Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Fraser Ellard
P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 220
DOB: 11/6/1997
(28 years, 9 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LIB | NCAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 44.1 | 12.79 | 2.64 | 0.61 | .317 | 66.9% | 3.65 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 80.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.48 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 11.57 | 5.51 | 0.55 | .367 | 65.2% | 51.1% | 6.3% | 4.96 | 4.04 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 11.95 | 4.43 | 0.44 | .383 | 67.5% | 55.4% | 6.3% | 4.43 | 3.53 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 4.86 | 1.08 | .265 | 67.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 3.78 | 5.58 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 40.0 | 10.35 | 5.85 | 0.00 | .388 | 67.1% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 4.28 | 3.53 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 56.2 | 9.21 | 5.56 | 0.32 | .349 | 67.2% | 61.1% | 5.9% | 4.13 | 4.13 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.94 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 19.1 | 12.57 | 5.59 | 0.00 | .415 | 52.8% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 7.45 | 2.96 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.66 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .431 | 53.8% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 7.17 | 2.86 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 40.2 | 13.06 | 4.43 | 0.89 | .341 | 74.9% | 46.2% | 12.1% | 3.76 | 3.12 | 3.79 | 3.97 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .571 | 62.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 4.34 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .254 | 70.9% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 95.2 | 3.75 | 3.86 | 4.25 | 3.95 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 12.24 | 6.12 | 1.44 | .365 | 67.6% | 51.5% | 25.0% | 6.48 | 4.78 | 5.26 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 7.27 | 2.08 | .278 | 82.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4.15 | 6.73 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 17.0 | 11.65 | 10.06 | 0.53 | .226 | 71.4% | 40.6% | 8.3% | 95.0 | 4.24 | 5.45 | 4.84 | 5.16 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.69 | 4.95 | 1.09 | .294 | 74.3% | 43.6% | 4.19 | 4.59 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 47.7 | 9.62 | 4.91 | 0.94 | .290 | 71.7% | 4.15 | 4.25 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.94 | 4.95 | 1.02 | .290 | 74.8% | 3.98 | 4.21 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.57 | 5.13 | 1.06 | .294 | 74.3% | 4.21 | 4.60 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 41.0 | 10.54 | 6.80 | 0.88 | .244 | 71.2% | 43.6% | 12.1% | 95.1 | 3.95 | 4.49 | 4.49 | 4.45 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LIB | NCAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 44.1 | 12.79 | 2.64 | 0.61 | .317 | 66.9% | 3.65 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 80.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.48 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 11.57 | 5.51 | 0.55 | .367 | 65.2% | 51.1% | 6.3% | 4.96 | 4.04 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 11.95 | 4.43 | 0.44 | .383 | 67.5% | 55.4% | 6.3% | 4.43 | 3.53 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 4.86 | 1.08 | .265 | 67.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 3.78 | 5.58 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 40.0 | 10.35 | 5.85 | 0.00 | .388 | 67.1% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 4.28 | 3.53 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 56.2 | 9.21 | 5.56 | 0.32 | .349 | 67.2% | 61.1% | 5.9% | 4.13 | 4.13 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.94 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 19.1 | 12.57 | 5.59 | 0.00 | .415 | 52.8% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 7.45 | 2.96 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.66 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .431 | 53.8% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 7.17 | 2.86 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 40.2 | 13.06 | 4.43 | 0.89 | .341 | 74.9% | 46.2% | 12.1% | 3.76 | 3.12 | 3.79 | 3.97 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .571 | 62.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 4.34 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .254 | 70.9% | 45.2% | 14.3% | 95.2 | 3.75 | 3.86 | 4.25 | 3.95 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 12.24 | 6.12 | 1.44 | .365 | 67.6% | 51.5% | 25.0% | 6.48 | 4.78 | 5.26 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 7.27 | 2.08 | .278 | 82.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4.15 | 6.73 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 17.0 | 11.65 | 10.06 | 0.53 | .226 | 71.4% | 40.6% | 8.3% | 95.0 | 4.24 | 5.45 | 4.84 | 5.16 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.69 | 4.95 | 1.09 | .294 | 74.3% | 43.6% | 4.19 | 4.59 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 47.7 | 9.62 | 4.91 | 0.94 | .290 | 71.7% | 4.15 | 4.25 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.94 | 4.95 | 1.02 | .290 | 74.8% | 3.98 | 4.21 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.57 | 5.13 | 1.06 | .294 | 74.3% | 4.21 | 4.60 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 41.0 | 10.54 | 6.80 | 0.88 | .244 | 71.2% | 43.6% | 12.1% | 95.1 | 3.95 | 4.49 | 4.49 | 4.45 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LIB | NCAA | 0 | 1 | 3.65 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 44.1 | 189 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 63 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 1 | 0 | 4.96 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 81 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.43 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20.1 | 98 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.78 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 73 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.28 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 40.0 | 179 | 40 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.13 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 56.2 | 252 | 55 | 33 | 26 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.45 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19.1 | 94 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.17 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 21.1 | 102 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.76 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.2 | 176 | 34 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.75 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24.0 | 101 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 26 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.48 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25.0 | 121 | 27 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.24 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 74 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.15 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47.7 | 210 | 41 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 3.95 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41.0 | 175 | 26 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 48 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LIB | NCAA | 0 | 1 | 3.65 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 44.1 | 189 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 63 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 1 | 0 | 4.96 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 81 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.43 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20.1 | 98 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.78 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 73 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.28 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 40.0 | 179 | 40 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.13 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 56.2 | 252 | 55 | 33 | 26 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.45 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19.1 | 94 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.17 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 21.1 | 102 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.76 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.2 | 176 | 34 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.75 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24.0 | 101 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 26 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.48 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25.0 | 121 | 27 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.24 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 74 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.15 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47.7 | 210 | 41 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 3.95 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41.0 | 175 | 26 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 48 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LIB | NCAA | 12.79 | 2.64 | 4.85 | 0.61 | 33.3% | 6.9% | 26.5% | .212 | 1.11 | .317 | 66.9% | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | .294 | 1.25 | .455 | 80.0% | 45 | 29 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 11.57 | 5.51 | 2.10 | 0.55 | 25.9% | 12.3% | 13.6% | .268 | 1.78 | .367 | 65.2% | 104 | 86 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 11.95 | 4.43 | 2.70 | 0.44 | 27.6% | 10.2% | 17.3% | .273 | 1.67 | .383 | 67.5% | 92 | 75 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 6.48 | 4.86 | 1.33 | 1.08 | 16.4% | 12.3% | 4.1% | .238 | 1.44 | .265 | 67.6% | 85 | 126 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 10.35 | 5.85 | 1.77 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 14.5% | 11.2% | .268 | 1.65 | .388 | 67.1% | 91 | 77 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 9.21 | 5.56 | 1.66 | 0.32 | 23.0% | 13.9% | 9.1% | .259 | 1.59 | .349 | 67.2% | 90 | 92 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .375 | 1.50 | .600 | 66.7% | 78 | 33 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 12.57 | 5.59 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 28.7% | 12.8% | 16.0% | .275 | 1.76 | .415 | 52.8% | 160 | 65 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 12.66 | 5.06 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | .284 | 1.73 | .431 | 53.8% | 153 | 62 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 13.06 | 4.43 | 2.95 | 0.89 | 33.5% | 11.4% | 22.2% | .225 | 1.33 | .341 | 74.9% | 72 | 72 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 13.50 | 8.10 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | .333 | 2.10 | .571 | 62.5% | 178 | 89 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 9.75 | 4.50 | 2.17 | 1.13 | 25.7% | 11.9% | 13.9% | .205 | 1.25 | .254 | 70.9% | 93 | 102 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 12.24 | 6.12 | 2.00 | 1.44 | 28.1% | 14.0% | 14.0% | .267 | 1.76 | .365 | 67.6% | 128 | 104 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 12.46 | 7.27 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 30.0% | 17.5% | 12.5% | .219 | 1.62 | .278 | 82.0% | 86 | 131 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 11.65 | 10.06 | 1.16 | 0.53 | 29.7% | 25.7% | 4.1% | .148 | 1.59 | .226 | 71.4% | 103 | 114 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.69 | 4.95 | 1.75 | 1.09 | 21.9% | 12.5% | 9.4% | .242 | 1.47 | .294 | 74.3% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.62 | 4.91 | 1.96 | 0.94 | 24.3% | 12.4% | 11.9% | .228 | 1.40 | .290 | 71.7% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.94 | 4.95 | 2.01 | 1.02 | 24.4% | 12.1% | 12.2% | .229 | 1.45 | .290 | 74.8% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.57 | 5.13 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 21.5% | 12.9% | 8.6% | .242 | 1.49 | .294 | 74.3% | 4.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.54 | 6.80 | 1.55 | 0.88 | 27.4% | 17.7% | 9.7% | .183 | 1.39 | .244 | 71.2% | 98 | 107 | 4.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LIB | NCAA | 12.79 | 2.64 | 4.85 | 0.61 | 33.3% | 6.9% | 26.5% | .212 | 1.11 | .317 | 66.9% | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | .294 | 1.25 | .455 | 80.0% | 45 | 29 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 11.57 | 5.51 | 2.10 | 0.55 | 25.9% | 12.3% | 13.6% | .268 | 1.78 | .367 | 65.2% | 104 | 86 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 11.95 | 4.43 | 2.70 | 0.44 | 27.6% | 10.2% | 17.3% | .273 | 1.67 | .383 | 67.5% | 92 | 75 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 6.48 | 4.86 | 1.33 | 1.08 | 16.4% | 12.3% | 4.1% | .238 | 1.44 | .265 | 67.6% | 85 | 126 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 10.35 | 5.85 | 1.77 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 14.5% | 11.2% | .268 | 1.65 | .388 | 67.1% | 91 | 77 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 9.21 | 5.56 | 1.66 | 0.32 | 23.0% | 13.9% | 9.1% | .259 | 1.59 | .349 | 67.2% | 90 | 92 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .375 | 1.50 | .600 | 66.7% | 78 | 33 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 12.57 | 5.59 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 28.7% | 12.8% | 16.0% | .275 | 1.76 | .415 | 52.8% | 160 | 65 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 12.66 | 5.06 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | .284 | 1.73 | .431 | 53.8% | 153 | 62 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 13.06 | 4.43 | 2.95 | 0.89 | 33.5% | 11.4% | 22.2% | .225 | 1.33 | .341 | 74.9% | 72 | 72 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 13.50 | 8.10 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | .333 | 2.10 | .571 | 62.5% | 178 | 89 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 9.75 | 4.50 | 2.17 | 1.13 | 25.7% | 11.9% | 13.9% | .205 | 1.25 | .254 | 70.9% | 93 | 102 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 12.24 | 6.12 | 2.00 | 1.44 | 28.1% | 14.0% | 14.0% | .267 | 1.76 | .365 | 67.6% | 128 | 104 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 12.46 | 7.27 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 30.0% | 17.5% | 12.5% | .219 | 1.62 | .278 | 82.0% | 86 | 131 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 11.65 | 10.06 | 1.16 | 0.53 | 29.7% | 25.7% | 4.1% | .148 | 1.59 | .226 | 71.4% | 103 | 114 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.69 | 4.95 | 1.75 | 1.09 | 21.9% | 12.5% | 9.4% | .242 | 1.47 | .294 | 74.3% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.62 | 4.91 | 1.96 | 0.94 | 24.3% | 12.4% | 11.9% | .228 | 1.40 | .290 | 71.7% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.94 | 4.95 | 2.01 | 1.02 | 24.4% | 12.1% | 12.2% | .229 | 1.45 | .290 | 74.8% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.57 | 5.13 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 21.5% | 12.9% | 8.6% | .242 | 1.49 | .294 | 74.3% | 4.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.54 | 6.80 | 1.55 | 0.88 | 27.4% | 17.7% | 9.7% | .183 | 1.39 | .244 | 71.2% | 98 | 107 | 4.49 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 92 | 86.0 | 104.7 | 10.3 | 4 | 4.3% | 29 | 31.5% | 3.76 | 3.12 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 62 | 90.1 | 113.7 | 10.9 | 4 | 6.5% | 25 | 40.3% | 3.75 | 3.86 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 67 | 90.8 | 112.9 | 7.6 | 6 | 9.0% | 31 | 46.3% | 6.48 | 4.78 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 32 | 90.0 | 108.3 | 12.4 | 2 | 6.3% | 14 | 43.8% | 4.24 | 5.45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 90.0 | 113.7 | 11.4 | 6 | 6.4% | 39 | 41.5% | 3.95 | 4.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 92 | 86.0 | 104.7 | 10.3 | 4 | 4.3% | 29 | 31.5% | 3.76 | 3.12 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 62 | 90.1 | 113.7 | 10.9 | 4 | 6.5% | 25 | 40.3% | 3.75 | 3.86 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 67 | 90.8 | 112.9 | 7.6 | 6 | 9.0% | 31 | 46.3% | 6.48 | 4.78 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 32 | 90.0 | 108.3 | 12.4 | 2 | 6.3% | 14 | 43.8% | 4.24 | 5.45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 90.0 | 113.7 | 11.4 | 6 | 6.4% | 39 | 41.5% | 3.95 | 4.49 |

