Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Esteban Quiroz
(AAA)2B
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'5" / 199
DOB: 2/17/1992
(34 years, 8 months, 1 day)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 14 |
| PA | 47 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .275 |
| OBP | .370 |
| SLG | .275 |
| wOBA | .303 |
| wRC+ | 97 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.019MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Cubs traded Quiroz to the Phillies on Thursday in exchange for cash considerations. (3/23/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 14 |
| PA | 47 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .275 |
| OBP | .370 |
| SLG | .275 |
| wOBA | .303 |
| wRC+ | 97 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.019MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Cubs traded Quiroz to the Phillies on Thursday in exchange for cash considerations. (3/23/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .120 | .214 | .120 | .181 | -13 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 85 | 266 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 9.4% | 14.3% | .128 | .290 | .255 | .337 | .383 | .327 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 27 | 67 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.9% | 17.9% | .091 | .256 | .200 | .343 | .291 | .310 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 19 | 61 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 18.0% | 8.2% | .205 | .231 | .227 | .397 | .432 | .382 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 96 | 377 | 7 | 56 | 35 | 3 | 10.3% | 15.1% | .135 | .362 | .315 | .396 | .450 | .385 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 97 | 416 | 15 | 69 | 63 | 4 | 15.9% | 11.5% | .187 | .353 | .335 | .449 | .522 | .439 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 89 | 358 | 11 | 64 | 49 | 8 | 17.9% | 11.5% | .195 | .311 | .293 | .428 | .488 | .410 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 26 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20.7% | 10.3% | .105 | .211 | .211 | .379 | .316 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 26 | 24 | 104 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 12.5% | 18.3% | .299 | .311 | .299 | .413 | .598 | .443 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 32 | 133 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 14.3% | 16.5% | .264 | .288 | .283 | .406 | .547 | .420 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 26 | 13 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12.5% | 33.3% | .250 | .182 | .150 | .292 | .400 | .301 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 96 | 366 | 19 | 64 | 66 | 3 | 14.2% | 22.4% | .268 | .309 | .271 | .384 | .539 | .386 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 27 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | .077 | .333 | .231 | .231 | .308 | .232 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 28 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.3% | 36.8% | .000 | .300 | .188 | .263 | .188 | .218 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 29 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 16.7% | 22.2% | .750 | .500 | .417 | .611 | 1.167 | .703 | 300 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 68 | 262 | 12 | 49 | 48 | 1 | 16.4% | 21.4% | .258 | .308 | .268 | .401 | .526 | .405 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 29 | 72 | 280 | 14 | 56 | 57 | 3 | 16.4% | 21.4% | .284 | .316 | .276 | .414 | .560 | .424 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 29 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .045 | .214 | .136 | .208 | .182 | .187 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 30 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .750 | .750 | .833 | 1.000 | .793 | 370 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 40 | 148 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16.2% | 23.6% | .110 | .268 | .212 | .358 | .322 | .317 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 30 | 44 | 160 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 16.9% | 21.9% | .119 | .311 | .246 | .394 | .365 | .354 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 30 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 27.3% | .125 | .200 | .125 | .364 | .250 | .307 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.5% | 19.1% | .000 | .355 | .275 | .370 | .275 | .303 | .296 | 97 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 31 | 96 | 388 | 7 | 57 | 59 | 7 | 14.7% | 16.0% | .123 | .263 | .231 | .348 | .354 | .328 | .308 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 31 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .167 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .129 | -39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 54 | 190 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 14.2% | 27.4% | .101 | .202 | .158 | .289 | .259 | .267 | .294 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 32 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .375 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .346 | 108 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.5% | 19.1% | .000 | .355 | .275 | .370 | .275 | .303 | .296 | 97 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .120 | .214 | .120 | .181 | -13 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 85 | 266 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 9.4% | 14.3% | .128 | .290 | .255 | .337 | .383 | .327 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 27 | 67 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.9% | 17.9% | .091 | .256 | .200 | .343 | .291 | .310 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 19 | 61 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 18.0% | 8.2% | .205 | .231 | .227 | .397 | .432 | .382 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 96 | 377 | 7 | 56 | 35 | 3 | 10.3% | 15.1% | .135 | .362 | .315 | .396 | .450 | .385 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 97 | 416 | 15 | 69 | 63 | 4 | 15.9% | 11.5% | .187 | .353 | .335 | .449 | .522 | .439 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 89 | 358 | 11 | 64 | 49 | 8 | 17.9% | 11.5% | .195 | .311 | .293 | .428 | .488 | .410 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 26 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20.7% | 10.3% | .105 | .211 | .211 | .379 | .316 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 26 | 24 | 104 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 12.5% | 18.3% | .299 | .311 | .299 | .413 | .598 | .443 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 32 | 133 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 14.3% | 16.5% | .264 | .288 | .283 | .406 | .547 | .420 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 26 | 13 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12.5% | 33.3% | .250 | .182 | .150 | .292 | .400 | .301 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 96 | 366 | 19 | 64 | 66 | 3 | 14.2% | 22.4% | .268 | .309 | .271 | .384 | .539 | .386 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 27 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8% | .077 | .333 | .231 | .231 | .308 | .232 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 28 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.3% | 36.8% | .000 | .300 | .188 | .263 | .188 | .218 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 29 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 16.7% | 22.2% | .750 | .500 | .417 | .611 | 1.167 | .703 | 300 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 68 | 262 | 12 | 49 | 48 | 1 | 16.4% | 21.4% | .258 | .308 | .268 | .401 | .526 | .405 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 29 | 72 | 280 | 14 | 56 | 57 | 3 | 16.4% | 21.4% | .284 | .316 | .276 | .414 | .560 | .424 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 29 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .045 | .214 | .136 | .208 | .182 | .187 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 30 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .750 | .750 | .833 | 1.000 | .793 | 370 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 40 | 148 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16.2% | 23.6% | .110 | .268 | .212 | .358 | .322 | .317 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 30 | 44 | 160 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 16.9% | 21.9% | .119 | .311 | .246 | .394 | .365 | .354 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 30 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 27.3% | .125 | .200 | .125 | .364 | .250 | .307 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.5% | 19.1% | .000 | .355 | .275 | .370 | .275 | .303 | .296 | 97 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 31 | 96 | 388 | 7 | 57 | 59 | 7 | 14.7% | 16.0% | .123 | .263 | .231 | .348 | .354 | .328 | .308 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 31 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .167 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .129 | -39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 54 | 190 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 14.2% | 27.4% | .101 | .202 | .158 | .289 | .259 | .267 | .294 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 32 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .375 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .346 | 108 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.5% | 19.1% | .000 | .355 | .275 | .370 | .275 | .303 | .296 | 97 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 25 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 85 | 235 | 266 | 60 | 41 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 25 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .255 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 55 | 67 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 44 | 61 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 96 | 327 | 377 | 103 | 73 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 56 | 35 | 39 | 3 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 7 | .315 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 97 | 337 | 416 | 113 | 80 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 69 | 63 | 66 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 4 | .335 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 89 | 287 | 358 | 84 | 50 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 64 | 49 | 64 | 11 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .293 |
| 2018 | BOS | R | 8 | 19 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 24 | 87 | 104 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .299 |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 32 | 106 | 133 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .283 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 13 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .150 |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 96 | 306 | 366 | 83 | 39 | 25 | 0 | 19 | 64 | 66 | 52 | 1 | 82 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .271 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 8 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 10 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 4 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .417 |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 68 | 213 | 262 | 57 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 49 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .268 |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 72 | 225 | 280 | 62 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 56 | 57 | 46 | 0 | 60 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .276 |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 17 | 22 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .136 |
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .750 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 40 | 118 | 148 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 24 | 2 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 44 | 126 | 160 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 27 | 2 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 6 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 40 | 47 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .275 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 96 | 325 | 388 | 75 | 49 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 57 | 59 | 57 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .231 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 54 | 158 | 190 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .158 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 12 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 40 | 47 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .275 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 25 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 85 | 235 | 266 | 60 | 41 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 25 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .255 |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 55 | 67 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 44 | 61 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 96 | 327 | 377 | 103 | 73 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 56 | 35 | 39 | 3 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 7 | .315 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 97 | 337 | 416 | 113 | 80 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 69 | 63 | 66 | 5 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 4 | .335 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 89 | 287 | 358 | 84 | 50 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 64 | 49 | 64 | 11 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .293 |
| 2018 | BOS | R | 8 | 19 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 24 | 87 | 104 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .299 |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 32 | 106 | 133 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .283 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 13 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .150 |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 96 | 306 | 366 | 83 | 39 | 25 | 0 | 19 | 64 | 66 | 52 | 1 | 82 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .271 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 8 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 10 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 4 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .417 |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 68 | 213 | 262 | 57 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 49 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .268 |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 72 | 225 | 280 | 62 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 56 | 57 | 46 | 0 | 60 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .276 |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 17 | 22 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .136 |
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .750 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 40 | 118 | 148 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 24 | 2 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 44 | 126 | 160 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 27 | 2 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 6 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 40 | 47 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .275 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 96 | 325 | 388 | 75 | 49 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 57 | 59 | 57 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .231 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 54 | 158 | 190 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .158 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 12 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 40 | 47 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .275 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .120 | .214 | .120 | .334 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.8 | .181 | -13 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 9.4% | 14.3% | 0.66 | .255 | .337 | .383 | .720 | .128 | 5.5 | .290 | 0.1 | 30 | -5.5 | .327 | 93 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 14.9% | 17.9% | 0.83 | .200 | .343 | .291 | .634 | .091 | 2.6 | .256 | -0.4 | 6 | -2.9 | .310 | 78 | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 18.0% | 8.2% | 2.20 | .227 | .397 | .432 | .828 | .205 | 6.8 | .231 | 0.2 | 10 | 1.4 | .382 | 126 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 10.3% | 15.1% | 0.68 | .315 | .396 | .450 | .845 | .135 | 2.7 | .362 | -2.3 | 60 | 10.8 | .385 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 15.9% | 11.5% | 1.38 | .335 | .449 | .522 | .972 | .187 | 2.6 | .353 | -0.5 | 84 | 32.2 | .439 | 170 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 17.9% | 11.5% | 1.56 | .293 | .428 | .488 | .916 | .195 | 4.3 | .311 | 1.1 | 65 | 17.7 | .410 | 148 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 20.7% | 10.3% | 2.00 | .211 | .379 | .316 | .695 | .105 | 3.9 | .211 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.2 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 12.5% | 18.3% | 0.68 | .299 | .413 | .598 | 1.011 | .299 | 3.1 | .311 | -0.2 | 22 | 9.7 | .443 | 174 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 14.3% | 16.5% | 0.86 | .283 | .406 | .547 | .953 | .264 | 4.3 | .288 | -0.2 | 26 | 9.8 | .420 | 157 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.38 | .150 | .292 | .400 | .692 | .250 | 7.3 | .182 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.7 | .301 | 78 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 14.2% | 22.4% | 0.63 | .271 | .384 | .539 | .923 | .268 | 3.5 | .309 | 0.2 | 67 | 11.8 | .386 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .308 | .538 | .077 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .232 | 27 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 5.3% | 36.8% | 0.14 | .188 | .263 | .188 | .451 | .000 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .218 | 23 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.75 | .417 | .611 | 1.167 | 1.778 | .750 | 10.0 | .500 | 0.4 | 8 | 5.4 | .703 | 300 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 16.4% | 21.4% | 0.77 | .268 | .401 | .526 | .927 | .258 | 3.3 | .308 | -0.1 | 50 | 16.4 | .405 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 16.4% | 21.4% | 0.77 | .276 | .414 | .560 | .974 | .284 | 5.4 | .316 | 0.2 | 58 | 21.7 | .424 | 154 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .136 | .208 | .182 | .390 | .045 | 1.8 | .214 | -0.5 | 0 | -3.0 | .187 | 3 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .750 | .833 | 1.000 | 1.833 | .250 | 6.9 | .750 | 0.4 | 6 | 4.4 | .793 | 370 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 16.2% | 23.6% | 0.69 | .212 | .358 | .322 | .680 | .110 | 0.9 | .268 | -0.3 | 17 | -2.2 | .317 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 16.9% | 21.9% | 0.77 | .246 | .394 | .365 | .759 | .119 | 3.5 | .311 | 0.0 | 23 | 2.2 | .354 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.67 | .125 | .364 | .250 | .614 | .125 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .307 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 8.5% | 19.1% | 0.44 | .275 | .370 | .275 | .645 | .000 | 2.4 | .355 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 5 | -0.3 | .303 | 97 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 14.7% | 16.0% | 0.92 | .231 | .348 | .354 | .702 | .123 | 4.2 | .263 | -0.2 | 45 | -9.5 | .328 | 83 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .129 | -39 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 14.2% | 27.4% | 0.52 | .158 | .289 | .259 | .549 | .101 | 2.6 | .202 | -0.2 | 13 | -12.5 | .267 | 52 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .717 | .000 | 0.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .346 | 108 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5% | 19.1% | 0.44 | .275 | .370 | .275 | .645 | .000 | 2.4 | .355 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 5 | -0.3 | .303 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .120 | .214 | .120 | .334 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.8 | .181 | -13 | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 9.4% | 14.3% | 0.66 | .255 | .337 | .383 | .720 | .128 | 5.5 | .290 | 0.1 | 30 | -5.5 | .327 | 93 | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 14.9% | 17.9% | 0.83 | .200 | .343 | .291 | .634 | .091 | 2.6 | .256 | -0.4 | 6 | -2.9 | .310 | 78 | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 18.0% | 8.2% | 2.20 | .227 | .397 | .432 | .828 | .205 | 6.8 | .231 | 0.2 | 10 | 1.4 | .382 | 126 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 10.3% | 15.1% | 0.68 | .315 | .396 | .450 | .845 | .135 | 2.7 | .362 | -2.3 | 60 | 10.8 | .385 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 15.9% | 11.5% | 1.38 | .335 | .449 | .522 | .972 | .187 | 2.6 | .353 | -0.5 | 84 | 32.2 | .439 | 170 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 17.9% | 11.5% | 1.56 | .293 | .428 | .488 | .916 | .195 | 4.3 | .311 | 1.1 | 65 | 17.7 | .410 | 148 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 20.7% | 10.3% | 2.00 | .211 | .379 | .316 | .695 | .105 | 3.9 | .211 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.2 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 12.5% | 18.3% | 0.68 | .299 | .413 | .598 | 1.011 | .299 | 3.1 | .311 | -0.2 | 22 | 9.7 | .443 | 174 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 14.3% | 16.5% | 0.86 | .283 | .406 | .547 | .953 | .264 | 4.3 | .288 | -0.2 | 26 | 9.8 | .420 | 157 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.38 | .150 | .292 | .400 | .692 | .250 | 7.3 | .182 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.7 | .301 | 78 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 14.2% | 22.4% | 0.63 | .271 | .384 | .539 | .923 | .268 | 3.5 | .309 | 0.2 | 67 | 11.8 | .386 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .308 | .538 | .077 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .232 | 27 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 5.3% | 36.8% | 0.14 | .188 | .263 | .188 | .451 | .000 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .218 | 23 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.75 | .417 | .611 | 1.167 | 1.778 | .750 | 10.0 | .500 | 0.4 | 8 | 5.4 | .703 | 300 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 16.4% | 21.4% | 0.77 | .268 | .401 | .526 | .927 | .258 | 3.3 | .308 | -0.1 | 50 | 16.4 | .405 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 16.4% | 21.4% | 0.77 | .276 | .414 | .560 | .974 | .284 | 5.4 | .316 | 0.2 | 58 | 21.7 | .424 | 154 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .136 | .208 | .182 | .390 | .045 | 1.8 | .214 | -0.5 | 0 | -3.0 | .187 | 3 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .750 | .833 | 1.000 | 1.833 | .250 | 6.9 | .750 | 0.4 | 6 | 4.4 | .793 | 370 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 16.2% | 23.6% | 0.69 | .212 | .358 | .322 | .680 | .110 | 0.9 | .268 | -0.3 | 17 | -2.2 | .317 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 16.9% | 21.9% | 0.77 | .246 | .394 | .365 | .759 | .119 | 3.5 | .311 | 0.0 | 23 | 2.2 | .354 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.67 | .125 | .364 | .250 | .614 | .125 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .307 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 8.5% | 19.1% | 0.44 | .275 | .370 | .275 | .645 | .000 | 2.4 | .355 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 5 | -0.3 | .303 | 97 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 14.7% | 16.0% | 0.92 | .231 | .348 | .354 | .702 | .123 | 4.2 | .263 | -0.2 | 45 | -9.5 | .328 | 83 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .129 | -39 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 14.2% | 27.4% | 0.52 | .158 | .289 | .259 | .549 | .101 | 2.6 | .202 | -0.2 | 13 | -12.5 | .267 | 52 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .717 | .000 | 0.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .346 | 108 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5% | 19.1% | 0.44 | .275 | .370 | .275 | .645 | .000 | 2.4 | .355 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 5 | -0.3 | .303 | 97 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 81.6 | 101.9 | 11.3 | 1 | 3.1% | 9 | 28.1% | .275 | .229 | .275 | .314 | .303 | .296 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 266 | 86.9 | 107.8 | 13.5 | 13 | 4.9% | 86 | 32.3% | .231 | .216 | .354 | .340 | .328 | .308 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 108 | 88.6 | 106.3 | 16.5 | 5 | 4.6% | 34 | 31.5% | .158 | .194 | .259 | .306 | .267 | .294 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 81.6 | 101.9 | 11.3 | 1 | 3.1% | 9 | 28.1% | .275 | .229 | .275 | .314 | .303 | .296 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 81.6 | 101.9 | 11.3 | 1 | 3.1% | 9 | 28.1% | .275 | .229 | .275 | .314 | .303 | .296 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 266 | 86.9 | 107.8 | 13.5 | 13 | 4.9% | 86 | 32.3% | .231 | .216 | .354 | .340 | .328 | .308 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 108 | 88.6 | 106.3 | 16.5 | 5 | 4.6% | 34 | 31.5% | .158 | .194 | .259 | .306 | .267 | .294 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 81.6 | 101.9 | 11.3 | 1 | 3.1% | 9 | 28.1% | .275 | .229 | .275 | .314 | .303 | .296 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.03 | 16.5% | 42.3% | 41.2% | 26.3% | 5.0% | 38.5% | 26.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.84 | 16.7% | 38.1% | 45.2% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 55.8% | 9.3% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 0.65 | 17.5% | 32.5% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 18.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.21 | 21.1% | 43.2% | 35.7% | 24.2% | 7.4% | 37.8% | 22.9% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.16 | 20.3% | 42.8% | 36.9% | 26.2% | 14.0% | 43.2% | 23.1% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0.81 | 20.7% | 35.4% | 43.9% | 26.9% | 10.6% | 44.8% | 25.8% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 0.87 | 18.4% | 37.9% | 43.7% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 44.8% | 21.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.57 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 0.87 | 19.5% | 37.6% | 43.0% | 16.8% | 20.0% | 34.4% | 30.0% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 1.20 | 13.5% | 47.1% | 39.4% | 24.6% | 19.7% | 45.6% | 22.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1.15 | 14.1% | 46.0% | 39.9% | 23.1% | 21.5% | 45.2% | 22.9% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0.63 | 0.0% | 38.5% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1.03 | 26.5% | 37.3% | 36.1% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 34.1% | 29.4% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1.03 | 26.4% | 37.4% | 36.3% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.63 | 30.0% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 59.4% | 15.6% | ||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1.34 | 24.3% | 43.3% | 32.3% | 21.2% | 8.2% | 39.8% | 24.4% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 1.19 | 23.6% | 41.5% | 34.9% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 46.3% | 23.1% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.63 | 30.0% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 59.4% | 15.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.03 | 16.5% | 42.3% | 41.2% | 26.3% | 5.0% | 38.5% | 26.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.84 | 16.7% | 38.1% | 45.2% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 55.8% | 9.3% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 0.65 | 17.5% | 32.5% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 18.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.21 | 21.1% | 43.2% | 35.7% | 24.2% | 7.4% | 37.8% | 22.9% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.16 | 20.3% | 42.8% | 36.9% | 26.2% | 14.0% | 43.2% | 23.1% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0.81 | 20.7% | 35.4% | 43.9% | 26.9% | 10.6% | 44.8% | 25.8% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 0.87 | 18.4% | 37.9% | 43.7% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 44.8% | 21.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.57 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 0.87 | 19.5% | 37.6% | 43.0% | 16.8% | 20.0% | 34.4% | 30.0% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 1.20 | 13.5% | 47.1% | 39.4% | 24.6% | 19.7% | 45.6% | 22.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1.15 | 14.1% | 46.0% | 39.9% | 23.1% | 21.5% | 45.2% | 22.9% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0.63 | 0.0% | 38.5% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1.03 | 26.5% | 37.3% | 36.1% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 34.1% | 29.4% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1.03 | 26.4% | 37.4% | 36.3% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.63 | 30.0% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 59.4% | 15.6% | ||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1.34 | 24.3% | 43.3% | 32.3% | 21.2% | 8.2% | 39.8% | 24.4% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 1.19 | 23.6% | 41.5% | 34.9% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 46.3% | 23.1% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.63 | 30.0% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 59.4% | 15.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 69 | 116 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 82 | 80 | 32 | 21 | 415 | 653 | 1068 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 120 | 164 | 284 | |||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 13 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 105 | 122 | 227 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 115 | 95 | 56 | 23 | 582 | 891 | 1473 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 124 | 107 | 59 | 28 | 778 | 981 | 1759 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 84 | 104 | 49 | 28 | 639 | 795 | 1434 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 26 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 185 | 257 | 442 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 33 | 38 | 16 | 7 | 212 | 285 | 497 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 83 | 95 | 43 | 16 | 649 | 894 | 1543 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 48 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 73 | 61 | 21 | 15 | 489 | 678 | 1167 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 75 | 65 | 23 | 15 | 514 | 701 | 1215 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 44 | 58 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 23 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 31 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 274 | 413 | 687 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 33 | 24 | 8 | 289 | 421 | 710 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 29 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 13 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 122 | 185 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 114 | 85 | 64 | 18 | 662 | 1000 | 1662 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 44 | 37 | 25 | 7 | 327 | 501 | 828 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 122 | 185 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 69 | 116 | |||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 82 | 80 | 32 | 21 | 415 | 653 | 1068 | |||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 16 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 120 | 164 | 284 | |||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 13 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 105 | 122 | 227 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 115 | 95 | 56 | 23 | 582 | 891 | 1473 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 124 | 107 | 59 | 28 | 778 | 981 | 1759 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 84 | 104 | 49 | 28 | 639 | 795 | 1434 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 26 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 185 | 257 | 442 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 33 | 38 | 16 | 7 | 212 | 285 | 497 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 83 | 95 | 43 | 16 | 649 | 894 | 1543 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 48 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 73 | 61 | 21 | 15 | 489 | 678 | 1167 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 75 | 65 | 23 | 15 | 514 | 701 | 1215 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 44 | 58 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 23 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 31 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 274 | 413 | 687 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 33 | 24 | 8 | 289 | 421 | 710 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 29 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 13 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 122 | 185 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 114 | 85 | 64 | 18 | 662 | 1000 | 1662 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 44 | 37 | 25 | 7 | 327 | 501 | 828 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 122 | 185 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 43.8% | 95.5 | 6.5% | 93.0 | 0.5% | 84.4 | 9.7% | 94.9 | 16.2% | 85.8 | 8.6% | 79.4 | 2.2% | 78.3 | 12.4% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 41.1% | 93.0 | 5.6% | 88.0 | 1.5% | 83.4 | 17.4% | 92.5 | 16.8% | 82.5 | 6.3% | 77.3 | 0.7% | 81.1 | 10.5% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 42.0% | 92.7 | 14.9% | 87.8 | 0.8% | 84.7 | 10.6% | 91.2 | 14.5% | 82.4 | 5.0% | 78.1 | 0.7% | 81.1 | 11.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.8% | 95.5 | 6.5% | 93.0 | 0.5% | 84.4 | 9.7% | 94.9 | 16.2% | 85.8 | 8.6% | 79.4 | 2.2% | 78.3 | 12.4% | 86.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 43.8% | 95.5 | 6.5% | 93.0 | 0.5% | 84.4 | 9.7% | 94.9 | 16.2% | 85.8 | 8.6% | 79.4 | 2.2% | 78.3 | 12.4% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 41.1% | 93.0 | 5.6% | 88.0 | 1.5% | 83.4 | 17.4% | 92.5 | 16.8% | 82.5 | 6.3% | 77.3 | 0.7% | 81.1 | 10.5% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 42.0% | 92.7 | 14.9% | 87.8 | 0.8% | 84.7 | 10.6% | 91.2 | 14.5% | 82.4 | 5.0% | 78.1 | 0.7% | 81.1 | 11.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.8% | 95.5 | 6.5% | 93.0 | 0.5% | 84.4 | 9.7% | 94.9 | 16.2% | 85.8 | 8.6% | 79.4 | 2.2% | 78.3 | 12.4% | 86.1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 39.7% | 80.4% | 39.3% | 7.8% | 19.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 44.8% | 83.9% | 46.2% | 7.2% | 16.2% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 39.1% | 81.1% | 41.8% | 7.4% | 18.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 35.7% | 86.4% | 44.3% | 4.8% | 17.6% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 44.5% | 82.8% | 43.8% | 7.7% | 15.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 37.7% | 84.9% | 44.7% | 5.7% | 17.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 39.3% | 83.3% | 42.2% | 6.6% | 16.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 50.9% | 67.9% | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 40.0% | 81.9% | 50.0% | 7.2% | 18.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 41.2% | 80.0% | 41.4% | 8.2% | 16.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 67.3% | 34.3% | 33.3% | 44.2% | 1.9% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 41.7% | 76.4% | 44.5% | 9.9% | 16.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 52.4% | 30.8% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 65.9% | 48.3% | 42.1% | 34.1% | 13.6% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 29.2% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 41.4% | 76.8% | 56.5% | 9.6% | 16.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 40.9% | 76.3% | 53.9% | 9.7% | 16.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 60.3% | 60.0% | 29.2% | 24.1% | 15.5% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 34.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 42.9% | 75.6% | 51.4% | 10.5% | 17.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 42.7% | 76.2% | 47.5% | 10.1% | 16.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 48.3% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 21.5% | 62.0% | 41.6% | 75.0% | 78.9% | 77.9% | 49.7% | 61.7% | 9.7% | 22.7% | 32.4% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 28.1% | 58.7% | 41.0% | 67.5% | 87.6% | 79.6% | 42.0% | 50.8% | 8.4% | 19.1% | 27.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 71.4% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 23.3% | 59.0% | 40.5% | 61.0% | 85.1% | 77.9% | 48.1% | 46.8% | 8.9% | 19.9% | 28.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 54.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 15.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.5% | 62.0% | 41.6% | 75.0% | 78.9% | 77.9% | 49.7% | 61.7% | 9.7% | 22.7% | 32.4% | 22.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 39.7% | 80.4% | 39.3% | 7.8% | 19.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 44.8% | 83.9% | 46.2% | 7.2% | 16.2% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 39.1% | 81.1% | 41.8% | 7.4% | 18.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 35.7% | 86.4% | 44.3% | 4.8% | 17.6% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 44.5% | 82.8% | 43.8% | 7.7% | 15.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 37.7% | 84.9% | 44.7% | 5.7% | 17.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 39.3% | 83.3% | 42.2% | 6.6% | 16.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 50.9% | 67.9% | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 40.0% | 81.9% | 50.0% | 7.2% | 18.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 41.2% | 80.0% | 41.4% | 8.2% | 16.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 67.3% | 34.3% | 33.3% | 44.2% | 1.9% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 41.7% | 76.4% | 44.5% | 9.9% | 16.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 52.4% | 30.8% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 65.9% | 48.3% | 42.1% | 34.1% | 13.6% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 29.2% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 41.4% | 76.8% | 56.5% | 9.6% | 16.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 40.9% | 76.3% | 53.9% | 9.7% | 16.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 60.3% | 60.0% | 29.2% | 24.1% | 15.5% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 34.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 42.9% | 75.6% | 51.4% | 10.5% | 17.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 42.7% | 76.2% | 47.5% | 10.1% | 16.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 48.3% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 21.5% | 62.0% | 41.6% | 75.0% | 78.9% | 77.9% | 49.7% | 61.7% | 9.7% | 22.7% | 32.4% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 28.1% | 58.7% | 41.0% | 67.5% | 87.6% | 79.6% | 42.0% | 50.8% | 8.4% | 19.1% | 27.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 71.4% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 23.3% | 59.0% | 40.5% | 61.0% | 85.1% | 77.9% | 48.1% | 46.8% | 8.9% | 19.9% | 28.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 54.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 15.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.5% | 62.0% | 41.6% | 75.0% | 78.9% | 77.9% | 49.7% | 61.7% | 9.7% | 22.7% | 32.4% | 22.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 60.4% | 86.2% | 25.9% | 52.0% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 23.7% | 66.7% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 61.6% | 86.6% | 24.1% | 49.0% | 81.7% | 37.0% | 30.5% | 64.5% | 24.4% | 3.8% | 22.2% | 14.4% | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 69.3% | 86.6% | 26.0% | 43.6% | 77.6% | 37.1% | 24.1% | 57.1% | 24.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.4% | 86.2% | 25.9% | 52.0% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 23.7% | 66.7% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 13.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 60.4% | 86.2% | 25.9% | 52.0% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 23.7% | 66.7% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 61.6% | 86.6% | 24.1% | 49.0% | 81.7% | 37.0% | 30.5% | 64.5% | 24.4% | 3.8% | 22.2% | 14.4% | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 69.3% | 86.6% | 26.0% | 43.6% | 77.6% | 37.1% | 24.1% | 57.1% | 24.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.4% | 86.2% | 25.9% | 52.0% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 23.7% | 66.7% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 13.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 5 | 0 | 14.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 8 | 3 | 42.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 8 | 1 | 24.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 81 | 80 | 663.1 | 173 | 218 | 4 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 2B | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 2B | 19 | 19 | 170.0 | 37 | 49 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 77 | 73 | 639.1 | 108 | 183 | 5 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 58 | 55 | 474.1 | 88 | 95 | 4 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 20 | 20 | 170.2 | 29 | 47 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 12 | 10 | 93.0 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 48 | 47 | 409.1 | 59 | 125 | 6 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 33 | 32 | 279.0 | 45 | 90 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 12 | 10 | 93.0 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 51 | 37 | 317.1 | 24 | 89 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 63.0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 52 | 45 | 407.0 | 36 | 117 | 8 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 43 | 43 | 367.0 | 25 | 87 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 17 | 15 | 128.2 | 9 | 30 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | SS | 13 | 10 | 87.0 | 12 | 34 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | SS | 9 | 6 | 56.0 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | SS | 29 | 25 | 197.2 | 35 | 66 | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | SS | 92 | 92 | 780.1 | 152 | 289 | 15 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | SS | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | LF | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | LF | 22 | 13 | 132.2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | LF | 15 | 10 | 100.2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | CF | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | CF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | CF | 4 | 2 | 17.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | RF | 7 | 3 | 26.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | RF | 10 | 6 | 62.2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | RF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 5 | 0 | 14.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 8 | 3 | 42.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 8 | 1 | 24.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 81 | 80 | 663.1 | 173 | 218 | 4 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 2B | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 2B | 19 | 19 | 170.0 | 37 | 49 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 77 | 73 | 639.1 | 108 | 183 | 5 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 58 | 55 | 474.1 | 88 | 95 | 4 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 20 | 20 | 170.2 | 29 | 47 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 12 | 10 | 93.0 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 48 | 47 | 409.1 | 59 | 125 | 6 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 33 | 32 | 279.0 | 45 | 90 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 12 | 10 | 93.0 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 51 | 37 | 317.1 | 24 | 89 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 63.0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 52 | 45 | 407.0 | 36 | 117 | 8 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 43 | 43 | 367.0 | 25 | 87 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 17 | 15 | 128.2 | 9 | 30 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | SS | 13 | 10 | 87.0 | 12 | 34 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | SS | 9 | 6 | 56.0 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | SS | 29 | 25 | 197.2 | 35 | 66 | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | SS | 92 | 92 | 780.1 | 152 | 289 | 15 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | SS | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | LF | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | LF | 22 | 13 | 132.2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | LF | 15 | 10 | 100.2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | CF | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | CF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | CF | 4 | 2 | 17.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | RF | 7 | 3 | 26.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | RF | 10 | 6 | 62.2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | RF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

