
Ethan Anderson
Baltimore Orioles (AAA)C/1B
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 9/21/2003
(23 years, 1 month, 18 days)
C/1B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
58
N/A
2028
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
45 / 45
Speed
30 / 30
Field
45 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 61 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,172,500 |
| College: | Virginia (Charlottesville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: Anderson (ankle) has gone 4-for-17 with one home run, one walk, four RBI and three runs in five games for Double-A Chesapeake since being reinstated from the 7-day injured list Tuesday. (8/31/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
58
N/A
2028
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
45 / 45
Speed
30 / 30
Field
45 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 61 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,172,500 |
| College: | Virginia (Charlottesville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: Anderson (ankle) has gone 4-for-17 with one home run, one walk, four RBI and three runs in five games for Double-A Chesapeake since being reinstated from the 7-day injured list Tuesday. (8/31/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UVA | NCAA | 18 | 50 | 186 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 0 | 11.3% | 20.4% | .195 | .371 | .302 | .403 | .497 | .402 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 19 | 65 | 308 | 15 | 71 | 66 | 3 | 13.6% | 10.4% | .274 | .385 | .375 | .469 | .649 | .484 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UVA | NCAA | 20 | 63 | 301 | 8 | 67 | 40 | 5 | 13.3% | 10.6% | .177 | .349 | .331 | .435 | .508 | .422 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 20 | 14 | 63 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 9.5% | 14.3% | .179 | .298 | .268 | .333 | .446 | .365 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15.0% | 30.0% | .059 | .545 | .353 | .450 | .412 | .409 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 19 | 83 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 10.8% | 18.1% | .151 | .345 | .288 | .361 | .438 | .375 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 70 | 283 | 3 | 26 | 42 | 15 | 11.0% | 18.0% | .098 | .308 | .257 | .338 | .355 | .332 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 21 | 20 | 80 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15.0% | 16.3% | .062 | .245 | .215 | .338 | .277 | .300 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 90 | 363 | 4 | 35 | 45 | 15 | 11.8% | 17.6% | .090 | .294 | .248 | .338 | .339 | .325 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .365 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 22 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .300 | .000 | .219 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.0% | 16.0% | .217 | .500 | .435 | .458 | .652 | .490 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 22 | 82 | 351 | 21 | 60 | 47 | 6 | 11.7% | 19.7% | .248 | .286 | .271 | .363 | .518 | .385 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 22 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .444 | .385 | .389 | .476 | .833 | .546 | .411 | 233 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 93 | 397 | 24 | 68 | 55 | 7 | 11.3% | 19.1% | .256 | .307 | .288 | .375 | .544 | .400 | .411 | 133 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6% | 20.7% | .145 | .273 | .237 | .299 | .382 | .301 | 93 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UVA | NCAA | 18 | 50 | 186 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 0 | 11.3% | 20.4% | .195 | .371 | .302 | .403 | .497 | .402 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 19 | 65 | 308 | 15 | 71 | 66 | 3 | 13.6% | 10.4% | .274 | .385 | .375 | .469 | .649 | .484 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UVA | NCAA | 20 | 63 | 301 | 8 | 67 | 40 | 5 | 13.3% | 10.6% | .177 | .349 | .331 | .435 | .508 | .422 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 20 | 14 | 63 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 9.5% | 14.3% | .179 | .298 | .268 | .333 | .446 | .365 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15.0% | 30.0% | .059 | .545 | .353 | .450 | .412 | .409 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 19 | 83 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 10.8% | 18.1% | .151 | .345 | .288 | .361 | .438 | .375 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 70 | 283 | 3 | 26 | 42 | 15 | 11.0% | 18.0% | .098 | .308 | .257 | .338 | .355 | .332 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 21 | 20 | 80 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15.0% | 16.3% | .062 | .245 | .215 | .338 | .277 | .300 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 90 | 363 | 4 | 35 | 45 | 15 | 11.8% | 17.6% | .090 | .294 | .248 | .338 | .339 | .325 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .365 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 22 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .300 | .000 | .219 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.0% | 16.0% | .217 | .500 | .435 | .458 | .652 | .490 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 22 | 82 | 351 | 21 | 60 | 47 | 6 | 11.7% | 19.7% | .248 | .286 | .271 | .363 | .518 | .385 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 22 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .444 | .385 | .389 | .476 | .833 | .546 | .411 | 233 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 93 | 397 | 24 | 68 | 55 | 7 | 11.3% | 19.1% | .256 | .307 | .288 | .375 | .544 | .400 | .411 | 133 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6% | 20.7% | .145 | .273 | .237 | .299 | .382 | .301 | 93 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UVA | NCAA | 50 | 159 | 186 | 48 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 21 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .302 | |
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 65 | 259 | 308 | 97 | 56 | 26 | 0 | 15 | 71 | 66 | 42 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | .375 | |
| 2024 | UVA | NCAA | 63 | 248 | 301 | 82 | 54 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 67 | 40 | 40 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .331 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 14 | 56 | 63 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .268 |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 17 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .353 |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 73 | 83 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .288 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 70 | 245 | 283 | 63 | 46 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 42 | 31 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | .257 |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 20 | 65 | 80 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .215 |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 90 | 310 | 363 | 77 | 58 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 45 | 43 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .248 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 23 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .435 |
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 82 | 303 | 351 | 82 | 49 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 60 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .271 |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 18 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .389 |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 93 | 344 | 397 | 99 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 24 | 68 | 55 | 45 | 0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .288 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UVA | NCAA | 50 | 159 | 186 | 48 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 21 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .302 | |
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 65 | 259 | 308 | 97 | 56 | 26 | 0 | 15 | 71 | 66 | 42 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | .375 | |
| 2024 | UVA | NCAA | 63 | 248 | 301 | 82 | 54 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 67 | 40 | 40 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .331 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 14 | 56 | 63 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .268 |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 17 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .353 |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 73 | 83 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .288 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 70 | 245 | 283 | 63 | 46 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 42 | 31 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | .257 |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 20 | 65 | 80 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .215 |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 90 | 310 | 363 | 77 | 58 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 45 | 43 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .248 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 23 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .435 |
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 82 | 303 | 351 | 82 | 49 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 60 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .271 |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 18 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .389 |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 93 | 344 | 397 | 99 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 24 | 68 | 55 | 45 | 0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .288 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UVA | NCAA | 11.3% | 20.4% | 0.55 | .302 | .403 | .497 | .900 | .195 | 4.4 | .371 | -0.3 | 35 | 1.9 | .402 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 13.6% | 10.4% | 1.31 | .375 | .469 | .649 | 1.118 | .274 | 3.9 | .385 | -0.4 | 81 | 26.0 | .484 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | UVA | NCAA | 13.3% | 10.6% | 1.25 | .331 | .435 | .508 | .943 | .177 | 4.6 | .349 | -0.6 | 63 | 6.4 | .422 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.67 | .268 | .333 | .446 | .780 | .179 | 8.1 | .298 | 0.4 | 9 | 1.9 | .365 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 15.0% | 30.0% | 0.50 | .353 | .450 | .412 | .862 | .059 | 3.5 | .545 | -0.4 | 4 | 1.3 | .409 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 10.8% | 18.1% | 0.60 | .288 | .361 | .438 | .800 | .151 | 7.3 | .345 | 0.0 | 13 | 3.2 | .375 | 135 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 11.0% | 18.0% | 0.61 | .257 | .338 | .355 | .693 | .098 | 5.3 | .308 | 0.6 | 35 | 2.5 | .332 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 15.0% | 16.3% | 0.92 | .215 | .338 | .277 | .614 | .062 | 1.5 | .245 | -0.3 | 8 | -1.0 | .300 | 81 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .248 | .338 | .339 | .677 | .090 | 5.1 | .294 | 0.3 | 44 | 1.5 | .325 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .365 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 30.0% | 20.0% | 1.50 | .000 | .300 | .000 | .300 | .000 | 1.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .219 | 19 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 4.0% | 16.0% | 0.25 | .435 | .458 | .652 | 1.111 | .217 | 0.8 | .500 | -0.1 | 6 | 3.1 | .490 | 186 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 11.7% | 19.7% | 0.59 | .271 | .363 | .518 | .881 | .248 | 4.3 | .286 | -0.4 | 62 | 14.7 | .385 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .389 | .476 | .833 | 1.310 | .444 | 5.6 | .385 | 0.1 | 6 | 3.6 | .546 | 233 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 11.3% | 19.1% | 0.59 | .288 | .375 | .544 | .919 | .256 | 4.2 | .307 | -0.4 | 75 | 21.5 | .400 | 133 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 20.7% | 0.37 | .237 | .299 | .382 | .681 | .145 | 3.8 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .301 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UVA | NCAA | 11.3% | 20.4% | 0.55 | .302 | .403 | .497 | .900 | .195 | 4.4 | .371 | -0.3 | 35 | 1.9 | .402 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 13.6% | 10.4% | 1.31 | .375 | .469 | .649 | 1.118 | .274 | 3.9 | .385 | -0.4 | 81 | 26.0 | .484 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | UVA | NCAA | 13.3% | 10.6% | 1.25 | .331 | .435 | .508 | .943 | .177 | 4.6 | .349 | -0.6 | 63 | 6.4 | .422 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.67 | .268 | .333 | .446 | .780 | .179 | 8.1 | .298 | 0.4 | 9 | 1.9 | .365 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 15.0% | 30.0% | 0.50 | .353 | .450 | .412 | .862 | .059 | 3.5 | .545 | -0.4 | 4 | 1.3 | .409 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 10.8% | 18.1% | 0.60 | .288 | .361 | .438 | .800 | .151 | 7.3 | .345 | 0.0 | 13 | 3.2 | .375 | 135 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 11.0% | 18.0% | 0.61 | .257 | .338 | .355 | .693 | .098 | 5.3 | .308 | 0.6 | 35 | 2.5 | .332 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 15.0% | 16.3% | 0.92 | .215 | .338 | .277 | .614 | .062 | 1.5 | .245 | -0.3 | 8 | -1.0 | .300 | 81 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .248 | .338 | .339 | .677 | .090 | 5.1 | .294 | 0.3 | 44 | 1.5 | .325 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .365 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 30.0% | 20.0% | 1.50 | .000 | .300 | .000 | .300 | .000 | 1.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .219 | 19 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 4.0% | 16.0% | 0.25 | .435 | .458 | .652 | 1.111 | .217 | 0.8 | .500 | -0.1 | 6 | 3.1 | .490 | 186 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 11.7% | 19.7% | 0.59 | .271 | .363 | .518 | .881 | .248 | 4.3 | .286 | -0.4 | 62 | 14.7 | .385 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .389 | .476 | .833 | 1.310 | .444 | 5.6 | .385 | 0.1 | 6 | 3.6 | .546 | 233 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 11.3% | 19.1% | 0.59 | .288 | .375 | .544 | .919 | .256 | 4.2 | .307 | -0.4 | 75 | 21.5 | .400 | 133 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 20.7% | 0.37 | .237 | .299 | .382 | .681 | .145 | 3.8 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .301 | 93 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | A | 0.86 | 17.0% | 38.3% | 44.7% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 46.8% | 21.3% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 0.92 | 20.7% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 46.6% | 25.9% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1.24 | 22.3% | 43.0% | 34.7% | 23.9% | 4.5% | 46.0% | 21.7% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1.42 | 14.8% | 50.0% | 35.2% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 40.7% | 18.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1.28 | 20.6% | 44.5% | 34.8% | 26.7% | 4.7% | 44.8% | 21.0% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 1.19 | 22.0% | 42.3% | 35.7% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 48.9% | 26.0% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0.67 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 1.14 | 23.5% | 40.8% | 35.8% | 21.5% | 25.8% | 48.0% | 27.1% | 24.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | A | 0.86 | 17.0% | 38.3% | 44.7% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 46.8% | 21.3% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 0.92 | 20.7% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 46.6% | 25.9% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1.24 | 22.3% | 43.0% | 34.7% | 23.9% | 4.5% | 46.0% | 21.7% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1.42 | 14.8% | 50.0% | 35.2% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 40.7% | 18.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1.28 | 20.6% | 44.5% | 34.8% | 26.7% | 4.7% | 44.8% | 21.0% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 1.19 | 22.0% | 42.3% | 35.7% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 48.9% | 26.0% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0.67 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 1.14 | 23.5% | 40.8% | 35.8% | 21.5% | 25.8% | 48.0% | 27.1% | 24.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | A | 18 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 79 | 116 | 195 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 44 | 76 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 111 | 160 | 271 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 83 | 67 | 43 | 16 | 424 | 623 | 1047 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 27 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 137 | 175 | 312 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 110 | 86 | 51 | 23 | 561 | 798 | 1359 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 59 | 99 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 96 | 81 | 50 | 18 | 539 | 822 | 1361 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 43 | 72 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 106 | 93 | 61 | 20 | 608 | 924 | 1532 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | A | 18 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 79 | 116 | 195 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 44 | 76 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 111 | 160 | 271 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 83 | 67 | 43 | 16 | 424 | 623 | 1047 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 27 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 137 | 175 | 312 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 110 | 86 | 51 | 23 | 561 | 798 | 1359 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 59 | 99 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 96 | 81 | 50 | 18 | 539 | 822 | 1361 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 43 | 72 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 106 | 93 | 61 | 20 | 608 | 924 | 1532 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 50.0% | 93.1 | 13.2% | 88.9 | 2.6% | 84.9 | 7.9% | 91.2 | 2.6% | 85.8 | 23.7% | 86.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 33.3% | 94.0 | 11.1% | 88.6 | 2.8% | 84.6 | 6.9% | 94.2 | 8.3% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 80.2 | 26.4% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 33.3% | 94.0 | 11.1% | 88.6 | 2.8% | 84.6 | 6.9% | 94.2 | 8.3% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 80.2 | 26.4% | 83.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 50.0% | 93.1 | 13.2% | 88.9 | 2.6% | 84.9 | 7.9% | 91.2 | 2.6% | 85.8 | 23.7% | 86.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 33.3% | 94.0 | 11.1% | 88.6 | 2.8% | 84.6 | 6.9% | 94.2 | 8.3% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 80.2 | 26.4% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 33.3% | 94.0 | 11.1% | 88.6 | 2.8% | 84.6 | 6.9% | 94.2 | 8.3% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 80.2 | 26.4% | 83.6 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | A | 47.7% | 86.0% | 38.1% | 6.7% | 11.8% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 46.1% | 77.1% | 35.0% | 10.5% | 11.8% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 47.2% | 83.6% | 37.3% | 7.7% | 11.8% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 47.4% | 79.8% | 43.1% | 9.6% | 11.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 43.3% | 80.7% | 33.8% | 8.3% | 12.8% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 46.4% | 80.0% | 41.0% | 9.3% | 12.1% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 17.4% | 93.3% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 92.9% | 83.3% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 2.6% | 10.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 49.5% | 79.6% | 32.0% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 48.9% | 77.0% | 50.7% | 11.2% | 11.3% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 74.1% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 47.6% | 15.3% | 9.7% | 25.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 25.0% | 75.0% | 49.0% | 55.6% | 74.1% | 76.8% | 50.0% | 49.4% | 11.4% | 11.2% | 22.5% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | A | 47.7% | 86.0% | 38.1% | 6.7% | 11.8% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 46.1% | 77.1% | 35.0% | 10.5% | 11.8% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 47.2% | 83.6% | 37.3% | 7.7% | 11.8% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 47.4% | 79.8% | 43.1% | 9.6% | 11.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 43.3% | 80.7% | 33.8% | 8.3% | 12.8% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 46.4% | 80.0% | 41.0% | 9.3% | 12.1% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 17.4% | 93.3% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 92.9% | 83.3% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 2.6% | 10.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 49.5% | 79.6% | 32.0% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 48.9% | 77.0% | 50.7% | 11.2% | 11.3% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 74.1% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 47.6% | 15.3% | 9.7% | 25.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 25.0% | 75.0% | 49.0% | 55.6% | 74.1% | 76.8% | 50.0% | 49.4% | 11.4% | 11.2% | 22.5% | 18.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | A | C | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | C | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | C | 40 | 40 | 336.1 | 388 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | C | 9 | 9 | 79.1 | 93 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | C | 4 | 4 | 29.1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | C | 54 | 52 | 452.1 | 553 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 1B | 4 | 4 | 37.2 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 14 | 12 | 105.0 | 80 | 10 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 1B | 21 | 21 | 182.0 | 138 | 14 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | A | C | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | C | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | C | 40 | 40 | 336.1 | 388 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | C | 9 | 9 | 79.1 | 93 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | C | 4 | 4 | 29.1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | C | 54 | 52 | 452.1 | 553 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 1B | 4 | 4 | 37.2 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 14 | 12 | 105.0 | 80 | 10 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 1B | 21 | 21 | 182.0 | 138 | 14 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

