Ethan O'Donnell
Miami Marlins (AA)OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 192
DOB: 3/27/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 7 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 105 |
| PA | 415 |
| HR | 9 |
| AVG | .229 |
| OBP | .349 |
| SLG | .342 |
| wOBA | .325 |
| wRC+ | 93 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CIN) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 6, Pick: 4, Ovr: 168 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $307,500 |
| College: | Virginia (Charlottesville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Reds traded O'Donnell to the Marlins on Saturday in exchange for Dane Myers (knee). (12/27/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 105 |
| PA | 415 |
| HR | 9 |
| AVG | .229 |
| OBP | .349 |
| SLG | .342 |
| wOBA | .325 |
| wRC+ | 93 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CIN) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 6, Pick: 4, Ovr: 168 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $307,500 |
| College: | Virginia (Charlottesville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Reds traded O'Donnell to the Marlins on Saturday in exchange for Dane Myers (knee). (12/27/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NU | NCAA | 19 | 33 | 134 | 6 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 8.2% | 29.1% | .197 | .319 | .248 | .343 | .444 | .360 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 20 | 47 | 214 | 10 | 46 | 39 | 4 | 11.2% | 20.1% | .298 | .369 | .320 | .410 | .619 | .443 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 21 | 65 | 312 | 13 | 71 | 57 | 18 | 11.5% | 18.3% | .232 | .407 | .354 | .448 | .587 | .452 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .000 | .300 | .200 | .294 | .200 | .266 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 21 | 23 | 94 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 10.6% | 19.1% | .250 | .414 | .350 | .447 | .600 | .480 | .426 | 180 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 27 | 111 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 10.8% | 20.7% | .211 | .397 | .326 | .423 | .537 | .447 | .426 | 157 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 104 | 415 | 10 | 61 | 40 | 31 | 9.6% | 26.0% | .147 | .357 | .269 | .358 | .416 | .363 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 23 | 125 | 503 | 7 | 59 | 56 | 20 | 10.7% | 25.6% | .090 | .314 | .236 | .327 | .325 | .316 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 24 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .583 | .286 | .333 | .333 | .917 | .506 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 24 | 44 | 177 | 6 | 28 | 15 | 15 | 11.9% | 23.7% | .160 | .282 | .233 | .341 | .393 | .334 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 61 | 238 | 3 | 32 | 23 | 16 | 15.1% | 27.3% | .077 | .318 | .226 | .354 | .303 | .318 | .302 | 89 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 105 | 415 | 9 | 60 | 38 | 31 | 13.7% | 25.8% | .113 | .302 | .229 | .349 | .342 | .325 | .302 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 27.8% | .113 | .291 | .220 | .290 | .332 | .279 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NU | NCAA | 19 | 33 | 134 | 6 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 8.2% | 29.1% | .197 | .319 | .248 | .343 | .444 | .360 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 20 | 47 | 214 | 10 | 46 | 39 | 4 | 11.2% | 20.1% | .298 | .369 | .320 | .410 | .619 | .443 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 21 | 65 | 312 | 13 | 71 | 57 | 18 | 11.5% | 18.3% | .232 | .407 | .354 | .448 | .587 | .452 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .000 | .300 | .200 | .294 | .200 | .266 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 21 | 23 | 94 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 10.6% | 19.1% | .250 | .414 | .350 | .447 | .600 | .480 | .426 | 180 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 27 | 111 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 10.8% | 20.7% | .211 | .397 | .326 | .423 | .537 | .447 | .426 | 157 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 104 | 415 | 10 | 61 | 40 | 31 | 9.6% | 26.0% | .147 | .357 | .269 | .358 | .416 | .363 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 23 | 125 | 503 | 7 | 59 | 56 | 20 | 10.7% | 25.6% | .090 | .314 | .236 | .327 | .325 | .316 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 24 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .583 | .286 | .333 | .333 | .917 | .506 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 24 | 44 | 177 | 6 | 28 | 15 | 15 | 11.9% | 23.7% | .160 | .282 | .233 | .341 | .393 | .334 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 61 | 238 | 3 | 32 | 23 | 16 | 15.1% | 27.3% | .077 | .318 | .226 | .354 | .303 | .318 | .302 | 89 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 105 | 415 | 9 | 60 | 38 | 31 | 13.7% | 25.8% | .113 | .302 | .229 | .349 | .342 | .325 | .302 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 27.8% | .113 | .291 | .220 | .290 | .332 | .279 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NU | NCAA | 33 | 117 | 134 | 29 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 15 | 11 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 47 | 181 | 214 | 58 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 39 | 24 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .320 | |
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 65 | 254 | 312 | 90 | 58 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 71 | 57 | 36 | 57 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 5 | .354 | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 23 | 80 | 94 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .350 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 27 | 95 | 111 | 31 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .326 |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 104 | 361 | 415 | 97 | 70 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 61 | 40 | 40 | 1 | 108 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 5 | .269 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 125 | 424 | 503 | 100 | 78 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 59 | 56 | 54 | 1 | 129 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 20 | 3 | .236 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 7 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 44 | 150 | 177 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | .233 |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 61 | 195 | 238 | 44 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 23 | 36 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | .226 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 105 | 345 | 415 | 79 | 58 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 60 | 38 | 57 | 0 | 107 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 4 | .229 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NU | NCAA | 33 | 117 | 134 | 29 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 15 | 11 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 47 | 181 | 214 | 58 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 39 | 24 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .320 | |
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 65 | 254 | 312 | 90 | 58 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 71 | 57 | 36 | 57 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 5 | .354 | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 23 | 80 | 94 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .350 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 27 | 95 | 111 | 31 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .326 |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 104 | 361 | 415 | 97 | 70 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 61 | 40 | 40 | 1 | 108 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 5 | .269 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 125 | 424 | 503 | 100 | 78 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 59 | 56 | 54 | 1 | 129 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 20 | 3 | .236 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 7 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 44 | 150 | 177 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | .233 |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 61 | 195 | 238 | 44 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 23 | 36 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 | .226 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 105 | 345 | 415 | 79 | 58 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 60 | 38 | 57 | 0 | 107 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 4 | .229 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NU | NCAA | 8.2% | 29.1% | 0.28 | .248 | .343 | .444 | .788 | .197 | 3.8 | .319 | -0.4 | 19 | 0.0 | .360 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 11.2% | 20.1% | 0.56 | .320 | .410 | .619 | 1.029 | .298 | 5.0 | .369 | 0.0 | 49 | 12.6 | .443 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 11.5% | 18.3% | 0.63 | .354 | .448 | .587 | 1.034 | .232 | 6.7 | .407 | 0.6 | 73 | 17.0 | .452 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .200 | .294 | .200 | .494 | .000 | 6.6 | .300 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.7 | .266 | 34 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 10.6% | 19.1% | 0.56 | .350 | .447 | .600 | 1.047 | .250 | 7.3 | .414 | 0.3 | 23 | 10.2 | .480 | 180 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 10.8% | 20.7% | 0.52 | .326 | .423 | .537 | .960 | .211 | 7.7 | .397 | 0.5 | 24 | 8.5 | .447 | 157 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 9.6% | 26.0% | 0.37 | .269 | .358 | .416 | .774 | .147 | 8.5 | .357 | 2.9 | 61 | 12.0 | .363 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 10.7% | 25.6% | 0.42 | .236 | .327 | .325 | .652 | .090 | 6.0 | .314 | 1.3 | 54 | -1.3 | .316 | 90 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .917 | 1.250 | .583 | 7.5 | .286 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.7 | .506 | 207 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 11.9% | 23.7% | 0.50 | .233 | .341 | .393 | .734 | .160 | 6.5 | .282 | 1.4 | 24 | -0.1 | .334 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 15.1% | 27.3% | 0.55 | .226 | .354 | .303 | .657 | .077 | 5.7 | .318 | 1.6 | 27 | -5.1 | .318 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 13.7% | 25.8% | 0.53 | .229 | .349 | .342 | .691 | .113 | 6.0 | .302 | 3.1 | 51 | -5.2 | .325 | 93 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 27.8% | 0.29 | .220 | .290 | .332 | .623 | .113 | 4.9 | .291 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .279 | 73 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NU | NCAA | 8.2% | 29.1% | 0.28 | .248 | .343 | .444 | .788 | .197 | 3.8 | .319 | -0.4 | 19 | 0.0 | .360 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | NU | NCAA | 11.2% | 20.1% | 0.56 | .320 | .410 | .619 | 1.029 | .298 | 5.0 | .369 | 0.0 | 49 | 12.6 | .443 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 11.5% | 18.3% | 0.63 | .354 | .448 | .587 | 1.034 | .232 | 6.7 | .407 | 0.6 | 73 | 17.0 | .452 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .200 | .294 | .200 | .494 | .000 | 6.6 | .300 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.7 | .266 | 34 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 10.6% | 19.1% | 0.56 | .350 | .447 | .600 | 1.047 | .250 | 7.3 | .414 | 0.3 | 23 | 10.2 | .480 | 180 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 10.8% | 20.7% | 0.52 | .326 | .423 | .537 | .960 | .211 | 7.7 | .397 | 0.5 | 24 | 8.5 | .447 | 157 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 9.6% | 26.0% | 0.37 | .269 | .358 | .416 | .774 | .147 | 8.5 | .357 | 2.9 | 61 | 12.0 | .363 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 10.7% | 25.6% | 0.42 | .236 | .327 | .325 | .652 | .090 | 6.0 | .314 | 1.3 | 54 | -1.3 | .316 | 90 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .917 | 1.250 | .583 | 7.5 | .286 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.7 | .506 | 207 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 11.9% | 23.7% | 0.50 | .233 | .341 | .393 | .734 | .160 | 6.5 | .282 | 1.4 | 24 | -0.1 | .334 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 15.1% | 27.3% | 0.55 | .226 | .354 | .303 | .657 | .077 | 5.7 | .318 | 1.6 | 27 | -5.1 | .318 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 13.7% | 25.8% | 0.53 | .229 | .349 | .342 | .691 | .113 | 6.0 | .302 | 3.1 | 51 | -5.2 | .325 | 93 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 27.8% | 0.29 | .220 | .290 | .332 | .623 | .113 | 4.9 | .291 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .279 | 73 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1.05 | 32.8% | 34.4% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 35.5% | 33.9% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.27 | 29.6% | 39.4% | 31.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 31.9% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1.63 | 21.5% | 48.6% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 42.2% | 27.3% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1.60 | 21.7% | 48.2% | 30.1% | 17.8% | 7.8% | 41.9% | 24.5% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1.79 | 27.8% | 46.3% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 42.7% | 28.2% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.61 | 24.4% | 46.6% | 29.0% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 39.8% | 27.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 1.68 | 25.9% | 46.4% | 27.6% | 7.6% | 13.6% | 41.2% | 28.0% | 30.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1.05 | 32.8% | 34.4% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 35.5% | 33.9% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.27 | 29.6% | 39.4% | 31.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 31.9% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1.63 | 21.5% | 48.6% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 42.2% | 27.3% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1.60 | 21.7% | 48.2% | 30.1% | 17.8% | 7.8% | 41.9% | 24.5% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1.79 | 27.8% | 46.3% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 42.7% | 28.2% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.61 | 24.4% | 46.6% | 29.0% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 39.8% | 27.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 1.68 | 25.9% | 46.4% | 27.6% | 7.6% | 13.6% | 41.2% | 28.0% | 30.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 37 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 21 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 153 | 238 | 391 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 165 | 263 | 428 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 122 | 75 | 54 | 15 | 601 | 1040 | 1641 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 144 | 90 | 65 | 16 | 726 | 1318 | 2044 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 50 | 28 | 30 | 2 | 231 | 450 | 681 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 61 | 38 | 32 | 3 | 364 | 601 | 965 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 111 | 66 | 62 | 5 | 595 | 1051 | 1646 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 37 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 21 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 153 | 238 | 391 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 165 | 263 | 428 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 122 | 75 | 54 | 15 | 601 | 1040 | 1641 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 144 | 90 | 65 | 16 | 726 | 1318 | 2044 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 50 | 28 | 30 | 2 | 231 | 450 | 681 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 61 | 38 | 32 | 3 | 364 | 601 | 965 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 111 | 66 | 62 | 5 | 595 | 1051 | 1646 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | A | 26.6% | 91.7 | 9.4% | 88.5 | 26.6% | 91.5 | 10.4% | 81.4 | 10.9% | 77.8 | 16.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 26.6% | 91.7 | 9.4% | 88.5 | 26.6% | 91.5 | 10.4% | 81.4 | 10.9% | 77.8 | 16.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 22.7% | 94.1 | 34.1% | 87.5 | 6.8% | 86.9 | 11.4% | 92.1 | 6.8% | 85.6 | 2.3% | 78.2 | 15.9% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 34.4% | 93.8 | 9.8% | 88.2 | 3.0% | 86.4 | 12.6% | 92.2 | 22.2% | 84.0 | 5.9% | 79.5 | 0.2% | 78.6 | 11.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 34.4% | 93.8 | 9.8% | 88.2 | 3.0% | 86.4 | 12.6% | 92.2 | 22.2% | 84.0 | 5.9% | 79.5 | 0.2% | 78.6 | 11.0% | 85.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | A | 26.6% | 91.7 | 9.4% | 88.5 | 26.6% | 91.5 | 10.4% | 81.4 | 10.9% | 77.8 | 16.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 26.6% | 91.7 | 9.4% | 88.5 | 26.6% | 91.5 | 10.4% | 81.4 | 10.9% | 77.8 | 16.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 22.7% | 94.1 | 34.1% | 87.5 | 6.8% | 86.9 | 11.4% | 92.1 | 6.8% | 85.6 | 2.3% | 78.2 | 15.9% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 34.4% | 93.8 | 9.8% | 88.2 | 3.0% | 86.4 | 12.6% | 92.2 | 22.2% | 84.0 | 5.9% | 79.5 | 0.2% | 78.6 | 11.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 34.4% | 93.8 | 9.8% | 88.2 | 3.0% | 86.4 | 12.6% | 92.2 | 22.2% | 84.0 | 5.9% | 79.5 | 0.2% | 78.6 | 11.0% | 85.4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 51.4% | 52.6% | 29.4% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 32.8% | 81.6% | 48.6% | 57.9% | 90.3% | 75.8% | 39.6% | 45.7% | 11.8% | 11.3% | 23.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 32.8% | 81.6% | 48.8% | 57.9% | 90.3% | 73.7% | 39.6% | 43.2% | 12.9% | 11.7% | 24.5% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 49.1% | 69.5% | 48.4% | 15.0% | 12.9% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 50.6% | 72.4% | 50.1% | 14.0% | 12.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28.6% | 66.7% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 68.2% | 41.7% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 34.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 52.7% | 73.8% | 58.2% | 13.8% | 13.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 30.9% | 66.4% | 47.6% | 46.8% | 83.8% | 71.0% | 46.8% | 52.9% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 30.9% | 66.4% | 49.7% | 46.8% | 83.8% | 72.2% | 46.8% | 55.2% | 13.8% | 13.5% | 27.3% | 19.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 51.4% | 52.6% | 29.4% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 32.8% | 81.6% | 48.6% | 57.9% | 90.3% | 75.8% | 39.6% | 45.7% | 11.8% | 11.3% | 23.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 32.8% | 81.6% | 48.8% | 57.9% | 90.3% | 73.7% | 39.6% | 43.2% | 12.9% | 11.7% | 24.5% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 49.1% | 69.5% | 48.4% | 15.0% | 12.9% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 50.6% | 72.4% | 50.1% | 14.0% | 12.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28.6% | 66.7% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 68.2% | 41.7% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 34.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 52.7% | 73.8% | 58.2% | 13.8% | 13.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 30.9% | 66.4% | 47.6% | 46.8% | 83.8% | 71.0% | 46.8% | 52.9% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 30.9% | 66.4% | 49.7% | 46.8% | 83.8% | 72.2% | 46.8% | 55.2% | 13.8% | 13.5% | 27.3% | 19.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | LF | 31 | 31 | 269.0 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | LF | 50 | 47 | 398.0 | 104 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | LF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | LF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | CF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | CF | 20 | 20 | 169.1 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | CF | 9 | 8 | 76.0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | CF | 64 | 61 | 513.1 | 128 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | CF | 17 | 15 | 137.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | CF | 26 | 26 | 222.0 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | RF | 43 | 41 | 369.0 | 83 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | RF | 9 | 9 | 74.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | RF | 12 | 12 | 106.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | RF | 20 | 18 | 164.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | DH | 20 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | LF | 31 | 31 | 269.0 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | LF | 50 | 47 | 398.0 | 104 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | LF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | LF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | CF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | CF | 20 | 20 | 169.1 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | CF | 9 | 8 | 76.0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | CF | 64 | 61 | 513.1 | 128 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | CF | 17 | 15 | 137.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | CF | 26 | 26 | 222.0 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | RF | 43 | 41 | 369.0 | 83 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | RF | 9 | 9 | 74.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | RF | 12 | 12 | 106.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | RF | 20 | 18 | 164.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | DH | 20 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

