Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Evan Sisk
Pittsburgh PiratesP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 214
DOB: 4/23/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | PIT | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 40 | 41 | 60 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 40.0 | 44.2 | 62.1 |
| K% | 21.8% | 25.4% | 27.1% |
| BB% | 10.3% | 12.7% | 12.6% |
| GB% | 43.1% | 45.0% | |
| ERA | 3.91 | 3.02 | 3.18 |
| FIP | 3.97 | 3.73 | 3.54 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:31%
CU:27%
FA:17%
SL:17%
CH:9%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (KCR) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 16, Pick: 19, Ovr: 483 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| School: | College of Charleston |
Service Time
0.060MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Pirates optioned Sisk to Triple-A Indianapolis on Sunday, Kevin Gorman of TribLive.com reports. (9/27/2026)
FG
5/29/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | PIT | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 40 | 41 | 60 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 40.0 | 44.2 | 62.1 |
| K% | 21.8% | 25.4% | 27.1% |
| BB% | 10.3% | 12.7% | 12.6% |
| GB% | 43.1% | 45.0% | |
| ERA | 3.91 | 3.02 | 3.18 |
| FIP | 3.97 | 3.73 | 3.54 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:31%
CU:27%
FA:17%
SL:17%
CH:9%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (KCR) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 16, Pick: 19, Ovr: 483 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| School: | College of Charleston |
Service Time
0.060MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Pirates optioned Sisk to Triple-A Indianapolis on Sunday, Kevin Gorman of TribLive.com reports. (9/27/2026)
FG
5/29/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 30.2 | 10.27 | 3.52 | 0.29 | .301 | 86.7% | 52.1% | 4.5% | 1.76 | 3.40 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 22 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.26 | 3.84 | 0.44 | .326 | 73.4% | 55.0% | 6.4% | 3.25 | 3.78 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .382 | 52.2% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.30 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .347 | 72.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 4.53 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.18 | 6.64 | 0.89 | .339 | 68.2% | 45.6% | 10.5% | 4.87 | 4.86 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 53.0 | 11.72 | 5.94 | 0.68 | .352 | 65.6% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 3.91 | 4.36 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 28.1 | 10.48 | 3.49 | 0.64 | .215 | 99.2% | 51.5% | 9.1% | 0.95 | 3.51 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 34.2 | 11.16 | 4.67 | 0.00 | .241 | 73.2% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.93 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 63.0 | 10.86 | 4.14 | 0.29 | .229 | 82.8% | 53.9% | 5.1% | 1.57 | 3.19 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 61.0 | 9.15 | 5.90 | 0.89 | .348 | 59.8% | 55.1% | 13.3% | 6.34 | 5.07 | 4.98 | 5.12 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | .389 | 88.2% | 31.6% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 8.48 | 8.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 58 | 0 | 57.1 | 12.72 | 4.08 | 0.00 | .277 | 79.0% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 1.57 | 2.77 | 2.26 | 3.17 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .353 | 75.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.31 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.30 | 2.83 | 1.26 | .388 | 79.7% | 60.9% | 22.2% | 3.77 | 3.99 | 3.84 | 3.10 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .360 | 60.0% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 6.48 | 3.84 | 4.22 | 5.04 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 37.0 | 10.22 | 3.65 | 0.97 | .382 | 74.5% | 61.6% | 18.2% | 4.38 | 3.96 | 3.93 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 6.73 | 7.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 17.2 | 12.74 | 5.09 | 0.51 | .357 | 78.9% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 90.7 | 3.57 | 2.84 | 3.08 | 3.65 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 18.56 | 8.44 | 0.00 | .500 | 90.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 90.4 | 1.69 | 3.36 | 1.82 | 2.98 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .313 | 72.3% | 53.1% | 9.1% | 90.8 | 4.38 | 2.61 | 3.62 | 3.94 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 77.8% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.32 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 8.52 | 4.04 | 0.84 | .300 | 72.6% | 3.91 | 3.97 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 8.21 | 3.90 | 0.84 | .304 | 73.5% | 49.4% | 3.81 | 3.96 | 4.09 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.83 | 4.17 | 0.83 | .295 | 71.6% | 4.00 | 3.99 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 8.83 | 4.17 | 0.83 | .295 | 71.6% | 4.00 | 3.99 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.58 | 3.90 | 0.83 | .303 | 72.4% | 3.92 | 3.88 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.18 | 3.98 | 0.60 | .301 | 72.5% | 3.63 | 3.45 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.30 | 3.82 | 0.85 | .296 | 70.6% | 4.01 | 3.86 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 8.84 | 3.83 | 0.86 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.81 | 3.85 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 22.0 | 11.86 | 4.09 | 0.00 | .302 | 70.4% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.95 | 2.35 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 44.2 | 10.07 | 5.04 | 0.40 | .306 | 81.8% | 43.1% | 5.3% | 91.6 | 3.02 | 3.74 | 3.73 | 4.43 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.15 | 4.38 | 0.74 | .304 | 72.9% | 3.78 | 3.87 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 62.1 | 10.83 | 5.05 | 0.43 | .320 | 81.0% | 45.0% | 5.7% | 91.3 | 3.18 | 3.46 | 3.54 | 4.21 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 30.2 | 10.27 | 3.52 | 0.29 | .301 | 86.7% | 52.1% | 4.5% | 1.76 | 3.40 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 22 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.26 | 3.84 | 0.44 | .326 | 73.4% | 55.0% | 6.4% | 3.25 | 3.78 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .382 | 52.2% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.30 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .347 | 72.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 4.53 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.18 | 6.64 | 0.89 | .339 | 68.2% | 45.6% | 10.5% | 4.87 | 4.86 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 53.0 | 11.72 | 5.94 | 0.68 | .352 | 65.6% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 3.91 | 4.36 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 28.1 | 10.48 | 3.49 | 0.64 | .215 | 99.2% | 51.5% | 9.1% | 0.95 | 3.51 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 34.2 | 11.16 | 4.67 | 0.00 | .241 | 73.2% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.93 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 63.0 | 10.86 | 4.14 | 0.29 | .229 | 82.8% | 53.9% | 5.1% | 1.57 | 3.19 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 61.0 | 9.15 | 5.90 | 0.89 | .348 | 59.8% | 55.1% | 13.3% | 6.34 | 5.07 | 4.98 | 5.12 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | .389 | 88.2% | 31.6% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 8.48 | 8.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 58 | 0 | 57.1 | 12.72 | 4.08 | 0.00 | .277 | 79.0% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 1.57 | 2.77 | 2.26 | 3.17 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .353 | 75.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.31 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.30 | 2.83 | 1.26 | .388 | 79.7% | 60.9% | 22.2% | 3.77 | 3.99 | 3.84 | 3.10 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .360 | 60.0% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 6.48 | 3.84 | 4.22 | 5.04 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 37.0 | 10.22 | 3.65 | 0.97 | .382 | 74.5% | 61.6% | 18.2% | 4.38 | 3.96 | 3.93 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 6.73 | 7.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 17.2 | 12.74 | 5.09 | 0.51 | .357 | 78.9% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 90.7 | 3.57 | 2.84 | 3.08 | 3.65 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 18.56 | 8.44 | 0.00 | .500 | 90.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 90.4 | 1.69 | 3.36 | 1.82 | 2.98 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .313 | 72.3% | 53.1% | 9.1% | 90.8 | 4.38 | 2.61 | 3.62 | 3.94 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 77.8% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.32 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 8.52 | 4.04 | 0.84 | .300 | 72.6% | 3.91 | 3.97 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 8.21 | 3.90 | 0.84 | .304 | 73.5% | 49.4% | 3.81 | 3.96 | 4.09 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.83 | 4.17 | 0.83 | .295 | 71.6% | 4.00 | 3.99 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 8.83 | 4.17 | 0.83 | .295 | 71.6% | 4.00 | 3.99 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.58 | 3.90 | 0.83 | .303 | 72.4% | 3.92 | 3.88 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.18 | 3.98 | 0.60 | .301 | 72.5% | 3.63 | 3.45 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.30 | 3.82 | 0.85 | .296 | 70.6% | 4.01 | 3.86 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.0 | 8.84 | 3.83 | 0.86 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.81 | 3.85 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 22.0 | 11.86 | 4.09 | 0.00 | .302 | 70.4% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.95 | 2.35 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 44.2 | 10.07 | 5.04 | 0.40 | .306 | 81.8% | 43.1% | 5.3% | 91.6 | 3.02 | 3.74 | 3.73 | 4.43 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.15 | 4.38 | 0.74 | .304 | 72.9% | 3.78 | 3.87 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 62.1 | 10.83 | 5.05 | 0.43 | .320 | 81.0% | 45.0% | 5.7% | 91.3 | 3.18 | 3.46 | 3.54 | 4.21 | 0.7 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 30.2 | 122 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2019 | STL | A | 3 | 6 | 3.25 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 61.0 | 262 | 59 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 62 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | STL | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 96 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.87 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20.1 | 100 | 22 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.91 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 53.0 | 258 | 54 | 37 | 23 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 3 | 0 | 0.95 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 28.1 | 111 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 34.2 | 144 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 1.57 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 63.0 | 255 | 35 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 4 | 6.34 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 61.0 | 290 | 68 | 50 | 43 | 6 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 6 | 2 | 1.57 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 57.1 | 229 | 33 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.77 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 135 | 37 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 37.0 | 172 | 46 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.57 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 80 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.91 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 174 | 37 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 38 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.81 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 173 | 38 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.00 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54.0 | 236 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 53 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.00 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 175 | 36 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 19 | 3 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 3.92 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36.0 | 158 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 35 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.63 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 156 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 37 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.01 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 158 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 38 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.81 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 174 | 37 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.45 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 93 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.02 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 44.2 | 197 | 36 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 3.78 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.0 | 226 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 25 | 5 | 53 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.18 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 62.1 | 277 | 52 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 30.2 | 122 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2019 | STL | A | 3 | 6 | 3.25 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 61.0 | 262 | 59 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 62 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | STL | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 96 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.87 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20.1 | 100 | 22 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.91 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 53.0 | 258 | 54 | 37 | 23 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 3 | 0 | 0.95 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 28.1 | 111 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 34.2 | 144 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 1.57 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 63.0 | 255 | 35 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 4 | 6.34 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 61.0 | 290 | 68 | 50 | 43 | 6 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 6 | 2 | 1.57 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 57.1 | 229 | 33 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.77 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 135 | 37 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 37.0 | 172 | 46 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.57 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 80 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.91 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 174 | 37 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 38 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.81 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 173 | 38 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.00 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54.0 | 236 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 53 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.00 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 175 | 36 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 19 | 3 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 3.92 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36.0 | 158 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 35 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.63 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 156 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 37 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.01 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 158 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 38 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.81 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 174 | 37 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.45 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 93 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.02 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 44.2 | 197 | 36 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 3.78 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.0 | 226 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 25 | 5 | 53 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.18 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 62.1 | 277 | 52 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 75 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 10.27 | 3.52 | 2.92 | 0.29 | 28.7% | 9.8% | 18.9% | .211 | 1.14 | .301 | 86.7% | 37 | 71 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 8.26 | 3.84 | 2.15 | 0.44 | 21.4% | 9.9% | 11.5% | .255 | 1.39 | .326 | 73.4% | 91 | 104 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 12.79 | 5.68 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 16.1% | .250 | 1.66 | .382 | 52.2% | 63 | 74 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 12.60 | 5.40 | 2.33 | 0.90 | 29.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | .241 | 1.55 | .347 | 72.3% | 76 | 95 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 10.18 | 6.64 | 1.53 | 0.89 | 23.0% | 15.0% | 8.0% | .262 | 1.82 | .339 | 68.2% | 103 | 105 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 11.72 | 5.94 | 1.97 | 0.68 | 26.7% | 13.6% | 13.2% | .251 | 1.68 | .352 | 65.6% | 83 | 94 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 10.48 | 3.49 | 3.00 | 0.64 | 29.7% | 9.9% | 19.8% | .160 | 0.95 | .215 | 99.2% | 18 | 67 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 11.16 | 4.67 | 2.39 | 0.00 | 29.9% | 12.5% | 17.4% | .156 | 1.07 | .241 | 73.2% | 43 | 61 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 10.86 | 4.14 | 2.62 | 0.29 | 29.8% | 11.4% | 18.4% | .158 | 1.02 | .229 | 82.8% | 32 | 64 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 9.15 | 5.90 | 1.55 | 0.89 | 21.4% | 13.8% | 7.6% | .276 | 1.77 | .348 | 59.8% | 118 | 93 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 10.3% | 20.7% | -10.3% | .364 | 2.33 | .389 | 88.2% | 98 | 177 | 8.48 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 12.72 | 4.08 | 3.12 | 0.00 | 35.4% | 11.4% | 24.0% | .165 | 1.03 | .277 | 79.0% | 31 | 45 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 10.29 | 2.57 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 7.4% | 22.2% | .240 | 1.14 | .353 | 75.0% | 58 | 50 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 11.30 | 2.83 | 4.00 | 1.26 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .296 | 1.60 | .388 | 79.7% | 78 | 80 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 6.48 | 6.48 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.2% | 16.2% | 0.0% | .290 | 1.80 | .360 | 60.0% | 142 | 92 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.22 | 3.65 | 2.80 | 0.97 | 24.4% | 8.7% | 15.7% | .295 | 1.65 | .382 | 74.5% | 92 | 82 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | .308 | 2.40 | .444 | 80.0% | 115 | 138 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.74 | 5.09 | 2.50 | 0.51 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .235 | 1.47 | .357 | 78.9% | 83 | 74 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 18.56 | 8.44 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 42.3% | 19.2% | 23.1% | .238 | 1.88 | .500 | 90.0% | 40 | 42 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 10.22 | 3.65 | 2.80 | 0.73 | 25.9% | 9.3% | 16.7% | .234 | 1.30 | .313 | 72.3% | 101 | 88 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 10.50 | 9.00 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 23.1% | 3.8% | .150 | 1.50 | .231 | 77.8% | 61 | 86 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.52 | 4.04 | 2.11 | 0.84 | 21.8% | 10.3% | 11.5% | .243 | 1.38 | .300 | 72.6% | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.21 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 0.84 | 21.1% | 10.1% | 11.1% | .249 | 1.39 | .304 | 73.5% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.83 | 4.17 | 2.12 | 0.83 | 22.5% | 10.6% | 11.9% | .237 | 1.37 | .295 | 71.6% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.83 | 4.17 | 2.12 | 0.83 | 22.5% | 10.6% | 11.9% | .237 | 1.37 | .295 | 71.6% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.58 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 0.83 | 22.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | .245 | 1.38 | .303 | 72.4% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.18 | 3.98 | 2.31 | 0.60 | 23.8% | 10.3% | 13.5% | .232 | 1.32 | .301 | 72.5% | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.30 | 3.82 | 2.44 | 0.85 | 23.9% | 9.8% | 14.1% | .233 | 1.31 | .296 | 70.6% | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.84 | 3.83 | 2.31 | 0.86 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 12.8% | .240 | 1.36 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 11.86 | 4.09 | 2.90 | 0.00 | 31.2% | 10.8% | 20.4% | .195 | 1.18 | .302 | 70.4% | 52 | 50 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 10.07 | 5.04 | 2.00 | 0.40 | 25.4% | 12.7% | 12.7% | .221 | 1.37 | .306 | 81.8% | 70 | 88 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.15 | 4.38 | 2.09 | 0.74 | 23.4% | 11.2% | 12.2% | .237 | 1.38 | .304 | 72.9% | 3.87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.83 | 5.05 | 2.14 | 0.43 | 27.1% | 12.6% | 14.4% | .225 | 1.40 | .320 | 81.0% | 74 | 84 | 3.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 10.27 | 3.52 | 2.92 | 0.29 | 28.7% | 9.8% | 18.9% | .211 | 1.14 | .301 | 86.7% | 37 | 71 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 8.26 | 3.84 | 2.15 | 0.44 | 21.4% | 9.9% | 11.5% | .255 | 1.39 | .326 | 73.4% | 91 | 104 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 12.79 | 5.68 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 16.1% | .250 | 1.66 | .382 | 52.2% | 63 | 74 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 12.60 | 5.40 | 2.33 | 0.90 | 29.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | .241 | 1.55 | .347 | 72.3% | 76 | 95 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 10.18 | 6.64 | 1.53 | 0.89 | 23.0% | 15.0% | 8.0% | .262 | 1.82 | .339 | 68.2% | 103 | 105 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 11.72 | 5.94 | 1.97 | 0.68 | 26.7% | 13.6% | 13.2% | .251 | 1.68 | .352 | 65.6% | 83 | 94 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 10.48 | 3.49 | 3.00 | 0.64 | 29.7% | 9.9% | 19.8% | .160 | 0.95 | .215 | 99.2% | 18 | 67 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 11.16 | 4.67 | 2.39 | 0.00 | 29.9% | 12.5% | 17.4% | .156 | 1.07 | .241 | 73.2% | 43 | 61 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 10.86 | 4.14 | 2.62 | 0.29 | 29.8% | 11.4% | 18.4% | .158 | 1.02 | .229 | 82.8% | 32 | 64 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 9.15 | 5.90 | 1.55 | 0.89 | 21.4% | 13.8% | 7.6% | .276 | 1.77 | .348 | 59.8% | 118 | 93 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 10.3% | 20.7% | -10.3% | .364 | 2.33 | .389 | 88.2% | 98 | 177 | 8.48 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 12.72 | 4.08 | 3.12 | 0.00 | 35.4% | 11.4% | 24.0% | .165 | 1.03 | .277 | 79.0% | 31 | 45 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 10.29 | 2.57 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 7.4% | 22.2% | .240 | 1.14 | .353 | 75.0% | 58 | 50 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 11.30 | 2.83 | 4.00 | 1.26 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .296 | 1.60 | .388 | 79.7% | 78 | 80 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 6.48 | 6.48 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.2% | 16.2% | 0.0% | .290 | 1.80 | .360 | 60.0% | 142 | 92 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.22 | 3.65 | 2.80 | 0.97 | 24.4% | 8.7% | 15.7% | .295 | 1.65 | .382 | 74.5% | 92 | 82 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | .308 | 2.40 | .444 | 80.0% | 115 | 138 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.74 | 5.09 | 2.50 | 0.51 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .235 | 1.47 | .357 | 78.9% | 83 | 74 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 18.56 | 8.44 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 42.3% | 19.2% | 23.1% | .238 | 1.88 | .500 | 90.0% | 40 | 42 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 10.22 | 3.65 | 2.80 | 0.73 | 25.9% | 9.3% | 16.7% | .234 | 1.30 | .313 | 72.3% | 101 | 88 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 10.50 | 9.00 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 23.1% | 3.8% | .150 | 1.50 | .231 | 77.8% | 61 | 86 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.52 | 4.04 | 2.11 | 0.84 | 21.8% | 10.3% | 11.5% | .243 | 1.38 | .300 | 72.6% | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.21 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 0.84 | 21.1% | 10.1% | 11.1% | .249 | 1.39 | .304 | 73.5% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.83 | 4.17 | 2.12 | 0.83 | 22.5% | 10.6% | 11.9% | .237 | 1.37 | .295 | 71.6% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.83 | 4.17 | 2.12 | 0.83 | 22.5% | 10.6% | 11.9% | .237 | 1.37 | .295 | 71.6% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.58 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 0.83 | 22.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | .245 | 1.38 | .303 | 72.4% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.18 | 3.98 | 2.31 | 0.60 | 23.8% | 10.3% | 13.5% | .232 | 1.32 | .301 | 72.5% | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.30 | 3.82 | 2.44 | 0.85 | 23.9% | 9.8% | 14.1% | .233 | 1.31 | .296 | 70.6% | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.84 | 3.83 | 2.31 | 0.86 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 12.8% | .240 | 1.36 | .298 | 73.1% | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 11.86 | 4.09 | 2.90 | 0.00 | 31.2% | 10.8% | 20.4% | .195 | 1.18 | .302 | 70.4% | 52 | 50 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 10.07 | 5.04 | 2.00 | 0.40 | 25.4% | 12.7% | 12.7% | .221 | 1.37 | .306 | 81.8% | 70 | 88 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.15 | 4.38 | 2.09 | 0.74 | 23.4% | 11.2% | 12.2% | .237 | 1.38 | .304 | 72.9% | 3.87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.83 | 5.05 | 2.14 | 0.43 | 27.1% | 12.6% | 14.4% | .225 | 1.40 | .320 | 81.0% | 74 | 84 | 3.54 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 184 | 87.0 | 108.6 | 4.2 | 8 | 4.3% | 63 | 34.2% | 6.34 | 5.07 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 119 | 84.8 | 107.4 | 5.8 | 2 | 1.7% | 33 | 27.7% | 1.57 | 2.77 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 89 | 87.3 | 107.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 5.6% | 30 | 33.7% | 3.77 | 3.99 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 77.1 | 109.0 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 16.0% | 6.48 | 3.84 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 87.1 | 107.9 | 9.6 | 2 | 4.7% | 18 | 41.9% | 3.57 | 2.84 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 10 | 91.5 | 106.7 | 7.3 | 1 | 10.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 1.69 | 3.36 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 33 | 85.7 | 107.9 | 10.4 | 1 | 3.0% | 13 | 39.4% | 4.38 | 2.61 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 13 | 87.9 | 106.1 | 14.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 30.8% | 3.00 | ||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 53 | 88.3 | 112.0 | 10.3 | 2 | 3.8% | 18 | 34.0% | 2.45 | 2.95 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 113 | 85.6 | 111.8 | 11.6 | 4 | 3.5% | 35 | 31.0% | 3.02 | 3.74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 86.0 | 111.8 | 11.1 | 6 | 3.8% | 53 | 34.0% | 3.18 | 3.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 184 | 87.0 | 108.6 | 4.2 | 8 | 4.3% | 63 | 34.2% | 6.34 | 5.07 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 119 | 84.8 | 107.4 | 5.8 | 2 | 1.7% | 33 | 27.7% | 1.57 | 2.77 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 89 | 87.3 | 107.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 5.6% | 30 | 33.7% | 3.77 | 3.99 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 77.1 | 109.0 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 16.0% | 6.48 | 3.84 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 87.1 | 107.9 | 9.6 | 2 | 4.7% | 18 | 41.9% | 3.57 | 2.84 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 10 | 91.5 | 106.7 | 7.3 | 1 | 10.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 1.69 | 3.36 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 33 | 85.7 | 107.9 | 10.4 | 1 | 3.0% | 13 | 39.4% | 4.38 | 2.61 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 13 | 87.9 | 106.1 | 14.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 30.8% | 3.00 | ||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 53 | 88.3 | 112.0 | 10.3 | 2 | 3.8% | 18 | 34.0% | 2.45 | 2.95 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 113 | 85.6 | 111.8 | 11.6 | 4 | 3.5% | 35 | 31.0% | 3.02 | 3.74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 86.0 | 111.8 | 11.1 | 6 | 3.8% | 53 | 34.0% | 3.18 | 3.46 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 96 | 70.7 | 18.8% | 7.3 | 33.8% | 24.0% | 14.7% | 10.4% | 34 | 11 | 3 | 46.9% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 30 | 70.2 | 10.0% | 7.3 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 13.3% | 33 | 10 | 2 | 46.7% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 66 | 71.0 | 22.7% | 7.3 | 36.2% | 25.8% | 12.8% | 9.1% | 34 | 11 | 4 | 47.0% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 280 | 70.8 | 17.9% | 7.4 | 29.3% | 21.8% | 13.5% | 10.0% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 52.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.8 | 18.1% | 7.4 | 30.4% | 22.3% | 13.8% | 10.1% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 50.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 96 | 70.7 | 18.8% | 7.3 | 33.8% | 24.0% | 14.7% | 10.4% | 34 | 11 | 3 | 46.9% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 30 | 70.2 | 10.0% | 7.3 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 13.3% | 33 | 10 | 2 | 46.7% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 66 | 71.0 | 22.7% | 7.3 | 36.2% | 25.8% | 12.8% | 9.1% | 34 | 11 | 4 | 47.0% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 280 | 70.8 | 17.9% | 7.4 | 29.3% | 21.8% | 13.5% | 10.0% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 52.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.8 | 18.1% | 7.4 | 30.4% | 22.3% | 13.8% | 10.1% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 50.8% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 54.0 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 53 | 8.83 | 4.17 | 2.12 | 0.83 | .237 | 1.37 | .295 | 71.6% | 4.00 | 3.99 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 0 | 53.0 | 48 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 24 | 52 | 8.83 | 4.08 | 2.17 | 0.85 | .235 | 1.36 | .293 | 72.3% | 3.91 | 3.98 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 52.3 | 49 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 24 | 50 | 8.60 | 4.13 | 2.08 | 0.86 | .239 | 1.40 | .293 | 72.7% | 3.96 | 4.07 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 54.0 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 53 | 8.83 | 4.17 | 2.12 | 0.83 | .237 | 1.37 | .295 | 71.6% | 4.00 | 3.99 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 0 | 53.0 | 48 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 24 | 52 | 8.83 | 4.08 | 2.17 | 0.85 | .235 | 1.36 | .293 | 72.3% | 3.91 | 3.98 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 52.3 | 49 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 24 | 50 | 8.60 | 4.13 | 2.08 | 0.86 | .239 | 1.40 | .293 | 72.7% | 3.96 | 4.07 | 0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 1.73 | 17.8% | 52.1% | 30.1% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 40.5% | 79 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 2.00 | 17.5% | 55.0% | 27.5% | 25.5% | 6.4% | 44.9% | 18.8% | 36.4% | 100 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 3.80 | 22.6% | 61.3% | 16.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 20.6% | 50.0% | 86 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 94 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 28.3% | 25.0% | 46.7% | 115 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.81 | 25.7% | 47.8% | 26.5% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 33.1% | 25.5% | 41.4% | 100 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 1.55 | 15.2% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 29.9% | 32.8% | 37.3% | 77 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2.47 | 21.3% | 56.0% | 22.7% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 26.6% | 36.7% | 81 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 1.95 | 18.4% | 53.9% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 33.6% | 29.5% | 37.0% | 79 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2.18 | 19.7% | 55.1% | 25.3% | 11.1% | 13.3% | 44.6% | 23.4% | 32.1% | 99 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 42.1% | 181 | 8.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1.93 | 26.7% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 33.6% | 26.9% | 39.5% | 66 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 10.00 | 35.3% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 55 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 2.94 | 18.4% | 60.9% | 20.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 40.4% | 24.7% | 34.8% | 67 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 4.00 | 20.0% | 64.0% | 16.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 108 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 3.14 | 18.8% | 61.6% | 19.6% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 36.0% | 76 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 160 | 7.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 55.8% | 20.9% | 18.6% | 62.8% | 18.6% | 3.36 | 88 | 3.65 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 80.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 3.37 | 71 | 2.98 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1.55 | 12.5% | 53.1% | 34.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 21.2% | 66.7% | 12.1% | 3.42 | 95 | 3.94 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 119 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 49.4% | 30.0% | 4.09 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.62 | 29.2% | 43.8% | 27.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 28.3% | 24.5% | 71 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.24 | 22.0% | 43.1% | 34.9% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 25.0% | 37.2% | 44.2% | 18.6% | 27.4% | 46.0% | 26.5% | 3.97 | 105 | 4.43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.28 | 19.9% | 45.0% | 35.1% | 18.9% | 5.7% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 47.4% | 19.2% | 25.0% | 50.6% | 24.4% | 3.79 | 100 | 4.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 1.73 | 17.8% | 52.1% | 30.1% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 40.5% | 79 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 2.00 | 17.5% | 55.0% | 27.5% | 25.5% | 6.4% | 44.9% | 18.8% | 36.4% | 100 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 3.80 | 22.6% | 61.3% | 16.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 20.6% | 50.0% | 86 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 94 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 28.3% | 25.0% | 46.7% | 115 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.81 | 25.7% | 47.8% | 26.5% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 33.1% | 25.5% | 41.4% | 100 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 1.55 | 15.2% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 29.9% | 32.8% | 37.3% | 77 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2.47 | 21.3% | 56.0% | 22.7% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 26.6% | 36.7% | 81 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 1.95 | 18.4% | 53.9% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 33.6% | 29.5% | 37.0% | 79 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2.18 | 19.7% | 55.1% | 25.3% | 11.1% | 13.3% | 44.6% | 23.4% | 32.1% | 99 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 42.1% | 181 | 8.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1.93 | 26.7% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 33.6% | 26.9% | 39.5% | 66 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 10.00 | 35.3% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 55 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 2.94 | 18.4% | 60.9% | 20.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 40.4% | 24.7% | 34.8% | 67 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 4.00 | 20.0% | 64.0% | 16.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 108 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 3.14 | 18.8% | 61.6% | 19.6% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 40.4% | 23.7% | 36.0% | 76 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 160 | 7.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 55.8% | 20.9% | 18.6% | 62.8% | 18.6% | 3.36 | 88 | 3.65 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 80.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 3.37 | 71 | 2.98 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1.55 | 12.5% | 53.1% | 34.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 21.2% | 66.7% | 12.1% | 3.42 | 95 | 3.94 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 119 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 49.4% | 30.0% | 4.09 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.62 | 29.2% | 43.8% | 27.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 28.3% | 24.5% | 71 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.24 | 22.0% | 43.1% | 34.9% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 25.0% | 37.2% | 44.2% | 18.6% | 27.4% | 46.0% | 26.5% | 3.97 | 105 | 4.43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.28 | 19.9% | 45.0% | 35.1% | 18.9% | 5.7% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 47.4% | 19.2% | 25.0% | 50.6% | 24.4% | 3.79 | 100 | 4.21 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 38 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 190 | 296 | 486 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 94 | 47 | 30 | 12 | 401 | 647 | 1048 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 107 | 156 | 263 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 20 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 152 | 246 | 398 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 26 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 170 | 240 | 410 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 36 | 35 | 7 | 429 | 642 | 1071 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 171 | 299 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 42 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 238 | 365 | 603 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 76 | 39 | 26 | 6 | 409 | 664 | 1073 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 98 | 45 | 35 | 5 | 462 | 721 | 1183 | 87.0 | 4.2 | 8 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 56 | 29 | 31 | 3 | 350 | 583 | 933 | 84.8 | 5.8 | 2 | 1.7% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 53 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 204 | 345 | 549 | 87.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 16 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 55 | 81 | 136 | 77.1 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 259 | 426 | 685 | 85.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 133 | 196 | 329 | 87.1 | 9.6 | 2 | 4.7% | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 64 | 120 | 91.5 | 7.3 | 1 | 10.0% | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 77 | 132 | 209 | 85.7 | 10.4 | 1 | 3.0% | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 61 | 116 | 87.9 | 14.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 57 | 35 | 24 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 50 | 27 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 47 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 21 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 140 | 237 | 377 | 88.3 | 10.3 | 2 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 47 | 38 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 349 | 485 | 834 | 85.6 | 11.6 | 4 | 3.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68 | 53 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 482 | 681 | 1163 | 86.0 | 11.1 | 6 | 3.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 38 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 190 | 296 | 486 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 94 | 47 | 30 | 12 | 401 | 647 | 1048 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 107 | 156 | 263 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 20 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 152 | 246 | 398 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 26 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 170 | 240 | 410 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 36 | 35 | 7 | 429 | 642 | 1071 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 171 | 299 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 42 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 238 | 365 | 603 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 76 | 39 | 26 | 6 | 409 | 664 | 1073 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 98 | 45 | 35 | 5 | 462 | 721 | 1183 | 87.0 | 4.2 | 8 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 56 | 29 | 31 | 3 | 350 | 583 | 933 | 84.8 | 5.8 | 2 | 1.7% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 53 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 204 | 345 | 549 | 87.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 16 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 55 | 81 | 136 | 77.1 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 259 | 426 | 685 | 85.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 133 | 196 | 329 | 87.1 | 9.6 | 2 | 4.7% | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 64 | 120 | 91.5 | 7.3 | 1 | 10.0% | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 77 | 132 | 209 | 85.7 | 10.4 | 1 | 3.0% | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 61 | 116 | 87.9 | 14.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 57 | 35 | 24 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 50 | 27 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 47 | 30 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 21 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 140 | 237 | 377 | 88.3 | 10.3 | 2 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 47 | 38 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 349 | 485 | 834 | 85.6 | 11.6 | 4 | 3.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68 | 53 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 482 | 681 | 1163 | 86.0 | 11.1 | 6 | 3.8% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.56 | -1.53 | 0.97 | -0.48 | -0.05 | 0.82 | 0.74 | 1.02 | 1.19 | 14 | -0.01 | -0.67 | 2 | 5 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | -0.09 | -0.26 | 0.16 | 0.72 | 0.08 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.53 | 0.97 | 4 | 0.00 | -0.18 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.46 | -1.27 | 0.81 | -1.20 | -0.13 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.27 | 10 | -0.01 | -0.46 | 2 | 4 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.99 | -3.48 | 2.48 | 2.27 | 0.23 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.86 | 0.92 | 35 | 0.26 | -1.60 | 3 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.55 | -5.01 | 3.46 | 1.79 | 0.18 | 0.77 | 0.71 | 0.91 | 1.00 | 49 | 0.25 | -2.27 | 5 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.56 | -1.53 | 0.97 | -0.48 | -0.05 | 0.82 | 0.74 | 1.02 | 1.19 | 14 | -0.01 | -0.67 | 2 | 5 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | -0.09 | -0.26 | 0.16 | 0.72 | 0.08 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.53 | 0.97 | 4 | 0.00 | -0.18 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.46 | -1.27 | 0.81 | -1.20 | -0.13 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.27 | 10 | -0.01 | -0.46 | 2 | 4 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.99 | -3.48 | 2.48 | 2.27 | 0.23 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.86 | 0.92 | 35 | 0.26 | -1.60 | 3 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.55 | -5.01 | 3.46 | 1.79 | 0.18 | 0.77 | 0.71 | 0.91 | 1.00 | 49 | 0.25 | -2.27 | 5 | 12 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 9.1% | 89.7 | 43.5% | 91.5 | 35.3% | 79.5 | 0.1% | 76.4 | 11.9% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 7.8% | 91.4 | 12.0% | 89.1 | 42.0% | 91.6 | 34.7% | 82.2 | 3.2% | 78.7 | 0.2% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 10.8% | 91.9 | 20.6% | 89.2 | 31.2% | 91.4 | 28.1% | 80.2 | 9.1% | 77.4 | 0.2% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 11.8% | 91.2 | 11.0% | 89.8 | 36.8% | 91.3 | 27.2% | 80.8 | 13.2% | 77.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 11.0% | 91.8 | 18.7% | 89.3 | 32.3% | 91.4 | 27.9% | 80.3 | 9.9% | 77.3 | 0.1% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.4% | 90.7 | 10.3% | 87.1 | 31.0% | 89.9 | 28.0% | 79.9 | 10.3% | 77.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 19.2% | 90.1 | 10.0% | 87.4 | 35.0% | 89.7 | 32.5% | 79.4 | 3.3% | 76.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 21.1% | 91.0 | 10.5% | 86.9 | 28.7% | 90.1 | 25.4% | 80.2 | 14.4% | 77.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 11.2% | 91.9 | 41.4% | 90.6 | 18.1% | 79.7 | 24.1% | 77.2 | 5.2% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 10.6% | 91.8 | 38.7% | 91.1 | 18.0% | 80.7 | 28.6% | 78.0 | 4.0% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 17.3% | 91.5 | 30.7% | 91.1 | 16.6% | 80.3 | 26.5% | 77.6 | 8.9% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.2% | 91.3 | 2.9% | 87.1 | 30.8% | 90.8 | 19.8% | 80.1 | 21.9% | 77.6 | 6.4% | 83.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 9.1% | 89.7 | 43.5% | 91.5 | 35.3% | 79.5 | 0.1% | 76.4 | 11.9% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 7.8% | 91.4 | 12.0% | 89.1 | 42.0% | 91.6 | 34.7% | 82.2 | 3.2% | 78.7 | 0.2% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 10.8% | 91.9 | 20.6% | 89.2 | 31.2% | 91.4 | 28.1% | 80.2 | 9.1% | 77.4 | 0.2% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 11.8% | 91.2 | 11.0% | 89.8 | 36.8% | 91.3 | 27.2% | 80.8 | 13.2% | 77.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 11.0% | 91.8 | 18.7% | 89.3 | 32.3% | 91.4 | 27.9% | 80.3 | 9.9% | 77.3 | 0.1% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.4% | 90.7 | 10.3% | 87.1 | 31.0% | 89.9 | 28.0% | 79.9 | 10.3% | 77.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 19.2% | 90.1 | 10.0% | 87.4 | 35.0% | 89.7 | 32.5% | 79.4 | 3.3% | 76.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 21.1% | 91.0 | 10.5% | 86.9 | 28.7% | 90.1 | 25.4% | 80.2 | 14.4% | 77.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 11.2% | 91.9 | 41.4% | 90.6 | 18.1% | 79.7 | 24.1% | 77.2 | 5.2% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 10.6% | 91.8 | 38.7% | 91.1 | 18.0% | 80.7 | 28.6% | 78.0 | 4.0% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 17.3% | 91.5 | 30.7% | 91.1 | 16.6% | 80.3 | 26.5% | 77.6 | 8.9% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.2% | 91.3 | 2.9% | 87.1 | 30.8% | 90.8 | 19.8% | 80.1 | 21.9% | 77.6 | 6.4% | 83.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | -1.65 | -2.07 | -0.62 | 1.00 | 3.19 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | -1.32 | 0.79 | -2.88 | 1.78 | 1.73 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -1.82 | -3.63 | 0.96 | 0.42 | 3.39 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | -1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -8.00 | 1.92 | 4.70 | 1.29 | -0.47 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | -1.9 | 2.9 | -0.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | -4.80 | 1.98 | -0.98 | 2.11 | 1.90 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.4 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 2.3 | -3.0 | 0.94 | -0.10 | -0.37 | 1.05 | -4.09 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 3.4 | -3.0 | 0.12 | -2.07 | -0.25 | 0.18 | 1.34 | -4.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | -1.65 | -2.07 | -0.62 | 1.00 | 3.19 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | -1.32 | 0.79 | -2.88 | 1.78 | 1.73 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -1.82 | -3.63 | 0.96 | 0.42 | 3.39 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | -1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -8.00 | 1.92 | 4.70 | 1.29 | -0.47 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | -1.9 | 2.9 | -0.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | -4.80 | 1.98 | -0.98 | 2.11 | 1.90 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.4 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 2.3 | -3.0 | 0.94 | -0.10 | -0.37 | 1.05 | -4.09 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 3.4 | -3.0 | 0.12 | -2.07 | -0.25 | 0.18 | 1.34 | -4.09 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 41.4% | 68.7% | 44.3% | 13.0% | 19.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 42.8% | 78.0% | 45.4% | 9.4% | 18.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 39.9% | 66.7% | 48.4% | 13.3% | 19.4% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 44.2% | 71.0% | 49.0% | 12.8% | 17.6% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 40.7% | 73.1% | 48.0% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 41.8% | 70.8% | 48.4% | 12.2% | 18.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 43.0% | 69.3% | 53.2% | 13.2% | 20.6% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 42.6% | 71.2% | 51.4% | 12.3% | 17.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 42.8% | 70.4% | 52.2% | 12.7% | 18.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 22.5% | 54.3% | 38.7% | 60.3% | 83.5% | 76.9% | 50.9% | 48.3% | 9.0% | 21.9% | 30.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 34.2% | 92.0% | 13.8% | 2.7% | 17.8% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 27.5% | 57.9% | 42.8% | 46.9% | 80.8% | 69.9% | 50.2% | 46.7% | 12.9% | 19.7% | 32.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 64.0% | 53.1% | 25.9% | 30.0% | 18.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 25.4% | 60.1% | 43.5% | 59.1% | 80.3% | 74.5% | 52.6% | 53.3% | 11.1% | 19.3% | 30.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 30.7% | 57.4% | 42.6% | 65.2% | 68.6% | 67.2% | 44.9% | 40.5% | 14.0% | 16.2% | 30.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26.6% | 59.6% | 43.4% | 60.7% | 78.4% | 73.1% | 51.0% | 50.6% | 11.7% | 18.7% | 30.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 29.2% | 78.9% | 42.1% | 6.2% | 23.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.6% | 52.2% | 38.3% | 50.0% | 80.5% | 69.8% | 47.7% | 53.8% | 11.6% | 21.3% | 32.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 21.7% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 65.0% | 42.5% | 34.6% | 11.7% | 20.0% | 31.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 28.2% | 53.8% | 41.1% | 55.2% | 80.7% | 72.1% | 50.7% | 63.0% | 11.5% | 22.0% | 33.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 16.9% | 60.0% | 33.6% | 41.7% | 66.7% | 59.0% | 38.8% | 30.8% | 13.8% | 19.0% | 32.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 28.9% | 55.2% | 41.6% | 39.3% | 78.2% | 64.3% | 48.5% | 50.5% | 14.9% | 21.2% | 36.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 23.7% | 61.6% | 40.3% | 58.6% | 83.1% | 75.0% | 43.8% | 54.3% | 10.1% | 17.4% | 27.5% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2% | 58.8% | 39.8% | 56.1% | 82.4% | 73.6% | 44.9% | 54.2% | 10.5% | 18.5% | 29.0% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 41.4% | 68.7% | 44.3% | 13.0% | 19.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 42.8% | 78.0% | 45.4% | 9.4% | 18.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | 39.9% | 66.7% | 48.4% | 13.3% | 19.4% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 44.2% | 71.0% | 49.0% | 12.8% | 17.6% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 40.7% | 73.1% | 48.0% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 41.8% | 70.8% | 48.4% | 12.2% | 18.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 43.0% | 69.3% | 53.2% | 13.2% | 20.6% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 42.6% | 71.2% | 51.4% | 12.3% | 17.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 42.8% | 70.4% | 52.2% | 12.7% | 18.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 22.5% | 54.3% | 38.7% | 60.3% | 83.5% | 76.9% | 50.9% | 48.3% | 9.0% | 21.9% | 30.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 34.2% | 92.0% | 13.8% | 2.7% | 17.8% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 27.5% | 57.9% | 42.8% | 46.9% | 80.8% | 69.9% | 50.2% | 46.7% | 12.9% | 19.7% | 32.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 64.0% | 53.1% | 25.9% | 30.0% | 18.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 25.4% | 60.1% | 43.5% | 59.1% | 80.3% | 74.5% | 52.6% | 53.3% | 11.1% | 19.3% | 30.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 30.7% | 57.4% | 42.6% | 65.2% | 68.6% | 67.2% | 44.9% | 40.5% | 14.0% | 16.2% | 30.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26.6% | 59.6% | 43.4% | 60.7% | 78.4% | 73.1% | 51.0% | 50.6% | 11.7% | 18.7% | 30.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 29.2% | 78.9% | 42.1% | 6.2% | 23.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.6% | 52.2% | 38.3% | 50.0% | 80.5% | 69.8% | 47.7% | 53.8% | 11.6% | 21.3% | 32.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 21.7% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 65.0% | 42.5% | 34.6% | 11.7% | 20.0% | 31.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 28.2% | 53.8% | 41.1% | 55.2% | 80.7% | 72.1% | 50.7% | 63.0% | 11.5% | 22.0% | 33.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 16.9% | 60.0% | 33.6% | 41.7% | 66.7% | 59.0% | 38.8% | 30.8% | 13.8% | 19.0% | 32.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 28.9% | 55.2% | 41.6% | 39.3% | 78.2% | 64.3% | 48.5% | 50.5% | 14.9% | 21.2% | 36.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 23.7% | 61.6% | 40.3% | 58.6% | 83.1% | 75.0% | 43.8% | 54.3% | 10.1% | 17.4% | 27.5% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2% | 58.8% | 39.8% | 56.1% | 82.4% | 73.6% | 44.9% | 54.2% | 10.5% | 18.5% | 29.0% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 57.3% | 86.1% | 26.5% | 43.7% | 79.3% | 41.2% | 22.3% | 47.5% | 22.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 61.4% | 87.6% | 26.7% | 48.5% | 70.7% | 38.5% | 28.8% | 34.4% | 23.8% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 69.7% | 83.3% | 28.3% | 44.9% | 74.2% | 39.4% | 27.1% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 60.0% | 66.7% | 25.7% | 47.9% | 73.9% | 35.3% | 37.9% | 63.6% | 21.3% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 17.6% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 67.9% | 80.6% | 27.8% | 45.5% | 74.2% | 38.6% | 29.3% | 53.5% | 21.5% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58.0% | 76.6% | 24.6% | 44.0% | 69.5% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 52.9% | 20.7% | 6.5% | 66.7% | 14.0% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 59.3% | 75.0% | 22.5% | 32.7% | 52.9% | 43.3% | 25.9% | 71.4% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 57.4% | 77.4% | 25.8% | 51.2% | 76.2% | 39.2% | 24.4% | 40.0% | 19.6% | 9.4% | 66.7% | 15.3% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 55.3% | 80.8% | 24.9% | 46.5% | 66.7% | 41.1% | 36.5% | 37.0% | 19.6% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 68.4% | 87.7% | 22.8% | 46.9% | 73.3% | 38.4% | 25.2% | 52.9% | 24.2% | 4.1% | 20.0% | 14.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.3% | 84.7% | 23.3% | 46.0% | 72.2% | 39.1% | 25.2% | 52.9% | 23.2% | 4.8% | 37.5% | 14.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 57.3% | 86.1% | 26.5% | 43.7% | 79.3% | 41.2% | 22.3% | 47.5% | 22.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 61.4% | 87.6% | 26.7% | 48.5% | 70.7% | 38.5% | 28.8% | 34.4% | 23.8% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 69.7% | 83.3% | 28.3% | 44.9% | 74.2% | 39.4% | 27.1% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 60.0% | 66.7% | 25.7% | 47.9% | 73.9% | 35.3% | 37.9% | 63.6% | 21.3% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 17.6% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 67.9% | 80.6% | 27.8% | 45.5% | 74.2% | 38.6% | 29.3% | 53.5% | 21.5% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58.0% | 76.6% | 24.6% | 44.0% | 69.5% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 52.9% | 20.7% | 6.5% | 66.7% | 14.0% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 59.3% | 75.0% | 22.5% | 32.7% | 52.9% | 43.3% | 25.9% | 71.4% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 57.4% | 77.4% | 25.8% | 51.2% | 76.2% | 39.2% | 24.4% | 40.0% | 19.6% | 9.4% | 66.7% | 15.3% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 55.3% | 80.8% | 24.9% | 46.5% | 66.7% | 41.1% | 36.5% | 37.0% | 19.6% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 68.4% | 87.7% | 22.8% | 46.9% | 73.3% | 38.4% | 25.2% | 52.9% | 24.2% | 4.1% | 20.0% | 14.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.3% | 84.7% | 23.3% | 46.0% | 72.2% | 39.1% | 25.2% | 52.9% | 23.2% | 4.8% | 37.5% | 14.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 41 | 57 | 44 | 60 | 62 | 34 | 53 | 32 | 1.10 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 33 | 58 | 43 | 59 | 73 | 33 | 52 | 37 | 1.18 | 5.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 45 | 57 | 44 | 61 | 61 | 35 | 54 | 30 | 1.06 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 46 | 49 | 61 | 60 | 51 | 45 | 54 | 44 | 0.99 | 5.66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 51 | 44 | 60 | 60 | 51 | 42 | 54 | 41 | 1.02 | 5.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 41 | 57 | 44 | 60 | 62 | 34 | 53 | 32 | 1.10 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 33 | 58 | 43 | 59 | 73 | 33 | 52 | 37 | 1.18 | 5.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 45 | 57 | 44 | 61 | 61 | 35 | 54 | 30 | 1.06 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 46 | 49 | 61 | 60 | 51 | 45 | 54 | 44 | 0.99 | 5.66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 51 | 44 | 60 | 60 | 51 | 42 | 54 | 41 | 1.02 | 5.70 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | P | 20 | 1 | 30.2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | P | 41 | 0 | 61.0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 34.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 58 | 3 | 61.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | P | 58 | 0 | 57.1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 17.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 18 | 1 | 22.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 41 | 0 | 44.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 60 | 0 | 62.1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | P | 20 | 1 | 30.2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | P | 41 | 0 | 61.0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 34.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 58 | 3 | 61.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | P | 58 | 0 | 57.1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 17.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 18 | 1 | 22.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 41 | 0 | 44.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 60 | 0 | 62.1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

