Mason Davis
Free Agent (AA)2B
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'9" / 175
DOB: 1/11/1993
(33 years, 9 months, 4 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 19, Pick: 2, Ovr: 557 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | The Citadel |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 19, Pick: 2, Ovr: 557 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | The Citadel |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 21 | 56 | 248 | 3 | 39 | 29 | 9 | 9.7% | 14.1% | .148 | .369 | .319 | .393 | .468 | .397 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 21 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12.9% | 19.4% | .074 | .333 | .259 | .355 | .333 | .329 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 63 | 279 | 3 | 42 | 32 | 9 | 10.0% | 14.7% | .140 | .365 | .313 | .389 | .453 | .389 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 22 | 86 | 376 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 19 | 5.1% | 17.8% | .110 | .302 | .255 | .311 | .365 | .315 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 23 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | .429 | .375 | .444 | .750 | .537 | 246 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 23 | 11 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 14.3% | .081 | .290 | .243 | .317 | .324 | .290 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 15 | 51 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.8% | 13.7% | .133 | .316 | .267 | .340 | .400 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .615 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 24 | 31 | 121 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 6.6% | 26.4% | .128 | .329 | .248 | .303 | .376 | .311 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 46 | 179 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 3.9% | 21.8% | .085 | .333 | .255 | .309 | .339 | .305 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 77 | 300 | 2 | 41 | 22 | 12 | 5.0% | 23.7% | .102 | .332 | .252 | .306 | .354 | .307 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | .000 | .167 | .167 | .154 | .167 | .143 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 25 | 37 | 129 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 5.4% | 18.6% | .101 | .240 | .193 | .236 | .294 | .238 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 40 | 142 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 4.9% | 17.6% | .092 | .231 | .191 | .229 | .282 | .229 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 21 | 56 | 248 | 3 | 39 | 29 | 9 | 9.7% | 14.1% | .148 | .369 | .319 | .393 | .468 | .397 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 21 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12.9% | 19.4% | .074 | .333 | .259 | .355 | .333 | .329 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 63 | 279 | 3 | 42 | 32 | 9 | 10.0% | 14.7% | .140 | .365 | .313 | .389 | .453 | .389 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 22 | 86 | 376 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 19 | 5.1% | 17.8% | .110 | .302 | .255 | .311 | .365 | .315 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 23 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | .429 | .375 | .444 | .750 | .537 | 246 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 23 | 11 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 14.3% | .081 | .290 | .243 | .317 | .324 | .290 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 15 | 51 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.8% | 13.7% | .133 | .316 | .267 | .340 | .400 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .615 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 24 | 31 | 121 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 6.6% | 26.4% | .128 | .329 | .248 | .303 | .376 | .311 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 46 | 179 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 3.9% | 21.8% | .085 | .333 | .255 | .309 | .339 | .305 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 77 | 300 | 2 | 41 | 22 | 12 | 5.0% | 23.7% | .102 | .332 | .252 | .306 | .354 | .307 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | .000 | .167 | .167 | .154 | .167 | .143 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 25 | 37 | 129 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 5.4% | 18.6% | .101 | .240 | .193 | .236 | .294 | .238 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 40 | 142 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 4.9% | 17.6% | .092 | .231 | .191 | .229 | .282 | .229 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 56 | 216 | 248 | 69 | 48 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 39 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | .319 |
| 2014 | MIA | A | 7 | 27 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 63 | 243 | 279 | 76 | 53 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 32 | 28 | 1 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | .313 |
| 2015 | MIA | A | 86 | 337 | 376 | 86 | 65 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 9 | .255 |
| 2016 | MIA | R | 4 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 |
| 2016 | MIA | A | 11 | 37 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .243 |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 15 | 45 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .267 |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | MIA | A | 31 | 109 | 121 | 27 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .248 |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 46 | 165 | 179 | 42 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | .255 |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 77 | 274 | 300 | 69 | 48 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 71 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 3 | .252 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .167 |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 37 | 119 | 129 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .193 |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 40 | 131 | 142 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .191 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 56 | 216 | 248 | 69 | 48 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 39 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | .319 |
| 2014 | MIA | A | 7 | 27 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 63 | 243 | 279 | 76 | 53 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 32 | 28 | 1 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | .313 |
| 2015 | MIA | A | 86 | 337 | 376 | 86 | 65 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 9 | .255 |
| 2016 | MIA | R | 4 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 |
| 2016 | MIA | A | 11 | 37 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .243 |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 15 | 45 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .267 |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | MIA | A | 31 | 109 | 121 | 27 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .248 |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 46 | 165 | 179 | 42 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | .255 |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 77 | 274 | 300 | 69 | 48 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 71 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 3 | .252 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .167 |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 37 | 119 | 129 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .193 |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 40 | 131 | 142 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .191 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 9.7% | 14.1% | 0.69 | .319 | .393 | .468 | .861 | .148 | 6.8 | .369 | -0.9 | 42 | 14.6 | .397 | 154 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 12.9% | 19.4% | 0.67 | .259 | .355 | .333 | .688 | .074 | 2.3 | .333 | -0.4 | 4 | 0.0 | .329 | 96 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 10.0% | 14.7% | 0.68 | .313 | .389 | .453 | .842 | .140 | 6.5 | .365 | -1.3 | 46 | 14.6 | .389 | 147 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 5.1% | 17.8% | 0.28 | .255 | .311 | .365 | .676 | .110 | 6.7 | .302 | -0.1 | 42 | -2.6 | .315 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .375 | .444 | .750 | 1.194 | .375 | 5.9 | .429 | -0.4 | 2 | 1.4 | .537 | 246 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.67 | .243 | .317 | .324 | .641 | .081 | 2.0 | .290 | -1.2 | 4 | -0.9 | .290 | 78 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 9.8% | 13.7% | 0.71 | .267 | .340 | .400 | .740 | .133 | 4.7 | .316 | -1.6 | 6 | 0.5 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .615 | 287 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 6.6% | 26.4% | 0.25 | .248 | .303 | .376 | .679 | .128 | 5.8 | .329 | 1.0 | 13 | -0.5 | .311 | 93 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 3.9% | 21.8% | 0.18 | .255 | .309 | .339 | .648 | .085 | 8.1 | .333 | 0.3 | 17 | -1.8 | .305 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 5.0% | 23.7% | 0.21 | .252 | .306 | .354 | .660 | .102 | 7.5 | .332 | 1.2 | 31 | -2.3 | .307 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .154 | .167 | .321 | .000 | 2.5 | .167 | -0.4 | 0 | -1.7 | .143 | -11 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 5.4% | 18.6% | 0.29 | .193 | .236 | .294 | .530 | .101 | 7.8 | .240 | -0.1 | 7 | -8.3 | .238 | 48 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 4.9% | 17.6% | 0.28 | .191 | .229 | .282 | .511 | .092 | 7.3 | .231 | -0.5 | 6 | -10.0 | .229 | 43 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 9.7% | 14.1% | 0.69 | .319 | .393 | .468 | .861 | .148 | 6.8 | .369 | -0.9 | 42 | 14.6 | .397 | 154 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 12.9% | 19.4% | 0.67 | .259 | .355 | .333 | .688 | .074 | 2.3 | .333 | -0.4 | 4 | 0.0 | .329 | 96 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 10.0% | 14.7% | 0.68 | .313 | .389 | .453 | .842 | .140 | 6.5 | .365 | -1.3 | 46 | 14.6 | .389 | 147 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 5.1% | 17.8% | 0.28 | .255 | .311 | .365 | .676 | .110 | 6.7 | .302 | -0.1 | 42 | -2.6 | .315 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .375 | .444 | .750 | 1.194 | .375 | 5.9 | .429 | -0.4 | 2 | 1.4 | .537 | 246 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.67 | .243 | .317 | .324 | .641 | .081 | 2.0 | .290 | -1.2 | 4 | -0.9 | .290 | 78 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 9.8% | 13.7% | 0.71 | .267 | .340 | .400 | .740 | .133 | 4.7 | .316 | -1.6 | 6 | 0.5 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .615 | 287 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 6.6% | 26.4% | 0.25 | .248 | .303 | .376 | .679 | .128 | 5.8 | .329 | 1.0 | 13 | -0.5 | .311 | 93 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 3.9% | 21.8% | 0.18 | .255 | .309 | .339 | .648 | .085 | 8.1 | .333 | 0.3 | 17 | -1.8 | .305 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 5.0% | 23.7% | 0.21 | .252 | .306 | .354 | .660 | .102 | 7.5 | .332 | 1.2 | 31 | -2.3 | .307 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .154 | .167 | .321 | .000 | 2.5 | .167 | -0.4 | 0 | -1.7 | .143 | -11 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 5.4% | 18.6% | 0.29 | .193 | .236 | .294 | .530 | .101 | 7.8 | .240 | -0.1 | 7 | -8.3 | .238 | 48 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 4.9% | 17.6% | 0.28 | .191 | .229 | .282 | .511 | .092 | 7.3 | .231 | -0.5 | 6 | -10.0 | .229 | 43 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 1.25 | 19.8% | 44.5% | 35.7% | 15.4% | 4.6% | 51.6% | 24.5% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 9.5% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 20.8% | 45.0% | 34.2% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 52.7% | 22.9% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 1.21 | 19.1% | 44.3% | 36.6% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 50.7% | 21.4% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 61.3% | 16.1% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 18.4% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 0.94 | 17.3% | 40.0% | 42.7% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 33.8% | 26.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 1.65 | 20.3% | 49.6% | 30.1% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 23.8% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 19.2% | 46.0% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 2.9% | 38.8% | 24.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 1.53 | 16.5% | 50.5% | 33.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 17.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 17.3% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 1.25 | 19.8% | 44.5% | 35.7% | 15.4% | 4.6% | 51.6% | 24.5% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 9.5% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 20.8% | 45.0% | 34.2% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 52.7% | 22.9% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 1.21 | 19.1% | 44.3% | 36.6% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 50.7% | 21.4% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 61.3% | 16.1% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 18.4% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 0.94 | 17.3% | 40.0% | 42.7% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 33.8% | 26.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 1.65 | 20.3% | 49.6% | 30.1% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 23.8% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 1.32 | 19.2% | 46.0% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 2.9% | 38.8% | 24.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 1.53 | 16.5% | 50.5% | 33.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 17.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 17.3% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 81 | 65 | 36 | 10 | 117 | 300 | 417 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 47 | 79 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 91 | 69 | 42 | 10 | 149 | 347 | 496 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 116 | 96 | 50 | 20 | 310 | 685 | 995 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 13 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 45 | 85 | 130 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 17 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 50 | 96 | 146 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 30 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 154 | 295 | 449 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 61 | 37 | 25 | 8 | 181 | 435 | 616 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 91 | 69 | 38 | 13 | 335 | 730 | 1065 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 46 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 147 | 298 | 445 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 51 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 159 | 325 | 484 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 81 | 65 | 36 | 10 | 117 | 300 | 417 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 47 | 79 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 91 | 69 | 42 | 10 | 149 | 347 | 496 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 116 | 96 | 50 | 20 | 310 | 685 | 995 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 13 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 45 | 85 | 130 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 17 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 50 | 96 | 146 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 30 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 154 | 295 | 449 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 61 | 37 | 25 | 8 | 181 | 435 | 616 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 91 | 69 | 38 | 13 | 335 | 730 | 1065 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 46 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 147 | 298 | 445 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 51 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 159 | 325 | 484 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 67.6% | 67.7% | 16.1% | 21.8% | 4.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 49.4% | 84.6% | 29.0% | 7.6% | 10.1% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 64.7% | 69.8% | 17.6% | 19.6% | 5.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 57.9% | 76.4% | 33.2% | 13.7% | 9.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 68.8% | 63.6% | 11.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 49.2% | 76.6% | 45.2% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 51.4% | 74.7% | 39.2% | 13.0% | 13.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 51.2% | 70.4% | 47.1% | 15.1% | 13.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 55.8% | 75.9% | 55.3% | 13.5% | 12.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 53.9% | 73.7% | 52.0% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 53.8% | 76.2% | 61.5% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 56.4% | 79.3% | 40.3% | 11.7% | 8.8% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 56.2% | 79.0% | 42.3% | 11.8% | 9.3% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 67.6% | 67.7% | 16.1% | 21.8% | 4.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 49.4% | 84.6% | 29.0% | 7.6% | 10.1% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 64.7% | 69.8% | 17.6% | 19.6% | 5.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 57.9% | 76.4% | 33.2% | 13.7% | 9.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 68.8% | 63.6% | 11.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 49.2% | 76.6% | 45.2% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 51.4% | 74.7% | 39.2% | 13.0% | 13.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 51.2% | 70.4% | 47.1% | 15.1% | 13.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 55.8% | 75.9% | 55.3% | 13.5% | 12.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 53.9% | 73.7% | 52.0% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 53.8% | 76.2% | 61.5% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 56.4% | 79.3% | 40.3% | 11.7% | 8.8% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 56.2% | 79.0% | 42.3% | 11.8% | 9.3% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 2B | 39 | 39 | 337.2 | 89 | 123 | 6 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 2B | 42 | 39 | 353.1 | 70 | 110 | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 2B | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 2B | 18 | 18 | 153.0 | 31 | 48 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2B | 38 | 35 | 297.1 | 65 | 98 | 5 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 75.1 | 21 | 23 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 3B | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 3B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 3B | 5 | 3 | 29.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | SS | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | SS | 20 | 20 | 171.0 | 17 | 30 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | LF | 27 | 26 | 222.0 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | CF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | CF | 17 | 17 | 140.0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 2B | 39 | 39 | 337.2 | 89 | 123 | 6 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 2B | 42 | 39 | 353.1 | 70 | 110 | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 2B | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 2B | 18 | 18 | 153.0 | 31 | 48 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2B | 38 | 35 | 297.1 | 65 | 98 | 5 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 75.1 | 21 | 23 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 3B | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 3B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 3B | 5 | 3 | 29.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | SS | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | SS | 20 | 20 | 171.0 | 17 | 30 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | LF | 27 | 26 | 222.0 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | CF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | CF | 17 | 17 | 140.0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

