Gabe Kapler
Los Angeles Dodgers (ST)OF
Age: 51
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 7/31/1975
(51 years, 3 months, 3 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1104 |
| PA | 3315 |
| HR | 82 |
| AVG | .268 |
| OBP | .329 |
| SLG | .420 |
| wOBA | .327 |
| wRC+ | 91 |
| WAR | 5.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1995, Rd: 57, Pick: 7, Ovr: 1487 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Moorpark College |
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - Legacy
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - Legacy
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | vs L as R | 26.5% | 63.3% | 46.7% | 79.2% | 92.3% | 88.9% | 55.1% | 63.0% | 5.2% | 17.5% | 22.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2010 | vs R as R | 23.9% | 54.7% | 39.7% | 82.4% | 80.5% | 81.0% | 51.4% | 56.3% | 7.5% | 19.2% | 26.7% | 24.8 | |||
| 2010 | vs L | 26.5% | 63.3% | 46.7% | 79.2% | 92.3% | 88.9% | 55.1% | 63.0% | 5.2% | 17.5% | 22.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2010 | vs R | 23.9% | 54.7% | 39.7% | 82.4% | 80.5% | 81.0% | 51.4% | 56.3% | 7.5% | 19.2% | 26.7% | 24.8 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Home | 22.6% | 58.5% | 42.7% | 76.9% | 88.4% | 85.7% | 56.1% | 58.1% | 6.1% | 17.9% | 24.0% | 23.1 | |||
| 2010 | Away | 28.2% | 63.6% | 46.8% | 81.8% | 90.9% | 88.3% | 52.6% | 64.1% | 5.5% | 17.9% | 23.4% | 23.1 | |||
| 2010 | Home vs L | 23.1% | 62.0% | 45.3% | 81.0% | 89.3% | 87.5% | 57.1% | 64.0% | 5.7% | 17.5% | 23.1% | 22.8 | |||
| 2010 | Home vs R | 20.8% | 42.3% | 32.0% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 75.0% | 52.0% | 33.3% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 24.2 | |||
| 2010 | Away vs L | 29.4% | 64.5% | 48.1% | 78.1% | 95.0% | 90.2% | 53.2% | 62.1% | 4.7% | 17.6% | 22.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2010 | Away vs R | 25.5% | 61.2% | 43.8% | 91.7% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 51.0% | 70.0% | 7.3% | 18.8% | 26.0% | 25.1 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Mar/Apr | 21.2% | 59.5% | 41.4% | 78.6% | 90.9% | 87.9% | 52.9% | 43.8% | 5.0% | 16.4% | 21.4% | 22.2 | |||
| 2010 | May | 22.8% | 59.3% | 43.3% | 81.0% | 88.6% | 86.8% | 56.2% | 60.0% | 5.7% | 18.6% | 24.3% | 21.8 | |||
| 2010 | Jun | 23.1% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 94.4% | 91.7% | 53.6% | 85.7% | 3.6% | 23.2% | 26.8% | 26.0 | |||
| 2010 | Jul | 30.8% | 63.6% | 47.3% | 75.0% | 88.1% | 83.9% | 50.4% | 70.0% | 7.6% | 18.3% | 26.0% | 25.6 | |||
| 2010 | Aug | 40.9% | 68.8% | 57.4% | 88.9% | 90.9% | 90.3% | 59.3% | 64.3% | 5.6% | 13.0% | 18.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2010 | 1st Half | 23.4% | 59.0% | 42.5% | 80.0% | 90.5% | 87.8% | 53.8% | 60.0% | 5.2% | 18.6% | 23.8% | 22.7 | |||
| 2010 | 2nd Half | 35.1% | 69.0% | 53.9% | 80.0% | 87.8% | 85.5% | 55.5% | 66.7% | 7.8% | 15.6% | 23.4% | 24.6 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Grounders | 26.1% | 65.5% | 48.1% | 94.4% | 100.0% | 98.7% | 55.8% | 61.9% | 0.6% | 16.0% | 16.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2010 | Flies | 30.3% | 70.2% | 53.8% | 95.0% | 95.5% | 95.3% | 58.8% | 60.0% | 2.5% | 14.4% | 16.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2010 | Liners | 28.1% | 70.0% | 53.7% | 88.9% | 94.3% | 93.2% | 61.0% | 84.2% | 3.7% | 17.1% | 20.7% | 24.7 | |||
| 2010 | Bunts | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | as R to Left | 26.1% | 69.9% | 51.2% | 87.5% | 96.5% | 94.5% | 57.2% | 64.6% | 2.8% | 15.8% | 18.6% | 24.0 | |||
| 2010 | as R to Center | 29.8% | 68.1% | 50.8% | 100.0% | 95.7% | 96.9% | 54.8% | 65.7% | 1.6% | 15.9% | 17.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2010 | as R to Right | 36.8% | 62.5% | 54.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 67.8% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2010 | Pull | 26.1% | 69.9% | 51.2% | 87.5% | 96.5% | 94.5% | 57.2% | 64.6% | 2.8% | 15.8% | 18.6% | 24.0 | |||
| 2010 | Center | 29.8% | 68.1% | 50.8% | 100.0% | 95.7% | 96.9% | 54.8% | 65.7% | 1.6% | 15.9% | 17.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2010 | Opposite | 36.8% | 62.5% | 54.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 67.8% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 25.0 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Low Leverage | 31.2% | 58.3% | 45.5% | 79.6% | 89.2% | 86.1% | 52.7% | 60.0% | 6.3% | 18.1% | 24.4% | 22.5 | |||
| 2010 | Medium Leverage | 15.2% | 65.1% | 43.1% | 80.0% | 91.5% | 89.7% | 56.0% | 61.4% | 4.4% | 18.7% | 23.1% | 23.3 | |||
| 2010 | High Leverage | 40.0% | 63.2% | 52.9% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 55.9% | 75.0% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 20.6% | 28.1 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Through 3 - 0 | 6.7% | 52.2% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 15.1% | 17.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2010 | Through 3 - 1 | 10.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 71.4% | 96.0% | 90.6% | 39.1% | 20.0% | 2.6% | 14.8% | 17.4% | 24.3 | |||
| 2010 | Through 3 - 2 | 16.9% | 61.7% | 37.4% | 75.0% | 91.9% | 87.8% | 45.8% | 26.3% | 4.6% | 13.0% | 17.6% | 24.6 | |||
| 2010 | Through 2 - 0 | 6.3% | 57.4% | 29.9% | 50.0% | 96.8% | 91.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 14.5% | 17.1% | 23.7 | |||
| 2010 | Through 1 - 0 | 19.7% | 59.3% | 38.4% | 73.1% | 88.6% | 84.4% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 12.8% | 18.8% | 22.2 | |||
| 2010 | Through 2 - 1 | 20.8% | 62.3% | 39.3% | 85.0% | 89.6% | 88.2% | 44.5% | 31.3% | 4.6% | 12.7% | 17.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2010 | Through 1 - 1 | 23.0% | 62.6% | 44.3% | 79.3% | 84.8% | 83.5% | 53.8% | 60.0% | 7.3% | 16.1% | 23.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2010 | Through 0 - 1 | 30.7% | 60.8% | 48.3% | 83.3% | 89.8% | 88.1% | 58.6% | 100.0% | 5.7% | 22.4% | 28.1% | 23.8 | |||
| 2010 | Through 2 - 2 | 30.5% | 61.5% | 45.3% | 90.6% | 83.1% | 85.7% | 47.8% | 60.0% | 6.5% | 16.9% | 23.4% | 23.4 | |||
| 2010 | Through 1 - 2 | 32.3% | 59.1% | 47.3% | 81.3% | 84.0% | 83.2% | 56.2% | 82.9% | 8.0% | 21.2% | 29.2% | 23.5 | |||
| 2010 | Through 0 - 2 | 44.1% | 57.8% | 51.7% | 80.0% | 89.6% | 85.9% | 55.0% | 100.0% | 7.3% | 24.5% | 31.8% | 24.4 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Bases Empty | 28.0% | 60.6% | 45.7% | 85.0% | 92.2% | 90.2% | 54.3% | 63.0% | 4.5% | 18.5% | 23.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2010 | Men on Base | 23.4% | 62.0% | 44.2% | 73.3% | 87.1% | 83.7% | 54.0% | 59.7% | 7.2% | 17.3% | 24.5% | 25.7 | |||
| 2010 | Men In Scoring | 25.3% | 61.4% | 42.8% | 68.4% | 83.7% | 79.0% | 48.3% | 47.2% | 9.0% | 16.6% | 25.5% | 25.0 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | as LF | 39.3% | 67.1% | 55.8% | 81.8% | 87.3% | 85.7% | 59.4% | 70.0% | 8.0% | 15.9% | 23.9% | 23.9 | |||
| 2010 | as CF | 37.5% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 21.2 | |||
| 2010 | as RF | 20.0% | 58.5% | 40.3% | 83.3% | 92.3% | 90.2% | 52.6% | 57.8% | 3.9% | 18.2% | 22.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2010 | as DH | 42.9% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 36.4% | 66.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 25.4 | |||
| 2010 | as PH | 30.0% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 24.1 | |||
| 2010 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Batting 2nd | 66.7% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 3rd | 20.0% | 64.3% | 52.6% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 80.0% | 73.7% | 66.7% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 5th | 27.6% | 64.0% | 44.4% | 87.5% | 81.3% | 83.3% | 46.3% | 69.2% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 24.1% | 25.7 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 6th | 45.5% | 62.5% | 52.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.1% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 21.8 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 7th | 19.0% | 62.5% | 43.1% | 72.7% | 88.9% | 85.7% | 55.4% | 66.7% | 6.2% | 19.2% | 25.4% | 22.8 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 8th | 28.8% | 66.7% | 49.3% | 78.9% | 92.3% | 88.7% | 54.2% | 63.6% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 18.1% | 24.1 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 9th | 24.2% | 57.6% | 42.4% | 83.3% | 92.6% | 90.2% | 54.4% | 52.1% | 4.1% | 19.8% | 24.0% | 22.0 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | No Shift | 29.0% | 68.4% | 51.9% | 95.7% | 96.8% | 96.5% | 58.1% | 66.0% | 1.8% | 15.5% | 17.3% | 23.2 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | vs L as R | 26.5% | 63.3% | 46.7% | 79.2% | 92.3% | 88.9% | 55.1% | 63.0% | 5.2% | 17.5% | 22.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2010 | vs R as R | 23.9% | 54.7% | 39.7% | 82.4% | 80.5% | 81.0% | 51.4% | 56.3% | 7.5% | 19.2% | 26.7% | 24.8 | |||
| 2010 | vs L | 26.5% | 63.3% | 46.7% | 79.2% | 92.3% | 88.9% | 55.1% | 63.0% | 5.2% | 17.5% | 22.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2010 | vs R | 23.9% | 54.7% | 39.7% | 82.4% | 80.5% | 81.0% | 51.4% | 56.3% | 7.5% | 19.2% | 26.7% | 24.8 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Home | 22.6% | 58.5% | 42.7% | 76.9% | 88.4% | 85.7% | 56.1% | 58.1% | 6.1% | 17.9% | 24.0% | 23.1 | |||
| 2010 | Away | 28.2% | 63.6% | 46.8% | 81.8% | 90.9% | 88.3% | 52.6% | 64.1% | 5.5% | 17.9% | 23.4% | 23.1 | |||
| 2010 | Home vs L | 23.1% | 62.0% | 45.3% | 81.0% | 89.3% | 87.5% | 57.1% | 64.0% | 5.7% | 17.5% | 23.1% | 22.8 | |||
| 2010 | Home vs R | 20.8% | 42.3% | 32.0% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 75.0% | 52.0% | 33.3% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 24.2 | |||
| 2010 | Away vs L | 29.4% | 64.5% | 48.1% | 78.1% | 95.0% | 90.2% | 53.2% | 62.1% | 4.7% | 17.6% | 22.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2010 | Away vs R | 25.5% | 61.2% | 43.8% | 91.7% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 51.0% | 70.0% | 7.3% | 18.8% | 26.0% | 25.1 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Mar/Apr | 21.2% | 59.5% | 41.4% | 78.6% | 90.9% | 87.9% | 52.9% | 43.8% | 5.0% | 16.4% | 21.4% | 22.2 | |||
| 2010 | May | 22.8% | 59.3% | 43.3% | 81.0% | 88.6% | 86.8% | 56.2% | 60.0% | 5.7% | 18.6% | 24.3% | 21.8 | |||
| 2010 | Jun | 23.1% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 94.4% | 91.7% | 53.6% | 85.7% | 3.6% | 23.2% | 26.8% | 26.0 | |||
| 2010 | Jul | 30.8% | 63.6% | 47.3% | 75.0% | 88.1% | 83.9% | 50.4% | 70.0% | 7.6% | 18.3% | 26.0% | 25.6 | |||
| 2010 | Aug | 40.9% | 68.8% | 57.4% | 88.9% | 90.9% | 90.3% | 59.3% | 64.3% | 5.6% | 13.0% | 18.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2010 | 1st Half | 23.4% | 59.0% | 42.5% | 80.0% | 90.5% | 87.8% | 53.8% | 60.0% | 5.2% | 18.6% | 23.8% | 22.7 | |||
| 2010 | 2nd Half | 35.1% | 69.0% | 53.9% | 80.0% | 87.8% | 85.5% | 55.5% | 66.7% | 7.8% | 15.6% | 23.4% | 24.6 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Grounders | 26.1% | 65.5% | 48.1% | 94.4% | 100.0% | 98.7% | 55.8% | 61.9% | 0.6% | 16.0% | 16.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2010 | Flies | 30.3% | 70.2% | 53.8% | 95.0% | 95.5% | 95.3% | 58.8% | 60.0% | 2.5% | 14.4% | 16.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2010 | Liners | 28.1% | 70.0% | 53.7% | 88.9% | 94.3% | 93.2% | 61.0% | 84.2% | 3.7% | 17.1% | 20.7% | 24.7 | |||
| 2010 | Bunts | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | as R to Left | 26.1% | 69.9% | 51.2% | 87.5% | 96.5% | 94.5% | 57.2% | 64.6% | 2.8% | 15.8% | 18.6% | 24.0 | |||
| 2010 | as R to Center | 29.8% | 68.1% | 50.8% | 100.0% | 95.7% | 96.9% | 54.8% | 65.7% | 1.6% | 15.9% | 17.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2010 | as R to Right | 36.8% | 62.5% | 54.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 67.8% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2010 | Pull | 26.1% | 69.9% | 51.2% | 87.5% | 96.5% | 94.5% | 57.2% | 64.6% | 2.8% | 15.8% | 18.6% | 24.0 | |||
| 2010 | Center | 29.8% | 68.1% | 50.8% | 100.0% | 95.7% | 96.9% | 54.8% | 65.7% | 1.6% | 15.9% | 17.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2010 | Opposite | 36.8% | 62.5% | 54.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 67.8% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 25.0 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Low Leverage | 31.2% | 58.3% | 45.5% | 79.6% | 89.2% | 86.1% | 52.7% | 60.0% | 6.3% | 18.1% | 24.4% | 22.5 | |||
| 2010 | Medium Leverage | 15.2% | 65.1% | 43.1% | 80.0% | 91.5% | 89.7% | 56.0% | 61.4% | 4.4% | 18.7% | 23.1% | 23.3 | |||
| 2010 | High Leverage | 40.0% | 63.2% | 52.9% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 55.9% | 75.0% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 20.6% | 28.1 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Through 3 - 0 | 6.7% | 52.2% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 15.1% | 17.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2010 | Through 3 - 1 | 10.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 71.4% | 96.0% | 90.6% | 39.1% | 20.0% | 2.6% | 14.8% | 17.4% | 24.3 | |||
| 2010 | Through 3 - 2 | 16.9% | 61.7% | 37.4% | 75.0% | 91.9% | 87.8% | 45.8% | 26.3% | 4.6% | 13.0% | 17.6% | 24.6 | |||
| 2010 | Through 2 - 0 | 6.3% | 57.4% | 29.9% | 50.0% | 96.8% | 91.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 14.5% | 17.1% | 23.7 | |||
| 2010 | Through 1 - 0 | 19.7% | 59.3% | 38.4% | 73.1% | 88.6% | 84.4% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 12.8% | 18.8% | 22.2 | |||
| 2010 | Through 2 - 1 | 20.8% | 62.3% | 39.3% | 85.0% | 89.6% | 88.2% | 44.5% | 31.3% | 4.6% | 12.7% | 17.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2010 | Through 1 - 1 | 23.0% | 62.6% | 44.3% | 79.3% | 84.8% | 83.5% | 53.8% | 60.0% | 7.3% | 16.1% | 23.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2010 | Through 0 - 1 | 30.7% | 60.8% | 48.3% | 83.3% | 89.8% | 88.1% | 58.6% | 100.0% | 5.7% | 22.4% | 28.1% | 23.8 | |||
| 2010 | Through 2 - 2 | 30.5% | 61.5% | 45.3% | 90.6% | 83.1% | 85.7% | 47.8% | 60.0% | 6.5% | 16.9% | 23.4% | 23.4 | |||
| 2010 | Through 1 - 2 | 32.3% | 59.1% | 47.3% | 81.3% | 84.0% | 83.2% | 56.2% | 82.9% | 8.0% | 21.2% | 29.2% | 23.5 | |||
| 2010 | Through 0 - 2 | 44.1% | 57.8% | 51.7% | 80.0% | 89.6% | 85.9% | 55.0% | 100.0% | 7.3% | 24.5% | 31.8% | 24.4 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Bases Empty | 28.0% | 60.6% | 45.7% | 85.0% | 92.2% | 90.2% | 54.3% | 63.0% | 4.5% | 18.5% | 23.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2010 | Men on Base | 23.4% | 62.0% | 44.2% | 73.3% | 87.1% | 83.7% | 54.0% | 59.7% | 7.2% | 17.3% | 24.5% | 25.7 | |||
| 2010 | Men In Scoring | 25.3% | 61.4% | 42.8% | 68.4% | 83.7% | 79.0% | 48.3% | 47.2% | 9.0% | 16.6% | 25.5% | 25.0 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | as LF | 39.3% | 67.1% | 55.8% | 81.8% | 87.3% | 85.7% | 59.4% | 70.0% | 8.0% | 15.9% | 23.9% | 23.9 | |||
| 2010 | as CF | 37.5% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 21.2 | |||
| 2010 | as RF | 20.0% | 58.5% | 40.3% | 83.3% | 92.3% | 90.2% | 52.6% | 57.8% | 3.9% | 18.2% | 22.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2010 | as DH | 42.9% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 36.4% | 66.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 25.4 | |||
| 2010 | as PH | 30.0% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 24.1 | |||
| 2010 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | Batting 2nd | 66.7% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 3rd | 20.0% | 64.3% | 52.6% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 80.0% | 73.7% | 66.7% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 5th | 27.6% | 64.0% | 44.4% | 87.5% | 81.3% | 83.3% | 46.3% | 69.2% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 24.1% | 25.7 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 6th | 45.5% | 62.5% | 52.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.1% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 21.8 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 7th | 19.0% | 62.5% | 43.1% | 72.7% | 88.9% | 85.7% | 55.4% | 66.7% | 6.2% | 19.2% | 25.4% | 22.8 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 8th | 28.8% | 66.7% | 49.3% | 78.9% | 92.3% | 88.7% | 54.2% | 63.6% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 18.1% | 24.1 | |||
| 2010 | Batting 9th | 24.2% | 57.6% | 42.4% | 83.3% | 92.6% | 90.2% | 54.4% | 52.1% | 4.1% | 19.8% | 24.0% | 22.0 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2010 | No Shift | 29.0% | 68.4% | 51.9% | 95.7% | 96.8% | 96.5% | 58.1% | 66.0% | 1.8% | 15.5% | 17.3% | 23.2 |

