Frander Veras
Chicago White Sox (CPX)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'5" / 185
DOB: 10/8/1998
(28 years, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 33.1 | 9.72 | 5.94 | 0.00 | .380 | 67.2% | 58.2% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 3.81 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .385 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 20.0% | 13.50 | 6.62 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 14.21 | 1.42 | .364 | 59.1% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 12.79 | 9.66 | 9.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 10.64 | 1.64 | .371 | 42.0% | 45.9% | 15.4% | 13.09 | 8.37 | 7.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .417 | 85.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.75 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 5.60 | 0.66 | .260 | 51.0% | 63.9% | 10.5% | 6.26 | 5.13 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 31.1 | 8.90 | 5.17 | 0.57 | .282 | 56.3% | 63.9% | 9.5% | 5.74 | 4.95 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.94 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.41 | 4.24 | 0.00 | .365 | 68.8% | 54.9% | 0.0% | 5.29 | 4.35 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 9.53 | 1.59 | .300 | 69.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 7.94 | 8.50 | 7.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.71 | 5.61 | 0.35 | .342 | 68.7% | 53.9% | 5.3% | 5.26 | 5.10 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 75.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.29 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 8.58 | 1.59 | .312 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 7.31 | 6.80 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 34.0 | 9.00 | 7.15 | 1.32 | .295 | 67.3% | 42.7% | 13.2% | 6.09 | 6.22 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.03 | 6.49 | 1.44 | .294 | 70.0% | 39.6% | 5.92 | 6.14 | 6.08 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 33.1 | 9.72 | 5.94 | 0.00 | .380 | 67.2% | 58.2% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 3.81 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .385 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 20.0% | 13.50 | 6.62 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 14.21 | 1.42 | .364 | 59.1% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 12.79 | 9.66 | 9.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 10.64 | 1.64 | .371 | 42.0% | 45.9% | 15.4% | 13.09 | 8.37 | 7.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .417 | 85.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.75 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 5.60 | 0.66 | .260 | 51.0% | 63.9% | 10.5% | 6.26 | 5.13 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 31.1 | 8.90 | 5.17 | 0.57 | .282 | 56.3% | 63.9% | 9.5% | 5.74 | 4.95 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.94 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.41 | 4.24 | 0.00 | .365 | 68.8% | 54.9% | 0.0% | 5.29 | 4.35 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 9.53 | 1.59 | .300 | 69.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 7.94 | 8.50 | 7.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.71 | 5.61 | 0.35 | .342 | 68.7% | 53.9% | 5.3% | 5.26 | 5.10 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 75.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.29 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 8.58 | 1.59 | .312 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 7.31 | 6.80 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 34.0 | 9.00 | 7.15 | 1.32 | .295 | 67.3% | 42.7% | 13.2% | 6.09 | 6.22 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.03 | 6.49 | 1.44 | .294 | 70.0% | 39.6% | 5.92 | 6.14 | 6.08 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 2 | 3 | 4.32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.1 | 154 | 35 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 12.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 39 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 13.09 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 62 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CHW | A | 2 | 2 | 6.26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27.1 | 123 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 27 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.74 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31.1 | 141 | 26 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 31 | |
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | CHW | A | 1 | 1 | 5.29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.0 | 79 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25.2 | 120 | 27 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 141 | 29 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 6.09 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 163 | 33 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 2 | 3 | 4.32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.1 | 154 | 35 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 12.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 39 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 13.09 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 62 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CHW | A | 2 | 2 | 6.26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27.1 | 123 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 27 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.74 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31.1 | 141 | 26 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 31 | |
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | CHW | A | 1 | 1 | 5.29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.0 | 79 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25.2 | 120 | 27 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 141 | 29 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 6.09 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 163 | 33 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 9.72 | 5.94 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 14.3% | 9.1% | .273 | 1.71 | .380 | 67.2% | 100 | 91 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .300 | 1.93 | .385 | 0.0% | 269 | 129 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 7.11 | 14.21 | 0.50 | 1.42 | 12.8% | 25.6% | -12.8% | .321 | 3.00 | .364 | 59.1% | 267 | 206 | 9.66 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 9.00 | 10.64 | 0.85 | 1.64 | 17.7% | 21.0% | -3.2% | .313 | 2.55 | .371 | 42.0% | 268 | 173 | 8.37 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .313 | 1.50 | .417 | 85.7% | 50 | 82 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 8.89 | 5.60 | 1.59 | 0.66 | 22.0% | 13.8% | 8.1% | .206 | 1.39 | .260 | 51.0% | 137 | 115 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 8.90 | 5.17 | 1.72 | 0.57 | 22.0% | 12.8% | 9.2% | .220 | 1.40 | .282 | 56.3% | 126 | 110 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 18.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .100 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 0 | 50 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 7.41 | 4.24 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 17.7% | 10.1% | 7.6% | .288 | 1.59 | .365 | 68.8% | 125 | 104 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 3.18 | 9.53 | 0.33 | 1.59 | 6.9% | 20.7% | -13.8% | .304 | 2.29 | .300 | 69.0% | 181 | 193 | 8.50 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 7.71 | 5.61 | 1.38 | 0.35 | 18.3% | 13.3% | 5.0% | .273 | 1.68 | .342 | 68.7% | 123 | 117 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 6.35 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .182 | 0.71 | .222 | 75.0% | 0 | 59 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 9.53 | 8.58 | 1.11 | 1.59 | 21.3% | 19.1% | 2.1% | .259 | 1.98 | .312 | 66.7% | 182 | 169 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 9.00 | 7.15 | 1.26 | 1.32 | 20.9% | 16.6% | 4.3% | .246 | 1.76 | .295 | 67.3% | 152 | 150 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.03 | 6.49 | 0.93 | 1.44 | 14.1% | 15.2% | -1.1% | .273 | 1.81 | .294 | 70.0% | 6.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 9.72 | 5.94 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 14.3% | 9.1% | .273 | 1.71 | .380 | 67.2% | 100 | 91 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .300 | 1.93 | .385 | 0.0% | 269 | 129 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 7.11 | 14.21 | 0.50 | 1.42 | 12.8% | 25.6% | -12.8% | .321 | 3.00 | .364 | 59.1% | 267 | 206 | 9.66 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 9.00 | 10.64 | 0.85 | 1.64 | 17.7% | 21.0% | -3.2% | .313 | 2.55 | .371 | 42.0% | 268 | 173 | 8.37 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .313 | 1.50 | .417 | 85.7% | 50 | 82 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 8.89 | 5.60 | 1.59 | 0.66 | 22.0% | 13.8% | 8.1% | .206 | 1.39 | .260 | 51.0% | 137 | 115 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 8.90 | 5.17 | 1.72 | 0.57 | 22.0% | 12.8% | 9.2% | .220 | 1.40 | .282 | 56.3% | 126 | 110 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 18.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .100 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 0 | 50 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 7.41 | 4.24 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 17.7% | 10.1% | 7.6% | .288 | 1.59 | .365 | 68.8% | 125 | 104 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 3.18 | 9.53 | 0.33 | 1.59 | 6.9% | 20.7% | -13.8% | .304 | 2.29 | .300 | 69.0% | 181 | 193 | 8.50 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 7.71 | 5.61 | 1.38 | 0.35 | 18.3% | 13.3% | 5.0% | .273 | 1.68 | .342 | 68.7% | 123 | 117 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 6.35 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .182 | 0.71 | .222 | 75.0% | 0 | 59 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 9.53 | 8.58 | 1.11 | 1.59 | 21.3% | 19.1% | 2.1% | .259 | 1.98 | .312 | 66.7% | 182 | 169 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 9.00 | 7.15 | 1.26 | 1.32 | 20.9% | 16.6% | 4.3% | .246 | 1.76 | .295 | 67.3% | 152 | 150 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.03 | 6.49 | 0.93 | 1.44 | 14.1% | 15.2% | -1.1% | .273 | 1.81 | .294 | 70.0% | 6.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 2.12 | 14.3% | 58.2% | 27.5% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 29.3% | 23.9% | 46.7% | 101 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1.80 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 64.3% | 103 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 1.00 | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 202 | 9.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 21.6% | 27.0% | 51.4% | 160 | 7.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 2.42 | 9.7% | 63.9% | 26.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 44.0% | 22.7% | 33.3% | 113 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 2.52 | 10.8% | 63.9% | 25.3% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 41.4% | 25.3% | 33.3% | 111 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 51 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 2.33 | 21.6% | 54.9% | 23.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 25.0% | 38.5% | 123 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 178 | 7.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 2.16 | 21.1% | 53.9% | 25.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 34.6% | 26.9% | 38.5% | 127 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 1.50 | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 79 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 46.3% | 19.5% | 34.1% | 146 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.08 | 17.7% | 42.7% | 39.6% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 44.0% | 21.0% | 35.0% | 135 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 39.6% | 40.3% | 6.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 2.12 | 14.3% | 58.2% | 27.5% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 29.3% | 23.9% | 46.7% | 101 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1.80 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 64.3% | 103 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 1.00 | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 202 | 9.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 21.6% | 27.0% | 51.4% | 160 | 7.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 2.42 | 9.7% | 63.9% | 26.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 44.0% | 22.7% | 33.3% | 113 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 2.52 | 10.8% | 63.9% | 25.3% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 41.4% | 25.3% | 33.3% | 111 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 51 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 2.33 | 21.6% | 54.9% | 23.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 25.0% | 38.5% | 123 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 178 | 7.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 2.16 | 21.1% | 53.9% | 25.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 34.6% | 26.9% | 38.5% | 127 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 1.50 | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 79 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 46.3% | 19.5% | 34.1% | 146 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.08 | 17.7% | 42.7% | 39.6% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 44.0% | 21.0% | 35.0% | 135 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 39.6% | 40.3% | 6.08 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 53 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 104 | 202 | 306 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 85 | 86 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 17 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 98 | 118 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 46 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 198 | 273 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 53 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 205 | 298 | 503 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 28 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 119 | 165 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 49 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 41 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 175 | 236 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 53 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 32 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 263 | 307 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 41 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 292 | 360 | 652 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 53 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 104 | 202 | 306 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 85 | 86 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 17 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 98 | 118 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 46 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 198 | 273 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 53 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 205 | 298 | 503 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 28 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 119 | 165 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 49 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 41 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 175 | 236 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 53 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 32 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 263 | 307 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 41 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 292 | 360 | 652 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 64.1% | 46.9% | 21.4% | 34.0% | 2.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 71.1% | 43.8% | 26.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 38.0% | 86.2% | 41.0% | 5.3% | 11.7% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 44.9% | 72.2% | 35.5% | 12.5% | 9.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 59.4% | 78.9% | 27.8% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 44.4% | 73.2% | 47.2% | 11.9% | 13.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 45.3% | 73.7% | 44.7% | 11.9% | 13.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 58.1% | 22.2% | 41.7% | 45.2% | 12.9% | 58.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 46.8% | 75.9% | 31.6% | 11.3% | 10.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 40.6% | 89.7% | 41.4% | 4.2% | 10.4% | 14.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 46.2% | 73.7% | 35.0% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 53.7% | 72.7% | 40.9% | 14.6% | 11.0% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 42.3% | 74.7% | 36.9% | 10.7% | 11.6% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 43.7% | 74.4% | 37.4% | 11.2% | 11.5% | 22.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 64.1% | 46.9% | 21.4% | 34.0% | 2.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 71.1% | 43.8% | 26.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 38.0% | 86.2% | 41.0% | 5.3% | 11.7% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 44.9% | 72.2% | 35.5% | 12.5% | 9.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | CPX | 59.4% | 78.9% | 27.8% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 44.4% | 73.2% | 47.2% | 11.9% | 13.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 45.3% | 73.7% | 44.7% | 11.9% | 13.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 58.1% | 22.2% | 41.7% | 45.2% | 12.9% | 58.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A | 46.8% | 75.9% | 31.6% | 11.3% | 10.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 40.6% | 89.7% | 41.4% | 4.2% | 10.4% | 14.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 46.2% | 73.7% | 35.0% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 53.7% | 72.7% | 40.9% | 14.6% | 11.0% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 42.3% | 74.7% | 36.9% | 10.7% | 11.6% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 43.7% | 74.4% | 37.4% | 11.2% | 11.5% | 22.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues

