Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Evan Lee
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 205
DOB: 6/18/1997
(29 years, 3 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 8.2 |
| K% | 16.3% |
| BB% | 16.3% |
| GB% | 39.3% |
| ERA | 4.15 |
| FIP | 5.77 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 15, Pick: 27, Ovr: 461 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Arkansas (Fayetteville, USA) |
Service Time
0.127MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Nationals reassigned Lee to minor-league camp Tuesday, Andrew Golden of The Washington Post reports. (3/7/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 8.2 |
| K% | 16.3% |
| BB% | 16.3% |
| GB% | 39.3% |
| ERA | 4.15 |
| FIP | 5.77 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 15, Pick: 27, Ovr: 461 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Arkansas (Fayetteville, USA) |
Service Time
0.127MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Nationals reassigned Lee to minor-league camp Tuesday, Andrew Golden of The Washington Post reports. (3/7/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 21.60 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 9.66 | 11.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 34.0 | 11.65 | 4.50 | 0.53 | .341 | 78.4% | 41.0% | 7.1% | 2.65 | 3.34 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 77.0 | 12.16 | 3.74 | 0.70 | .346 | 69.3% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 4.32 | 3.60 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 76.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.66 | 7.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.0 | 11.10 | 4.50 | 0.60 | .324 | 73.3% | 40.8% | 7.7% | 3.60 | 3.41 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 39.0 | 10.85 | 5.08 | 0.46 | .304 | 74.7% | 38.5% | 5.4% | 3.46 | 3.66 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.34 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.04 | .296 | 76.9% | 39.3% | 8.3% | 91.9 | 4.15 | 6.16 | 5.77 | 6.32 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.67 | 10.48 | 0.40 | .305 | 68.7% | 53.3% | 5.9% | 6.45 | 5.60 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.81 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 47.25 | 0.00 | .625 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 60.75 | 17.81 | 18.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.51 | 5.14 | 1.17 | .298 | 72.0% | 42.9% | 4.78 | 5.01 | 5.04 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8.32 | 6.79 | 1.51 | .295 | 77.5% | 5.33 | 5.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.04 | .296 | 76.9% | 39.3% | 8.3% | 91.9 | 4.15 | 6.16 | 5.77 | 6.32 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 21.60 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 9.66 | 11.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 34.0 | 11.65 | 4.50 | 0.53 | .341 | 78.4% | 41.0% | 7.1% | 2.65 | 3.34 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 77.0 | 12.16 | 3.74 | 0.70 | .346 | 69.3% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 4.32 | 3.60 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 76.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.66 | 7.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.0 | 11.10 | 4.50 | 0.60 | .324 | 73.3% | 40.8% | 7.7% | 3.60 | 3.41 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 39.0 | 10.85 | 5.08 | 0.46 | .304 | 74.7% | 38.5% | 5.4% | 3.46 | 3.66 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.34 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.04 | .296 | 76.9% | 39.3% | 8.3% | 91.9 | 4.15 | 6.16 | 5.77 | 6.32 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.67 | 10.48 | 0.40 | .305 | 68.7% | 53.3% | 5.9% | 6.45 | 5.60 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.81 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 47.25 | 0.00 | .625 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 60.75 | 17.81 | 18.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.51 | 5.14 | 1.17 | .298 | 72.0% | 42.9% | 4.78 | 5.01 | 5.04 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8.32 | 6.79 | 1.51 | .295 | 77.5% | 5.33 | 5.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.04 | .296 | 76.9% | 39.3% | 8.3% | 91.9 | 4.15 | 6.16 | 5.77 | 6.32 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 3 | 2 | 2.65 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 148 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 4 | 3 | 4.32 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 331 | 69 | 39 | 37 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 0 | 3 | 3.60 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 126 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 3.46 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 166 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 22.1 | 113 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 60.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 3 | 2 | 2.65 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 148 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 4 | 3 | 4.32 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 331 | 69 | 39 | 37 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 0 | 3 | 3.60 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 126 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 3.46 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 166 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 22.1 | 113 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 60.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 5.40 | 21.60 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 40.0% | -30.0% | .167 | 3.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 129 | 238 | 9.66 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 11.65 | 4.50 | 2.59 | 0.53 | 29.7% | 11.5% | 18.2% | .234 | 1.38 | .341 | 78.4% | 76 | 95 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 12.16 | 3.74 | 3.25 | 0.70 | 31.4% | 9.7% | 21.8% | .236 | 1.31 | .346 | 69.3% | 95 | 77 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .227 | 1.83 | .313 | 76.9% | 103 | 126 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 11.10 | 4.50 | 2.47 | 0.60 | 29.4% | 11.9% | 17.5% | .227 | 1.33 | .324 | 73.3% | 85 | 78 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 10.85 | 5.08 | 2.14 | 0.46 | 28.3% | 13.3% | 15.1% | .213 | 1.33 | .304 | 74.7% | 81 | 83 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 16.3% | 16.3% | 0.0% | .257 | 1.85 | .296 | 76.9% | 104 | 143 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 9.67 | 10.48 | 0.92 | 0.40 | 21.2% | 23.0% | -1.8% | .226 | 2.01 | .305 | 68.7% | 156 | 132 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 6.75 | 47.25 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 43.8% | -37.5% | .556 | 9.00 | .625 | 25.0% | 999 | 437 | 17.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.51 | 5.14 | 1.46 | 1.17 | 18.5% | 12.7% | 5.8% | .257 | 1.57 | .298 | 72.0% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.32 | 6.79 | 1.23 | 1.51 | 16.0% | 13.1% | 3.0% | .264 | 2.06 | .295 | 77.5% | 5.95 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 16.3% | 16.3% | 0.0% | .257 | 1.85 | .296 | 76.9% | 104 | 143 | 5.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 5.40 | 21.60 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 40.0% | -30.0% | .167 | 3.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 129 | 238 | 9.66 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 11.65 | 4.50 | 2.59 | 0.53 | 29.7% | 11.5% | 18.2% | .234 | 1.38 | .341 | 78.4% | 76 | 95 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 12.16 | 3.74 | 3.25 | 0.70 | 31.4% | 9.7% | 21.8% | .236 | 1.31 | .346 | 69.3% | 95 | 77 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .227 | 1.83 | .313 | 76.9% | 103 | 126 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 11.10 | 4.50 | 2.47 | 0.60 | 29.4% | 11.9% | 17.5% | .227 | 1.33 | .324 | 73.3% | 85 | 78 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 10.85 | 5.08 | 2.14 | 0.46 | 28.3% | 13.3% | 15.1% | .213 | 1.33 | .304 | 74.7% | 81 | 83 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 16.3% | 16.3% | 0.0% | .257 | 1.85 | .296 | 76.9% | 104 | 143 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 9.67 | 10.48 | 0.92 | 0.40 | 21.2% | 23.0% | -1.8% | .226 | 2.01 | .305 | 68.7% | 156 | 132 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 6.75 | 47.25 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 43.8% | -37.5% | .556 | 9.00 | .625 | 25.0% | 999 | 437 | 17.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.51 | 5.14 | 1.46 | 1.17 | 18.5% | 12.7% | 5.8% | .257 | 1.57 | .298 | 72.0% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.32 | 6.79 | 1.23 | 1.51 | 16.0% | 13.1% | 3.0% | .264 | 2.06 | .295 | 77.5% | 5.95 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 16.3% | 16.3% | 0.0% | .257 | 1.85 | .296 | 76.9% | 104 | 143 | 5.77 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 282 | 11.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 1.14 | 23.1% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 92 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 1.33 | 16.3% | 47.8% | 35.9% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 44.1% | 21.8% | 34.0% | 89 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 76 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 165 | 7.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 1.12 | 22.5% | 40.8% | 36.6% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 42.5% | 26.0% | 31.5% | 89 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 0.95 | 20.9% | 38.5% | 40.7% | 24.3% | 5.4% | 39.4% | 27.7% | 33.0% | 100 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 60.7% | 32.1% | 5.76 | 157 | 6.32 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 1.88 | 18.3% | 53.3% | 28.3% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 38.3% | 143 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 137 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 460 | 18.76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.9% | 36.6% | 5.04 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 60.7% | 32.1% | 5.76 | 157 | 6.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 282 | 11.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 1.14 | 23.1% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 92 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 1.33 | 16.3% | 47.8% | 35.9% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 44.1% | 21.8% | 34.0% | 89 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 76 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 165 | 7.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 1.12 | 22.5% | 40.8% | 36.6% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 42.5% | 26.0% | 31.5% | 89 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 0.95 | 20.9% | 38.5% | 40.7% | 24.3% | 5.4% | 39.4% | 27.7% | 33.0% | 100 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 60.7% | 32.1% | 5.76 | 157 | 6.32 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 1.88 | 18.3% | 53.3% | 28.3% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 38.3% | 143 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 137 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 460 | 18.76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.9% | 36.6% | 5.04 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 60.7% | 32.1% | 5.76 | 157 | 6.32 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 32 | 28 | 18 | 10 | 226 | 357 | 583 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 88 | 66 | 30 | 15 | 506 | 853 | 1359 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 58 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 29 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 200 | 320 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 35 | 37 | 19 | 9 | 260 | 395 | 655 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 88 | 165 | 89.0 | 16.9 | 1 | 3.6% | |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 32 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 201 | 252 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 88 | 165 | 89.0 | 16.9 | 1 | 3.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 32 | 28 | 18 | 10 | 226 | 357 | 583 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 88 | 66 | 30 | 15 | 506 | 853 | 1359 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 58 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 29 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 200 | 320 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 35 | 37 | 19 | 9 | 260 | 395 | 655 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 88 | 165 | 89.0 | 16.9 | 1 | 3.6% | |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 32 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 201 | 252 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 88 | 165 | 89.0 | 16.9 | 1 | 3.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 20.8% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 45.8% | 69.7% | 44.6% | 13.9% | 15.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 45.5% | 73.2% | 46.8% | 12.2% | 17.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 52.4% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 36.0% | 80.5% | 30.0% | 7.0% | 14.9% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 47.5% | 73.7% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 13.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 45.6% | 73.6% | 41.6% | 12.1% | 14.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 87.5% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 16.5% | 63.5% | 37.6% | 53.3% | 93.6% | 83.9% | 44.8% | 55.8% | 5.5% | 15.8% | 21.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 35.8% | 77.2% | 43.4% | 8.2% | 19.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 47.4% | 77.8% | 40.0% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 23.3% | 76.5% | 37.5% | 5.5% | 15.1% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.5% | 63.5% | 37.6% | 53.3% | 93.6% | 83.9% | 44.8% | 55.8% | 5.5% | 15.8% | 21.2% | 22.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 20.8% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 45.8% | 69.7% | 44.6% | 13.9% | 15.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 45.5% | 73.2% | 46.8% | 12.2% | 17.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 52.4% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 36.0% | 80.5% | 30.0% | 7.0% | 14.9% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 47.5% | 73.7% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 13.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 45.6% | 73.6% | 41.6% | 12.1% | 14.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 87.5% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 16.5% | 63.5% | 37.6% | 53.3% | 93.6% | 83.9% | 44.8% | 55.8% | 5.5% | 15.8% | 21.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 35.8% | 77.2% | 43.4% | 8.2% | 19.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 47.4% | 77.8% | 40.0% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 23.3% | 76.5% | 37.5% | 5.5% | 15.1% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.5% | 63.5% | 37.6% | 53.3% | 93.6% | 83.9% | 44.8% | 55.8% | 5.5% | 15.8% | 21.2% | 22.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | P | 12 | 3 | 34.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | P | 21 | 20 | 77.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 30.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | P | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | P | 12 | 3 | 34.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | P | 21 | 20 | 77.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 30.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | P | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

