74 | 20 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 138 |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 13.09 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 61 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 1 | 1 | 14.40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.19 | 24 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 489 | 94 | 46 | 42 | 16 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 117 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 11 | 7 | 3.69 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.2 | 661 | 135 | 71 | 65 | 27 | 59 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 157 |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 5.15 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 206 | 54 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.04 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 209 | 54 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 3 | 11.57 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 65 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 6 | 6.56 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 211 | 54 | 39 | 34 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 2 | 2 | 4.93 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 150 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 3 | 5.09 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 213 | 56 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.52 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 127 | 31 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 5.26 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 340 | 87 | 51 | 44 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 86 | |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 102 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.63 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 9 | 2 | 3.18 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 104.2 | 426 | 90 | 39 | 37 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 102 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 7 | 5.23 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.1 | 466 | 107 | 64 | 63 | 26 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 72 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 5 | 6.69 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 162 | 38 | 27 | 27 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 2 | 4.50 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 304 | 69 | 37 | 36 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 46 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 5.09 | 19 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 465 | 113 | 63 | 60 | 19 | 38 | 4 | 80 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 5.09 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 465 | 113 | 63 | 60 | 19 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 80 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 46 | 4.28 | 170 | 145 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 809.2 | 3469 | 782 | 418 | 385 | 137 | 291 | 8 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 741 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.65 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 55 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.44 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 96 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.03 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 123 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 5 | 2.79 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 284 | 65 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 4 | 3 | 3.93 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 227 | 52 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.30 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 511 | 117 | 50 | 45 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 86 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 97 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.53 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.34 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 504 | 127 | 61 | 54 | 15 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 100 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 8 | 10 | 4.45 | 30 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.2 | 651 | 158 | 82 | 74 | 20 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 138 |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 13.09 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 61 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 1 | 1 | 14.40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.19 | 24 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 489 | 94 | 46 | 42 | 16 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 117 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 11 | 7 | 3.69 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.2 | 661 | 135 | 71 | 65 | 27 | 59 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 157 |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 5.15 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 206 | 54 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.04 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 209 | 54 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 3 | 11.57 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 65 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 6 | 6.56 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 211 | 54 | 39 | 34 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 2 | 2 | 4.93 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 150 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 3 | 5.09 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 213 | 56 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.52 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 127 | 31 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 5.26 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 340 | 87 | 51 | 44 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 86 | |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 102 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.63 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 9 | 2 | 3.18 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 104.2 | 426 | 90 | 39 | 37 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 102 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 7 | 5.23 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.1 | 466 | 107 | 64 | 63 | 26 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 72 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 5 | 6.69 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 162 | 38 | 27 | 27 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 2 | 4.50 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 304 | 69 | 37 | 36 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 46 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 5.09 | 19 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 465 | 113 | 63 | 60 | 19 | 38 | 4 | 80 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 5.09 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 465 | 113 | 63 | 60 | 19 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 80 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 46 | 4.28 | 170 | 145 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 809.2 | 3469 | 782 | 418 | 385 | 137 | 291 | 8 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 741 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.65 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 55 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 15.75 | 2.25 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 35.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | .368 | 2.00 | .545 | 45.5% | 165 | 117 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 10.08 | 2.52 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 7.3% | 21.9% | .191 | 0.96 | .279 | 83.3% | 38 | 63 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 10.74 | 2.61 | 4.11 | 0.29 | 30.1% | 7.3% | 22.8% | .211 | 1.06 | .303 | 75.9% | 52 | 71 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 11.17 | 2.53 | 4.42 | 0.53 | 29.6% | 6.7% | 22.9% | .248 | 1.24 | .351 | 76.2% | 69 | 76 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 7.85 | 2.78 | 2.82 | 0.98 | 21.1% | 7.5% | 13.7% | .248 | 1.25 | .295 | 72.6% | 105 | 100 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 9.68 | 2.64 | 3.67 | 0.73 | 25.8% | 7.0% | 18.8% | .248 | 1.25 | .324 | 74.6% | 85 | 87 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .300 | 1.33 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 9.28 | 3.80 | 2.44 | 0.42 | 25.6% | 10.5% | 15.1% | .171 | 1.03 | .226 | 78.7% | 52 | 78 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 9.62 | 3.70 | 2.60 | 0.37 | 26.8% | 10.3% | 16.5% | .186 | 1.07 | .254 | 82.0% | 45 | 75 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .250 | 1.13 | .333 | 75.0% | 50 | 47 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 8.04 | 3.70 | 2.17 | 1.21 | 19.8% | 9.1% | 10.7% | .281 | 1.54 | .332 | 74.7% | 111 | 112 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 34.3% | 8.6% | 25.7% | .065 | 0.50 | .105 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 8.30 | 3.07 | 2.71 | 1.20 | 21.2% | 7.8% | 13.4% | .266 | 1.40 | .316 | 71.0% | 106 | 97 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 15.19 | 1.69 | 9.00 | 1.69 | 45.0% | 5.0% | 40.0% | .158 | 0.75 | .222 | 100.0% | 38 | 69 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 1.64 | 19.7% | 14.8% | 4.9% | .340 | 2.36 | .417 | 47.6% | 293 | 142 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 21.60 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 70.6% | 11.8% | 58.8% | .067 | 0.60 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -5 | -0.24 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 5.40 | 12.60 | 0.43 | 5.40 | 12.5% | 29.2% | -16.7% | .353 | 2.60 | .273 | 56.8% | 306 | 299 | 14.38 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 8.87 | 3.11 | 2.85 | 1.21 | 23.9% | 8.4% | 15.5% | .211 | 1.14 | .249 | 79.4% | 76 | 94 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.64 | .333 | 71.4% | 117 | 106 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 1.35 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .333 | 1.80 | .391 | 28.3% | 214 | 91 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 8.91 | 3.35 | 2.66 | 1.53 | 23.8% | 8.9% | 14.8% | .225 | 1.22 | .260 | 79.0% | 91 | 112 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 13.19 | 4.74 | 2.78 | 1.24 | 31.1% | 11.2% | 19.9% | .298 | 1.76 | .432 | 65.2% | 102 | 83 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 13.30 | 4.84 | 2.75 | 1.21 | 31.6% | 11.5% | 20.1% | .295 | 1.75 | .432 | 65.6% | 100 | 82 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 6.94 | 5.40 | 1.29 | 0.77 | 13.8% | 10.8% | 3.1% | .386 | 2.49 | .447 | 49.0% | 231 | 108 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 8.29 | 4.63 | 1.79 | 3.09 | 20.4% | 11.4% | 9.0% | .289 | 1.67 | .297 | 70.1% | 151 | 169 | 7.41 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 9.61 | 3.12 | 3.08 | 0.78 | 24.7% | 8.0% | 16.7% | .259 | 1.36 | .337 | 67.7% | 100 | 81 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 9.59 | 3.91 | 2.45 | 0.98 | 23.0% | 9.4% | 13.6% | .295 | 1.65 | .375 | 66.7% | 108 | 92 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 11.35 | 3.38 | 3.36 | 1.84 | 29.1% | 8.7% | 20.5% | .270 | 1.43 | .347 | 66.5% | 117 | 104 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.27 | 3.70 | 2.77 | 1.31 | 25.3% | 9.1% | 16.2% | .285 | 1.57 | .365 | 66.6% | 111 | 97 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 7.88 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 0.75 | 20.6% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .253 | 1.25 | .306 | 67.4% | 100 | 81 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 25.8% | 6.5% | 19.4% | .207 | 1.00 | .167 | 78.9% | 116 | 154 | 7.36 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8.77 | 2.24 | 3.92 | 1.29 | 23.9% | 6.1% | 17.8% | .226 | 1.11 | .267 | 81.4% | 78 | 91 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .188 | 1.38 | .250 | 75.0% | 76 | 79 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 7.56 | 2.16 | 3.50 | 1.08 | 17.9% | 5.1% | 12.8% | .306 | 1.56 | .357 | 47.6% | 176 | 96 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.98 | 2.91 | 2.06 | 2.16 | 15.5% | 7.5% | 7.9% | .251 | 1.31 | .247 | 75.0% | 126 | 141 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 6.44 | 3.96 | 1.63 | 2.72 | 16.0% | 9.9% | 6.2% | .260 | 1.49 | .248 | 69.9% | 162 | 166 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 5.75 | 2.38 | 2.42 | 1.88 | 15.1% | 6.3% | 8.9% | .246 | 1.22 | .247 | 77.8% | 108 | 129 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.85 | 3.23 | 2.12 | 1.66 | 17.3% | 8.1% | 9.1% | .267 | 1.43 | .289 | 70.8% | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.85 | 3.23 | 2.12 | 1.66 | 17.3% | 8.1% | 9.1% | .267 | 1.43 | .289 | 70.8% | 5.17 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.24 | 3.23 | 2.55 | 1.52 | 21.4% | 8.4% | 13.0% | .248 | 1.33 | .283 | 75.0% | 103 | 111 | 4.69 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.30 | 5.84 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 14.5% | 3.6% | .217 | 1.46 | .278 | 73.7% | 88 | 87 | 3.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 15.75 | 2.25 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 35.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | .368 | 2.00 | .545 | 45.5% | 165 | 117 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 10.08 | 2.52 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 7.3% | 21.9% | .191 | 0.96 | .279 | 83.3% | 38 | 63 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 10.74 | 2.61 | 4.11 | 0.29 | 30.1% | 7.3% | 22.8% | .211 | 1.06 | .303 | 75.9% | 52 | 71 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 11.17 | 2.53 | 4.42 | 0.53 | 29.6% | 6.7% | 22.9% | .248 | 1.24 | .351 | 76.2% | 69 | 76 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 7.85 | 2.78 | 2.82 | 0.98 | 21.1% | 7.5% | 13.7% | .248 | 1.25 | .295 | 72.6% | 105 | 100 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 9.68 | 2.64 | 3.67 | 0.73 | 25.8% | 7.0% | 18.8% | .248 | 1.25 | .324 | 74.6% | 85 | 87 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .300 | 1.33 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 9.28 | 3.80 | 2.44 | 0.42 | 25.6% | 10.5% | 15.1% | .171 | 1.03 | .226 | 78.7% | 52 | 78 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 9.62 | 3.70 | 2.60 | 0.37 | 26.8% | 10.3% | 16.5% | .186 | 1.07 | .254 | 82.0% | 45 | 75 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .250 | 1.13 | .333 | 75.0% | 50 | 47 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 8.04 | 3.70 | 2.17 | 1.21 | 19.8% | 9.1% | 10.7% | .281 | 1.54 | .332 | 74.7% | 111 | 112 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 34.3% | 8.6% | 25.7% | .065 | 0.50 | .105 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 8.30 | 3.07 | 2.71 | 1.20 | 21.2% | 7.8% | 13.4% | .266 | 1.40 | .316 | 71.0% | 106 | 97 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 15.19 | 1.69 | 9.00 | 1.69 | 45.0% | 5.0% | 40.0% | .158 | 0.75 | .222 | 100.0% | 38 | 69 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 1.64 | 19.7% | 14.8% | 4.9% | .340 | 2.36 | .417 | 47.6% | 293 | 142 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 21.60 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 70.6% | 11.8% | 58.8% | .067 | 0.60 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -5 | -0.24 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 5.40 | 12.60 | 0.43 | 5.40 | 12.5% | 29.2% | -16.7% | .353 | 2.60 | .273 | 56.8% | 306 | 299 | 14.38 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 8.87 | 3.11 | 2.85 | 1.21 | 23.9% | 8.4% | 15.5% | .211 | 1.14 | .249 | 79.4% | 76 | 94 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.64 | .333 | 71.4% | 117 | 106 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 1.35 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .333 | 1.80 | .391 | 28.3% | 214 | 91 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 8.91 | 3.35 | 2.66 | 1.53 | 23.8% | 8.9% | 14.8% | .225 | 1.22 | .260 | 79.0% | 91 | 112 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 13.19 | 4.74 | 2.78 | 1.24 | 31.1% | 11.2% | 19.9% | .298 | 1.76 | .432 | 65.2% | 102 | 83 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 13.30 | 4.84 | 2.75 | 1.21 | 31.6% | 11.5% | 20.1% | .295 | 1.75 | .432 | 65.6% | 100 | 82 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 6.94 | 5.40 | 1.29 | 0.77 | 13.8% | 10.8% | 3.1% | .386 | 2.49 | .447 | 49.0% | 231 | 108 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 8.29 | 4.63 | 1.79 | 3.09 | 20.4% | 11.4% | 9.0% | .289 | 1.67 | .297 | 70.1% | 151 | 169 | 7.41 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 9.61 | 3.12 | 3.08 | 0.78 | 24.7% | 8.0% | 16.7% | .259 | 1.36 | .337 | 67.7% | 100 | 81 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 9.59 | 3.91 | 2.45 | 0.98 | 23.0% | 9.4% | 13.6% | .295 | 1.65 | .375 | 66.7% | 108 | 92 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 11.35 | 3.38 | 3.36 | 1.84 | 29.1% | 8.7% | 20.5% | .270 | 1.43 | .347 | 66.5% | 117 | 104 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.27 | 3.70 | 2.77 | 1.31 | 25.3% | 9.1% | 16.2% | .285 | 1.57 | .365 | 66.6% | 111 | 97 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 7.88 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 0.75 | 20.6% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .253 | 1.25 | .306 | 67.4% | 100 | 81 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 25.8% | 6.5% | 19.4% | .207 | 1.00 | .167 | 78.9% | 116 | 154 | 7.36 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8.77 | 2.24 | 3.92 | 1.29 | 23.9% | 6.1% | 17.8% | .226 | 1.11 | .267 | 81.4% | 78 | 91 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .188 | 1.38 | .250 | 75.0% | 76 | 79 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 7.56 | 2.16 | 3.50 | 1.08 | 17.9% | 5.1% | 12.8% | .306 | 1.56 | .357 | 47.6% | 176 | 96 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.98 | 2.91 | 2.06 | 2.16 | 15.5% | 7.5% | 7.9% | .251 | 1.31 | .247 | 75.0% | 126 | 141 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 6.44 | 3.96 | 1.63 | 2.72 | 16.0% | 9.9% | 6.2% | .260 | 1.49 | .248 | 69.9% | 162 | 166 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 5.75 | 2.38 | 2.42 | 1.88 | 15.1% | 6.3% | 8.9% | .246 | 1.22 | .247 | 77.8% | 108 | 129 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.85 | 3.23 | 2.12 | 1.66 | 17.3% | 8.1% | 9.1% | .267 | 1.43 | .289 | 70.8% | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.85 | 3.23 | 2.12 | 1.66 | 17.3% | 8.1% | 9.1% | .267 | 1.43 | .289 | 70.8% | 5.17 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.24 | 3.23 | 2.55 | 1.52 | 21.4% | 8.4% | 13.0% | .248 | 1.33 | .283 | 75.0% | 103 | 111 | 4.69 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.30 | 5.84 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 14.5% | 3.6% | .217 | 1.46 | .278 | 73.7% | 88 | 87 | 3.71 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 352 | 88.4 | 111.9 | 15.7 | 21 | 6.0% | 116 | 33.0% | 4.34 | 4.84 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 457 | 89.8 | 112.6 | 14.1 | 27 | 5.9% | 180 | 39.4% | 4.45 | 4.28 | |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 38 | 88.6 | 113.8 | 23.3 | 3 | 7.9% | 14 | 36.8% | 13.09 | 7.81 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 329 | 89.8 | 115.9 | 18.2 | 27 | 8.2% | 122 | 37.1% | 3.19 | 3.92 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 12 | 83.8 | 102.7 | 37.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 3 | 25.0% | 4.91 | 5.74 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 443 | 88.8 | 116.0 | 17.8 | 35 | 7.9% | 167 | 37.7% | 3.69 | 4.13 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 117 | 84.8 | 108.9 | 15.5 | 6 | 5.1% | 34 | 29.1% | 5.15 | 4.25 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 144 | 91.7 | 110.7 | 21.8 | 20 | 13.9% | 65 | 45.1% | 6.56 | 7.50 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 141 | 86.2 | 106.4 | 13.1 | 6 | 4.3% | 51 | 36.2% | 5.09 | 5.72 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 78 | 87.0 | 112.6 | 23.7 | 6 | 7.7% | 27 | 34.6% | 5.52 | 4.61 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 74 | 88.7 | 110.7 | 17.1 | 3 | 4.1% | 28 | 37.8% | 4.50 | 3.13 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 296 | 90.6 | 113.7 | 21.6 | 24 | 8.1% | 124 | 41.9% | 3.18 | 3.86 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 90.8 | 104.8 | 25.7 | 4 | 16.7% | 12 | 50.0% | 3.12 | 3.82 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29 | 92.3 | 114.0 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 37.9% | 8.64 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 354 | 88.7 | 114.5 | 22.0 | 39 | 11.0% | 127 | 35.9% | 5.23 | 5.03 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 120 | 90.2 | 114.5 | 23.7 | 15 | 12.5% | 50 | 41.7% | 6.69 | 6.19 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 234 | 87.9 | 111.6 | 21.2 | 24 | 10.3% | 77 | 32.9% | 4.50 | 4.48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2413 | 89.4 | 116.0 | 18.3 | 196 | 8.1% | 915 | 37.9% | 4.28 | 4.53 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 36 | 88.4 | 104.8 | 29.8 | 5 | 13.9% | 15 | 41.7% | 3.65 | 4.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 352 | 88.4 | 111.9 | 15.7 | 21 | 6.0% | 116 | 33.0% | 4.34 | 4.84 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 457 | 89.8 | 112.6 | 14.1 | 27 | 5.9% | 180 | 39.4% | 4.45 | 4.28 | |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 38 | 88.6 | 113.8 | 23.3 | 3 | 7.9% | 14 | 36.8% | 13.09 | 7.81 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 329 | 89.8 | 115.9 | 18.2 | 27 | 8.2% | 122 | 37.1% | 3.19 | 3.92 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 12 | 83.8 | 102.7 | 37.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 3 | 25.0% | 4.91 | 5.74 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 443 | 88.8 | 116.0 | 17.8 | 35 | 7.9% | 167 | 37.7% | 3.69 | 4.13 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 117 | 84.8 | 108.9 | 15.5 | 6 | 5.1% | 34 | 29.1% | 5.15 | 4.25 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 144 | 91.7 | 110.7 | 21.8 | 20 | 13.9% | 65 | 45.1% | 6.56 | 7.50 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 141 | 86.2 | 106.4 | 13.1 | 6 | 4.3% | 51 | 36.2% | 5.09 | 5.72 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 78 | 87.0 | 112.6 | 23.7 | 6 | 7.7% | 27 | 34.6% | 5.52 | 4.61 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 74 | 88.7 | 110.7 | 17.1 | 3 | 4.1% | 28 | 37.8% | 4.50 | 3.13 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 296 | 90.6 | 113.7 | 21.6 | 24 | 8.1% | 124 | 41.9% | 3.18 | 3.86 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 90.8 | 104.8 | 25.7 | 4 | 16.7% | 12 | 50.0% | 3.12 | 3.82 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29 | 92.3 | 114.0 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 37.9% | 8.64 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 354 | 88.7 | 114.5 | 22.0 | 39 | 11.0% | 127 | 35.9% | 5.23 | 5.03 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 120 | 90.2 | 114.5 | 23.7 | 15 | 12.5% | 50 | 41.7% | 6.69 | 6.19 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 234 | 87.9 | 111.6 | 21.2 | 24 | 10.3% | 77 | 32.9% | 4.50 | 4.48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2413 | 89.4 | 116.0 | 18.3 | 196 | 8.1% | 915 | 37.9% | 4.28 | 4.53 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 36 | 88.4 | 104.8 | 29.8 | 5 | 13.9% | 15 | 41.7% | 3.65 | 4.41 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 734 | 72.1 | 23.8% | 7.2 | 34.1% | 26.6% | 14.2% | 11.0% | 31 | 9 | 1 | 54.1% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 50 | 72.2 | 20.0% | 7.0 | 34.9% | 30.0% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 31 | 10 | 2 | 72.0% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 833 | 72.9 | 32.3% | 7.2 | 28.4% | 23.5% | 12.3% | 10.2% | 31 | 9 | 0 | 53.8% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 258 | 72.9 | 34.9% | 7.2 | 34.8% | 27.9% | 16.4% | 13.2% | 32 | 9 | 0 | 52.7% | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 575 | 72.9 | 31.1% | 7.2 | 25.7% | 21.6% | 10.6% | 8.9% | 30 | 9 | -1 | 54.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1606 | 72.6 | 28.8% | 7.2 | 31.2% | 25.1% | 13.2% | 10.6% | 31 | 9 | 0 | 54.2% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 50 | 72.2 | 20.0% | 7.0 | 34.9% | 30.0% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 31 | 10 | 2 | 72.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 734 | 72.1 | 23.8% | 7.2 | 34.1% | 26.6% | 14.2% | 11.0% | 31 | 9 | 1 | 54.1% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 50 | 72.2 | 20.0% | 7.0 | 34.9% | 30.0% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 31 | 10 | 2 | 72.0% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 833 | 72.9 | 32.3% | 7.2 | 28.4% | 23.5% | 12.3% | 10.2% | 31 | 9 | 0 | 53.8% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 258 | 72.9 | 34.9% | 7.2 | 34.8% | 27.9% | 16.4% | 13.2% | 32 | 9 | 0 | 52.7% | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 575 | 72.9 | 31.1% | 7.2 | 25.7% | 21.6% | 10.6% | 8.9% | 30 | 9 | -1 | 54.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1606 | 72.6 | 28.8% | 7.2 | 31.2% | 25.1% | 13.2% | 10.6% | 31 | 9 | 0 | 54.2% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 50 | 72.2 | 20.0% | 7.0 | 34.9% | 30.0% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 31 | 10 | 2 | 72.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 53 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 1.52 | 13.1% | 52.5% | 34.4% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 22.6% | 40.3% | 74 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 115 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 1.34 | 11.7% | 50.6% | 37.7% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 41.0% | 74 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 0.92 | 14.3% | 41.1% | 44.6% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 32.6% | 27.5% | 39.9% | 85 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 0.87 | 21.4% | 36.5% | 42.1% | 23.9% | 9.0% | 35.8% | 25.3% | 38.9% | 99 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 0.90 | 17.7% | 38.9% | 43.4% | 24.8% | 6.9% | 34.1% | 26.5% | 39.4% | 91 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 68 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 37.7% | 17.0% | 45.3% | 91 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 1.35 | 19.0% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 42.4% | 16.9% | 40.7% | 88 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 1.50 | 31.0% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 76 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 1.08 | 27.5% | 37.6% | 34.9% | 10.2% | 12.7% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 34.9% | 33.5% | 31.5% | 16.8% | 43.5% | 39.8% | 4.62 | 111 | 4.51 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 77 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.05 | 22.0% | 39.9% | 38.1% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 10.6% | 37.5% | 38.1% | 37.2% | 24.7% | 17.5% | 40.9% | 41.6% | 4.72 | 108 | 4.77 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 47 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.47 | 34.2% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 5.81 | 157 | 6.99 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | -5 | -0.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 191 | 8.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.86 | 22.7% | 35.8% | 41.4% | 8.3% | 12.0% | 5.2% | 12.5% | 34.7% | 38.0% | 27.4% | 11.6% | 53.2% | 35.3% | 4.24 | 100 | 4.26 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.10 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 83.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 7.85 | 221 | 9.35 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 1.29 | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 100 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 0.76 | 22.1% | 33.6% | 44.2% | 7.8% | 14.1% | 5.5% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 38.0% | 25.5% | 17.8% | 47.4% | 34.9% | 4.07 | 102 | 4.08 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 68 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 37.3% | 25.4% | 37.3% | 76 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 37.3% | 25.4% | 37.3% | 76 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0.65 | 28.3% | 28.3% | 43.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 153 | 7.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0.49 | 23.6% | 25.0% | 51.4% | 5.4% | 21.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 20.1% | 9.0% | 47.2% | 43.8% | 5.31 | 127 | 5.58 | |||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 0.95 | 22.9% | 37.5% | 39.6% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 14.3% | 59.2% | 26.5% | 88 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1.28 | 29.0% | 39.9% | 31.2% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 41.8% | 30.5% | 27.7% | 93 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0.54 | 26.0% | 26.0% | 48.1% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 43.6% | 19.2% | 37.2% | 94 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.94 | 27.9% | 34.9% | 37.2% | 20.0% | 13.8% | 42.5% | 26.5% | 31.1% | 93 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 71 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.04 | 24.7% | 38.4% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 37.8% | 17.6% | 44.6% | 97 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 105 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.59 | 20.5% | 29.4% | 50.2% | 8.8% | 10.2% | 7.0% | 66.7% | 40.2% | 29.1% | 30.7% | 13.5% | 53.7% | 32.8% | 3.88 | 99 | 4.15 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.50 | 8.7% | 30.4% | 60.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 5.29 | 141 | 5.86 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.67 | 31.0% | 27.6% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 37.9% | 116 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.59 | 16.8% | 30.9% | 52.3% | 12.2% | 14.4% | 11.2% | 14.3% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 25.2% | 15.6% | 49.3% | 35.1% | 5.15 | 129 | 5.40 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.45 | 20.5% | 24.8% | 54.7% | 12.5% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 37.0% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 13.4% | 49.6% | 37.0% | 5.47 | 136 | 5.65 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 14.8% | 34.1% | 51.1% | 12.0% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 31.2% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 49.1% | 34.2% | 5.00 | 125 | 5.28 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 32.8% | 46.7% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 22.3% | 34.0% | 43.7% | 9.4% | 13.3% | 8.2% | 22.2% | 37.9% | 35.4% | 26.7% | 15.4% | 47.4% | 37.3% | 4.48 | 110 | 4.60 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.33 | 8.6% | 22.9% | 68.6% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 5.89 | 165 | 6.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 53 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 1.52 | 13.1% | 52.5% | 34.4% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 22.6% | 40.3% | 74 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 115 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 1.34 | 11.7% | 50.6% | 37.7% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 41.0% | 74 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 0.92 | 14.3% | 41.1% | 44.6% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 32.6% | 27.5% | 39.9% | 85 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 0.87 | 21.4% | 36.5% | 42.1% | 23.9% | 9.0% | 35.8% | 25.3% | 38.9% | 99 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 0.90 | 17.7% | 38.9% | 43.4% | 24.8% | 6.9% | 34.1% | 26.5% | 39.4% | 91 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 68 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 37.7% | 17.0% | 45.3% | 91 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 1.35 | 19.0% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 42.4% | 16.9% | 40.7% | 88 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 1.50 | 31.0% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 76 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 1.08 | 27.5% | 37.6% | 34.9% | 10.2% | 12.7% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 34.9% | 33.5% | 31.5% | 16.8% | 43.5% | 39.8% | 4.62 | 111 | 4.51 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 77 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.05 | 22.0% | 39.9% | 38.1% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 10.6% | 37.5% | 38.1% | 37.2% | 24.7% | 17.5% | 40.9% | 41.6% | 4.72 | 108 | 4.77 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 47 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.47 | 34.2% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 5.81 | 157 | 6.99 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | -5 | -0.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 191 | 8.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.86 | 22.7% | 35.8% | 41.4% | 8.3% | 12.0% | 5.2% | 12.5% | 34.7% | 38.0% | 27.4% | 11.6% | 53.2% | 35.3% | 4.24 | 100 | 4.26 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.10 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 83.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 7.85 | 221 | 9.35 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 1.29 | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 100 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 0.76 | 22.1% | 33.6% | 44.2% | 7.8% | 14.1% | 5.5% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 38.0% | 25.5% | 17.8% | 47.4% | 34.9% | 4.07 | 102 | 4.08 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 68 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 37.3% | 25.4% | 37.3% | 76 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 37.3% | 25.4% | 37.3% | 76 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0.65 | 28.3% | 28.3% | 43.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 153 | 7.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0.49 | 23.6% | 25.0% | 51.4% | 5.4% | 21.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 20.1% | 9.0% | 47.2% | 43.8% | 5.31 | 127 | 5.58 | |||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 0.95 | 22.9% | 37.5% | 39.6% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 14.3% | 59.2% | 26.5% | 88 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1.28 | 29.0% | 39.9% | 31.2% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 41.8% | 30.5% | 27.7% | 93 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0.54 | 26.0% | 26.0% | 48.1% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 43.6% | 19.2% | 37.2% | 94 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.94 | 27.9% | 34.9% | 37.2% | 20.0% | 13.8% | 42.5% | 26.5% | 31.1% | 93 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 71 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.04 | 24.7% | 38.4% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 37.8% | 17.6% | 44.6% | 97 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 105 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.59 | 20.5% | 29.4% | 50.2% | 8.8% | 10.2% | 7.0% | 66.7% | 40.2% | 29.1% | 30.7% | 13.5% | 53.7% | 32.8% | 3.88 | 99 | 4.15 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.50 | 8.7% | 30.4% | 60.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 5.29 | 141 | 5.86 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.67 | 31.0% | 27.6% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 37.9% | 116 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.59 | 16.8% | 30.9% | 52.3% | 12.2% | 14.4% | 11.2% | 14.3% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 25.2% | 15.6% | 49.3% | 35.1% | 5.15 | 129 | 5.40 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.45 | 20.5% | 24.8% | 54.7% | 12.5% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 37.0% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 13.4% | 49.6% | 37.0% | 5.47 | 136 | 5.65 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 14.8% | 34.1% | 51.1% | 12.0% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 31.2% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 49.1% | 34.2% | 5.00 | 125 | 5.28 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 32.8% | 46.7% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 22.3% | 34.0% | 43.7% | 9.4% | 13.3% | 8.2% | 22.2% | 37.9% | 35.4% | 26.7% | 15.4% | 47.4% | 37.3% | 4.48 | 110 | 4.60 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.33 | 8.6% | 22.9% | 68.6% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 5.89 | 165 | 6.89 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 32 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 105 | 229 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 39 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 123 | 282 | 405 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 72 | 78 | 25 | 20 | 355 | 734 | 1089 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 58 | 67 | 34 | 16 | 264 | 574 | 838 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 130 | 145 | 59 | 36 | 619 | 1308 | 1927 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 36 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 143 | 206 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 152 | 242 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 12 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 127 | 118 | 93 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 50 | 744 | 1282 | 2026 | 88.4 | 15.7 | 21 | 6.0% | |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 82 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 179 | 171 | 99 | 20 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 81 | 876 | 1634 | 2510 | 89.8 | 14.1 | 27 | 5.9% | |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 38 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 108 | 136 | 244 | 88.6 | 23.3 | 3 | 7.9% | |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 53 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 25 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 115 | 133 | 73 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 68 | 700 | 1256 | 1956 | 89.8 | 18.2 | 27 | 8.2% | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 50 | 74 | 83.8 | 37.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 43 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 146 | 192 | 96 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 82 | 958 | 1718 | 2676 | 88.8 | 17.8 | 35 | 7.9% | |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 42 | 36 | 36 | 9 | 315 | 527 | 842 | 84.8 | 15.5 | 6 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 42 | 36 | 36 | 9 | 319 | 533 | 852 | 84.8 | 15.5 | 6 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 13 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 30 | 77 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 36 | 74 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 324 | 523 | 847 | 91.7 | 21.8 | 20 | 13.9% | |
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 36 | 38 | 22 | 5 | 212 | 396 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 55 | 43 | 40 | 7 | 323 | 579 | 902 | 86.2 | 13.1 | 6 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 20 | 37 | 20 | 9 | 197 | 326 | 523 | 87.0 | 23.7 | 6 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 75 | 80 | 60 | 16 | 520 | 905 | 1425 | 86.5 | 17.0 | 12 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 135 | 263 | 398 | 88.7 | 17.1 | 3 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 6 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 85 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 86 | 147 | 60 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 81 | 568 | 1118 | 1686 | 90.6 | 21.6 | 24 | 8.1% | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 7 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 89 | 136 | 90.8 | 25.7 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 8 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 60 | 98 | 158 | 92.3 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 107 | 181 | 58 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 80 | 627 | 1189 | 1816 | 88.7 | 22.0 | 39 | 11.0% | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 64 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 212 | 390 | 602 | 90.2 | 23.7 | 15 | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 78 | 117 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 65 | 415 | 799 | 1214 | 87.9 | 21.2 | 24 | 10.3% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 112 | 159 | 70 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 804 | 1033 | 526 | 97 | 66 | 45 | 10 | 478 | 4905 | 8856 | 13761 | 89.4 | 18.3 | 196 | 8.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 139 | 210 | 88.4 | 29.8 | 5 | 13.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 32 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 105 | 229 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 39 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 123 | 282 | 405 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 72 | 78 | 25 | 20 | 355 | 734 | 1089 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 58 | 67 | 34 | 16 | 264 | 574 | 838 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 130 | 145 | 59 | 36 | 619 | 1308 | 1927 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 36 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 143 | 206 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 152 | 242 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 12 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 127 | 118 | 93 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 50 | 744 | 1282 | 2026 | 88.4 | 15.7 | 21 | 6.0% | |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 82 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 179 | 171 | 99 | 20 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 81 | 876 | 1634 | 2510 | 89.8 | 14.1 | 27 | 5.9% | |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 38 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 108 | 136 | 244 | 88.6 | 23.3 | 3 | 7.9% | |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 53 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 25 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 115 | 133 | 73 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 68 | 700 | 1256 | 1956 | 89.8 | 18.2 | 27 | 8.2% | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 50 | 74 | 83.8 | 37.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 43 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 146 | 192 | 96 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 82 | 958 | 1718 | 2676 | 88.8 | 17.8 | 35 | 7.9% | |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 42 | 36 | 36 | 9 | 315 | 527 | 842 | 84.8 | 15.5 | 6 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 42 | 36 | 36 | 9 | 319 | 533 | 852 | 84.8 | 15.5 | 6 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 13 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 30 | 77 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 36 | 74 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 324 | 523 | 847 | 91.7 | 21.8 | 20 | 13.9% | |
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 36 | 38 | 22 | 5 | 212 | 396 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 55 | 43 | 40 | 7 | 323 | 579 | 902 | 86.2 | 13.1 | 6 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 20 | 37 | 20 | 9 | 197 | 326 | 523 | 87.0 | 23.7 | 6 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 75 | 80 | 60 | 16 | 520 | 905 | 1425 | 86.5 | 17.0 | 12 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 135 | 263 | 398 | 88.7 | 17.1 | 3 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 6 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 85 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 86 | 147 | 60 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 81 | 568 | 1118 | 1686 | 90.6 | 21.6 | 24 | 8.1% | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 7 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 89 | 136 | 90.8 | 25.7 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 8 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 60 | 98 | 158 | 92.3 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 107 | 181 | 58 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 80 | 627 | 1189 | 1816 | 88.7 | 22.0 | 39 | 11.0% | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 64 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 212 | 390 | 602 | 90.2 | 23.7 | 15 | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 78 | 117 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 65 | 415 | 799 | 1214 | 87.9 | 21.2 | 24 | 10.3% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 112 | 159 | 70 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 804 | 1033 | 526 | 97 | 66 | 45 | 10 | 478 | 4905 | 8856 | 13761 | 89.4 | 18.3 | 196 | 8.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 139 | 210 | 88.4 | 29.8 | 5 | 13.9% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | -0.56 | -9.26 | 8.70 | -10.79 | -1.11 | 1.01 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 23 | -1.32 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.80 | -12.58 | 11.78 | -5.96 | -0.39 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 1.26 | 30 | -0.26 | -0.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -0.69 | -1.06 | 0.37 | -10.38 | -0.99 | 0.55 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 0.11 | 4 | -0.77 | -0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 1.33 | -6.09 | 7.42 | 12.89 | 1.30 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 0.85 | 0.94 | 24 | 1.81 | -0.18 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.13 | -0.27 | 0.39 | 1.33 | 0.13 | 1.25 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 3.70 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 0.18 | -11.27 | 11.45 | 5.62 | 0.66 | 0.97 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 29 | 0.36 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -1.42 | -4.00 | 2.57 | -15.50 | -1.53 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.79 | 0.43 | 9 | -1.49 | -0.37 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.85 | -5.93 | 6.78 | 15.72 | 1.62 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 26 | 0.16 | 0.86 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.75 | -0.45 | 1.20 | 2.92 | 0.30 | 1.72 | 1.34 | 0.64 | 1.28 | 3 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.78 | -7.98 | 7.20 | -9.08 | -0.94 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.90 | 0.96 | 21 | -1.42 | 0.55 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -1.24 | -3.27 | 2.02 | -9.73 | -1.00 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 7 | -0.59 | -0.86 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.47 | -4.71 | 5.18 | 0.65 | 0.06 | 0.92 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 14 | -0.83 | 1.34 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.89 | -58.17 | 56.28 | -17.49 | -1.38 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.99 | 166 | -2.93 | 0.87 | 10 | 4 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | -0.72 | 1.59 | 4.25 | 0.43 | 1.58 | 1.23 | 0.68 | 1.88 | 4 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | -0.56 | -9.26 | 8.70 | -10.79 | -1.11 | 1.01 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 23 | -1.32 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.80 | -12.58 | 11.78 | -5.96 | -0.39 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 1.26 | 30 | -0.26 | -0.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -0.69 | -1.06 | 0.37 | -10.38 | -0.99 | 0.55 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 0.11 | 4 | -0.77 | -0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 1.33 | -6.09 | 7.42 | 12.89 | 1.30 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 0.85 | 0.94 | 24 | 1.81 | -0.18 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.13 | -0.27 | 0.39 | 1.33 | 0.13 | 1.25 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 3.70 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 0.18 | -11.27 | 11.45 | 5.62 | 0.66 | 0.97 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 29 | 0.36 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -1.42 | -4.00 | 2.57 | -15.50 | -1.53 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.79 | 0.43 | 9 | -1.49 | -0.37 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.85 | -5.93 | 6.78 | 15.72 | 1.62 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 26 | 0.16 | 0.86 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.75 | -0.45 | 1.20 | 2.92 | 0.30 | 1.72 | 1.34 | 0.64 | 1.28 | 3 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.78 | -7.98 | 7.20 | -9.08 | -0.94 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.90 | 0.96 | 21 | -1.42 | 0.55 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -1.24 | -3.27 | 2.02 | -9.73 | -1.00 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 7 | -0.59 | -0.86 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.47 | -4.71 | 5.18 | 0.65 | 0.06 | 0.92 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 14 | -0.83 | 1.34 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.89 | -58.17 | 56.28 | -17.49 | -1.38 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.99 | 166 | -2.93 | 0.87 | 10 | 4 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | -0.72 | 1.59 | 4.25 | 0.43 | 1.58 | 1.23 | 0.68 | 1.88 | 4 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 57.6% | 91.2 | 20.0% | 88.0 | 7.1% | 82.1 | 11.5% | 74.6 | 3.7% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 53.1% | 91.8 | 21.5% | 88.0 | 8.0% | 81.6 | 13.7% | 77.1 | 3.6% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 52.0% | 91.5 | 23.0% | 86.9 | 12.3% | 83.1 | 8.2% | 75.0 | 4.5% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 43.9% | 92.6 | 18.3% | 90.3 | 12.1% | 87.4 | 14.5% | 78.9 | 11.3% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 37.8% | 94.3 | 9.5% | 91.1 | 24.3% | 88.3 | 24.3% | 79.3 | 4.1% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 43.9% | 93.3 | 19.8% | 89.7 | 17.3% | 86.7 | 15.9% | 78.2 | 3.1% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 54.3% | 91.7 | 22.1% | 88.4 | 5.7% | 92.9 | 7.2% | 84.4 | 7.7% | 75.0 | 3.0% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 54.3% | 91.7 | 22.1% | 88.4 | 5.7% | 92.9 | 7.2% | 84.4 | 7.7% | 75.0 | 3.0% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 43.2% | 90.8 | 35.8% | 86.7 | 7.8% | 82.6 | 12.4% | 75.3 | 0.7% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 46.3% | 91.2 | 21.8% | 86.9 | 8.9% | 84.9 | 17.0% | 75.3 | 6.0% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 44.9% | 90.6 | 23.9% | 86.2 | 8.2% | 84.7 | 15.3% | 74.7 | 7.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 91.0 | 22.6% | 86.6 | 8.6% | 84.9 | 16.4% | 75.1 | 6.6% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 38.7% | 90.9 | 12.3% | 86.2 | 19.8% | 84.8 | 17.3% | 74.8 | 11.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 46.5% | 91.7 | 20.5% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 91.9 | 10.6% | 83.1 | 14.4% | 75.0 | 8.0% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 46.3% | 92.6 | 16.2% | 87.3 | 15.4% | 83.3 | 18.4% | 75.5 | 3.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 53.2% | 91.0 | 12.7% | 86.3 | 11.4% | 83.6 | 12.7% | 74.7 | 10.1% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42.1% | 91.1 | 22.7% | 87.6 | 8.2% | 82.8 | 12.3% | 75.9 | 14.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 45.5% | 90.4 | 16.4% | 86.5 | 10.3% | 82.7 | 10.3% | 75.1 | 17.4% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 40.3% | 91.5 | 25.7% | 87.9 | 7.1% | 82.9 | 13.3% | 76.2 | 13.5% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.7% | 91.9 | 21.4% | 88.2 | 0.0% | 91.9 | 10.7% | 84.6 | 13.7% | 76.8 | 6.5% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 43.3% | 93.1 | 13.8% | 88.2 | 18.6% | 85.6 | 20.5% | 77.1 | 3.8% | 87.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 57.6% | 91.2 | 20.0% | 88.0 | 7.1% | 82.1 | 11.5% | 74.6 | 3.7% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 53.1% | 91.8 | 21.5% | 88.0 | 8.0% | 81.6 | 13.7% | 77.1 | 3.6% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 52.0% | 91.5 | 23.0% | 86.9 | 12.3% | 83.1 | 8.2% | 75.0 | 4.5% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 43.9% | 92.6 | 18.3% | 90.3 | 12.1% | 87.4 | 14.5% | 78.9 | 11.3% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 37.8% | 94.3 | 9.5% | 91.1 | 24.3% | 88.3 | 24.3% | 79.3 | 4.1% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 43.9% | 93.3 | 19.8% | 89.7 | 17.3% | 86.7 | 15.9% | 78.2 | 3.1% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 54.3% | 91.7 | 22.1% | 88.4 | 5.7% | 92.9 | 7.2% | 84.4 | 7.7% | 75.0 | 3.0% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 54.3% | 91.7 | 22.1% | 88.4 | 5.7% | 92.9 | 7.2% | 84.4 | 7.7% | 75.0 | 3.0% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 43.2% | 90.8 | 35.8% | 86.7 | 7.8% | 82.6 | 12.4% | 75.3 | 0.7% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 46.3% | 91.2 | 21.8% | 86.9 | 8.9% | 84.9 | 17.0% | 75.3 | 6.0% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 44.9% | 90.6 | 23.9% | 86.2 | 8.2% | 84.7 | 15.3% | 74.7 | 7.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 91.0 | 22.6% | 86.6 | 8.6% | 84.9 | 16.4% | 75.1 | 6.6% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 38.7% | 90.9 | 12.3% | 86.2 | 19.8% | 84.8 | 17.3% | 74.8 | 11.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 46.5% | 91.7 | 20.5% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 91.9 | 10.6% | 83.1 | 14.4% | 75.0 | 8.0% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 46.3% | 92.6 | 16.2% | 87.3 | 15.4% | 83.3 | 18.4% | 75.5 | 3.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 53.2% | 91.0 | 12.7% | 86.3 | 11.4% | 83.6 | 12.7% | 74.7 | 10.1% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42.1% | 91.1 | 22.7% | 87.6 | 8.2% | 82.8 | 12.3% | 75.9 | 14.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 45.5% | 90.4 | 16.4% | 86.5 | 10.3% | 82.7 | 10.3% | 75.1 | 17.4% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 40.3% | 91.5 | 25.7% | 87.9 | 7.1% | 82.9 | 13.3% | 76.2 | 13.5% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.7% | 91.9 | 21.4% | 88.2 | 0.0% | 91.9 | 10.7% | 84.6 | 13.7% | 76.8 | 6.5% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 43.3% | 93.1 | 13.8% | 88.2 | 18.6% | 85.6 | 20.5% | 77.1 | 3.8% | 87.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 26 | 36 | 29 | 29 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 39 | 35 | 39 | 39 | 33 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 33 | 41 | 39 | 35 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 39 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 34 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 40 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 34 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 40 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 34 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 41 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 35 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 41 | 41 | 40 | 41 | 35 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 35 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 38 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 33 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 40 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 39 | 35 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 37 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 31 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 37 | 39 | 39 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 38 | 36 | 39 | 39 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 38 | 37 | 39 | 39 | 33 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 25 | 35 | 30 | 28 | 28 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 38 | 34 | 39 | 39 | 32 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 26 | 36 | 29 | 29 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 39 | 35 | 39 | 39 | 33 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 33 | 41 | 39 | 35 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 39 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 34 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 40 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 34 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 40 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 34 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 41 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 35 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 41 | 41 | 40 | 41 | 35 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 35 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 38 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 33 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 40 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 39 | 35 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 37 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 31 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 37 | 39 | 39 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 38 | 36 | 39 | 39 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 38 | 37 | 39 | 39 | 33 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 25 | 35 | 30 | 28 | 28 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 38 | 34 | 39 | 39 | 32 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | -1.6 | -9.1 | 2.9 | -1.1 | -3.9 | -0.15 | -2.37 | 2.12 | -0.52 | -5.46 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 11.0 | -2.0 | -7.7 | 3.6 | -2.3 | 0.83 | -0.36 | -3.85 | 1.05 | -2.59 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -1.28 | -2.97 | -0.62 | -0.42 | -24.39 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | -1.4 | 0.6 | 7.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | -0.16 | 0.17 | 3.19 | 1.90 | 0.67 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.54 | -4.20 | 0.26 | -1.98 | -4.30 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 6.8 | -4.4 | 5.5 | -4.4 | -1.8 | 0.57 | -0.83 | 1.18 | -1.04 | -2.17 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -3.7 | -6.2 | 1.4 | -6.7 | -1.1 | -1.01 | -2.06 | 2.07 | -6.37 | -17.68 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 10.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -5.1 | 1.28 | 0.36 | -3.51 | -0.03 | 0.31 | -3.80 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.78 | 5.69 | 1.09 | 0.23 | 4.51 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -2.2 | -0.9 | 2.56 | -2.27 | -2.43 | -10.86 | -5.57 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -6.2 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -3.0 | -3.3 | -0.81 | 0.12 | -0.60 | -1.32 | -1.24 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -3.2 | -3.3 | 0.5 | -1.3 | -0.6 | -1.18 | -3.32 | 0.77 | -2.07 | -0.53 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | -2.9 | 3.8 | -1.4 | -1.7 | -2.8 | -0.60 | 1.21 | -1.58 | -1.04 | -1.70 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.3 | -21.1 | 0.0 | 8.4 | -5.6 | -18.7 | 0.20 | -0.72 | -3.51 | 0.58 | -0.30 | -2.12 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.07 | 3.31 | 0.71 | -0.69 | 1.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | -1.6 | -9.1 | 2.9 | -1.1 | -3.9 | -0.15 | -2.37 | 2.12 | -0.52 | -5.46 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 11.0 | -2.0 | -7.7 | 3.6 | -2.3 | 0.83 | -0.36 | -3.85 | 1.05 | -2.59 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -1.28 | -2.97 | -0.62 | -0.42 | -24.39 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | -1.4 | 0.6 | 7.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | -0.16 | 0.17 | 3.19 | 1.90 | 0.67 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.54 | -4.20 | 0.26 | -1.98 | -4.30 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 6.8 | -4.4 | 5.5 | -4.4 | -1.8 | 0.57 | -0.83 | 1.18 | -1.04 | -2.17 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -3.7 | -6.2 | 1.4 | -6.7 | -1.1 | -1.01 | -2.06 | 2.07 | -6.37 | -17.68 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 10.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -5.1 | 1.28 | 0.36 | -3.51 | -0.03 | 0.31 | -3.80 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.78 | 5.69 | 1.09 | 0.23 | 4.51 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -2.2 | -0.9 | 2.56 | -2.27 | -2.43 | -10.86 | -5.57 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -6.2 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -3.0 | -3.3 | -0.81 | 0.12 | -0.60 | -1.32 | -1.24 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -3.2 | -3.3 | 0.5 | -1.3 | -0.6 | -1.18 | -3.32 | 0.77 | -2.07 | -0.53 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | -2.9 | 3.8 | -1.4 | -1.7 | -2.8 | -0.60 | 1.21 | -1.58 | -1.04 | -1.70 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.3 | -21.1 | 0.0 | 8.4 | -5.6 | -18.7 | 0.20 | -0.72 | -3.51 | 0.58 | -0.30 | -2.12 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.07 | 3.31 | 0.71 | -0.69 | 1.21 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 82.9% | 35.3% | 40.0% | 53.7% | 2.4% | 56.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 46.1% | 74.0% | 52.1% | 12.0% | 22.5% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 50.0% | 80.0% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 50.1% | 68.0% | 49.6% | 16.0% | 19.5% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 50.2% | 75.9% | 52.1% | 12.1% | 17.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 50.6% | 78.8% | 58.1% | 10.7% | 17.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 50.4% | 77.1% | 54.8% | 11.5% | 17.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 66.7% | 70.0% | 81.8% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 43.0% | 74.7% | 45.3% | 10.9% | 15.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 45.7% | 73.9% | 49.5% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 64.7% | 68.2% | 23.8% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 25.2% | 67.6% | 46.6% | 69.9% | 85.4% | 81.2% | 50.5% | 59.7% | 8.6% | 16.4% | 25.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 54.5% | 65.0% | 45.7% | 19.1% | 20.0% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 25.1% | 67.2% | 47.3% | 62.2% | 88.9% | 82.2% | 52.6% | 63.7% | 8.3% | 17.3% | 25.6% | 22.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 78.6% | 30.3% | 50.0% | 54.8% | 11.9% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 26.5% | 67.7% | 42.2% | 62.5% | 84.1% | 75.7% | 38.1% | 50.8% | 10.2% | 13.1% | 23.4% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 45.0% | 44.4% | 64.7% | 25.0% | 21.3% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 35.1% | 90.0% | 8.3% | 3.5% | 8.8% | 12.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 25.2% | 69.8% | 48.1% | 66.9% | 81.8% | 78.0% | 51.4% | 61.3% | 10.6% | 15.6% | 26.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 26.7% | 77.3% | 56.8% | 87.5% | 79.4% | 81.0% | 59.5% | 52.9% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 72.5% | 73.0% | 21.9% | 19.6% | 11.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 26.9% | 65.3% | 46.5% | 67.0% | 83.7% | 79.0% | 51.1% | 61.7% | 9.8% | 17.6% | 27.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 33.7% | 71.9% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 78.7% | 72.7% | 42.6% | 47.1% | 13.7% | 12.4% | 26.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 33.7% | 71.9% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 78.7% | 71.8% | 42.6% | 47.4% | 14.1% | 12.3% | 26.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 65.4% | 75.7% | 15.4% | 15.9% | 6.5% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 25.6% | 69.5% | 46.9% | 73.9% | 84.2% | 81.3% | 48.6% | 56.9% | 8.9% | 15.0% | 23.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 64.0% | 10.9% | 16.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 30.6% | 65.7% | 47.6% | 72.0% | 85.7% | 81.1% | 48.2% | 52.1% | 9.0% | 16.3% | 25.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 27.9% | 66.5% | 46.7% | 64.0% | 82.2% | 76.6% | 48.6% | 44.9% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29.6% | 66.0% | 47.2% | 69.3% | 84.4% | 79.5% | 48.4% | 49.4% | 9.7% | 15.8% | 25.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 56.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 35.9% | 70.9% | 52.5% | 69.3% | 81.3% | 77.0% | 47.5% | 52.0% | 12.1% | 13.3% | 25.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 48.4% | 72.1% | 51.6% | 13.5% | 19.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 26.3% | 67.7% | 48.6% | 62.7% | 86.2% | 80.3% | 53.9% | 67.4% | 9.5% | 17.7% | 27.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 25.8% | 62.2% | 45.6% | 75.0% | 89.1% | 85.5% | 54.4% | 57.9% | 6.6% | 19.9% | 26.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 15.5% | 66.7% | 43.7% | 72.7% | 87.9% | 85.5% | 55.1% | 46.2% | 6.3% | 18.4% | 24.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.8% | 72.2% | 51.6% | 75.6% | 89.1% | 84.6% | 47.7% | 62.9% | 7.9% | 13.6% | 21.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 31.0% | 71.5% | 49.2% | 76.7% | 89.1% | 84.8% | 44.9% | 64.8% | 7.5% | 15.1% | 22.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 33.8% | 72.5% | 52.8% | 75.0% | 89.1% | 84.5% | 49.2% | 61.8% | 8.2% | 12.9% | 21.0% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 68.1% | 47.8% | 67.9% | 85.7% | 80.8% | 50.9% | 62.1% | 9.1% | 16.3% | 25.5% | 21.1 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 67.8% | 49.5% | 79.2% | 85.0% | 83.7% | 56.2% | 56.4% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 24.8% | 22.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | 82.9% | 35.3% | 40.0% | 53.7% | 2.4% | 56.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 46.1% | 74.0% | 52.1% | 12.0% | 22.5% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 50.0% | 80.0% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 50.1% | 68.0% | 49.6% | 16.0% | 19.5% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 50.2% | 75.9% | 52.1% | 12.1% | 17.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 50.6% | 78.8% | 58.1% | 10.7% | 17.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 50.4% | 77.1% | 54.8% | 11.5% | 17.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 66.7% | 70.0% | 81.8% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 43.0% | 74.7% | 45.3% | 10.9% | 15.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 45.7% | 73.9% | 49.5% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 64.7% | 68.2% | 23.8% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 25.2% | 67.6% | 46.6% | 69.9% | 85.4% | 81.2% | 50.5% | 59.7% | 8.6% | 16.4% | 25.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 54.5% | 65.0% | 45.7% | 19.1% | 20.0% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 25.1% | 67.2% | 47.3% | 62.2% | 88.9% | 82.2% | 52.6% | 63.7% | 8.3% | 17.3% | 25.6% | 22.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 78.6% | 30.3% | 50.0% | 54.8% | 11.9% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 26.5% | 67.7% | 42.2% | 62.5% | 84.1% | 75.7% | 38.1% | 50.8% | 10.2% | 13.1% | 23.4% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 45.0% | 44.4% | 64.7% | 25.0% | 21.3% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 35.1% | 90.0% | 8.3% | 3.5% | 8.8% | 12.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 25.2% | 69.8% | 48.1% | 66.9% | 81.8% | 78.0% | 51.4% | 61.3% | 10.6% | 15.6% | 26.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 26.7% | 77.3% | 56.8% | 87.5% | 79.4% | 81.0% | 59.5% | 52.9% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 72.5% | 73.0% | 21.9% | 19.6% | 11.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 26.9% | 65.3% | 46.5% | 67.0% | 83.7% | 79.0% | 51.1% | 61.7% | 9.8% | 17.6% | 27.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 33.7% | 71.9% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 78.7% | 72.7% | 42.6% | 47.1% | 13.7% | 12.4% | 26.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 33.7% | 71.9% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 78.7% | 71.8% | 42.6% | 47.4% | 14.1% | 12.3% | 26.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 65.4% | 75.7% | 15.4% | 15.9% | 6.5% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 25.6% | 69.5% | 46.9% | 73.9% | 84.2% | 81.3% | 48.6% | 56.9% | 8.9% | 15.0% | 23.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | 64.0% | 10.9% | 16.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 30.6% | 65.7% | 47.6% | 72.0% | 85.7% | 81.1% | 48.2% | 52.1% | 9.0% | 16.3% | 25.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 27.9% | 66.5% | 46.7% | 64.0% | 82.2% | 76.6% | 48.6% | 44.9% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29.6% | 66.0% | 47.2% | 69.3% | 84.4% | 79.5% | 48.4% | 49.4% | 9.7% | 15.8% | 25.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 56.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 35.9% | 70.9% | 52.5% | 69.3% | 81.3% | 77.0% | 47.5% | 52.0% | 12.1% | 13.3% | 25.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 48.4% | 72.1% | 51.6% | 13.5% | 19.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 26.3% | 67.7% | 48.6% | 62.7% | 86.2% | 80.3% | 53.9% | 67.4% | 9.5% | 17.7% | 27.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 25.8% | 62.2% | 45.6% | 75.0% | 89.1% | 85.5% | 54.4% | 57.9% | 6.6% | 19.9% | 26.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 15.5% | 66.7% | 43.7% | 72.7% | 87.9% | 85.5% | 55.1% | 46.2% | 6.3% | 18.4% | 24.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.8% | 72.2% | 51.6% | 75.6% | 89.1% | 84.6% | 47.7% | 62.9% | 7.9% | 13.6% | 21.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 31.0% | 71.5% | 49.2% | 76.7% | 89.1% | 84.8% | 44.9% | 64.8% | 7.5% | 15.1% | 22.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 33.8% | 72.5% | 52.8% | 75.0% | 89.1% | 84.5% | 49.2% | 61.8% | 8.2% | 12.9% | 21.0% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 68.1% | 47.8% | 67.9% | 85.7% | 80.8% | 50.9% | 62.1% | 9.1% | 16.3% | 25.5% | 21.1 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 67.8% | 49.5% | 79.2% | 85.0% | 83.7% | 56.2% | 56.4% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 24.8% | 22.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 73.1% | 87.5% | 27.9% | 50.0% | 79.3% | 44.7% | 17.4% | 61.1% | 21.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 74.7% | 92.0% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 78.3% | 43.0% | 19.7% | 52.8% | 21.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 76.6% | 91.7% | 19.3% | 47.7% | 67.9% | 45.5% | 21.3% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 4.0% | 100.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 77.4% | 85.4% | 28.5% | 51.7% | 73.9% | 42.8% | 17.4% | 58.9% | 21.4% | 2.1% | 66.7% | 7.3% | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 76.7% | 82.6% | 40.5% | 64.0% | 75.0% | 33.8% | 21.4% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 72.0% | 85.2% | 28.0% | 51.0% | 76.9% | 43.5% | 18.7% | 63.2% | 21.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 81.3% | 79.7% | 20.9% | 58.8% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 33.0% | 52.8% | 25.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 81.3% | 79.7% | 20.9% | 58.8% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 33.0% | 52.8% | 25.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 75.4% | 87.6% | 26.5% | 52.7% | 78.9% | 43.6% | 16.8% | 67.7% | 21.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 67.7% | 86.5% | 25.4% | 57.8% | 80.9% | 44.1% | 21.6% | 64.3% | 21.5% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 74.4% | 85.4% | 24.7% | 52.1% | 74.8% | 45.1% | 20.3% | 54.2% | 22.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 70.1% | 86.1% | 25.1% | 55.7% | 78.8% | 44.5% | 21.2% | 60.6% | 21.9% | 2.5% | 33.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 77.7% | 83.6% | 23.6% | 61.5% | 76.3% | 48.2% | 24.7% | 55.6% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 75.6% | 88.8% | 28.1% | 52.7% | 78.2% | 44.6% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 5.0% | 16.7% | 7.1% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 71.4% | 96.7% | 30.9% | 46.8% | 79.3% | 45.6% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 18.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.9% | 89.9% | 23.5% | 58.5% | 84.9% | 44.9% | 28.3% | 68.9% | 23.2% | 2.0% | 66.7% | 8.4% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 76.6% | 87.0% | 23.4% | 56.4% | 86.6% | 43.9% | 27.9% | 73.7% | 22.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 80.1% | 91.3% | 23.6% | 59.5% | 84.1% | 45.5% | 28.5% | 66.7% | 23.4% | 2.2% | 100.0% | 7.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 88.1% | 27.4% | 52.1% | 78.4% | 43.8% | 19.7% | 60.5% | 21.6% | 2.4% | 25.0% | 7.2% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 73.6% | 90.6% | 34.3% | 51.7% | 77.8% | 41.4% | 12.8% | 80.0% | 18.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 73.1% | 87.5% | 27.9% | 50.0% | 79.3% | 44.7% | 17.4% | 61.1% | 21.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 74.7% | 92.0% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 78.3% | 43.0% | 19.7% | 52.8% | 21.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 76.6% | 91.7% | 19.3% | 47.7% | 67.9% | 45.5% | 21.3% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 4.0% | 100.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 77.4% | 85.4% | 28.5% | 51.7% | 73.9% | 42.8% | 17.4% | 58.9% | 21.4% | 2.1% | 66.7% | 7.3% | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 76.7% | 82.6% | 40.5% | 64.0% | 75.0% | 33.8% | 21.4% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 72.0% | 85.2% | 28.0% | 51.0% | 76.9% | 43.5% | 18.7% | 63.2% | 21.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 81.3% | 79.7% | 20.9% | 58.8% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 33.0% | 52.8% | 25.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 81.3% | 79.7% | 20.9% | 58.8% | 77.0% | 40.4% | 33.0% | 52.8% | 25.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 75.4% | 87.6% | 26.5% | 52.7% | 78.9% | 43.6% | 16.8% | 67.7% | 21.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 67.7% | 86.5% | 25.4% | 57.8% | 80.9% | 44.1% | 21.6% | 64.3% | 21.5% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 74.4% | 85.4% | 24.7% | 52.1% | 74.8% | 45.1% | 20.3% | 54.2% | 22.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 70.1% | 86.1% | 25.1% | 55.7% | 78.8% | 44.5% | 21.2% | 60.6% | 21.9% | 2.5% | 33.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 77.7% | 83.6% | 23.6% | 61.5% | 76.3% | 48.2% | 24.7% | 55.6% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 75.6% | 88.8% | 28.1% | 52.7% | 78.2% | 44.6% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 5.0% | 16.7% | 7.1% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 71.4% | 96.7% | 30.9% | 46.8% | 79.3% | 45.6% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 18.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.9% | 89.9% | 23.5% | 58.5% | 84.9% | 44.9% | 28.3% | 68.9% | 23.2% | 2.0% | 66.7% | 8.4% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 76.6% | 87.0% | 23.4% | 56.4% | 86.6% | 43.9% | 27.9% | 73.7% | 22.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 80.1% | 91.3% | 23.6% | 59.5% | 84.1% | 45.5% | 28.5% | 66.7% | 23.4% | 2.2% | 100.0% | 7.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 88.1% | 27.4% | 52.1% | 78.4% | 43.8% | 19.7% | 60.5% | 21.6% | 2.4% | 25.0% | 7.2% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 73.6% | 90.6% | 34.3% | 51.7% | 77.8% | 41.4% | 12.8% | 80.0% | 18.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 47 | 51 | 45 | 42 | 38 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 0.52 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 50 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 37 | 49 | 41 | 54 | 0.25 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 51 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 37 | 50 | 42 | 55 | 0.11 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 42 | 34 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 35 | 47 | 0.76 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 37 | 40 | 46 | 31 | 35 | 41 | 48 | 32 | 58 | 0.24 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 36 | 48 | 40 | 54 | 0.56 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 34 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 47 | 40 | 53 | 0.71 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 36 | 38 | 44 | 38 | 33 | 49 | 40 | 55 | 0.49 | 4.90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 40 | 40 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 48 | 39 | 54 | 0.32 | 4.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 47 | 51 | 45 | 42 | 38 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 0.52 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 50 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 37 | 49 | 41 | 54 | 0.25 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 51 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 37 | 50 | 42 | 55 | 0.11 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 42 | 34 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 35 | 47 | 0.76 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 37 | 40 | 46 | 31 | 35 | 41 | 48 | 32 | 58 | 0.24 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 36 | 48 | 40 | 54 | 0.56 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 34 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 47 | 40 | 53 | 0.71 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 36 | 38 | 44 | 38 | 33 | 49 | 40 | 55 | 0.49 | 4.90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 40 | 40 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 48 | 39 | 54 | 0.32 | 4.64 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 97 | 102 | 96 | 82 | 84 | 96 | 91 | 88 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 105 | 81 | 100 | 95 | 81 | 96 | 102 | 97 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 106 | 92 | 102 | 92 | 82 | 100 | 99 | 99 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 96 | 88 | 99 | 87 | 75 | 92 | 92 | 84 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 90 | 77 | 102 | 100 | 95 | 88 | 94 | 102 | 91 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83 | 95 | 104 | 93 | 78 | 88 | 104 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 85 | 93 | 98 | 89 | 82 | 87 | 99 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 82 | 96 | 109 | 95 | 76 | 88 | 106 | 92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 97 | 77 | 92 | 101 | 93 | 81 | 95 | 100 | 94 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 97 | 102 | 96 | 82 | 84 | 96 | 91 | 88 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 105 | 81 | 100 | 95 | 81 | 96 | 102 | 97 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 106 | 92 | 102 | 92 | 82 | 100 | 99 | 99 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 96 | 88 | 99 | 87 | 75 | 92 | 92 | 84 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 90 | 77 | 102 | 100 | 95 | 88 | 94 | 102 | 91 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83 | 95 | 104 | 93 | 78 | 88 | 104 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 85 | 93 | 98 | 89 | 82 | 87 | 99 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 82 | 96 | 109 | 95 | 76 | 88 | 106 | 92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 97 | 77 | 92 | 101 | 93 | 81 | 95 | 100 | 94 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | P | 7 | 7 | 25.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 67.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | P | 10 | 9 | 55.0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 21.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 30 | 29 | 149.2 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .897 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 24 | 20 | 118.2 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .905 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 158.2 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 12 | 9 | 43.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 10 | 9 | 46.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | P | 7 | 7 | 34.7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 8 | 6 | 29.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 11 | 10 | 46.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 28 | 15 | 104.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 22 | 18 | 108.1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 8 | 6 | 36.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | P | 14 | 12 | 72.0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .909 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 170 | 145 | 809.2 | 29 | 79 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36 | .915 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SDP | R | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | P | 7 | 7 | 25.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 67.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | P | 10 | 9 | 55.0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 21.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 30 | 29 | 149.2 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .897 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 24 | 20 | 118.2 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .905 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 158.2 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 12 | 9 | 43.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 10 | 9 | 46.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KIA | KBO | P | 7 | 7 | 34.7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 8 | 6 | 29.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 11 | 10 | 46.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 28 | 15 | 104.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 22 | 18 | 108.1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 8 | 6 | 36.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | P | 14 | 12 | 72.0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .909 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 170 | 145 | 809.2 | 29 | 79 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36 | .915 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | P | 112.0 | -1 | 4 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 149.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 118.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | P | 158.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 108.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 36.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 809.2 | -4 | 9 | 0 | -4 | 4 | 4.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | P | 112.0 | -1 | 4 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 149.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 118.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | P | 158.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 108.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 36.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 809.2 | -4 | 9 | 0 | -4 | 4 | 4.9 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | P | 112.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 149.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 809.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 50.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (17) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | P | 112.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 149.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 809.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 50.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (17) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.6 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.2 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 22.9 | 2.3 | $18.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 16.6 | 1.7 | $13.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 10.6 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -9.7 | -0.9 | -$6.8 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 13.1 | 1.3 | $10.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -5.7 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -6.6 | -0.6 | -$4.8 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 53.9 | 5.7 | $45.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.6 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.2 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 22.9 | 2.3 | $18.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 16.6 | 1.7 | $13.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 10.6 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -9.7 | -0.9 | -$6.8 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 13.1 | 1.3 | $10.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -5.7 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -6.6 | -0.6 | -$4.8 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 53.9 | 5.7 | $45.4 |

