Ethan Dorchies
Milwaukee Brewers (A+)P
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 215
DOB: 10/22/2006
(19 years, 11 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
30
N/A
2029
35+
Fastball
40 / 55
Slider
45 / 60
Changeup
30 / 40
Cutter
40 / 50
Command
20 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 10, Pick: 20, Ovr: 305 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $162,500 |
| High School: | Cary-Grove HS (Cary, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
30
N/A
2029
35+
Fastball
40 / 55
Slider
45 / 60
Changeup
30 / 40
Cutter
40 / 50
Command
20 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 10, Pick: 20, Ovr: 305 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $162,500 |
| High School: | Cary-Grove HS (Cary, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 27.0 | 10.67 | 2.67 | 0.00 | .234 | 62.5% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 1.67 | 3.13 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 55.0 | 9.33 | 4.42 | 0.65 | .234 | 72.8% | 46.7% | 7.7% | 3.27 | 4.08 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 11 | 82.0 | 9.77 | 3.84 | 0.44 | .234 | 69.9% | 43.4% | 5.2% | 2.74 | 3.77 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.65 | 11.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.82 | 5.28 | 1.58 | .294 | 69.0% | 40.2% | 5.89 | 6.01 | 5.79 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 6.07 | 4.19 | 1.32 | .281 | 62.8% | 5.29 | 5.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 113.0 | 8.04 | 3.90 | 1.19 | .315 | 63.7% | 49.7% | 14.9% | 5.26 | 5.33 | 5.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 27.0 | 10.67 | 2.67 | 0.00 | .234 | 62.5% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 1.67 | 3.13 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 55.0 | 9.33 | 4.42 | 0.65 | .234 | 72.8% | 46.7% | 7.7% | 3.27 | 4.08 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 11 | 82.0 | 9.77 | 3.84 | 0.44 | .234 | 69.9% | 43.4% | 5.2% | 2.74 | 3.77 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.65 | 11.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.82 | 5.28 | 1.58 | .294 | 69.0% | 40.2% | 5.89 | 6.01 | 5.79 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 6.07 | 4.19 | 1.32 | .281 | 62.8% | 5.29 | 5.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 113.0 | 8.04 | 3.90 | 1.19 | .315 | 63.7% | 49.7% | 14.9% | 5.26 | 5.33 | 5.17 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 105 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 0 | 3 | 3.27 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 55.0 | 228 | 36 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 57 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 2.74 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 82.0 | 333 | 51 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 89 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 10 | 5.26 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.0 | 515 | 122 | 79 | 66 | 15 | 49 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 105 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 0 | 3 | 3.27 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 55.0 | 228 | 36 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 57 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 2.74 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 82.0 | 333 | 51 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 89 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 10 | 5.26 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.0 | 515 | 122 | 79 | 66 | 15 | 49 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 101 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 10.67 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.5% | 7.6% | 22.9% | .156 | 0.85 | .234 | 62.5% | 33 | 61 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 9.33 | 4.42 | 2.11 | 0.65 | 25.0% | 11.8% | 13.2% | .182 | 1.15 | .234 | 72.8% | 79 | 101 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 9.77 | 3.84 | 2.54 | 0.44 | 26.7% | 10.5% | 16.2% | .173 | 1.05 | .234 | 69.9% | 63 | 88 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 40.0% | -40.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 186 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.82 | 5.28 | 1.10 | 1.58 | 13.9% | 12.7% | 1.3% | .277 | 1.70 | .294 | 69.0% | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.07 | 4.19 | 1.45 | 1.32 | 16.6% | 11.5% | 5.1% | .257 | 1.38 | .281 | 62.8% | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 8.04 | 3.90 | 2.06 | 1.19 | 19.6% | 9.5% | 10.1% | .268 | 1.51 | .315 | 63.7% | 99 | 101 | 5.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 10.67 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.5% | 7.6% | 22.9% | .156 | 0.85 | .234 | 62.5% | 33 | 61 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 9.33 | 4.42 | 2.11 | 0.65 | 25.0% | 11.8% | 13.2% | .182 | 1.15 | .234 | 72.8% | 79 | 101 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 9.77 | 3.84 | 2.54 | 0.44 | 26.7% | 10.5% | 16.2% | .173 | 1.05 | .234 | 69.9% | 63 | 88 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 40.0% | -40.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 186 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.82 | 5.28 | 1.10 | 1.58 | 13.9% | 12.7% | 1.3% | .277 | 1.70 | .294 | 69.0% | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.07 | 4.19 | 1.45 | 1.32 | 16.6% | 11.5% | 5.1% | .257 | 1.38 | .281 | 62.8% | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 8.04 | 3.90 | 2.06 | 1.19 | 19.6% | 9.5% | 10.1% | .268 | 1.51 | .315 | 63.7% | 99 | 101 | 5.33 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0.88 | 23.0% | 36.1% | 41.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 20.3% | 31.3% | 78 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1.23 | 15.3% | 46.7% | 38.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 50.4% | 25.5% | 24.1% | 98 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.7% | 43.4% | 38.9% | 22.1% | 5.2% | 49.8% | 23.9% | 26.3% | 91 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 233 | 11.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.2% | 39.5% | 5.79 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1.70 | 21.1% | 49.7% | 29.2% | 21.8% | 14.9% | 48.0% | 23.0% | 29.0% | 99 | 5.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0.88 | 23.0% | 36.1% | 41.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 20.3% | 31.3% | 78 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1.23 | 15.3% | 46.7% | 38.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 50.4% | 25.5% | 24.1% | 98 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.7% | 43.4% | 38.9% | 22.1% | 5.2% | 49.8% | 23.9% | 26.3% | 91 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 233 | 11.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.2% | 39.5% | 5.79 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1.70 | 21.1% | 49.7% | 29.2% | 21.8% | 14.9% | 48.0% | 23.0% | 29.0% | 99 | 5.17 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 51.0% | 58.2% | 47.6% | 21.3% | 15.8% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 44.8% | 75.9% | 49.1% | 10.8% | 17.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 46.6% | 70.4% | 48.6% | 13.8% | 17.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 14.3% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 16.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 48.0% | 78.5% | 45.6% | 10.3% | 13.5% | 23.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 51.0% | 58.2% | 47.6% | 21.3% | 15.8% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 44.8% | 75.9% | 49.1% | 10.8% | 17.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 46.6% | 70.4% | 48.6% | 13.8% | 17.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 14.3% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 16.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 48.0% | 78.5% | 45.6% | 10.3% | 13.5% | 23.8% |

