Flemin Bautista
Free Agent (CPX)2B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'10" / 170
DOB: 3/10/2000
(26 years, 5 months, 24 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 29 | 101 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 17.8% | 23.8% | .159 | .268 | .207 | .356 | .366 | .359 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 37 | 163 | 6 | 31 | 37 | 10 | 14.1% | 21.5% | .244 | .344 | .289 | .399 | .533 | .438 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 19 | 80 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 7.5% | 38.8% | .153 | .300 | .194 | .253 | .347 | .277 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 56 | 243 | 8 | 40 | 50 | 12 | 11.9% | 27.2% | .213 | .331 | .256 | .351 | .469 | .386 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 21 | 18 | 48 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 12.5% | 35.4% | .100 | .250 | .175 | .271 | .275 | .264 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 21 | 36 | 144 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 11.1% | 26.4% | .105 | .256 | .194 | .292 | .298 | .285 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 54 | 192 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 11.5% | 28.6% | .104 | .255 | .189 | .286 | .293 | .279 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 29 | 101 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 17.8% | 23.8% | .159 | .268 | .207 | .356 | .366 | .359 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 37 | 163 | 6 | 31 | 37 | 10 | 14.1% | 21.5% | .244 | .344 | .289 | .399 | .533 | .438 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 19 | 80 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 7.5% | 38.8% | .153 | .300 | .194 | .253 | .347 | .277 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 56 | 243 | 8 | 40 | 50 | 12 | 11.9% | 27.2% | .213 | .331 | .256 | .351 | .469 | .386 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 21 | 18 | 48 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 12.5% | 35.4% | .100 | .250 | .175 | .271 | .275 | .264 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 21 | 36 | 144 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 11.1% | 26.4% | .105 | .256 | .194 | .292 | .298 | .285 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 54 | 192 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 11.5% | 28.6% | .104 | .255 | .189 | .286 | .293 | .279 | 66 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 29 | 82 | 101 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .207 |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 37 | 135 | 163 | 39 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 37 | 23 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .289 |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 72 | 80 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | .194 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 56 | 207 | 243 | 53 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 50 | 29 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | .256 |
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 18 | 40 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2021 | CHC | A | 36 | 124 | 144 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 54 | 164 | 192 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 29 | 82 | 101 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .207 |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 37 | 135 | 163 | 39 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 37 | 23 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .289 |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 72 | 80 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | .194 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 56 | 207 | 243 | 53 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 50 | 29 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | .256 |
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 18 | 40 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2021 | CHC | A | 36 | 124 | 144 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 54 | 164 | 192 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 17.8% | 23.8% | 0.75 | .207 | .356 | .366 | .722 | .159 | 7.5 | .268 | 0.8 | 15 | 1.7 | .359 | 115 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 14.1% | 21.5% | 0.66 | .289 | .399 | .533 | .932 | .244 | 8.2 | .344 | 0.7 | 34 | 11.5 | .438 | 154 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 7.5% | 38.8% | 0.19 | .194 | .253 | .347 | .600 | .153 | 6.6 | .300 | -1.6 | 7 | -4.2 | .277 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 11.9% | 27.2% | 0.44 | .256 | .351 | .469 | .820 | .213 | 7.6 | .331 | -0.9 | 41 | 7.3 | .386 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 12.5% | 35.4% | 0.35 | .175 | .271 | .275 | .546 | .100 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.7 | .264 | 48 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 11.1% | 26.4% | 0.42 | .194 | .292 | .298 | .590 | .105 | 1.0 | .256 | -0.3 | 13 | -6.4 | .285 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 11.5% | 28.6% | 0.40 | .189 | .286 | .293 | .579 | .104 | 1.6 | .255 | -0.3 | 17 | -10.1 | .279 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 17.8% | 23.8% | 0.75 | .207 | .356 | .366 | .722 | .159 | 7.5 | .268 | 0.8 | 15 | 1.7 | .359 | 115 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 14.1% | 21.5% | 0.66 | .289 | .399 | .533 | .932 | .244 | 8.2 | .344 | 0.7 | 34 | 11.5 | .438 | 154 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 7.5% | 38.8% | 0.19 | .194 | .253 | .347 | .600 | .153 | 6.6 | .300 | -1.6 | 7 | -4.2 | .277 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 11.9% | 27.2% | 0.44 | .256 | .351 | .469 | .820 | .213 | 7.6 | .331 | -0.9 | 41 | 7.3 | .386 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | CPX | 12.5% | 35.4% | 0.35 | .175 | .271 | .275 | .546 | .100 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.7 | .264 | 48 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 11.1% | 26.4% | 0.42 | .194 | .292 | .298 | .590 | .105 | 1.0 | .256 | -0.3 | 13 | -6.4 | .285 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 11.5% | 28.6% | 0.40 | .189 | .286 | .293 | .579 | .104 | 1.6 | .255 | -0.3 | 17 | -10.1 | .279 | 66 |

