Batting
- RosterResource

Estevan Florial 플로리얼
(AAA)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 11/25/1997
(28 years, 10 months, 20 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CLE | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 36 | 84 |
| PA | 111 | 245 |
| HR | 3 | 4 |
| AVG | .173 | .192 |
| OBP | .264 | .291 |
| SLG | .367 | .329 |
| wOBA | .277 | .278 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 77 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.5 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
LF:13
RF:12
DH:12
CF:1
RosterResource
Service Time
1.018MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Hanwha Eagles of the Korea Baseball Organization have signed Florial, Jon Heyman of the New York Post reports. (12/10/2024)
FG
1/2/24
RG
11/13/23
RG
9/22/23
FG
9/12/23
RG
11/1/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CLE | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 36 | 84 |
| PA | 111 | 245 |
| HR | 3 | 4 |
| AVG | .173 | .192 |
| OBP | .264 | .291 |
| SLG | .367 | .329 |
| wOBA | .277 | .278 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 77 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.5 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
LF:13
RF:12
DH:12
CF:1
RosterResource
Service Time
1.018MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Hanwha Eagles of the Korea Baseball Organization have signed Florial, Jon Heyman of the New York Post reports. (12/10/2024)
FG
1/2/24
RG
11/13/23
RG
9/22/23
FG
9/12/23
RG
11/1/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 17 | 57 | 266 | 7 | 51 | 53 | 15 | 11.3% | 22.9% | .214 | .389 | .313 | .394 | .527 | .432 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 18 | 60 | 268 | 7 | 36 | 25 | 10 | 10.4% | 29.1% | .140 | .305 | .225 | .315 | .364 | .318 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 18 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8.7% | 21.7% | .250 | .333 | .300 | .348 | .550 | .389 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 18 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .117 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 67 | 299 | 8 | 40 | 30 | 10 | 10.0% | 28.4% | .144 | .302 | .227 | .312 | .371 | .318 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 19 | 91 | 389 | 11 | 64 | 43 | 17 | 10.5% | 31.9% | .186 | .431 | .297 | .373 | .483 | .386 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 19 | 19 | 87 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 10.3% | 27.6% | .158 | .404 | .303 | .368 | .461 | .378 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 110 | 476 | 13 | 77 | 57 | 23 | 10.5% | 31.1% | .181 | .426 | .298 | .372 | .479 | .385 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12.5% | 18.8% | .214 | .500 | .429 | .500 | .643 | .528 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 20 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .647 | .692 | .647 | .684 | 1.294 | .860 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 75 | 339 | 3 | 45 | 27 | 11 | 13.0% | 25.7% | .105 | .353 | .255 | .354 | .361 | .336 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 84 | 374 | 6 | 55 | 35 | 16 | 12.8% | 24.6% | .138 | .379 | .283 | .377 | .422 | .371 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 20 | 21 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13.5% | 32.4% | .188 | .350 | .219 | .324 | .406 | .316 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 74 | 301 | 8 | 38 | 38 | 9 | 8.0% | 32.6% | .146 | .335 | .237 | .297 | .383 | .314 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 21 | 13 | 35 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 11.4% | 28.6% | .161 | .500 | .355 | .429 | .516 | .410 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 22 | 13 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | .227 | .231 | .182 | .182 | .409 | .245 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | .304 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 23 | 9 | 39 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10.3% | 23.1% | .400 | .182 | .229 | .308 | .629 | .389 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 78 | 362 | 13 | 65 | 41 | 13 | 11.6% | 30.9% | .186 | .291 | .218 | .315 | .404 | .320 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 87 | 401 | 17 | 70 | 47 | 13 | 11.5% | 30.2% | .207 | .280 | .219 | .314 | .427 | .327 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 23 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .333 | .267 | .267 | .267 | .239 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20.0% | 24.0% | .250 | .385 | .300 | .440 | .550 | .423 | .329 | 175 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 101 | 461 | 15 | 66 | 46 | 39 | 11.7% | 30.4% | .199 | .398 | .283 | .368 | .481 | .372 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 24 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 41.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .178 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 17 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.6% | 37.1% | .000 | .167 | .097 | .200 | .097 | .155 | .235 | -8 | 0.4 | -3.9 | 0.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 101 | 482 | 28 | 83 | 79 | 25 | 13.7% | 29.9% | .281 | .362 | .284 | .380 | .565 | .403 | .360 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 25 | 23 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 14.0% | 38.0% | .093 | .261 | .163 | .280 | .256 | .256 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 19 | 71 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 9.9% | 28.2% | .082 | .333 | .230 | .324 | .311 | .288 | .303 | 82 | 0.7 | -0.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 64 | 231 | 9 | 34 | 30 | 22 | 13.0% | 31.2% | .157 | .280 | .213 | .320 | .371 | .316 | .313 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 26 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8.6% | 41.4% | .019 | .286 | .154 | .241 | .173 | .206 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 36 | 111 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 9.9% | 36.9% | .194 | .259 | .173 | .264 | .367 | .277 | .254 | 79 | 0.9 | -1.7 | -1.4 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 27 | 65 | 285 | 8 | 36 | 29 | 13 | 8.4% | 22.8% | .178 | .332 | .271 | .333 | .450 | .352 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9.1% | 30.1% | .154 | .299 | .223 | .299 | .378 | .296 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84 | 245 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 10.6% | 33.5% | .136 | .289 | .192 | .291 | .329 | .278 | .274 | 77 | 2.2 | -4.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 17 | 57 | 266 | 7 | 51 | 53 | 15 | 11.3% | 22.9% | .214 | .389 | .313 | .394 | .527 | .432 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 18 | 60 | 268 | 7 | 36 | 25 | 10 | 10.4% | 29.1% | .140 | .305 | .225 | .315 | .364 | .318 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 18 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8.7% | 21.7% | .250 | .333 | .300 | .348 | .550 | .389 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 18 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .117 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 67 | 299 | 8 | 40 | 30 | 10 | 10.0% | 28.4% | .144 | .302 | .227 | .312 | .371 | .318 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 19 | 91 | 389 | 11 | 64 | 43 | 17 | 10.5% | 31.9% | .186 | .431 | .297 | .373 | .483 | .386 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 19 | 19 | 87 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 10.3% | 27.6% | .158 | .404 | .303 | .368 | .461 | .378 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 110 | 476 | 13 | 77 | 57 | 23 | 10.5% | 31.1% | .181 | .426 | .298 | .372 | .479 | .385 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12.5% | 18.8% | .214 | .500 | .429 | .500 | .643 | .528 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 20 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .647 | .692 | .647 | .684 | 1.294 | .860 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 75 | 339 | 3 | 45 | 27 | 11 | 13.0% | 25.7% | .105 | .353 | .255 | .354 | .361 | .336 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 84 | 374 | 6 | 55 | 35 | 16 | 12.8% | 24.6% | .138 | .379 | .283 | .377 | .422 | .371 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 20 | 21 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13.5% | 32.4% | .188 | .350 | .219 | .324 | .406 | .316 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 74 | 301 | 8 | 38 | 38 | 9 | 8.0% | 32.6% | .146 | .335 | .237 | .297 | .383 | .314 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 21 | 13 | 35 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 11.4% | 28.6% | .161 | .500 | .355 | .429 | .516 | .410 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 22 | 13 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | .227 | .231 | .182 | .182 | .409 | .245 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | .304 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 23 | 9 | 39 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10.3% | 23.1% | .400 | .182 | .229 | .308 | .629 | .389 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 78 | 362 | 13 | 65 | 41 | 13 | 11.6% | 30.9% | .186 | .291 | .218 | .315 | .404 | .320 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 87 | 401 | 17 | 70 | 47 | 13 | 11.5% | 30.2% | .207 | .280 | .219 | .314 | .427 | .327 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 23 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .333 | .267 | .267 | .267 | .239 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20.0% | 24.0% | .250 | .385 | .300 | .440 | .550 | .423 | .329 | 175 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 101 | 461 | 15 | 66 | 46 | 39 | 11.7% | 30.4% | .199 | .398 | .283 | .368 | .481 | .372 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 24 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 41.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .178 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 17 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.6% | 37.1% | .000 | .167 | .097 | .200 | .097 | .155 | .235 | -8 | 0.4 | -3.9 | 0.5 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 101 | 482 | 28 | 83 | 79 | 25 | 13.7% | 29.9% | .281 | .362 | .284 | .380 | .565 | .403 | .360 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 25 | 23 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 14.0% | 38.0% | .093 | .261 | .163 | .280 | .256 | .256 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 19 | 71 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 9.9% | 28.2% | .082 | .333 | .230 | .324 | .311 | .288 | .303 | 82 | 0.7 | -0.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 64 | 231 | 9 | 34 | 30 | 22 | 13.0% | 31.2% | .157 | .280 | .213 | .320 | .371 | .316 | .313 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 26 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8.6% | 41.4% | .019 | .286 | .154 | .241 | .173 | .206 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 36 | 111 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 9.9% | 36.9% | .194 | .259 | .173 | .264 | .367 | .277 | .254 | 79 | 0.9 | -1.7 | -1.4 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 27 | 65 | 285 | 8 | 36 | 29 | 13 | 8.4% | 22.8% | .178 | .332 | .271 | .333 | .450 | .352 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9.1% | 30.1% | .154 | .299 | .223 | .299 | .378 | .296 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84 | 245 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 10.6% | 33.5% | .136 | .289 | .192 | .291 | .329 | .278 | .274 | 77 | 2.2 | -4.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 57 | 224 | 266 | 70 | 44 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 53 | 30 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 5 | .313 |
| 2016 | NYY | R | 60 | 236 | 268 | 53 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 78 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | .225 |
| 2016 | NYY | A | 5 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 67 | 264 | 299 | 60 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 40 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | .227 |
| 2017 | NYY | A | 91 | 344 | 389 | 102 | 65 | 21 | 5 | 11 | 64 | 43 | 41 | 1 | 124 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 7 | .297 |
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 19 | 76 | 87 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .303 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 110 | 420 | 476 | 125 | 82 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 77 | 57 | 50 | 1 | 148 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 8 | .298 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 4 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .429 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 5 | 17 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .647 |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 75 | 294 | 339 | 75 | 53 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 27 | 44 | 2 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | .255 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 84 | 325 | 374 | 92 | 63 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 55 | 35 | 48 | 2 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10 | .283 |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 21 | 32 | 37 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .219 |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 74 | 274 | 301 | 65 | 44 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 38 | 24 | 1 | 98 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | .237 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 13 | 31 | 35 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .355 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 13 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 9 | 35 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .229 |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 78 | 312 | 362 | 68 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 65 | 41 | 42 | 0 | 112 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | .218 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 87 | 347 | 401 | 76 | 39 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 70 | 47 | 46 | 0 | 121 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 8 | .219 |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 11 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 11 | 20 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 101 | 403 | 461 | 114 | 66 | 31 | 2 | 15 | 66 | 46 | 54 | 3 | 140 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 10 | .283 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 17 | 31 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .097 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 101 | 409 | 482 | 116 | 61 | 23 | 4 | 28 | 83 | 79 | 66 | 2 | 144 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 10 | .284 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 23 | 43 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .163 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 19 | 61 | 71 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .230 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 64 | 197 | 231 | 42 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 4 | .213 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 17 | 52 | 58 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .154 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 36 | 98 | 111 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .173 |
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 65 | 258 | 285 | 70 | 42 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | .271 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .223 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84 | 213 | 245 | 41 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 82 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .192 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 57 | 224 | 266 | 70 | 44 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 53 | 30 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 5 | .313 |
| 2016 | NYY | R | 60 | 236 | 268 | 53 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 78 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | .225 |
| 2016 | NYY | A | 5 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 67 | 264 | 299 | 60 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 40 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | .227 |
| 2017 | NYY | A | 91 | 344 | 389 | 102 | 65 | 21 | 5 | 11 | 64 | 43 | 41 | 1 | 124 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 7 | .297 |
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 19 | 76 | 87 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .303 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 110 | 420 | 476 | 125 | 82 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 77 | 57 | 50 | 1 | 148 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 8 | .298 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 4 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .429 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 5 | 17 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .647 |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 75 | 294 | 339 | 75 | 53 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 27 | 44 | 2 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | .255 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 84 | 325 | 374 | 92 | 63 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 55 | 35 | 48 | 2 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10 | .283 |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 21 | 32 | 37 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .219 |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 74 | 274 | 301 | 65 | 44 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 38 | 24 | 1 | 98 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | .237 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 13 | 31 | 35 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .355 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 13 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 9 | 35 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .229 |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 78 | 312 | 362 | 68 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 65 | 41 | 42 | 0 | 112 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | .218 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 87 | 347 | 401 | 76 | 39 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 70 | 47 | 46 | 0 | 121 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 8 | .219 |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 11 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 11 | 20 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 101 | 403 | 461 | 114 | 66 | 31 | 2 | 15 | 66 | 46 | 54 | 3 | 140 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 10 | .283 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 17 | 31 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .097 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 101 | 409 | 482 | 116 | 61 | 23 | 4 | 28 | 83 | 79 | 66 | 2 | 144 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 10 | .284 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 23 | 43 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .163 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 19 | 61 | 71 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .230 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 64 | 197 | 231 | 42 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 4 | .213 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 17 | 52 | 58 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .154 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 36 | 98 | 111 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .173 |
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 65 | 258 | 285 | 70 | 42 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | .271 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .223 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84 | 213 | 245 | 41 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 82 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .192 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 11.3% | 22.9% | 0.49 | .313 | .394 | .527 | .921 | .214 | 8.2 | .389 | 1.2 | 53 | 18.7 | .432 | 146 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 10.4% | 29.1% | 0.36 | .225 | .315 | .364 | .679 | .140 | 6.1 | .305 | 1.1 | 32 | -2.7 | .318 | 86 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 8.7% | 21.7% | 0.40 | .300 | .348 | .550 | .898 | .250 | 4.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.2 | .389 | 152 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .117 | -36 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 10.0% | 28.4% | 0.35 | .227 | .312 | .371 | .683 | .144 | 6.5 | .302 | 1.1 | 35 | -2.6 | .318 | 88 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 10.5% | 31.9% | 0.33 | .297 | .373 | .483 | .855 | .186 | 7.4 | .431 | 0.4 | 65 | 20.5 | .386 | 151 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 10.3% | 27.6% | 0.38 | .303 | .368 | .461 | .828 | .158 | 8.0 | .404 | 0.8 | 13 | 3.8 | .378 | 140 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 10.5% | 31.1% | 0.34 | .298 | .372 | .479 | .850 | .181 | 7.5 | .426 | 1.3 | 78 | 24.3 | .385 | 149 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.67 | .429 | .500 | .643 | 1.143 | .214 | 6.9 | .500 | 0.4 | 4 | 2.4 | .528 | 218 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | .647 | .684 | 1.294 | 1.978 | .647 | 8.4 | .692 | 0.6 | 10 | 7.7 | .860 | 424 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 13.0% | 25.7% | 0.51 | .255 | .354 | .361 | .715 | .105 | 5.6 | .353 | -1.9 | 43 | 3.7 | .336 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 12.8% | 24.6% | 0.52 | .283 | .377 | .422 | .799 | .138 | 6.3 | .379 | -0.8 | 57 | 13.8 | .371 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 13.5% | 32.4% | 0.42 | .219 | .324 | .406 | .731 | .188 | 9.2 | .350 | 0.4 | 4 | -0.5 | .316 | 91 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 8.0% | 32.6% | 0.24 | .237 | .297 | .383 | .680 | .146 | 6.3 | .335 | -0.2 | 33 | 0.4 | .314 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11.4% | 28.6% | 0.40 | .355 | .429 | .516 | .945 | .161 | 6.9 | .500 | 1.0 | 7 | 2.4 | .410 | 154 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .409 | .591 | .227 | 2.6 | .231 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .245 | 49 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 85 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 10.3% | 23.1% | 0.44 | .229 | .308 | .629 | .936 | .400 | 1.6 | .182 | -0.5 | 7 | 2.2 | .389 | 147 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 11.6% | 30.9% | 0.38 | .218 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .186 | 6.1 | .291 | -0.9 | 43 | -3.2 | .320 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 11.5% | 30.2% | 0.38 | .219 | .314 | .427 | .741 | .207 | 5.9 | .280 | -1.3 | 50 | -1.0 | .327 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .267 | .533 | .000 | 6.8 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.2 | .239 | 39 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 20.0% | 24.0% | 0.83 | .300 | .440 | .550 | .990 | .250 | 4.2 | .385 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5 | 2.3 | .423 | 175 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 11.7% | 30.4% | 0.39 | .283 | .368 | .481 | .850 | .199 | 6.8 | .398 | 2.3 | 75 | 14.7 | .372 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.60 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 1.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .178 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 8.6% | 37.1% | 0.23 | .097 | .200 | .097 | .297 | .000 | 7.1 | .167 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0 | -4.3 | .155 | -8 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 13.7% | 29.9% | 0.46 | .284 | .380 | .565 | .944 | .281 | 6.9 | .362 | -0.7 | 89 | 20.6 | .403 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 14.0% | 38.0% | 0.37 | .163 | .280 | .256 | .536 | .093 | 5.1 | .261 | 0.9 | 3 | -3.4 | .256 | 48 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 9.9% | 28.2% | 0.35 | .230 | .324 | .311 | .635 | .082 | 7.2 | .333 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 7 | -1.8 | .288 | 82 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 13.0% | 31.2% | 0.42 | .213 | .320 | .371 | .691 | .157 | 6.3 | .280 | 2.0 | 26 | -5.4 | .316 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8.6% | 41.4% | 0.21 | .154 | .241 | .173 | .414 | .019 | 5.0 | .286 | 0.3 | 1 | -6.1 | .206 | 18 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 9.9% | 36.9% | 0.27 | .173 | .264 | .367 | .631 | .194 | 6.3 | .259 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 10 | -3.0 | .277 | 79 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 8.4% | 22.8% | 0.37 | .271 | .333 | .450 | .783 | .178 | 6.4 | .332 | 1.0 | 38 | 3.6 | .352 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.1% | 30.1% | 0.30 | .223 | .299 | .378 | .676 | .154 | 5.7 | .299 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .296 | 88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.6% | 33.5% | 0.32 | .192 | .291 | .329 | .620 | .136 | 7.2 | .289 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 22 | -6.9 | .278 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 11.3% | 22.9% | 0.49 | .313 | .394 | .527 | .921 | .214 | 8.2 | .389 | 1.2 | 53 | 18.7 | .432 | 146 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 10.4% | 29.1% | 0.36 | .225 | .315 | .364 | .679 | .140 | 6.1 | .305 | 1.1 | 32 | -2.7 | .318 | 86 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 8.7% | 21.7% | 0.40 | .300 | .348 | .550 | .898 | .250 | 4.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.2 | .389 | 152 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .117 | -36 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 10.0% | 28.4% | 0.35 | .227 | .312 | .371 | .683 | .144 | 6.5 | .302 | 1.1 | 35 | -2.6 | .318 | 88 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 10.5% | 31.9% | 0.33 | .297 | .373 | .483 | .855 | .186 | 7.4 | .431 | 0.4 | 65 | 20.5 | .386 | 151 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 10.3% | 27.6% | 0.38 | .303 | .368 | .461 | .828 | .158 | 8.0 | .404 | 0.8 | 13 | 3.8 | .378 | 140 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 10.5% | 31.1% | 0.34 | .298 | .372 | .479 | .850 | .181 | 7.5 | .426 | 1.3 | 78 | 24.3 | .385 | 149 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.67 | .429 | .500 | .643 | 1.143 | .214 | 6.9 | .500 | 0.4 | 4 | 2.4 | .528 | 218 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | .647 | .684 | 1.294 | 1.978 | .647 | 8.4 | .692 | 0.6 | 10 | 7.7 | .860 | 424 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 13.0% | 25.7% | 0.51 | .255 | .354 | .361 | .715 | .105 | 5.6 | .353 | -1.9 | 43 | 3.7 | .336 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 12.8% | 24.6% | 0.52 | .283 | .377 | .422 | .799 | .138 | 6.3 | .379 | -0.8 | 57 | 13.8 | .371 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 13.5% | 32.4% | 0.42 | .219 | .324 | .406 | .731 | .188 | 9.2 | .350 | 0.4 | 4 | -0.5 | .316 | 91 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 8.0% | 32.6% | 0.24 | .237 | .297 | .383 | .680 | .146 | 6.3 | .335 | -0.2 | 33 | 0.4 | .314 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11.4% | 28.6% | 0.40 | .355 | .429 | .516 | .945 | .161 | 6.9 | .500 | 1.0 | 7 | 2.4 | .410 | 154 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .409 | .591 | .227 | 2.6 | .231 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .245 | 49 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 85 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 10.3% | 23.1% | 0.44 | .229 | .308 | .629 | .936 | .400 | 1.6 | .182 | -0.5 | 7 | 2.2 | .389 | 147 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 11.6% | 30.9% | 0.38 | .218 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .186 | 6.1 | .291 | -0.9 | 43 | -3.2 | .320 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 11.5% | 30.2% | 0.38 | .219 | .314 | .427 | .741 | .207 | 5.9 | .280 | -1.3 | 50 | -1.0 | .327 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .267 | .533 | .000 | 6.8 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.2 | .239 | 39 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 20.0% | 24.0% | 0.83 | .300 | .440 | .550 | .990 | .250 | 4.2 | .385 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5 | 2.3 | .423 | 175 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 11.7% | 30.4% | 0.39 | .283 | .368 | .481 | .850 | .199 | 6.8 | .398 | 2.3 | 75 | 14.7 | .372 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.60 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 1.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .178 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 8.6% | 37.1% | 0.23 | .097 | .200 | .097 | .297 | .000 | 7.1 | .167 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0 | -4.3 | .155 | -8 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 13.7% | 29.9% | 0.46 | .284 | .380 | .565 | .944 | .281 | 6.9 | .362 | -0.7 | 89 | 20.6 | .403 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 14.0% | 38.0% | 0.37 | .163 | .280 | .256 | .536 | .093 | 5.1 | .261 | 0.9 | 3 | -3.4 | .256 | 48 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 9.9% | 28.2% | 0.35 | .230 | .324 | .311 | .635 | .082 | 7.2 | .333 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 7 | -1.8 | .288 | 82 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 13.0% | 31.2% | 0.42 | .213 | .320 | .371 | .691 | .157 | 6.3 | .280 | 2.0 | 26 | -5.4 | .316 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8.6% | 41.4% | 0.21 | .154 | .241 | .173 | .414 | .019 | 5.0 | .286 | 0.3 | 1 | -6.1 | .206 | 18 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 9.9% | 36.9% | 0.27 | .173 | .264 | .367 | .631 | .194 | 6.3 | .259 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 10 | -3.0 | .277 | 79 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 8.4% | 22.8% | 0.37 | .271 | .333 | .450 | .783 | .178 | 6.4 | .332 | 1.0 | 38 | 3.6 | .352 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.1% | 30.1% | 0.30 | .223 | .299 | .378 | .676 | .154 | 5.7 | .299 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .296 | 88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.6% | 33.5% | 0.32 | .192 | .291 | .329 | .620 | .136 | 7.2 | .289 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 22 | -6.9 | .278 | 77 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 75.5 | 75.5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .333 | .322 | .333 | .362 | .294 | .304 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 14 | 89.3 | 102.3 | 5.3 | 1 | 7.1% | 9 | 64.3% | .300 | .202 | .550 | .357 | .423 | .329 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 18 | 85.6 | 107.6 | 14.4 | 1 | 5.6% | 5 | 27.8% | .097 | .148 | .097 | .258 | .155 | .235 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 271 | 90.6 | 111.4 | 15.4 | 42 | 15.5% | 121 | 44.6% | .284 | .245 | .565 | .494 | .403 | .360 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 42 | 86.2 | 107.6 | 17.2 | 1 | 2.4% | 14 | 33.3% | .230 | .236 | .311 | .340 | .288 | .303 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 127 | 88.6 | 111.0 | 15.1 | 10 | 7.9% | 51 | 40.2% | .213 | .211 | .371 | .374 | .316 | .313 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 88.7 | 110.7 | 12.9 | 6 | 10.3% | 24 | 41.4% | .173 | .163 | .367 | .300 | .277 | .254 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 133 | 87.5 | 110.7 | 13.7 | 9 | 6.8% | 52 | 39.1% | .192 | .188 | .329 | .312 | .278 | .274 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 75.5 | 75.5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .333 | .322 | .333 | .362 | .294 | .304 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 14 | 89.3 | 102.3 | 5.3 | 1 | 7.1% | 9 | 64.3% | .300 | .202 | .550 | .357 | .423 | .329 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 18 | 85.6 | 107.6 | 14.4 | 1 | 5.6% | 5 | 27.8% | .097 | .148 | .097 | .258 | .155 | .235 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 271 | 90.6 | 111.4 | 15.4 | 42 | 15.5% | 121 | 44.6% | .284 | .245 | .565 | .494 | .403 | .360 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 42 | 86.2 | 107.6 | 17.2 | 1 | 2.4% | 14 | 33.3% | .230 | .236 | .311 | .340 | .288 | .303 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 127 | 88.6 | 111.0 | 15.1 | 10 | 7.9% | 51 | 40.2% | .213 | .211 | .371 | .374 | .316 | .313 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 88.7 | 110.7 | 12.9 | 6 | 10.3% | 24 | 41.4% | .173 | .163 | .367 | .300 | .277 | .254 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 133 | 87.5 | 110.7 | 13.7 | 9 | 6.8% | 52 | 39.1% | .192 | .188 | .329 | .312 | .278 | .274 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 0.86 | 13.9% | 39.9% | 46.2% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 41.8% | 29.4% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 1.68 | 11.8% | 55.3% | 32.9% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 45.9% | 22.0% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 2.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1.75 | 11.5% | 56.3% | 32.2% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 47.5% | 21.5% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 2.05 | 21.6% | 52.8% | 25.7% | 5.4% | 19.6% | 46.6% | 26.0% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 2.58 | 17.3% | 59.6% | 23.1% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 50.9% | 21.8% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 2.15 | 20.7% | 54.1% | 25.2% | 5.9% | 19.1% | 47.5% | 25.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.25 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.96 | 26.7% | 48.5% | 24.8% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 41.3% | 25.0% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.65 | 26.8% | 45.6% | 27.6% | 17.5% | 9.5% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.04 | 15.3% | 43.2% | 41.5% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 49.7% | 25.7% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 3.67 | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.95 | 18.8% | 39.6% | 41.6% | 12.2% | 15.9% | 42.4% | 30.7% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.91 | 18.8% | 38.6% | 42.6% | 14.7% | 17.9% | 41.6% | 31.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 1.18 | 21.2% | 42.7% | 36.2% | 26.6% | 16.0% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 0.95 | 22.9% | 37.6% | 39.5% | 15.2% | 26.7% | 42.8% | 28.4% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 26.2% | 50.0% | 23.8% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.94 | 27.2% | 35.2% | 37.6% | 17.0% | 19.1% | 44.9% | 30.7% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.71 | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.19 | 19.3% | 43.9% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 19.0% | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | ||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 1.03 | 20.0% | 40.5% | 39.5% | 6.5% | 10.4% | 45.2% | 32.7% | 22.1% | 19.1% | 50.8% | 30.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 19.8% | 44.3% | 35.9% | 12.8% | 8.5% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 32.3% | 23.3% | 21.1% | 51.9% | 27.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 0.86 | 13.9% | 39.9% | 46.2% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 41.8% | 29.4% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 1.68 | 11.8% | 55.3% | 32.9% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 45.9% | 22.0% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 2.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1.75 | 11.5% | 56.3% | 32.2% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 47.5% | 21.5% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 2.05 | 21.6% | 52.8% | 25.7% | 5.4% | 19.6% | 46.6% | 26.0% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 2.58 | 17.3% | 59.6% | 23.1% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 50.9% | 21.8% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 2.15 | 20.7% | 54.1% | 25.2% | 5.9% | 19.1% | 47.5% | 25.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.25 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.96 | 26.7% | 48.5% | 24.8% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 41.3% | 25.0% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.65 | 26.8% | 45.6% | 27.6% | 17.5% | 9.5% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.04 | 15.3% | 43.2% | 41.5% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 49.7% | 25.7% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 3.67 | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.95 | 18.8% | 39.6% | 41.6% | 12.2% | 15.9% | 42.4% | 30.7% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.91 | 18.8% | 38.6% | 42.6% | 14.7% | 17.9% | 41.6% | 31.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 1.18 | 21.2% | 42.7% | 36.2% | 26.6% | 16.0% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 0.95 | 22.9% | 37.6% | 39.5% | 15.2% | 26.7% | 42.8% | 28.4% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 26.2% | 50.0% | 23.8% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.94 | 27.2% | 35.2% | 37.6% | 17.0% | 19.1% | 44.9% | 30.7% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.71 | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.19 | 19.3% | 43.9% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 19.0% | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | ||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 1.03 | 20.0% | 40.5% | 39.5% | 6.5% | 10.4% | 45.2% | 32.7% | 22.1% | 19.1% | 50.8% | 30.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 19.8% | 44.3% | 35.9% | 12.8% | 8.5% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 32.3% | 23.3% | 21.1% | 51.9% | 27.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 63 | 73 | 22 | 7 | 134 | 356 | 490 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 84 | 50 | 18 | 4 | 134 | 396 | 530 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 54 | 84 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 98 | 56 | 20 | 4 | 177 | 468 | 645 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 115 | 56 | 47 | 3 | 581 | 942 | 1523 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 31 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 122 | 199 | 321 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 146 | 68 | 56 | 4 | 703 | 1141 | 1844 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 98 | 50 | 54 | 10 | 524 | 797 | 1321 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 104 | 63 | 61 | 11 | 546 | 841 | 1387 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 56 | 79 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 76 | 73 | 27 | 8 | 426 | 771 | 1197 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 53 | 71 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 41 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 8 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 87 | 146 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 78 | 82 | 37 | 10 | 596 | 922 | 1518 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 86 | 95 | 42 | 14 | 655 | 1009 | 1664 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 34 | 50 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 63 | 110 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 111 | 94 | 55 | 25 | 758 | 1144 | 1902 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26 | 45 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 89 | 140 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 100 | 105 | 61 | 16 | 843 | 1152 | 1995 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 81 | 117 | 198 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 18 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 177 | 295 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 44 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 405 | 575 | 980 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 12 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 37 | 110 | 147 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 164 | 287 | 451 |
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 79 | 77 | 39 | 5 | 393 | 711 | 1104 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 47 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 385 | 626 | 1011 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 63 | 73 | 22 | 7 | 134 | 356 | 490 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 84 | 50 | 18 | 4 | 134 | 396 | 530 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 54 | 84 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 98 | 56 | 20 | 4 | 177 | 468 | 645 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 115 | 56 | 47 | 3 | 581 | 942 | 1523 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 31 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 122 | 199 | 321 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 146 | 68 | 56 | 4 | 703 | 1141 | 1844 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 98 | 50 | 54 | 10 | 524 | 797 | 1321 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 104 | 63 | 61 | 11 | 546 | 841 | 1387 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 56 | 79 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 76 | 73 | 27 | 8 | 426 | 771 | 1197 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 53 | 71 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 41 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 8 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 87 | 146 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 78 | 82 | 37 | 10 | 596 | 922 | 1518 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 86 | 95 | 42 | 14 | 655 | 1009 | 1664 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 34 | 50 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 63 | 110 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 111 | 94 | 55 | 25 | 758 | 1144 | 1902 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26 | 45 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 89 | 140 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 100 | 105 | 61 | 16 | 843 | 1152 | 1995 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 81 | 117 | 198 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 18 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 177 | 295 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 44 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 405 | 575 | 980 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 12 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 37 | 110 | 147 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 164 | 287 | 451 |
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 79 | 77 | 39 | 5 | 393 | 711 | 1104 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 47 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 385 | 626 | 1011 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -0.72 | -0.07 | 0.58 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.04 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.09 | -0.38 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 0.89 | 1.39 | 1 | 0.14 | -0.24 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.62 | -1.00 | 0.38 | -3.08 | -0.33 | 1.28 | 1.50 | 1 | -0.37 | -0.12 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.29 | -1.06 | 1.35 | -1.23 | -0.12 | 1.05 | 0 | -0.18 | 0.46 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.05 | -2.12 | 2.07 | 1.11 | 0.14 | 0.98 | 1.46 | 8 | -0.11 | 0.06 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.51 | -4.62 | 4.11 | -3.69 | -0.35 | 1.03 | 1.45 | 10 | -0.55 | 0.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -0.72 | -0.07 | 0.58 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.04 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.09 | -0.38 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 0.89 | 1.39 | 1 | 0.14 | -0.24 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.62 | -1.00 | 0.38 | -3.08 | -0.33 | 1.28 | 1.50 | 1 | -0.37 | -0.12 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.29 | -1.06 | 1.35 | -1.23 | -0.12 | 1.05 | 0 | -0.18 | 0.46 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.05 | -2.12 | 2.07 | 1.11 | 0.14 | 0.98 | 1.46 | 8 | -0.11 | 0.06 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.51 | -4.62 | 4.11 | -3.69 | -0.35 | 1.03 | 1.45 | 10 | -0.55 | 0.06 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 20.0% | 95.7 | 6.7% | 89.2 | 60.0% | 89.4 | 13.3% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 46.4% | 95.0 | 3.6% | 93.4 | 7.3% | 86.5 | 12.7% | 96.1 | 12.7% | 86.1 | 2.7% | 79.2 | 14.5% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 48.6% | 95.7 | 5.7% | 88.8 | 10.7% | 92.9 | 10.7% | 83.8 | 8.6% | 80.9 | 0.7% | 86.0 | 15.0% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 31.8% | 92.8 | 5.2% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 83.6 | 14.6% | 92.4 | 19.5% | 82.7 | 10.0% | 78.4 | 0.4% | 81.3 | 16.3% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 27.6% | 93.9 | 8.2% | 89.4 | 7.1% | 86.3 | 15.3% | 93.3 | 16.3% | 83.3 | 12.9% | 79.3 | 1.0% | 79.1 | 11.6% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 33.4% | 93.3 | 7.2% | 88.3 | 2.1% | 86.4 | 11.2% | 92.0 | 24.0% | 82.7 | 5.7% | 79.9 | 0.2% | 78.0 | 16.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 32.2% | 94.3 | 10.4% | 89.4 | 4.0% | 86.1 | 6.4% | 93.9 | 21.1% | 83.8 | 6.2% | 81.1 | 3.8% | 83.7 | 15.8% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.5% | 94.6 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 4.7% | 86.2 | 11.1% | 93.4 | 17.0% | 83.8 | 8.0% | 80.1 | 2.1% | 83.2 | 14.3% | 86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 20.0% | 95.7 | 6.7% | 89.2 | 60.0% | 89.4 | 13.3% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 46.4% | 95.0 | 3.6% | 93.4 | 7.3% | 86.5 | 12.7% | 96.1 | 12.7% | 86.1 | 2.7% | 79.2 | 14.5% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 48.6% | 95.7 | 5.7% | 88.8 | 10.7% | 92.9 | 10.7% | 83.8 | 8.6% | 80.9 | 0.7% | 86.0 | 15.0% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 31.8% | 92.8 | 5.2% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 83.6 | 14.6% | 92.4 | 19.5% | 82.7 | 10.0% | 78.4 | 0.4% | 81.3 | 16.3% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 27.6% | 93.9 | 8.2% | 89.4 | 7.1% | 86.3 | 15.3% | 93.3 | 16.3% | 83.3 | 12.9% | 79.3 | 1.0% | 79.1 | 11.6% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 33.4% | 93.3 | 7.2% | 88.3 | 2.1% | 86.4 | 11.2% | 92.0 | 24.0% | 82.7 | 5.7% | 79.9 | 0.2% | 78.0 | 16.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 32.2% | 94.3 | 10.4% | 89.4 | 4.0% | 86.1 | 6.4% | 93.9 | 21.1% | 83.8 | 6.2% | 81.1 | 3.8% | 83.7 | 15.8% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.5% | 94.6 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 4.7% | 86.2 | 11.1% | 93.4 | 17.0% | 83.8 | 8.0% | 80.1 | 2.1% | 83.2 | 14.3% | 86.4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.07 | 9.10 | -7.12 | 22.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -1.57 | 11.19 | 12.01 | -1.74 | 11.37 | 17.82 | -1.27 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -1.3 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -1.98 | -12.36 | -4.46 | -1.00 | -0.76 | -18.56 | -5.40 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.9 | 1.8 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -1.14 | 7.70 | -3.47 | 3.13 | -3.48 | -0.23 | -9.05 | -2.71 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -4.3 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -2.99 | -2.23 | -2.44 | -0.85 | -0.58 | 5.57 | -1.51 | 1.24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.4 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 1.9 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -2.13 | 0.41 | -0.44 | -0.35 | -0.45 | 2.36 | -3.40 | -0.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.07 | 9.10 | -7.12 | 22.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -1.57 | 11.19 | 12.01 | -1.74 | 11.37 | 17.82 | -1.27 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -1.3 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -1.98 | -12.36 | -4.46 | -1.00 | -0.76 | -18.56 | -5.40 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.9 | 1.8 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -1.14 | 7.70 | -3.47 | 3.13 | -3.48 | -0.23 | -9.05 | -2.71 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -4.3 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -2.99 | -2.23 | -2.44 | -0.85 | -0.58 | 5.57 | -1.51 | 1.24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.4 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 1.9 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -2.13 | 0.41 | -0.44 | -0.35 | -0.45 | 2.36 | -3.40 | -0.64 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 66.5% | 52.5% | 22.2% | 31.6% | 6.1% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 66.6% | 49.0% | 27.6% | 34.0% | 8.1% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 48.8% | 61.0% | 52.2% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 51.6% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 63.6% | 50.7% | 29.4% | 31.3% | 8.8% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 44.9% | 66.1% | 48.6% | 15.2% | 16.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 49.2% | 65.8% | 39.1% | 16.8% | 12.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 45.7% | 66.0% | 46.8% | 15.5% | 15.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 37.9% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 59.5% | 68.2% | 15.8% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 43.8% | 69.9% | 49.9% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 44.1% | 70.4% | 46.8% | 13.0% | 16.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 59.5% | 57.4% | 29.7% | 25.3% | 11.4% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 50.7% | 65.6% | 49.8% | 17.5% | 13.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 59.2% | 57.1% | 31.4% | 25.4% | 15.5% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 73.2% | 56.7% | 31.8% | 31.7% | 19.5% | 51.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 44.4% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 46.7% | 26.9 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 43.8% | 70.3% | 46.2% | 13.0% | 15.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 46.2% | 65.5% | 43.9% | 15.9% | 14.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 46.0% | 65.9% | 44.1% | 15.7% | 14.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 68.0% | 46.7% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 26.7% | 66.0% | 44.5% | 50.0% | 75.8% | 67.3% | 45.5% | 52.0% | 14.5% | 12.7% | 27.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 43.8% | 66.4% | 50.8% | 14.7% | 15.9% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 35.6% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 15.6% | 22.2% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 26.4% | 73.5% | 49.3% | 26.3% | 68.0% | 56.5% | 48.6% | 65.7% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 23.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 26.5% | 70.9% | 46.0% | 43.8% | 77.4% | 66.5% | 43.9% | 45.2% | 15.4% | 11.8% | 27.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 49.5% | 52.0% | 54.0% | 23.7% | 9.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 20.4% | 72.8% | 46.6% | 43.3% | 71.0% | 65.0% | 50.0% | 62.0% | 16.3% | 13.6% | 29.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 22.3% | 73.4% | 46.0% | 33.3% | 74.0% | 63.4% | 46.5% | 48.5% | 16.8% | 12.4% | 29.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 55.8% | 51.2% | 48.3% | 27.2% | 19.0% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 23.9% | 78.2% | 50.4% | 40.0% | 64.5% | 58.6% | 48.9% | 59.5% | 20.8% | 12.6% | 33.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 63.2% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.9% | 74.7% | 48.7% | 39.5% | 67.6% | 60.5% | 48.7% | 60.8% | 19.2% | 13.1% | 32.2% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 66.5% | 52.5% | 22.2% | 31.6% | 6.1% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 66.6% | 49.0% | 27.6% | 34.0% | 8.1% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 48.8% | 61.0% | 52.2% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 51.6% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 63.6% | 50.7% | 29.4% | 31.3% | 8.8% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 44.9% | 66.1% | 48.6% | 15.2% | 16.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 49.2% | 65.8% | 39.1% | 16.8% | 12.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 45.7% | 66.0% | 46.8% | 15.5% | 15.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 37.9% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 59.5% | 68.2% | 15.8% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 43.8% | 69.9% | 49.9% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 44.1% | 70.4% | 46.8% | 13.0% | 16.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 59.5% | 57.4% | 29.7% | 25.3% | 11.4% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 50.7% | 65.6% | 49.8% | 17.5% | 13.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 59.2% | 57.1% | 31.4% | 25.4% | 15.5% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 73.2% | 56.7% | 31.8% | 31.7% | 19.5% | 51.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 44.4% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 46.7% | 26.9 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 43.8% | 70.3% | 46.2% | 13.0% | 15.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 46.2% | 65.5% | 43.9% | 15.9% | 14.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 46.0% | 65.9% | 44.1% | 15.7% | 14.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 68.0% | 46.7% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 26.7% | 66.0% | 44.5% | 50.0% | 75.8% | 67.3% | 45.5% | 52.0% | 14.5% | 12.7% | 27.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 43.8% | 66.4% | 50.8% | 14.7% | 15.9% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 35.6% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 15.6% | 22.2% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 26.4% | 73.5% | 49.3% | 26.3% | 68.0% | 56.5% | 48.6% | 65.7% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 23.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 26.5% | 70.9% | 46.0% | 43.8% | 77.4% | 66.5% | 43.9% | 45.2% | 15.4% | 11.8% | 27.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 49.5% | 52.0% | 54.0% | 23.7% | 9.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 20.4% | 72.8% | 46.6% | 43.3% | 71.0% | 65.0% | 50.0% | 62.0% | 16.3% | 13.6% | 29.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 22.3% | 73.4% | 46.0% | 33.3% | 74.0% | 63.4% | 46.5% | 48.5% | 16.8% | 12.4% | 29.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 55.8% | 51.2% | 48.3% | 27.2% | 19.0% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 23.9% | 78.2% | 50.4% | 40.0% | 64.5% | 58.6% | 48.9% | 59.5% | 20.8% | 12.6% | 33.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 63.2% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.9% | 74.7% | 48.7% | 39.5% | 67.6% | 60.5% | 48.7% | 60.8% | 19.2% | 13.1% | 32.2% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 85.7% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 75.9% | 77.3% | 26.4% | 46.0% | 65.2% | 45.5% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 86.5% | 78.1% | 26.4% | 50.8% | 43.8% | 45.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 77.3% | 85.0% | 22.1% | 59.0% | 63.3% | 39.1% | 20.5% | 28.8% | 25.4% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 76.4% | 74.5% | 24.5% | 59.2% | 62.0% | 40.8% | 14.5% | 36.4% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 76.6% | 80.6% | 22.7% | 55.7% | 59.4% | 42.0% | 21.4% | 22.4% | 23.4% | 2.6% | 66.7% | 12.0% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 82.8% | 68.8% | 25.8% | 58.2% | 57.3% | 42.0% | 18.9% | 19.0% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.5% | 72.5% | 25.5% | 56.4% | 56.6% | 42.5% | 17.4% | 23.8% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 85.7% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 75.9% | 77.3% | 26.4% | 46.0% | 65.2% | 45.5% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 86.5% | 78.1% | 26.4% | 50.8% | 43.8% | 45.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 5.7% | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 77.3% | 85.0% | 22.1% | 59.0% | 63.3% | 39.1% | 20.5% | 28.8% | 25.4% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 76.4% | 74.5% | 24.5% | 59.2% | 62.0% | 40.8% | 14.5% | 36.4% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 76.6% | 80.6% | 22.7% | 55.7% | 59.4% | 42.0% | 21.4% | 22.4% | 23.4% | 2.6% | 66.7% | 12.0% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 82.8% | 68.8% | 25.8% | 58.2% | 57.3% | 42.0% | 18.9% | 19.0% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.5% | 72.5% | 25.5% | 56.4% | 56.6% | 42.5% | 17.4% | 23.8% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | LF | 13 | 13 | 106.0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | LF | 22 | 22 | 186.1 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | LF | 28 | 21 | 194.0 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 13 | 9 | 78.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | LF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15 | 9 | 83.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | CF | 38 | 37 | 337.1 | 89 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | CF | 43 | 42 | 366.2 | 84 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | CF | 5 | 5 | 44.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | CF | 62 | 60 | 524.2 | 125 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | CF | 18 | 18 | 158.2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | CF | 59 | 59 | 507.0 | 129 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | CF | 64 | 62 | 529.0 | 138 | 4 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | CF | 7 | 7 | 61.2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | CF | 72 | 71 | 611.0 | 133 | 4 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 11 | 7 | 63.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | CF | 88 | 87 | 750.0 | 184 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 14 | 9 | 86.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | CF | 60 | 58 | 497.1 | 121 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | CF | 19 | 18 | 156.0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | CF | 22 | 22 | 169.1 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | CF | 63 | 62 | 537.3 | 133 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 46 | 36 | 321.2 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | RF | 10 | 9 | 73.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | RF | 9 | 9 | 83.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | RF | 10 | 9 | 71.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 104.2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | RF | 7 | 4 | 38.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 12 | 6 | 57.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 12 | 6 | 57.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 11 | 7 | 63.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 16 | 9 | 91.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 19 | 18 | 156.0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | DH | 12 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 26 | 16 | 144.0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 73 | 51 | 461.2 | 116 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | LF | 13 | 13 | 106.0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | LF | 22 | 22 | 186.1 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | LF | 28 | 21 | 194.0 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 13 | 9 | 78.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | LF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15 | 9 | 83.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | CF | 38 | 37 | 337.1 | 89 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | CF | 43 | 42 | 366.2 | 84 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | CF | 5 | 5 | 44.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | CF | 62 | 60 | 524.2 | 125 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | CF | 18 | 18 | 158.2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | CF | 59 | 59 | 507.0 | 129 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | CF | 64 | 62 | 529.0 | 138 | 4 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | CF | 7 | 7 | 61.2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | CF | 72 | 71 | 611.0 | 133 | 4 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 11 | 7 | 63.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | CF | 88 | 87 | 750.0 | 184 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 14 | 9 | 86.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | CF | 60 | 58 | 497.1 | 121 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | CF | 19 | 18 | 156.0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | CF | 22 | 22 | 169.1 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | CF | 63 | 62 | 537.3 | 133 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 46 | 36 | 321.2 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | RF | 10 | 9 | 73.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | RF | 9 | 9 | 83.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | RF | 10 | 9 | 71.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 104.2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | RF | 7 | 4 | 38.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 12 | 6 | 57.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 12 | 6 | 57.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 11 | 7 | 63.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 16 | 9 | 91.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 19 | 18 | 156.0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | DH | 12 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 26 | 16 | 144.0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 73 | 51 | 461.2 | 116 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 78.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 83.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 86.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -6.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | CF | 156.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 321.2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 91.0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -9.1 | -1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 156.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 144.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 8.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 461.2 | 2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 78.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 83.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 86.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -6.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | CF | 156.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 321.2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 91.0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -9.1 | -1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 156.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 144.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 8.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 461.2 | 2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 2 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 83.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 63.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 86.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | CF | 156.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 321.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 57.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 57.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 63.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 91.0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 156.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 144.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 461.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | LF | 78.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 83.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | CF | 63.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | CF | 86.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | CF | 156.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 321.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | RF | 57.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 57.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | OF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | OF | 63.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | OF | 91.0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 156.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 144.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 461.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.2 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -4.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -3.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -1.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | $2.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -2.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | -2.0 | -1.7 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.2 | 2.2 | 2.3 | -1.7 | -4.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 7.5 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $3.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.2 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -4.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -3.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -1.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | $2.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -2.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | -2.0 | -1.7 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.2 | 2.2 | 2.3 | -1.7 | -4.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 7.5 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $3.8 |

