Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Ethan Small
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 219
DOB: 2/14/1997
(29 years, 8 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 10.1 |
| K% | 23.2% |
| BB% | 17.9% |
| GB% | 30.3% |
| ERA | 8.71 |
| FIP | 6.07 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 1, Pick: 28, Ovr: 28 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,800,000 |
| School: | Mississippi State |
Service Time
0.151MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Giants reassigned Small to minor-league camp Wednesday, Justice delos Santos of The San Jose Mercury News reports. (3/5/2025)
FG
3/21/21
RG
2/13/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 10.1 |
| K% | 23.2% |
| BB% | 17.9% |
| GB% | 30.3% |
| ERA | 8.71 |
| FIP | 6.07 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 1, Pick: 28, Ovr: 28 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,800,000 |
| School: | Mississippi State |
Service Time
0.151MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Giants reassigned Small to minor-league camp Wednesday, Justice delos Santos of The San Jose Mercury News reports. (3/5/2025)
FG
3/21/21
RG
2/13/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 15.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 21.0 | 15.43 | 1.71 | 0.00 | .297 | 66.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.86 | 0.71 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.39 | 8.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.48 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 14.59 | 4.57 | 0.22 | .342 | 81.9% | 39.2% | 3.4% | 1.96 | 2.14 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 35.0 | 6.17 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .245 | 89.3% | 44.4% | 7.7% | 2.06 | 4.99 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 77.1 | 10.71 | 4.89 | 0.47 | .291 | 85.8% | 41.8% | 5.7% | 1.98 | 3.44 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .375 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.45 | 8.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 103.0 | 9.96 | 5.07 | 0.70 | .282 | 65.5% | 41.4% | 8.0% | 4.46 | 4.11 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 11.37 | 1.42 | .412 | 75.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 91.1 | 7.11 | 9.13 | 6.74 | 6.09 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 2 | 51.0 | 10.76 | 4.24 | 0.88 | .285 | 77.6% | 36.2% | 11.4% | 3.18 | 4.22 | 3.93 | 4.31 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 10.13 | 1.69 | .385 | 37.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 13.50 | 7.00 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .571 | 62.5% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 92.2 | 11.25 | 8.10 | 5.01 | 4.24 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.03 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 50.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.54 | 2.28 | 5.11 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .371 | 53.3% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 4.85 | 2.54 | 2.05 | 4.24 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .471 | 68.6% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 9.53 | 7.09 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 7.11 | 2.84 | .188 | 69.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 7.11 | 4.51 | 8.55 | 6.47 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.07 | 3.87 | 1.23 | .289 | 73.5% | 38.7% | 4.25 | 4.52 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.35 | 3.49 | 1.19 | .293 | 71.2% | 4.31 | 4.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 8.71 | 1.74 | .484 | 70.2% | 30.3% | 16.7% | 91.6 | 8.71 | 8.70 | 6.07 | 5.37 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 15.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 21.0 | 15.43 | 1.71 | 0.00 | .297 | 66.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.86 | 0.71 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.39 | 8.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.48 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 14.59 | 4.57 | 0.22 | .342 | 81.9% | 39.2% | 3.4% | 1.96 | 2.14 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 35.0 | 6.17 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .245 | 89.3% | 44.4% | 7.7% | 2.06 | 4.99 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 77.1 | 10.71 | 4.89 | 0.47 | .291 | 85.8% | 41.8% | 5.7% | 1.98 | 3.44 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .375 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.45 | 8.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 103.0 | 9.96 | 5.07 | 0.70 | .282 | 65.5% | 41.4% | 8.0% | 4.46 | 4.11 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 11.37 | 1.42 | .412 | 75.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 91.1 | 7.11 | 9.13 | 6.74 | 6.09 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 2 | 51.0 | 10.76 | 4.24 | 0.88 | .285 | 77.6% | 36.2% | 11.4% | 3.18 | 4.22 | 3.93 | 4.31 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 10.13 | 1.69 | .385 | 37.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 13.50 | 7.00 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .571 | 62.5% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 92.2 | 11.25 | 8.10 | 5.01 | 4.24 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.03 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 50.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.54 | 2.28 | 5.11 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .371 | 53.3% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 4.85 | 2.54 | 2.05 | 4.24 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .471 | 68.6% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 9.53 | 7.09 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 7.11 | 2.84 | .188 | 69.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 7.11 | 4.51 | 8.55 | 6.47 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.07 | 3.87 | 1.23 | .289 | 73.5% | 38.7% | 4.25 | 4.52 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.35 | 3.49 | 1.19 | .293 | 71.2% | 4.31 | 4.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 8.71 | 1.74 | .484 | 70.2% | 30.3% | 16.7% | 91.6 | 8.71 | 8.70 | 6.07 | 5.37 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | MIL | A | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 68 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 0.86 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 77 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 2 | 2 | 1.96 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 164 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.06 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 147 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.98 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 316 | 55 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 7 | 6 | 4.46 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 446 | 82 | 57 | 51 | 8 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3.18 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 51.0 | 214 | 40 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 53 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.53 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.71 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 56 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | MIL | A | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 68 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 0.86 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 77 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 2 | 2 | 1.96 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 164 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.06 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 147 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.98 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 316 | 55 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 7 | 6 | 4.46 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 446 | 82 | 57 | 51 | 8 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3.18 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 51.0 | 214 | 40 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 53 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.53 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.71 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 56 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 21 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 15.50 | 2.00 | 7.75 | 0.00 | 45.6% | 5.9% | 39.7% | .172 | 0.83 | .333 | 66.7% | 27 | 18 | 0.67 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 15.43 | 1.71 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 46.8% | 5.2% | 41.6% | .151 | 0.71 | .297 | 66.7% | 23 | 18 | 0.71 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 16.20 | 16.20 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 2.40 | .333 | 75.0% | 122 | 116 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 14.59 | 4.57 | 3.19 | 0.22 | 40.9% | 12.8% | 28.0% | .184 | 1.14 | .342 | 81.9% | 47 | 50 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 6.17 | 5.40 | 1.14 | 0.77 | 16.3% | 14.3% | 2.0% | .216 | 1.37 | .245 | 89.3% | 47 | 114 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 10.71 | 4.89 | 2.19 | 0.47 | 29.1% | 13.3% | 15.8% | .203 | 1.25 | .291 | 85.8% | 46 | 79 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .300 | 2.25 | .375 | 66.7% | 144 | 114 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 9.96 | 5.07 | 1.97 | 0.70 | 25.6% | 13.0% | 12.6% | .214 | 1.36 | .282 | 65.5% | 99 | 92 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 9.95 | 11.37 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 21.2% | 24.2% | -3.0% | .320 | 2.53 | .412 | 75.3% | 176 | 167 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 10.76 | 4.24 | 2.54 | 0.88 | 28.5% | 11.2% | 17.3% | .212 | 1.25 | .285 | 77.6% | 63 | 78 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 11.81 | 10.13 | 1.17 | 1.69 | 25.9% | 22.2% | 3.7% | .286 | 2.25 | .385 | 37.7% | 270 | 138 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 26.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | .429 | 2.75 | .571 | 62.5% | 260 | 114 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .182 | 0.67 | .286 | 50.0% | 55 | 37 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 10.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .278 | 1.33 | .385 | 50.0% | 126 | 45 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 11.08 | 1.38 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 30.2% | 3.8% | 26.4% | .255 | 1.15 | .371 | 53.3% | 100 | 40 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 12.71 | 4.76 | 2.67 | 3.18 | 26.7% | 10.0% | 16.7% | .370 | 2.29 | .471 | 68.6% | 202 | 156 | 7.09 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 2.84 | 20.7% | 17.2% | 3.4% | .208 | 1.58 | .188 | 69.4% | 145 | 163 | 8.55 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.07 | 3.87 | 2.09 | 1.23 | 20.7% | 9.9% | 10.8% | .247 | 1.39 | .289 | 73.5% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.35 | 3.49 | 2.39 | 1.19 | 21.3% | 8.9% | 12.4% | .248 | 1.36 | .293 | 71.2% | 4.31 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.32 | 8.71 | 1.30 | 1.74 | 23.2% | 17.9% | 5.4% | .370 | 2.61 | .484 | 70.2% | 208 | 146 | 6.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 21 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 15.50 | 2.00 | 7.75 | 0.00 | 45.6% | 5.9% | 39.7% | .172 | 0.83 | .333 | 66.7% | 27 | 18 | 0.67 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 15.43 | 1.71 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 46.8% | 5.2% | 41.6% | .151 | 0.71 | .297 | 66.7% | 23 | 18 | 0.71 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 16.20 | 16.20 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 2.40 | .333 | 75.0% | 122 | 116 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 14.59 | 4.57 | 3.19 | 0.22 | 40.9% | 12.8% | 28.0% | .184 | 1.14 | .342 | 81.9% | 47 | 50 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 6.17 | 5.40 | 1.14 | 0.77 | 16.3% | 14.3% | 2.0% | .216 | 1.37 | .245 | 89.3% | 47 | 114 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 10.71 | 4.89 | 2.19 | 0.47 | 29.1% | 13.3% | 15.8% | .203 | 1.25 | .291 | 85.8% | 46 | 79 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .300 | 2.25 | .375 | 66.7% | 144 | 114 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 9.96 | 5.07 | 1.97 | 0.70 | 25.6% | 13.0% | 12.6% | .214 | 1.36 | .282 | 65.5% | 99 | 92 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 9.95 | 11.37 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 21.2% | 24.2% | -3.0% | .320 | 2.53 | .412 | 75.3% | 176 | 167 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 10.76 | 4.24 | 2.54 | 0.88 | 28.5% | 11.2% | 17.3% | .212 | 1.25 | .285 | 77.6% | 63 | 78 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 11.81 | 10.13 | 1.17 | 1.69 | 25.9% | 22.2% | 3.7% | .286 | 2.25 | .385 | 37.7% | 270 | 138 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 26.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | .429 | 2.75 | .571 | 62.5% | 260 | 114 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .182 | 0.67 | .286 | 50.0% | 55 | 37 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 10.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .278 | 1.33 | .385 | 50.0% | 126 | 45 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 11.08 | 1.38 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 30.2% | 3.8% | 26.4% | .255 | 1.15 | .371 | 53.3% | 100 | 40 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 12.71 | 4.76 | 2.67 | 3.18 | 26.7% | 10.0% | 16.7% | .370 | 2.29 | .471 | 68.6% | 202 | 156 | 7.09 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 2.84 | 20.7% | 17.2% | 3.4% | .208 | 1.58 | .188 | 69.4% | 145 | 163 | 8.55 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.07 | 3.87 | 2.09 | 1.23 | 20.7% | 9.9% | 10.8% | .247 | 1.39 | .289 | 73.5% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.35 | 3.49 | 2.39 | 1.19 | 21.3% | 8.9% | 12.4% | .248 | 1.36 | .293 | 71.2% | 4.31 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.32 | 8.71 | 1.30 | 1.74 | 23.2% | 17.9% | 5.4% | .370 | 2.61 | .484 | 70.2% | 208 | 146 | 6.07 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 18 | 93.2 | 112.9 | 15.1 | 3 | 16.7% | 10 | 55.6% | 7.11 | 9.13 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 128 | 87.1 | 109.1 | 18.2 | 7 | 5.5% | 51 | 39.8% | 3.18 | 4.22 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 15 | 89.8 | 108.7 | 23.8 | 3 | 20.0% | 6 | 40.0% | 11.25 | 8.10 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 86.9 | 105.4 | 24.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 23.1% | 6.00 | 2.54 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 18 | 87.2 | 109.6 | 25.9 | 2 | 11.1% | 5 | 27.8% | 7.11 | 4.51 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 91.6 | 112.9 | 19.1 | 6 | 18.2% | 16 | 48.5% | 8.71 | 8.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 18 | 93.2 | 112.9 | 15.1 | 3 | 16.7% | 10 | 55.6% | 7.11 | 9.13 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 128 | 87.1 | 109.1 | 18.2 | 7 | 5.5% | 51 | 39.8% | 3.18 | 4.22 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 15 | 89.8 | 108.7 | 23.8 | 3 | 20.0% | 6 | 40.0% | 11.25 | 8.10 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 86.9 | 105.4 | 24.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 23.1% | 6.00 | 2.54 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 18 | 87.2 | 109.6 | 25.9 | 2 | 11.1% | 5 | 27.8% | 7.11 | 4.51 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 91.6 | 112.9 | 19.1 | 6 | 18.2% | 16 | 48.5% | 8.71 | 8.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 34 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 0.53 | 25.8% | 25.8% | 48.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 21.2% | 51.5% | 36 | 1.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 0.59 | 22.9% | 28.6% | 48.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 21.6% | 48.6% | 36 | 1.37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 190 | 8.71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 1.00 | 21.6% | 39.2% | 39.2% | 37.9% | 3.4% | 48.6% | 14.9% | 36.5% | 71 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.13 | 16.2% | 44.4% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 43.6% | 21.8% | 34.7% | 129 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 1.06 | 18.6% | 41.8% | 39.5% | 31.4% | 5.7% | 45.3% | 19.6% | 35.2% | 98 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 180 | 8.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1.11 | 21.3% | 41.4% | 37.3% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 45.6% | 23.0% | 31.5% | 101 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 85 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 61.1% | 6.76 | 152 | 6.09 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.05 | 29.1% | 36.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 11.4% | 42.2% | 25.8% | 32.0% | 83 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 130 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0.67 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 3.77 | 97 | 4.24 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 49 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23 | 1.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 34.6% | 97 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 0.71 | 17.1% | 34.3% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 80 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 106 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 0.57 | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 119 | 6.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.7% | 40.8% | 4.61 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.83 | 33.3% | 30.3% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 42.4% | 48.5% | 5.36 | 131 | 5.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 34 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 0.53 | 25.8% | 25.8% | 48.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 21.2% | 51.5% | 36 | 1.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 0.59 | 22.9% | 28.6% | 48.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 21.6% | 48.6% | 36 | 1.37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 190 | 8.71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 1.00 | 21.6% | 39.2% | 39.2% | 37.9% | 3.4% | 48.6% | 14.9% | 36.5% | 71 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.13 | 16.2% | 44.4% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 43.6% | 21.8% | 34.7% | 129 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 1.06 | 18.6% | 41.8% | 39.5% | 31.4% | 5.7% | 45.3% | 19.6% | 35.2% | 98 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 180 | 8.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1.11 | 21.3% | 41.4% | 37.3% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 45.6% | 23.0% | 31.5% | 101 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 85 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 61.1% | 6.76 | 152 | 6.09 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.05 | 29.1% | 36.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 11.4% | 42.2% | 25.8% | 32.0% | 83 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 130 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0.67 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 3.77 | 97 | 4.24 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 49 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23 | 1.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 34.6% | 97 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 0.71 | 17.1% | 34.3% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 80 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 106 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 0.57 | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 119 | 6.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.7% | 40.8% | 4.61 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.83 | 33.3% | 30.3% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 42.4% | 48.5% | 5.36 | 131 | 5.37 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 8 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 109 | 195 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 10 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 111 | 214 | 325 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 29 | 29 | 16 | 11 | 243 | 432 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 44 | 39 | 16 | 11 | 221 | 371 | 592 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 74 | 70 | 33 | 22 | 464 | 810 | 1274 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 111 | 100 | 57 | 24 | 743 | 1101 | 1844 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 61 | 71 | 132 | 93.2 | 15.1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 46 | 44 | 37 | 18 | 288 | 520 | 808 | 87.1 | 18.2 | 7 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 45 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 58 | 93 | 89.8 | 23.8 | 3 | 20.0% | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 99 | 151 | 86.9 | 24.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 12 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 140 | 205 | 86.9 | 24.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 45 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 58 | 74 | 132 | 87.2 | 25.9 | 2 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 96 | 129 | 225 | 91.6 | 19.1 | 6 | 18.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 8 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 109 | 195 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 10 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 111 | 214 | 325 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 29 | 29 | 16 | 11 | 243 | 432 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 44 | 39 | 16 | 11 | 221 | 371 | 592 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 74 | 70 | 33 | 22 | 464 | 810 | 1274 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 111 | 100 | 57 | 24 | 743 | 1101 | 1844 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 61 | 71 | 132 | 93.2 | 15.1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 46 | 44 | 37 | 18 | 288 | 520 | 808 | 87.1 | 18.2 | 7 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 45 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 58 | 93 | 89.8 | 23.8 | 3 | 20.0% | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 99 | 151 | 86.9 | 24.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 12 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 140 | 205 | 86.9 | 24.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 45 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 58 | 74 | 132 | 87.2 | 25.9 | 2 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 96 | 129 | 225 | 91.6 | 19.1 | 6 | 18.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 53.0% | 91.0 | 3.8% | 79.5 | 43.2% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 67.8% | 92.4 | 5.8% | 80.8 | 26.2% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 64.5% | 92.0 | 3.2% | 80.5 | 32.3% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 51.7% | 93.5 | 7.3% | 81.1 | 41.1% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 51.7% | 93.5 | 7.3% | 81.1 | 41.1% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 58.3% | 91.6 | 19.7% | 79.0 | 22.0% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.8% | 91.5 | 3.6% | 79.9 | 38.7% | 79.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 53.0% | 91.0 | 3.8% | 79.5 | 43.2% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 67.8% | 92.4 | 5.8% | 80.8 | 26.2% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 64.5% | 92.0 | 3.2% | 80.5 | 32.3% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 51.7% | 93.5 | 7.3% | 81.1 | 41.1% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 51.7% | 93.5 | 7.3% | 81.1 | 41.1% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 58.3% | 91.6 | 19.7% | 79.0 | 22.0% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.8% | 91.5 | 3.6% | 79.9 | 38.7% | 79.4 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 42.9% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 47.0% | 55.2% | 47.1% | 21.1% | 16.8% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 46.8% | 55.3% | 48.1% | 20.9% | 18.8% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 46.4% | 60.1% | 55.5% | 18.5% | 17.3% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 47.0% | 77.7% | 50.3% | 10.5% | 15.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 46.9% | 68.2% | 52.5% | 14.9% | 16.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 46.2% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 44.5% | 72.3% | 46.2% | 12.3% | 15.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 71.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 7.6% | 69.7% | 38.6% | 60.0% | 69.6% | 68.6% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 27.3% | 23.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 30.7% | 66.9% | 47.6% | 60.6% | 78.3% | 72.2% | 46.8% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 16.5% | 29.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 46.1% | 57.1% | 37.0% | 19.7% | 13.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 32.7% | 61.0% | 45.2% | 58.8% | 88.0% | 76.2% | 44.1% | 52.2% | 10.8% | 17.2% | 28.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 54.1% | 65.0% | 54.5% | 18.9% | 27.0% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 47.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 31.0% | 62.5% | 47.7% | 27.3% | 80.0% | 63.9% | 53.0% | 47.4% | 17.2% | 17.9% | 35.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 31.0% | 62.5% | 48.8% | 27.3% | 80.0% | 63.0% | 53.0% | 47.2% | 18.0% | 19.5% | 37.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 67.7% | 47.6% | 23.3% | 35.5% | 4.8% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 26.4% | 53.3% | 38.6% | 63.2% | 90.6% | 80.4% | 45.5% | 62.1% | 7.6% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.6% | 66.4% | 41.3% | 59.1% | 76.1% | 72.0% | 47.6% | 48.2% | 11.6% | 16.0% | 27.6% | 21.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 42.9% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 47.0% | 55.2% | 47.1% | 21.1% | 16.8% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 46.8% | 55.3% | 48.1% | 20.9% | 18.8% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 46.4% | 60.1% | 55.5% | 18.5% | 17.3% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 47.0% | 77.7% | 50.3% | 10.5% | 15.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 46.9% | 68.2% | 52.5% | 14.9% | 16.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 46.2% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 44.5% | 72.3% | 46.2% | 12.3% | 15.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 71.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 7.6% | 69.7% | 38.6% | 60.0% | 69.6% | 68.6% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 27.3% | 23.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 30.7% | 66.9% | 47.6% | 60.6% | 78.3% | 72.2% | 46.8% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 16.5% | 29.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 46.1% | 57.1% | 37.0% | 19.7% | 13.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 32.7% | 61.0% | 45.2% | 58.8% | 88.0% | 76.2% | 44.1% | 52.2% | 10.8% | 17.2% | 28.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 54.1% | 65.0% | 54.5% | 18.9% | 27.0% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 47.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 31.0% | 62.5% | 47.7% | 27.3% | 80.0% | 63.9% | 53.0% | 47.4% | 17.2% | 17.9% | 35.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 31.0% | 62.5% | 48.8% | 27.3% | 80.0% | 63.0% | 53.0% | 47.2% | 18.0% | 19.5% | 37.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 67.7% | 47.6% | 23.3% | 35.5% | 4.8% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 26.4% | 53.3% | 38.6% | 63.2% | 90.6% | 80.4% | 45.5% | 62.1% | 7.6% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.6% | 66.4% | 41.3% | 59.1% | 76.1% | 72.0% | 47.6% | 48.2% | 11.6% | 16.0% | 27.6% | 21.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 82.1% | 68.8% | 29.5% | 36.7% | 72.2% | 37.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 17.4% | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 74.3% | 76.1% | 26.5% | 54.9% | 76.3% | 38.1% | 26.5% | 56.3% | 22.4% | 8.6% | 11.1% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 61.9% | 92.3% | 22.6% | 55.8% | 79.2% | 46.2% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 20.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 62.5% | 92.0% | 26.5% | 50.0% | 62.1% | 38.4% | 45.0% | 27.8% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 62.5% | 92.0% | 26.5% | 50.0% | 62.1% | 38.4% | 45.0% | 27.8% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 63.6% | 90.5% | 25.0% | 39.0% | 82.6% | 44.7% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 75.6% | 26.7% | 45.7% | 76.2% | 40.9% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 82.1% | 68.8% | 29.5% | 36.7% | 72.2% | 37.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 17.4% | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 74.3% | 76.1% | 26.5% | 54.9% | 76.3% | 38.1% | 26.5% | 56.3% | 22.4% | 8.6% | 11.1% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 61.9% | 92.3% | 22.6% | 55.8% | 79.2% | 46.2% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 20.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 62.5% | 92.0% | 26.5% | 50.0% | 62.1% | 38.4% | 45.0% | 27.8% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 62.5% | 92.0% | 26.5% | 50.0% | 62.1% | 38.4% | 45.0% | 27.8% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 63.6% | 90.5% | 25.0% | 39.0% | 82.6% | 44.7% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 75.6% | 26.7% | 45.7% | 76.2% | 40.9% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | P | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 35.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | P | 27 | 21 | 103.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 38 | 2 | 51.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | P | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 35.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | P | 27 | 21 | 103.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 38 | 2 | 51.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

