Franco Willias
San Francisco Giants (DSL)OF
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 184
DOB: 4/6/2005
(21 years, 4 months, 26 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 19 | 39 | 154 | 3 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 4.5% | 22.1% | .160 | .326 | .260 | .359 | .420 | .388 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | DSL | 20 | 38 | 134 | 3 | 22 | 26 | 11 | 9.0% | 16.4% | .132 | .326 | .281 | .388 | .412 | .402 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4% | 28.9% | .054 | .218 | .160 | .199 | .215 | .187 | 16 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | DSL | 21 | 50 | 233 | 5 | 59 | 40 | 34 | 11.2% | 12.9% | .200 | .450 | .406 | .507 | .606 | .528 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3% | 28.0% | .068 | .242 | .182 | .220 | .250 | .211 | 30 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 19 | 39 | 154 | 3 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 4.5% | 22.1% | .160 | .326 | .260 | .359 | .420 | .388 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | DSL | 20 | 38 | 134 | 3 | 22 | 26 | 11 | 9.0% | 16.4% | .132 | .326 | .281 | .388 | .412 | .402 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4% | 28.9% | .054 | .218 | .160 | .199 | .215 | .187 | 16 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | DSL | 21 | 50 | 233 | 5 | 59 | 40 | 34 | 11.2% | 12.9% | .200 | .450 | .406 | .507 | .606 | .528 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3% | 28.0% | .068 | .242 | .182 | .220 | .250 | .211 | 30 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 4.5% | 22.1% | 0.21 | .260 | .359 | .420 | .779 | .160 | 8.1 | .326 | -1.2 | 25 | 2.9 | .388 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | DSL | 9.0% | 16.4% | 0.55 | .281 | .388 | .412 | .800 | .132 | 8.1 | .326 | 1.5 | 24 | 2.9 | .402 | 115 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.4% | 28.9% | 0.12 | .160 | .199 | .215 | .414 | .054 | 4.0 | .218 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .187 | 16 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | DSL | 11.2% | 12.9% | 0.87 | .406 | .507 | .606 | 1.112 | .200 | 9.6 | .450 | 2.6 | 69 | 28.4 | .528 | 172 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.3% | 28.0% | 0.12 | .182 | .220 | .250 | .469 | .068 | 4.8 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .211 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 4.5% | 22.1% | 0.21 | .260 | .359 | .420 | .779 | .160 | 8.1 | .326 | -1.2 | 25 | 2.9 | .388 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | DSL | 9.0% | 16.4% | 0.55 | .281 | .388 | .412 | .800 | .132 | 8.1 | .326 | 1.5 | 24 | 2.9 | .402 | 115 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.4% | 28.9% | 0.12 | .160 | .199 | .215 | .414 | .054 | 4.0 | .218 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .187 | 16 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | DSL | 11.2% | 12.9% | 0.87 | .406 | .507 | .606 | 1.112 | .200 | 9.6 | .450 | 2.6 | 69 | 28.4 | .528 | 172 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.3% | 28.0% | 0.12 | .182 | .220 | .250 | .469 | .068 | 4.8 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .211 | 30 |

