Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Evan Marshall
Los Angeles Angels (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 235
DOB: 4/18/1990
(36 years, 5 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 206 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 193.1 |
| K% | 21.4% |
| BB% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 52.6% |
| ERA | 4.19 |
| FIP | 3.94 |
| WAR | 1.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 4, Pick: 3, Ovr: 124 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Kansas State |
Service Time
5.090MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Marshall signed a minor-league contract with the Angels on Thursday, James Fegan of The Athletic reports. (3/17/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 206 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 193.1 |
| K% | 21.4% |
| BB% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 52.6% |
| ERA | 4.19 |
| FIP | 3.94 |
| WAR | 1.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 4, Pick: 3, Ovr: 124 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Kansas State |
Service Time
5.090MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Marshall signed a minor-league contract with the Angels on Thursday, James Fegan of The Athletic reports. (3/17/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .294 | 66.7% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 1.95 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.53 | 2.65 | 1.06 | .255 | 80.2% | 51.1% | 10.5% | 1.59 | 4.25 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.00 | 2.03 | 0.58 | .273 | 76.2% | 60.9% | 7.7% | 1.16 | 3.29 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 22 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 4.99 | 2.96 | 0.37 | .314 | 69.8% | 57.4% | 4.5% | 3.51 | 3.68 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .550 | 32.8% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 11.25 | 10.01 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 54 | 0 | 58.0 | 9.16 | 4.66 | 0.31 | .412 | 72.8% | 58.1% | 5.3% | 4.34 | 3.79 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 65.8% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 18.00 | 14.21 | 10.37 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .263 | 93.3% | 62.2% | 0.0% | 0.54 | 2.32 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.22 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 49.1 | 9.85 | 3.10 | 0.55 | .351 | 80.2% | 60.7% | 10.0% | 94.5 | 2.74 | 2.89 | 2.85 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 32.1 | 6.96 | 3.62 | 0.28 | .380 | 56.8% | 64.3% | 5.3% | 6.40 | 3.94 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .280 | 75.0% | 72.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.44 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.1 | 4.73 | 3.38 | 2.03 | .370 | 76.9% | 53.1% | 27.3% | 95.7 | 6.08 | 6.24 | 6.13 | 4.43 | -0.3 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 33.1 | 7.56 | 4.32 | 0.27 | .340 | 70.9% | 47.1% | 3.3% | 4.59 | 4.14 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 6.55 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .226 | 58.1% | 58.1% | 14.3% | 3.27 | 4.01 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 4.70 | 1.17 | .441 | 55.6% | 57.4% | 14.3% | 94.2 | 8.80 | 5.98 | 5.43 | 5.25 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.20 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .538 | 55.6% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.81 | 6.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 21.2 | 10.80 | 2.91 | 1.66 | .400 | 78.2% | 60.3% | 30.8% | 4.15 | 4.69 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 25.1 | 9.59 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .408 | 72.9% | 57.0% | 22.2% | 4.97 | 4.68 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .450 | 81.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.65 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .393 | 57.7% | 34.5% | 7.7% | 94.3 | 9.39 | 4.48 | 5.77 | 7.09 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.74 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 0.38 | .254 | 81.6% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 1.13 | 2.50 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 25.0 | 8.28 | 1.08 | 0.36 | .250 | 81.6% | 65.7% | 7.7% | 1.08 | 2.40 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 10.1 | 5.23 | 1.74 | 3.48 | .286 | 67.3% | 45.9% | 30.8% | 4.35 | 8.06 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .522 | 64.7% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 93.6 | 7.71 | 5.19 | 2.73 | 3.44 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 0.90 | 0.00 | .348 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.32 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .286 | 72.7% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.91 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 50.2 | 7.28 | 4.26 | 0.89 | .266 | 84.7% | 51.4% | 11.9% | 93.7 | 2.49 | 4.05 | 4.30 | 4.67 | 0.5 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .318 | 71.4% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 2.88 | 6.79 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.91 | 2.78 | 0.40 | .291 | 79.6% | 54.5% | 7.7% | 93.1 | 2.38 | 2.33 | 2.04 | 2.58 | 0.9 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .300 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.94 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .500 | 85.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.67 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 14.63 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .214 | 75.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 0.70 | 2.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.56 | 2.96 | 1.65 | .315 | 66.7% | 40.8% | 15.6% | 93.2 | 5.60 | 3.54 | 4.63 | 4.32 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 12 | 0 | 206 | 0 | 193.1 | 8.38 | 3.68 | 0.93 | .339 | 73.9% | 52.6% | 12.7% | 94.0 | 4.19 | 4.11 | 3.94 | 3.99 | 1.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .300 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.94 | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .294 | 66.7% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 1.95 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 9.53 | 2.65 | 1.06 | .255 | 80.2% | 51.1% | 10.5% | 1.59 | 4.25 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.00 | 2.03 | 0.58 | .273 | 76.2% | 60.9% | 7.7% | 1.16 | 3.29 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 22 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 4.99 | 2.96 | 0.37 | .314 | 69.8% | 57.4% | 4.5% | 3.51 | 3.68 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .550 | 32.8% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 11.25 | 10.01 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 54 | 0 | 58.0 | 9.16 | 4.66 | 0.31 | .412 | 72.8% | 58.1% | 5.3% | 4.34 | 3.79 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 65.8% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 18.00 | 14.21 | 10.37 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .263 | 93.3% | 62.2% | 0.0% | 0.54 | 2.32 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.22 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 49.1 | 9.85 | 3.10 | 0.55 | .351 | 80.2% | 60.7% | 10.0% | 94.5 | 2.74 | 2.89 | 2.85 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 32.1 | 6.96 | 3.62 | 0.28 | .380 | 56.8% | 64.3% | 5.3% | 6.40 | 3.94 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .280 | 75.0% | 72.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.44 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.1 | 4.73 | 3.38 | 2.03 | .370 | 76.9% | 53.1% | 27.3% | 95.7 | 6.08 | 6.24 | 6.13 | 4.43 | -0.3 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 33.1 | 7.56 | 4.32 | 0.27 | .340 | 70.9% | 47.1% | 3.3% | 4.59 | 4.14 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 6.55 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .226 | 58.1% | 58.1% | 14.3% | 3.27 | 4.01 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 4.70 | 1.17 | .441 | 55.6% | 57.4% | 14.3% | 94.2 | 8.80 | 5.98 | 5.43 | 5.25 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.20 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .538 | 55.6% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.81 | 6.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 21.2 | 10.80 | 2.91 | 1.66 | .400 | 78.2% | 60.3% | 30.8% | 4.15 | 4.69 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 25.1 | 9.59 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .408 | 72.9% | 57.0% | 22.2% | 4.97 | 4.68 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .450 | 81.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.65 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .393 | 57.7% | 34.5% | 7.7% | 94.3 | 9.39 | 4.48 | 5.77 | 7.09 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.74 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 0.38 | .254 | 81.6% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 1.13 | 2.50 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 25.0 | 8.28 | 1.08 | 0.36 | .250 | 81.6% | 65.7% | 7.7% | 1.08 | 2.40 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 10.1 | 5.23 | 1.74 | 3.48 | .286 | 67.3% | 45.9% | 30.8% | 4.35 | 8.06 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .522 | 64.7% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 93.6 | 7.71 | 5.19 | 2.73 | 3.44 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 0.90 | 0.00 | .348 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.32 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .286 | 72.7% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.91 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 50.2 | 7.28 | 4.26 | 0.89 | .266 | 84.7% | 51.4% | 11.9% | 93.7 | 2.49 | 4.05 | 4.30 | 4.67 | 0.5 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .318 | 71.4% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 2.88 | 6.79 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.91 | 2.78 | 0.40 | .291 | 79.6% | 54.5% | 7.7% | 93.1 | 2.38 | 2.33 | 2.04 | 2.58 | 0.9 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .300 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.94 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .500 | 85.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.67 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 14.63 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .214 | 75.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 0.70 | 2.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.56 | 2.96 | 1.65 | .315 | 66.7% | 40.8% | 15.6% | 93.2 | 5.60 | 3.54 | 4.63 | 4.32 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 12 | 0 | 206 | 0 | 193.1 | 8.38 | 3.68 | 0.93 | .339 | 73.9% | 52.6% | 12.7% | 94.0 | 4.19 | 4.11 | 3.94 | 3.99 | 1.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .300 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.94 | 4.66 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 49 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.59 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 72 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.16 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 128 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 6 | 3 | 3.51 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 48.2 | 216 | 55 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 3 | 6 | 4.34 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 58.0 | 273 | 75 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0.54 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 62 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2.74 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 49.1 | 210 | 50 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54 |
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 3 | 2 | 6.40 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32.1 | 163 | 47 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.08 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 61 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.59 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 33.1 | 151 | 36 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 42 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.80 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 79 | 28 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2017 | SEA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21.2 | 97 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.97 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 116 | 35 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 92 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.08 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 95 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 47 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 42 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.49 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 50.2 | 209 | 42 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.38 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 22.2 | 93 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.60 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 27.1 | 113 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 12 | 4.19 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 14 | 193.1 | 840 | 209 | 97 | 90 | 20 | 79 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 180 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 49 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.59 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 72 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.16 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 128 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 6 | 3 | 3.51 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 48.2 | 216 | 55 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 3 | 6 | 4.34 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 58.0 | 273 | 75 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0.54 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 62 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2.74 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 49.1 | 210 | 50 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54 |
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 3 | 2 | 6.40 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32.1 | 163 | 47 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.08 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 61 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.59 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 33.1 | 151 | 36 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 42 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.80 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 79 | 28 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2017 | SEA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21.2 | 97 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.97 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 116 | 35 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 92 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.08 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 95 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 47 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 42 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.49 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 50.2 | 209 | 42 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.38 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 22.2 | 93 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.60 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 27.1 | 113 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 12 | 4.19 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 14 | 193.1 | 840 | 209 | 97 | 90 | 20 | 79 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 180 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 9.75 | 1.50 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 4.1% | 22.4% | .213 | 1.00 | .294 | 66.7% | 18 | 48 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 9.53 | 2.65 | 3.60 | 1.06 | 25.0% | 6.9% | 18.1% | .209 | 1.12 | .255 | 80.2% | 32 | 85 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.03 | 4.43 | 0.58 | 24.2% | 5.5% | 18.8% | .215 | 1.06 | .273 | 76.2% | 24 | 71 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 4.99 | 2.96 | 1.69 | 0.37 | 12.5% | 7.4% | 5.1% | .278 | 1.46 | .314 | 69.8% | 93 | 96 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 11.1% | 7.4% | 3.7% | .520 | 3.75 | .550 | 32.8% | 259 | 232 | 10.01 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 9.16 | 4.66 | 1.97 | 0.31 | 21.6% | 11.0% | 10.6% | .315 | 1.81 | .412 | 72.8% | 88 | 82 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 4.50 | 13.3% | 20.0% | -6.7% | .455 | 4.00 | .500 | 65.8% | 380 | 302 | 14.21 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 10.26 | 2.70 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 8.1% | 22.6% | .175 | 0.90 | .263 | 93.3% | 10 | 48 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 9.85 | 3.10 | 3.18 | 0.55 | 25.7% | 8.1% | 17.6% | .262 | 1.36 | .351 | 80.2% | 71 | 77 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 6.96 | 3.62 | 1.92 | 0.28 | 15.3% | 8.0% | 7.4% | .320 | 1.86 | .380 | 56.8% | 133 | 87 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 2.57 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 3.6% | 3.6% | .259 | 1.14 | .280 | 75.0% | 60 | 82 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 4.73 | 3.38 | 1.40 | 2.03 | 11.5% | 8.2% | 3.3% | .357 | 1.88 | .370 | 76.9% | 148 | 156 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 7.56 | 4.32 | 1.75 | 0.27 | 18.5% | 10.6% | 7.9% | .273 | 1.56 | .340 | 70.9% | 94 | 91 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 6.55 | 1.64 | 4.00 | 0.82 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .200 | 0.91 | .226 | 58.1% | 71 | 88 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 5.28 | 4.70 | 1.13 | 1.17 | 11.4% | 10.1% | 1.3% | .400 | 2.35 | .441 | 55.6% | 201 | 129 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .538 | 55.6% | 382 | 132 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 10.80 | 2.91 | 3.71 | 1.66 | 26.8% | 7.2% | 19.6% | .311 | 1.62 | .400 | 78.2% | 94 | 100 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 9.59 | 2.84 | 3.38 | 1.42 | 23.3% | 6.9% | 16.4% | .327 | 1.70 | .408 | 72.9% | 120 | 103 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 5.06 | 1.69 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | .391 | 1.88 | .450 | 81.8% | 75 | 82 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 4.70 | 5.87 | 0.80 | 1.17 | 10.5% | 13.2% | -2.6% | .364 | 2.22 | .393 | 57.7% | 223 | 134 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 0.38 | 22.8% | 3.3% | 19.6% | .202 | 0.88 | .254 | 81.6% | 28 | 61 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 8.28 | 1.08 | 7.67 | 0.36 | 24.2% | 3.2% | 21.1% | .196 | 0.84 | .250 | 81.6% | 27 | 59 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 5.23 | 1.74 | 3.00 | 3.48 | 12.8% | 4.3% | 8.5% | .311 | 1.55 | .286 | 67.3% | 89 | 169 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 24.3% | 10.8% | 13.5% | .375 | 2.29 | .522 | 64.7% | 176 | 65 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 11.70 | 0.90 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 35.1% | 2.7% | 32.4% | .222 | 0.90 | .348 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 4.91 | 0.82 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 2.4% | 11.9% | .244 | 1.00 | .286 | 72.7% | 49 | 56 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 7.28 | 4.26 | 1.71 | 0.89 | 19.6% | 11.5% | 8.1% | .227 | 1.30 | .266 | 84.7% | 54 | 92 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 3.18 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | .292 | 1.24 | .318 | 71.4% | 67 | 59 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 11.91 | 2.78 | 4.29 | 0.40 | 32.3% | 7.5% | 24.7% | .198 | 1.06 | .291 | 79.6% | 54 | 44 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.88 | .300 | 60.0% | 76 | 85 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | .286 | 1.62 | .500 | 85.7% | 42 | 54 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 14.63 | 1.13 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 46.4% | 3.6% | 42.9% | .111 | 0.50 | .214 | 75.0% | 24 | 14 | 0.70 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 8.56 | 2.96 | 2.89 | 1.65 | 23.0% | 8.0% | 15.0% | .269 | 1.35 | .315 | 66.7% | 128 | 104 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.38 | 3.68 | 2.28 | 0.93 | 21.4% | 9.4% | 12.0% | .276 | 1.49 | .339 | 73.9% | 98 | 92 | 3.94 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.88 | .300 | 60.0% | 76 | 85 | 3.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 9.75 | 1.50 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 4.1% | 22.4% | .213 | 1.00 | .294 | 66.7% | 18 | 48 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 9.53 | 2.65 | 3.60 | 1.06 | 25.0% | 6.9% | 18.1% | .209 | 1.12 | .255 | 80.2% | 32 | 85 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.03 | 4.43 | 0.58 | 24.2% | 5.5% | 18.8% | .215 | 1.06 | .273 | 76.2% | 24 | 71 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 4.99 | 2.96 | 1.69 | 0.37 | 12.5% | 7.4% | 5.1% | .278 | 1.46 | .314 | 69.8% | 93 | 96 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 11.1% | 7.4% | 3.7% | .520 | 3.75 | .550 | 32.8% | 259 | 232 | 10.01 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 9.16 | 4.66 | 1.97 | 0.31 | 21.6% | 11.0% | 10.6% | .315 | 1.81 | .412 | 72.8% | 88 | 82 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 4.50 | 13.3% | 20.0% | -6.7% | .455 | 4.00 | .500 | 65.8% | 380 | 302 | 14.21 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 10.26 | 2.70 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 8.1% | 22.6% | .175 | 0.90 | .263 | 93.3% | 10 | 48 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 9.85 | 3.10 | 3.18 | 0.55 | 25.7% | 8.1% | 17.6% | .262 | 1.36 | .351 | 80.2% | 71 | 77 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 6.96 | 3.62 | 1.92 | 0.28 | 15.3% | 8.0% | 7.4% | .320 | 1.86 | .380 | 56.8% | 133 | 87 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 2.57 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 3.6% | 3.6% | .259 | 1.14 | .280 | 75.0% | 60 | 82 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 4.73 | 3.38 | 1.40 | 2.03 | 11.5% | 8.2% | 3.3% | .357 | 1.88 | .370 | 76.9% | 148 | 156 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 7.56 | 4.32 | 1.75 | 0.27 | 18.5% | 10.6% | 7.9% | .273 | 1.56 | .340 | 70.9% | 94 | 91 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 6.55 | 1.64 | 4.00 | 0.82 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .200 | 0.91 | .226 | 58.1% | 71 | 88 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 5.28 | 4.70 | 1.13 | 1.17 | 11.4% | 10.1% | 1.3% | .400 | 2.35 | .441 | 55.6% | 201 | 129 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .538 | 55.6% | 382 | 132 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 10.80 | 2.91 | 3.71 | 1.66 | 26.8% | 7.2% | 19.6% | .311 | 1.62 | .400 | 78.2% | 94 | 100 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 9.59 | 2.84 | 3.38 | 1.42 | 23.3% | 6.9% | 16.4% | .327 | 1.70 | .408 | 72.9% | 120 | 103 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 5.06 | 1.69 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | .391 | 1.88 | .450 | 81.8% | 75 | 82 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 4.70 | 5.87 | 0.80 | 1.17 | 10.5% | 13.2% | -2.6% | .364 | 2.22 | .393 | 57.7% | 223 | 134 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 0.38 | 22.8% | 3.3% | 19.6% | .202 | 0.88 | .254 | 81.6% | 28 | 61 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 8.28 | 1.08 | 7.67 | 0.36 | 24.2% | 3.2% | 21.1% | .196 | 0.84 | .250 | 81.6% | 27 | 59 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 5.23 | 1.74 | 3.00 | 3.48 | 12.8% | 4.3% | 8.5% | .311 | 1.55 | .286 | 67.3% | 89 | 169 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 24.3% | 10.8% | 13.5% | .375 | 2.29 | .522 | 64.7% | 176 | 65 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 11.70 | 0.90 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 35.1% | 2.7% | 32.4% | .222 | 0.90 | .348 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 4.91 | 0.82 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 2.4% | 11.9% | .244 | 1.00 | .286 | 72.7% | 49 | 56 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 7.28 | 4.26 | 1.71 | 0.89 | 19.6% | 11.5% | 8.1% | .227 | 1.30 | .266 | 84.7% | 54 | 92 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 3.18 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | .292 | 1.24 | .318 | 71.4% | 67 | 59 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 11.91 | 2.78 | 4.29 | 0.40 | 32.3% | 7.5% | 24.7% | .198 | 1.06 | .291 | 79.6% | 54 | 44 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.88 | .300 | 60.0% | 76 | 85 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | .286 | 1.62 | .500 | 85.7% | 42 | 54 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 14.63 | 1.13 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 46.4% | 3.6% | 42.9% | .111 | 0.50 | .214 | 75.0% | 24 | 14 | 0.70 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 8.56 | 2.96 | 2.89 | 1.65 | 23.0% | 8.0% | 15.0% | .269 | 1.35 | .315 | 66.7% | 128 | 104 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.38 | 3.68 | 2.28 | 0.93 | 21.4% | 9.4% | 12.0% | .276 | 1.49 | .339 | 73.9% | 98 | 92 | 3.94 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.88 | .300 | 60.0% | 76 | 85 | 3.94 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 49 | 89.8 | 111.2 | 4.0 | 4 | 8.2% | 19 | 38.8% | 6.08 | 6.24 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 61 | 89.2 | 109.3 | 5.0 | 5 | 8.2% | 24 | 39.3% | 8.80 | 5.98 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 87.3 | 104.3 | 17.5 | 1 | 3.4% | 8 | 27.6% | 9.39 | 4.48 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 89.8 | 106.0 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 43.5% | 7.71 | 5.19 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 144 | 86.8 | 112.7 | 10.3 | 8 | 5.6% | 44 | 30.6% | 2.49 | 4.05 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 56 | 88.3 | 107.3 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 33.9% | 2.38 | 2.33 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 78 | 87.3 | 106.7 | 13.0 | 8 | 10.3% | 26 | 33.3% | 5.60 | 3.54 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 440 | 87.9 | 112.7 | 9.1 | 26 | 5.9% | 150 | 34.1% | 4.19 | 4.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 49 | 89.8 | 111.2 | 4.0 | 4 | 8.2% | 19 | 38.8% | 6.08 | 6.24 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 61 | 89.2 | 109.3 | 5.0 | 5 | 8.2% | 24 | 39.3% | 8.80 | 5.98 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 87.3 | 104.3 | 17.5 | 1 | 3.4% | 8 | 27.6% | 9.39 | 4.48 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 89.8 | 106.0 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 43.5% | 7.71 | 5.19 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 144 | 86.8 | 112.7 | 10.3 | 8 | 5.6% | 44 | 30.6% | 2.49 | 4.05 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 56 | 88.3 | 107.3 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 33.9% | 2.38 | 2.33 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 78 | 87.3 | 106.7 | 13.0 | 8 | 10.3% | 26 | 33.3% | 5.60 | 3.54 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 440 | 87.9 | 112.7 | 9.1 | 26 | 5.9% | 150 | 34.1% | 4.19 | 4.11 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.5% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 58 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 1.26 | 8.5% | 51.1% | 40.4% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 28.6% | 20.4% | 51.0% | 82 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 92 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 2.04 | 9.2% | 60.9% | 29.9% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 28.9% | 26.7% | 44.4% | 73 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 2.11 | 15.4% | 57.4% | 27.2% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 46.2% | 21.1% | 32.7% | 102 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 13.6% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 132 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 2.63 | 19.8% | 58.1% | 22.1% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 43.3% | 19.1% | 37.6% | 92 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 215 | 10.37 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 2.88 | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 21.1% | 39.5% | 64 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 27 | 1.22 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 2.73 | 17.0% | 60.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 38.0% | 21.9% | 21.2% | 55.5% | 23.4% | 2.50 | 77 | 2.85 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 3.89 | 19.1% | 64.3% | 16.5% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 44.6% | 20.7% | 34.7% | 96 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 20.0% | 72.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 87 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 2.36 | 24.5% | 53.1% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 30.6% | 22.4% | 18.4% | 51.0% | 30.6% | 4.35 | 114 | 4.43 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 3.3% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 33.7% | 108 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 2.57 | 19.4% | 58.1% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 80 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 2.50 | 19.7% | 57.4% | 23.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 26.2% | 18.0% | 49.2% | 32.8% | 4.79 | 127 | 5.25 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 96 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 177 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 2.92 | 19.0% | 60.3% | 20.6% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 66 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 2.50 | 20.3% | 57.0% | 22.8% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 54.3% | 27.2% | 18.5% | 79 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 104 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.77 | 20.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 44.8% | 27.6% | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 6.31 | 162 | 7.09 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 18 | 0.74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 3.67 | 15.2% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 61.2% | 10.4% | 28.4% | 66 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 3.38 | 14.9% | 65.7% | 19.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 60.3% | 10.3% | 29.4% | 64 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 4.33 | 30.4% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 3.44 | 81 | 3.44 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 2.20 | 27.3% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 46 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 1.31 | 14.3% | 48.6% | 37.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 103 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1.74 | 19.0% | 51.4% | 29.6% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 20.8% | 53.5% | 25.7% | 4.81 | 102 | 4.67 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0.58 | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 148 | 6.79 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2.31 | 21.8% | 54.5% | 23.6% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 16.1% | 53.6% | 30.4% | 2.82 | 58 | 2.58 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3.00 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 5.80 | 105 | 4.66 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 77 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 47 | 2.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.97 | 17.1% | 40.8% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 15.6% | 53.2% | 31.2% | 3.95 | 101 | 4.32 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.90 | 19.6% | 52.6% | 27.7% | 8.2% | 12.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 35.4% | 22.0% | 18.8% | 53.0% | 28.3% | 3.87 | 95 | 3.99 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 5.80 | 105 | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.5% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 58 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 1.26 | 8.5% | 51.1% | 40.4% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 28.6% | 20.4% | 51.0% | 82 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 92 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 2.04 | 9.2% | 60.9% | 29.9% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 28.9% | 26.7% | 44.4% | 73 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 2.11 | 15.4% | 57.4% | 27.2% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 46.2% | 21.1% | 32.7% | 102 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 13.6% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 132 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 2.63 | 19.8% | 58.1% | 22.1% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 43.3% | 19.1% | 37.6% | 92 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 215 | 10.37 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 2.88 | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 21.1% | 39.5% | 64 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 27 | 1.22 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 2.73 | 17.0% | 60.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 38.0% | 21.9% | 21.2% | 55.5% | 23.4% | 2.50 | 77 | 2.85 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 3.89 | 19.1% | 64.3% | 16.5% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 44.6% | 20.7% | 34.7% | 96 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 20.0% | 72.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 87 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 2.36 | 24.5% | 53.1% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 30.6% | 22.4% | 18.4% | 51.0% | 30.6% | 4.35 | 114 | 4.43 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 3.3% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 33.7% | 108 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 2.57 | 19.4% | 58.1% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 80 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 2.50 | 19.7% | 57.4% | 23.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 26.2% | 18.0% | 49.2% | 32.8% | 4.79 | 127 | 5.25 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 96 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 177 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 2.92 | 19.0% | 60.3% | 20.6% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 66 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 2.50 | 20.3% | 57.0% | 22.8% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 54.3% | 27.2% | 18.5% | 79 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 104 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.77 | 20.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 44.8% | 27.6% | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 6.31 | 162 | 7.09 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 18 | 0.74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 3.67 | 15.2% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 61.2% | 10.4% | 28.4% | 66 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 3.38 | 14.9% | 65.7% | 19.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 60.3% | 10.3% | 29.4% | 64 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 20.5% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 4.33 | 30.4% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 3.44 | 81 | 3.44 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 2.20 | 27.3% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 46 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 1.31 | 14.3% | 48.6% | 37.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 103 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1.74 | 19.0% | 51.4% | 29.6% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 20.8% | 53.5% | 25.7% | 4.81 | 102 | 4.67 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0.58 | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 148 | 6.79 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2.31 | 21.8% | 54.5% | 23.6% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 16.1% | 53.6% | 30.4% | 2.82 | 58 | 2.58 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3.00 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 5.80 | 105 | 4.66 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 77 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 47 | 2.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.97 | 17.1% | 40.8% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 15.6% | 53.2% | 31.2% | 3.95 | 101 | 4.32 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.90 | 19.6% | 52.6% | 27.7% | 8.2% | 12.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 35.4% | 22.0% | 18.8% | 53.0% | 28.3% | 3.87 | 95 | 3.99 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 5.80 | 105 | 4.66 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 73 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 105 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 53 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 49 | 196 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 93 | 44 | 25 | 5 | 269 | 472 | 741 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 100 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 371 | 616 | 987 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 153 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 82 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 286 | 537 | 823 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 74 | 19 | 22 | 4 | 224 | 337 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 58 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 137 | 223 | 89.8 | 4.0 | 4 | 8.2% | |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 48 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 210 | 317 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 18 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 40 | 82 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 35 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 116 | 168 | 284 | 89.2 | 5.0 | 5 | 8.2% | |
| 2017 | SEA | R | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 38 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 119 | 225 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 45 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 135 | 261 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 55 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 45 | 79 | 124 | 87.3 | 17.5 | 1 | 3.4% | |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 44 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 110 | 222 | 332 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 44 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 110 | 229 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 17 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 64 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 61 | 91 | 152 | 89.8 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 92 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 73 | 42 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 306 | 528 | 834 | 86.8 | 10.3 | 8 | 5.6% | |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 125 | 259 | 384 | 88.3 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 34 | 53 | |||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 47 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 59 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 164 | 271 | 435 | 87.3 | 13.0 | 8 | 10.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 300 | 158 | 112 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 102 | 1189 | 2070 | 3259 | 87.9 | 9.1 | 26 | 5.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 34 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 73 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 105 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 53 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 49 | 196 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 93 | 44 | 25 | 5 | 269 | 472 | 741 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 100 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 371 | 616 | 987 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 153 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 82 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 286 | 537 | 823 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 74 | 19 | 22 | 4 | 224 | 337 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 58 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 137 | 223 | 89.8 | 4.0 | 4 | 8.2% | |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 48 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 210 | 317 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 18 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 40 | 82 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 35 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 116 | 168 | 284 | 89.2 | 5.0 | 5 | 8.2% | |
| 2017 | SEA | R | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 38 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 119 | 225 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 45 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 135 | 261 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 55 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 45 | 79 | 124 | 87.3 | 17.5 | 1 | 3.4% | |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 44 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 110 | 222 | 332 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 44 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 110 | 229 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 17 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 64 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 61 | 91 | 152 | 89.8 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 92 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 73 | 42 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 306 | 528 | 834 | 86.8 | 10.3 | 8 | 5.6% | |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 125 | 259 | 384 | 88.3 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 34 | 53 | |||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 47 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 59 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 164 | 271 | 435 | 87.3 | 13.0 | 8 | 10.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 300 | 158 | 112 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 102 | 1189 | 2070 | 3259 | 87.9 | 9.1 | 26 | 5.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 34 | 53 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 1.08 | -4.73 | 5.81 | 8.20 | 0.90 | 1.49 | 1.14 | 1.42 | 1.41 | 46 | 0.01 | 0.71 | 25 | 10 |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -0.33 | -1.88 | 1.55 | -0.45 | -0.07 | 1.40 | 1.01 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 9 | -0.52 | 0.28 | 4 | 3 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -0.41 | -0.98 | 0.57 | -15.04 | -1.54 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.68 | 0.66 | 7 | -0.50 | -0.34 | 1 | 3 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | -0.03 | -0.16 | 0.14 | -6.76 | -0.65 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 3 | -0.15 | 0.03 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.41 | -0.90 | 0.49 | -2.62 | -0.25 | 0.97 | 0.77 | 1.06 | 0.89 | 9 | -0.18 | -0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 0.27 | -4.51 | 4.78 | 3.81 | 0.42 | 1.28 | 1.17 | 1.46 | 1.50 | 53 | 1.05 | -0.83 | 24 | 12 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.33 | -2.35 | 2.67 | 4.40 | 0.42 | 1.53 | 1.45 | 1.71 | 1.38 | 23 | 0.34 | -0.13 | 10 | 5 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.13 | -0.34 | 0.21 | -0.62 | -0.06 | 1.22 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.36 | -3.16 | 2.80 | -3.54 | -0.36 | 1.32 | 1.17 | 1.42 | 1.21 | 23 | -0.26 | -0.01 | 8 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.14 | -18.67 | 18.81 | -12.00 | -1.13 | 1.24 | 1.09 | 1.35 | 1.31 | 173 | -0.20 | 0.31 | 75 | 41 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.13 | -0.34 | 0.21 | -0.62 | -0.06 | 1.22 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.11 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 1.08 | -4.73 | 5.81 | 8.20 | 0.90 | 1.49 | 1.14 | 1.42 | 1.41 | 46 | 0.01 | 0.71 | 25 | 10 |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -0.33 | -1.88 | 1.55 | -0.45 | -0.07 | 1.40 | 1.01 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 9 | -0.52 | 0.28 | 4 | 3 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -0.41 | -0.98 | 0.57 | -15.04 | -1.54 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.68 | 0.66 | 7 | -0.50 | -0.34 | 1 | 3 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | -0.03 | -0.16 | 0.14 | -6.76 | -0.65 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 3 | -0.15 | 0.03 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.41 | -0.90 | 0.49 | -2.62 | -0.25 | 0.97 | 0.77 | 1.06 | 0.89 | 9 | -0.18 | -0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 0.27 | -4.51 | 4.78 | 3.81 | 0.42 | 1.28 | 1.17 | 1.46 | 1.50 | 53 | 1.05 | -0.83 | 24 | 12 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.33 | -2.35 | 2.67 | 4.40 | 0.42 | 1.53 | 1.45 | 1.71 | 1.38 | 23 | 0.34 | -0.13 | 10 | 5 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.13 | -0.34 | 0.21 | -0.62 | -0.06 | 1.22 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.36 | -3.16 | 2.80 | -3.54 | -0.36 | 1.32 | 1.17 | 1.42 | 1.21 | 23 | -0.26 | -0.01 | 8 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.14 | -18.67 | 18.81 | -12.00 | -1.13 | 1.24 | 1.09 | 1.35 | 1.31 | 173 | -0.20 | 0.31 | 75 | 41 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.13 | -0.34 | 0.21 | -0.62 | -0.06 | 1.22 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.11 | 1 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 21.8% | 94.0 | 0.1% | 92.9 | 40.4% | 93.8 | 16.5% | 85.4 | 21.1% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 16.4% | 94.3 | 46.6% | 94.2 | 18.3% | 84.7 | 18.7% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 15.8% | 92.9 | 43.2% | 93.6 | 27.0% | 85.5 | 14.0% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 27.9% | 94.0 | 37.7% | 94.0 | 18.0% | 86.2 | 16.4% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 18.0% | 93.5 | 36.7% | 93.3 | 22.0% | 83.7 | 23.3% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 23.4% | 93.7 | 20.8% | 93.4 | 16.6% | 83.2 | 39.2% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 19.8% | 92.8 | 9.6% | 93.0 | 31.5% | 82.1 | 39.1% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 24.1% | 93.1 | 12.4% | 93.2 | 28.3% | 82.5 | 35.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.5% | 93.6 | 0.0% | 92.9 | 28.3% | 93.7 | 7.7% | 85.3 | 13.5% | 82.9 | 28.9% | 87.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 21.8% | 94.0 | 0.1% | 92.9 | 40.4% | 93.8 | 16.5% | 85.4 | 21.1% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 16.4% | 94.3 | 46.6% | 94.2 | 18.3% | 84.7 | 18.7% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 15.8% | 92.9 | 43.2% | 93.6 | 27.0% | 85.5 | 14.0% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 27.9% | 94.0 | 37.7% | 94.0 | 18.0% | 86.2 | 16.4% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 18.0% | 93.5 | 36.7% | 93.3 | 22.0% | 83.7 | 23.3% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 23.4% | 93.7 | 20.8% | 93.4 | 16.6% | 83.2 | 39.2% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 19.8% | 92.8 | 9.6% | 93.0 | 31.5% | 82.1 | 39.1% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 24.1% | 93.1 | 12.4% | 93.2 | 28.3% | 82.5 | 35.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.5% | 93.6 | 0.0% | 92.9 | 28.3% | 93.7 | 7.7% | 85.3 | 13.5% | 82.9 | 28.9% | 87.2 |
Metric:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | -0.46 | 0.00 | -0.18 | 0.79 | 1.10 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 0.5 | -4.4 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 1.32 | -4.32 | 1.17 | -0.77 | |||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 0.0 | -4.8 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.09 | -3.99 | -1.49 | -1.89 | |||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 1.34 | -0.43 | -2.81 | -7.54 | |||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | -1.2 | -1.3 | 0.7 | -0.03 | -2.19 | -3.80 | 2.01 | |||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -2.6 | -1.3 | 1.6 | 9.1 | -1.33 | -0.73 | 1.16 | 2.78 | |||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -1.6 | -0.1 | 3.8 | 3.2 | -2.06 | -0.22 | 3.12 | 2.15 | |||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | -4.3 | 1.05 | 1.47 | 0.50 | -2.78 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.0 | 0.0 | -11.8 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 8.1 | -0.43 | 0.00 | -1.28 | 0.16 | 0.94 | 0.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | -0.46 | 0.00 | -0.18 | 0.79 | 1.10 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 0.5 | -4.4 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 1.32 | -4.32 | 1.17 | -0.77 | |||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 0.0 | -4.8 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.09 | -3.99 | -1.49 | -1.89 | |||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 1.34 | -0.43 | -2.81 | -7.54 | |||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | -1.2 | -1.3 | 0.7 | -0.03 | -2.19 | -3.80 | 2.01 | |||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -2.6 | -1.3 | 1.6 | 9.1 | -1.33 | -0.73 | 1.16 | 2.78 | |||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -1.6 | -0.1 | 3.8 | 3.2 | -2.06 | -0.22 | 3.12 | 2.15 | |||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | -4.3 | 1.05 | 1.47 | 0.50 | -2.78 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.0 | 0.0 | -11.8 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 8.1 | -0.43 | 0.00 | -1.28 | 0.16 | 0.94 | 0.86 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 73.3% | 54.0% | 26.5% | 33.7% | 11.6% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 72.9% | 52.1% | 25.0% | 34.9% | 8.5% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 43.3% | 92.3% | 71.4% | 3.3% | 13.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 69.4% | 55.9% | 28.1% | 30.6% | 10.2% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 46.3% | 83.7% | 37.0% | 7.6% | 16.2% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 64.6% | 71.0% | 18.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 43.9% | 74.8% | 47.3% | 11.0% | 17.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 51.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 47.5% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 17.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 76.2% | 43.8% | 45.5% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 38.9% | 70.9% | 52.3% | 55.2% | 86.3% | 72.9% | 41.9% | 61.9% | 14.0% | 12.9% | 26.9% | 25.6 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 44.0% | 81.0% | 40.5% | 8.4% | 13.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 55.6% | 77.8% | 53.6% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 32.8% | 74.5% | 50.7% | 51.2% | 87.1% | 73.9% | 42.9% | 60.7% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 24.2% | 26.4 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 46.1% | 70.8% | 43.0% | 13.5% | 13.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 54.1% | 74.2% | 47.6% | 13.9% | 13.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 30.4% | 68.3% | 46.8% | 56.3% | 95.1% | 80.8% | 43.2% | 59.5% | 8.8% | 13.4% | 22.2% | 25.2 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 51.0% | 88.0% | 37.5% | 6.1% | 16.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 47.1% | 70.4% | 51.5% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 48.0% | 73.2% | 48.3% | 12.9% | 17.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 45.9% | 84.6% | 40.0% | 7.1% | 18.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 33.3% | 76.8% | 53.3% | 68.2% | 97.7% | 87.7% | 45.9% | 55.3% | 7.3% | 10.5% | 17.7% | 26.5 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 53.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 54.0% | 72.7% | 50.5% | 14.7% | 13.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 75.3% | 82.8% | 19.1% | 13.0% | 7.8% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 30.2% | 75.0% | 49.3% | 38.5% | 85.4% | 68.9% | 42.7% | 51.4% | 15.1% | 11.2% | 26.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 54.2% | 66.2% | 37.8% | 18.3% | 9.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 80.0% | 71.2% | 19.0% | 23.1% | 6.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 36.9% | 64.3% | 47.8% | 67.6% | 83.6% | 76.2% | 39.9% | 60.3% | 11.4% | 15.5% | 26.9% | 25.8 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 82.4% | 89.3% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 14.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 42.6% | 61.7% | 50.3% | 59.2% | 80.0% | 69.4% | 40.1% | 62.4% | 15.4% | 16.9% | 32.3% | 26.0 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 41.0% | 61.8% | 58.8% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 62.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 31.4% | 21.4% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 28.9% | 69.4% | 47.1% | 65.2% | 85.3% | 78.5% | 45.1% | 54.9% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 25.3% | 25.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.8% | 68.5% | 49.5% | 59.8% | 86.2% | 75.1% | 42.0% | 59.5% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 26.3% | 25.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | 73.3% | 54.0% | 26.5% | 33.7% | 11.6% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 72.9% | 52.1% | 25.0% | 34.9% | 8.5% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 43.3% | 92.3% | 71.4% | 3.3% | 13.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 69.4% | 55.9% | 28.1% | 30.6% | 10.2% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 46.3% | 83.7% | 37.0% | 7.6% | 16.2% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 64.6% | 71.0% | 18.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 43.9% | 74.8% | 47.3% | 11.0% | 17.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 51.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 47.5% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 17.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 76.2% | 43.8% | 45.5% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 38.9% | 70.9% | 52.3% | 55.2% | 86.3% | 72.9% | 41.9% | 61.9% | 14.0% | 12.9% | 26.9% | 25.6 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | 44.0% | 81.0% | 40.5% | 8.4% | 13.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 55.6% | 77.8% | 53.6% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 32.8% | 74.5% | 50.7% | 51.2% | 87.1% | 73.9% | 42.9% | 60.7% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 24.2% | 26.4 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 46.1% | 70.8% | 43.0% | 13.5% | 13.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 54.1% | 74.2% | 47.6% | 13.9% | 13.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 30.4% | 68.3% | 46.8% | 56.3% | 95.1% | 80.8% | 43.2% | 59.5% | 8.8% | 13.4% | 22.2% | 25.2 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 51.0% | 88.0% | 37.5% | 6.1% | 16.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 47.1% | 70.4% | 51.5% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 48.0% | 73.2% | 48.3% | 12.9% | 17.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 45.9% | 84.6% | 40.0% | 7.1% | 18.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 33.3% | 76.8% | 53.3% | 68.2% | 97.7% | 87.7% | 45.9% | 55.3% | 7.3% | 10.5% | 17.7% | 26.5 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 53.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 54.0% | 72.7% | 50.5% | 14.7% | 13.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 75.3% | 82.8% | 19.1% | 13.0% | 7.8% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 30.2% | 75.0% | 49.3% | 38.5% | 85.4% | 68.9% | 42.7% | 51.4% | 15.1% | 11.2% | 26.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 54.2% | 66.2% | 37.8% | 18.3% | 9.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 80.0% | 71.2% | 19.0% | 23.1% | 6.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 36.9% | 64.3% | 47.8% | 67.6% | 83.6% | 76.2% | 39.9% | 60.3% | 11.4% | 15.5% | 26.9% | 25.8 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 82.4% | 89.3% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 14.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 42.6% | 61.7% | 50.3% | 59.2% | 80.0% | 69.4% | 40.1% | 62.4% | 15.4% | 16.9% | 32.3% | 26.0 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 41.0% | 61.8% | 58.8% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 62.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 31.4% | 21.4% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 28.9% | 69.4% | 47.1% | 65.2% | 85.3% | 78.5% | 45.1% | 54.9% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 25.3% | 25.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.8% | 68.5% | 49.5% | 59.8% | 86.2% | 75.1% | 42.0% | 59.5% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 26.3% | 25.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 72.5% | 86.5% | 18.9% | 62.5% | 75.7% | 45.4% | 38.5% | 48.8% | 25.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 73.2% | 85.4% | 25.6% | 57.5% | 74.0% | 39.7% | 32.8% | 52.6% | 26.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 75.0% | 97.8% | 21.6% | 56.5% | 81.5% | 41.4% | 24.4% | 42.1% | 28.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 85.7% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 59.3% | 93.8% | 44.3% | 27.6% | 37.5% | 23.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 81.3% | 84.6% | 21.3% | 62.7% | 75.7% | 39.3% | 25.6% | 9.1% | 28.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 60.0% | 85.1% | 17.4% | 61.6% | 79.6% | 47.7% | 28.0% | 53.8% | 27.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 66.7% | 86.0% | 19.5% | 57.4% | 68.5% | 49.0% | 35.2% | 51.6% | 22.9% | 12.1% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 69.6% | 87.5% | 21.1% | 59.1% | 79.5% | 45.5% | 19.3% | 57.1% | 25.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.9% | 87.9% | 19.8% | 60.3% | 77.4% | 45.4% | 30.1% | 48.8% | 26.1% | 5.3% | 6.7% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 72.5% | 86.5% | 18.9% | 62.5% | 75.7% | 45.4% | 38.5% | 48.8% | 25.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 73.2% | 85.4% | 25.6% | 57.5% | 74.0% | 39.7% | 32.8% | 52.6% | 26.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 75.0% | 97.8% | 21.6% | 56.5% | 81.5% | 41.4% | 24.4% | 42.1% | 28.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 85.7% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 59.3% | 93.8% | 44.3% | 27.6% | 37.5% | 23.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 81.3% | 84.6% | 21.3% | 62.7% | 75.7% | 39.3% | 25.6% | 9.1% | 28.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 60.0% | 85.1% | 17.4% | 61.6% | 79.6% | 47.7% | 28.0% | 53.8% | 27.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 66.7% | 86.0% | 19.5% | 57.4% | 68.5% | 49.0% | 35.2% | 51.6% | 22.9% | 12.1% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 69.6% | 87.5% | 21.1% | 59.1% | 79.5% | 45.5% | 19.3% | 57.1% | 25.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.9% | 87.9% | 19.8% | 60.3% | 77.4% | 45.4% | 30.1% | 48.8% | 26.1% | 5.3% | 6.7% | 8.7% |
Model Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | P | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | P | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | P | 54 | 0 | 58.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 49.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 33.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 21.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 50.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 27.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 206 | 0 | 193.1 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .935 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ARI | A- | P | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | P | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | P | 54 | 0 | 58.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 49.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 33.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 21.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 50.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 27.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 206 | 0 | 193.1 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .935 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | P | 49.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 193.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | P | 49.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 193.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | P | 49.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 193.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) | 90.0% (10) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | P | 49.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 193.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) | 90.0% (10) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 0.5 | $4.2 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -$2.8 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 0.5 | $4.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.7 | -1.9 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 16.2 | 1.6 | $12.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 0.5 | $4.2 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -$2.8 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 0.5 | $4.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.7 | -1.9 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 16.2 | 1.6 | $12.9 |

