Evan Scribner
Tampa Bay Rays (ST)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 190
DOB: 7/19/1985
(41 years, 2 months, 27 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 145 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 169.0 |
| K% | 22.3% |
| BB% | 4.2% |
| GB% | 37.0% |
| ERA | 4.15 |
| FIP | 3.93 |
| WAR | 0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 28, Pick: 9, Ovr: 853 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Central Connecticut State |
Service Time
4.127MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Scribner was released by the Rays on Wednesday, Marc Topkin of The Tampa Bay Times reports. (3/7/2018)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Value / 100
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Values / 100
| Season | Handedness | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | vs L | -2.28 | -80.79 | -3.97 | 0.34 | |
| 2017 | vs R | -4.15 | 2.14 | 18.03 | -7.79 | |
| Season | Home / Away | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | Home | -2.28 | 4.15 | 5.47 | ||
| 2017 | Away | -3.69 | -1.42 | 10.70 | -6.47 | |
| 2017 | Home vs L | -7.74 | -0.62 | |||
| 2017 | Home vs R | 4.10 | 4.15 | 11.55 | ||
| 2017 | Away vs L | -0.26 | -80.79 | -3.97 | 0.61 | |
| 2017 | Away vs R | -5.60 | 1.89 | 18.03 | -11.66 | |
| Season | Monthly | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | Mar/Apr | -3.41 | -0.82 | 10.70 | -4.23 | |
| 2017 | 1st Half | -3.41 | -0.82 | 10.70 | -4.23 | |
| Season | Leverage | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | Low Leverage | -1.35 | 1.82 | -3.97 | -6.67 | |
| 2017 | Medium Leverage | -5.46 | -15.20 | 30.80 | 6.89 | |
| 2017 | High Leverage | -10.50 | -3.97 | 5.27 | -7.35 | |
| Season | Situational | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | Bases Empty | -8.07 | -0.59 | -3.97 | -0.65 | |
| 2017 | Men on Base | 1.86 | -1.05 | 18.03 | -7.40 | |
| 2017 | Men In Scoring | 3.87 | 5.63 | 6.29 | ||
| Season | Through Count | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | Through 3 - 0 | -1.70 | 19.45 | -3.97 | ||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 1 | -12.47 | 19.45 | -4.52 | ||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 2 | -14.33 | -0.78 | -9.49 | ||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 0 | -1.70 | 19.45 | -3.97 | ||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.28 | 8.31 | 0.65 | -8.75 | |
| 2017 | Through 2 - 1 | -2.79 | -0.65 | -3.97 | -1.32 | |
| 2017 | Through 1 - 1 | -5.52 | 2.31 | 0.65 | -15.25 | |
| 2017 | Through 0 - 1 | -0.78 | -2.98 | 30.80 | -2.10 | |
| 2017 | Through 2 - 2 | -2.13 | -0.22 | 3.70 | ||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 2 | -2.92 | 2.68 | 5.27 | -9.45 | |
| 2017 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.95 | 3.57 | 5.00 | ||
| Season | SP / RP | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | As Reliever | -3.41 | -0.82 | 10.70 | -4.23 | |
| Season | Shifts | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | No Shift | 2.82 | -18.29 | 18.03 | -5.13 | |
| 2017 | Shift - All | -2.69 | 7.45 | -3.97 | -1.31 | |
| 2017 | Shift - Traditional | -3.88 | 8.72 | -3.97 | -4.00 | |
| 2017 | Shift - Non Traditional | 7.23 | -3.97 | 12.16 | ||
| Season | TTO | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | 1st Through Order as RP | -3.41 | -0.82 | 10.70 | -4.23 |
| Season | Handedness | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | vs L | -2.28 | -80.79 | -3.97 | 0.34 | |
| 2017 | vs R | -4.15 | 2.14 | 18.03 | -7.79 | |
| Season | Home / Away | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | Home | -2.28 | 4.15 | 5.47 | ||
| 2017 | Away | -3.69 | -1.42 | 10.70 | -6.47 | |
| 2017 | Home vs L | -7.74 | -0.62 | |||
| 2017 | Home vs R | 4.10 | 4.15 | 11.55 | ||
| 2017 | Away vs L | -0.26 | -80.79 | -3.97 | 0.61 | |
| 2017 | Away vs R | -5.60 | 1.89 | 18.03 | -11.66 | |
| Season | Monthly | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | Mar/Apr | -3.41 | -0.82 | 10.70 | -4.23 | |
| 2017 | 1st Half | -3.41 | -0.82 | 10.70 | -4.23 | |
| Season | Leverage | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | Low Leverage | -1.35 | 1.82 | -3.97 | -6.67 | |
| 2017 | Medium Leverage | -5.46 | -15.20 | 30.80 | 6.89 | |
| 2017 | High Leverage | -10.50 | -3.97 | 5.27 | -7.35 | |
| Season | Situational | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | Bases Empty | -8.07 | -0.59 | -3.97 | -0.65 | |
| 2017 | Men on Base | 1.86 | -1.05 | 18.03 | -7.40 | |
| 2017 | Men In Scoring | 3.87 | 5.63 | 6.29 | ||
| Season | Through Count | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | Through 3 - 0 | -1.70 | 19.45 | -3.97 | ||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 1 | -12.47 | 19.45 | -4.52 | ||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 2 | -14.33 | -0.78 | -9.49 | ||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 0 | -1.70 | 19.45 | -3.97 | ||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.28 | 8.31 | 0.65 | -8.75 | |
| 2017 | Through 2 - 1 | -2.79 | -0.65 | -3.97 | -1.32 | |
| 2017 | Through 1 - 1 | -5.52 | 2.31 | 0.65 | -15.25 | |
| 2017 | Through 0 - 1 | -0.78 | -2.98 | 30.80 | -2.10 | |
| 2017 | Through 2 - 2 | -2.13 | -0.22 | 3.70 | ||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 2 | -2.92 | 2.68 | 5.27 | -9.45 | |
| 2017 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.95 | 3.57 | 5.00 | ||
| Season | SP / RP | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | As Reliever | -3.41 | -0.82 | 10.70 | -4.23 | |
| Season | Shifts | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | No Shift | 2.82 | -18.29 | 18.03 | -5.13 | |
| 2017 | Shift - All | -2.69 | 7.45 | -3.97 | -1.31 | |
| 2017 | Shift - Traditional | -3.88 | 8.72 | -3.97 | -4.00 | |
| 2017 | Shift - Non Traditional | 7.23 | -3.97 | 12.16 | ||
| Season | TTO | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
| 2017 | 1st Through Order as RP | -3.41 | -0.82 | 10.70 | -4.23 |

