Erick Lara
Free Agent (CPX)3B/SS
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 165
DOB: 6/10/2006
(20 years, 2 months, 22 days)
3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 34 | 154 | 2 | 21 | 32 | 5 | 14.9% | 24.0% | .141 | .411 | .305 | .416 | .445 | .423 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 18 | 33 | 132 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 15.2% | 22.7% | .056 | .222 | .167 | .290 | .222 | .272 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 19 | 32 | 106 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 19.8% | 33.0% | .085 | .300 | .183 | .340 | .268 | .321 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 35.1% | .041 | .207 | .136 | .188 | .176 | .169 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 34.6% | .092 | .271 | .179 | .255 | .271 | .238 | 48 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4% | 31.7% | .044 | .208 | .145 | .190 | .189 | .175 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 34 | 154 | 2 | 21 | 32 | 5 | 14.9% | 24.0% | .141 | .411 | .305 | .416 | .445 | .423 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 18 | 33 | 132 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 15.2% | 22.7% | .056 | .222 | .167 | .290 | .222 | .272 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 19 | 32 | 106 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 19.8% | 33.0% | .085 | .300 | .183 | .340 | .268 | .321 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 35.1% | .041 | .207 | .136 | .188 | .176 | .169 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 34.6% | .092 | .271 | .179 | .255 | .271 | .238 | 48 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4% | 31.7% | .044 | .208 | .145 | .190 | .189 | .175 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 14.9% | 24.0% | 0.62 | .305 | .416 | .445 | .861 | .141 | 6.8 | .411 | 0.5 | 30 | 7.6 | .423 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 15.2% | 22.7% | 0.67 | .167 | .290 | .222 | .512 | .056 | 6.1 | .222 | -0.3 | 10 | -8.8 | .272 | 51 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 19.8% | 33.0% | 0.60 | .183 | .340 | .268 | .608 | .085 | 6.0 | .300 | -0.8 | 12 | -2.0 | .321 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 35.1% | 0.15 | .136 | .188 | .176 | .365 | .041 | 3.9 | .207 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .169 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.1% | 34.6% | 0.26 | .179 | .255 | .271 | .526 | .092 | 3.9 | .271 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .238 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.4% | 31.7% | 0.14 | .145 | .190 | .189 | .379 | .044 | 3.9 | .208 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .175 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 14.9% | 24.0% | 0.62 | .305 | .416 | .445 | .861 | .141 | 6.8 | .411 | 0.5 | 30 | 7.6 | .423 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 15.2% | 22.7% | 0.67 | .167 | .290 | .222 | .512 | .056 | 6.1 | .222 | -0.3 | 10 | -8.8 | .272 | 51 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 19.8% | 33.0% | 0.60 | .183 | .340 | .268 | .608 | .085 | 6.0 | .300 | -0.8 | 12 | -2.0 | .321 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 35.1% | 0.15 | .136 | .188 | .176 | .365 | .041 | 3.9 | .207 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .169 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.1% | 34.6% | 0.26 | .179 | .255 | .271 | .526 | .092 | 3.9 | .271 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .238 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.4% | 31.7% | 0.14 | .145 | .190 | .189 | .379 | .044 | 3.9 | .208 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .175 | -100 |

