Chase Wallace
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 195
DOB: 11/13/1998
(27 years, 11 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 4.70 | 0.59 | .338 | 63.0% | 67.4% | 13.0% | 5.28 | 5.00 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 0.00 | .300 | 63.6% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.01 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 34.1 | 6.03 | 6.03 | 1.83 | .316 | 67.5% | 53.4% | 20.6% | 7.34 | 7.33 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 40.1 | 6.02 | 6.25 | 1.56 | .313 | 66.9% | 54.7% | 17.9% | 6.69 | 6.98 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 30.2 | 10.27 | 2.64 | 0.29 | .345 | 68.1% | 56.6% | 4.2% | 3.52 | 3.21 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .280 | 83.3% | 69.2% | 20.0% | 2.00 | 4.39 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 39.2 | 9.53 | 2.72 | 0.45 | .330 | 70.9% | 59.6% | 6.9% | 3.18 | 3.48 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 38.1 | 8.92 | 2.11 | 0.70 | .204 | 60.4% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 2.82 | 3.34 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 6.39 | 0.71 | .243 | 69.9% | 59.5% | 11.1% | 4.97 | 5.54 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 51.0 | 8.12 | 3.18 | 0.71 | .215 | 64.0% | 52.6% | 10.0% | 3.35 | 3.88 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.16 | 3.94 | 1.16 | .298 | 71.5% | 44.0% | 4.55 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 4.70 | 0.59 | .338 | 63.0% | 67.4% | 13.0% | 5.28 | 5.00 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 0.00 | .300 | 63.6% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.01 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 34.1 | 6.03 | 6.03 | 1.83 | .316 | 67.5% | 53.4% | 20.6% | 7.34 | 7.33 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 40.1 | 6.02 | 6.25 | 1.56 | .313 | 66.9% | 54.7% | 17.9% | 6.69 | 6.98 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 30.2 | 10.27 | 2.64 | 0.29 | .345 | 68.1% | 56.6% | 4.2% | 3.52 | 3.21 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .280 | 83.3% | 69.2% | 20.0% | 2.00 | 4.39 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 39.2 | 9.53 | 2.72 | 0.45 | .330 | 70.9% | 59.6% | 6.9% | 3.18 | 3.48 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 38.1 | 8.92 | 2.11 | 0.70 | .204 | 60.4% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 2.82 | 3.34 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 6.39 | 0.71 | .243 | 69.9% | 59.5% | 11.1% | 4.97 | 5.54 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 51.0 | 8.12 | 3.18 | 0.71 | .215 | 64.0% | 52.6% | 10.0% | 3.35 | 3.88 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.16 | 3.94 | 1.16 | .298 | 71.5% | 44.0% | 4.55 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 3 | 4 | 5.28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 46.0 | 219 | 52 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 3 | 1 | 7.34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34.1 | 173 | 43 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 6.69 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 40.1 | 202 | 49 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A | 3 | 1 | 3.52 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 134 | 30 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39.2 | 170 | 38 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 1 | 3 | 2.82 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38.1 | 150 | 23 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.97 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 56 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.35 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 51.0 | 206 | 33 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 3 | 4 | 5.28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 46.0 | 219 | 52 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 3 | 1 | 7.34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34.1 | 173 | 43 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 6.69 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 40.1 | 202 | 49 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A | 3 | 1 | 3.52 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 134 | 30 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39.2 | 170 | 38 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 1 | 3 | 2.82 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38.1 | 150 | 23 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.97 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 56 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.35 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 51.0 | 206 | 33 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 8.02 | 4.70 | 1.71 | 0.59 | 18.7% | 11.0% | 7.8% | .275 | 1.65 | .338 | 63.0% | 110 | 105 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 6.00 | 7.50 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 17.2% | -3.4% | .250 | 1.83 | .300 | 63.6% | 65 | 110 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 6.03 | 6.03 | 1.00 | 1.83 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .299 | 1.92 | .316 | 67.5% | 175 | 174 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 6.02 | 6.25 | 0.96 | 1.56 | 13.4% | 13.9% | -0.5% | .292 | 1.91 | .313 | 66.9% | 159 | 165 | 6.98 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 10.27 | 2.64 | 3.89 | 0.29 | 26.1% | 6.7% | 19.4% | .250 | 1.27 | .345 | 68.1% | 82 | 75 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 19.4% | 8.3% | 11.1% | .242 | 1.22 | .280 | 83.3% | 49 | 106 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 9.53 | 2.72 | 3.50 | 0.45 | 24.7% | 7.1% | 17.6% | .248 | 1.26 | .330 | 70.9% | 74 | 82 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 8.92 | 2.11 | 4.22 | 0.70 | 25.3% | 6.0% | 19.3% | .165 | 0.83 | .204 | 60.4% | 71 | 84 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 5.68 | 6.39 | 0.89 | 0.71 | 14.3% | 16.1% | -1.8% | .217 | 1.50 | .243 | 69.9% | 119 | 134 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 8.12 | 3.18 | 2.56 | 0.71 | 22.3% | 8.7% | 13.6% | .178 | 1.00 | .215 | 64.0% | 83 | 96 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.16 | 3.94 | 1.82 | 1.16 | 18.0% | 9.9% | 8.1% | .261 | 1.46 | .298 | 71.5% | 4.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 8.02 | 4.70 | 1.71 | 0.59 | 18.7% | 11.0% | 7.8% | .275 | 1.65 | .338 | 63.0% | 110 | 105 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 6.00 | 7.50 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 17.2% | -3.4% | .250 | 1.83 | .300 | 63.6% | 65 | 110 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 6.03 | 6.03 | 1.00 | 1.83 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .299 | 1.92 | .316 | 67.5% | 175 | 174 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 6.02 | 6.25 | 0.96 | 1.56 | 13.4% | 13.9% | -0.5% | .292 | 1.91 | .313 | 66.9% | 159 | 165 | 6.98 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 10.27 | 2.64 | 3.89 | 0.29 | 26.1% | 6.7% | 19.4% | .250 | 1.27 | .345 | 68.1% | 82 | 75 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 19.4% | 8.3% | 11.1% | .242 | 1.22 | .280 | 83.3% | 49 | 106 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 9.53 | 2.72 | 3.50 | 0.45 | 24.7% | 7.1% | 17.6% | .248 | 1.26 | .330 | 70.9% | 74 | 82 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 8.92 | 2.11 | 4.22 | 0.70 | 25.3% | 6.0% | 19.3% | .165 | 0.83 | .204 | 60.4% | 71 | 84 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 5.68 | 6.39 | 0.89 | 0.71 | 14.3% | 16.1% | -1.8% | .217 | 1.50 | .243 | 69.9% | 119 | 134 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 8.12 | 3.18 | 2.56 | 0.71 | 22.3% | 8.7% | 13.6% | .178 | 1.00 | .215 | 64.0% | 83 | 96 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.16 | 3.94 | 1.82 | 1.16 | 18.0% | 9.9% | 8.1% | .261 | 1.46 | .298 | 71.5% | 4.64 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 4.22 | 16.7% | 67.4% | 16.0% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 44.6% | 25.7% | 29.7% | 104 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 136 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 1.85 | 17.8% | 53.4% | 28.8% | 17.6% | 20.6% | 43.0% | 24.0% | 33.1% | 141 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.92 | 16.8% | 54.7% | 28.5% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 41.8% | 24.8% | 33.3% | 140 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 1.96 | 14.5% | 56.6% | 28.9% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 40.0% | 22.4% | 37.6% | 87 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 3.60 | 11.5% | 69.2% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 85 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 2.24 | 13.8% | 59.6% | 26.6% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 37.8% | 87 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 29.0% | 9.7% | 47.1% | 21.6% | 31.4% | 80 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 2.44 | 16.2% | 59.5% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 65.8% | 7.9% | 26.3% | 132 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 1.78 | 17.8% | 52.6% | 29.6% | 22.5% | 10.0% | 52.1% | 17.9% | 30.0% | 93 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.0% | 35.5% | 4.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 4.22 | 16.7% | 67.4% | 16.0% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 44.6% | 25.7% | 29.7% | 104 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 136 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 1.85 | 17.8% | 53.4% | 28.8% | 17.6% | 20.6% | 43.0% | 24.0% | 33.1% | 141 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.92 | 16.8% | 54.7% | 28.5% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 41.8% | 24.8% | 33.3% | 140 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 1.96 | 14.5% | 56.6% | 28.9% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 40.0% | 22.4% | 37.6% | 87 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 3.60 | 11.5% | 69.2% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 85 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 2.24 | 13.8% | 59.6% | 26.6% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 37.8% | 87 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 29.0% | 9.7% | 47.1% | 21.6% | 31.4% | 80 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 2.44 | 16.2% | 59.5% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 65.8% | 7.9% | 26.3% | 132 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 1.78 | 17.8% | 52.6% | 29.6% | 22.5% | 10.0% | 52.1% | 17.9% | 30.0% | 93 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.0% | 35.5% | 4.63 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 97 | 23 | 24 | 4 | 342 | 509 | 851 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 65 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 63 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 248 | 378 | 626 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 75 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 299 | 443 | 742 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 47 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 174 | 334 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 89 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 65 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 226 | 423 | 649 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 49 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 167 | 368 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 96 | 126 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 71 | 40 | 24 | 9 | 263 | 494 | 757 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 97 | 23 | 24 | 4 | 342 | 509 | 851 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 65 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 63 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 248 | 378 | 626 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 75 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 299 | 443 | 742 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 47 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 174 | 334 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 89 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 65 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 226 | 423 | 649 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 49 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 167 | 368 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 96 | 126 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 71 | 40 | 24 | 9 | 263 | 494 | 757 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 44.5% | 79.2% | 38.4% | 9.3% | 15.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 39.7% | 80.4% | 31.0% | 7.8% | 16.4% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 43.8% | 77.4% | 41.0% | 9.9% | 16.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 43.1% | 77.8% | 39.6% | 9.6% | 16.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 44.3% | 75.6% | 53.7% | 10.8% | 20.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 39.0% | 89.1% | 47.2% | 4.3% | 24.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 43.1% | 78.2% | 52.4% | 9.4% | 21.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 46.9% | 79.7% | 51.3% | 9.5% | 21.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 41.4% | 81.5% | 33.9% | 7.7% | 14.0% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 45.3% | 80.2% | 46.6% | 9.0% | 19.2% | 28.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | A | 44.5% | 79.2% | 38.4% | 9.3% | 15.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 39.7% | 80.4% | 31.0% | 7.8% | 16.4% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 43.8% | 77.4% | 41.0% | 9.9% | 16.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 43.1% | 77.8% | 39.6% | 9.6% | 16.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A | 44.3% | 75.6% | 53.7% | 10.8% | 20.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 39.0% | 89.1% | 47.2% | 4.3% | 24.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 43.1% | 78.2% | 52.4% | 9.4% | 21.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 46.9% | 79.7% | 51.3% | 9.5% | 21.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 41.4% | 81.5% | 33.9% | 7.7% | 14.0% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 45.3% | 80.2% | 46.6% | 9.0% | 19.2% | 28.1% |

